Log In
Trek CX Cup • Sep 22 2018
5.7
3.4
4.3
5.3
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing
2 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
4 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Benjamin Senkerik
6 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
8 Nick Gordon MNJRC
9 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
11 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
12 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
13 John Heinlein iii
14 Payson Partridge
15 Mark Myles
16 Tristan Schouten
17 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
18 Kyle Johnson
19 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave
20 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
21 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart
23 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
24 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo
25 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
26 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
27 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
28 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
29 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club
30 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
31 Zachary Andrews
32 Danny Sonnentag
33 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
34 Unknown Rider
35 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
36 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
37 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
38 Michael Page Plus One Cycling
39 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
40 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
41 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
DNF Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
DNF William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Mock
2 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
3 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy
6 Michael Stearns
7 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
8 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 James Fedosov Speed River Bicycle
10 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Jake Wild Harvest Racing
12 Satchell Mische richter
13 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
14 Corey Towle
15 Ethan Doherty
16 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
17 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Adam Vail
19 David Baldus
20 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
21 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
22 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
23 Doug Wilson
24 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
25 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Erik Beckman Alumnus Project
27 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
28 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
29 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
30 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
31 Mike Morse
32 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
33 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
34 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
35 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
36 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
37 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek
38 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
40 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
41 Matt Henderson
42 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
43 Steven Mehne Feedback Sports Racing
44 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
45 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
46 Anthony Hoak
47 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
48 Tim Vanderjeugd
49 Henry Lord
50 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club
51 Jon Schratz
52 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
53 Asa Child Velo Childeric
54 Daniel Novak
55 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
56 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS
57 Justin Blumer
58 Robert Shrum Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
59 Richard Shurtz
60 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
61 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing
62 Nathan Cline Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
63 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
64 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
65 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
66 Kyle Kargel
67 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
68 Zachary Weidenaar
69 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
70 Alexander Barrette Tonka Cycle pb CRAFT
71 Raymond Pitzka Velocause Centraal Cycling
72 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
73 Jereme Noffke
74 Joseph Johns
75 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
76 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
77 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
78 Marcos Picchio Revolution Cycles Club
79 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
80 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
81 Aaron Smith
82 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
83 Nathan Robbins Kenosha Kutters
84 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
85 Zackary Gonzales
86 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
87 Drew Bublitz
DNF Zach Berend Team NeighborLink
DNF Joshua Shough
DNF Andy Davis Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 3: 89   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Erickson
2 Stephen Kohr
3 Jack Jones
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
5 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX
7 Andy Rossetto
8 Tom Brundige
9 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
10 Elias Howe
11 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
12 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Mark Schiess
14 Jake Foley
15 Matthew Roeleveld
16 Chase Vandeursen Trek-Verge Racing
17 Justin Minicola
18 Alex Roman
19 Andrew Rosch
20 Daniel Ayala
21 Dana Kalina
22 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team
23 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
24 Brian Parache xXx Racing
25 Brandon Hall Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Adam Opolka
27 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
28 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
29 Arick Pustaver MoMo Riders' Club
30 Eamonn Schnell
31 Justin Marshall
32 Jacob Glahn
33 James Sullivan
34 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
35 Peter Pavek
36 Owen Reich
37 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
38 Jacob Bauer Great Dane Velo Club
39 Kyle Bettilyon
40 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
41 Andrew Nepsund
42 James Walsh
43 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
45 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling
46 Matthew Young
47 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
48 Elliot Thompson
49 Mark Zhao Rule Five Racing
50 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
51 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
52 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Plattev
53 Patrick La petina
54 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
55 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
56 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
57 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
58 Henry Braun
59 Curran Beckler CRCX
60 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
61 Brian Paterson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
62 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
63 Tanner Westmoreland
64 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
65 Justin Krogmann
66 Christopher Lynch
67 Dave Rigby
68 Brent Baumann
69 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Plattev
70 Alex Speaker Velosmith Bicycle Studio
71 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
72 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
73 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
74 Jon Romenesko Square1 Cycling
75 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
76 Matt Hartman
77 Andrew Link
78 Kiel Lester Team Handmade
79 Alex Wichmann Revolution Cycles Club
80 Jason Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
81 James Sitter
82 Peter Hoffmann
83 Kyle Pierson University of Wisconsin-Plattev
84 David Mcculley
85 Unknown Rider
86 Michael Drahaus
87 Matheu Girouard
88 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists
89 Adam Hart
90 Elliott Hodgson
91 Matthew Paterson
92 Tyler Flaker
93 Jacob Lietaert Leadout Racing
94 Seth Hansen
95 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
96 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
97 Spencer Worobec
98 Mike Naylor
99 Justin Lowry Maumee Valley Wheelmen
100 Chaz Legrand
101 Ryan Howard
102 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
103 Adam Zimmerman Angry Monkeys Racing
104 Gregory Kamm
105 John Grosz
106 Tony Brown
107 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
108 Josh Gormley
109 Adam Dejong
110 Alex Koconis
111 Tony Degrand
112 Doug Mcclintock Allied Forces Velo
113 Johnny Balding
114 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
115 Mark Wilson The Chainlink
116 Wilson Beebe Angry Monkeys Racing
117 Lj Miller
118 Pete Johnson
119 Tony Englin Spin Racing
120 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Kutters
121 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Plattev
122 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
123 Andy Edwards
124 Brandon Ruschill
DNF Chris Stindt Big Ring Flyers
DNF Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 84   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier
2 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
3 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
4 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel
5 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
6 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo
7 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles
9 Thomas Agnew
10 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
11 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo
12 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
13 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
14 Aiden Erickson Corridor Devo
15 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De
16 Gavin Longley
17 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Nathan Bailey
7 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
8 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
9 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
10 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
11 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
12 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
13 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
14 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling
15 Nolan Church Spin Devo
16 William Repenning Midwest Devo
17 William Palmer Midwest Devo
18 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles
19 Connell Alford
20 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
21 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
22 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc
23 Paul Fabian Spin Devo
24 Sebastian Ocampo
25 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
26 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
27 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop
28 James Walker
29 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
30 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
31 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Team
32 Domenico Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
33 Adam Alt
34 Annabel Greiveldinger
35 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
DNF Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold THC
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
6 James Haubner
7 Alex Corby Midwest Devo
8 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
9 Josh Caron
10 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
11 Noah Vigil
12 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
13 Myles Brown
14 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK
15 Markus Rupnow
16 Ahmir Ayala
17 Owen Roltgen
18 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
19 Max Corby Midwest Devo
20 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team
21 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
22 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Melroy Holzhauer
24 Brandon Englin Spin Devo
25 Sam Fabian Spin Devo
26 Elijah Zempel
27 Matthew Peppel Colavita Racing
28 Isaac Gormley
29 Noah Villarreal The Weather Channel
30 Elliot Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
31 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De
DNF Kaden Cooley
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Benjamine Bode
3 Kevin Urban
4 Willem Krattley MNJRC
5 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
6 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Max Bailey ASU Devo
8 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
10 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
11 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
12 Keegan Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T
13 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De
14 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Miles Hanson
16 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Kutters
17 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
18 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
19 Peter Vander wall Trek-Verge Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo
2 Owen Marlier
3 Finnley Sonnemann
4 Owen Fluegel
5 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
6 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
3 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
5 Tristan Schouten
6 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
7 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
8 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Sven Baumann Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Ryan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPl
11 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360
12 Craig Faulkner
13 J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Jordan Roessingh
15 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
16 Grant Holicky FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
17 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team
18 Reijer Den hertog
19 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
20 David Sheek
21 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
22 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
23 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-Giant
24 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
25 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
26 Tim Brandvold THC
27 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
28 Michael Verhagen Linear Sport / Trek
29 Noah Marcus Neff Cycle Service
30 Shawn Davison
31 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
32 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants
33 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING
34 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
35 Scott Helvie
36 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
37 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
38 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
39 James Holmes L5 Racing
40 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling
41 David Harriff The Pony Shop
42 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
43 John Hauser Kirwin Partners
44 Peter Super Hagens Berman Cycling
45 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team
46 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent
47 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
48 John Orlikowski
49 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
50 Justin Cloute
51 Peter Cherchian
52 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
53 Wally Kunstman
54 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
55 Adam Raychel
56 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho
57 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
58 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
59 Jon Gallagher One2Go pb RULE 67
60 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
61 Tim Skinner
62 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
63 Chad Everts Leadout Racing
64 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
65 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
66 Jeffrey Evanson
67 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
68 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Shaun Welch
DNF Ben Coates
DNF Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
DNF Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Stratman
2 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
3 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
4 Alex Keen Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
5 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
6 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
7 Michael Pero INTENT Race Team
8 Chris Howell Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
9 Tim Staloch
10 Jaret Hendrickson
11 Shane Meakim Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 David Wheelock Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
13 Brent Baumann
14 Jesse Hawk
15 Drew Smorul
16 Juan Lopez
17 Reggie Lund
18 Jason Rice
19 Clayton Griessmeyer
20 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
21 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
22 Nathan Longley
23 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
24 David Mcculley
25 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
26 Matthew Fabian Spin Racing
27 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
28 Joshua Howell
29 Theo Halvorson
30 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
31 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
32 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPl
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL
7 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
8 Travis Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Jeff Weinert
10 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing-Trek
11 Jay Henderson THC
12 Jake Orness Eliel Factory Team
13 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
14 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team
15 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK
16 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling
17 Todd Greene Base Media Racing Team
18 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 Matthew Scott
20 Brett Conaway
21 Chris Bowman
22 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
23 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone
24 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski
25 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
26 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label
27 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
28 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
29 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
30 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
31 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
32 Geoffrey Siepker The Pony Shop
33 Daniel Kotwicki
34 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS
35 Ronald Miller
36 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bicycles
37 Robert Donovan Rebel West CX
38 Martin Coffey
39 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink
40 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
41 James Buddenbaum
42 John Mahoney
43 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds
44 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
45 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
46 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
47 Jay Skrede
48 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
49 Tom Winkel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
50 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team
51 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
52 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
53 Tim Skinner
54 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
55 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
56 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
57 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
58 Jason Cotter
59 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/Unit
60 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
61 Steve Schafer
62 Paul Schoening
63 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
64 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
65 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
66 David Romisch GP Velotek
67 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
68 Gregory Dyas
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Matt Curtis Spin Racing
4 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Matt Robinson Team Louisville Cyclery
6 Todd Ramsey
7 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T
8 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
9 Mark Mehler
10 Robert Lewis
11 Brian Klippel
12 Larry Johns SLF Motion
13 Jamie Banks-george
14 Matthew Terski
15 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
16 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
17 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
18 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
19 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Paul Petersen
21 Andrew Moore RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
22 Kevin Mcguinnis
23 Michael Christensen
24 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
25 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike
26 Lj Miller
27 Shane Birch
28 Scott Willms
29 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
30 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
31 Matthew Lord
32 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
33 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
34 Christopher Quinn
35 Ed Reyes
36 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee
37 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
38 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers
39 Jay Clark
40 Paul Hamaker
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
DNF Doug Rodenkirch
DNF James Coughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team
5 Bob Bergman Canadian cycling Magazine
6 Gregory Goblirsch
7 Robert Downs
8 Christopher Berge
9 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
10 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
11 Michael Jones
12 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
13 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
14 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge
16 Pat Weiler
17 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
18 Jeff Sympson
19 Chris St peter
20 David Delperdang Spin Racing
21 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
22 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
23 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
24 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
25 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
26 Scott Ross
27 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
28 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
29 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
30 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 William Kuster
32 Jeffrey Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
33 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team
34 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
35 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team
36 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
37 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
38 Dag Selander
39 Barry Doubleday
40 Kevin Dorn
41 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
42 Mike Bown
43 Paul Schwartz
44 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
45 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
46 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling
47 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
48 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
49 Marshall Leininger
50 Douglas Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird
2 Roget Pozeznik
3 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club
4 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
5 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 John Senkerik Team Extreme
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
10 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
11 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU Internation
12 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
13 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK LogikPower.com
14 Tom Aufrance
15 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
17 Robert Baisa Region Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS
2 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
3 Henry Braun
4 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS
5 Tanner Westmoreland
6 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers
7 Brian Klippel
8 Craig Kuehl
9 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
10 Jeremy Pomeroy
11 Kevin Laroe
12 Alexander Loy
13 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
14 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
15 David Parks The Cyclery Racing Team
16 David Lieck Angry Monkeys Racing
17 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
19 Barry Batson
20 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
21 Nathan Winn
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
4 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
5 Marcus Bush
6 Ryan Stahnke
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
9 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team
10 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA
11 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
12 Rob Livermore Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team
13 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
14 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
15 Monte Dirks Donkey Label
16 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Anthony Hoak
18 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
19 Nathan Molnar bike ohio
20 Zach Giffey
21 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
22 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
23 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team
25 Richard Grunewald
26 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
27 Martin Coffey
28 John Mahoney
29 Matthew Herr
30 Tom Brundige
31 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
32 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
33 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
34 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
35 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
36 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
37 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
38 Kaden Snoop
39 David Cestelli
40 Spencer Hackett
41 Richard Guidry Crit Fit Army Factory Team
42 John Kingry Mox Multisport
43 James Walsh
44 Christopher Rouge
DNF Steve Bailey Spin Racing
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF Andy Davis Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Rachel Rubino
3 Megan Barr Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
4 Abby Strigel
5 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Caitlin Neuman
7 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
8 Sydney Guagliardo
9 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink
10 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX
11 Melissa Seymour Team O2
12 Jennifer Binkowski Trek Midwest Team
13 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
14 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
15 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
16 Mary Penta
17 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
18 Michelle Hance Team Handmade
19 Allison Hunt Goldenrod Pastries CX
20 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West CX
21 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart
23 Carly Thomsen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
24 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT
25 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero
26 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
27 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va
28 Cj Dillman Think Green
29 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
30 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
31 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
32 Meredith Peterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Lauren Lackman
4 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
5 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
6 Meghan Mason Power Fix CX
7 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
8 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing
9 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists
10 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten
11 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling
12 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
13 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Va
14 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
15 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists
16 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Ashley Reece Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame
19 Sarah Temby
20 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
21 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
22 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
23 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Va
24 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
25 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy
26 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
27 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek
28 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
29 Elizabeth Franczyk
30 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Jennifer Picciolo Velo Femmes Racing
33 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team
34 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
35 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
36 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
37 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
38 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Leah Stieber Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Jennifer Barr
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club
2 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Caroline Gagne
6 Heather Romenesko
7 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing
8 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel
9 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists
11 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX
15 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink
16 Melissa Zammit INTENT
17 Lauren Weigel
18 Courtney Cushard
19 Jill Suurmeyer Hub Cycling Team
20 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
21 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
22 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
23 Ellen Foster
24 Sandy Noble
25 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Burke
2 Kayla Clemons
3 Taylor Domingue Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Heidi Zepeda
5 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
6 Stephanie Ellingen
7 Emily Hubbard