Log In

Team Overview: Team O2

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Nov 16 2019)

Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4/5 2 / 15

Veterans Park CX (Oct 19 2019)

Michael Migler Men CAT. 3/4/5 EXPERT 3 / 23

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 29 2019)

Tom Wamsley Men Masters 45+ 67 / 78

Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 7 2019)

Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4/5 6 / 20

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 4 / 15

MICX#6 - Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam (Dec 1 2018)

Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 5 3 / 10
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3/4/5 2 / 13
Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4/5 7 / 13
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 9
Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 1 / 6
Michael Migler Men Masters U-45 Cat 4/5 2 / 7

Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross (Nov 25 2018)

Nathan Sharnas Men OCP Racers Open 7 / 13
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Gentlemen Racers Open 19 / 52

MICX #4: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 27 2018)

Adam Bolitho Men Cat 5 10 / 15
Brian Wachlarz Men Single Speed Open 3 / 7
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3/4/5 1 / 19
Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4/5 11 / 19
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat 3/4/5 14 / 19
Melissa Seymour Men Cat 3/4/5 16 / 19
Adam Bolitho Men Cat 3/4/5 37 / 19
Brian Wachlarz Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 11
Nathan Sharnas Men Open 6 / 3
Melissa Seymour Women Open 4 / 9

AAVC Vet's Park CX (Oct 20 2018)

Tom Wamsley Men Cat. 4/5 Sport 40+ 14 / 27
Anders Gustafson Men Cat. 4/5 Sport 40+ 19 / 27
Nathan Sharnas Men PRO Open Elite 2 / 9
Michael Migler Men PRO Open Elite 18 / 9
Michael Migler Men Cat. 3/4/5 Expert 7 / 20
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat. 3/4/5 Expert 35 / 20

MICX #3: Beer City Growler CX p/b Greenware (Oct 13 2018)

Brian Wachlarz Men Open Singlespeed 6 / 15
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 1 / 34
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 10 / 34
Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 14 / 34
Melissa Seymour Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 19 / 34
Brian Wachlarz Men Open Elite Masters 35+ 7 / 18
Melissa Seymour Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Elite 1 / 9
Michael Migler Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under 5 / 22

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 19 / 35

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 11 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 8 / 16

Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam (Dec 2 2017)

Michael Migler Men Cat 3/4/5 11 / 18
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3/4/5 15 / 18
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat 3/4/5 17 / 18
Michael Migler Men Masters U-39 Cat 4/5 2 / 10
Melissa Seymour Women Open 1 / 6

MICX #5: Advantage Benefits Group Rockford CX (Nov 18 2017)

Brian Wachlarz Men Single Speed Open 7 / 8

MICX #4: Mad Anthony CX (Nov 11 2017)

Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3-45 11 / 34
Michael Migler Men Cat 3-45 18 / 34
Alex Huyghe Men Cat 3-45 24 / 34
Michael Migler Men U40 Cat 4-5 4 / 41
Tom Wamsley Men 45+ Master 14 / 18
Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 2 / 10

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Wave 2 5 / 47

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Wave 6 2 / 48

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 2-3 5 / 32

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 2-3 5 / 31

MICX #3: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 28 2017)

Brian Wachlarz Men Single Speed Open 8 / 16

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2 4 / 14

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 3 3 / 34

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 3 2 / 35

Wixom CX (Sep 23 2017)

Nathan Sharnas Men EXPERT CAT 3/4/5 3 / 18
Jeremy Meyersieck Men EXPERT CAT 3/4/5 11 / 18
Nathan Sharnas Men SPORT 39- CAT 4/5 2 / 27
James Reid Men SPORT 39- CAT 4/5 11 / 27

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 29

Advantage Benefits Group Michigan Cyclocross State Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Nathan Sharnas Men CAT 4/5 7 / 40
William Guilbert Men CAT 4/5 10 / 40
Melissa Seymour Women PRO/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 9

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 13 2016)

Mark Cahn Men Masters 55+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 7
Eric Mcbride Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 16
Nathan Sharnas Men Sport 19-34 Cat 4/5 3 / 20
David Hicken Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 9
Tom Wamsley Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 9
Luis Chacon Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 28
Nathan Sharnas Men Beginner Cat 5 6 / 41
Eric Mcbride Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 5 / 38
William Guilbert Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 18 / 38
Luis Chacon Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 21 / 38
Nathan Sharnas Men Sport Cat 4/5 4 / 70
Luis Chacon Men Sport Cat 4/5 13 / 70
William Guilbert Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4/5 7 / 14
Luis Chacon Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4/5 8 / 14
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 11
Brian Wachlarz Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 11 / 11
Melissa Seymour Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Luis Chacon Men Juniors 15-18 Open 6 / 7

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 6 2016)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Melissa Seymour Women 2/Elite 35+/Cat 3/Cat 4/Cat 12 / 72

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 2/Cat 3/ 4/35+/40+/Jr 1 17 / 49

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Nathan Sharnas Men - M SPORT ALL 4/5 5 / 29
Nathan Sharnas Men - M BEGINNER ALL 5 1 / 8
Jeremy Meyersieck Men - M ELITE 3544 Open 8 / 9
Melissa Seymour Women - F ELITE PRO/ Open 1 / 7
William Guilbert Men - M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 15 / 24

Fall Fury CX Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

William Guilbert Men M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 17 / 27
Jeremy Meyersieck Men M ELITE 35-44 Open 8 / 10
Melissa Seymour Women F ELITE PRO/ Open 1 / 4

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 9 2016)

Melissa Seymour Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Eric Mcbride Men Masters 35+ 16 / 64

Beer City Growler (Oct 1 2016)

Charlie Deroo Men Cat 5 21 / 22
Luis Chacon Men Cat 3/4/5 20 / 23
Brian Wachlarz Men Masters 35+ Open 3 / 14
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 14
Luis Chacon Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 4
Luis Chacon Men Cat 4/5 5 / 42
Melissa Seymour Women Open 2 / 10

Le Frost Cross (Dec 12 2015)

Brian Wachlarz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4

Michigan Cyclocross State Championship p/b Advantage Benefits Group (Dec 5 2015)

Melissa Seymour Women W CAT PRO/1/2/3 9 / 9
Jeremy Meyersieck Men EXPERT M CAT 3/4 17 / 40

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 14 2015)

Nick Zendler Men Elite Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 20

Vet's Park CX (Oct 18 2015)

Matt Price Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 16 / 18
Melissa Seymour Women Beginner Cat 3/4 1 / 9
Brian Wachlarz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14

Mt. Brighton CX (Oct 3 2015)

Melissa Seymour Women Beginner Cat 3/4 2 / 9
Nick Zendler Men Expert 19-34 Cat 3/4 1 / 8

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Nick Zendler Men Elite Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Brian Wachlarz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
James Reid Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
James Reid Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 5 / 6
Melissa Seymour Women Beginner Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Nick Zendler Men Expert 19-34 Cat 3/4 1 / 10
James Reid Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 8 / 8

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (Sep 12 2015)

Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19

Midwest Regional Cyclocross Championships (MWRCXC) (Dec 14 2014)

Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 13 / 14
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 5 / 12
Jeremy Meyersieck Men 19-44 Cat 3 18 / 32

Tailwind Racing Series End and MWRCXC Warm-Up (Dec 13 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 3 / 6
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 4 / 11
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 11 / 12
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 9 / 10

Tailwind Racing Michigan State Championships - Bloomer Park (Nov 23 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 1 / 9
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 5 / 20
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 11 / 13
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
David Hicken Men 45+ Cat 4 9 / 15
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 9 / 10
Anthony Bruley Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Nov 16 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 4 / 10
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 10 / 10
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 10 / 11

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 4 / 18
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 3 / 31
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 11 / 18
James Reid Men Cat 5 6 / 35
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 9 / 11
Anthony Bruley Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Alex Huyghe Men 19-34 Cat 3 7 / 11

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Oct 11 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 6 / 15
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 4 / 23
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 10 / 13
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 15 / 20

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-2 (Sep 21 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 4 / 8
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 2 / 14
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 8 / 11
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 9 / 11
Anthony Bruley Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-1 (Sep 20 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 35-44 Cat 3 4 / 15
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 10 / 18
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 11 / 11
Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 6 / 8
Anthony Bruley Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 19-44 Cat 4 5 / 31
Justin Sackett Men 19-44 Cat 4 10 / 31
Michael Schultz Men 45+ Cat 3 12 / 13
Michael Schultz SINGLE SPEED Open 13 / 16

Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 8 2013)

Anthony Bruley Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 32 / 38
Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 1 / 17

Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 8 / 16
Alex Huyghe Men 3 MEN 19-34 9 / 11

Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 7 / 22
Alex Huyghe Men 3 MEN 19-34 7 / 12

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Nov 10 2013)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 10 / 30

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2013)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 8 / 39
Gary Olson Men 4 MEN 19-44 18 / 39
Alex Huyghe Men 3 MEN 19-34 5 / 15

Lansing CX Fest (Oct 12 2013)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat 4 44 under 3 / 13

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Oct 6 2013)

Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 8 / 32

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Anthony Bruley Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 27 / 35
Gary Olson Men 4 MEN 19-44 19 / 28
Alex Huyghe Men 3 MEN 19-34 3 / 16

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Anthony Bruley Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 34 / 38
Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 19-44 8 / 25
Gary Olson Men 4 MEN 19-44 19 / 25

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b ZEVLIN (Sep 7 2013)

Alex Huyghe Men 4 MEN 2 / 51
Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 MEN 8 / 51

Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 16 2012)

Alex Huyghe Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 11 / 20

Lake Orion High School Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

Alex Huyghe Men 4 C-MEN 1-39 1 / 14
Alex Huyghe Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 14 / 25

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 20 2012)

Bill Guisinger Men 4 C-MEN 35-99 44 / 66
Nigel Mullis Men 4 C-MEN 35-99 46 / 66

Lower Huron CX (Oct 14 2012)

Alex Huyghe Men 4 C-MEN 1-39 1 / 13

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Robert Selle Elite Master 35+/45+ 30 / 37

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Robert Selle Elite Master 35+/45+ 28 / 33