Log In

Team Overview: Tacocat Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CX Nation Cup (Dec 1 2019)

David Von edge Men Open Cat 3/4/5 13 / 23

MN State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2019)

Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 4/5 4 / 13

Karma CX (Nov 17 2019)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpd 2 / 5
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 1 / 5

CROIX CROSS 2019 Presented by Velo Du Nord (Nov 9 2019)

David Smith Men SingleSpd 4 / 8

SoCalCross #9: SLO Cross (Nov 9 2019)

David Von edge Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 3 / 8
David Von edge Mens B (CX 3-5) 9 / 12

Fulton Star Cross/Upper-Midwest Regional CX Championship (Nov 3 2019)

Daniel Novak Men SingleSpd 9 / 23

Fulton Star Cross/Upper-Midwest Regional CX Championship (Nov 2 2019)

Rebecca Stillman Women Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 1 / 4
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 5 / 13
David Smith Men Cat 3 26 / 13

Surf City Cyclo-X Antonelli Pond (Oct 27 2019)

David Von edhe Open Men C 4 / 31

RevoX (Oct 26 2019)

Daniel Novak Men SingleSpd 5 / 9

Taco CX (Oct 19 2019)

Daniel Novak Men SingleSpd 13 / 20
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 6 / 16

Woolley Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Andrew Lageson Men Single Speed 16 / 28
Andrew Lageson Master Men B (40+) 18 / 23

MAGNUSON PARK CROSS P/B NUUN (Oct 13 2019)

Andrew Lageson Single Speed Men 38 / 63

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross (Oct 13 2019)

Daniel Novak Men SingleSpd 5 / 19
David Smith Men SingleSpd 6 / 19
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 8 / 13

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross (Oct 12 2019)

David Smith Men SingleSpd 5 / 22
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 6 / 15

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Orangevale Park) (Oct 12 2019)

David Von edge Men B 19 / 28
David Von edge Men C 6 / 25

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Andrew Lageson Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 31 / 36

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 5 2019)

Atsuko Fukushi Women Cat 4/5 12 / 12
Risa Hustad Women SingleSpd 1 / 5
Atsuko Fukushi Women SingleSpd 10 / 5
David Smith Men SingleSpd 5 / 20
Risa Hustad Women Cat_1/2 1 / 4
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 10 / 11

Gopher Cross (Sep 29 2019)

David Smith Men SingleSpd 3 / 7

Gopher Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Rebecca Stillman Women Cat 4/5 11 / 13

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 15 / 56
Risa Hustad Women Singlespeed Open 5 / 10
Atsuko Fukushi Women Singlespeed Open 8 / 10

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 14 / 35
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 16 / 77
Atsuko Fukushi Women Cat 5 12 / 26

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Risa Hustad Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 44
Daniel Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 96
Risa Hustad Women Singlespeed Open 1 / 7
Atsuko Fukushi Women Singlespeed Open 7 / 7

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Risa Hustad Women Senior Cat 1-2 7 / 10
Daniel Novak Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Daniel Novak Men Senior Cat 3 11 / 26

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Risa Hustad Women Senior Pro-Cat 123 25 / 41
Daniel Novak Men Senior Cat 3 19 / 20

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2019)

Daniel Novak Men Single Speed 11 / 26
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 14 / 16

MN State Championship CX Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpd 1 / 5

MN State Championship CX Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 25 / 44
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 3 / 6

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

David Smith Men Cat 3/4 15 / 21

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 6 / 53
Atsuko Fukushi Women Cat 4/5 18 / 23
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Risa Hustad Women SingleSpd 1 / 7

RevoX (Oct 27 2018)

Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 5 / 21
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 4 / 5
David Smith Men SingleSpd 7 / 9

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

David Smith Men Cat 3/4 9 / 16

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Andrew Lageson Men SingleSpd 4 / 5

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Risa Hustad Fat Tire 7 / 15
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 6 / 9
David Smith Men SingleSpd 8 / 16

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 14 / 66
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 5 / 10

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 6 2018)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 3 / 5
Risa Hustad Women Singlespeed 1 / 7

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Risa Hustad Women Pro 40 / 56

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Risa Hustad Women Open Pro 27 / 39

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 10 / 35

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 14 / 32

Gopher Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 8 / 14

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Risa Hustad Women Single Speed 15 / 12
Nikki Munvez Women Single Speed 36 / 12
Andrew Lageson Men Single Speed 29 / 29
Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 42 / 64
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2 14 / 7
David Smith Men Cat 3/4 18 / 50

MN State Championship Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Risa Hustad Women 23-54 3 / 9

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Kyle Lengling Men Cat 4/5 39 / 63
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
David Smith Men SingleSpeed 9 / 25
Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 4/5 9 / 18

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Atsuko Fukushi Women Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 6

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Nov 12 2017)

David Smith Men SingleSpeed 13 / 20
Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 4/5 5 / 15
Kyle Lengling Men Cat 3/4 29 / 32

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 3 1 / 4
David Smith Men SingleSpeed 5 / 10

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpeed 2 / 3
David Smith Men SingleSpeed 8 / 12
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpeed 1 / 2
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 3/4 13 / 16
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpeed 2 / 2
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpeed 3 / 6
Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Risa Hustad Women SingleSpeed 4 / 6
Risa Hustad Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

David Smith Men Singlespeed Open 39 / 69
Risa Hustad Women Cat 3 6 / 34

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

David Smith Men Singlespeed Open 41 / 66
Risa Hustad Women Cat 3 9 / 35

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 3/4 2 / 4

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 22 2017)

David Smith Men Open 102 / 106

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

David Smith Men U35 Cat 3 36 / 46
Risa Hustad Women Cat 3 5 / 19

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

David Smith Men U35 Cat 3 45 / 46
Kat Mccarthy Women Cat 4 5 / 16
Risa Hustad Women Cat 3 8 / 23