Log In

Team Overview: Big Ring Flyers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Chris Stindt Category 3 11 / 22

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

David Krattley Masters 45+ Category 4/5 19 / 26

MN State Championship CX Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 2 / 2

MN State Championship CX Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35-44 8 / 13

Croix Cross (Nov 10 2018)

Brian Headlee Men Cat 4/5 9 / 23
Chris Iverson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 23
Ichel Greg Men Cat 4/5 13 / 23
Chris Iverson Men Masters 45+ 9 / 15
Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 4 / 5
Chris Stindt Men Cat 3/4 2 / 26

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 5 / 8

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 5 / 8
David Krattley Men Cat 3/4 43 / 45

RevoX (Oct 27 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 6 / 7

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Chris Stindt Category 3 1 / 9

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 4 / 5

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Brian Headlee Men Cat 4/5 12 / 20
David Krattley Men Cat 4/5 16 / 20
Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 2 / 2

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 69 / 38

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Chris Iverson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 66
Brian Headlee Men Cat 4/5 48 / 66
Chris Iverson Men Masters 45+ 29 / 36
Erik Engness Men SingleSpd 16 / 21
Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ 7 / 13
Erik Engness Men Cat 3/4 47 / 53

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 6 2018)

Brian Headlee Men Cat 4/5 23 / 32
Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 15 / 42
David Krattley Men Cat 3/4 38 / 42

Karma CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2018)

Erik Engness Men Cat 4/5 14 / 24
David Krattley Men Cat 4/5 24 / 24
Erik Engness Men SingleSpeed 6 / 8

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ Cat3 5 / 16

Karma CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Erik Engness Men SingleSpeed 12 / 15

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Justin Rumley Men Masters 35+ Cat3 9 / 25

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

David Krattley Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 38 / 43
Chris Stindt Men Cat 4/5 250 / 126
Erik Engness Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 6 / 23

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Chris Stindt Men Cat 4/5 1 / 128
David Krattley Men Cat 4/5 121 / 128
Erik Engness Men Singlespeed Open 30 / 40

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 8 / 50
David Krattley Men Cat 3/4 46 / 50

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

Brian Headlee Men Cat 4/5 20 / 20
Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 5 / 27

Karma CX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 6 / 31

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 6 / 24

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 4/5 4 / 49
Ben Hokanson Men Cat 4/5 44 / 49
Brian Headlee Clydesdale/Athena 6 / 10
Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 7 / 42

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 20 / 69

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 9 / 27

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 12 / 43

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Brian Sprague Men Cat 3/4 10 / 40

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Brian Glaeser Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5 6 / 21

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Brian Headlee Men Masters 45+ Open 25 / 29

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 8 2016)

Brian Headlee Men Masters 45+ Open 33 / 36
Andrew Schutte Men Senior 18+ Cat 3/4 53 / 54

REVOCROSS (Oct 2 2016)

Andrew Schutte Men Cat 4/5 9 / 17
Andrew Schutte Men Cat 3/4 9 / 15

Team Magic Montevallo CX (Oct 2 2016)

Michael Moriarty Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Andrew Schutte Masters 35 Cat 3 15 / 21
Andrew Schutte Men Cat 4/5 7 / 30
Brian Headlee Men Cat 4/5 26 / 30

Trek WCA Cyclocross Series Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Quentin Gniot Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16

Kringle Kross (Nov 16 2014)

Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Elite Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 2 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 11
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross (Nov 1 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Elite Cat 1/2 4 / 9
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Master 35+ 2 / 7
Julie Phelps Women Cat 1/2 3 / 6
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21

Halloween Classic (Oct 25 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Master 35+ 1 / 8
Julie Phelps Women Cat 1/2 3 / 5
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Elite Cat 1/2 4 / 5
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 1/2 4 / 7
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 23

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 9
Julie Phelps Women Master 35+ 1 / 5
Nathan Phelps Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Jeffrey Gantz Men 45+ Masters Category 4 5 / 19
Nathan Phelps Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 15 / 17
Jeffrey Gantz Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 19 / 22
Julie Phelps Women 35+ Masters 1 / 3
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 6 / 9

FLY OVER SILVER CREEK (Oct 5 2014)

Quentin Gniot Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 11
Nathan Phelps Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 11 / 11
Julie Phelps Women 35+ Masters 1 / 1
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 3 / 3

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Nathan Phelps Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 19 / 22
Jeffrey Gantz Men 45+ Masters Category 4 8 / 19
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 4 / 4

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Jeffrey Gantz Men 45+ Masters Category 4 3 / 22

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 63
Julie Phelps Women Senior Cat 2/3 10 / 39
Julie Phelps Women Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 2 / 11

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Julie Phelps Women Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 3 / 13
Jeffrey Gantz Men Senior Cat 4/5 71 / 108
Jeffrey Gantz Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 24
Julie Phelps Women Senior Cat 2/3 12 / 42
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 63

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Nathan Phelps Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 23 / 26
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 10 / 11

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Mark Mendelson Men 55+ Masters Category 4 5 / 5
Nathan Phelps Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 13 / 15
Robert Sorenson Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 16 / 17
Jeffrey Gantz Men 19-29 Category 4 18 / 30
Julie Phelps Women 19-29 Pro/1/2 4 / 5
Jeffrey Gantz Men 45+ Masters Category 4 4 / 13

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 7 / 12
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 1 / 6
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 14
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 18
Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 17 / 23

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 7
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 17

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 10
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 3
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 11 / 11

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 10 / 13
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 10
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 16
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 28 / 50
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 16 / 19

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 6 / 7
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 6
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 18

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 10 / 12
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 7
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 18
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 22 / 23
Robert Sorenson Men Category 3 15 / 16

Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Matt Christiaansen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 13

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 12 / 14
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 8 / 8
Robert Sorenson Men Category 3 31 / 35
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 31 / 61
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 22 / 24
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 9 / 27

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 11
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 7
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 17

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Tina Raehsler Women Cat 3/4 3 / 5
Lori Belz Women Cat 3/4 4 / 5

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 11 / 12
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 9
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 36 / 55
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 18 / 23
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 23
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 7 / 19

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Michael Mckinney Men Cat 3/4 19 / 25

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 9
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 7
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 22

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 13
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 5
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 14
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 14

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 5 / 8
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 6 / 8
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 10

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 10 / 12
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 7 / 7
Robert Sorenson Men Category 3 25 / 26
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 17
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 17

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 10 / 12
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 8 / 10
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 22

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Julie Phelps Women Category 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35+ 1 / 10
Julie Phelps Women Category 2/3 7 / 27
Michael Mckinney Men Masters 45+ 45+ 38 / 45
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 35+ 39 / 54
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 35+ 47 / 54

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 16
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 49 / 55
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 55 / 55
Michael Mckinney Men Masters 45+ 47 / 47
Julie Phelps Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 6 / 34

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 11 / 11
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 8
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 26
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 26

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Mark Mendelson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 10 / 11
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 6
Robert Sorenson Men Category 3 10 / 13
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 22
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 22
Jeffrey Gantz Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 12 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Julie Phelps Women UCI Elite 64 / 78

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Michael Mckinney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 47 / 61

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Julie Phelps Women Master 40-44 9 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Nathan Phelps Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 31 / 55
Robert Sorenson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 43 / 55
Mark Mendelson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 51 / 55

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 20 / 23
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 12 / 15

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Category 3 41 / 45

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 31 / 32
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 6 / 11

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Lori Belz Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Tina Raehsler Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Michael Mckinney Men Cat 3 49 / 71

Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 19-29 23 / 23
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 19-29 5 / 7
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 18 / 23

Rattail Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Michael Mckinney Men Cat 2/3/4 17 / 22

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Michael Mckinney Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 38 / 60

Ripon College Cookie Cross (Nov 11 2012)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior Open 1 / 4
Nathan Phelps Men Cat 3/4 Senior Open 5 / 8

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 31 / 35
Robert Sorenson Men Elite Category 3 34 / 35
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 6 / 11

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Michael Mckinney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 13 / 19

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 22 / 25
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 5 / 9
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 22 / 23

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Tina Raehsler Women Cat 4 7 / 18
Michael Mckinney Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 42 / 61

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Robert Sorenson Men Elite Category 3 19-29 38 / 42
Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 19-29 39 / 42
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 19-29 8 / 22
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 26 / 32

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

Tina Raehsler Women Cat 4 7 / 13

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 6 / 12
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 21 / 23
Nathan Phelps Men Category 3 37 / 38

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Tina Raehsler Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Michael Mckinney Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 63 / 82
David Oachs Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 32

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Robert Sorenson Men Elite Category 3 25 / 27
Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 26 / 27
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 6 / 10
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 13 / 14

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 19-29 29 / 32
Robert Sorenson Men Elite Category 3 19-29 30 / 32
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 19-29 2 / 5
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 16 / 20

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Lori Belz Women Cat 4 5 / 11
Tina Raehsler Women Cat 4 6 / 11

River Hill Park CX (Oct 7 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 20 / 22
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 5 / 5
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 16 / 18

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 47 / 58
Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 16 / 17

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Robert Sorenson Men Elite Category 3 19-29 40 / 49
Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 19-29 41 / 49
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 19-29 4 / 10
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 24 / 27

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Cat 2/3 81 / 92
Michael Mckinney Men Cat 4 53 / 77
Julie Phelps Women Cat 2/3 9 / 36

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Cat 2/3 85 / 94
Robert Sorenson Men Cat 2/3 88 / 94
Michael Mckinney Men Cat 4 57 / 73
Julie Phelps Women Cat 2/3 8 / 36
Quentin Gniot Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 70 / 77

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 19-29 5 / 12
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 12 / 20

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 8 2012)

Nathan Phelps Men Elite Category 3 22 / 28
Robert Sorenson Men Elite Category 3 24 / 28
Julie Phelps Women Pro/1/2 1 / 6
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 15 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Quentin Gniot Men Master 40-44 60 / 81
Nathan Phelps Men Master 35-39 61 / 63

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Jeff Sympson Men Master 50-54 43 / 49

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Julie Phelps Women Master 40-44 10 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Julie Phelps Women OPEN Non-Championshi 4 / 23
Quentin Gniot Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 37 / 48
Nathan Phelps Men OPEN Non-Championshi 30-39 19 / 26

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 15 / 18

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 22 / 28

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Quentin Gniot Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 32
Nathan Phelps Men Cat 3 31 / 37

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 11 / 17
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 13 / 18
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 14 / 18
Robert Sorenson Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 17 / 18

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 25 / 26
Robert Sorenson Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 16
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 16
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 9 / 16

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 26 / 67

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Robert Sorenson Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 16
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 16
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 16
Robert Sorenson Men Category 4 19-29 22 / 34
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 25 / 34
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 27 / 34
Julie Phelps Women Women Pro/1/2 Oct-99 5 / 8

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 10 / 12
Robert Sorenson Men Category 4 19-29 25 / 42
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 26 / 42
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 29 / 42
Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 15 / 18
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 19
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 9 / 19
Robert Sorenson Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 19

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 13 / 27
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 17 / 27
Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 7 / 10
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 4 / 8
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 8

Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Nov 12 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 11 / 35

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 8 / 18
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 9 / 18
Nathan Phelps Men Elite Cat 4 19-29 37 / 53
Quentin Gniot Men Elite Cat 4 19-29 38 / 53

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 11 / 34

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 19
Robert Sorenson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 28
Quentin Gniot Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 28
Nathan Phelps Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 28
Julie Phelps Women Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Oct 30 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Women Cat 3 19-29 2 / 6
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+ 4 / 14
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+ 5 / 14

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Quentin Gniot Men Cat 4 19 / 60
Nathan Phelps Men Cat 4 28 / 60
Robert Sorenson Men Cat 4 33 / 60
Quentin Gniot Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 31
Robert Sorenson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 31
Nathan Phelps Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 16 / 31
Julie Phelps Women Cat 3 2 / 15

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 15
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 19 / 37
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 21 / 37
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 18
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 18

Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 10 / 28
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 17 / 28
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 2 / 13
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 13

Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)

Julie Phelps Women - Cat 3 2 / 7
Tina Raehsler Women - Cat 4 2 / 7
David Oachs Men - Cat 1/2 10 / 15
Nathan Phelps Men - Cat 4 18 / 52
Matt Christiaansen Men - Cat 4 34 / 52
Undefined Undefined Men - Cat 4 36 / 52
Michael Mckinney Men - Cat 4 41 / 52

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Mike Mckinney Men - Cat 4 28 / 46
David Oachs Men - Cat 1/2 12 / 20

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 10 / 14
Julie Phelps Women Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 12
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 31 / 62
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 32 / 62
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 6 / 31
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 9 / 31

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Women Category 3 19-29 2 / 9
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 15 / 46
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 16 / 46
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 4 / 23
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 6 / 23

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 7 / 13
Julie Phelps Women Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 12
Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 14 / 37
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 15 / 37
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 5 / 19
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 7 / 19

Hopkins Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Jeff Sympson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 62 / 58

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Julie Phelps Women Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 5
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 18 / 31
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 5 / 16

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

Quentin Gniot Men Category 4 19-29 30 / 63
Nathan Phelps Men Category 4 19-29 31 / 63
Quentin Gniot Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 2 / 24
Nathan Phelps Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 9 / 24

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Nathan Phelps Men Cat 4 46 / 68
Julie Phelps Women Cat 3/4 10 / 31

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Nathan Phelps Cat 4 19 / 52
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 10 / 22

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 14 / 21
Vince Meyer Men 4 6 / 33

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 13 / 18

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Vince Meyer Men 4 4 / 65
Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 13 / 33
Lori Belz Women 4 2 / 14

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 11 / 26
Nathan Phelps Cat 4 26 / 50

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Matt Christiaansen Men 4 25 / 52

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 4 1 / 14
Nathan Phelps Cat 4 30 / 49
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 13 / 25

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 36 / 36
Vince Meyer Men 4 9 / 49

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Nathan Phelps Cat 4 22 / 53
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 16 / 33

CamRock Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Nathan Phelps Cat 4 27 / 36
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 13 / 23

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 17 / 30
David Oachs Men 1/2 11 / 16

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Vince Meyer Men 4 2 / 47

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 22 / 35
Vince Meyer Men 4 7 / 62
Chris Mueller Men 4 30 / 62
Nathan Phelps Men 4 32 / 62
Matt Christiaansen Men 4 37 / 62
Julie Phelps Women 4 2 / 15

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Vince Meyer Men 4 3 / 38
Matt Christiaansen Men 4 22 / 38

Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Chris Mueller Cat 4 24 / 70
Nathan Phelps Cat 4 34 / 70
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 16 / 37
Chris Mueller Masters 35+ Cat 4 26 / 37

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 20 / 39
David Oachs Men 1/2 9 / 21
Vince Meyer Men 4 79 / 81

Pumpkin Cross (Oct 9 2010)

Nathan Phelps Cat 4 25 / 50
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 9 / 24

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Jeff Colbeth Masters 45+ 5 / 12
Matt Christiaansen Men 4 12 / 18

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Vince Meyer Men 4 9 / 57

Cross the Domes (Oct 2 2010)

Nathan Phelps Cat 4 33 / 68
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 30

No Good Double Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Julie Phelps Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Nathan Phelps Masters 35+ Cat 4 13 / 20

Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)

Nathan Phelps Elite Category 4/5 47 / 58

Planet Bike #9 - Kletzsch Park (Nov 14 2009)

Nathan Phelps Elite Category 4/5 31 / 44

Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)

Nathan Phelps Elite Category 4/5 68 / 93