Log In

Team Overview: MadCity Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Robert Moreland Masters 35+ Category 3 20 / 25
Paul Liesse Category 4 21 / 31
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Category 4/5 3 / 25

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 3 2018)

Robert Moreland Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 14 / 14
Kristin Korevec Women Elite Category 1/2 10 / 10
Paul Liesse Elite Category 4 42 / 50
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Category 4/5 14 / 29

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Paul Liesse Category 4 19 / 24
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ 6 / 7
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Category 4/5 10 / 23

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2018)

Kristin Korevec Women Elite Category 1/2 3 / 6

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 15
Robert Moreland Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 16
Kristin Korevec Women Category 1/2 6 / 8
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Category 4/5 10 / 26
Paul Liesse Category 4 30 / 38

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 19

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Robert Moreland Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 20 / 10

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Darryl Mataya Men Master 55+ Open 41 / 43

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Darryl Mataya Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 50

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Paul Liesse Men Race Against the Leg Open 82 / 116
Paul Liesse Men Cat 4/5 101 / 128
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Paul Liesse Category 4 29 / 35
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Category 4/5 15 / 22

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 29 2017)

Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 12 / 13

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Paul Liesse Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 29
Paul Liesse Category 4 26 / 36
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 9 / 13

Battle of Waterloo CX (Oct 22 2017)

Paul Liesse Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 29

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 10 / 11

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 15 2017)

Paul Liesse Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 25
Paul Liesse Category 4 21 / 30
Darryl Mataya Masters 35+ Category 3 13 / 15

Fitchrona Cross Omnium Badger Prairie (Oct 14 2017)

Paul Liesse Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 26 / 27
Paul Liesse Category 4 31 / 33
Robert Moreland Masters 35+ Category 3 12 / 12
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 11 / 12

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 13 2017)

Paul Liesse Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 13
Greg Cooper Category 4 10 / 20

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 30 2017)

Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 7 / 8

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Alison Brooks Women Cat 3 31 / 34

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Kristin Gallagher Women Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 41
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Open 31 / 46

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 17 2016)

Ted German Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 3 2016)

David Erickson Elite Cat 4 32 / 40
Meredith Peterson Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 9
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 3 / 5
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Shawn Bass Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Ted German Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18

CROSS THE ISTHMUS (Nov 20 2016)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Shawn Bass Cat 4 9 / 30
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Ted German Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 5 / 6
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 6 / 6
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13

Sijan Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Kristin Korevec Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 5
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 13 2016)

Shawn Bass Elite Cat 4 17 / 53
Paul Liesse Elite Cat 4 49 / 53
David Erickson Elite Cat 4 50 / 53
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Meredith Peterson Women Elite Cat 1/2 2 / 7
Kristin Korevec Women Elite Cat 1/2 3 / 7
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 1 / 7
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Shawn Bass Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Ted German Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Alison Brooks Women Elite Cat 3 16 / 19

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 15
Gaben Moore Single Speed 8 / 17
Kristin Korevec Women Masters 35+ 1 / 9
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 5 / 9
Shawn Bass Cat 4 10 / 31
Paul Liesse Cat 4 26 / 31
Shawn Bass Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 15
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Ted German Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 3 / 5

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Classic p/b Cyclohaus (Nov 5 2016)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 2 / 13
Kristin Korevec Women Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 3 / 7
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 6 / 7

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2016)

Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 23
Gaben Moore Single Speed 6 / 20
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 2 / 11
Ted German Cat 3 11 / 39
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 5 / 7

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 23 / 25
Gaben Moore Single Speed 7 / 26
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 1 / 15
Kristin Korevec Women Masters 35+ 3 / 15
Greg Cooper Cat 4 13 / 41
Shawn Bass Cat 4 19 / 41
David Erickson Cat 4 36 / 41
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7
Shawn Bass Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Ted German Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Clayton Griessmeyer Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 3 / 8
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 7 / 8
Robert Moreland Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Tom Starr Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Erik Jensen Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Paul Liesse Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 17 / 18
Gaben Moore Single Speed 7 / 17
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ 3 / 9
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ 7 / 9
Shawn Bass Cat 4 15 / 42
Greg Cooper Cat 4 19 / 42
David Erickson Cat 4 38 / 42
Ted German Cat 3 7 / 30
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 5
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Clayton Griessmeyer Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 2 / 7
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 1/2 4 / 7
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Tom Starr Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Erik Jensen Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 26
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ 7 / 7
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

Greg Cooper Elite Cat 4 11 / 53
Kristin Gallagher Women Elite Cat 1/2 9 / 10
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Open 14 / 27
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 3 / 5
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ Open 5 / 5
Zachary Redding Men Masters 35+ Open 30 / 38
Greg Cooper Men Cat 4/5 29 / 96
Paul Liesse Men Cat 4/5 87 / 96
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 13 / 19
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 2 17 / 19

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Open 20 / 31
Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 5
Alison Brooks Women Masters 35+ Open 5 / 5
Ted German Men Cat 3 25 / 69
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Cat 3 60 / 69
Zachary Redding Men Masters 35+ Open 32 / 48
Robert Moreland Men Masters 45+ Open 55 / 58
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 10 / 20
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 7 / 13

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Erik Jensen Elite Cat 4 26 / 47
Gaben Moore Elite Single Speed 12 / 29
Zachary Redding Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 19
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Darryl Mataya Men Master 60-64 27 / 52

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Darryl Mataya Men Non-Championship 50+ 70 / 80

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 21 2015)

Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 19
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4/5 6 / 11
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 13
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 24
Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 24
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 24
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 24
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 10 / 11
Erik Jensen Single Speed 20 / 27
Grant Coisman Single Speed 22 / 27

TBD CROSS (Nov 15 2015)

Robert Moreland Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 11
Gaben Moore Cat 4 12 / 13
Zachary Redding Cat 3 13 / 21
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4/5 3 / 7
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 26
Gaben Moore Cat 4 4 / 23
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 25
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4/5 5 / 7
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13
Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 23
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 23
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 23
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 5 / 8
Gaben Moore Single Speed 8 / 22
Grant Coisman Single Speed 20 / 22

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross presented by Cyclohaus (Nov 7 2015)

Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 28
Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 28
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 3 / 5

Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 31 2015)

Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 23
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 23
Grant Coisman Single Speed 18 / 22

Celtic Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Allison Plummer Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Robert Moreland Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
Meredith Peterson Women Master 35+ 1 / 9
Kristin Korevec Women Master 35+ 2 / 9
Ted German Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Gaben Moore Cat 4 9 / 21
Clayton Griessmeyer Cat 3 16 / 19
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4/5 2 / 5
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 16
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16
Brian Turany Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 16
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 16
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 3 / 9
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 1/2 4 / 9
Gaben Moore Single Speed 13 / 36
Grant Coisman Single Speed 26 / 36

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 24 2015)

Gaben Moore Cat 4 12 / 29
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 8
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 33
Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 33
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 33

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 17 2015)

Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 25
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 25
Grant Coisman Single Speed 13 / 27

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 3 / 11
Kristin Korevec Women Masters 35+ Open 5 / 11
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 16
Ted German Men Masters 35+ Open 22 / 46
Zachary Redding Men Masters 35+ Open 35 / 46
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Open 37 / 46
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Open 39 / 46
Darryl Mataya Men Singlespeed Open 27 / 32
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 11 / 13
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Open 16 / 27

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Meredith Peterson Women Masters 35+ Open 6 / 9
Gaben Moore Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Zachary Redding Men Masters 35+ Open 37 / 59
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Open 53 / 59
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Open 55 / 59
Meredith Peterson Women Cat 2 15 / 19
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Open 18 / 31

The People's Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 11
Grant Coisman Single Speed 12 / 14

The People's Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 11
Grant Coisman Single Speed 12 / 14

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Allison Plummer Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Robert Moreland Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 27
Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 27
Gaben Moore Cat 4 12 / 50
Clayton Griessmeyer Cat 3 10 / 27
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4/5 8 / 18
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 7
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 33
Zachary Redding Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 33
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 33
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2 8 / 9
Gaben Moore Single Speed 12 / 27

Velocause Cross (Sep 27 2015)

Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 30

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 26 2015)

Gaben Moore Cat 4 31 / 33
Grant Coisman Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 24
Grant Coisman Single Speed 24 / 25

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 27
Robert Moreland Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 27
Darryl Mataya Single Speed Elite 20 / 36
Grant Coisman Single Speed Elite 27 / 36
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 13
Allison Plummer Women Elite Cat 4 16 / 16
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 27

Trek WCA Cyclocross Series Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Larry Gundlach Elite Cat 4 26 / 41
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 17
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 77 / 85

Dahl-GMC-Winona Cross Cup (Nov 9 2014)

Lindsey Heim Women Elite 3 / 3
Lindsey Heim Women Elite Cat 4 1 / 3

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Jacob Musha Elite Cat 4 13 / 66
Larry Gundlach Elite Cat 4 25 / 66
Robert Moreland Elite Cat 4 43 / 66
David Erickson Elite Cat 4 52 / 66
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4 6 / 10
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4 6 / 19
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Darryl Mataya Single Speed Elite 18 / 28
Jacob Musha Single Speed Elite 21 / 28
Nathan Derge Elite Cat 3 12 / 21

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 2 2014)

Jacob Musha Elite Cat 4 2 / 57
Larry Gundlach Elite Cat 4 31 / 57
David Erickson Elite Cat 4 46 / 57
Erik Jensen Single Speed Elite 20 / 30
Jacob Musha Single Speed Elite 21 / 30
David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4 5 / 6
Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4 1 / 13
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Brian Turany Elite Cat 3 16 / 21
Brian Turany Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross (Nov 1 2014)

Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Clayton Griessmeyer Elite Cat 3 13 / 22
Brian Turany Elite Cat 3 17 / 22
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
Brian Turany Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4 2 / 5
Jacob Musha Cat 4 7 / 53
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 27 / 53
Gaben Moore Cat 4 29 / 53
David Erickson Cat 4 51 / 53
Nathan Derge Cat 3 17 / 23
Brian Turany Cat 3 21 / 23
Clayton Griessmeyer Cat 3 22 / 23
Shawn Bass Cat 3 23 / 23
Darryl Mataya Single Speed 21 / 33
Jacob Musha Single Speed 26 / 33
Erik Jensen Single Speed 27 / 33
Gale Hellpap Women Cat 3 13 / 13
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 14
Tom Starr Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Clayton Griessmeyer Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Brian Turany Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Shawn Bass Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Robert Moreland Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

David Erickson Master 55+ Cat 4 7 / 8
Jacob Musha Cat 4 10 / 63
Gaben Moore Cat 4 19 / 63
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 37 / 63
David Erickson Cat 4 57 / 63
Jacob Musha Single Speed 12 / 20
Gale Hellpap Women Cat 3 14 / 15
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4 5 / 18
Erik Jensen Cat 3 20 / 23
Brian Turany Cat 3 21 / 23
Clayton Griessmeyer Cat 3 22 / 23
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 23
Clayton Griessmeyer Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 23
Brian Turany Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Kristin Korevec Women Elite Cat 1/2 9 / 9
Jacob Musha Elite Cat 4 4 / 46
Gaben Moore Elite Cat 4 17 / 46
Larry Gundlach Elite Cat 4 28 / 46
Erik Jensen Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Larry Gundlach Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 14
Darryl Mataya Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Gaben Moore Single Speed Elite 17 / 25
Jacob Musha Single Speed Elite 18 / 25
Nathan Derge Elite Cat 3 10 / 21
Clayton Griessmeyer Elite Cat 3 15 / 21
Brian Turany Elite Cat 3 17 / 21
Ted German Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 24
Clayton Griessmeyer Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Brian Turany Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 12 / 18
Darryl Mataya Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 5 / 10

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Jacob Musha Men Category 4 9 / 50
David Erickson Men Category 4 37 / 50
Jacob Musha Men Single Speed 9 / 15

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men 19-29 Category 3 15 / 30
Brian Turany Men 19-29 Category 3 25 / 30
Darryl Mataya Men 19-29 Single Speed 9 / 15
Jacob Musha Men 19-29 Single Speed 10 / 15
Clayton Griessmeyer Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 12 / 18
Brian Turany Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 14 / 18
Shawn Bass Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 15 / 18
Erik Jensen Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 15 / 24
Jacob Musha Men 19-29 Category 4 20 / 45
Darryl Mataya Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 7 / 11
Tom Starr Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3 9 / 11

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Open 14 / 22
David Erickson Men Senior Cat 4/5 81 / 89
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 63
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 63
Darryl Mataya Men Senior Singlespeed 31 / 38
Nathan Derge Men Senior Cat 2/3 71 / 91
Kristin Korevec Women Senior Cat 2/3 18 / 39

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 63

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Hemanth Shenoi Men 45+ Masters Category 4 26 / 27
Clayton Griessmeyer Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 21 / 26
Jacob Musha Men Category 4 14 / 87
Larry Gundlach Men Category 4 45 / 87
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 40 / 46
Jacob Musha Men Single Speed 13 / 20
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 11 / 11

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Erik Jensen Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 14 / 17

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 4 / 12
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 6
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 8
David Erickson Men Category 4 21 / 24
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 18
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 18

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 41

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 7 / 10
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 7
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 3 / 16
Christopher Larson Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 14 / 16
David Erickson Men Category 4 26 / 29
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 17
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 9
Brian Turany Men Category 3 17 / 21
Shawn Bass Men Category 3 20 / 21

Kringle Kross (Nov 17 2013)

Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 16
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 11
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 9 / 22
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 5 / 9

Blackhawk Border Bash (Nov 16 2013)

David Erickson Men cat 4/5 master 55+ 3 / 3
Erik Jensen Men cat 4/5 3 / 19
David Erickson Men cat 4/5 13 / 19
Ted German Men pro cat 1/2/3 masters 35+ 1 / 3
Darryl Mataya Men pro cat 1/2/3 masters 55+ 2 / 3

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 Open 42 / 58

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 13
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 4 / 10
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 16 / 16
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 14
David Erickson Men Category 4 48 / 50
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 50 / 50
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 3 / 17
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 17 / 17
Brian Turany Men Category 3 22 / 33
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 31 / 33
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 18 / 19
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 21
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 16 / 21
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 7 / 16

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 5 / 7
Brian Turany Men Category 3 21 / 21
David Erickson Men Category 4 30 / 31
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 18
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 18
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 8
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 8
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 14
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 14 / 14
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 9 / 15
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 17 / 19

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 21 / 25
Brian Turany Men Category 3 14 / 16

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Grant Coisman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 10 / 17

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 3 / 8
Brian Turany Men Category 3 24 / 35
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 5 / 23
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 22 / 23
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 8 / 11
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 58 / 61
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 27 / 27
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 26 / 33

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Brian Turany Men Category 4 10 / 42
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 17
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 10 / 14
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 14 / 14
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 2 / 17
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 10 / 17

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 12
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 16 / 27
Gale Hellpap Women Category 4 5 / 17
Brian Turany Men Category 4 25 / 55
David Erickson Men Category 4 48 / 55
Gale Hellpap Men Category 4 52 / 55
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 23
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 19 / 23
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 17
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 17
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 19 / 19
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 10 / 15

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 22 / 28
Brian Turany Men Category 4 32 / 32
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 22
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 22
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 14
Robert Moreland Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 9 / 14
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 11 / 14
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 1 / 12
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 11 / 12
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 8 / 15
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 19 / 19

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 4
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 10 / 14
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 12 / 12

Noyes Park Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 8
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 14 / 16
Brian Turany Men Category 4 15 / 21
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 7
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 9

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 Women 5 / 7
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 19 / 26
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+ 1 / 5
Brian Turany Men Category 4 11 / 31
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 18

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

David Erickson Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 12
Brian Turany Men Category 4 20 / 52
David Erickson Men Category 4 41 / 52
Larry Gundlach Men Category 4 50 / 52
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 22
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 17
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 8 / 17
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 14 / 14
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 19

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Robert Moreland Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 35+ 15 / 18
Kristin Korevec Women Category 2/3 3 / 27
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 55+ 4 / 14
Ted German Men Masters 35+ 35+ 32 / 54
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 35+ 48 / 54
Erik Jensen Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 21
Hemanth Shenoi Men Category 4/5 Masters 45+ 45+ 21 / 21

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 53 / 55
Shawn Bass Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 45 / 74
Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 3 / 20
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 18-29 16 / 30
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 9 / 27
Kristin Korevec Women Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 2 / 34

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 30 / 53
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 22 / 26

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 3 9 / 13
Brian Turany Men Category 4 28 / 30
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 22
Brian Turany Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 13
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 16
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 13 / 20
Brian Turany Men Single Speed 15 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women UCI Elite 59 / 78

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 14 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Melissa Behr Women Master 55-59 3 / 4
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-59 25 / 51

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Larry Gundlach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 30 / 55

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Kristin Korevec WOMEN 2/3 5 / 23

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 9
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 6 / 15
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 7 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 8 / 12
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 8 / 12

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 10 / 17
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 16
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 16
Brian Turany Men Category 4 24 / 46
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 8 / 18
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 12 / 13
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 13 / 15
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 13 / 15
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 9 / 15

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 5 / 15
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 6 / 13
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 22 / 52
David Erickson Men Elite Category 4 43 / 52
Larry Gundlach Men Elite Category 4 47 / 52
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 17
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 17
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 7 / 11
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 4 / 9
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 18 / 20

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)

Kristin Korevec Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 10

Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)

Grant Coisman Men Elite Category 3 19-29 21 / 23
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 19-29 4 / 7
Grant Coisman Single Speed 19-29 6 / 8

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Erik Jensen Men 4 15 / 52
Brian Turany Men 4 24 / 52
Darryl Mataya Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 10 / 21

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Erik Jensen Men 4 19 / 56
Brian Turany Men 4 29 / 56
Darryl Mataya Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 8 / 25

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Brian Turany Men 4 12 / 52

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 7 / 21
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 12 / 13
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 24 / 52
David Erickson Men Elite Category 4 48 / 52
Kristin Korevec Women Pro/1/2 7 / 11
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 10
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 10 / 17
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 20
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 11 / 20
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 20

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

Erik Jensen Mixed Cat 4B Open 34 / 89
Brian Turany Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 95
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 Open 55 / 95

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 13 / 37
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 18
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 18
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 1 / 9

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 4 / 30
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 26
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4 19-29 23 / 63
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 19-29 33 / 63
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 12

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 5 / 9
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 19
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 19
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 19
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 19
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 13 / 19
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 16 / 19
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 12
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 1 / 12
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 11 / 15
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Category 4 15 / 53
Brian Turany Men Category 4 26 / 53
David Erickson Men Category 4 51 / 53

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 14 / 37
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 3 / 12
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 12
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 2 / 7

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 5 / 10
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 2 / 8
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 3 / 14
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 14
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 6 / 14
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 10 / 14
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 12 / 12
Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4 19-29 31 / 44
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 19-29 1 / 5
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 19-29 5 / 5
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 19-29 10 / 13

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 13 2012)

Erik Jensen Mixed Cat 4B Open 9 / 48

River Hill Park CX (Oct 7 2012)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4 7 / 18

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 3 / 21
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 4 / 8
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4 15 / 60
David Erickson Men Elite Category 4 47 / 60
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 20
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 9 / 20
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 11
Kristin Korevec Women Category 3 2 / 12

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 8 / 13
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 15
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 13 / 15
Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 16 / 17
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 19-29 12 / 14

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 21 / 23

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 5 / 19
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 16
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 9 / 16
Grant Coisman Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 16 / 16
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 10
Kristin Korevec Women Category 4 19-29 1 / 15
Grant Coisman Men Single Speed 19-29 8 / 10

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Brian Turany Men Cat 4 Open 68 / 98

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-59 30 / 46
David Erickson Men Master 65-69 7 / 9
Melissa Behr Women Master 55-59 4 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Erik Jensen Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 36 / 48

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 555+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 4 / 11
David Erickson Men Masters 555+ Cat 4 55-99 5 / 6
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 9
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 9 / 18
Robert Moreland Men Masters 355+ Cat 4 355-99 18 / 18

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 4 / 5
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 6 / 10
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 19
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 16
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 14 / 16
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 15 / 16

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 3 / 8
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 4 / 16
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 16
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 14 / 16
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 Oct-99 1 / 7
Melissa Behr Women Women Category 3 Oct-99 4 / 7
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 6 / 11

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men - Masters - 55-99 8 / 12

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 2 / 13
David Erickson Men Category 4 19-29 39 / 42
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 5 / 10
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 6 / 11
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 11 / 19
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 14 / 19

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 6
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 8 / 8

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 11 / 18
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35-99 12 / 18
Heather Curnutt Women Women Cat 3 19-29 7 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Women Cat 3 19-29 12 / 15
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 55-99 1 / 7

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Erik Jensen Men Cat 4B 30 / 90

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 3 / 9
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 28
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 9 / 10
David Erickson Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 4 / 13

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Darryl Mataya Men Cat 3 49 / 50
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 36 / 60
David Erickson Men Cat 4 49 / 60
Erik Jensen Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 18 / 31
Darryl Mataya Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 25
Darryl Mataya Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 9
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 7 / 15
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 11 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 12 / 15
Arrietta Clauss Women Cat 3 15 / 15
David Erickson Mixed Cat 4 Master 55+ 3 / 11

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 6 / 15
Melissa Behr Women Women Category 3 19-29 11 / 15
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 3 / 11
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 5 / 6
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 5 / 18
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 7 / 18
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+ 12 / 18

Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 3 / 9
David Erickson Men Category 4 19-29 25 / 28
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+ 6 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Category 4 19-29 1 / 1

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Erik Jensen Men Cat 4B 20 / 43

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Amanda Pischke Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 8 / 8
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 12
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 19-29 26 / 62
David Erickson Men Category 4 19-29 57 / 62
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 10 / 31
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 14 / 31
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 21 / 31
Brandon Cornejo Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 22 / 31
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99 4 / 6
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 4 / 11

Orrville Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Derek Nussbaum wagler Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 28

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Amanda Pischke Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 4 / 5
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 9
Shawn Bass Men Category 4 19-29 23 / 46
Sean Mullen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 7 / 23
Brandon Cornejo Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 11 / 23
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 12 / 23
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 17 / 23
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 55-99 3 / 10

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Arrietta Clauss Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 9 / 12
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 1 / 7

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 5
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 12 / 16

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

Tom Starr Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 19 / 20
Arrietta Clauss Women Women Category 3 19-29 4 / 15
Heather Curnutt Women Women Category 3 19-29 14 / 15
Heidi Ploeg Women Women Category 3 19-29 15 / 15
Erik Jensen Men Category 4 19-29 39 / 63
Erik Jensen Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35-99 11 / 24
David Erickson Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55-99 5 / 9
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55-99 1 / 8

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Cat 2/3 7 / 9

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Shawn Bass Men Cat 4 40 / 81

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

darryl mataya Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 19 / 44

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 3 / 11
Sara Grant Women Cat 3 5 / 11
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 6 / 11
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 8 / 11
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 4 / 52
Tom Starr Cat 4 25 / 52
Grant Coisman Cat 4 47 / 52
David Erickson Cat 4 49 / 52
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 9 / 12
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 16
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 22
Grant Coisman Masters 35+ Cat 4 17 / 22
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 3 / 9

Sun Prairie Cup CX (Nov 14 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 4 / 9
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 6 / 9
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 19
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 1 / 22
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 22
Shawn Bass Cat 4 22 / 45
Robert Moreland Cat 4 32 / 45
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 43 / 45

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 5 / 6
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 10 / 13
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 3 / 7
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 15
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 1 / 26
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 6 / 50
Tom Starr Cat 4 14 / 50
Shawn Bass Cat 4 23 / 50

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 8 / 10
Alison Brooks Women Cat 3 5 / 8
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 6 / 8
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 10 / 49
Tom Starr Cat 4 15 / 49
Shawn Bass Cat 4 17 / 49
Grant Coisman Cat 4 43 / 49
Melissa Behr Masters 55+ Cat 4 5 / 7
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 6 / 7
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 11
Douglas Bach Masters 45+ Cat 4 8 / 11
Derek Nussbaum wagler Masters 35+ Cat 4 2 / 25
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 25
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 15 / 25
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 5 / 11

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 5 / 15
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 9 / 13
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 16
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 33

CamRock Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 7 / 7
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 17 / 36
Shawn Bass Cat 4 19 / 36
Grant Coisman Cat 4 26 / 36
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 2 / 4
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 10
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 2 / 23
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 23
Brandon Cornejo Masters 35+ Cat 4 14 / 23
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 1 / 5

Kletzsch Park Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Grant Coisman Cat 4 27 / 38
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 16
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 4 / 6

Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 2 / 6
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 5 / 7
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Haley Wood Women Cat 4 13 / 15
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 9 / 70
Tom Starr Cat 4 23 / 70
Grant Coisman Cat 4 51 / 70
Shawn Bass Cat 4 70 / 70
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 2 / 14
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 5 / 37
Robert Moreland Masters 35+ Cat 4 17 / 37
Brandon Cornejo Masters 35+ Cat 4 22 / 37
Grant Coisman Masters 35+ Cat 4 27 / 37
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 5 / 9

Pumpkin Cross (Oct 9 2010)

Heather Curnutt Women Cat 3 5 / 8
Melissa Behr Women Cat 3 6 / 8
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 3 / 15
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 15 / 50
Tom Starr Cat 4 27 / 50
Grant Coisman Cat 4 34 / 50
Heather Curnutt Cat 4 37 / 50
Melissa Behr Masters 55+ Cat 4 2 / 6
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 15 / 15
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 24
Darryl Mataya Masters 55+ 2 / 5

Cross the Domes (Oct 2 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Pro/1/2 6 / 8
Sara Grant Women Cat 4 3 / 14
Tom Starr Cat 4 25 / 68
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 5 / 9
Tom Starr Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 12
Robert Moreland Masters 35+ Cat 4 17 / 30
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 18 / 30
Brandon Cornejo Masters 35+ Cat 4 21 / 30

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Cat1/2/3 5 / 10
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 4 / 13
Carl Ham Men Singlespeed 8 / 13
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 11 / 13
Sara Grant Women Cat3/4 15 / 35
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat3/4 26 / 35
Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4 12 / 71
Robert C moreland Men Cat 4 56 / 71

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Amanda Pischke Women Cat1/2/3 4 / 6
Darryl Mataya Men Master 55-99 4 / 14
Carl Ham Men Singlespeed 11 / 14
Grant Coisman Men Singlespeed 14 / 14
Sara Grant Women Cat3/4 13 / 43
Heidi Ploeg Women Cat3/4 37 / 43
Larry Gundlach Men Cat 4 12 / 81
Shawn Bass Men Cat 4 43 / 81

No Good Double Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Sara Grant Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Amanda Pischke Women Cat 3 8 / 8
Carl Ham Cat 3 29 / 45
Larry Gundlach Cat 4 14 / 43
Jarred Rensvold Cat 4 36 / 43
David Erickson Masters 55+ Cat 4 4 / 7
Larry Gundlach Masters 35+ Cat 4 7 / 20
Sean Mullen Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 20

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 2 / 20
Heather Curnutt Masters Women 35+ 6 / 9

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Heather Curnutt Masters 35+ Women 6 / 12
Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 2 / 18
Heather Curnutt Women Cat 2/3 10 / 14

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 3 / 25

Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 2 / 9
Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 9
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 6 / 9
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 2 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 4 6 / 12
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 34 / 58
Arrietta Clauss Elite Category 4/5 55 / 58
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 8
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 6 / 8
Melissa Behr Masters 50+ 13 / 14
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 4 / 24
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 13 / 26

Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown (Nov 15 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 7
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 2 / 6
Sara Grant Women Category 4 3 / 6
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 7 / 38
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 23 / 38
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 27 / 38
Sean Mullen Elite Category 4/5 37 / 38
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 9
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 9
Douglas Bach Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 9
Melissa Behr Masters 50+ Cat 4 8 / 9
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 6 / 18

Planet Bike #9 - Kletzsch Park (Nov 14 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 1/2 6 / 7
Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 7
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 5 / 7
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 7 / 7
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 2 / 13
Sara Grant Women Category 4 6 / 13
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 29 / 44
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 10
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 8 / 10
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 1 / 14

Planet Bike #7 - Estabrook (Nov 8 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 3 / 6
Jessica Duppler Women Category 4 3 / 13
Sara Grant Women Category 4 6 / 13
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 10 / 53
Heather Curnutt Elite Category 4/5 46 / 53
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 7
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 10 / 31
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 5 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 5 / 16

Planet Bike #6 - Trippe Lake (Nov 2 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 7
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 6 / 7
Sara Grant Women Category 4 4 / 5
Darryl Mataya Elite Category 4/5 19 / 30
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 22 / 30
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 25 / 30
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 8
Douglas Bach Masters 50+ Cat 4 6 / 8
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 8
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 1 / 14

Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 1/2/3 6 / 11
Melissa Behr Women Category 1/2/3 9 / 11
Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 6 / 12
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 10 / 12
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 11 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 4 10 / 18
Darryl Mataya Elite Category 4/5 25 / 93
Tom Starr Elite Category 4/5 47 / 93
Arrietta Clauss Elite Category 4/5 59 / 93
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 83 / 93
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 11
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 11
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 9 / 11
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 12 / 31
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 7 / 15

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Men Cat 3,4 42 / 76

Planet Bike #4 - Cam-Rock (Oct 18 2009)

Heather Curnutt Women Category 1/2/3 7 / 10
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 3 / 9
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 7 / 9
Sara Grant Women Category 4 7 / 9
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 22 / 56
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 39 / 56
Sean Mullen Elite Category 4/5 53 / 56
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 1 / 8
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 8
Douglas Bach Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 8
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 5 / 30
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 20
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 5 / 11

Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)

Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 1 / 12
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 4 / 12
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 7 / 12
Melissa Behr Women Category 3 8 / 12
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 11 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 4 12 / 17
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 21 / 65
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 36 / 65
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 43 / 65
Ryan Griessmeyer Elite Category 4/5 52 / 65
Sean Mullen Elite Category 4/5 61 / 65
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 7
Tom Starr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 7
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 7
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 4 / 18
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 25

Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross (Oct 10 2009)

Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 4 / 7
Melissa Behr Women Category 4 3 / 9
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 42 / 55
Melissa Behr Masters 50+ Cat 4 3 / 5
David Erickson Masters 40+ Cat 4 24 / 24
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 2 / 24
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 5 / 17

Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak (Oct 4 2009)

Arrietta Clauss Women Category 3 3 / 11
Heather Curnutt Women Category 3 5 / 11
Alison Brooks Women Category 3 6 / 11
Heidi Ploeg Women Category 3 11 / 11
Melissa Behr Women Category 4 2 / 9
Darryl Mataya Elite Category 4/5 20 / 58
Larry Gundlach Elite Category 4/5 24 / 58
Robert Moreland Elite Category 4/5 31 / 58
Keith Watkins Elite Category 4/5 46 / 58
Darryl Mataya Masters 50+ Cat 4 2 / 8
David Erickson Masters 50+ Cat 4 6 / 8
Larry Gundlach Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 22
Tom Starr Masters 40+ Cat 4 12 / 22
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 3 / 15
Gregory Ferguson Masters 30+ 6 / 12

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Bryan Mcgill Cat 3 Men 73 / 110

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Kurt Amann Cat 4 71 / 91
Heidi Ploeg Master Women 6 / 6
Gregory Ferguson Master 45+ 11 / 43

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Heather Curnutt Master women 6 / 7
Gregory Ferguson Master men 45+ 7 / 37
Derek Nussbaum wagler Cat. 4 Men 14 / 88
Robert Moreland Cat. 4 Men 66 / 88

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Cat 3 27 / 60
Gregory Ferguson Masters 40+ 3 / 55

Illinois State Championship (Dec 7 2008)

Bryan Mcgill Men - Cat 3 17 / 33

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Gregory Ferguson Masters 45+ 3 / 19
Heidi Ploeg Women Masters 35+ 9 / 10

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2008)

Greg Ferguson Masters 40+ 14 / 23

Cam-Rock Park (Oct 4 2008)

Chris Moreland Cat 4 Men 27 / 53

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Greg Ferguson Master 40+ 6 / 36

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Greg Ferguson Master 40+ 7 / 37
Chris Moreland Men Cat 4 54 / 56

Busiest Racers

in last months
Darryl Mataya 89
David Erickson 81
Grant Coisman 68
Larry Gundlach 64
Brian Turany 59
Erik Jensen 55
Shawn Bass 44
Kristin Korevec 44
Tom Starr 38
Heather Curnutt 38
Robert Moreland 35
Clayton Griessmeyer 30
Paul Liesse 28
Ted German 28
Meredith Peterson 26
Melissa Behr 25
Gregory Ferguson 24
Zachary Redding 24
Sara Grant 21
Gaben Moore 19
Jacob Musha 16
Heidi Ploeg 15
Sean Mullen 14
Alison Brooks 12
Kristin Gallagher 11
Arrietta Clauss 11
Hemanth Shenoi 9
Amanda Pischke 9
Keith Watkins 8
Gale Hellpap 8
Greg Cooper 5
Brandon Cornejo 5
Jessica Duppler 4
Douglas Bach 4
Nathan Derge 4
Carl Ham 3
Bryan Mcgill 3
Derek Nussbaum wagler 3
Allison Plummer 3
Lindsey Heim 2
Christopher Larson 1
Robert C moreland 1
Jarred Rensvold 1
Ryan Griessmeyer 1
darryl mataya 1
Kurt Amann 1
Haley Wood 1
Greg Ferguson 1