Log In

Team Overview: Peterborough Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Alex Lefebvre Elite Men 4 / 14
Justin Minicola Elite Men 9 / 14
Rebecca Christensen Master A Women 3 / 5

Riverside Rumble CX (Nov 17 2018)

Alex Lefebvre Elite 1&2 Men 3 / 3
Justin Minicola Elite 4 Men 1 / 5

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Alex Lefebvre Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 26 / 36
Justin Minicola Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 33 / 36
Jeff Faulds Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 11 / 28
John Hauser Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 28 / 28
Scott Murison Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 26 / 41
Tim Matthews Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 6 / 7
Richard Higham Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 7 / 7
Katy Shufelt Women / Femmes 45+ - 12 km 2 / 3
Rebecca Christensen Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km 4 / 8

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Alex Lefebvre Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 26 / 43
Justin Minicola Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 41 / 43
Jamie Elcombe Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 25 / 40
Scott Murison Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 53 / 76
Stu Cureton Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 73 / 76
John Hunter Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 19 / 28
Richard Higham Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 22 / 28
David Newport Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 26 / 28
Katy Shufelt Women / Femmes 45+ - 12 km 7 / 9
Rebecca Christensen Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km 9 / 18
Heather Hallahan Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km 16 / 18
Sarah Anderson Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km 17 / 18
Reese Shufelt Under 15 Women - 9 km 7 / 7
Joel Anderson Sportif Men - 12 km 3 / 7

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Alex Lefebvre Elite Men 33 / 53
Justin Minicola Elite Men 50 / 53
Kai Christensen Master Men 35-44 14 / 33
Jamie Elcombe Master Men 35-44 31 / 33
Scott Murison Master Men 45-54 30 / 52
Rebecca Christensen Master Women 35-44 9 / 13
Sarah Anderson Master Women 35-44 13 / 13

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Alex Lefebvre Elite Men (Men) 6 / 7

Durham Shredders CX (Oct 13 2018)

Philippe Hallahan Master 3 Men 9 / 15

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

John Hauser Elite 3 Men 5 / 10
Justin Minicola Elite 4 Men 6 / 17

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 Men 4 / 9
Justin Minicola Elite 4 Men 1 / 18

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 30 2018)

Arlen Penalagan Master A 30-39 Men (Men) 13 / 18

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Jamie Elcombe Men Master 35+ Open 20 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Jamie Elcombe Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 73

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Chris Herten Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 32

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Kathy Eggenberger Master B Women 1 / 11

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Ben Pye Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 64 / 71
Kai Christensen Men / Hommes 30-39 Results 16 / 37

Cookie CX (Oct 28 2017)

Kathy Eggenberger Master Women 1 / 17
Rebecca Christensen Master Women 5 / 17
Sue Carlson Master Women 8 / 17
Katy Shufelt Master Women 17 / 17
Erin Faulds Elite Women 15 / 15

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Jamie Elcombe Intermediate Men 31 / 33

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 Men 3 / 30
Ben Pye Master 3 Men 29 / 42

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 44
John Noble Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 16 / 44

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Peter Hennessy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 114

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

David Llewellyn Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 30

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Roger Gierhart Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 52

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Jeff Faulds Master A Men 3 / 18
Kai Christensen Master A Men 8 / 18
Jenny Leblanc Elite Women 8 / 10
Kathy Eggenberger Master Women 1 / 10
Rebecca Christensen Master Women 2 / 10
Tara Black Under 17 Men & Women 22 / 30

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Jeff Faulds MASTER MEN 30-39 25 / 35

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 48
Kathy Eggenberger Master Women 1 / 12

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 35

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 40
Jenn Mccallum All Women 24 / 32

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 Men 8 / 29

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 9 (Nov 22 2015)

John Hunter Master Men C (50-59 years) 30 / 33
Zac Wheeler Master Men A (30-39 years) 5 / 14

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 34

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Jeff Faulds Master A Men 6 / 14
Zac Wheeler Master B Men 6 / 30
Kathy Eggenberger Master Women 2 / 9
Sarah Fuller Under 17 Men & Women 22 / 24

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 8 (Nov 15 2015)

John Hunter Master Men C (50-59 years) 19 / 34

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 26

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 30

2015 Shimano Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Ben Pye Master Open 49 / 54

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 3 (Oct 11 2015)

Kathy Eggenberger Master Women A (30-39 years) 1 / 9
Scott Murison Master Men B 40-49 years 28 / 46

MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 (Oct 4 2015)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 42
Sarah Fuller Under 17 Men & Women 24 / 25

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Kathy Eggenberger Elite / Master Women 4 / 23
Sarah Fuller Under 17 Men & Women 18 / 19

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Zac Wheeler Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 49
Sarah Fuller Under 17 Men & Women 16 / 20

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Sarah Fuller Under 17 Men & Women 10 / 11

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Jamie Elcombe Master A Men 9 / 11

The Silver Goose (Oct 26 2014)

Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 Men 7 / 20

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Greg Bishop Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 45 / 45

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Ben Pye Master 3 Men 32 / 51

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Michael Tripp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 24 / 49
Jamie Elcombe Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 49
David Blondel Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 41 / 49
Jonathan Moreno Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 55 / 84

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 4 (Oct 5 2014)

John Hunter Master Men C (50-59 yers) 22 / 29

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Greg Bishop Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 48
Michael Tripp Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 48
David Blondel Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 34 / 48

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Bayley Simpson Under 19 Male 3 / 4

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Greg Bishop Master 2 Men 4 / 28

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Greg Bishop Master 2 Men 4 / 40
Michael Tripp Master 3 Men 4 / 54
Jamie Elcombe Master 3 Men 10 / 54

Durham Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Bayley Simpson U17 M/F 1 / 3

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series - Race 5 (Oct 5 2013)

John Hunter MASTER MEN C 19 / 36

EastERN ONTARIO CYCLOCROSS SERIES - RACE 3 (Sep 29 2013)

Greg Bishop MASTER MEN B 13 / 43

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Greg Bishop Master 2 Men 1 / 27

Durham Cross Classic (Nov 18 2012)

Greg Bishop Master 2 Men 2 / 10

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Greg Bishop Master B Men 11 / 41

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Jamie Elcombe Master 3 Men 15 / 29

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Greg Bishop Master 2 Men 4 / 33
Brian De leenheer Master 2 Men 6 / 33
Jamie Elcombe Master 3 Men 3 / 45
Jonathan Moreno Master 3 Men 9 / 45
Ian Wilson Master 3 Men 16 / 45

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Jamie Elcombe Master 3 Men 4 / 29

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` (Nov 19 2011)

Doug Hinan Master 40_49 Male 24 / 34

Esteem Coffee Cake Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Doug Hinan Master 2 Male 5 / 17

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Jamie Elcombe Master 3 Men 8 / 40

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Greg Bishop Master 2 Male 4 / 19

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Michael Tripp Master 2 Male 5 / 9

Hardwood Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Michael Tripp Master 2 Men 1 / 13

Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux (Nov 6 2010)

Doug Hinan Elite Male 38 / 44
Michael Tripp Master 30_39 Male 15 / 28

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Michael Tripp Master 2 Men 1 / 15

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Michael Tripp Master A Men 9 / 19

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Michael Tripp Master 3 Male 40 / 43

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Paul Mccloskey Elite Male 8 / 12
Michael Tripp Master 3 Male 3 / 36

Barrie Cross (Nov 8 2009)

Paul Mccloskey Elite Male 11 / 16

Willow Beach Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Doug Hinan SENIOR MEN (19+) 8 / 11

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2009)

Paul Mccloskey Elite Men 39 / 43

Toronto International Cyclocross (Oct 17 2009)

Sean Kelly Elite Men 32 / 41
Doug Hinan Elite Men 40 / 41
Scott Sexsmith Master 1 Men 30 / 30

Durham Cyclocross Classic (Oct 10 2009)

Paul Mccloskey Senior Male 5 / 9
Doug Hinan Senior Male 9 / 9