Log In

Team Overview: BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Grote Prijs Shawnee (Dec 29 2019)

Jason Scholbrock Single Speed 4 / 12
Jason Scholbrock Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17

Montrose Beach - Chicago Cyclocross Cup #11 / Midwest Regional Cyclocr (Dec 8 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 28 / 106
Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4 21 / 82
Todd Slaymaker Men Cat 4 51 / 82

Frosty Cross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men 4/5 4 / 6
Michael Drahaus Men Fatbike 1 / 3

Bobbers Cross (Nov 3 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 12 / 53

Creekside Cross (Nov 2 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 10 / 26

Spooky Cross (Oct 27 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 12 / 27

The Grand p/b Lean Techniques Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 14 / 46

Twisted Cross - Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 24
Todd Slaymaker Men Senior Cat 3/4 8 / 13

Twisted Cross - Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 33
John Peters Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 6

Cornerstone Cross (Oct 5 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 17

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 60 / 88

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Cat 4/5 43 / 116

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 30

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Michael Drahaus Men Master 35+ Cat 4 14 / 32

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Brett Aspenson Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
Josh Magie Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 34
Todd Slaymaker Men Cat 3/4 21 / 37
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 25 / 37
Kurt Benson Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 17
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 32 / 17
Drew Aspenson Men Masters 35+ Open 28 / 15

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Josh Magie Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 20
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 9 / 44
Todd Slaymaker Men Cat 3/4 22 / 44
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 24 / 44
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 76 / 44
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 19
Kurt Benson Men Masters 45+ Open 12 / 19
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 15 / 19
Drew Aspenson Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 20

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Drew Aspenson Men Senior Cat 3/4 5 / 22
Kyle Sedore Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 7
Taylor Webb Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 4 / 7

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Drew Aspenson Men Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 24
Kyle Sedore Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 6
Taylor Webb Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 4 / 6

DOCS CROSS (Oct 7 2018)

Jim Coady Men Masters 55+ Open 3 / 7
Bruce Reese Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 16
Kyle Sedore Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 9
Taylor Webb Men Masters 35+ Open 6 / 9
Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 9
James Armstead Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Jordan Costello Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Scott Sumpter Men Masters 50-54 Open 20 / 21

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Scott Sumpter Men Masters 50-54 Open 29 / 31

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Drew Aspenson Men Masters 35+ Cat4 12 / 40
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 50-54 Open 32 / 37

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Josh Magie Men Cat 3 34 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 65 / 69
Josh Magie Men Cat 3 44 / 90

Capital City Cross (Sep 15 2018)

Josh Magie Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 2 / 28
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 11 / 28
Todd Slaymaker Men Cat 3/4 15 / 28
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 20 / 28
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 15
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 10 / 15
Kurt Benson Men Masters 45+ Open 12 / 15

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Brett Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 5 / 22
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Todd Slaymaker Men Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Scott Sumpter Master 45+ Open 7 / 14
Jesse Gerlits Master 45+ Open 12 / 14

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 8 2018)

Josh Magie Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Josh Magie Men Cat 3/4 6 / 18
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 9 / 18
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 18 / 18
Scott Sumpter Master 45+ Open 12 / 19
Jesse Gerlits Master 45+ Open 16 / 19
Josh Magie Master 35+ Open 1 / 10

Intergalactic Cyclocross Championships (Aug 25 2018)

Kurt Benson Men A 29 / 30
Jesse Gerlits Men A 30 / 30
Brett Aspenson Men B 1 / 41
Todd Slaymaker Men B 4 / 41

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

James Armstead Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 10

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

James Armstead Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 8

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Jordan Costello Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 14

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ Open 15 / 22
Jordan Costello Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15

Bobbers Cross (Oct 14 2017)

James Armstead Men open 8 / 9

Captain's Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Robert Versteegh Men Masters 45+ Open 6 / 20
Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 20
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 17 / 20
James Armstead Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Jordan Costello Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
Brett Jones Men Cat 4/5 34 / 65
Kyle Sedore Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 22
Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Open 13 / 22
Bruce Reese Men Masters 35+ Open 15 / 22
Taylor Webb Men Masters 35+ Open 16 / 22
Tim Heinle Men Masters 35+ Open 19 / 22
Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ Open 20 / 22
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 11 / 20
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 14 / 20

Capital City Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 21 / 25
Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ Open 16 / 21

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

James Armstead Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Open 3 / 8
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 6 / 11
Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 11
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 10 / 11
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 16 / 21

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 9
James Armstead Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26
Brett Aspenson Men Cat 4/5 5 / 29
Drew Aspenson Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 13 / 17
Brett Jones Men Cat 3/4 14 / 17
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 6 / 11
Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 11
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 45+ Open 11 / 11

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Jim Coady Men Masters 35+ Cat4 43 / 54

Twisted Cross (Sep 17 2016)

Kyle Sedore Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 5
Scott Sumpter Men Senior Cat 3 8 / 9
Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 10
Kyle Sedore Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 9

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Jim Coady Men Master 45+ Open 8 / 9
Bruce Brown Men Master 55+ Open 4 / 7
Kyle Sedore Men Master 35+ Open 2 / 8
Nathan Hicks Men Master 35+ Open 3 / 8
Bruce Reese Men Master 35+ Open 6 / 8

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 14 2015)

Nathan Hicks Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 47
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 58
Jim Coady Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 58
Jesse Gerlits Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 58 / 58

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 1 2015)

Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ 11 / 14
Bruce Reese Men Masters 35+ 5 / 8
Nathan Hicks Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 29
Jesse Gerlits Men Cat 3/4 23 / 27
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 26 / 27

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ 5 / 16
Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ 10 / 16
Steve Fry Men Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Nathan Hicks Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 31
Marc Hollander Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 31
Kyle Sedore Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 31
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 26 / 35
Jesse Gerlits Men Cat 3/4 31 / 35
Robert Moural Men Cat 3/4 34 / 35

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 17 2015)

Steve Fry Men Masters 35+ Open 6 / 8
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 11
Kyle Sedore Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3 9 / 13

Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 21 / 25
Jim Coady Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 23 / 25
Jesse Gerlits Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 25 / 25
Rich Wince Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 16
Bruce Reese Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 16
Kurt Benson Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 10 / 16
Tim Heinle Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 12 / 16
Steve Fry Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 16 / 16
Kyle Sedore Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
Nathan Hicks Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Robert Versteegh Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27
Marc Hollander Men Cat 3 7 / 16
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 12 / 16
Robert Moural Men Cat 3 16 / 16

Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 16 / 29
Jim Coady Men Cat 4 39 / 54
Rich Wince Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 5 / 24
Kurt Benson Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 17 / 24
Steve Fry Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 22 / 24
Kyle Sedore Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 42
Robert Versteegh Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 42
Nathan Hicks Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 42
Marc Hollander Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 42
Rich Wince Men Cat 3 9 / 32
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 21 / 32
Jesse Gerlits Men Cat 3 27 / 32
Robert Moural Men Cat 3 29 / 32

Twisted Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Scott Sumpter Men Senior Cat 3 12 / 14
Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 7
Robert Versteegh Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 7

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Jim Coady Men Cat 4/5 20 / 37
Steve Fry Men Master 35+ Open 4 / 5
Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ Open 6 / 12
Kyle Sedore Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
Nathan Hicks Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3 11 / 13

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Scott Sparrgrove Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 49
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 49
Jim Coady Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 49
Paul Varnum Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 49

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ 8 / 22
Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ 11 / 22
Scott Sparrgrove Men Masters 35+ 6 / 10
Tim Heinle Men Masters 35+ 9 / 10
Scott Sparrgrove Men Cat 3/4 10 / 31
Marc Hollander Men Cat 3/4 19 / 31
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3/4 24 / 31
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3/4 27 / 31

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 1 2014)

Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ 7 / 15
Jim Coady Men Masters 45+ 9 / 15
Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ 13 / 15
Kyle Sedore Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Steve Fry Men Cat 3/4 33 / 35

Capital City Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Jim Coady Men Cat 4 19 / 27
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 16
Marc Hollander Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Kyle Sedore Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 13
Robert Versteegh Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 13
Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 13
Tim Heinle Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 13
Bruce Reese Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 11 / 13
Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 12 / 13
Andy Zeiner Men Cat 3 14 / 23
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3 17 / 23
Matt Denhartog Men Cat 3 20 / 23
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 22 / 23

Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Jim Coady Men Cat 4 16 / 22
Kyle Sedore Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 15
Nathan Hicks Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 5 / 15
Dennis Grelk Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 15
Kurt Benson Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 15
Steve Fry Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 10 / 15
Marc Hollander Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 10 / 15
Christopher Maharry Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
Scott Sparrgrove Men Cat 3 15 / 24
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3 16 / 24
Marc Hollander Men Cat 3 17 / 24
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 20 / 24
Matt Denhartog Men Cat 3 23 / 24

Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Jim Coady Men Cat 4 27 / 31
Dennis Grelk Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 14 / 22
Bruce Reese Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 16 / 22
Steve Fry Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 19 / 22
Kurt Benson Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 21 / 22
Kyle Sedore Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 39
Nathan Hicks Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 39
Robert Versteegh Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 39
Christopher Maharry Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 39
Marc Hollander Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 39
Rich Wince Men Cat 3 13 / 42
Scott Sparrgrove Men Cat 3 18 / 42
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3 20 / 42
Andy Zeiner Men Cat 3 22 / 42
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 29 / 42
Jared Morford Men Cat 3 30 / 42
Dennis Grelk Men Cat 3 34 / 42
Matt Denhartog Men Cat 3 38 / 42

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)

Jim Coady Men Cat 4 13 / 16
Kyle Sedore Men Masters 35+ Open 3 / 7
Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 7
Scott Sparrgrove Men Masters 35+ Open 5 / 7
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 13
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 6 / 8

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)

Jim Coady Men Cat 4 16 / 22
Kyle Sedore Men Masters 35+ Open 3 / 9
Nathan Hicks Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 9
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ Open 6 / 12
Matt Denhartog Men Cat 3 8 / 8

Palooza Cross Day 2 (Aug 23 2014)

Kurt Benson Men 35+ Open 8 / 9

Palooza Cross Day 1 (Aug 22 2014)

Steve Fry Men 35+ Open 2 / 3

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Dennis Grelk Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 21
Scott Sumpter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 21

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Christopher Maharry Men Masters 45+ 2 / 14
Andy Zeiner Men Masters 45+ 3 / 14
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ 9 / 14
Robert Versteegh Men Masters 35+ 4 / 14
Scott Sparrgrove Men Cat 3/4 9 / 26
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3/4 15 / 26

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Andy Zeiner Men Masters 45+ 3 / 13
Scott Sumpter Men Masters 45+ 8 / 13
Bruce Reese Men Masters 35+ 15 / 16
Kurt Benson Men Masters 35+ 16 / 16
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3/4 15 / 22

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Bruce Brown Men Cat 4 28 / 34
Scott Sumpter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 19
Christopher Maharry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 36 / 36
Dennis Grelk Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 23
Bruce Reese Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 23
Kurt Benson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 23
Robert Moural Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 23
Andy Zeiner Men Cat 3 17 / 45
Scott Sparrgrove Men Cat 3 29 / 45
Tim Heinle Men Cat 3 32 / 45
Taylor Webb Men Cat 3 34 / 45
Dennis Grelk Men Cat 3 36 / 45
Matt Denhartog Men Cat 3 38 / 45
Robert Moural Men Cat 3 41 / 45

Bobbers Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Scott Sumpter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 5 / 12
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 17 / 21
Andy Zeiner Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 18 / 21

Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Bruce Reese Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 14
Kurt Benson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Andy Zeiner Men 3 14 / 27
Scott Sparrgrove Men 3 17 / 27
Scott Sumpter Men 3 21 / 27
Tim Heinle Men 3 23 / 27
Taylor Webb Men 3 24 / 27
Robert Moural Men 3 26 / 27

Capital City Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Kurt Benson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 9
Bruce Reese Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 9
Andy Zeiner Men 3 18 / 27
Tim Heinle Men 3 23 / 27
Scott Sumpter Men 3 24 / 27
Robert Moural Men 3 25 / 27

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Scott Sumpter Men 3 10 / 15
Scott Sparrgrove Men 3 11 / 15

Palooza Cross (Aug 24 2013)

Benjamin Fistler Men Cat 4 19 / 19
Taylor Webb Men Cat 3 20 / 22
Scott Sparrgrove Men Master 35+ 4 / 11
Bruce Reese Men Master 35+ 8 / 11
Scott Sumpter Men Master 45+ 5 / 6

Iowa CX Championship Recovery Race (Dec 2 2012)

Scott Sparrgrove Mixed Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Dennis Grelk Mixed Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Scott Sumpter Mixed Cat 3/4 11 / 20

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Bruce Reese Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 60
Scott Sumpter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35 / 60
Kurt Benson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 47 / 60
Dennis Eaton Men 4 25 / 33
Benjamin Fistler Men 4 31 / 33
Christopher Maharry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 56
Dennis Grelk Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 56
Andy Zeiner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 56
Scott Sumpter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 47 / 56
Marc Hollander Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 56
Taylor Webb Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 56

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Andy Zeiner Men 3 35 / 63
Dennis Grelk Men 3 42 / 63
Scott Sumpter Men 3 64 / 63
Christopher Maharry Men 2 28 / 36
Taylor Webb Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 19 / 20

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Andy Zeiner Men 3 40 / 66
Dennis Grelk Men 3 51 / 66
Scott Sumpter Men 3 59 / 66
Taylor Webb Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 21 / 27
Bruce Reese Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 23 / 27

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Scott Sumpter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 29 / 29
Dennis Grelk Men 3 51 / 59

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Bruce Reese Men Masters 35+ 10 / 13
Dennis Eaton Men Masters 45+ 15 / 15
Andy Zeiner Men 3 10 / 30
Scott Sparrgrove Men 3 13 / 30
Taylor Webb Men 3 22 / 30
Scott Sumpter Men 3 25 / 30
Robert Moural Men 3 29 / 30
Christopher Maharry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

Andy Zeiner Men 3 9 / 31
Dennis Grelk Men 3 16 / 31
Scott Sumpter Men 3 26 / 31
Taylor Webb Men 3 27 / 31
Robert Moural Men 3 29 / 31
Dennis Grelk Men Masters 35+ 5 / 11
Dennis Eaton Men Masters 45+ 11 / 12
Tj Davis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Christopher Maharry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 22

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Andy Zeiner Men 3 15 / 37
Scott Sparrgrove Men 3 16 / 37
Taylor Webb Men 3 30 / 37
Scott Sumpter Men 3 31 / 37
Robert Moural Men 3 35 / 37
Christopher Maharry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 25
Bruce Reese Men Master 35+ 8 / 16
Kurt Benson Men Master 35+ 13 / 16
Dennis Eaton Men Master 45+ 11 / 14
Bruce Brown Men 4 36 / 69
Kurt Benson Men 4 53 / 69

Bobbers Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Tj Davis Men Cat3/4 3 / 12
Robert Moural Men Cat3/4 11 / 12
Taylor Webb Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 4 / 4

Dirty Wooden Shoe Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Tj Davis M3 9 / 16
Scott Sumpter M35+ 6 / 7

Capitol City Cross - Sunday (Sep 30 2012)

Andy Zeiner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 15
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 15
Kurt Benson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 15
Bruce Reese Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 15
Dennis Eaton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 15 / 16
Scott Sparrgrove Men 3 7 / 28
Dennis Grelk Men 3 11 / 28
Tj Davis Men 3 12 / 28
Taylor Webb Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19

Capitol City Cross - Saturday (Sep 29 2012)

Bruce Reese Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 18
Andy Zeiner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 18
Scott Sumpter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 18
Kurt Benson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 18
Dennis Eaton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 9 / 9
Tj Davis Men 3 22 / 29
Benjamin Fistler Men 4 29 / 31
Taylor Webb Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23

Iowa State CX Champs - Altoona (Dec 10 2011)

Bruce Reese Singlespeed 7 / 8
Robert Versteegh M 1/2/3 12 / 27
Andrew Zeiner Master 35/45/55 10 / 29
Scott Sumpter Master 35/45/55 17 / 29

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Andrew Zeiner Men - Masters - 35-99 32 / 39
Robert Moural Men - Masters - 35-99 34 / 39
Scott Sumpter Men - Masters - 35-99 35 / 39
Dennis Grelk Men - Cat 3 27 / 39
Bruce Reese SingleSpeed 9 / 22

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Bruce Reese Men - Masters - 35-99 39 / 63
Andrew Zeiner Men - Masters - 35-99 41 / 63
Scott Sumpter Men - Masters - 35-99 48 / 63
Robert Moural Men - Masters - 35-99 49 / 63
Carl Goldsberry Men - Masters - 35-99 53 / 63
Kurt Benson Men - Masters - 35-99 55 / 63
Carl Goldsberry Men - Cat 4 58 / 50
Dennis Grelk Men - Cat 3 57 / 71
Kyle Sedore SingleSpeed 3 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Chad Vande lune Men - Masters - 35-99 37 / 48
Scott Sumpter Men - Masters - 35-99 41 / 48
Andrew Zeiner Men - Masters - 35-99 42 / 48
Carl Goldsberry Men - Cat 4 51 / 67
Dennis Grelk Men - Cat 3 55 / 73

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Tj Davis M Cat 3 6 / 36
Scott Sumpter M Cat 3 32 / 36
Bruce Reese M 35+ 5 / 14

Morgan Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Dennis Grelk M Cat 3/4 10 / 22

Capitol City CX #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Tj Davis M Cat 3 11 / 16
Robert Versteegh M 35+ 1 / 13
Scott Sumpter M 35+ 10 / 13

Capitol City CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Tj Davis M Cat 3 13 / 18
Robert Versteegh Men 1/2/3 8 / 19
Chad Vande lune Men 1/2/3 9 / 19
Tj Davis Men 1/2/3 15 / 19
Scott Sumpter M 35+ 6 / 14

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Oct 2 2010)

Robert Versteegh M1/2/3 6 / 7
Dennis Grelk M3 3 / 7
Jana Bachman W35+ 4 / 5
Kyle Sedore M35+ 1 / 5
Scott Sumpter M35+ 3 / 5
Benjamin Fistler M4 13 / 32
Robert Moural M4 20 / 32