Log In

Team Overview: Shamrock Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Red Kite Beach Party (Oct 13 2019)

Fred Iversen Men 40+ - 50+ 60+ SS 29 / 40

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 6 2019)

Fred Iversen Men 40+ - 50+ 60+ SS 42 / 60

Harbin Park CX (Sep 29 2019)

Fred Iversen Men 40+ - 50+ 60+ SS 37 / 69

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

William Sherman Men Master 35+ Open 7 / 33
Janet Sherman Women Singlespeed Open 10 / 10

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

William Sherman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 55
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 20 / 22

Indy Cross - Ellenberger Park (Sep 21 2019)

John Wheeler WAVE 3 9-14 Open 76 / 38

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2019)

Fred Iversen Men 40+ - 50+ 60+ SS 36 / 49

Lionheart CX (Sep 1 2019)

Fred Iversen Men Masters 40/50/60+ / Single Speed 16 / 36

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Fred Iversen Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 73 / 75

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

William Sherman Men Master 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 8 / 49
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Elite U19 38 / 42
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior Boys 15-18 51 / 53
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5/Cat 4/5 40+/Jr Girls 15-18 15 / 18

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/50+/60+ Masters/ Single 11 / 50
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 33 / 46
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 59 / 68
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 26 / 31

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

William Sherman Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 5 / 56
Tim Odonnell Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 49 / 56
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 52 / 56

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

William Sherman Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 12 / 67
Michael Conaway Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 50 / 67
Tim Odonnell Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 64 / 67
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 51 / 55

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/ Single Spee 15 / 57
Tim Odonnell Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/ Single Spee 118 / 57
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 34 / 40
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 38 / 40
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 49 / 53
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 19 / 24

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

William Sherman Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 17 / 96
Tim Odonnell Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 86 / 96
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 83 / 99
Fred Iversen Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 176 / 99
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 64 / 66

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Tim Odonnell Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 75 / 95
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 79 / 95
Fred Iversen Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 83 / 95

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters and Single Speed 7 / 64
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters and Single Speed 59 / 64
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 39 / 41
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 110 / 53
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 23 / 29

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 and Single Speed 4 / 34
Tim Odonnell Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 and Single Speed 30 / 34
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 28 / 35
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 33 / 35
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 57 / 57
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518 18 / 18

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed 6 / 51
Tim Odonnell Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed 30 / 51
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 40 / 51
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 47 / 51
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 52 / 62
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5- 40+Jr 1518 20 / 26

Valley View CX (Sep 30 2018)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 + Single Speed 5 / 55
Tim Odonnell Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 + Single Speed 112 / 55
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 31 / 39
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 38 / 39
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 61 / 73
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518 22 / 34

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 76 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Fred Iversen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 142 / 73

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Fred Iversen Men Race Against the Leg Open 47 / 116

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 16 2018)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 44
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 34 / 41
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 38 / 41
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 48 / 58
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518 22 / 30

Harbin Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 61
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/U19 46 / 51
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/U19 50 / 51
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 - 40+ 65 / 72
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518 26 / 29

Lionheart CX (Sep 2 2018)

Fred Iversen Single Speed & Masters 40+50+60+ 25 / 46

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 2 2017)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 20 / 27
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 20 / 23
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 69 / 70
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 39 / 46
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 40 / 46

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

William Sherman Men Elite 2 U23 Master 35+ MWCC 20 / 33
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 42 / 45
Robert Annis Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 43 / 45
James Foster Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 44 / 45
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5 40+ Junior 15 13 / 19

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 15 / 17
William Sherman Men Elite 2/ U23/ Master 35+ 18 / 27
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 43 / 44
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 45 / 48

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 14 / 15
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 11 / 14
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 34 / 40
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 38 / 40
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 31 / 34
James Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 33 / 34

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Robert Annis Men Cat 4 81 / 89
James Foster Men Cat 4 82 / 89
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 85 / 89
Fred Iversen Men Cat 2-3 86 / 92
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2-3 88 / 92
William Sherman Men Masters & Singlespeed 22 / 65
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5 21 / 26

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 72 / 80

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 17 / 25
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 18 / 30
James Foster Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 56 / 82
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 68 / 82
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 74 / 82
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 46 / 53

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Oct 21 2017)

William Sherman Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 17 / 27
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 13 / 24
James Foster Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 52 / 60
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 54 / 60
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 38 / 43

Indy Cross #4 - CLC (Oct 14 2017)

William Sherman Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 8 2017)

Robert Annis Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 60 / 81
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 64 / 81
James Foster Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 71 / 81
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 17 / 26
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 47 / 57
Janet Sherman Women 4/5 40+ Junior W 15-18 20 / 28

Indy Cross 3 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Sep 30 2017)

Janet Sherman Women Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 11
William Sherman Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Fred Iversen Men Masters 35+ Open 22 / 22

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 24 2017)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 35 / 52

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Fred Iversen Men Masters 35+ Open 69 / 90

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Nicole Borem Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 21 / 24
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 7 / 20
Joshua Kush Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 13 / 20
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 57 / 69
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 38 / 53
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15 23 / 30

Indy Cross #2 - Brookside Park (Sep 16 2017)

Janet Sherman Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 5
William Sherman Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11

Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 9 2017)

Fred Iversen Men Master 35+ Open 15 / 21
William Sherman Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Nicole Borem Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 Master 40+ Boys Elite U19 37 / 43

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 38 / 43

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 20 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 28 / 38

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Nov 19 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Master 40+ Open 9 / 14

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 96 / 123

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 69 / 88
James Foster Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 78 / 88
John Wheeler Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 83 / 88
Scott Baumer Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 85 / 88
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 87 / 88
Scott Baumer Men Elite 35+/Men 40+/Men 50+/ Single Sp 68 / 74

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 23 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 46 / 63

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Nicole Borem Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 28 / 33
Janet Sherman Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 31 / 33
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 23 / 62
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 49 / 62
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 50 / 62
James Foster Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 56 / 62
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 59 / 62
William Sherman Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 19 / 36
Scott Baumer Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 35 / 36

Indy Cross #4 - IN Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 15 2016)

James Foster Senior 5 / 6

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Nicole Borem Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 23 / 27
Janet Sherman Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 24 / 27
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 53 / 70
William Sherman Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 18 / 26

Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Oct 8 2016)

John Wheeler Men Master 50+ Open 15 / 18
Fred Iversen Men Master 40+ Open 8 / 14
James Foster Senior Single Speed 4 / 6

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Janet Sherman Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 26 / 28
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 41 / 56
James Foster Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 42 / 56
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 45 / 56
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 53 / 56
William Sherman Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 16 / 24
Scott Baumer Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 19 / 24

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 52 / 72
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 57 / 72
James Foster Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 61 / 72
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 64 / 72
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 65 / 72
Nicole Borem Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 27 / 30
Janet Sherman Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 28 / 30
Scott Baumer Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 12 / 31

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-44 19 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

William Sherman Men Masters 40-44 11 / 41

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 46 / 57
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 47 / 57
James Foster Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 53 / 57
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 54 / 57
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 57 / 57
Nicole Borem Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 14 / 16
Janet Sherman Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 16 / 16
William Sherman Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 15 / 23
Scott Baumer Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 16 / 23

Indy Cross #1 - Marion County Fairgrounds (Sep 17 2016)

Nicole Borem Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2 17 / 31
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 20 / 31
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 37 / 49
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 39 / 49
James Foster Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 44 / 49
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 45 / 49
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 46 / 49

Lionheart CX (Sep 4 2016)

Fred Iversen Men Master 40+ 40+ / Single Speed 22 / 36
John Wheeler Men Master 40+ 40+ / Single Speed 34 / 36

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 55 / 86

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 46 / 70
Fred Iversen Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 47 / 70
James Foster Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 57 / 70
John Wheeler Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 63 / 70

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross Finale - Marion County Fairgrounds (Nov 15 2015)

Fred Iversen Men Master 40+ Open 16 / 20

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 66 / 115

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 54 / 107
James Foster Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 66 / 107
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 74 / 107
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 92 / 107
Robert Annis Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 95 / 107
William Sherman Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2/3 31 / 71

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 58
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 36 / 88
James Foster Men Cat 3/4 41 / 88
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 49 / 88
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 71 / 88
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 74 / 88

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #3 - Traders Point (Oct 24 2015)

Tim Odonnell Men Master 40+ Open 18 / 19
James Foster Senior Single Spe Open 5 / 7

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 49
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 49
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 27 / 73
James Foster Men Cat 3/4 35 / 73
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 42 / 73
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 62 / 73
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 64 / 73

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #2 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 17 2015)

Tim Odonnell Men Master 40+ Open 16 / 22

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 48
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 48
James Foster Men Cat 3/4 53 / 102
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 62 / 102
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 63 / 102
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 79 / 102
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 91 / 102

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 52
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 52
James Foster Men Cat 3/4 40 / 91
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 53 / 91
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 65 / 91
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 66 / 91
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 75 / 91

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #1 - Brookside Park (Oct 3 2015)

Fred Iversen Men Master 40+ Open 21 / 21

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 43
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 44 / 72
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 51 / 72
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 66 / 72
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 69 / 72
James Foster Men Cat 3/4 70 / 72

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 56
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 43 / 90
James Foster Men Cat 3/4 55 / 90
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 61 / 90
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 73 / 90
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 75 / 90

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 65 / 126
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 80 / 126
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 100 / 126
Robert Annis Men Cat 3/4 101 / 126
Jimbo Foster Men Cat 3/4 125 / 126
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 55
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 36 / 36

KentuckianaCross Round #4 (Jan 25 2015)

Robert Annis Men Men's Cat 3/4 4 / 5

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Dec 14 2014)

Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 35
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 35
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
Tim Odonnell Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed/U19 M 55 / 65
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/5 37 / 56
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18 43 / 47
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18 44 / 47

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 26 / 28
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/5 32 / 52
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18 41 / 57
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18 47 / 57

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 29 / 31
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 50
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 50
James Foster Men Master 45+-Masters 55+Singlespeed 39 / 45
John Wheeler Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 44 / 54

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 51 / 72

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 29 / 31
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 67
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 67
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/5 27 / 79
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 70 / 80
Tim Odonnell Single Speed Open 32 / 55
James Foster Single Speed Open 43 / 55
John Wheeler Single Speed Open 49 / 55

BloomingCross (Oct 19 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 56
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/5 33 / 61
James Foster Men Master/Junior/SS Open 37 / 72
Tim Odonnell Men Master/Junior/SS Open 59 / 72
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 53 / 75
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 65 / 75

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 55
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 55
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 57 / 63

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 39 / 41
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 77
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 77
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/5 34 / 85
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 63 / 110
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 89 / 110
James Foster Men Cat 1/2/3/4 54 / 74
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 60 / 74

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2 24 / 35
James Foster Men Open 39 / 59
Tim Odonnell Men Open 43 / 59
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 64
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 64
Robert Annis Men Cat 4/5 30 / 78
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 37 / 80
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 64 / 80

Team Nebo Ridge Trader's Point Cyclocross #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Fred Iversen Men Senior Cat 3 25 / 28
Janet Sherman Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Alex Corby Junior 10-14 Open 22 / 59
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 80
Scott Baumer Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 80
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 54 / 112
John Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 95 / 112
Tim Odonnell Men Masters Single Speed Open 70 / 96
James Foster Men Masters Single Speed Open 72 / 96

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/ 2/3 21 / 27
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/ 2/3 27 / 27
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 19 / 26
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 48 / 57
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 49 / 57
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 52 / 57

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Dec 8 2013)

John Wheeler Men Cat 3 Men 16 / 18

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/ 2/3 22 / 33
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/ 2/3 32 / 33
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 21 / 33
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 58 / 63
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 59 / 63
James Foster Men Cat 3 61 / 63

ICX "Gold Mine" Goldman Camp Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 12 / 14

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 3/4 25 / 49
James Foster Men Cat 3 69 / 90

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 3/4 30 / 53
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 79 / 97
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 81 / 97
James Foster Men Cat 3 108 / 97

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 93
Rebecca Zink Women Cat 2/3/4 30 / 57
James Foster Men Cat 3 47 / 93
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 87 / 93
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 91 / 93
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 93 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 3/4 41 / 78
Janet Sherman Women Cat 3/4 73 / 78
William Sherman Men Cat 2/3 20 / 103
James Foster Men Cat 3 69 / 127
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 99 / 127
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 112 / 127
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 118 / 127

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 3/4 24 / 37
James Foster Men Cat 3 49 / 75
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 69 / 75
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 70 / 75

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2 28 / 37
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2 36 / 37
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 14 / 38
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 74 / 85
James Foster Men Cat 3 75 / 85
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 76 / 85

ICX Bradford Woods Team J's Bike Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 8 / 10

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3 26 / 34
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3 33 / 34
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 16 / 34
James Foster Men Cat 3 36 / 78
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 62 / 78
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 72 / 78

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

William Sherman "Wave 8 - Elite Men 1/2 17 / 43
Rebecca Zink "Wave 7 - Elite Women (1/2 26 / 31
Janet Sherman "Wave 7 - Elite Women (1/2 30 / 31
James Foster "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 44 / 77
John Wheeler "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 71 / 77
Fred Iversen "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 76 / 77

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 32
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 16 / 38
James Foster Men Cat 3 50 / 87
Fred Iversen Men Cat 3 59 / 87
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 73 / 87
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 77 / 87

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31
Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 14 / 63
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 26 / 44
James Foster Men Cat 3 60 / 84
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 75 / 84
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 79 / 84

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 13 / 49
Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3 21 / 35
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 27 / 53
John Wheeler Men Cat 3 92 / 104
James Foster Men Cat 3 103 / 104

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2013)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 3/4 45 / 47

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 2/3/4 8 / 12

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 15 / 38
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 23 / 38
William Sherman Men Elite Men 1/2 31 / 54
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 23 / 24
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 31 / 53
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 50 / 53
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 16 / 27

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 9 / 23
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 12 / 23
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 16 / 23
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 11 / 19
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 24 / 47
William Sherman Men Elite Men 26 / 41

GrayGoat Traders Point Finale (Dec 8 2012)

Fred Iversen Men CAT 4 Open 19+ 33 / 59

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 22 / 46
Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 27 / 46
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 18 / 28
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 11 / 19
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 40 / 60
William Sherman Men Elite Men 35 / 46

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 15 / 23
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 8 / 22
William Sherman Men Elite Men 18 / 34

IndyCycloplex Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Fred Iversen Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 53 / 74

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

James Foster Men Cat 2/3 93 / 96

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 2/3 21 / 32
Tim Odonnell Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 59 / 68

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 12 / 34
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 17 / 34
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 32 / 70
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 55 / 70
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 23 / 46
Rebecca Zink Women Open F 15 / 43
Janet Sherman Women Open F 34 / 43

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 27 / 80
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 39 / 80
Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18 / 49
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 30 / 49
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 26 / 55
Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 23 / 49
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 29 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 8 / 26
Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 13 / 26
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 45 / 67
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 53 / 67
Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 29
Janet Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 20 / 29
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 20 / 35

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 15 / 36
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 19 / 26
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 13 / 34
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 32 / 80
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 34 / 80
William Sherman Men Elite Men 37 / 58

Bradford Woods Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Fred Iversen Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 22 / 49

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 9 / 26
Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 14 / 26
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 17 / 23
William Sherman Men Elite Men 17 / 40
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 8 / 18

Backyard CX (Oct 20 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Open 19-99 30 / 63

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 17 / 49
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 18 / 49
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 14 / 28
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 16 / 33
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 31 / 70
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 42 / 70
William Sherman Men Elite Men 37 / 53

Team Nebo Ridge CX (Oct 7 2012)

Fred Iversen Men CAT 4 Open 19-99 28 / 52

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 11 / 40
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 12 / 24
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 32 / 61
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 43 / 61
William Sherman Men Elite Men 47 / 52

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 36 / 75
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 40 / 75
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 17 / 22
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 15 / 23
James Foster Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 56 / 82
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 80 / 82
William Sherman Men Elite Men 30 / 60

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

James Foster Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 5 / 51
John Wheeler Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 19 / 51
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 22 / 30
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 15 / 29
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 33 / 78
William Sherman Men Elite Men 38 / 60

Lion of the Den (Sep 9 2012)

Fred Iversen Men Cat 4 Open 19-99 44 / 51
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 40-99 21 / 27
Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1-2-3 Open 19-99 2 / 6

Traders Point ICX New Years Eve Cross Finale (Dec 31 2011)

William Sherman Men CAT 1-2-3 MASTERS 35+ 35+ 5 / 29

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 18 2011)

Rebecca Zink Women 3/4 1 / 6
William Sherman Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 2 / 16

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Rebecca Zink Men Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 6
William Sherman Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 2 / 16

PAX Gray Goat over the Horizon Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 8
Janet Sherman Women Cat 3/4 Senior 6 / 8
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 19
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 19

PAX Gray Goat in the Backyard Cross (Dec 11 2011)

William Sherman Cat 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 15
Rebecca Zink Cat 3/4 Women 1 / 7

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Tom Mulpagano Men Single Speed Open 7 / 7
Rebecca Zink Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 20
William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 Open 27 / 46
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 Open 11 / 20

Zipp CX at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 19 2011)

William Sherman Masters Men 1 / 15
Rebecca Zink Cat 3/4 Women 1 / 6

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

William Sherman Men Cat 2/3 21 / 109

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

William Sherman Men Cat 2/3 40 / 108

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Janet Sherman Women Cat 3 6 / 13
William Sherman Men Cat 2/3 42 / 69
Travis Mullen Men Cat 2/3 67 / 69

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Travis Mullen Men Cat 2/3 5 / 58
William Sherman Men Cat 2/3 33 / 58
Janet Sherman Women Cat 3 7 / 10

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 1/2/3 18 / 20

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 3 Master 34 / 40
Rebecca Zink Women Elite Women 15 / 17
Travis Mullen Men Elite Men 13 / 35
William Sherman Men Elite Men 14 / 35
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 7 / 21

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 4 1 / 34
Janet Sherman Women Cat 4 17 / 34
William Sherman Men Elite Men 13 / 47

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

William Sherman Men Cat 1/2 17 / 49

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Rebecca Zink Women Cat 4 2 / 23
William Sherman Men Elite Men 20 / 39

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Travis Mullen Men Elite Men 3 / 34

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Amanda Virostko Women Elite Women 3 / 18
William Sherman Men Elite Men 33 / 52

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Men 35+ 6 / 29
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Men 35+ 12 / 29
William Sherman Cat 3 Men 7 / 23

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Men 35+ 2 / 28
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Men 35+ 9 / 28
William Sherman Cat 3 Men 6 / 18

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

William Sherman Cat 3 2 / 25
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 35+ 16 / 26

Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Tom Mulpagano Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 14 / 25
Amanda Virostko Women Cat1/2/3 2 / 8
Jacob Virostko Men Single speed 1 / 9

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

William Sherman Cat 3 Men 6 / 23
Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Masters 35+ 3 / 22
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Masters 35+ 14 / 22

Bloomington Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

William Sherman Men - 3 3 / 17
Tim Odonnell Men - Masters 35+ | 4 8 / 30
Tom Mulpagano Men - Masters 35+ | 4 20 / 30

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 4 22 / 99

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Amanda Virostko Women Pro/1/2 30 / 39
Tim Odonnell Men Cat 4 19 / 103

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Master Men 35-39 8 / 30
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Master Men 35-39 20 / 30
William Sherman Cat 3 Men 3 / 17

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Jacob Virostko Elite Men 37 / 44
William Sherman Cat 2/3 18 / 77
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Men 35+ 12 / 26

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

William Sherman Cat 2/3 18 / 76

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Men 35+ 6 / 22

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 8 / 37
Tom Mulpagano Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 14 / 37
William Sherman Men Cat 3 - Open 16 / 39

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Tim Odonnell Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 11 / 23

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Masters Cat. 4 35+ 15 / 21

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Tom Mulpagano CAT 4 35+ 15 / 21

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Nov 22 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Masters Cat. 4 35+ 17 / 25

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 35+ 14 / 25

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Masters Men 35+ 14 / 25

BloomingCross - OVCX # 6 (Oct 18 2009)

Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Men 35+ 8 / 14
Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Men 35+ 9 / 14

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Men 35+ 21 / 41
Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Men 35+ 41 / 41

Tour of Louisville (Oct 4 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Cat 4 Men 35+ 9 / 23
Tim Odonnell Cat 4 Men 35+ 21 / 23

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Tom Mulpagano Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 15 / 38