Log In

Team Overview: Hardwood Nextwave

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Dana Gilligan Women Pro Open 32 / 34

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Dana Gilligan Women Pro Open 11 / 38

Pan-American Championships (Nov 10 2019)

Dana Gilligan U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km - 19.5 km/h 2 / 12
Katelyn Walcroft U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km - 19.5 km/h 11 / 12
Kelly Lawson U19 Women /Femmes - 12 km - 19.2 km/h 6 / 21
Claire Steciuk U19 Women /Femmes - 12 km - 19.2 km/h 9 / 21
Gunnar Holmgren U23 Men / Hommes - 18 km - 22.7 km/h 7 / 24
Matthew Leliveld U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 21.7 km/h 3 / 35
Will Smith U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 21.7 km/h 27 / 35
Brett Lancaster U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 21.7 km/h 30 / 35
Milo Nixon U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 21.7 km/h 33 / 35
Ian Ackert Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 1 / 18
Troy Von svoboda Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 5 / 18
Cody Love Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 6 / 18
Benjamin Sweet Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 7 / 18
Lucas Norman Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 9 / 18
Seth Kelly Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 13 / 18
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 15 / 18
Jonathon Stones Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 16 / 18
Reid Mackinnon Under 17 Men - 9 km - 23.0 km/h 17 / 18
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Women - 9 km - 19.5 km/h 1 / 6
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Women - 9 km - 19.5 km/h 3 / 6
Amanda Samuelson Under 17 Women - 9 km - 19.5 km/h 6 / 6
Danny Hune Under 15 Men - 9 km - 18.5 km/h 5 / 9
Calvin Love Under 15 Men - 9 km - 18.5 km/h 7 / 9
Sophia Szafranski Under 15 Women - 9 km - 14.7 km/h 1 / 2
Sydney Stones Under 15 Women - 9 km - 14.7 km/h 2 / 2
Farland Lamont Under 13 Men - 9 km - 16.5 km/h 1 / 8
Doran Smith Under 13 Men - 9 km - 16.5 km/h 7 / 8
Emily Samuelson Under 13 Women - 9 km - 16.1 km/h 3 / 4
Liza Parry Women / Femmes 45-54 - 12 km - 17.8 km/h 6 / 6

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Lisa Holmgren Master Women 45-54 3 / 10
Rod Mysko Master Men 55-64 19 / 21
Robert Holmgren Master Men 45-54 2 / 42
Andrew Doble Master Men 45-54 39 / 42

PTBOCX (Nov 3 2019)

Gunnar Holmgren Elite Men / Hommes - 27 km - 26.4 km/h 2 / 33
Paul Mysko Elite Men / Hommes - 27 km - 26.4 km/h 23 / 33
Dana Gilligan Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 2 / 20
Kelly Lawson Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 8 / 20
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 10 / 20
Claire Steciuk Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 12 / 20
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women / Femmes - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 13 / 20
Matthew Leliveld U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 25.0 km/h 2 / 18
Will Smith U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 25.0 km/h 12 / 18
Brett Lancaster U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 25.0 km/h 14 / 18
Milo Nixon U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 25.0 km/h 17 / 18
Robert Holmgren Men / Hommes 45-54 - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 1 / 38
Ian Ackert Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 1 / 22
Troy Von svoboda Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 10 / 22
Cody Love Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 11 / 22
Benjamin Sweet Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 14 / 22
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 17 / 22
Seth Kelly Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 18 / 22
Reid Mackinnon Under 17 Men - 15 km - 23.1 km/h 22 / 22
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Women - 15 km - 19.9 km/h 1 / 10
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Women - 15 km - 19.9 km/h 3 / 10
Amanda Samuelson Under 17 Women - 15 km - 19.9 km/h 10 / 10
Emily Samuelson Under 13 Women - 9 km - 15.0 km/h 3 / 5

Canadian National Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Dana Gilligan U23 Women / Femmes - 15 km - 21.8 km/h 3 / 8
Katelyn Walcroft U23 Women / Femmes - 15 km - 21.8 km/h 6 / 8
Kelly Lawson U19 Women /Femmes - 15 km - 20.6 km/h 3 / 5
Claire Steciuk U19 Women /Femmes - 15 km - 20.6 km/h 4 / 5
Gunnar Holmgren U23 Men / Hommes - 21 km - 24.4 km/h 1 / 21
Paul Mysko U23 Men / Hommes - 21 km - 24.4 km/h 16 / 21
Matthew Leliveld U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 23.3 km/h 2 / 25
Brett Lancaster U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 23.3 km/h 15 / 25
Will Smith U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 23.3 km/h 18 / 25
Milo Nixon U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 23.3 km/h 21 / 25
Keith Mackinnon Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 23.2 km/h 47 / 47
Robert Holmgren Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km - 22.3 km/h 1 / 64
Rod Mysko Men / Hommes 55-64 - 15 km - 21.4 km/h 33 / 33
Ian Ackert Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 1 / 24
Troy Von svoboda Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 11 / 24
Cody Love Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 12 / 24
Benjamin Sweet Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 15 / 24
Seth Kelly Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 20 / 24
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 21 / 24
Reid Mackinnon Under 17 Men - 18 km - 24.4 km/h 24 / 24
Amanda Samuelson Under 17 Women - 18 km - 20.3 km/h 6 / 9
Danny Hune Under 15 Men - 12 km - 21.3 km/h 5 / 11
Emily Samuelson Under 13 Women - 12 km - 14.4 km/h 1 / 4

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Rod Mysko Master Men 55-64 33 / 33
Robert Holmgren Master Men 45-54 1 / 64
Keith Mackinnon Master Men 35-44 47 / 47

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Rod Mysko Master C Men 13 / 20
Cody Love Under 17 Men 1 / 15
Troy Von svoboda Under 17 Men 2 / 15
Lucas Norman Under 17 Men 4 / 15
Benjamin Sweet Under 17 Men 5 / 15
Reid Mackinnon Under 17 Men 12 / 15
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men 13 / 15
Amanda Samuelson Under 17 Women 3 / 5
Danny Hune Under 15 Men 6 / 13
Emily Samuelson Under 13 Women 2 / 4
Ian Ackert Junior Men 1 / 15
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 2 / 15
Will Smith Junior Men 6 / 15
Brett Lancaster Junior Men 9 / 15
Milo Nixon Junior Men 12 / 15
Robert Holmgren Master B Men 2 / 29
Dana Gilligan Under 23 Women 1 / 3
Katelyn Walcroft Under 23 Women 3 / 3
Ava Holmgren Junior Women 1 / 5
Kelly Lawson Junior Women 2 / 5
Claire Steciuk Junior Women 4 / 5
Liza Parry Sportif Women 2 / 2
Lisa Holmgren Master B Women 1 / 8

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Keith Mackinnon Master 3 6 / 31
Troy Von svoboda Grade A 2 / 6
Benjamin Sweet Grade A 3 / 6
Lucas Norman Grade A 4 / 6
Cody Love Grade A 5 / 6
Cameron Knox Grade A 6 / 6
Seth Kelly Grade B 3 / 15
Reid Mackinnon Grade B 4 / 15
Rohan Mehta Grade B 14 / 15
Amanda Samuelson Grade C 4 / 9
Emily Samuelson Grade D 8 / 15
Rylee Kelly Grade D 9 / 15
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 1 / 13
Ian Ackert Junior Men 2 / 13
Brett Lancaster Junior Men 8 / 13
Will Smith Junior Men 9 / 13
Milo Nixon Junior Men 12 / 13
Dana Gilligan Elite Women 2 / 20
Isabella Holmgren Elite Women 3 / 20
Kelly Lawson Elite Women 4 / 20
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women 5 / 20
Ava Holmgren Elite Women 7 / 20
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 8 / 20
Claire Steciuk Elite Women 9 / 20
Gunnar Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 1 / 31
Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 16 / 31

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Benjamin Sweet Youth Grade A 1 / 2
Seth Kelly Youth Grade B 1 / 3
Rohan Mehta Youth Grade B 2 / 3
Emily Samuelson Youth Grade D 4 / 11
Rylee Kelly Youth Grade D 5 / 11
Amanda Samuelson Youth Grade C 3 / 6
Liza Parry Master Women 12 / 14

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Ian Ackert Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 1 / 47
Matthew Leliveld Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 2 / 47
Avery Gervais Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 47
Brett Lancaster Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 47
Milo Nixon Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 47
Andrew Doble Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 33 / 47
Liza Parry Master Women 10 / 11
Dana Gilligan Elite Women 1 / 19
Ava Holmgren Elite Women 2 / 19
Isabella Holmgren Elite Women 3 / 19
Kelly Lawson Elite Women 5 / 19
Claire Steciuk Elite Women 7 / 19
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women 8 / 19
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 10 / 19
Benjamin Sweet Grade A 1 / 3
Troy Von svoboda Grade A 2 / 3
Cody Love Grade A 3 / 3
Lucas Norman Grade B 2 / 15
Reid Mackinnon Grade B 3 / 15
Seth Kelly Grade B 5 / 15
Rohan Mehta Grade B 6 / 15
Danny Hune Grade B 7 / 15
Jonathon Stones Grade B 15 / 15
Farland Lamont Grade C 2 / 8
Amanda Samuelson Grade C 3 / 8
Sophia Szafranski Grade C 5 / 8
Calvin Love Grade C 6 / 8
Sydney Stones Grade C 8 / 8
Kai Mcgillivray-kwan Grade D 1 / 15
Rylee Kelly Grade D 5 / 15
Emily Samuelson Grade D 7 / 15
Keith Mackinnon Master 3 Men 9 / 30
Rod Mysko Master 3 Men 12 / 30
Matt Saunders Master 3 Men 18 / 30
Gunnar Holmgren Elite 1&2 Men 1 / 11
Paul Mysko Elite 1&2 Men 4 / 11
Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 1 / 11

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Will Smith Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 8 / 18

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Will Smith Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 9 / 18

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Keith Mackinnon Master 3 Men 20 / 47
Rod Mysko Master 3 Men 21 / 47
Ian Ackert Grade A/B/C/B 1 / 48
Benjamin Sweet Grade A/B/C/B 4 / 48
Troy Von svoboda Grade A/B/C/B 5 / 48
Cody Love Grade A/B/C/B 6 / 48
Lucas Norman Grade A/B/C/B 9 / 48
Reid Mackinnon Grade A/B/C/B 15 / 48
Danny Hune Grade A/B/C/B 20 / 48
Farland Lamont Grade A/B/C/B 21 / 48
Rohan Mehta Grade A/B/C/B 23 / 48
Calvin Love Grade A/B/C/B 24 / 48
Amanda Samuelson Grade A/B/C/B 25 / 48
Benjamin Brown-spurr Grade A/B/C/B 29 / 48
Sophia Szafranski Grade A/B/C/B 30 / 48
Doran Smith Grade A/B/C/B 35 / 48
Emily Samuelson Grade A/B/C/B 39 / 48
Rylee Kelly Grade A/B/C/B 40 / 48
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 1 / 11
Will Smith Junior Men 4 / 11
Brett Lancaster Junior Men 5 / 11
Milo Nixon Junior Men 7 / 11
Andrew Doble Master 2 Men 17 / 26
Liza Parry Master Women 13 / 13
Dana Gilligan Elite Women 1 / 21
Ava Holmgren Elite Women 3 / 21
Isabella Holmgren Elite Women 4 / 21
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women 5 / 21
Kelly Lawson Elite Women 7 / 21
Claire Steciuk Elite Women 8 / 21
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 10 / 21
Gunnar Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master Men 2 / 27
Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master Men 6 / 27

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Emily Samuelson Grade D 3 / 6
Rylee Kelly Grade D 4 / 6
Amanda Samuelson Grade C 1 / 3
Troy Von svoboda Grade B 1 / 15
Benjamin Sweet Grade B 2 / 15
Lucas Norman Grade B 6 / 15
Danny Hune Grade B 8 / 15
Seth Kelly Grade B 11 / 15
Ian Ackert Grade A 1 / 6
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 1 / 8
Milo Nixon Junior Men 6 / 8

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Rylee Kelly Youth D 0 / 26
Emily Samuelson Youth D 8 / 26
Amanda Samuelson Youth C 5 / 8
Lucas Norman Youth B 1 / 13
Benjamin Sweet Youth B 2 / 13
Seth Kelly Youth B 6 / 13
Danny Hune Youth B 9 / 13
Ian Ackert Youth A 1 / 7
Milo Nixon U19 7 / 10

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Matthew Leliveld Men Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 19

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Troy Von svoboda Grade B 1 / 12
Benjamin Sweet Grade B 2 / 12
Seth Kelly Grade B 7 / 12
Amanda Samuelson Grade C 3 / 6
Emily Samuelson Grade D 6 / 13
Rylee Kelly Grade D 7 / 13

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Claire Steciuk Women Cat 1/2 25 / 35
Matthew Leliveld Men Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 22
Brett Lancaster Men Junior 17-18 Open 7 / 22

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Dana Gilligan Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 44
Matthew Leliveld Men UCI - C2 Junior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 33
Will Smith Men UCI - C2 Junior Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33
Brett Lancaster Men UCI - C2 Junior Cat 1/2/3 25 / 33
Claire Steciuk Women Junior Open 9 / 25
Kelly Lawson Women Junior Open 13 / 25

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Claire Steciuk Women Senior Cat 1-2 5 / 10
Matthew Leliveld Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 12 / 38
Will Smith Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 21 / 38
Brett Lancaster Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 31 / 38
Dana Gilligan Women Senior Pro-Cat 12 39 / 57
Kelly Lawson Women Senior Pro-Cat 12 48 / 57
Ian Ackert Men Senior Cat 1-2 3 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Robert Holmgren Men Master 45-49 Open 3 / 23
Matthew Leliveld Men Senior Cat 1-2 1 / 41
Ian Ackert Men Senior Cat 1-2 72 / 41
Brett Lancaster Men Junior 17-18 Open 3 / 15

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Claire Steciuk Women Senior Cat 1-2 1 / 7
Dana Gilligan Women Senior Pro-Cat 123 20 / 41
Kelly Lawson Women Senior Pro-Cat 123 32 / 41
Matthew Leliveld Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 15 / 39
Will Smith Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 26 / 39
Brett Lancaster Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 37 / 39

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Ian Ackert Men Open Cat1/2/3 1 / 27
Matthew Leliveld UCI Jr 2 / 20
Will Smith UCI Jr 14 / 20
Brett Lancaster UCI Jr 17 / 20
Danny Hune Men Juniors 9-14 4 / 16
Claire Steciuk Women UCI Elite 37 / 43

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Claire Steciuk Women UCI Elite 38 / 44
Katelyn Walcroft Women UCI Elite 39 / 44
Ian Ackert Men Open Cat1/2/3 1 / 29
Matthew Leliveld UCI Jr 17-18 4 / 23
Brett Lancaster UCI Jr 17-18 19 / 23
Danny Hune Men Juniors 9-14 4 / 16

NCCX Race #11- HENDERSONVILLE - NCGP (Dec 8 2018)

Ian Ackert Men Cat 3 2 / 27
Ian Ackert Men Cat 2/3 5 / 38

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Claire Steciuk Elite Women 44 / 50

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Men UCI Elite 6 / 48

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Men UCI Elite 27 / 57

Sherbrooke CX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Elite Men 1 / 40
Will Smith Men U19 9 / 20
Ian Ackert U17 Men 1 / 11

Sherbrooke CX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Will Smith Under 19 Men 10 / 25
Ian Ackert Under 17 Men 10 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Ian Ackert Men Open Cat3 8 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Ian Ackert Men Open Cat3 3 / 43

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Ian Ackert Men Open Cat3 6 / 52

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Ian Ackert Men Cat 1/2 19 / 47

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Ian Ackert Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 102

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Will Smith Men Open Open 8 / 32
Al Walcroft Masters 45+ 75 / 41
Brett Lancaster Men Juniors 15-18 4 / 10
Avery Gervais Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 10
Matthew Leliveld Men Juniors 15-18 18 / 10
Troy Vonsvoboda Men Juniors 9-14 1 / 15

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Will Smith Men Open Open 13 / 36
Matthew Leliveld Men Open Cat3 1 / 18
Ian Ackert Men Open Cat3 2 / 18
Al Walcroft Men Masters 55+ 14 / 28
Matthew Leliveld Men Juniors 15-18 1 / 10
Brett Lancaster Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 10
Avery Gervais Men Juniors 15-18 6 / 10
Troy Vonsvoboda Men Juniors 9-14 2 / 18

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ian Ackert 20
Matthew Leliveld 19
Brett Lancaster 16
Will Smith 16
Claire Steciuk 14
Benjamin Sweet 11
Emily Samuelson 11
Amanda Samuelson 11
Seth Kelly 9
Milo Nixon 9
Gunnar Holmgren 9
Danny Hune 9
Troy Von svoboda 9
Kelly Lawson 8
Rohan Mehta 8
Rylee Kelly 7
Reid Mackinnon 7
Dana Gilligan 7
Robert Holmgren 7
Lucas Norman 7
Cody Love 7
Katelyn Walcroft 6
Lisa Holmgren 6
Rod Mysko 5
Isabella Holmgren 5
Ava Holmgren 5
Keith Mackinnon 5
Liza Parry 5
Sophia Szafranski 3
Calvin Love 3
Ian Ackert 3
Dana Gilligan 3
Farland Lamont 3
Avery Gervais 3
Paul Mysko 3
Andrew Doble 3
Sydney Stones 2
Troy Vonsvoboda 2
Jonathon Stones 2
Al Walcroft 2
Katelyn Walcroft 2
Kelly Lawson 2
Dana Gilligan 2
Robert Holmgren 2
Doran Smith 2
Kai Mcgillivray-kwan 1
Benjamin Brown-spurr 1
Rod Mysko 1
Ava Holmgren 1
Cameron Knox 1
Matt Saunders 1