Log In

Team Overview: Velocause Centraal Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Back 2 Basics Part 2 (Oct 17 2018)

Bart Wolczyk Mens B 12 / 29

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Heidi Stangl Women Elite Category 3/4 2 / 15

Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Oct 7 2018)

Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 3/4 1 / 27
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 29

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Michael Lucas Single Speed 3 / 25
Steven Trebatoski Single Speed 4 / 25
Michael Mcnulty Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 14
Michael Daws Masters 35+ Category 3 11 / 14
Nicholas Hardrath Elite Category 3 14 / 17
John Boudry Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 18
Chad Hartley Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 17
Genevieve Harkness Women Elite Category 3/4 1 / 14
Heidi Stangl Women Elite Category 3/4 7 / 14
Andrea Cyr Women Elite Category 1/2 5 / 9
Emiel Pastijn Elite Category 4 8 / 39
Ben Kowalczyk Elite Category 4 22 / 39

Back 2 Basics (Oct 3 2018)

Bart Wolczyk Mens B 20 / 33

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Andrea Cyr Women Open Cat1/2 11 / 22
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Open Cat3 1 / 41
Jack Zakrajsek Men Open Cat3 21 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Andrea Cyr Women Open Cat1/2 13 / 22
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Open Cat3 1 / 43
Jack Zakrajsek Men Open Cat3 21 / 43

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Michael Daws Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 4 / 8
Michael Mcnulty Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 10
Chad Hartley Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 18 / 10
Genevieve Harkness Women Category 3/4 1 / 10
Caroline Haebig Women Category 3/4 9 / 10

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Open Cat3 1 / 52
Jack Zakrajsek Men Open Cat3 18 / 52

Back 2 Basics (Sep 26 2018)

Bart Wolczyk Mens B 25 / 34

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Isak Keyes Men Junior 15-16 Open 12 / 25
Ben Kowalczyk Men Junior 15-16 Open 19 / 25
Steven Trebatoski Men Cat 1/2 32 / 43
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 8 / 80
Raymond Pitzka Men Cat 3 64 / 80
Emiel Pastijn Men Junior 17-18 Open 5 / 19
Heidi Beck Women Cat 1/2 13 / 35
Andrea Cyr Women Cat 1/2 20 / 35

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4 2 / 25
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/5 50 / 126
Jason Bickford Men Cat 4/5 80 / 126
Michael Mcnulty Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 60 / 73
Heidi Beck Women Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Michael Lucas Men Singlespeed Open 16 / 48
Andrea Cyr Women Cat 1/2 21 / 32
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 8 / 90
Raymond Pitzka Men Cat 3 71 / 90
Emiel Pastijn Men Junior 17-18 Open 6 / 19
Ben Kowalczyk Men Junior 15-16 Open 18 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Jason Bickford Men Race Against the Leg Open 42 / 116
Steven Trebatoski Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 102
Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4/5 1 / 21

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Ben Kowalczyk Men Cat 4 47 / 88
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1-23 21 / 31
Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 3-4 1 / 31
Andrea Cyr Women Cat 1-2 4 / 14
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 2 / 56
Jack Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 12 / 56
Ben Kowalczyk Junior 15-18 13 / 35

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Michael Mcnulty Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 16
Nicholas Hardrath Category 3 14 / 18
Michael Daws Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 11
Brian Schwaller Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 12
Steven Trebatoski Category 1/2/3 15 / 27
Raymond Pitzka Category 1/2/3 18 / 27
Kia Namin Category 1/2/3 21 / 27
Chad Hartley Category 1/2/3 49 / 27
Genevieve Harkness Women Category 3/4 1 / 12
Heidi Stangl Women Category 3/4 2 / 12
Caroline Haebig Women Category 3/4 8 / 12
Susan Uphill Women Category 3/4 10 / 12
Emiel Pastijn Category 4 3 / 35
Jason Bickford Category 4 23 / 35
Ben Kowalczyk Category 4 31 / 35

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

Nicholas Hardrath Masters 35+ Category 3 12 / 18
Raymond Pitzka Category 1/2/3 13 / 16
Chad Hartley Category 1/2/3 29 / 16
Genevieve Harkness Women Category 3/4 2 / 10
Heidi Beck Women Category 1/2 3 / 5
Emiel Pastijn Category 4 2 / 28
Emiel Pastijn Men Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Ben Kowalczyk Men Cat 4/5 69 / 108
Ben Kowalczyk Open Junior 15-18 14 / 32

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2017)

Emiel Pastijn Junior 9-18 Open 11 / 24
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 5 / 24

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Emiel Pastijn Single Speed 19 / 19
Eli Keyes Category 3 17 / 23

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Eli Keyes Open Junior 15-18 7 / 32

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Eli Keyes Category 3 33 / 35
Eli Keyes Men Junior 15-18 8 / 11

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 12 2017)

Eli Keyes Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Brian Schwaller Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Emiel Pastijn Category 4 32 / 37
Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4/5 1 / 8

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 29 2017)

Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4/5 1 / 18

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4/5 1 / 13

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

Emiel Pastijn Category 4 19 / 34
Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Eli Keyes Men Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 15

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 15 2017)

Eli Keyes Men Open Cat3 22 / 49

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Eli Keyes Category 3 3 / 21
Emiel Pastijn Category 4 28 / 37
Genevieve Harkness Women Cat 4/5 1 / 15
Emiel Pastijn Men Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 15

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 30 2017)

Emiel Pastijn Category 4 19 / 28
Emiel Pastijn Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 14 / 77

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 13 / 89

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Emiel Pastijn Men U35 Cat 5 8 / 17

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 10 2017)

Susan Uphill Women Masters 35+ 4 / 4
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 10
Brian Schwaller Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 15

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Nicholas Hardrath Elite Cat 3 25 / 29

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

John Boudry Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 30

Back 2 Basics Cyclocross #6 (Sep 28 2016)

Bart Wolczyk C Men 28 / 74

BACK TO BASICS CX SERIES #4 (Sep 14 2016)

Bart Wolczyk C Men 24 / 72

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19