Log In

Team Overview: Potomac Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Winchester AppleCross (Nov 19 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 60+ 6 / 11

S'ville Bikes Cross Race (Nov 18 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 65+ 65+ 2 / 2
Chas Ryan Men Masters 55+ 55+ 6 / 12

Rockburn Cross (Nov 12 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 60+ 9 / 13
Bridget Zolman Women Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 45+ 8 / 9

South Germantown Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Chas Ryan Men Masters 55+ 55+ 3 / 11

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 5 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 60+ 10 / 16
Chas Ryan Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 50+ 14 / 26

Fair Hill CX (Nov 4 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 7 / 7

Tacchino CX (Oct 29 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 60+ 8 / 11
Chas Ryan Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 50+ 17 / 23

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 28 2017)

Chas Ryan Men Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 18

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 60+ 13 / 19
Chas Ryan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 32 / 72

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 60+ 60+ 12 / 21
Chas Ryan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 40 / 82

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

James Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+ 33 / 34

Schooley Mill Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Chas Ryan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 29 / 70

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

James Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+ 30 / 33

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 14 2017)

Chas Ryan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 10 / 24

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 50+ 70 / 84

KMC Cross Festival Day 1 (Sep 29 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 50+ 70 / 74

SykeloCross (Sep 24 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 65+ 65+ 2 / 3
Joshua Mordin Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 43 / 49

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 41 / 42

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 42 / 42

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 10 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 65+ 65+ 4 / 5

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 9 2017)

James Carlson Men 50+ 10 / 16
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4/5 12 / 13

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 5 2017)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 60-64 5 / 5

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 4 2017)

James Carlson Men Masters 65-69 Open 21 / 27

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 18 / 21

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 31 / 35
Bridget Zolman Women Master 45+ 5 / 6

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 20 / 33

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 19 2016)

James Carlson Men Cat3/4/5 Master 45+ B 45+ 22 / 28
Bridget Zolman Women Cat3/4 Master Intermediate 45+ 4 / 5

South Germantown Cross (Nov 12 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 45+ B 45+ Cat3/4/5 23 / 29
Bridget Zolman Women Master 45+ Int 45+ Cat3/4 3 / 4

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 6 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 55+ 22 / 34

Tacchino CX (Oct 30 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 55+ 24 / 25
Bridget Zolman Women Master 45+ 45+ 6 / 9

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 19 / 40

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 5 / 38
Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 5 / 38
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 18 / 49

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 13
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 25 / 31

Webberville CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 7 / 19
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 23 / 53

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

James Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 63 / 67
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 61 / 68

Webberville CX Weekend Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 6 / 21
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 24 / 52

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

James Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 65 / 71
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 68 / 78

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 8 / 27

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 40+ 21 / 22
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 43 / 47

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 16 / 27

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 44 / 48

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 2 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 10 / 31
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 27 / 72

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 55+ 22 / 28
David Jones Men Master 55+ 55+ 28 / 28
Bridget Zolman Women Master 45+ 45+ 9 / 12

MPPCX (Oct 1 2016)

James Carlson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 26 / 28
Bridget Zolman Women Masters 45+ 6 / 7

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 1 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 21 / 21
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 60 / 60

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 55+ 21 / 24
David Jones Men Master 55+ 55+ 22 / 24

Cyclocross Scuffle (Sep 18 2016)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 12 / 30

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 11 2016)

David Jones Men Master 55+ 55+ 19 / 21
James Carlson Men Intermediate Cat3/4 14 / 16
Bridget Zolman Women Master 45+ Int 45+ Cat3/4 6 / 8

Fair Hill Cross (Sep 10 2016)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 40+ 17 / 17
James Carlson Men Masters 55+60+ 55+ 41 / 41

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 28 2016)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7
James Carlson Men Masters 65+ 3 / 4

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

James Carlson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 41 / 49
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 14 / 64
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 21 / 26

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Raymond Crew Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 48 / 75
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 19 / 25
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 11 / 90
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 20 / 25

Red Shedman Cyclocross Race (Dec 5 2015)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 18
Bridget Zolman Women Beginners 40+ Cat 4 15 / 21

Houston Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 5 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 14 / 28

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 29 2015)

James Carlson Master Men 55+ 22 / 27
Don Watkins Master Men 45+ 23 / 25

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

James Carlson Master Men 55+ 18 / 21
Chas Ryan Master Men 45+ A 18 / 28
Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 10 / 38

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 4 / 15

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 6 / 17

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 25 / 44
Chas Ryan Master Men 45+ 7 / 20
Don Watkins Master Men 45+ 16 / 20

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 7 / 21

Rockburn Cross (Nov 15 2015)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 30 / 91
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 19 / 27

South Germantown Cyclocross (Nov 14 2015)

Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 17 / 62
Don Watkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 23

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 7 / 26

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

James Carlson Master Men 55+ 24 / 28
Chas Ryan Master Men 45+ A 25 / 45
Raymond Crew Master Men 45+ A 41 / 45
Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 8 / 100

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 1 2015)

James Carlson Master Men 55+ 18 / 22
Bridget Zolman Women B 22 / 25
Chas Ryan Master Men 45+ A 21 / 38
Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 12 / 70
Bill Davis Beginner Men 65 / 70

Howard County Biketoberfest Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 5 / 68

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Raymond Crew Masters Men 3/4 35+ 53 / 77

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

James Carlson Masters 1/2/3 Men 55+ 29 / 29
Chas Ryan Masters Men 1/2/3 45+ 33 / 46
Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 26 / 27
Don Watkins Masters Men 3/4 35+ 58 / 86
Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 15 / 125

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

James Carlson Masters 1/2/3 Men 55+ 21 / 26
Chas Ryan Masters Men 1/2/3 45+ 26 / 34
Michael Edmonds Masters Men 3/4 35+ 61 / 72
Dylan Stagner Beginner Men 15 / 100
Don Watkins Beginner Men 49 / 100
Nicholas Pazzaglia Beginner Men 95 / 100

Webberville Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 7 / 19

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 18 2015)

Bill Davis Men Open Cat 4/5 23 / 25

Webberville Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50+ 8 / 15

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 17 2015)

Chas Ryan Men Master 45+ 45+ 14 / 19
Dylan Stagner Men Beginner Cat4/5 4 / 31

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 7 / 17

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

James Carlson Men 55+ 39 / 44

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Dylan Stagner Men Beginner Cat4/5 8 / 114
Raymond Crew Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 56 / 71
Michael Edmonds Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 58 / 71

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

James Carlson Men 50+ Master 94 / 101

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 19 / 28
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 41 / 57

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

James Carlson Men 50+ Master Cat 123 109 / 109

Psycho Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 28 / 66

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Oct 3 2015)

Thom Moore Men Masters 50-59 Open 22 / 26
Thom Moore Men Masters 40+ 44 / 56

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 31 / 62
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 56 / 61

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 999 / 64
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 58 / 71

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 13 2015)

Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 15 / 52

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 12 2015)

Don Watkins Men 4-5 33 / 66
Bill Davis Men 4-5 48 / 66

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Bridget Zolman Cat 3/4 Women p/b TWIN SIX 45 / 49
James Carlson Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ p/b Grass Management In 27 / 32

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 30 2015)

Bridget Zolman Women 45+ MASTER 4 / 4
James Carlson Men 65+ MASTER 3 / 3

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

James Carlson Men Master 65-69 19 / 21
Bridget Zolman Women Master 60-64 6 / 6

Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 (Jan 3 2015)

James Carlson Men Cat 3/4 68 / 67

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 10 / 11
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 4 / 39
Raymond Crew Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Don Watkins Men Cat 5 20 / 40

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Raymond Crew Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 51 / 71
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 24 / 25
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 18 / 94
Titus Mott Men Cat 4/5 33 / 94
Don Watkins Men Cat 4/5 59 / 94
Joshua Mordin Men Cat 4/5 66 / 94
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 17 / 23

Milkhouse Brewery Cyclocross Race and Craft Beer Festival p/b The Bike Doctor (Dec 6 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 Masters 45+ 7 / 7
James Carlson Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 11

MABRA Cyclocross Championship (Nov 30 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 26 / 29

South Germantown Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 22 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 9
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 18 / 21
Don Watkins Men Cat 5 17 / 30

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

James Carlson MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 21 / 29
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 9 / 74
Nicholas Pazzaglia Men Cat 4/5 47 / 74

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Raymond Crew Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 68 / 79
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 27 / 87
Joshua Mordin Men Cat 4/5 65 / 87
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 20 / 24

FSVS Fair Hill Cross (Nov 8 2014)

James Carlson Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 29 / 29
Bridget Zolman Women 45+ Masters 11 / 13

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 20 / 22
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 17 / 27

Biketoberfest (Nov 1 2014)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 16 / 20

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Raymond Crew Men Cat 5 10 / 22

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 28 / 31
Raymond Crew Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 62 / 87
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 104
Don Watkins Men Cat 4/5 76 / 104
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 20 / 22

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 25 / 27
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 26 / 112
Joshua Mordin Men Cat 4/5 94 / 112
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 22 / 26

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 20 / 24
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 7 / 75
Don Watkins Men Cat 4/5 53 / 75
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 16 / 20

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 7 / 29
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 15 / 19
Don Watkins Men Cat 5 14 / 16

Hyattsville CX (Oct 5 2014)

Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 5 / 102
Don Watkins Men Cat 4/5 55 / 102
Thom Moore Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Dylan Stagner Men Single Speed Open 18 / 28

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 101 / 110
James Carlson Masters 50+ 100 / 109

Psycho Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Thom Moore Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 31

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

James Carlson Masters Men 50+/60+ 124 / 124
Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 106 / 114

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

James Carlson cat 3 91 / 101

Winchester AppleCross (Sep 28 2014)

Dylan Stagner Single Speed Open 19 / 26
Dylan Stagner Men Cat4/5 6 / 83

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 47 / 52
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 59 / 68

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 48 / 57
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 64 / 78

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 32
Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 34 / 107

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

James Carlson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 37
Dylan Stagner Men CAT 2/3/4 102 / 112
Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 49 / 104

Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 14 2014)

Thom Moore Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 33
Don Watkins Men Cat 5 15 / 16

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

James Carlson Men 55+ Masters 40 / 40

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

James Carlson Men Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 36 / 39

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 31 2014)

James Carlson MAS 55+ 7 / 13

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 12 / 81
Titus Mott Men CAT 4/5 16 / 81
Nene Reed Men CAT 4/5 80 / 81
James Carlson Men Masters OPEN 55+ 9 / 10

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 26 / 31

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 24 2013)

Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 7 / 42

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

James Carlson Men Masters CAT 1-2-3-4-5 55+ 11 / 15
Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 BEGINNER 11 / 76

All Hallows Cross (Nov 16 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 12 / 15

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 65 / 74
Michael Edmonds Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 69 / 92

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 9 2013)

Bridget Zolman Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 10 / 11
James Carlson Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ 26 / 28
Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 13 / 45

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 6 / 64
James Carlson Men Masters OPEN 55+ 13 / 18
Bridget Zolman Women CAT 3/4 14 / 16
Thom Moore Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 28 / 90
Michael Edmonds Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+/45+ 69 / 90

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 12 / 19
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 8

AACX - Race 5 in the Sportif Cross Cup Series (Oct 27 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 16

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Dylan Stagner Men CAT 3/4 53 / 103
James Carlson Men Masters OPEN 55+ 14 / 19
Bridget Zolman Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 19 / 29
Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 7 / 109
Michael Edmonds Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 63 / 106

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Dylan Stagner Men CAT 4/5 10 / 66
Michael Edmonds Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 56 / 73
James Carlson Men Masters OPEN 55+ 11 / 12
Bridget Zolman Women CAT 3/4 17 / 19

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2013)

Thom Moore Men Masters Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 43 / 91
Michael Edmonds Men Masters Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 63 / 91
Dylan Stagner Men Cat 4/5 6 / 73
Bridget Zolman Women CAT 3/4 16 / 18
James Carlson Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4/5 55+ 11 / 13

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 8 / 20
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 6

Winchester Apple Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Michael Edmonds MASTERS 35+/45+ 3/4 52 / 66
Dylan Stagner CATEGORY 4/5 MEN 11 / 61

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 76 / 86
James Carlson Men Master Masters 55+ 40 / 46

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 3/4 83 / 96
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ 47 / 52

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Thom Moore Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 45+ 52 / 70

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 26 / 29
Bridget Zolman Women Category 3/4 39 / 43
Michael Edmonds Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 75 / 85
Thom Moore Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 47 / 85

South Germantown Cyclocross (Sep 15 2013)

James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 24

Ft. Ritchie Cx Challenge - Sportif Cross Cup Season Opener (Sep 8 2013)

Michael Edmonds Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 28

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Bridget Zolman Women Master Final 55+ 10 / 11

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

James Carlson Men Master Final 65-69 10 / 12

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - Race #5 of the 2012 BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Dec 16 2012)

Bridget Zolman WOMEN CATEGORY 3-4 13 / 14
Cary Hunter MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 5 / 16
James Carlson MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 10 / 16
Chas Ryan MASTER MEN 35+ 45+ CATEGORY 3-4 21 / 57

Luray Caverns CX (Dec 9 2012)

James Carlson Men Cat 3-4 25 / 26
James Carlson Men 45+ 18 / 19

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Cary Hunter MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 6 / 16
James Carlson MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 11 / 16

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Cary Hunter Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 6 / 21
James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 15 / 21

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2012)

James Carlson Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 55+ 15 / 21

Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Nov 11 2012)

Bridget Zolman CAT 3/4 WOMEN 14 / 15
Michael Edmonds MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 60 / 87
Charles Sovek MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 76 / 87
Cary Hunter MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 4 / 16
James Carlson MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 10 / 16

FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 (Nov 10 2012)

Michael Edmonds Master Men 35+ 29 / 32
Bridget Zolman Master Women 45+ 11 / 14

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 Open 10 / 12
James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 11 / 15

AACX (Oct 28 2012)

Michael Edmonds Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 53 / 66
James Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 8 / 14

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Bridget Zolman CAT 3-4 WOMEN 36 / 47
Cary Hunter MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 10 / 22
James Carlson MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 17 / 22
Michael Edmonds MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 87 / 110

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

Michael Edmonds Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 54 / 58
Cary Hunter Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4 9 / 17
James Carlson Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4 13 / 17

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

Michael Edmonds MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 64 / 75
Bridget Zolman CAT 3-4 WOMEN 16 / 18
James Carlson MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 6 / 10
Chas Ryan MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 26 / 28

Psycho Cross (Oct 6 2012)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 8 / 11
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 8 / 10

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

James Carlson Masters Men 55+ 32 / 40

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

James Carlson Masters Men 55+ 38 / 44
Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 77 / 87

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

Cary Hunter Men Masters 55-59 4 / 10
Michael Edmonds Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 54 / 66

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

James Carlson Masters Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

James Carlson Masters Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 8
Bridget Zolman Cat 3/4 Women 33 / 39
Michael Edmonds Cat 2/3/4 Men 99 / 110

BCA Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 16 2012)

Mark Lewis Men Cat3/4 Masters 35-99 33 / 51

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

James Carlson MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4 12 / 16
Michael Edmonds MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 90 / 112

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Bridget Zolman Women 55-59 9 / 9

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Bridget Zolman Cat 3/4 Women 13 / 15
James Carlson Masters 55+/60+ Men 15 / 18

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

James Carlson Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Chas Ryan Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 27
Nate Sovek JR Boys 10-14 6 / 12
Ryan Delaney Men Cat 3/4 44 / 65

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 27 2011)

James Carlson Masters Men 55+ Category 1/2/3/4 14 / 20
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 12 / 17
Michael Edmonds Master Men Category 3/4 35+ & 45+ 49 / 58
Nate Sovek Junior Boys 10-14 11 / 20
Ben Sovek Junior Boys 10-14 16 / 20

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 16 / 22
Chas Ryan Masters Men 3/4 35+ 46 / 97
Michael Edmonds Masters Men 3/4 35+ 90 / 97
Cary Hunter Masters Men 123 45+ 24 / 24
Ryan Delaney Men 3/4 44 / 64

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

James Carlson Men 123 55+ 7 / 9
Mark Lewis Men 3/4 35+ 33 / 94
Chas Ryan Men 3/4 35+ 40 / 94
Michael Edmonds Men 3/4 35+ 84 / 94

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Bridget Zolman Category: Cat 3/4 Women 12 / 16
James Carlson Category: Master Men 60+ 8 / 9

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Bridget Zolman Women 3_4 17 / 23
Chas Ryan Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 30 / 98
Thom Moore Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 43 / 98
Mark Lewis Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 86 / 98
Michael Edmonds Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 90 / 98
James Carlson Masters 55+ 1_2_3 7 / 11

Patapsco Cross (Nov 5 2011)

James Carlson Men Masters 1/2/3/4 55+ 5 / 13

Kinder 'Kross (Oct 30 2011)

Chas Ryan Masters 3/4 Men 35+/45+ 30 / 65
James Carlson Masters 55+ 8 / 14

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Nate Sovek Men Junior 10-14 9 / 21
Ben Sovek Men Junior 10-14 20 / 21
Mark Lewis Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 32 / 105
Michael Edmonds Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 91 / 105
Chas Ryan Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 103 / 105
James Carlson Men Masters 55+ Cat 123 19 / 22
Ryan Delaney Men Cat 1 2 3 38 / 56
Cary Hunter Men Masters 45+ Cat 123 32 / 35

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

James Carlson Master Men 55+ 22 / 24
Chas Ryan Master Men 45+ 30 / 62

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Chas Ryan Master Men 45+ 31 / 65
James Carlson Master Men 55+/60+ 17 / 634
Bridget Zolman Cat 3/4 Women 40 / 58

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Thom Moore Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 44 / 89
Charles Sovek Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 49 / 89
Michael Edmonds Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 79 / 89
Cary Hunter Masters 45+ 1_2_3 14 / 17
Nate Sovek Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 17
Ben Sovek Junior Boys 10-14 12 / 17

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

Michael Edmonds Men Master 3/4 35+(45+) 37 / 46
James Carlson Men Masters 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 10

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

Michael Edmonds Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 20
Chas Ryan Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 3 / 11
James Carlson Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 4 / 6

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Cary Hunter Masters 45+ 1_2_3 20 / 20
Mark Lewis Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 24 / 78
Chas Ryan Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 49 / 78
Charles Sovek Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 59 / 78
Michael Edmonds Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 68 / 78
Ryan Delaney Singlespeed Open 1_2_3_4 9 / 17
Nate Sovek Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 13
James Carlson Masters 55+ 1_2_3 9 / 13
Ryan Delaney Men 3_4 70 / 72

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Cary Hunter Masters 45+ 1_2_3 23 / 25
Nate Sovek Boys 10-14 9 / 18
Milton Rojas Cat 3/4 95 / 103
Mark Lewis Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 69 / 111
Michael Edmonds Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 82 / 111
Chip Sovek Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 96 / 111
Bridget Zolman Women 3-4 19 / 23
James Carlson Masters 1-2-3 55+ 12 / 12

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Michael Edmonds Master Men 35+ 97 / 99

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

James Carlson Masters 60+ 7 / 8
Michael Edmonds Master Men 35+ 98 / 104
Bridget Zolman Cat 3/4 Women 41 / 56

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Jan 15 2011)

James Carlson MASTER MEN 35-45-55 30 / 36
James Carlson CAT 3-4 MEN 29 / 36

Cattle Crossing (Dec 12 2010)

Chas Ryan Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 6 / 39
James Carlson Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 12 / 39
Cary Hunter Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 30 / 39
Mark Lewis Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 33 / 39

Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 4 2010)

Chas Ryan Men Cat. 4 12 / 22
Cary Hunter Men Cat. 3 11 / 14
Chas Ryan Men 45+ 9 / 12
James Carlson Men 45+ 11 / 12

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Charles Sovek Men Cat 3/4 Master 40-44 15 / 21
Cary Hunter Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-99 8 / 8
William Davis Men Cat 4 41 / 45
James Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99 9 / 14
Nate Sovek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 5
Bridget Zolman Women Cat 4 17 / 20

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 9 / 14
Thom Moore Men 4 14 / 67
Mark Lewis Men 4 16 / 67
Michael Edmonds Men 4 58 / 67
Chip Sovek Masters 3/4 35+ 56 / 79
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 8 / 16

Bruceton Mills Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Bill Davis Men's Masters 21 / 23

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Thom Moore Men 4 20 / 55
Martin Metcalf Men 4 45 / 55
Michael Edmonds Men 4 48 / 55
Cary Hunter Masters 3/4 35+ 47 / 71
Chip Sovek Masters 3/4 35+ 54 / 71
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 7 / 10

Vint Hill CX (Nov 13 2010)

Thom Moore Masters 35+ 3/4 25 / 45
Chas Ryan Masters 35+ 3/4 39 / 45
Michael Edmonds Cat 4 28 / 40

Tacchino Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 5 / 12
Mark Lewis Men 3/4 46 / 81
Thom Moore Men 4 19 / 89
Chas Ryan Masters 3/4 35+ 41 / 88
Chip Sovek Masters 3/4 35+ 75 / 88
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 6 / 16
Bridget Zolman Women 4 22 / 27

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

James Carlson Category: Master Men 55+ 11 / 12

Kinder Kross (Oct 31 2010)

James Carlson Master 3 / 5
Thom Moore Cat 4 10 / 36

All Hallows Cross (Oct 30 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 5 / 9
Michael Edmonds Men 4 37 / 51
Thom Moore Men 4 50 / 51
Thom Moore Masters 3/4 35+ 23 / 61
Chas Ryan Masters 3/4 35+ 27 / 61
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 5 / 5

DCCX (Oct 24 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 8 / 13
Thom Moore Men 4 12 / 82
Milton Rojas Men 4 17 / 82
Michael Edmonds Men 4 82 / 82
Cary Hunter Masters 3/4 35+ 64 / 94

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

James Carlson Category: Master Men 55+ 15 / 19
Ryan Delaney Category: B Men 84 / 89

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Thom Moore Category: C Men 47 / 98
Ryan Delaney Category: B Men 86 / 104
Bridget Zolman Category: Master Women 45+ 14 / 16
James Carlson Category: Master Men 55+ 21 / 27

Hyattsville CX (Oct 10 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 3 / 7
Thom Moore Men 4 83 / 83
Thom Moore Masters 3/4 35+ 50 / 92
Charles Sovek Masters 3/4 35+ 61 / 92
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 5 / 11

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Ryan Delaney Men 3/4 47 / 49
Thom Moore Men 4 15 / 56
Michael Edmonds Men 4 44 / 56
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 6 / 8

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 6 / 12
Thom Moore Men 4 25 / 51
Michael Edmonds Men 4 43 / 51
Chip Sovek Masters 3/4 35+ 54 / 60
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 5 / 6

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 1234 7 / 13
Cary Hunter Men 3/4 38 / 64
Lindsay Honaker Womens 1/2 3 / 8
Thom Moore Men 4 20 / 100
Michael Edmonds Men 4 84 / 100
Chas Ryan Masters 3/4 35+ 40 / 97
Chip Sovek Masters 3/4 35+ 70 / 97
Nate Sovek Junior 10-14 Men 9 / 11
Bridget Zolman Women 4 29 / 34

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Thom Moore C Men 30 / 104
Michael Edmonds C Men 85 / 104
James Carlson Men 55+ 11 / 13

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Ryan Delaney B Men 90 / 112
Cary Hunter B Masters 53 / 93
Thom Moore C Men 33 / 107
Michael Edmonds C Men 93 / 107
James Carlson Men 55+ 12 / 16

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Chas Ryan B Masters 41 / 69
James Carlson Master Men 55+ 6 / 8
Ron Huebner Elite Masters 12 / 46
Michael Edmonds C Men 86 / 89
Tony Thompson B Men 38 / 46

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Ron Huebner Men 35+ 1/2/3 14 / 40
James Carlson Men 55+ 5 / 12
Bridget Zolman Women 4 20 / 21

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

James Carlson Cat 1,2,3,4 Master 55+* 10 / 13
Chas Ryan Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 44 / 88
Ron Huebner Cat 1,2,3 Masters 35+/45+* 11 / 43
Bridget Zolman Cat 4 Women 18 / 23
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 12 / 66
Bill Davis Cat 4 Men 61 / 66

Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 21 2009)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 8 / 13
Chas Ryan Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men 42 / 67
Ron Huebner Master 35+/45+ Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 37
Thom Moore Category 4 Men 22 / 65

Urban Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Christina Huebner Cat 4 Women 4 / 14
Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 123 4 / 19

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

James Carlson Master 55+ 7 / 9

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

James Carlson Master 55+ 8 / 11
Bridget Zolman Master Women 11 / 11

Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 8 2009)

Thomas Shaw Masters 3-4 35+ 26 / 75
Chas Ryan Masters 3-4 35+ 48 / 75
Christina Huebner Women Cat 4 18 / 29
James Carlson Masters 1/2/3 55+ 6 / 11
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 41 / 97
Ron Huebner Masters 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 40

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 8 / 10
Thom Moore C Men 39 / 57
Bill Davis C Men 51 / 57
Bridget Zolman Masters Women 9 / 10

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Nate Sovek Junior Men 10-14 6 / 7
James Carlson Masters Men 55+ 5 / 8
Ryan Delaney Cat 3,4 Men 68 / 94
Lindsay Honaker Cat 1,2,3 Women 21 / 24
Ron Huebner Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+ 8 / 49
Cary Hunter Cat 3,4 Masters Men 41 / 102
Christina Huebner Cat 4 Women 10 / 43
Bridget Zolman Cat 4 Women 32 / 43
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 104 / 116

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

James Carlson Master Men 55+ 9 / 14

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3 1 / 12
Christina Huebner Cat 4 Women 5 / 15
Tony Thompson Masters 35+ 3/4 11 / 21

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Ron Huebner Elite Masters 76 / 78
James Carlson Master Men 55+ 6 / 7
Ryan Delaney B Men 77 / 104

Hyattsville CX (Oct 11 2009)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 12 2 / 27
Christina Huebner Cat 4 Women 3 / 12
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 66 / 72

Richmond Festival of Cross- Chimborazo Park (Oct 10 2009)

Thom Moore C Men 12 / 22

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Ron Huebner Category:35+ 45+ 123 Men 10 / 45
Thom Moore Category:Cat 4 Men 54 / 72
Lindsay Honaker Category:Elite Women 4 / 14
Christina Huebner Category:Cat 4 Women 9 / 22
James Carlson Category:Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 5 / 9

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Christina Huebner Category: Cat 4 Women 8 / 22
Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3 7 / 34
James Carlson Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 13 / 50
William Davis Cat 4 Men 35 / 50
Thomas Shaw Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 20 / 56
Cary Hunter Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 26 / 56

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Thomas Shaw Masters 35/45+ 3/4 30 / 81
Tony Thompson Masters 35/45+ 3/4 37 / 81
Cary Hunter Masters 35/45+ 3/4 56 / 81
Chas Ryan Masters 35/45+ 3/4 69 / 81
James Carlson Masters 55+ 7 / 8
Ron Huebner Masters 35/45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 42
Christina Huebner Cat 4 Women 4 / 20
Bridget Zolman Cat 4 Women 13 / 20
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 36 / 90
Nate Sovek Jr 10-14 Men 7 / 7

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Ron Huebner Category: 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 27 / 95
Thomas Shaw Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 26 / 113
Cary Hunter Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 53 / 113
Thom Moore Category: 4 Men 25 / 125
Bridget Zolman Category: 1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+ 14 / 15
Christina Huebner Category: 3/4 Women 26 / 50
James Carlson Category: 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 55+ 11 / 13
Ryan Delaney Category: 2/3/4 Men 94 / 125

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Ron Huebner Elite Masters 17 / 36
Lindsay Honaker B Women, 45+ & U19 2 / 19
Bridget Zolman B Women, 45+ & U19 11 / 19
Christina Huebner B Women, 45+ & U19 15 / 19
Nate Seymour B Men 34 / 49
Ryan Delaney B Men 36 / 49
James Carlson B Men 41 / 49
Cary Hunter B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 33 / 63
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 53 / 63
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 62 / 63

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+ 1/2/3 26 starters 9 / 24
James Carlson Masters Men 55+ Category 1/2/3/4/5, 60+ And 65+ 5 / 15
Bill Davis Men's Cat 4 33 starters 30 / 33
Michael Caldwell Men's Cat 4 33 starters 33 / 33
Lindsay Honaker Women's 3-4 14 starters 3 / 14
Christina Huebner Women's 3-4 14 starters 11 / 14

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Ryan Delaney Men 3/4 25 / 42
Lindsay Honaker Women 3/4 2 / 18
Bridget Zolman Women 3/4 9 / 18
Christina Huebner Women 3/4 15 / 18
Ron Huebner Master 1/2/3 Men (35+/45+) 14 / 26
Cary Hunter Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+) 31 / 56
James Carlson Master 1/2/3/4 Men (55+) 3 / 4

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

James Carlson Masters 55+ 9 / 9

Urban Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Cary Hunter Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 37 / 37
Lindsay Honaker Women Cat3/4 1 / 10
Christina Huebner Women Cat3/4 6 / 10
Ron Huebner Master Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 19

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Bill Davis C MEN AND U-19 JUNIORS 46 / 58

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

James Carlson Master Cat 1/2/3/4 Men 55+ 3 / 5
James Carlson Category 3/4 Men 56 / 66
Bill Davis Cat 4 Men 55 / 78
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 74 / 78
Ron Huebner Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+/45+ 16 / 44
Lindsay Honaker Category 3/4 Women 3 / 30
Christina Huebner Category 3/4 Women 27 / 30

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Thom Moore C Men & U19 Men 20 / 55
Bill Davis C Men & U19 Men 46 / 55
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 45 / 52

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Peter Lindeman Category: 35+ 3/4 55 / 71
Lindsay Honaker Cat 3/4 Women 3 / 38
Christina Huebner Cat 3/4 Women 25 / 38
Nate Seymour Men 1/2/3 23 / 34
Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 123 16 / 46
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 20 / 100

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Bill Davis C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 80 / 97
Bridget Zolman B Women, DrWahner.com 45+ Masters Women & SupaFan 34 / 38
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 68 / 78
Ryan Delaney B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 72 / 85

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Lindsay Honaker B Women, 45+ & U19 1 / 29
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 69 / 77
Ryan Delaney B Men 81 / 84
Thom Moore C Men 15 / 95
Robert Honaker C Men 43 / 95

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 11 2008)

Ron Huebner Masters Men 35/45 10 / 30
James Carlson Masters Men 55+ 3 / 4
Christina Huebner B Women 8 / 8

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 123 7 / 15
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 13 / 55

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 4 2008)

Lindsay Honaker Cat 3/4 Women 3 / 23
Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 123 16 / 28
Carey Hunter Masters 35+/45+ 123 26 / 28
Cary Hunter Masters 35+ 3/4 36 / 37
James Carlson Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 28 / 53
Robert Honaker Cat 4 Men 34 / 53

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+ 123 12 / 26
Nate Seymour Cat 123 24 / 30
Robert Hanaker Cat 3/4 Men 53 / 53
Lindsay Honaker Cat 3/4 Women 1 / 23
Cary Hunter Masters 35+ 3/4 24 / 60
Tony Thompson Masters 35+ 3/4 27 / 60
Chip Sovek Masters 35+ 3/4 52 / 60
James Carlson Masters 55+ 3/4 4 / 8
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 26 / 59

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Ron Huebner Elite Masters 52 Starters 30 / 48
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 56 / 83
Ryan Delaney B Men 100 Starters 68 / 81
Thom Moore Cat 4 Men 26 / 84
Tony Thompson Cat 4 Men 39 / 84

Rockburn Cross (Dec 9 2007)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+ / 45+ Cat 1-2-3 7 / 11
Christina Huebner Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 16
Bridget Zelman Cat 3/4 Women 13 / 16
Chip Sovek Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Men 10 / 46
James Carlson Masters 55+ 1 / 2
Bill Davis Cat 4 Men 36 / 49
Emily Huebner Juniors 16 and Under 3 / 12

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 2 2007)

Bridget Zolman B Women, 45+ and U19 15 / 28
Christina Huebner B Women, 45+ and U19 20 / 28
Cary Hunter B Men 46 / 46
Ryan Delaney C Men / U19 Men 31 / 75
Bill Davis C Men / U19 Men 66 / 75
Ron Huebner Elite Masters 35+/45+ 22 / 32

2007 MABRAcross & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships (Nov 25 2007)

Bill Davis Men Category 4 (c) 40 / 47
Chip Sovek Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Ron Huebner Masters Men 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 24
Cary Hunter Masters Men 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Emily Huebner Junior Girls 10-12 And 13-15 1 / 1
Christina Hubner Women Category 3/4 (b) 12 / 13
Christina Huebner Masters Women 35+ 40+ 3 / 4
James Carlson Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4 4 / 5

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

Chip Sovek Masters 35+ 63 43 / 55
James Carlson Masters 55+ 7 6 / 6

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Chip Sovek Masters 35+ 80 69 / 78
James Carlson Masters 55+ 12 7 / 8

Race Pace CX (Nov 11 2007)

Ron Huebner Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 4 / 39
Chip Sovek Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 13 / 39
Cary Hunter Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 46 star 24 / 39

Beacon Cyclocross MAC Series #3 (Nov 10 2007)

Bill Davis C Men/U19 Men 45 starters 41 / 49

Spring Mountain Cyclocross (Nov 4 2007)

Glenn Stephens Masters Men 35+ 19 / 21

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2007)

Christina Huebner Women Cat3/4 15 / 17
James Carlson Men 55+ 3 / 3
Emily Huebner Juniors (U16) 6 / 9
Ron Huebner Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 3 / 32
Chip Sovek Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 14 / 32
Cary Hunter Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 16 / 32
Thom Moore Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 25 / 32
Michael Kinney Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 32 / 32
Ryan Delaney Men Cat4 26 / 55

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclocross Race (Nov 3 2007)

James Carlson Men 55+ 7 starters 5 / 7

DCCX (Oct 28 2007)

Emily Huebner Juniors U16 4 / 7
Bill Davis Cat 4 58 / 68
Ron Huebner Master Men Cat1/2/3 18 / 45
Chip Sovek Master Men Cat1/2/3 21 / 45
Michael Kinney Master Men Cat1/2/3 41 / 45
Cary Hunter Men Cat3/4 17 / 32

Granogue Cross Verge MAC Series #1 (Oct 20 2007)

Thom Moore C Men 82 starters 19 / 65
Chip Sovek B Masters/55+ 68 starters 23 / 62
James Carlson B Masters/55+ 68 starters 50 / 62

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 13 2007)

James Carlson MASTER 55+ 1 / 3
James Carlson MASTER 55+ 2 / 3

MABRACross #3 (Oct 6 2007)

Ron Huebner Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 39 starters 3 / 39
Cary Hunter Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 39 starters 17 / 39
Thom Moore Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 39 starters 30 / 39
Michael Kinney Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 39 starters 38 / 39
Chip Sovek Men Cat1/2/3 36 starters 36 / 36
James Carlson Men 55+ 4 starters 2 / 4

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Chip Sovek Masters 3/4 69 starters 27 / 65
Cary Hunter Masters 3/4 69 starters 35 / 65
Michael Kinney Cat 4 Men 62 / 83

Charm City Cross (Sep 23 2007)

James Carlson Category: 55+ Men 9 5 / 8
Ron Huebner Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 6 / 83
Chip Sovek Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 28 / 83
Bill Davis Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 40 / 83
Cary Hunter Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 43 / 83
Thom Moore Category: 35+/ Men 3/4 88 62 / 83

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Chip Sovek Men B 35+ 196 Starters 93 / 160
Nate Seymour Men B u35 172 Starters 75 / 147
Marisa Peacock Women B 62 Starters 52 / 56

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Chip Sovek Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 111 / 135
Nate Seymour Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 65 / 70

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 3 2006)

Cary Hunter Category: B Masters/55+ 42 Starters 7 / 42
Marisa Peacock Category: B Women starters 18 17 / 18
Ron Huebner Category: starters 56 31 / 56

PA State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 25 2006)

Nate Seymour Men's A (9 starters) 8 / 9
Marisa Peacock Women's A (6 starters) 6 / 6

Lower Allen Classic (Nov 11 2006)

Bill Davis Category: 49 44 / 49

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2006)

Chip Sovek A Men 14 / 14
James Carlson Masters 55+ 3 / 5
Ron Heubner Masters 35/45+ 9 / 34
Cary Hunter Masters 35/45+ 31 / 34
Thom Moore C Men 24 / 52
Marisa Peacock A Women 10 / 10

Chimborazo Cross Race (Oct 29 2006)

Nate Seymour MEN A 60MIN 10 / 13
Thom Moore MEN C 30MIN 11 / 24
Marisa Peacoch WOMEN A 45MIN 4 / 17

Wissahickon Cross UCI C2- 2006 MAC Series Race #2 (Oct 22 2006)

Chip Sovek Category: Elite Masters 70 43 / 71

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Jim Carlson Category: B Masters/55+ 48 35 / 48
Thom Moore Category: B Masters/55+ 48 41 / 48
Bill Davis Category:C Men 26 / 73
Chip Sovek Category:Elite Masters 75 / 80

Volkswagen Iron Cross Lite (Oct 14 2006)

Marisa Peacock Women A 12 racers 11 / 12
Thom Moore Men C 37 racers 20 / 37
Ron Huebner Masters 35/45 8 / 40

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Chip Sovek Category: Masters 35+ 1 90 / 107

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Chip Sovek Category: Masters 35+ 81 / 105

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 7 2006)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 8 / 40
Bill Davis Men's - C 27 / 42
Marisa Peacock Elite Women 7 / 7

Ed Sander Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Ron Huebner Category: Master 35+ 14 / 55
Chip Sovek Category: Master 35+ 42 / 55
Cary Hunter Category: Master 35+ 45 / 55
Thom Moore Category: C Men 26 / 63
Nate Seymour Category: B Men 47 / 59
Chip Sovek Category: B Men 52 / 59
Eric Sloman Category: B Men 59 / 59
Marisa Peacock Category: Elite Women 11 / 11
Gretchen Sweeney Category: B Women 12 / 13

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend (Sep 30 2006)

Bill Davis Category: Beginner Men 5 / 8

Charm City Cross (Sep 24 2006)

Ron Huebner Masters 35+/45+ 12 / 56
Chip Sovek Masters 35+/45+ 33 / 56
Marisa Peacock Elite Women 16 / 16
Cary Hunter Men's B 58 / 77