Log In

Team Overview: KLM/COLDSTONE

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Veterans Park CX (Oct 19 2019)

John Osgood Men CAT. Open ELITE MASTERS 45+ 6 / 11
Paul Mann Men CAT. 4/5 SPORT 45+ 14 / 21

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Shaun Welch Men Cat 3 36 / 56

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Shaun Welch Men Cat 3 64 / 77

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Brian Harville Men Master 50-54 Open 7 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Brian Harville Men Master 50-54 Open 7 / 21

Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 7 2019)

John Osgood Men Masters 45+ 5 / 22
Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ 13 / 22
Shaun Welch Men Cat 3/4/5 9 / 20
Brian Harville Men Masters 35+ 4 / 10
Tim Langston Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 19
Paul Mann Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Curt Potocki Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 19

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Brian Harville Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 27 / 111
Jason Cotter Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 84 / 111

MICX#6 - Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam (Dec 1 2018)

Steve Colarossi Men Cat 5 4 / 10

Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross (Nov 25 2018)

Paul Mann Men Gentlemen Racers Open 41 / 52

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Brian Harville Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 9 / 56

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Brian Harville Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 9 / 67

MICX #4: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 27 2018)

Steve Colarossi Men Cat 5 5 / 15
Jesse Gould Men Single Speed Open 2 / 7
Frank Marciniak Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 7
Brian Harville Men Masters 45+ Open 1 / 13
Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 13
Brad May Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 13
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 3/4/5 5 / 19
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Open 2 / 11
John Osgood Men Masters 35+ Open 8 / 11
Nick Gill Men Masters 35+ Open 9 / 11
Timothy Saari Men Open 1 / 3
Steve Colarossi Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 24
Christopher Bertoia Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Doug Gatto Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 24 / 24
Frank Marciniak Men Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Kevin Richman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Paul Mann Men Cat 4/5 13 / 20
Curt Potocki Men Cat 4/5 20 / 20

MICX #3: Beer City Growler CX p/b Greenware (Oct 13 2018)

Brian Harville Men Open Elite Masters 45+ 1 / 16

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Daniel Bannink Men Singlespeed Open 32 / 65
Brad Lako Men Master 35+ Open 18 / 32
Brian Harville Men Master 45+ Open 23 / 57
Todd Frerichs Men Master 45+ Open 39 / 57

MICX #2: Island Lake CX (Sep 22 2018)

John Osgood Men Open Elite Masters 35+ 9 / 12
Curt Potocki Men Cat 4/5 Sport 45+ 9 / 19

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Brad Lako Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 73
Daniel Bannink Men Singlespeed Open 36 / 48
Brian Harville Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 69
Todd Frerichs Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 69

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Brian Harville Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 102
Brad Lako Men Cat 1/2/3 66 / 102
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 86 / 102

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 16 2018)

Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ Open 1 / 11
Brad May Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 11
Kevin Richman Men 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Kevin Richman Men Cat 3/4/5 14 / 15
Steve Colarossi Men Cat 5 3 / 7

MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Steve Colarossi Men Cat 5 Beginner 7 / 20
Daniel Bannink Men Open Singlespeed 5 / 20
Brian Harville Men Open Elite Masters 45+ 1 / 22
Bill Sloney Men Open Elite Masters 45+ 3 / 22
Nick Gill Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 67 / 33
Brad Lako Men Open Elite Masters 35+ 4 / 17
John Osgood Men Open Elite Masters 35+ 11 / 17
Curt Potocki Men Cat 4/5 Sport 45+ 15 / 29
Paul Mann Men Cat 4/5 Sport 45+ 20 / 29
Kevin Richman Men Cat 4/5 Sport 45+ 54 / 29

Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross (Nov 26 2017)

Todd Frerichs Men's Expert/Elite 8 / 15
Timothy Saari Men's Expert/Elite 14 / 15
Paul Mann Men's Sport 41 / 65

MICX #5: Advantage Benefits Group Rockford CX (Nov 18 2017)

Timothy Saari Men Open 2 / 14
Todd Greene Men Open 4 / 14
Todd Greene Men Single Speed Open 1 / 8
John Osgood Men Single Speed Open 5 / 8
Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 7
Jarod Makowski Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 7

MICX #4: Mad Anthony CX (Nov 11 2017)

Timothy Saari Men Cat 1/2 3 / 19
Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2 4 / 19
Kevin Richman Men Cat 3-45 30 / 34
Frank Marciniak Men 40+ Cat 4-5 15 / 37
Paul Mann Men 40+ Cat 4-5 30 / 37
Todd Frerichs Men 45+ Master 2 / 18
Bill Sloney Men 45+ Master 4 / 18
Makenna Osgood Women 9-14 Junior 1 / 2
Todd Greene Men Single Speed 2 / 24
John Osgood Men Single Speed 7 / 24

MICX #3: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 28 2017)

Dan Harkom Men Cat 5 11 / 30
Mark Caffyn Men Cat 3/4/5 9 / 22
Ray Lopez Men Cat 3/4/5 12 / 22
Kevin Richman Men Cat 3/4/5 20 / 22
Mayym Birko Men Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 7
Eagan Greene Men Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 7
Todd Greene Men Open 4 / 10
Jesse Gould Men Open 5 / 10
Timothy Saari Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 9
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 9
Colton Stark Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 6
Trevor Frerichs Men Junior 15-18 Open 5 / 6
Zinoviy Birko Men Junior 15-18 Open 6 / 6
Dan Harkom Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Reed Hoyer Men Cat 4/5 13 / 20
Todd Greene Men Single Speed Open 1 / 16
John Osgood Men Single Speed Open 3 / 16
Chad Rector Men Single Speed Open 14 / 16
Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 18
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 18
Jarod Makowski Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 18
Brad May Men Masters 45+ Open 13 / 18
Frank Marciniak Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 31
Dan Checkowsky Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 13 / 31
Curt Potocki Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 31
Paul Mann Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 27 / 31

MICX #2: Beer City Growler (Oct 7 2017)

Kevin Richman Men Cat 3/4/5 25 / 27
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Open 3 / 13
John Osgood Men Single Speed Open 9 / 14
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 17
Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 17
Jarod Makowski Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 17

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Todd Greene Men Masters 45+ Open 12 / 34

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Todd Greene Men Masters 35+ Open 19 / 90
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Open 27 / 90
Mark Caffyn Men Masters 35+ Open 60 / 90

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 22 2017)

Todd Greene Men Open 15 / 106

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 16 2017)

Nick Gill Men Masters 35+ Open 9 / 11
Daniel Bannink Men Masters 35+ Open 10 / 11
Mark Caffyn Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 11
Reed Hoyer Men under 40 Cat 4/5 6 / 10
Todd Greene Men Pro/Cat Open 3 / 12
Bill Sloney Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 7

MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Zinoviy Birko Men 9-14 Cat 12345 5 / 8
Maxyn Birko Men 9-14 Cat 12345 6 / 8
Reed Hoyer Men Cat 4-5 12 / 18
Timothy Langston Men 40+ Cat 45 26 / 40
Curt Potocki Men 40+ Cat 45 27 / 40
Paul Mann Men 40+ Cat 45 28 / 40
Brad May Men Cat 3-45 18 / 34
Kevin Richman Men Cat 3-45 27 / 34
Reed Hoyer Men Cat 3-45 31 / 34
Bill Sloney Men 45+ Masters Cat 12345 5 / 21
Todd Frerichs Men 45+ Masters Cat 12345 9 / 21
Todd Greene Men 35+ Masters Cat 12345 1 / 19
Brad Lako Men 35+ Masters Cat 12345 3 / 19
Daniel Bannink Men 35+ Masters Cat 12345 9 / 19
Mark Caffyn Men 35+ Masters Cat 12345 16 / 19
Todd Greene Men Singlespeed 1 / 20
Daniel Bannink Men Singlespeed 3 / 20
John Osgood Men Singlespeed 12 / 20
Christopher Bertoia Men Singlespeed 18 / 20

Le Frost Cross (Dec 3 2016)

Timothy Saari Men Elite Pro/Cat Open 2 / 12

Advantage Benefits Group Michigan Cyclocross State Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Timothy Saari Men PRO/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 19
Todd Frerichs Men 45+ ELITE PRO/CAT Open 5 / 8
Bill Sloney Men CAT 3/4/5 11 / 36
Mark Caffyn Men CAT 3/4/5 25 / 36
Todd Greene Men 35+ 2 / 10
Brad Lako Men 35+ 3 / 10

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 13 2016)

Christopher Bertoia Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 16
Reed Hoyer Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 18 / 21
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 9
Frank Marciniak Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 28
Timothy Saari Men Elite Pro/Cat Open 5 / 21
Bill Sloney Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 9 / 38
Christopher Bertoia Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 26 / 38
Frank Marciniak Men Sport Cat 4/5 15 / 70
Reed Hoyer Men Sport Cat 4/5 60 / 70
Trevor Frerichs Men Juniors 9-14 Open 5 / 5
Bill Sloney Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4/5 3 / 14
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 11
Daniel Bannink Men Single Speed Pro/Cat Open 6 / 17

BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 29 2016)

Jesse Gould Men Open 6 / 7
Timothy Saari Men Masters 35-44 Open 1 / 12
Todd Greene Men Masters 35-44 Open 2 / 12
Brad Lako Men Masters 35-44 Open 3 / 12
Nick Gill Men Masters 35-44 Open 10 / 12
Rivers Whitson Men Beginner Cat 5 1 / 22
Judd Allen Men Beginner Cat 5 4 / 22
Bill Sloney Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 7 / 33
James Jackovatz Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 20 / 33
Michael Boruszok Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 27 / 33
Dennis Willyard Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 30 / 33
Doug Gatto Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 32 / 33
Daniel Bannink Men Single Speed Open 3 / 7
John Osgood Men Single Speed Open 4 / 7
Chad Rector Men Single Speed Open 5 / 7
Frank Marciniak Men Sport Cat 4/5 9 / 47
Dan Checkowsky Men Sport Cat 4/5 12 / 47
Curt Potocki Men Sport Cat 4/5 18 / 47
Reed Hoyer Men Sport Cat 4/5 20 / 47
Makenna Osgood Women Junior Girls 9-14 Open 1 / 1

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Todd Greene Men - M ELITE 3544 Open 1 / 9
Brad Lako Men - M ELITE 3544 Open 2 / 9
John Osgood Men - M SINGLESPEED Open 2 / 6
Daniel Bannink Men - M SINGLESPEED Open 3 / 6
Bill Sloney Men - M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 7 / 24

Fall Fury CX Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Bill Sloney Men M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 7 / 27
Todd Greene Men M SINGLESPEED Open 1 / 8
John Osgood Men M SINGLESPEED Open 3 / 8
Daniel Bannink Men M SINGLESPEED Open 4 / 8
Curt Potocki Men M SPORT ALL 4/5 21 / 30
Brad Lako Men M ELITE 35-44 Open 1 / 10
Todd Greene Men M ELITE 35-44 Open 3 / 10

Beer City Growler (Oct 1 2016)

Bill Sloney Men Cat 3/4/5 9 / 23
Timothy Saari Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 14
Todd Greene Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 14
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Open 5 / 14
Nick Gill Men Masters 35+ Open 12 / 14
Todd Greene Men SingleSpeed Open 1 / 9
Curt Potocki Men Cat 4/5 26 / 42
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 16

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 18 2016)

Timothy Saari Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 11

Le Frost Cross (Dec 12 2015)

Bill Sloney Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 7
Timothy Saari Men Elite Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
John Osgood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Nick Gill Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 8 / 8

Michigan Cyclocross State Championship p/b Advantage Benefits Group (Dec 5 2015)

Timothy Saari Men 35+ 1 / 11

Tailwind Racing - Addison Oaks (Nov 15 2015)

Timothy Saari Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 14 2015)

Jesse Gould Men Elite Cat Pro/1/2/3 17 / 20
Bill Sloney Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4/5 8 / 23
Dennis Willyard Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4/5 23 / 23
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 17
Nick Gill Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 17
Mark Caffyn Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 17
James Jackovatz Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 15 / 17
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 17
John Osgood Men Masters 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 4 / 17
Todd Greene Men Masters 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 7 / 17
Frank Marciniak Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 28

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Todd Greene Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2/3 25 / 71

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Michael Boruszok Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 13
Kevin Richman Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
John Osgood Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10

Fall Fury CX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Michael Boruszok Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 10
Kevin Richman Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 10
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
John Osgood Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Vet's Park CX (Oct 18 2015)

Jesse Gould Men Elite Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Nick Gill Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Mark Caffyn Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Nicholas Childers Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Curt Potocki Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Todd Frerichs Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
John Osgood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Timothy Saari Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Bill Sloney Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 18
Michael Boruszok Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Frank Marciniak Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 18
Kevin Richman Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 11 / 18

Mt. Brighton CX (Oct 3 2015)

Todd Greene Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
John Osgood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Nicholas Childers Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 5 / 10
Curt Potocki Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Nick Gill Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Michael Boruszok Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 5 / 10
Bill Sloney Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 10

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Michael Boruszok Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Kevin Richman Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Dennis Willyard Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Brad Lako Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
John Osgood Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Joseph Seidl Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Nicholas Childers Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Daniel Bannink Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Mark Caffyn Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4 7 / 8
Bill Sloney Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 9

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (Sep 12 2015)

Michael Boruszok Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Kevin Richman Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Dennis Willyard Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 18
Brad May Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 18 / 18
Nicholas Childers Men SPORT 35-44 Cat 4/5 3 / 9
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 19
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
John Osgood Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Todd Greene SINGLE SPEED Open 4 / 24
Curt Potocki SINGLE SPEED Open 24 / 24
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Nick Gill Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Curt Potocki Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4 18 / 20

Midwest Regional Cyclocross Championships (MWRCXC) (Dec 14 2014)

Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 12 / 14
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 5 / 9
Todd Greene SINGLE SPEED Open 5 / 15
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Mark Caffyn Men 19-44 Cat 3 19 / 32

Tailwind Racing Series End and MWRCXC Warm-Up (Dec 13 2014)

Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 6 / 11
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 10 / 12
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 6 / 10
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Tailwind Racing Michigan State Championships - Bloomer Park (Nov 23 2014)

Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 7 / 20
Trevor Frerichs JR 1-14 Cat 4 5 / 6
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 9 / 13
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 4 / 15
Frank Marciniak Men 45+ Cat 4 5 / 15
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Nov 16 2014)

Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 7 / 11
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 9 / 10
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Frank Marciniak Men 45+ Cat 4 2 / 9
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 3 / 9
Todd Greene SINGLE SPEED Open 6 / 11
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Dennis Willyard Men Cat 2/3/4 82 / 127
Mark Caffyn Men Cat 2/3/4 120 / 127

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Mark Caffyn Men Cat 3/4 22 / 98
Dennis Willyard Men Cat 3/4 68 / 98

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Mark Caffyn Men Cat 3/4 13 / 72
Dennis Willyard Men Cat 3/4 40 / 72

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Alex Gonzalez Men 35-44 Cat 3 17 / 18
Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 12 / 31
Dave Stein Men 19-44 Cat 4 27 / 31
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 13 / 18
Timothy Saari Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
Joseph Seidl Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 5 / 21
Bill Sloney Men 45+ Cat 4 11 / 21
Frank Marciniak Men 45+ Cat 4 19 / 21
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23
Anthony Stein Men 19-34 Cat 3 8 / 11

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Oct 11 2014)

Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 14 / 23
Christopher Bertoia Men 19-44 Cat 4 15 / 23
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 12 / 13
Joseph Seidl Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Dennis Willyard SINGLE SPEED Open 19 / 20
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-2 (Sep 21 2014)

Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 7 / 14
Trevor Frerichs JR 1-14 Cat 4 4 / 6
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 11 / 11
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Joseph Seidl Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Daniel Bannink Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 2 / 11
Todd Greene SINGLE SPEED Open 5 / 11
Todd Frerichs Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-1 (Sep 20 2014)

Alex Gonzalez Men 35-44 Cat 3 8 / 15
Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 12 / 18
Christopher Bertoia Men 19-44 Cat 4 14 / 18
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 10 / 11
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Joseph Seidl Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Michael Boruszok Men 45+ Cat 4 5 / 12
Rich Stark Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Nicholas Childers Men 19-44 Cat 4 17 / 31
Dennis Willyard Men 45+ Cat 3 9 / 13
Brad Lako Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Joseph Seidl Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18
Todd Greene Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Daniel Bannink Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Mark Caffyn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Jeffrey Payn Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Jesse Gould Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
Todd Greene SINGLE SPEED Open 15 / 16
Maryann Huang Women Cat 3/4 3 / 11

Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 8 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 15 / 38
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 22 / 38
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 3 / 19
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 6 / 19
Frank Marciniak Men 4 MEN 45+ 16 / 19

Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 12 / 29
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 19 / 29
Alex Gonzalez Men 3 MEN 35-44 5 / 8
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 3 / 14
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 6 / 14

Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 13 / 27
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 23 / 27
Alex Gonzalez Men 3 MEN 35-44 6 / 14
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 5 / 16
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 8 / 16
Joseph Seidl Men 3 MEN 19-34 4 / 12
Ryan Katulic Men 3 MEN 19-34 5 / 12

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Nov 10 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 11 / 30
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 21 / 30
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 8 / 15
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 10 / 15

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 14 / 30
Frank Marciniak Men 4 MEN 45+ 5 / 19
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 14 / 19
Joseph Seidl Men 3 MEN 19-34 1 / 15
Ryan Katulic Men 3 MEN 19-34 7 / 15

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Oct 6 2013)

Brad Lako Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 9 / 30
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 25 / 30
Alex Gonzalez Men 3 MEN 35-44 9 / 19
Frank Marciniak Men 4 MEN 45+ 7 / 18
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 9 / 18
Brad May Men 4 MEN 45+ 11 / 18
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 15 / 18
Joseph Seidl Men 3 MEN 19-34 2 / 13
Dennis Willyard Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 10 / 10

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 14 / 35
Brad Lako Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 21 / 35
Jeffrey Payn Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 23 / 35
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 25 / 35
Alex Gonzalez Men 3 MEN 35-44 4 / 14
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 6 / 19
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 8 / 19
Brad May Men 4 MEN 45+ 9 / 19
Joseph Seidl Men 3 MEN 19-34 4 / 16
Ryan Katulic Men 3 MEN 19-34 6 / 16
Dennis Willyard Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 5 / 8
Ryan Katulic Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 8 / 8

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 20 / 38
Brad Lako Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 23 / 38
Jeffrey Payn Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 25 / 38
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 30 / 38
Alex Gonzalez Men 3 MEN 35-44 8 / 10
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 45+ 3 / 17
Brad May Men 4 MEN 45+ 7 / 17
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45+ 14 / 17
Joseph Seidl Men 3 MEN 19-34 1 / 13
Ryan Katulic Men 3 MEN 19-34 5 / 13
Dennis Willyard Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 9 / 9

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2013)

Michael Boruszok Men Cat 4 Open 45+ 3 / 7

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b ZEVLIN (Sep 7 2013)

Todd Greene Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 25 / 42
Jeffrey Payn Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 32 / 42
Alex Gonzalez Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 39 / 42
Brad Lako Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 41 / 42
Dennis Willyard Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 13 / 15
Joseph Seidl Men 3 MEN 1 / 33
Alex Gonzalez Men 3 MEN 33 / 33
Michael Boruszok Men 4 MEN 30 / 51
Dennis Willyard Men 4 MEN 45 / 51

Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 16 2012)

Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 4 / 12
Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 6 / 20
Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 8 / 20
Alex Gonzalez Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 12 / 20

Big Bad Wolf CX Race (Dec 9 2012)

Brad Lako Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Masters 45+ 15 / 15

Waterford Hills Day-2 (Nov 25 2012)

Daniel Bannink Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35+ 5 / 7
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 8 / 9
Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 3 / 14
Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 4 / 14

Waterford Hills Day-1 (Nov 24 2012)

Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 9 / 12
Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 2 / 18
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 3 / 18
Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 6 / 18

Lake Orion High School Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 2 / 15
Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 4 / 15
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35-99 6 / 12
Matt Klein Men 4 C-MEN 40-99 16 / 16

Lake Orion High School Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 3 / 25
Daniel Bannink Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED 2 / 12
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45-99 7 / 7
Matt Klein Men 4 C-MEN 40-99 21 / 21

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 20 2012)

Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 43 / 55
Daniel Bannink Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLE SPEED 10 / 12
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3/4 MASTERS 45-99 5 / 14
Matt Klein Men 4 C-MEN 35-99 41 / 66

Lower Huron CX (Oct 14 2012)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 2 / 22
Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 20 / 22
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45-99 7 / 8
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 35-99 7 / 10
Matt Klein Men 4 C-MEN 40-99 13 / 17

Kensington CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Brad Lako Cat 2/3/4 Men 1 / 17

Kensington CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Brad Lako Cat 2/3/4 5 / 27
Daniel Bannink MASTERS 35+ 6 / 11

Columbus Park (Sep 16 2012)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 1 / 24
Ryan Katulic Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 3 / 24

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 8 2012)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3 B-Men All 5 / 23

Bloomer Park CX Race (Nov 20 2011)

Frank Marciniak Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 3 / 25
Dan Caterina Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 20 / 25
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 6 / 13
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 8 / 13

Stony Creek CX Race (Nov 13 2011)

Frank Marciniak Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 3 / 21
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 6 / 9

Veterans Park CX Race-2 (Oct 30 2011)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B 14 / 45
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 7 / 14
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 8 / 14

Veterans Park CX Race-1 (Oct 29 2011)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B 8 / 38
Todd Frerichs Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 7 / 12
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 9 / 12

Linden Park CX (Oct 16 2011)

Dan Caterina Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 13 / 24
Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B 8 / 39
Daniel Bannink Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 4 / 12

Michigan Double Cross-2 (Sep 18 2011)

Frank Marciniak Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 4 / 20
Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B 8 / 38
Alex Macdonald Men Cat 4 C 39-under 4 / 13

Michigan Double Cross-1 (Sep 17 2011)

Brad Lako Men Cat 2/3/4 B 10 / 39

Busiest Racers

in last months
Todd Greene 46
Brad Lako 45
Todd Frerichs 39
Dennis Willyard 30
Daniel Bannink 25
Bill Sloney 23
Michael Boruszok 23
John Osgood 21
Mark Caffyn 20
Frank Marciniak 17
Timothy Saari 16
Kevin Richman 13
Curt Potocki 13
Brian Harville 12
Nicholas Childers 12
Ryan Katulic 12
Joseph Seidl 12
Nick Gill 10
Alex Gonzalez 10
Paul Mann 9
Brad May 8
Reed Hoyer 7
Jesse Gould 6
Christopher Bertoia 6
Steve Colarossi 5
Trevor Frerichs 4
Matt Klein 4
Jeffrey Payn 4
Shaun Welch 3
Jarod Makowski 3
Chad Rector 2
Dan Caterina 2
Doug Gatto 2
Makenna Osgood 2
James Jackovatz 2
Dan Checkowsky 2
Zinoviy Birko 2
Dan Harkom 2
Tim Langston 1
Maxyn Birko 1
Eagan Greene 1
Mayym Birko 1
Colton Stark 1
Ray Lopez 1
Judd Allen 1
Frank Marciniak 1
Rivers Whitson 1
Timothy Langston 1
Dave Stein 1
Maryann Huang 1
Anthony Stein 1
Alex Macdonald 1
Jason Cotter 1
Rich Stark 1