Log In

Team Overview: ORNOT

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 - Rescheduled (LangeTwins Winery) (Jan 5 2019)

Zach Pina Men A 5 / 9
Ian Dapot Men B 2 / 30
Fergus Tanaka Men B 12 / 30

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 6 (Dec 16 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 46

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Maidu Park) (Dec 15 2018)

Caetie Ofiesh Women B 1 / 16
Ian Dapot Men B 4 / 29

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Gibson Ranch Park #2) (Dec 9 2018)

Ian Dapot Men B 1 / 14

Ruts and Guts (Dec 9 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Leslie Ethridge Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 20 / 22

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (Gibson Ranch Park #1) (Dec 8 2018)

Caetie Ofiesh Women B 1 / 14
Ian Dapot Men B 2 / 28
Fergus Tanaka Men B 6 / 28

Ruts and Guts (Dec 8 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 21 / 25

Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23

Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22

CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships (Nov 25 2018)

Zachary Pina Men Senior Open Open 9 / 28
Gerald Kammerzell Men Senior Open Open 13 / 28
Steven Tortorelli Men Senior Open Open 23 / 28
Ian Dapot Men Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 3 / 12
Will Gibby Men Senior Open Cat 3/4/5 5 / 12

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women UCI Elite 28 / 32

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women UCI Elite 28 / 37

SoCalCross #5- SLO Cross Sunday (Nov 11 2018)

Gerald Kammerzell Men Open Elite A 13 / 17

SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 10 2018)

Gerald Kammerzell ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #4 (Lembi Park) (Nov 4 2018)

Ian Dapot Men B 1 / 23
Fergus Tanaka Men B 9 / 23

SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 3 2018)

Gerald Kammerzell ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 17

CX1 Halloween Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Ian Dapot Open Men B 3 / 43
Will Gibby Open Men B 6 / 43
Michele Delia Open Women B 2 / 12
Steven Tortorelli Open Men A 21 / 31
Keith Hillier Open Men A 24 / 31
Gerald Kammerzell Open Men A 31 / 31

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Orangevale Park) (Oct 27 2018)

Ian Dapot Men B 2 / 27

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #2 (Oct 20 2018)

Gerald Kammerzell Men A 10 / 15
Ian Dapot Men B35+ 5 / 22
Michele Delia Women B 1 / 19
Caetie Ofiesh Women B 3 / 19
?will Gibbuy Men B 4 / 27

CCCX #6 Ft. Ord (Oct 14 2018)

Steven Tortorelli Elite Men A 13 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) (Oct 13 2018)

Gerald Kammerzell Men A 8 / 16
Zach Pina Men A 9 / 16
Michele Delia Women B 3 / 11
Ian Dapot Men B 10 / 34

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Cat 1/2 15 / 19
Keith Hillier Men Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 21
Gerald Kammerzell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 21

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Cat 1/2 15 / 19
Tyler Nutter Men Single Speed 8 / 45
Keith Hillier Men Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 24
Gerald Kammerzell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 24

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Open Cat1/2 43 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Open Pro 37 / 39

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 23 2018)

Gerald Kammerzell Women 45+ 6 / 24
Steven Tortorelli Women 45+ 10 / 24
Michele Delia Women B 1 / 7
Caetie Ofiesh Women B 2 / 7

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Cat 1/2 21 / 35

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women Cat 1/2 24 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Leslie Ethridge Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 40 / 50

RenoCross (Sep 19 2018)

Fergus Tanaka Men Cat 1-23 7 / 9

CCCX #3 (Sep 16 2018)

Steven Tortorelli Elite Men A 12 / 22

Central Coast CX #2 (Sep 8 2018)

Randy Shelton Elite Men A 11 / 20
Steven Tortorelli Elite Men A 15 / 20

Central Coast CX #1 (Sep 1 2018)

Randy Shelton Elite Men A 8 / 16
Steven Tortorelli Elite Men A 12 / 16

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 6 2018)

Fergus Tanaka Men B Cat 2/3/4 3 / 19

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Randy Shelton Open Men A 17 / 28
Will Gibby Open Men B 6 / 22

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Fergus Tanaka Men B 4 / 36

Sacramento Cyclocross #6 (Johnson Springview Park) (Dec 2 2017)

Randy Shelton Men A 7 / 14

CX Nation Cup (Nov 26 2017)

Will Gibby Intermediate Men 5 / 54

2017 Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 1 - Coyote Point (Nov 4 2017)

Randy Shelton Men A Elite 28 / 53

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Brooke Summers Women A 12 / 12
Caetie Ofiesh Women B 2 / 15
Keith Hillier Open Men A 8 / 41
Melvictor Tiongson Open Men A 15 / 41
Matt Quann Open Men A 17 / 41
Randy Shelton Open Men A 18 / 41
Justin Sorensen Open Men B 5 / 33
Will Gibby Open Men B 12 / 33
Hugo Vargas Open Men B 27 / 33

Rock Lobster Cup III (Oct 22 2017)

Will Gibby Men B Open 15 / 37
Keith Hillier Men A 10 / 26
Melvictor Tiongson Men A 24 / 26

Sacramento Cyclocross #2 (LangeTwins Winery) (Oct 21 2017)

Randy Shelton Men A 8 / 11
Fergus Tanaka Men B 8 / 29

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

Matt Quann Cat 3 Men 5 / 43

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) (Oct 14 2017)

Randy Shelton Men A 10 / 17
Brooke Summers Women A35+ 3 / 8

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Randy Shelton Men A/1-4 17 / 24
Tyler Nutter Men A/1-4 18 / 24
Fergus Tanaka Men B/3-5 12 / 54
Caetie Ofiesh Women B/2-4 3 / 14

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Matt Quann Men A/1-4 12 / 28
Randy Shelton Men A/1-4 19 / 28
Tyler Nutter Men A/1-4 25 / 28
Will Gibby Men B/3-5 32 / 74
Brooke Summers Women A/1-3 10 / 15

CCCX #4- Manzanita Park (Sep 17 2017)

Keith Hillier Men Open Elite A 4 / 34

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

Kyle Taylor Men Single Speed B Cat 3/4/5 2 / 8
Randy Shelton Men A 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Dec 10 2016)

Fergus Liam Men B (USAC 3-5) 11 / 22

SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship (Dec 4 2016)

Gregory Goodwine Men 3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 11
Andrew Engel Men Open Single Speed 5 / 10
Gregory Goodwine Men 3/4/5 3 / 30
Andrew Engel Men 3/4/5 6 / 30

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Fergus Liam Category B Men 2 / 35
Will Gibby Category B Men 17 / 35
Kurt Wolfgang Category A Men 3 / 29
Peter Koch Category A Men 6 / 29
Randy Shelton Category A Men 35+ 11 / 19
Justin Sorensen Category A Men 35+ 16 / 19

SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Andrew Engel Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 2 / 6
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 34
Gregory Goodwine Mens B (CX 3-5) 9 / 34

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Dec 3 2016)

Fergus Liam Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) 16 / 18

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Gregory Goodwine Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 2 / 20
Andrew Engel Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 5 / 12
Gregory Goodwine Mens B (CX 3-5) 7 / 38
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 8 / 38

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Gregory Goodwine Men 3/4/5 B 8 / 31

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Kyle Taylor Men - B SS 5 / 13
Zach Pina Men - B 2 / 32
Will Gibby Men - B 29 / 32

SoCalCross #9 - CXLA Saturday (Nov 19 2016)

Randy Shelton Men Open Masters 35+ A 8 / 17

Santa Rosa Cup - Sunday Race (Nov 13 2016)

Randy Shelton Masters A 35+ 2 / 8

SoCalCross #8 - SLO Cross Sunday (Nov 13 2016)

Gregory Goodwine Men Cat 3/4/5 B 4 / 20

Santa Rosa Cup - Saturday Race (Nov 12 2016)

Randy Shelton Masters A 35+ 3 / 10

Santa Rosa Cup - Friday Night Race (Nov 11 2016)

Randy Shelton Masters A 35+ 1 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose 4 (Nov 6 2016)

Matt Quann Men - A/Elite 11 / 20
Will Gibby Men - B 13 / 16

SoCalCross #6 - Anza Crossing (Nov 6 2016)

Andrew Engel Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 5 / 27
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 35 / 37

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Kyle Taylor Men - B SS 4 / 16
Peter Koch Men - A/Elite 17 / 49
Zach Pina Men - B 2 / 44
Will Gibby Men - B 28 / 44

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Gregory Goodwine Single Speed Men C (CX4-5) 1 / 7
Andrew Engel Single Speed Men A/B (CX1-5) 5 / 22
Andrew Engel Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 22

SURF CITY CYCLO-X CX1: Aptos High School (Oct 30 2016)

Kurt Wolfgang Men A 34 / 37
Heather Pugh Women A 16 / 16
Justin Sorensen Men 35 A 7 / 12
Kyle Taylor Single Speed Men B 6 / 7
Nick Barresi Men B 16 / 42
Fergus Liam Men B 19 / 42
Will Gibby Men B 22 / 42

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Kyle Taylor Men - B SS 3 / 7
Zachary Pina Men - B 3 / 38
Fergus Liam Men - B 20 / 38
Jeff Dickison Men - B 35+ (Masters) 13 / 20

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Andrew Engel Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 7 / 20
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 7 / 31

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

Andrew Engel Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 11
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 8 / 20

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Matt Quann Men A35+ (USAC 1-4) 4 / 9
Fergus Liam Men B (USAC 3-5) 18 / 28

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

Andrew Engel Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 3 / 11
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 5 / 30

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Kyle Taylor Single Speed B 4 / 12
Will Gibby Men B Open 13 / 31

Superpro - Lion of Fairfax (Oct 15 2016)

Jeff Dickison Men - B 35+ (Masters) 12 / 24
Zachary Pina Men - B 1 / 49
Will Gibby Men - B 17 / 49
Adam Kesselman Men - A/Elite 3 / 34

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Fergus Liam Men B (USAC 3-5) 8 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Fergus Liam Men B (USAC 3-5) 14 / 29

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

Andrew Engel Single Speed Men A/B (CX1-5) 4 / 20
Andrew Engel Mens B (CX 3-5) 33 / 47

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

Jeff Dickison Men B 35+ Masters 13 / 13
Fergus Liam Men B 12 / 49
Nich Barresi Men B 13 / 49
Adam Kesselman Men A/Elite 2 / 25
Matt Quann Men A/Elite 13 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Kyle Taylor Men - B 22 / 39
Will Gibby Men - B 26 / 39
Nich Barresi Men - B 32 / 39
Matt Quann Men - A/Elite 10 / 33

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Will Gibby Men - B 18 / 43
Adam Kesselman Men - A/Elite 2 / 37

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Adam Kesselman Men Cxnc Cat 1/2 12 / 32
Will Gibby Men B Cat 3-5 61 / 68
Kyle Taylor Men Single Speed Open 22 / 40

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Kyle Taylor B MEN 800-899 8 / 11

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

Diana Sjol Women C (CX4) Beginner 2 / 11

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 7 / 26
Jeff Dickison 35+ B Master Men 9 / 26
Drew Scheve Junior Women 1 / 2

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Daniel Caldera Men 3/4/5 B 22 / 24
Diana Sjol Women 4 C (Non Championship 2 / 9

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Zach Pina Cat B Men 11 / 51
Adam Kesselman Elite Men 16 / 38
Peter Koch Elite Men 21 / 38
Drew Scheve C Women 12 / 16
Brian Rogers M Men 35+ B 14 / 31
Jeff Dickison M Men 35+ B 21 / 31
Liam Gima-lange Cat C Men 9 / 29

Sacramento CX #7- Miller Park (Dec 5 2015)

Will Gibby Men B 5 / 31

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

Adam Kessleman Open Men A 14 / 34
Kyle Taylor Men B 29 / 40

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Diana Sjol Women C (4) Beginner 3 / 14

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Diana Sjol Women Cat 4 5 / 12
Gregory Goodwine Men Cat 4/5 1 / 49

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

Will Gibby Cat B Men 12 / 40
Zach Pina Cat B Men 16 / 40
Jeff Dickison M Men 35+ B 8 / 27

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Daniel Caldera Men PM Cat 4/5 3 / 31

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Will Gibby Cat B Men 12 / 52
Matt Quann Elite Men 8 / 24
Adam Kesselman Elite Men 11 / 24
Peter Koch Elite Men 24 / 24
Drew Scheve C Women 12 / 18
Jeff Dickison M Men 35+ B 6 / 33
Brian Rogers M Men 35+ B 12 / 33
Liam Gima-lange Cat C Men 10 / 32

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Will Gibby Cat B Men 20 / 42
Peter Koch Elite Men 12 / 22
Jeff Dickison M Men 35+ B 13 / 28
Brian Rogers M Men 35+ B 17 / 28

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Diana Sjol Women C (CX4) Beginner 6 / 16

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Peter Koch Cat A Men 11 / 55
Matt Quann Cat A Men 13 / 55
Will Gibby Cat B Men 15 / 70
Zach Pina Cat B Men 23 / 70
Kyle Taylor Cat B Men 50 / 70
Jeff Dickison Men 35+ Cat B 12 / 38
Brian Rogers Men 35+ Cat B 17 / 38
Drew Scheve Junior Women 1 / 3
Liam Gima-lange Juniors 15-18 4 / 10
Alexander Chan-herod Cat C Men 17 / 39

Surf City #2 Watsonville Fairgrounds (Nov 1 2015)

Adam Kessleman Men A 13 / 37
Matt Quann Men A 17 / 37

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Diana Sjol Women C 4 / 12

Surf City #1 Harbor High (Oct 25 2015)

Adam Kessleman Men A 25 / 38
Kyle Taylor Men B 26 / 40

Superpro CX - Vallejo (Oct 24 2015)

Will Gibby B Men 16 / 33
Peter Koch Elite Men 3 / 16
G Ferrando 35+ A Master Men 9 / 15
Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 9 / 21
Liam Gima-lange Junior 15-18 1 / 3

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Diana Sjol Women C (CX 4): Beginner 2 / 15

Superpro CX - Vallejo Night Race (Oct 17 2015)

Peter Koch Elite Men 26 / 27
G Ferrando 35+ A Master Men 17 / 19
Liam Gima-lange Junior 15-18 2 / 4

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

Will Gibby B Men 14 / 54
Zach Pina B Men 33 / 54
Peter Koch Elite Men 5 / 23
G Ferrando 35+ A Master Men 8 / 17
Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 12 / 37
Chris Hanrath 35+ B Master Men 13 / 37
Jeff Dickison 35+ B Master Men 22 / 37

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Will Gibby B MEN 8 / 23

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Diana Sjol Women C (CX 4): Beginner 5 / 19

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Kyle Taytor SINGLE SPEED B MEN 3 / 4

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Brian Rogers Men B 15 / 39

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

G. Ferrando Men's A masters 35+ 18 / 21
Will Gibby Men's Open B 18 / 39

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Kirt Fitzpatrick Elite Men 4 / 28
Peter Koch Elite Men 27 / 28
Brian Rogers M Men 35+ B 10 / 28

Kitten of Vallejo (Dec 6 2014)

Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 10 / 16

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Kirt Fitzpatrick Men Elite UCI 27 / 38

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Kirt Fitzpatrick Men Elite UCI 21 / 41
Kirt Fitzpatrick Men Single Speed A 1 / 14

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Peter Koch Elite Men 22 / 23
Matt Quann Men 35+ A 13 / 33

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Kirt Fitzpatrick Elite Men 4 / 16
Brian Rogers M Men 35+ B 7 / 21

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Matt Quann Men 35+ Cat A 8 / 42
Brian Rogers Men 35+ Cat B 10 / 32
Kirt Fitzpatrick Cat A Men 4 / 53
Peter Koch Cat A Men 52 / 53

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 12 / 34

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Peter Koch Elite Men 18 / 25
Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 21 / 37

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Brian Rogers 35+ B Master Men 14 / 31

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Peter Koch Men A (Cat 1-5) 36 / 49
Brian Rogers Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 25 / 95
Kirt Fitzpatrick SingleSpeed (all) 1 / 55