Log In

Team Overview: Union Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 2 / 20
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Timothy Tanner Men Open Single Speed 15 / 36
Angel Pavon Men Masters 45+ 24 / 50
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 11 / 34
Timothy Tanner Men Masters 35+ 15 / 34
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 17 / 34
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 35+ 19 / 34
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 20 / 34
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 35+ 25 / 34
Wally May Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Laura Alagna Women Open Single Speed 3 / 5
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 8 / 21
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 4 / 12
Timothy Tanner Men Open Single Speed 999 / 28
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 23 / 45
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 14 / 32
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 20 / 32
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 28 / 32

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Courtney Tanner Women Open Single Speed 1 / 11
Laura Alagna Women Open Single Speed 6 / 11
Olivia Beaty Women Open Single Speed 7 / 11
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 7 / 28
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 15 / 28
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 21 / 28
Timothy Tanner Men Open Single Speed 9 / 49
Marc Royster Men Open Single Speed 24 / 49
Ian Chown Men Open Single Speed 28 / 49
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 19 / 64
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 21 / 64
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 24 / 64
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 12 / 42
Timothy Tanner Men Masters 35+ 16 / 42
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 21 / 42
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 22 / 42
Johnathan Crawford Men Masters 35+ 28 / 42

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 4 / 23
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 7 / 23
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 13 / 23
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 17 / 23
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 7 / 8
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 19 / 53
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 24 / 53
Timothy Tanner Men Masters 35+ 12 / 40
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 14 / 40
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 20 / 40
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 22 / 40
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 24 / 40

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Diana Posadas Women Cat 4/5 20 / 24
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 8 / 32
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 11 / 32
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 26 / 32
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 999 / 32
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 15 / 61
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 18 / 61
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 45+ 20 / 61
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 11 / 40
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 17 / 40
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 19 / 40
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 999 / 40
Johnathan Crawford Men Cat 3 32 / 38

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

Laura Alagna Women Open Single Speed 4 / 8
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 6 / 32
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 7 / 32
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 13 / 32
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 16 / 70
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 45+ 27 / 70
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 35 / 70
Matt Holt Men Masters 35+ 18 / 42
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 21 / 42
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 40 / 42
Kevin Reed Men Cat 4/5 11 / 104
Kevin Reed Men Cat 4 29 / 80
Wally May Men Cat 3 31 / 52

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

Laura Alagna Women Open Single Speed 6 / 11
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 4 / 25
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 5 / 25
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 9 / 25
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 12 / 25
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 24 / 66
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 45+ 25 / 66
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 30 / 66
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 10 / 47
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 14 / 47
Matt Holt Men Masters 35+ 18 / 47
Johnathan Crawford Men Masters 35+ 20 / 47
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 22 / 47
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 25 / 47
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 20 / 43

Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Oct 7 2018)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 3 / 27
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 6 / 27
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 8 / 27
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 3/4 18 / 27
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 17 / 62
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 24 / 62
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 26 / 62
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 12 / 44
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 15 / 44
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 18 / 44
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 999 / 44
Wally May Men Cat 3 3 / 36
Johnathan Crawford Men Cat 3 28 / 36

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Marc Royster Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 17
Meesa Maeng Women Elite Category 3/4 28 / 14

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Alfred Bryant Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 69
Jan Vanmieghem Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 64 / 69

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3-4 3 / 31
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3-4 4 / 31
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 3-4 21 / 31
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3-4 58 / 31
Johnathan Crawford Men Cat 3 39 / 56
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 107 / 56
Thomas Wallace Men Master 45+ 15 / 79
Jan Vanmieghem Men Master 45+ 21 / 79
Michael Chiang Men Master 45+ 31 / 79
Alfred Bryant Men Master 45+ 150 / 79
Johnathan Crawford Men Master 35+ 16 / 62
Marc Royster Men Master 35+ 17 / 62
Kevin Reed Men Master 35+ 18 / 62
Matt Holt Men Master 35+ 22 / 62
Craig Bryant Men Master 35+ 25 / 62
Ian Chown Men Master 35+ 27 / 62

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 3/4 14 / 30
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 45+ 24 / 67
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 28 / 67
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 29 / 67
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 35 / 67
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 17 / 58
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 24 / 58
Johnathan Crawford Men Masters 35+ 27 / 58
Matt Holt Men Masters 35+ 31 / 58
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 33 / 58
Ian Chown Men Cat 4 21 / 88
Wally May Men Cat 3 43 / 48
Wally May Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 38

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2017)

Meesa Maeng Open 14 / 27
Beth Christiansen Open 15 / 27
Marc Royster Open 17 / 27
Laura Alagna Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 4/5 5 / 22
Meesa Maeng Women Single Speed Open 2 / 3
Laura Alagna Women Single Speed Open 3 / 3
Marc Royster Men Masters 30+ 3 / 13
Marc Royster Single Speed Open 2 / 28
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 9 / 24

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 15 / 55
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 17 / 55
Emily Blim Women Cat 3/4 20 / 55
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 23 / 55
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 3/4 27 / 55
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 999 / 16
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 17 / 80
Courtney Tanner Open Single Speed 52 / 80
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 27 / 68
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 25 / 65
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 31 / 65
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 32 / 65
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 35 / 65
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 40 / 65
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 41 / 65
Laura Alagna Men Cat 4/5 110 / 114
Johan Konter Men Cat 3 27 / 72
Wally May Men Cat 3 33 / 72
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 999 / 72
Wally May Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 41

Region Riot Cross (Nov 26 2017)

Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 4 / 13

Friends of Big Marsh: Black Friday Cyclocross Race (Nov 24 2017)

Marc Royster Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 41
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Olivia Beaty Women Cat 4/5 4 / 15

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 19 2017)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 11 / 31
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 18 / 31
Emily Blim Women Cat 3/4 28 / 31
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 12 / 51
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 19 / 51
Peter Kleinhenz Open Single Speed 27 / 51
Courtney Tanner Open Single Speed 31 / 51
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 18 / 58
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 31 / 58
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 15 / 37
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 24 / 37
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 31 / 37
Ian Chown Men Cat 4/5 18 / 76
Ian Chown Men Cat 4 25 / 74
Wally May Men Cat 3 14 / 43

Cyntergy Hurtland (Nov 12 2017)

Courtney Tanner Women Cat 2-3 6 / 10

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2017)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 7 / 26
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 9 / 26
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 32 / 54
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 33 / 54
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 15 / 39
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 17 / 39
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 25 / 39
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 28 / 39
Wally May Men Cat 3 19 / 39

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 11 2017)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 9 / 35
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 13 / 35
Emily Blim Women Cat 3/4 21 / 35
Peter Kleinhenz Open Single Speed 25 / 48
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 21 / 56
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 22 / 56
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 18 / 46
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 31 / 46
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 35 / 46
Wally May Men Cat 3 33 / 40

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 5 2017)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 7 / 32
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 11 / 32
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 14 / 32
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 3/4 17 / 32
Courtney Tanner Single Speed Open 29 / 48
Wally May Men Cat 3 18 / 40
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 28 / 40
Beth Christiansen Men Cat 3 38 / 40
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 21 / 54
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 27 / 54
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 30 / 54
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 38 / 54
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 40 / 54
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 26 / 59
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 30 / 59

Campton Cross (Oct 29 2017)

Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 14 / 51
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 19 / 51
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 3/4 27 / 51
Emily Blim Women Cat 3/4 29 / 51
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 999 / 51
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 5 / 8
Courtney Tanner Open Single Speed 29 / 59
Peter Kleinhenz Open Single Speed 49 / 59
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 19 / 75
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 22 / 75
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 24 / 56
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 40 / 56
Peter Kleinhenz Men Cat 4 61 / 81
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 29 / 54
Wally May Men Cat 3 30 / 54

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3 8 / 22

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 19 / 39
Emily Blim Women Cat 3/4 29 / 39
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 5 / 10
Courtney Tanner Open Single Speed 27 / 59
Peter Kleinhenz Open Single Speed 39 / 59
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 28 / 67
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 999 / 67
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 25 / 53
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 28 / 53
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 32 / 53
Peter Kleinhenz Men Cat 4/5 47 / 97
Wally May Men Cat 3 19 / 39
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 23 / 39

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3 10 / 22

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Marc Royster Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 22

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 15 2017)

Wally May Men Open Cat4/5 33 / 109
Peter Kleinhenz Men Open Cat4/5 60 / 109
Courtney Tanner Women Open Cat1/2 8 / 14
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 15 / 51
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 21 / 51
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 24 / 51
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 37 / 51
Wally May Men Open Cat4 2 / 74
Johan Konter Men Open Cat3 24 / 49
Beth Christiansen Men Open Cat3 49 / 49
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 25 / 62
Johan Konter Singlespeed 13 / 68
Marc Royster Singlespeed 19 / 68
Courtney Tanner Singlespeed 32 / 68
Peter Kleinhenz Singlespeed 43 / 68
Beth Christiansen Women Open Cat3/4 8 / 33
Meesa Maeng Women Open Cat3/4 9 / 33
Kathleen Deamico Women Open Cat3/4 19 / 33

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 11 / 38
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 17 / 38
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 25 / 38
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 8 / 14
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 27 / 79
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 20 / 55
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 21 / 55
Johnathan Crawford Men Masters 35+ 26 / 55
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 33 / 55
Wally May Men Cat 4/5 38 / 120
Wally May Men Cat 4 2 / 90
Johan Konter Men Cat 3 19 / 46
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 33 / 46

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 1 2017)

Laura Alagna Women Cat 4/5 3 / 48
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 10 / 44
Laura Alagna Women Cat 3/4 24 / 44
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 3/4 25 / 44
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 999 / 44
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 6 / 13
Courtney Tanner Open Single Speed 27 / 88
Peter Kleinhenz Open Single Speed 57 / 88
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 74 / 88
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 999 / 88
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 30 / 75
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 23 / 55
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 26 / 55
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 27 / 55
Peter Kleinhenz Men Cat 4/5 38 / 124
Meesa Maeng Men Cat 4/5 76 / 124
Wally May Men Cat 4 5 / 101
Johan Konter Men Cat 3 22 / 53
Johnathan Crawford Men Cat 3 35 / 53
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 41 / 53

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Wally May Men Singlespeed Open 51 / 69
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3 18 / 34
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2 15 / 32
Beth Christiansen Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Beth Christiansen Women Masters 45+ Open 7 / 7
Courtney Tanner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 41
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3 15 / 35
Kathleen Deamico Women Cat 4 26 / 41

Caldwell Park CX (Sep 10 2017)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 3/4 9 / 38
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 3/4 13 / 38
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 14 / 38
Emily Blim Women Cat 3/4 24 / 38
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 9 / 70
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 20 / 70
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 29 / 79
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 39 / 79
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 17 / 77
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 22 / 77
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 27 / 77
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 35+ 33 / 77
Kevin Reed Men Masters 35+ 40 / 77
Ian Chown Men Masters 35+ 48 / 77
Johan Konter Men Cat 4/5 1 / 132
Wally May Men Cat 4/5 8 / 132
Peter Kleinhenz Men Cat 4/5 75 / 132
Meesa Maeng Men Cat 4/5 76 / 132
Kristine Deibler Men Cat 4/5 85 / 132
Ian Chown Men Cat 4/5 999 / 132
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 4 / 94
Wally May Men Cat 4 12 / 94
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 35 / 52
Johnathan Crawford Men Cat 3 38 / 52

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 10 2016)

Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 1 / 8
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 3 / 8
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 999 / 8
Marc Royster Men Masters 30+ 5 / 14
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 6 / 25

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 3 / 42
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 6 / 42
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 999 / 42
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 29
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 999 / 57
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 16 / 52
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 27 / 52
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 999 / 107
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 17 / 56

George Garner Sr. Memorial Race @ Melas (Nov 20 2016)

Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 1 / 38
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 4 / 38
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 8 / 38
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 11 / 53
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 16 / 53
Courtney Tanner Open Single Speed 34 / 53
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 13 / 43
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 25 / 43
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 35+ 999 / 43
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 999 / 43

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 13 2016)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 3 / 42
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 6 / 42
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 9 / 42
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 16 / 56
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 21 / 56
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 28 / 48
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 29 / 48
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 26 / 49

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2016)

Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 5 / 34
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 6 / 34
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 9 / 34
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 29
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 14 / 51
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 17 / 51
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 33 / 38
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 11 / 78

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 6 2016)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 5 / 40
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 13 / 56
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 27 / 61
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 31 / 61
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 16 / 44
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 23 / 44
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 37 / 52

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 11 / 56
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 12 / 56
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 18 / 56
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 35
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 21 / 66
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 23 / 42
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 26 / 42
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 34 / 99
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 26 / 63

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Emily Blim Women OPEN 7 / 25
Meesa Maeng Women OPEN 24 / 25
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 2 / 22
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 3 13 / 19
Courtney Tanner Men Cat 3 19 / 19

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2016)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 27 / 76
Michael Chiang Men Masters 35+ 25 / 66
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 65 / 66
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 28
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 21 / 28
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 3 / 58
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 10 / 58
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 12 / 58
Marc Royster Single Speed Open 16 / 55
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 30 / 57

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2016)

Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 29 / 47
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 30
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 4 / 53
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 7 / 53
Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 53 / 53
Marc Royster Single Speed Open 21 / 60
Johan Konter Single Speed Open 29 / 60

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 9 2016)

Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 5 / 52
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 7 / 52
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 23 / 63
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 26 / 63
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 25 / 70
Thomas Wallace Men Masters 45+ 27 / 70
Johan Konter Men Cat 4/5 17 / 129
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 10 / 103
Marc Royster Men Cat 3 40 / 62
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 42 / 62

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 2 2016)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 8 / 50
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 43
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 13 / 75
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 17 / 75
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 28 / 80
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 1 / 96
Johan Konter Men Cat 4 12 / 96
Thomas Wallace Men Cat 3 28 / 55

XXX RACING-ATHLETICO LABAGH WOODS CCC#1 (Sep 11 2016)

Kristine Deibler Women Cat 4 11 / 49
Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 12 / 49
Emily Blim Women Cat 4 17 / 49
Courtney Tanner Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 36
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 10 / 58
Matt Duer Open Single Speed 29 / 58
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 19 / 76
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 29 / 76
Marc Royster Men Masters 35+ 22 / 65
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 4 / 101

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 19 2015)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 7 / 20
Marc Royster Men Cat 4/5 9 / 81
Marc Royster Single Speed Open 11 / 48

2015 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 26 / 48
Johan Konter Open Single Speed 20 / 66
Marc Royster Open Single Speed 32 / 66
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 30 / 78
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 28 / 66
Johan Konter Men Cat 4/5 2 / 113
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 22 / 104

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Joshua Barney Men Masters 40+ 1 / 19

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 15 2015)

Meesa Maeng Women Cat 4 24 / 48
Marc Royster Men Open Single Speed 25 / 62
Johan Konter Men Open Single Speed 32 / 62
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 45 / 75
Johan Konter Men Cat 4/5 3 / 96
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 16 / 90

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Joshua Barney Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 36 / 37

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 14 2015)

Johan Konter Men Open Single Speed 21 / 56
Marc Royster Men Open Single Speed 24 / 56
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 28 / 61
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 12 / 66

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 8 2015)

Marc Royster Men Open Single Speed 999 / 54
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 30 / 75
Marc Royster Men Cat 4/5 21 / 93
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 22 / 67

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2015)

Marc Royster Men Open Single Speed 25 / 59
Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 35 / 75
Marc Royster Men Cat 4 29 / 97

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Oct 31 2015)

Jan Vanmieghem Cat 3 6 / 20
Alfred Bryant Cat 3 13 / 20
Craig Bryant Cat 4 1 / 18
Marc Royster Cat 4 7 / 18

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 33 / 75
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 35+ 30 / 65
Craig Bryant Men Cat 4 17 / 100

Randall Oaks Cyclocross (Oct 18 2015)

Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 27 / 67
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 30 / 72
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 35+ 31 / 72
Alfred Bryant Men Masters 35+ 33 / 72

Webberville Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Joshua Barney Men Masters 40+ 1 / 15

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 11 2015)

Michael Chiang Men Masters 45+ 35 / 73
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 35+ 21 / 62
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 24 / 62

Quest Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 10 2015)

Joshua Barney Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 1 / 20

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 4 2015)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 35+ 28 / 75
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 36 / 75

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

Joshua Barney Men Masters 40-49 Open 4 / 24
Joshua Barney Men Masters 40+ 5 / 57

xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Sep 20 2015)

Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 34 / 81

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women 45+ Cat 3/4 4 / 4

Milkhouse Brewery Cyclocross Race and Craft Beer Festival p/b The Bike Doctor (Dec 6 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women 3/4 Masters 45+ 6 / 7

South Germantown Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 22 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 9

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 3/4 21 / 23

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 20 / 24

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 21 / 24

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 11 / 14

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 28 / 31

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 25 / 36

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 3/4 21 / 24

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 6 / 11

Hyattsville CX (Oct 5 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 14 / 23

Hopkins Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 45+ 21 / 66
Craig Bryant Men Masters 35+ 25 / 65

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women CAT 3/4 48 / 54

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Patricia Ledesma Women CAT 3/4 49 / 49

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 Open 14 / 23
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 3/4 Open 19 / 23

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 27 / 69

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 8 / 39
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 33 / 39

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 17 / 21

Melas CX- Basin Racin' p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 24 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 22 / 57
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 4 / 27
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 25 / 27

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race Day 2 (Nov 17 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 10 / 54

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 59
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 7 / 37
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 32 / 37

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 28 / 57
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 35

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Nov 9 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 3 / 23

Campton Cross (Nov 3 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 63
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 8 / 39
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 30 / 39

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 29 / 66
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 19 / 37
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 30 / 37

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 19 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 21 / 48

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 13 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 23 / 67
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 30 / 39

Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 22 / 64
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 21 / 46
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 Open 37 / 46

xXx Racing-Athletico Jackson Park CX CCC (Sep 29 2013)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+ 24 / 65

xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (Aug 25 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 55 / 68

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 22 / 88

Melas CX (Nov 18 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 15 / 56

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 22 / 64

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 13 / 44

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 18 / 53

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 27 / 63

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 28 / 58
Marcus Van mieghem Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 21 / 23

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 21 / 49

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 7 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 36 / 79
Joshua Rosenberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 39 / 79

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 18 / 73
Joshua Rosenberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 41 / 80
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 18 / 40

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 41 / 67

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Dan Cooper Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 63 / 58

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Dan Cooper Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 86 / 77
Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 87 / 77

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 33 / 50

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Oct 9 2011)

Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 61 / 85

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Dan Cooper Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 49 / 99
Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 78 / 99