Log In

Team Overview: Square 1

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 2 (Dec 7 2022)

Mary Mccarthy Women Master 30-34 Cat 123 5 / 9

Cross of the North Day 2 (Nov 6 2022)

Heather Romenesko Women SS 1 / 1
Jon Romenesko Men SS 18 / 19
Mary Mccarthy Women SW 3 2 / 4

Cross of the North Day 1 (Nov 5 2022)

Heather Romenesko Women SS 1 / 2
Holly Grodsky Women SW 4 15 / 17
Jon Romenesko SS 4-5 3 / 7

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2022)

Patricia Whitby Women SS 1 / 2
Heather Romenesko Women SS 2 / 2

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX (Oct 22 2022)

Heather Romenesko Women SS 1 / 2
Patricia Whitby Women SS 2 / 2
Jon Romenesko Men SM 4 18 / 25

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 28 2022)

Patricia Whitby Women A 5 / 11
Heather Romenesko Women A 10 / 11
Melissa Erickson Women A 11 / 11
Jon Romenesko Single Speed 13 / 15

Stem CiderX (Sep 25 2022)

Holly Grodsky Women SW 5 6 / 9
Mary Mccarthy Women SW 3 2 / 2

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 21 2022)

Melissa Erickson Women A 8 / 10
Heather Romenesko Women A 10 / 10
Jon Romenesko Men Single Speed 12 / 15
Kerry Marder Women B 10 / 15

CYCLO-X Harlow Platts (Sep 17 2022)

Patricia Whitby Women SS 2 / 3
Jon Romenesko Men SM 4 26 / 41

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 14 2022)

Patricia Whitby Women A 6 / 9
Heather Romenesko Women A 7 / 9
Jon Romenesko Single Speed 13 / 14

PRIMALPALOOZA (Sep 11 2022)

Mary Mccarthy Women SW 3 1 / 1

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 7 2022)

Patricia Whitby Women A 7 / 12
Heather Romenesko Women A 9 / 12
Jon Romenesko Single Speed 10 / 14
Kerry Marder Women B 15 / 22

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 21 2021)

Sarah Ginsbach Women SW Open 17 / 20

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2021)

Heather Romenesko Women SS 3 / 5
Sarah Ginsbach Women SS 5 / 5
Jon Romenesko Men SS 21 / 24

Cross of the North Day 2 (Nov 7 2021)

Heather Romenesko Women SS 2 / 5
Heidi Gurov Women SS 4 / 5
Mary Mccarthy Women SW 3 6 / 6
Jon Romenesko Men SS 4-5 3 / 5

Cross of the North - Day 1 (Nov 6 2021)

Patricia Whitby Women SS 1 / 5
Heather Romenesko Women SS 3 / 5
Heidi Gurov Women SS 4 / 5
Sarah Ginsbach Women SS 10 / 5
Julia Engelsted Women SW Open 24 / 29
Mary Mccarthy Women SW 3 8 / 11
Julia Engelsted Women SW 3 9 / 11
Jon Romenesko Men SM 4 18 / 26

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

Jon Romenesko Single Speed Men Cat 4/5 3 / 9
Patricia Whitby Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Heidi Gurov Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Sarah Ginsbach Single Speed Women 4 / 5
Heather Romenesko Single Speed Women 5 / 5
Mary Mccarthy Senior Women 3 2 / 3
Jon Romenesko Senior Men 4 13 / 19

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Jon Romenesko Single Speed Men Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Patricia Whitby Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Heidi Gurov Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Sarah Ginsbach Single Speed Women 4 / 5
Heather Romenesko Single Speed Women 5 / 5
Julia Engelsted Senior Women 3 2 / 6
Mary Mccarthy Senior Women 3 4 / 6

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 2 2021)

Patricia Whitby Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Heidi Gurov Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Errin Vito Single Speed Women 4 / 5
Colin Vito Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 21 / 26

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 28 2021)

Patricia Whitby A Women 6 / 20
Julia Engelsted A Women 13 / 20
Melissa Erickson A Women 17 / 20
Jon Romenesko Singlespeed 13 / 18
Heather Romenesko Singlespeed 15 / 18

Stem CiderX (Sep 25 2021)

Mary Mccarthy Women SW 3 6 / 8
Patricia Whitby Women SS 1 / 4
Heather Romenesko Women SS 2 / 4
Jon Romenesko Men SM 4 13 / 26

Back To Basics CX (Sep 14 2021)

Jon Romenesko Men B 59 / 68
Heather Romenesko Singlespeed Men 14 / 17

Cross-Shooshko (Sep 11 2021)

Jon Romenesko Men Category 4/5 Elite 23 / 55
Jon Romenesko Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 25

Back To Basics CX (Sep 7 2021)

Jon Romenesko Men's B 42 / 50

Back 2 Basics CX (Aug 31 2021)

Patricia Whitby Women A 7 / 22

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Sarah Ginsbach Women Single Speed 29 / 40

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Sarah Ginsbach SSW 1 / 5
Kerry Flecknoe SSW 4 / 5
Leigh Rivet MW 40+ 1 / 2
Jon Romenesko SM 4 32 / 36

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Jon Romenesko Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 22 / 33
Heather Romenesko Women Cat 3 19 / 39
Jon Romenesko Men Cat 4/5 67 / 116

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Jon Romenesko Men Cat 4/5 65 / 119
Heather Romenesko Women Singlespeed Open 2 / 7

Modern Market CX (Sep 14 2019)

Melissa Erickson SS WOMEN 4 / 7
Leigh Rivet SS WOMEN 7 / 7
Caitlin Lovelace SW 4 1 / 17
Kerry Flecknoe SW 4 11 / 17
Patricia Whitby SW 3 1 / 6
Heather Romenesko SW 3 3 / 6
Jon Romenesko SM 4 16 / 22
Andre Selvyn SM 3 6 / 10

WurstCross Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 10 2018)

Maxwell Jordan Single Speed Open 2 / 12

Back 2 Basics Part 2 (Oct 17 2018)

Echo Domingues Mens B 26 / 29
Maxwell Jordan Mens A 4 / 23

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Terra Kier-donovan Women Cat 1/2 9 / 19

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Terra Kier-donovan Women Cat 1/2 9 / 19

Back 2 Basics (Oct 3 2018)

Caitlin Lovelace Womens C 2 / 12
Echo Domingues Womens C 10 / 12
Patricia Whitby Women B 1 / 14
Heather Romenesko Women B 2 / 14
Emily Jordan Women B 11 / 14
Melissa Erickson Women A 10 / 13
Maxwell Jordan Mens Singlespeed 1 / 17
Barry A pugh Mens Singlespeed 2 / 17
Matthew Whitby Mens Singlespeed 7 / 17
Heather Romenesko Mens Singlespeed 15 / 17
Jon Romenesko Mens C 31 / 50

Back 2 Basics (Sep 26 2018)

Caitlin Lovelace Womens C 1 / 6
Echo Domingues Womens C 2 / 6
Heather Romenesko Womens B 1 / 15
Patricia Whitby Womens B 4 / 15
Emily Jordan Womens B 7 / 15
Maxwell Jordan Men Singlespeed 1 / 23
Barry A pugh Men Singlespeed 9 / 23
Heather Romenesko Men Singlespeed 20 / 23
Matthew Whitby Men Singlespeed 23 / 23
Jon Romenesko Mens C 49 / 65

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Jon Romenesko Men Cat 4/5 74 / 126

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Jon Romenesko Men Cat 4/5 82 / 128

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 26 2017)

Sebastian Sturges Men Cat3/4 3/4 11 / 23

TerraX HTXCX #5 (Nov 11 2017)

Emily Jordan Women Pro/Cat Open 2 / 11
Emily Jordan Women SS 2 / 2

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Terra Kier-donovan Women UCI C2 Elite 21 / 34

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Terra Kier-donovan Women UCI C2 Elite 17 / 32

CCCX #5 - Manzanita Park (Sep 24 2017)

Terra Kier-donovan Women Open Elite A 4 / 8

CCCX #3 - Ft. Ord (Sep 9 2017)

Terra Kier-donovan Women Open Elite A 6 / 10

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2017)

Terra Kier-donovan Women Elite A Open 6 / 12

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Lisa Conrad Master’s Women (CX 1-5) 18 / 24

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Wade Hewitt Men 1-5 Masters 4044 6 / 9

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Radford Hallman Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 12 / 17

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Brad Williams SUN: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 7 / 7

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Peter Brandenburg Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 6 / 40
Tiffany Meyers Women 35+ (CX1-4) 6 / 15

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Mckezie Melcher SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 4 / 12
Robert Larsons SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 13 / 21
Robert Kramer SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 16 / 21

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Matt Jackson Men C 22 / 70
Sarah Craig Women C 2 / 14
Bruce Weyman Men 35+ A 11 / 20