Log In

Team Overview: Johnson County Flyers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Sam Cohen Men Pro-Cat 12 44 / 53
Audrey Wiedemeier Women Senior Cat 4-5 1 / 14
Olivia Croskey Women Senior Cat 4-5 5 / 14
Donnie Bandy Men Single Speed Open 6 / 20
Kyle Polich Men Single Speed Open 7 / 20
Bryan Wenzel Men Single Speed Open 10 / 20

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Audrey Wiedemeier Women Senior Cat 4-5 1 / 15
Olivia Croskey Women Senior Cat 4-5 5 / 15
Bryan Wenzel Men Single Speed Open 4 / 15
Kyle Polich Men Senior Cat 3 12 / 26
Sam Cohen Men Senior Cat 1-2 13 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Olivia Croskey Women Senior Cat 4-5 3 / 9
Sam Cohen Men Senior Pro-Cat 12 30 / 40
Bryan Wenzel Men Single Speed Open 5 / 16
Kyle Polich Men Single Speed Open 9 / 16
Erik Bandy Men Senior Open 2 / 4
Donnie Bandy Men Senior Cat 1-2 11 / 25

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 8 2019)

Kyle Polich Single Speed Category 1/2/3 7 / 13
Kyle Polich Elite Category 3/4 5 / 62

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 8 2019)

Donnie Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 7 2019)

Kyle Polich Single Speed Category 1/2/3 6 / 12
Kyle Polich Category 3/4 8 / 41

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 7 2019)

Erik Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Kyle Polich Category 3 4 / 22

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

Kyle Polich Elite Category 3 6 / 22

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Kyle Polich Elite Category 3 9 / 19

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 11 2018)

Kyle Polich Category 3 1 / 10

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Sam Cohen Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 35
Donnie Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 35

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 3 2018)

Kyle Polich Elite Category 3 5 / 24

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Kyle Polich Category 3 5 / 18

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Kyle Polich Category 3 3 / 9

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Donnie Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 34
Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 34
Russell Buri Men Masters 45+ Open 1 / 17

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2018)

Kyle Polich Elite Category 3 2 / 13

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Donnie Bandy Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 9
Bryan Wenzel Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 9
Russell Buri Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 8

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Kyle Polich Category 3 4 / 23

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Russell Buri Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 5

DOCS CROSS (Oct 7 2018)

Russell Buri Men Masters 45+ Open 1 / 16
Donnie Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 17
Sam Cohen Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17
Erik Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Kyle Polich Men Open Cat3 27 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Finn Kolsrud Men Open Clydesdale 1 / 2
Kyle Polich Men Open Cat3 34 / 43

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Kyle Polich Men Open Singlespeed 11 / 29
Finn Kolsrud Men Open Clydesdale 1 / 4
Sam Cohen Men Open Cat1/2 9 / 29
Kyle Polich Men Open Cat3 30 / 52

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 1/2 40 / 47
Kyle Polich Men Singlespeed Open 31 / 48

Capital City Cross (Sep 15 2018)

Bryan Wenzel Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

Kyle Polich Single Speed 5 / 19
Kyle Polich Category 3 5 / 13

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Russell Buri Master 45+ Open 2 / 14

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 8 2018)

Russell Buri Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 53 / 27
Russell Buri Master 45+ Open 4 / 19

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Kyle Polich Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Kyle Polich Men Senior Cat 3/4 1 / 12

Morgan Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Bryan Wenzel Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Joshua Kidman Men Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Kyle Polich Men Cat 3/4 3 / 22

Bobbers Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Erik Bandy Men open 6 / 9
Kyle Polich Men Cat 4/5 1 / 39
Sam Cohen single speed 1 / 11
Kyle Polich single speed 3 / 11
Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 3 3 / 11

Captain's Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Joshua Kidman Men Cat 3/4 2 / 20

Capital City Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Bryan Wenzel Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Joshua Kidman Men Cat 3 13 / 77
Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 3 15 / 77

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Joshua Kidman Men Cat 3 7 / 89
Bryan Wenzel Men Cat 3 15 / 89

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Joshua Kidman Men U35 Cat 3 14 / 46
Bryan Wenzel Men U35 Cat 3 15 / 46
Erik Bandy Men Cat 1/2 13 / 25
Sam Cohen Men Cat 1/2 21 / 25

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Joshua Kidman Men U35 Cat 3 5 / 46
Bryan Wenzel Men U35 Cat 3 44 / 46
Erik Bandy Men Cat 1/2 13 / 28

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Erik Bandy Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26