Log In

Team Overview: Racing Greyhounds

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MICX#6 - Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam (Dec 1 2018)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 55+ Open 4 / 10

Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross (Nov 25 2018)

Patrick Collins Men Gentlemen Racers Open 36 / 52

MICX #4: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 27 2018)

Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 13
Andrew Wisniewski Men Masters 35+ Open 22 / 11
Jason Noel Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 24
Patrick Collins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 24

MICX #3: Beer City Growler CX p/b Greenware (Oct 13 2018)

Michael Belanger Men Open Masters 55+ 2 / 10

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 50+ 18 / 52
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 50+ 20 / 52
Patrick Collins Men Open Cat4/5 40 / 105

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 50+ 21 / 55
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 50+ 22 / 55
Patrick Collins Men Open Cat4/5 47 / 135

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Michael Belanger Men Master 55+ Open 15 / 43
Jim Hilditch Men Master 45+ Open 41 / 57

MICX #2: Island Lake CX (Sep 22 2018)

Jason Noel Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 11 / 22

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Jim Hilditch Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 69
Michael Belanger Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 50

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 16 2018)

Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 11
Jason Noel Men under 40 Cat 4/5 6 / 10

MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Adrian Brokenshire Women Cat 4/5 Beginner 7 / 13
Michael Belanger Men Open Masters 55+ 2 / 12
Michael Brokenshire Men Open Elite Masters 35+ 8 / 17
Adrian Brokenshire Women Cat 3/4/5 Sport 4 / 9
Jason Noel Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under 14 / 21
Patrick Collins Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under 16 / 21

Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross (Nov 26 2017)

Emily Ehrlich Women's Open 5 / 11
Amanda Hatfield Women's Open 6 / 11
Adrian Brokenshire Women's Open 10 / 11
Brandon Deline Junior's 1 / 9
Adrian Brokenshire Junior's 5 / 9
Kyle Schandevel Junior's 7 / 9
Mike Brokenshire Men's Sport 32 / 65

MICX #4: Mad Anthony CX (Nov 11 2017)

Scott Mason Men Cat 3-45 26 / 34
Kevin Dittmer Men Cat 3-45 27 / 34
Patrick Collins Men U40 Cat 4-5 12 / 41
Craig Dittmer Men 40+ Cat 4-5 22 / 37
Emily Ehrlich Women Cat 1/2 5 / 10

MICX #3: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 28 2017)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 55+ Open 1 / 7
Andrew Wisniewski Men Masters 35+ Open 9 / 9
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45+ Open 7 / 18

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

Ryan Christensen Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 11 / 82

MICX #2: Beer City Growler (Oct 7 2017)

Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 17

Wixom CX (Sep 23 2017)

Kevin Dittmer Men EXPERT CAT 3/4/5 8 / 18
Patrick Collins Men SPORT 39- CAT 4/5 19 / 27

MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Patrick Collins Men Cat 4-5 11 / 18
Adrian Brokenshire Women Cat 4-5 2 / 8
Erin Brokenshire Women Cat 4-5 6 / 8
Mike Brokenshire Men Cat 3-45 21 / 34
Michael Belanger Men 55+ Masters Cat 12345 2 / 11

Advantage Benefits Group Michigan Cyclocross State Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Adrian Brokenshire Women CAT 4 4 / 4

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 13 2016)

Jason Noel Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Craig Dittmer Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 14 / 21
Jason Noel Men Sport Cat 4/5 22 / 70
Craig Dittmer Men Sport Cat 4/5 45 / 70
Adrian Brokenshire Women Beginner Cat 4 6 / 11

BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 29 2016)

Adrian Brokenshire Women Beginner Cat 4 3 / 9
Michael Belanger Men Masters 45-54 Open 2 / 7
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45-54 Open 3 / 7
Andrew Wisniewski Men Masters 35-44 Open 9 / 12
Michael Brokenshire Men Masters 35-44 Open 11 / 12
Anthony Cressey Men Sport Cat 4/5 13 / 47

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Mike Brokenshire Men - M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 12 / 24

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 10 / 67
Jim Hilditch Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 48 / 89

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Jim Hilditch Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 67 / 109
Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 13 / 71

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 55-64 6 / 49
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45-49 39 / 62

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 55-64 23 / 52
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45-49 28 / 68

Le Frost Cross (Dec 12 2015)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Michigan Cyclocross State Championship p/b Advantage Benefits Group (Dec 5 2015)

Jim Hildtch Men 45+ 8 / 11

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 14 2015)

Suzanne Hogan Women Beginner Cat 4 10 / 13
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 8 / 17
Anthony Cressey Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Karl Emmerich Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 4 / 17
Adam Sulkes Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Jason Noel Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 11 / 17
Craig Dittmer Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5 17 / 17
Andrew Wisniewski Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 17
Adam Sulkes Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5 14 / 17
Andrew Wisniewski Single Speed Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 7 / 17
Anthony Cressey Single Speed Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 17 / 17
Wendell Delvalle Men Masters 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 15 / 17
Andrew Wisniewski Men Masters 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 17 / 17
David Homann Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 27 / 28
Neil Long Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 28
Gabriella Sterne Women Elite Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 13

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Michael Belanger Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Andrew Wisniewski Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4 6 / 10

Fall Fury CX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Michael Belanger Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Andrew Wisniewski Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4 7 / 9

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Michael Belanger Men 45+ 23 / 81
Jim Hilditch Men 45+ 35 / 81

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Jim Hilditch Men 45+ 23 / 79
Michael Belanger Men 45+ 49 / 79

Mt. Brighton CX (Oct 3 2015)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (Sep 12 2015)

Michael Belanger Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14

Tailwind Racing Michigan State Championships - Bloomer Park (Nov 23 2014)

Jason Noel Men 19-44 Cat 4 9 / 20
Gabriella Sterne Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Nov 16 2014)

Jason Noel Men Cat 5 4 / 13

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Gabriella Sterne Women Cat 2/3/4 4 / 50

Boonetown Throwdown (Nov 2 2014)

Robert Libbert Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 42 / 44

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Gabriella Sterne Women Cat 2/3 2 / 50

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Craig Dittmer Men 19-44 Cat 4 28 / 31
Jason Noel Men Cat 5 8 / 35
Gabriella Sterne Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Oct 11 2014)

Craig Dittmer Men 19-44 Cat 4 20 / 23
Gabriella Sterne Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Michael Belanger Men Masters 45+ 32 / 94
Jim Hilditch Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 96
Michael Belanger Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 93 / 96

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Jim Hilditch Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 96
Michael Belanger Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 96

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2014)

Michael Belanger 2/3/4 Men 32 / 115
Jim Hilditch 2/3/4 Men 64 / 115

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-2 (Sep 21 2014)

Craig Dittmer Men 19-44 Cat 4 13 / 14
Gabriella Sterne Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Jim Hilditch Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 78
Michael Belanger Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 78

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-1 (Sep 20 2014)

Jason Noel Men Cat 5 7 / 15
David Homann Men 45+ Cat 4 8 / 12

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Michael Belanger Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 75
Jim Hilditch Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 75

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

David Homann Men 45+ Cat 4 12 / 16
Gabriella Sterne Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Gabriella Sterne Women Cat 2/3 5 / 47

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Gabriella Sterne Women Cat 2/3 7 / 43

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2013)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 23 / 30
Adam Sulkes Men 4 MEN 19-44 11 / 39

Lansing CX Fest (Oct 12 2013)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 123 45+ 2 / 6

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Oct 6 2013)

Jody Cagle Men 3 MEN 35-44 11 / 19

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Michael Belanger 45+ 27 / 119
Jim Hilditch 45+ 28 / 119

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Jim Hilditch 45+ 38 / 128
Michael Belanger 45+ 107 / 128

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Michael Belanger Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 45+ 17 / 70
Jim Hilditch Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 45+ 30 / 70

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Jim Hilditch Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 22 / 85
Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 49 / 85

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b ZEVLIN (Sep 7 2013)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3 ELITE 17 / 42
Michael Belanger Men 3 MEN 2 / 33

SwampThingCX #2 (Nov 18 2012)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 5 / 13

Lake Orion High School Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45-99 4 / 10

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 20 2012)

Jody Cagle Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 20 / 55
Adam Sulkes Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 32 / 55
David Grant Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 37 / 55
Todd Mcneilly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 MASTERS 35-99 10 / 14
Jon Ruud Men 4 C-MEN 19-34 9 / 18
Adam Sulkes Men 4 C-MEN 35-99 3 / 66
Jeff Plotzke Men 4 C-MEN 35-99 32 / 66
Michael Lorenger Men 4 C-MEN 35-99 61 / 66

Kensington CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Daniel Sterling Cat 2/3/4 Men 13 / 17
Greg Giles Cat 2/3/4 Men 14 / 17
Wendell Delvalle Cat 2/3/4 Men 15 / 17
Jim Hilditch MASTERS 45+ 7 / 11
Craig Dittmer Cat 4 Men 40+ 17 / 25

Kensington CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Mark Bugnell Cat 2/3/4 14 / 27
Chris Wegienka Cat 2/3/4 23 / 27
Eric Schuck Cat 2/3/4 40+ 18 / 32
Jim Hilditch MASTERS 45+ 6 / 12
Neil Long Cat 4 Men 40+ 9 / 21

SwampThingCX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 5 / 8

Columbus Park (Sep 16 2012)

Jody Cagle Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 7 / 24
Daniel Sterling Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 8 / 24
David Grant Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 1-39 13 / 24

Bloomer Park CX Race (Nov 20 2011)

Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 4 / 13

Stony Creek CX Race (Nov 13 2011)

Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 4 / 9

Veterans Park CX Race-2 (Oct 30 2011)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 2/3/4 B 3 / 45
Paul Riggs Men Cat 2/3/4 B 5 / 45
Aaron Mccready Men Cat 2/3/4 B 7 / 45
Daniel Sterling Men Cat 2/3/4 B 16 / 45
Jody Cagle Men Cat 2/3/4 B 25 / 45
Christopher Roper Men Cat 2/3/4 B 29 / 45
Craig Morris Men Cat 2/3/4 B 39 / 45
Matt Srugis Men Cat 4 C 39-under 15 / 16
Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 5 / 14

Veterans Park CX Race-1 (Oct 29 2011)

Christopher Wegienka Men Cat 4 C 39-under 3 / 22
Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 4 / 12

Linden Park CX (Oct 16 2011)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 2/3/4 B 1 / 39
Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 2 / 12

Munson Park CX (Oct 1 2011)

Michael Adams Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 7 / 17
Todd Mcneilly Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99 15 / 17
Daniel Sterling Men Cat 2/3/4 B 12 / 39
Mark Donakowski Men Cat 2/3/4 B 29 / 39
Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99 5 / 10

Michigan Double Cross-2 (Sep 18 2011)

Michael Belanger Men Cat 2/3/4 B 5 / 38
Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 B 6 / 38
Mark Bugnell Men Cat 2/3/4 B 10 / 38

Michigan Double Cross-1 (Sep 17 2011)

Jim Hilditch Men Cat 2/3/4 B 3 / 39
Michael Belanger Men Cat 2/3/4 B 6 / 39
Adam Sulkes Men Cat 2/3/4 B 35 / 39
Mark Bugnell Men Cat 2/3/4 B 38 / 39
Cameron Walters Men Cat 4 C 39-under 1 / 25
Christopher Roper Men Cat 4 C 39-under 2 / 25
David Grant Men Cat 4 C 39-under 3 / 25
Christopher Wegienka Men Cat 4 C 39-under 4 / 25
Jody Cagle Men Cat 4 C 39-under 5 / 25
Mike Woods Men Cat 4 C 39-under 9 / 25
Adam Sulkes Men Cat 4 C 39-under 13 / 25
Chad Aiello Men Cat 4 C 39-under 16 / 25
Rob Ritzeuhein Men Cat 4 C 39-under 22 / 25
Kevin Dittmer Men Cat 1/2 Elite 14 / 15

Georgia Cross - Serenbe CX (Nov 28 2010)

John Brusk Mens B 17 / 21

Kisscross #7: Manhattan Park (Nov 14 2010)

Michael Babcock B Race 42 / 46

Kisscross #5: Richmond Park (Oct 17 2010)

Michael Babcock B Race 31 / 40

Kisscross #4: Caledonia Lakeside Park (Oct 4 2010)

Michael Babcock B Race 38 / 48

Kisscross #3: Highland Park (Sep 19 2010)

Michael Babcock C Race 4 / 39

Kisscross #2: Plaster Creek (Sep 12 2010)

Michael Babcock C Race 6 / 28

Kisscross #1: Plaster Creek (Sep 11 2010)

Michael Babcock C Race 8 / 25

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Matthew Younkins C-Men (Cat 4) 1 / 41
Scott Jankowski C-Men (Cat 4) 36 / 41
Brian Jankowski B-Men (Cat 2/3) 14 / 32

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Scott Jankowski C-Men (Cat 4) 28 / 37
Matthew Younkins B-Men (Cat 2/3) 24 / 27

Busiest Racers

in last months
Michael Belanger 41
Jim Hilditch 35
Jason Noel 11
Gabriella Sterne 10
Adrian Brokenshire 8
Patrick Collins 8
Craig Dittmer 8
Andrew Wisniewski 8
Adam Sulkes 7
Michael Babcock 6
Jody Cagle 5
Daniel Sterling 4
David Grant 3
Mike Brokenshire 3
David Homann 3
Anthony Cressey 3
Kevin Dittmer 3
Mark Bugnell 3
Christopher Wegienka 2
Michael Brokenshire 2
Todd Mcneilly 2
Neil Long 2
Wendell Delvalle 2
Emily Ehrlich 2
Christopher Roper 2
Kyle Schandevel 1
Brandon Deline 1
Erin Brokenshire 1
Jim Hildtch 1
Michael Belanger 1
Ryan Christensen 1
Robert Libbert 1
Scott Mason 1
Suzanne Hogan 1
Amanda Hatfield 1
Jon Ruud 1
Michael Lorenger 1
Jeff Plotzke 1
Karl Emmerich 1
Greg Giles 1
Chris Wegienka 1
Eric Schuck 1
Paul Riggs 1
Mark Donakowski 1
Matt Srugis 1
Rob Ritzeuhein 1
Chad Aiello 1
Cameron Walters 1
Michael Adams 1
Aaron Mccready 1
John Brusk 1
Mike Woods 1
Craig Morris 1