Log In

Team Overview: Vision Quest

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Arthur Miles Category 4 5 / 13
Arthur Miles Masters 45+ Category 4/5 3 / 11

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 12 / 96
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 8 / 71

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Arthur Miles Elite Category 4 8 / 19
Arthur Miles Masters 45+ Category 4/5 2 / 17

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 3 / 54
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 8 / 45

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 8 / 56
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 14 / 34

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 21 / 75
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 15 / 59

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 6 / 47
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 16 / 53

Pre-Deja-Vu-All-Over-Again 2019 State Championship Course Preview Race (Nov 3 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 14 / 32
Arthur Miles Men Cat 3/4 23 / 28

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 16 / 24
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 18 / 100
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 25 / 71

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 22 / 28
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 33 / 104
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 44 / 80

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 15 / 20
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 25 / 116
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 29 / 81

Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Oct 7 2018)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 21 / 28
Arthur Miles Men Masters 45+ 35 / 62
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 20 / 99
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 18 / 71

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 32
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 73 / 126

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 42 / 88
K Maddelein Women Cat 4-5 26 / 32

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 36 / 108
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 38 / 88

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Arthur Miles Masters 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 13
Arthur Miles Category 4 15 / 32

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 8 / 114
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 15 / 94

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 19 2017)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 10 / 76
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 30 / 74

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2017)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 2 / 62
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 5 / 52

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 11 2017)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 7 / 83
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 19 / 67

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 5 2017)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 26 / 30
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 19 / 63
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 8 / 69

Campton Cross (Oct 29 2017)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 28 / 40
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 10 / 119
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 17 / 81

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 29 / 39
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 7 / 97
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 35 / 73

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 15 2017)

K Maddelein Women Open Cat4/5 21 / 31
Arthur Miles Men Open Cat4/5 21 / 109
Nathan Brown Men Open Cat4/5 46 / 109
Arthur Miles Men Open Cat4 26 / 74

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 27 / 34
Nathan Brown Men Cat 4/5 42 / 120
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 43 / 120
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 47 / 90

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 1 2017)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 34 / 48
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 87 / 124
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 37 / 101

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 80 / 124
Arthur Miles Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 38 / 42

Caldwell Park CX (Sep 10 2017)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4/5 29 / 38
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 25 / 132
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 32 / 94

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 17 2016)

Arthur Miles Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 3
Arthur Miles Cat 4 4 / 8

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 10 2016)

Calvin Brown Men Masters 40+ 22 / 31

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Matthew Furlet Men Cat 4/5 27 / 93
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 45 / 93
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 42 / 107

George Garner Sr. Memorial Race @ Melas (Nov 20 2016)

Matthew Furlet Men Cat 4/5 17 / 75
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 19 / 75
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 19 / 68

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 13 2016)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 18 / 86
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 25 / 87

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2016)

Vince Connor Men Masters 55+ 36 / 37
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 22 / 81
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 24 / 78

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 6 2016)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 38 / 85
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 33 / 68

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 19 / 105
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 38 / 99

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2016)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 55 / 92
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 59 / 133

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2016)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 60 / 96
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 40 / 114
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 39 / 53

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 9 2016)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4 43 / 52
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 51 / 103

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 2 2016)

K Maddelein Women Cat 4 47 / 50
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 24 / 133
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 47 / 96

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 54 / 104
Arthur Miles Men Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 11 / 20

XXX RACING-ATHLETICO LABAGH WOODS CCC#1 (Sep 11 2016)

Lorraine Ciofani Women Cat 4 20 / 49
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 49 / 49
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 33 / 134
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 50 / 101

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 19 2015)

Calvin Brown Men Masters 40+ 31 / 41

2015 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Enrico Lagman Men Masters 35+ 33 / 66
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 13 / 113
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 17 / 104

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 15 2015)

Lisa Lim Women Cat 4 37 / 48
Calvin Brown Men Masters 55+ 999 / 29
Enrica Lagman Men Masters 35+ 32 / 64
David Noda Men Masters 35+ 47 / 64
Andrew Fleishman Men Masters 35+ 48 / 64
Raymond Sciuckas Men Masters 35+ 52 / 64
David Shane Men Masters 35+ 59 / 64
Jose Moran Men Masters 35+ 61 / 64
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 24 / 96
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 31 / 90

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 14 2015)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 17 / 71
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 30 / 66

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 8 2015)

Lynne Kiesling Women Cat 4 24 / 48
Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 56 / 75
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 24 / 93
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 54 / 67

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2015)

Lynne Kiesling Women Cat 4 28 / 57
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 47 / 57
Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 52 / 75
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 62 / 109
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 33 / 97

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 51 / 75
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 25 / 127
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 18 / 100

Randall Oaks Cyclocross (Oct 18 2015)

Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 40 / 67
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 25 / 82
Carl Valentin Men Masters 35+ 72 / 72
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 19 / 109
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 52 / 55

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 11 2015)

Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 45 / 73
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 25 / 81
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 21 / 107
Calvin Brown Men Masters 55+ 24 / 29
Lynne Kiesling Women Cat 4 38 / 56
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 48 / 56

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 44 / 89
Arthur Miles Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 19

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 4 2015)

Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 59 / 78
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 45 / 105
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 22 / 131
Lynne Kiesling Women Cat 4 27 / 55
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 48 / 55

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Arthur Miles Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Arthur Miles Cat 4 50 / 50
Arthur Miles Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 33

Velocause Cross (Sep 27 2015)

Arthur Miles Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 16
Arthur Miles Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 27

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 26 2015)

Arthur Miles Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 16
Arthur Miles Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 24

xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Sep 20 2015)

Carl Valentin Men Masters 45+ 61 / 89
Colin Donlan Men Masters 45+ 79 / 89
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 32 / 141
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 30 / 104
Lynne Kiesling Women Cat 4 39 / 56
K Maddelein Women Cat 4 45 / 56

2014 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2014)

Enrico Lagman Men Masters 35+ 46 / 74
Colin Donlan Men Masters 35+ 61 / 74
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 45 / 116

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2014)

Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 21 / 39

Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 23 2014)

Brian Chadwick Men Masters 35+ 48 / 54
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 11 / 90
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 27 / 86

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 17 2014)

Colin Donlan Men Masters 45+ 44 / 50
Enrico Lagman Men Masters 35+ 30 / 60
Brian Chadwick Men Masters 35+ 46 / 60
Dave Noda Men Masters 35+ 47 / 60
Robert Loeschorn Men Masters 35+ 52 / 60
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 17 / 85
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 40 / 73

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 16 2014)

Lorraine Ciofani Women Cat 4 22 / 26
Colin Donlan Men Masters 45+ 48 / 57
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 20 / 91
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 19 / 67
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 58 / 67

Psi-clocross for Life (Nov 9 2014)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 16 / 87
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 38 / 87
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 45 / 71
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 999 / 71

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Vance Scott Elite Cat 4 41 / 66
Vance Scott Master 45+ Cat 4 10 / 19

Campton Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 29 / 86
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 34 / 86
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 45 / 99
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 66 / 99

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross (Nov 1 2014)

Vance Scott Elite Cat 4 42 / 56
Vance Scott Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 20

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2014)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 14 / 91
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 57 / 91
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 26 / 94
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 53 / 94

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Oct 25 2014)

Vance Scott Cat 4/5 12 / 66
Vance Scott Cat 4 15 / 25
Tom Murray Cat 4 22 / 25

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 19 2014)

Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 37 / 95
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 42 / 94
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 69 / 94

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 12 2014)

Colin Donlan Men Masters 45+ 999 / 71
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 35 / 93
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 58 / 95

Hopkins Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Colin Donlan Men Masters 45+ 53 / 66
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 72 / 96
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 54 / 96

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Arthur Miles Men 35+ Masters Category 4 6 / 13
Arthur Miles Men Category 4 20 / 50

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 28 2014)

Vance Scott Men Masters 45+ 47 / 72
Colin Donlan Men Masters 45+ 50 / 72
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4 48 / 100
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 57 / 100
Arthur Miles Men Cat 4/5 20 / 100

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Arthur Miles Men 35+ Masters Category 4 10 / 14
Arthur Miles Men 19-29 Category 4 22 / 45

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Arthur Miles Men Senior Cat 4/5 56 / 89
Vance Scott Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 23
Arthur Miles Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 20

Patriot CX (Sep 14 2014)

Vance Scott Men Open Cat 4 9 / 16

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 21 2013)

Calvin Brown Men Cat 4/5 Open 35 / 56

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Kevin Hughes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 47 / 78

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2013)

Lorraine Ciofani Women Cat 4 Open 11 / 21
Lorraine Ciofani Men Cat 4/5 Open 39 / 45

Melas CX- Basin Racin' p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 24 2013)

Kevin Hughes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 33 / 54
James Sorrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 35 / 54
Calvin Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 42 / 47
Lorraine Ciofani Men Cat 4/5 Open 61 / 70

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Calvin Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 50 / 51
James Sorrell Men Cat 4/5 Open 21 / 82

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Nov 9 2013)

Calvin Brown CAT 4/5 42 / 74

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Bryce Walsh Men SM 35+ 4 19 / 38

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2013)

James Sorrell Men Cat 4/5 Open 26 / 98

Cyclo X Xilinx (Oct 26 2013)

Bryce Walsh Men SM 35+ 4 53 / 58

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Joseph Luniak Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+ 11 / 23

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

James Sorrell Men Cat 4/5 Open 28 / 90

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 19 2013)

Joseph Luniak Men Cat 4 Open 29 / 62

Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Joseph Luniak Men Cat 4 Open 47 / 96

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 15 2012)

Calvin Brown Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 28 / 34

Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 4B Open 17 / 96

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)

Arthur Miles Mixed Cat 4B Open 13 / 31

Melas CX (Nov 18 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 4B Open 106 / 95
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 4 / 19

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 4B Open 2 / 71
Arthur Miles Mixed Cat 4B Open 16 / 71
Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 46 / 55
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 6 / 21
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 Open 107 / 88

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 7 / 18

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 4B Open 5 / 89
Arthur Miles Mixed Cat 4B Open 25 / 89
Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 42 / 53
Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 55 / 52
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 4 / 15
Joseph Luniak Men Cat 4 Open 71 / 95
Steve Bartram Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 22 / 38
Brett Poulton Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 56

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 4B Open 8 / 98
Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 49 / 60
Brett Poulton Men Cat 3 Open 16 / 76
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 5 / 18

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Michael Heagney Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 6 / 32

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2012)

Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 4B Open 4 / 95
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 1 / 64
Brett Poulton Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 2 / 17
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 4 / 17
Brett Poulton Men Cat 4 Open 2 / 98
Steve Bartram Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 22 / 43

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Michael Waataja Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 44 / 73

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 8 / 14

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 9 / 20

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2011)

Carter Kleiman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 21
Max Auerbach Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 21

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 47 / 70

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Max Auerbach Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 14 / 17
Steve Bartram Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 23 / 34

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 36 / 62
Robert Gundry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 13 / 34
Steve Bartram Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 20 / 34

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 31 / 67
Lorenzo Cervantes Men Cat 4 3 / 99

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 39 / 57
Steve Bartram Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 15 / 24
Lorenzo Cervantes Men Cat 4 11 / 74

Psycho Cross (Oct 14 2011)

Lorenzo Cervantes Men Cat 4 4 / 33

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Oct 9 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 35 / 62
Erin Mendoza Women Cat 4 23 / 32
Colin Donlan Men Cat 3 48 / 66
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 59 / 88

Hopkins Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 28 / 58
Colin Donlan Men Cat 3 94 / 89
Robert Gundry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 12 / 33
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 72 / 98

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Colin Donlan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 39 / 69
Erin Mendoza Women Cat 4 40 / 52
Colin Donlan Men Cat 3 76 / 98
Robert Gundry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 16 / 44

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 5 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 17 / 15
David Sachs Men Masters 30-99 4 / 75

Northbrook Swan Song (Nov 21 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 16 / 15
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18

Indian Lakes Cross Race (Nov 13 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 5 / 12

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 7 2010)

David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 23

Campton Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 4 / 15
Angela Koch Women Cat 4 12 / 32
Scott Michalik Men Cat 4 51 / 70
James Sorrell Men Cat 4 54 / 70

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Geoffrey Sutter Men Cat 4B 34 / 75
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Ryan Calilung Masters Men 35+ 3/4 59 / 69

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 4 / 17
James Sorrell Men Cat 4B 24 / 72
Scott Michalik Men Cat 4B 27 / 72
Erin Finnegan Women Cat 4 9 / 43
Angela Koch Women Cat 4 13 / 43
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 70 / 75

Psycho Cross 2010 (Oct 16 2010)

Todd Lemmon Men Masters 40-99 42 / 52
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4B 37 / 52
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 25

Elvis Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 2 / 12
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27

Hopkins Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Todd Lemmon Men Masters 40-99 39 / 54
Erin Mendoza Women Cat 4 29 / 51
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 31

Chi Cross Cup #1 - Jackson Park (Sep 19 2010)

Max Bucksbaum Men Junior 10-14 1 / 21
Douglas Zalis Men 4 70 / 75
Jeff Mullarkey Men Masters 40-99 52 / 71
Erin Mendoza Women Cat 4 34 / 51
Jen Agan Women Cat 4 44 / 51
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 44

Illinois State CX Championship (Dec 6 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Men - 03 59 / 60
David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 6 / 40
Bryan Mcvey Men - 1/2/3 16 / 40
Maxx Hall Juniors 14 / 25
Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 17 / 59

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 22 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Men - 03 12 / 50
David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 9 / 29
Colin Donlan Masters 40+ 37 / 45
Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 19 / 51
Arthur Miles Masters 30+ 40 / 51

Indian Lakes Resort CX (Nov 14 2009)

David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 7 / 44
Maxx Hall Juniors 12 / 21
Colin Donlan Masters 40+ 46 / 49
Michael Heagney Masters 30+ 12 / 58

Save Ferris/Garner Cross Fest (Nov 8 2009)

Bryan Mcvey Men - 03 13 / 45
David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 16 / 26
Maxx Hall Juniors 10 / 19
Michael Heagney Masters 30+ 12 / 48
Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 28 / 48
Arthur Miles Masters 30+ 39 / 48

Planet Bike #6 - Trippe Lake (Nov 2 2009)

Colin Donlan Masters 40+ Cat 4 13 / 15

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2009)

David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 9 / 21
Colin Donlan Masters 40+ 43 / 46

Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)

Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 12 / 15

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2009)

Maxx Hall Juniors 11 / 19
Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 27 / 46

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2009)

David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 6 / 23
Maxx Hall Juniors 12 / 17
Colin Donlan Masters 40+ 39 / 46
Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 24 / 51

BB/VP Bar-B Cross (Oct 11 2009)

David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 10 / 18
Maxx Hall Juniors 10-18 9 / 12
Colin Donlan Masters 40+ 37 / 44
Matthew Bennett Masters 30+ 13 / 25

Hopkins Cross (Oct 4 2009)

David Sachs Men - 1/2/3 31 / 30
Colin Donlan Men - Masters 40+ 43 / 49

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)

Colin Donlan Cat 4 74 / 76
David Sachs Cat 1/2/3 5 / 33
Maxx Hall Juniors 14 / 14
Colin Donlan Masters 40+ 46 / 55
Eric Sondag Masters 30+ 8 / 27

Illinois State Championship (Dec 7 2008)

Emily Cocks Women - Cat 4 2 / 12
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 5 / 20
Bryan Mcvey Men - Cat 3 3 / 33
David Sachs Men - Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15

Ed Brophy Memorial Cross For Life (Nov 23 2008)

Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 3 / 19
David Sachs Men - Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Eric Sondag Men - Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Bryan Mcvey Men - Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Emily Cocks Women - Cat 4 1 / 12

Lan-Oak Cross (Nov 16 2008)

Emily Cocks Women - Cat 4 1 / 19
Angela Koch Women - Cat 4 10 / 19
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 5 / 19
Scott Michalik Men - Cat 4 - A 24 / 35
Bryan Mcvey Men - Cat 3 4 / 26
Eric Sondag Men - Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

Save Ferris Northbrook Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Emily Cocks Women - Cat 4 2 / 19
Angela Koch Women - Cat 4 7 / 19
Robert Ventura Men - Master - 30-39 1 / 31
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 4 / 31
Clemens Kyllmann Men - Cat 4 - A 26 / 54
Scott Michalik Men - Cat 4 - A 30 / 54
Jason Schisler Men - Cat 3 19 / 30
David Sachs Men - Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Bryan Mcvey Men - Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Campton Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 4 / 25
Michael Macedon Men - Master - 30-39 22 / 25
Steven Oliver Men - Cat 4 - A 21 / 40

Sunrise Park Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Angela Koch Women - Cat 4 4 / 11
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 2 / 30
Scott Michalik Men - Cat 4 - A 17 / 41
Bryan Mcvey Men - Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18

Carpenter Park Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Emily Cocks Women - Cat 4 1 / 21
Angela Koch Women - Cat 4 2 / 21
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 4 / 30
Scott Michalik Men - Cat 4 - A 27 / 51

Hawthorne Woods (Oct 12 2008)

Angela Koch Women - Cat 4 1 / 11
Emily Cocks Women - Cat 4 2 / 11
Lynsey Gemmell Women - Cat 4 5 / 11
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 2 / 21
Clemens Kyllmann Men - Cat 4 - A 10 / 48
Scott Michalik Men - Cat 4 - A 20 / 48
Steven Oliver Men - Cat 4 - A 34 / 48
James Sorrell Men - Cat 4 - A 38 / 48
Jason Schisler Men - Cat 3 9 / 25

Hopkins Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 4 / 20
Bryan Mcvey Men - Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
David Sachs Men - Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2008)

Angela Koch Women - Cat 4 2 / 19
Eric Sondag Men - Master - 30-39 4 / 32
Steven Oliver Men - Cat 4 - A 28 / 54
David Sachs Men - Cat 1/2 4 / 17

National Champs Day 2 (Dec 16 2006)

Luca Lenzi Men U23 45 Starters 31 / 43

Busiest Racers

in last months
Arthur Miles 137
Colin Donlan 25
Vance Scott 24
K Maddelein 23
David Sachs 18
Carter Kleiman 16
Calvin Brown 9
Carl Valentin 8
Maxx Hall 7
Max Bucksbaum 7
Matthew Bennett 7
James Sorrell 6
Geoffrey Sutter 6
Lynne Kiesling 5
Lorraine Ciofani 5
Steve Bartram 5
Douglas Zalis 5
Michael Heagney 4
Bryan Mcvey 4
Erin Mendoza 4
Brett Poulton 4
Joseph Luniak 4
Enrico Lagman 3
Lorenzo Cervantes 3
Robert Gundry 3
Scott Michalik 2
Angela Koch 2
Todd Lemmon 2
Max Auerbach 2
Kevin Hughes 2
Bryce Walsh 2
Matthew Furlet 2
Brian Chadwick 2
Nathan Brown 2
Vince Connor 1
Jose Moran 1
Andrew Fleishman 1
David Noda 1
Enrica Lagman 1
David Shane 1
Lisa Lim 1
Robert Loeschorn 1
Dave Noda 1
Tom Murray 1
Raymond Sciuckas 1
Michael Waataja 1
Ryan Calilung 1
Erin Finnegan 1
Jeff Mullarkey 1
Jen Agan 1
Eric Sondag 1