Log In

Team Overview: Speed Merchants

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Veterans Park CX (Oct 19 2019)

Eric Day Men CAT. 5 BEGINNER 10 / 18
Craig Gietzen Men CAT. Open MASTERS 55+ 1 / 11
Earl Hillaker Men CAT. Open SINGLESPEED 1 / 12
Craig Gietzen Men CAT. 3/4/5 EXPERT 6 / 23
Earl Hillaker Men CAT. Open ELITE MASTERS 35+ 5 / 7

Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 7 2019)

Craig Gietzen Men Masters 55+ 2 / 9
Judah Gustafson Men SingleSpeed 1 / 15
Earl Hillaker Men SingleSpeed 2 / 15
Earl Hillaker Men Masters 35+ 3 / 10
Scott Gustafson Men Masters 35+ 8 / 10
Judah Gustafson Men 2 / 13
Marty Mrozinski Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 19

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 3 (Dec 13 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 10 / 15

MICX#6 - Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam (Dec 1 2018)

Eddie Johns Men Cat 3/4/5 10 / 13
Marty Mrozinski Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 10

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 3 / 12

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 5 / 11

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 2 / 9

MICX #4: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 27 2018)

Marty Mrozinski Men Cat 4/5 5 / 20

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 6 / 13

MICX #3: Beer City Growler CX p/b Greenware (Oct 13 2018)

Ella Gustafson Women Open Jr Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Judah Gustafson Men Pro Open Elite 8 / 12
Marty Mrozinski Men Cat 4/5 Sport 45+ 9 / 17
Eddie Johns Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under 7 / 22

Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Oct 7 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 4 / 13

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Scott Gustafson Men Master 35+ Open 15 / 32
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3 3 / 80

MICX #2: Island Lake CX (Sep 22 2018)

Jason Smith Men Open Elite Masters 35+ 3 / 12
Jason Smith Men Expert Cat 3/4/5 2 / 21

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Ella Gustafson Women Junior 15-16 Open 8 / 11
Scott Gustafson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 73
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3 7 / 90

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Judah Gustafson Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 102
Scott Gustafson Men Cat 1/2/3 69 / 102
Ella Gustafson Women Cat 4/5 13 / 21

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 16 2018)

Marty Mrozinski Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 11

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1-2 13 / 14

MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Ella Gustafson Women Open Jr Girls 15-18 1 / 1
Judah Gustafson Men Open Jr Boys 15-18 8 / 8
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 1 / 33
Jason Smith Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 3 / 33
Eddie Johns Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert 24 / 33
Judah Gustafson Men Pro Open Elite 3 / 12
Amanda Schaap Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Elite 7 / 11
Jason Smith Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under 2 / 21
Eddie Johns Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under 12 / 21

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 5 / 16

Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam (Dec 2 2017)

Craig Gietzen Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 18

MICX #5: Advantage Benefits Group Rockford CX (Nov 18 2017)

Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3/4/5 1 / 17
Judah Gustafson Men Open 12 / 14
Amanda Schaap Women Open 2 / 6
Craig Gietzen Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 7
Marty Mrozinski Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 15

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 5 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 3 / 9

Campton Cross (Oct 29 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 1 / 8

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 15 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Open Cat1/2 2 / 14

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 2 / 14

MICX #2: Beer City Growler (Oct 7 2017)

Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3/4/5 1 / 27
Judah Gustafson Men Open 3 / 12
Scott Gustafson Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 13
Judah Gustafson Men Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 3
Scott Gustafson Men Single Speed Open 2 / 14
Craig Gietzen Men Single Speed Open 3 / 14
Amanda Schaap Women Open 2 / 8
Claire Reeves Women Open 7 / 8
Shannon Wright Women Open 8 / 8
Craig Gietzen Men Masters 45+ Open 15 / 17
Jeffrey Darter Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 27
Rusty Darter Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 27
Marty Mrozinski Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 12 / 27
Aaron Vande wege Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 27

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2 9 / 32

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 41
Scott Gustafson Men Masters 35+ Open 41 / 90
Judah Gustafson Men Juniors 17-18 Open 3 / 12
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3 30 / 89

MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Pro-Cat 12345 1 / 10
Claire Reeves Women Pro-Cat 12345 8 / 10
Rusty Darter Men 40+ Cat 45 2 / 40
Marty Mrozinski Men 40+ Cat 45 15 / 40
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3-45 2 / 34
Craig Gietzen Men 45+ Masters Cat 12345 4 / 21
Marty Mrozinski Men 45+ Masters Cat 12345 19 / 21
Scott Gustafson Men 35+ Masters Cat 12345 7 / 19
Judah Gustafson Men 15-18 Cat 12345 1 / 5
Scott Gustafson Men Singlespeed 2 / 20
Craig Gietzen Men Singlespeed 13 / 20

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Judah Gustafson Men Junior 15-16 16 / 69

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Judah Gustafson Men 11-22 24 / 68

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 5 2017)

Amanda Schaap Women Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Judah Gustafson Men Cat 4 40+ Junior M 15-18 1 / 45
Claire Reeves Women Elite 2 35+ Cat 3 Wome 15 / 23
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3 Master 40+ Boys Elite U19 6 / 43

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Claire Reeves Women Elite Cat 2 35+ 3 14 / 22
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 9 / 43

Advantage Benefits Group Michigan Cyclocross State Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Judah Gustafson Men JUNIOR 1518 1 / 4
Judah Gustafson Men CAT 4/5 1 / 40
Marty Mrozinski Men CAT 4/5 13 / 40
Jeffrey Darter Men CAT 4/5 14 / 40
Craig Gietzen Men 45+ ELITE PRO/CAT Open 2 / 8
Claire Reeves Women PRO/1/2/3/4/5 4 / 9

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 13 2016)

Claire Reeves Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

NCCX Race #8 Salisbury (Nov 13 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20

NCCX Race #7 Raleigh (Nov 12 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1-2 3 Masters 35+ Junior U 5 / 26

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Pro-Cat 12 27 / 27

BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Oct 29 2016)

Dell Todd Men Masters 45-54 Open 5 / 7

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Jeffrey Darter Men - M SPORT ALL 4/5 9 / 29
Marty Mrozinski Men - M SPORT ALL 4/5 11 / 29
Judah Gustafson Men - M JUNIOR 1518 Open 1 / 4
Claire Reeves Women - F ELITE PRO/ Open 6 / 7
Dell Todd Men - M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 3 / 24

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women UCI 13 / 14

Fall Fury CX Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Dell Todd Men M EXPERT ALL 3/4/5 2 / 27
Marty Mrozinski Men M SPORT ALL 4/5 15 / 30
Judah Gustafson Men M JUNIOR 15-18 Open 1 / 2

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women UCI 14 / 16

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 30

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 2 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 43

Beer City Growler (Oct 1 2016)

Jeffrey Darter Men Cat 5 3 / 22
Rusty Darter Men Cat 5 6 / 22
Scott Gustafson Men Masters 35+ Open 6 / 14
Judah Gustafson Men Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 4
Judah Gustafson Men Cat 4/5 3 / 42
Rusty Darter Men Cat 4/5 7 / 42
Amanda Schaap Women Open 1 / 10
Claire Reeves Women Open 8 / 10
Craig Gietzen Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 16
Marty Mrozinski Men Masters 45+ Open 13 / 16
Alan Post Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 16

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Dell Todd Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 1 / 24
Dell Todd Men Cat 4/5 10 / 96

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Dell Todd Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 1 / 28
Dell Todd Men Cat 4/5 7 / 104

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Amanda Schaap Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #12 (Dec 13 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 26 / 50
Keith Marek Men Cat 2/3 43 / 71

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #11 (Dec 12 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 16 / 59
Keith Marek Men Cat 2/3 32 / 81

Le Frost Cross (Dec 12 2015)

Claire Reeves Women Beginner Cat 3/4 1 / 2
Claire Reeves Women Elite Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Jeffrey Scofield Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7

NCCX Race #10 (Dec 6 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 26 / 51

Michigan Cyclocross State Championship p/b Advantage Benefits Group (Dec 5 2015)

Judah Gustafson Men JUNIOR M 15-16 1 / 2
Dell Todd Men EXPERT M CAT 3/4 14 / 40

NCCX Race #9 (Nov 22 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 14 / 54

NCCX Race #8 (Nov 15 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 26 / 60

NCCX Race #7 (Nov 14 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 49 / 53

Mad Anthony CX (Nov 14 2015)

Claire Reeves Women Beginner Cat 4 3 / 13
Claire Reeves Women Juniors 15-16 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 1

NCCX Race #6 (Nov 8 2015)

Keith Marek Men Cat 3 9 / 49

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Amanda Schaap Women Procx UCI 51 / 58

Fall Fury CX Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Marty Mrozinski Men EXPERT 45+ Cat 3/4 9 / 13
Jeffrey Darter Men SPORT 35-44 Cat 4/5 3 / 11

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 35

Fall Fury CX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Jeffrey Darter Men SPORT 35-44 Cat 4/5 4 / 8
Claire Reeves Women BEGINNER Cat 3/4 3 / 14
Marty Mrozinski Men SPORT 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 10

MSG Cyclo-cross Series 4 (Oct 24 2015)

Keith Marek Cat 3 3 / 12

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Amanda Schaap Women Procx UCI 33 / 43

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 4 2015)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 31

xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Sep 20 2015)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (Sep 12 2015)

Claire Reeves Women BEGINNER Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Amanda Schaap Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10

Midwest Regional Cyclocross Championships (MWRCXC) (Dec 14 2014)

Claire Reeves Women JR 15-18 Cat 4 1 / 2
Craig Gietzen Men 45+ Cat 3 1 / 14
Marty Mrozinski Men 45+ Cat 4 4 / 9
Jeremy Duffield Men 19-44 Cat 4 2 / 12
Amanda Schaap Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Tailwind Racing Series End and MWRCXC Warm-Up (Dec 13 2014)

Jeremy Duffield Men 19-44 Cat 4 1 / 11
Craig Gietzen Men 45+ Cat 3 1 / 12
Marty Mrozinski Men 45+ Cat 4 4 / 10
Claire Reeves Women Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Amanda Schaap Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 23 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 27

Tailwind Racing Michigan State Championships - Bloomer Park (Nov 23 2014)

Craig Gietzen Men 45+ Cat 3 1 / 13

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Elite UCI 33 / 36

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Elite UCI 43 / 48

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Elite UCI 37 / 39

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 19 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 35

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 12 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 31

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Amanda Schaap Women Senior Elite 28 / 34

Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day-1 (Sep 20 2014)

Jeremy Duffield Men 19-44 Cat 4 6 / 18

Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Claire Reeves JR 15-18 Cat 4 5 / 5
Craig Gietzen Men 45+ Cat 3 1 / 13
Jeremy Duffield Men Cat 5 1 / 27
Amanda Schaap Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12

Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 8 2013)

Scott Walburn Men 3 MEN 35-44 9 / 11

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Nov 10 2013)

Scott Walburn Men 3 MEN 35-44 7 / 12

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 38

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 19 2013)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 27

Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Amanda Schaap Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 38

Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2013)

Scott Walburn Men Cat 3 Open 35-44 2 / 5

Battle at the Burg Cross Race (Sep 13 2013)

Craig Gietzen Men Master 35+ 2 / 4
Marty Mrozinski Men 4/5 16 / 21

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b ZEVLIN (Sep 7 2013)

Scott Walburn Men 3 MEN 14 / 33

SwampThingCX #2 (Nov 18 2012)

Scott Walburn Men Cat 2/3 B Men 8 / 22
Marty Mrozinski Men 4 C Men 35+ 19 / 21

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 8 2012)

Scott Walburn Men Cat 2/3 B-Men All 10 / 23
Aaron Huntington Men Cat 4 C-Men 35+ 6 / 20