Log In

Team Overview: Freewheel Bike

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Marcel Derosier Men Master 50-54 Open 13 / 18

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Marcel Derosier Men Master 50-54 Open 19 / 22

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2019)

Marcel Derosier Men Single Speed 17 / 26
Ken Raiche Men Cat 4/5 2 / 35
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 11 / 35
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 30 / 35
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 24 / 16
Ken Raiche Men Masters 45+ 42 / 16

MN State Championship CX Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 8 / 22
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 14 / 22
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 12 / 17
Anna Matthews Women SingleSpd 5 / 5
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 20 / 22

MN State Championship CX Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Brandon Trigger Men Cat 4/5 24 / 44
Anna Matthews Women Cat 4/5 19 / 22
Sonia Pond Women Cat 1/2 2 / 6

Ham Lake Cyclocross Classic (Nov 11 2018)

Anna Matthews Women SingleSpd 2 / 2
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 15 / 17
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 4/5 6 / 25
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 12 / 25
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 15 / 25
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 17 / 25
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 17 / 20

Croix Cross (Nov 10 2018)

Tim Staloch Men Cat 4/5 5 / 23
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 7 / 23
Sonia Pond Women Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 8 / 15

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 16 / 17
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 14 / 18

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Andrew Dayton Men Cat 4/5 47 / 53
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 103 / 53
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 16 / 25
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 20 / 25
Anna Matthews Women SingleSpd 7 / 7
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 26 / 45

RevoX (Oct 27 2018)

Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Andrew Dayton Men Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 9 / 21
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Michael Mcdonald Men Cat 4/5 20 / 21
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 12 / 23
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 18 / 28
Marcel Derosier Men Cat 3/4 27 / 28

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Andrew Dayton Men Cat 4/5 11 / 21
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Anna Matthews Women SingleSpd 2 / 3
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 13 / 16

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Andrew Dayton Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Anna Matthews Women Cat 4/5 9 / 11
Anna Matthews Women SingleSpd 3 / 3

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 9 / 28
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 15 / 28
Andrew Dayton Men Cat 4/5 19 / 28
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 21 / 28
Tim Staloch Fat Tire 3 / 15
Marcel Derosier Fat Tire 10 / 15
Sonia Pond Women Cat 3 1 / 6
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 23 / 38
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 26 / 38
Marcel Derosier Men Cat 3/4 30 / 38

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Tim Staloch Men Cat 4/5 12 / 66
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 16 / 66
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 17 / 66
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 39 / 66
Marcel Derosier Men Cat 4/5 42 / 66
Michael Mcdonald Men Cat 4/5 59 / 66
Anna Matthews Women Cat 4/5 21 / 24
Sonia Pond Women Cat 3 1 / 9
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 21 / 36
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 39 / 53
Marcel Derosier Men Cat 3/4 48 / 53

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 6 2018)

Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 10 / 32
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 24 / 32
Anna Matthews Women Cat 4/5 17 / 32
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 19 / 25
Tim Staloch Men Masters 35+ 9 / 9
Anna Matthews Women Singlespeed 7 / 7
Marcel Derosier Men Cat 3/4 34 / 42

Karma CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2018)

Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 12 / 24
Andrew Dayton Men Cat 4/5 19 / 24
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 9 / 21

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45-49 Open 11 / 15

Karma CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 19 / 28
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 21 / 28
Tim Staloch Men Masters 4 / 25
Anna Matthews Women SingleSpeed 4 / 4
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 19 / 32

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45-49 Open 17 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45-49 Open 19 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Marcel Derosier Men Master 45+ Open 54 / 57

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Marcel Derosier Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 25 / 43
Courtney Norman Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Marcel Derosier Men Cat 4/5 96 / 128

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 19 / 64
Jared Sedlacek Men Cat 4/5 40 / 64
Devin Smith Men Cat 4/5 55 / 64
Courtney Norman Women Cat 4/5 17 / 22
Sonia Pond Women Cat 3 1 / 8
Marcel Derosier Men Masters 45+ 17 / 24

MN State Championship Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Daniel Novak Men 23-44 5 / 8
Stephen Cottrell Men 45-54 11 / 33

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

David Baldus Men Cat 3 2 / 30
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3 11 / 30
Stephen Cottrell Men Cat 3 14 / 30
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 4/5 6 / 63
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 11 / 63
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 4/5 22 / 63
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 23 / 63
Andrew Nepsund Men Cat 4/5 29 / 63
Sonia Pond Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 2 / 18

MICX #5: Advantage Benefits Group Rockford CX (Nov 18 2017)

Brian Sharda Men Cat 4/5 8 / 15

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Nov 12 2017)

Brandon Trigger Men Cat 4/5 18 / 33
Andrew Nepsund Men Cat 4/5 23 / 33
Sonia Pond Women Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 4 / 8
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 8 / 8
David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Daniel Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 7 / 17
Izzy Krompegel Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 2 / 15
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 10 / 32
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 20 / 32
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 3/4 22 / 32

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Daniel Novak Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 4 / 6
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 5 / 6
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 3/4 20 / 27
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 25 / 27
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 26 / 27

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 2 / 16
David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20
Daniel Novak Men Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 3 / 5
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 3 / 9
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 13 / 27
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 3/4 21 / 27

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 3 / 21
David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 28
Daniel Novak Men Cat 4/5 8 / 54
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 14 / 54
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 4 / 4
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 3 / 20
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 13 / 20
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3/4 4 / 42
Jason Beck Men Cat 3/4 12 / 42
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 3/4 19 / 42
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 26 / 42

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 1 / 7
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 5 / 22
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 9 / 22
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 9 / 17
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 6 / 21
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 3/4 13 / 21

Karma CX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 8 / 30
Andrew Nepsund Men Cat 4/5 14 / 30
Daniel Novak Men Cat 4/5 28 / 30
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 4 / 15
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Jason Beck Men Cat 3/4 12 / 31
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 25 / 31
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 31 / 31

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Trina Staloch Women Cat 4/5 2 / 11
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 4 / 4
Veronica Hudacek Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Daniel Novak Men Cat 4/5 3 / 19
Andrew Nepsund Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 10 / 24
David Baldus Men Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 3 / 24
Daniel Novak Men Cat 3/4 7 / 24
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 9 / 24
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 3/4 14 / 24
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 18 / 24
Andrew Nepsund Men Cat 3/4 23 / 24

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 3 / 10
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 23
David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 1 / 21
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 8 / 17
Jason Beck Men Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 12 / 24
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 16 / 24
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 18 / 24

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Trina Staloch Women Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 14 / 37
Matthew Barnabei Fat Tire 15 / 22
Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 11 / 13
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 13 / 49
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 22 / 49
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 24 / 49
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 4/5 27 / 49
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 18 / 42
Matthew Barnabei Men Cat 3/4 25 / 42
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 30 / 42
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 34 / 42
Jason Beck Men Cat 3/4 41 / 42

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Veronica Hudacek Women Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 16 / 40
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 26 / 40
Tim Staloch Fat Tire 3 / 11
Meghan Conrad Women Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 7 / 16
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 2 / 40
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 20 / 40
Izzy Krompegel Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
David Baldus Men Cat 3/4 3 / 69
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 26 / 69
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 27 / 69
Jason Beck Men Cat 3/4 31 / 69
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 42 / 69

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Mark Lalonde Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 12 / 28
Meghan Conrad Women Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 3 / 5
Izzy Krompegel Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Matthew Barnabei Men Cat 3/4 15 / 27
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 16 / 27
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 19 / 27
Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 25 / 27

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Courtney Norman Women Cat 4/5 9 / 16
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 10 / 14
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 11 / 19
David Baldus Men Cat 3/4 3 / 27
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 11 / 27
Andrew Nepsund Men Cat 3/4 22 / 27

MICX #2: Beer City Growler (Oct 7 2017)

Brian Sharda Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 13
Brian Sharda Men Cat 4/5 5 / 32

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ 9 / 23
Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 11 / 23
Eamon Ohara Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 32
David Baldus Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 3/4 13 / 43
Jason Beck Men Cat 3/4 19 / 43
Tim Staloch Men Cat 3/4 21 / 43
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 23 / 43
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 3/4 38 / 43
Trina Staloch Women Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Courtney Norman Women Cat 4/5 6 / 6

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Daniel Novak Men Cat 4/5 11 / 93
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 17 / 93
David Baldus Men Singlespeed Open 66 / 69
Trina Staloch Women Cat 4 23 / 33
Courtney Norman Women Cat 4 27 / 33
Gordon Hilleque Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 30
Tim Staloch Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 30

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Daniel Novak Men Cat 4/5 10 / 124
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 18 / 124
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 4/5 24 / 124
David Baldus Men Singlespeed Open 18 / 66
Trina Staloch Women Cat 4 17 / 41
Courtney Norman Women Cat 4 33 / 41
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ Open 57 / 83
Tim Staloch Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 42

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Mark Lalonde Men SingleSpeed 2 / 25
Andrew Hudacek Men Cat 4/5 11 / 31
Joseph Reeves Men Cat 4/5 12 / 31
Brandon Trigger Men Cat 3/4 16 / 40

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 22 2017)

Gordon Hilleque Men Open 68 / 106
Stephen Cottrell Men Open 76 / 106

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Daniel Novak Men U35 Cat 4 7 / 42

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Daniel Novak Men U35 Cat 4 3 / 29

MN State Championship CX (Nov 20 2016)

Gordon Hilleque Men Masters 35+ Open 15 / 17
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 25

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Jason Beck Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5 5 / 21
Ian Bachman-sanders Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 10 / 29
Stephen Cottrell Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 13 / 29
Gordon Hilleque Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 19 / 29

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Tim Staloch Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5 9 / 29
Ian Bachman-sanders Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 7 / 40
Stephen Cottrell Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 13 / 40
Jason Beck Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 35 / 40
Dustin Voorhees Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 39 / 40
Denise Ward Women Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 7

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Stephen Cottrell Men Cat3/4 18+ 12 / 33

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Jason Beck Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5 19 / 44
Ian Bachman-sanders Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 13 / 47
Stephen Cottrell Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 19 / 47
Tim Staloch Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 40 / 47
Josh Vanderheiden Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 42 / 47

Angry Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Denise Ward Women Senior Cat1/2/3 6 / 10
Ian Bachman-sanders Men Senior Cat3/4 11 / 67
Stephen Cottrell Men Senior Cat3/4 16 / 67
Andrew Nepsund Men Senior Cat3/4 38 / 67
Tim Staloch Men Senior Cat3/4 41 / 67
Jason Beck Men Senior Cat3/4 45 / 67
Josh Vanderheiden Men Senior Cat3/4 52 / 67
Dustin Voorhees Men Senior Cat3/4 60 / 67
Josh Vanderheiden Men Senior Cat4/5 19 / 36
Trina Staloch Women Senior Cat3/4 7 / 16

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Ian Bachman-sanders Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 8 / 31
Stephen Cottrell Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 10 / 31
Gordon Hilleque Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 19 / 31
Josh Vanderheiden Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 23 / 31
Jason Beck Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 30 / 31
Denise Ward Women Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 6

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Stephen Cottrell Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 13 / 49
Jason Beck Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 37 / 49
Dustin Voorhees Men Senior 18+ Cat3/4 45 / 49
Denise Ward Women Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 9

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Stephen Cottrell Men Senior Cat3/4 11 / 49
Tim Staloch Men Senior Cat3/4 28 / 49
Jason Beck Men Senior Cat3/4 34 / 49
Andrew Nepsund Men Senior Cat3/4 39 / 49
Gordon Hilleque Men Senior Cat1/2/3 38 / 44
Jason Beck Men Senior Cat4/5 13 / 36
Joe Reeves Men Senior Cat4/5 24 / 36
Trina Staloch Women Senior Cat3/4 12 / 24

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Stephen Cottrell Men Senior Cat3/4 14 / 68
Ian Bachman-sanders Men Senior Cat3/4 18 / 68
Jason Beck Men Senior Cat3/4 49 / 68
Andrew Nepsund Men Senior Cat3/4 51 / 68
Josh Vanderheiden Men Senior Cat3/4 54 / 68
Tim Staloch Men Senior Cat3/4 57 / 68
Tim Staloch FatBike open 3 / 11
Gordon Hilleque Men Senior Cat1/2/3 41 / 54
Jason Beck Men Senior Cat4/5 22 / 50
Joe Reeves Men Senior Cat4/5 32 / 50
Trina Staloch Women Senior Cat3/4 6 / 25
Courtney Norman Women Senior Cat3/4 22 / 25

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 8 2016)

Gordon Hilleque Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 33
Trina Staloch Women Senior 18+ Cat 3/4 11 / 31
Courtney Norman Women Senior 18+ Cat 3/4 25 / 31
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ Open 35 / 36
Stephen Cottrell Men Senior 18+ Cat 3/4 9 / 54
Tim Staloch Men Senior 18+ Cat 3/4 49 / 54

REVOCROSS (Oct 2 2016)

Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 10 / 11
Stephen Cottrell Masters 35 Cat 3 6 / 22
Gordon Hilleque Masters 35 Cat 3 12 / 22
Tim Staloch Masters 35 Cat 3 15 / 22
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 13 / 17

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Trina Staloch Women Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Courtney Norman Women Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Stephen Cottrell Masters 35 Cat 3 5 / 21
Matthew Bosman Masters 35 Cat 3 6 / 21
Denise Ward Masters 35 Cat 3 14 / 21
Tim Staloch Masters 35 Cat 3 20 / 21
Jason Beck Men Cat 4/5 16 / 30
Thomas Lapinski Master 45+ 14 / 17
Ian Bachman-sanders Men Cat 3/4 5 / 21

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Courtney Norman Women Masters 35+ Cat 4 3 / 3
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ Open 34 / 52

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Courtney Norman Women Masters 35+ Cat 4 2 / 2
Stephen Cottrell Men Masters 45+ Open 30 / 58

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior 23-34 open 4 / 19

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior 18+ 1/2 9 / 26

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Adam Gorski Men Cat 2 5 / 38

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Adam Gorski Men Cat 2 10 / 43

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Adam Gorski Men Cat 2 8 / 41

VeloCX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Gordon Hilleque Men OPEN CAT 4/5 16 / 21
Adam Gorski Men OPEN CAT 1/2/3 8 / 23

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Adam Gorski Men Open Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34

Tommy Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Jeremiah Sagel Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 28 / 40
Adam Gorski Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 34 / 40
Gordon Hilleque Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 18 / 36

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 25 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 6 / 35

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Gordon Hilleque Men senior cat 4/5 16 / 41
Adam Gorski Men senior cat 1/2/3 13 / 52
Sam Beveridge Men senior cat 1/2/3 50 / 52

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior cat 1/2/3 19 / 56

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 3 / 20
Todd Thurmes Men senior 18+ cat 3 16 / 24
Thomas Lapinski Men masters 45+ open 4 / 29
Gordon Hilleque Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 32 / 50

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 30 / 31

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Adam Gorski Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 6 / 33

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Adam Gorski Men Senior Cat 2/3 15 / 91
Paul Harrison Men Senior Cat 2/3 43 / 91

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Paul Harrison Men Senior Cat 2/3 57 / 100

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 18+ 23 / 26
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 13 / 37

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

William Greenwood Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 31 / 31

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Tim Savre Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 5 / 26
Adam Gorski Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 18 / 27
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SS 2 / 24
Matt Muyres Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SS 18 / 24

CX La Crosse (Nov 2 2013)

Chris Ames Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Tim Savre Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 7 / 20
Matt Muyres Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 OPEN 11 / 18
Charles Simacek Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 13 / 25

Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 4 / 13
Adam Gorski Men Cat 1/2 9 / 11
Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 13
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 4 / 5
Tim Savre Men Cat 3/4 7 / 16

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 17
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 3 / 8

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Adam Gorski Men Cat 1/2 20 / 20
Tim Savre Men Cat 3/4 5 / 20

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Matt Muyres Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 9 / 27
Adam Froemming Men Cat 1/2 11 / 22
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 13 / 23
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 3/4 6 / 25

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Ian Stanford Men Cat 1/2 3 / 16
Adam Froemming Men Cat 1/2 4 / 16
Adam Gorski Men Cat 1/2 6 / 16
Denise Ward Women Cat 3 2 / 8
Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 5 / 21
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 9 / 21
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 10 / 21
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 single speed 2 / 22
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 single speed 18 / 22
Steven Pippin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 35
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 3/4 9 / 25

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)

Pete Johnson Men Cat 4/5 54 / 60
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 37
Tim Savre Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 37
Chris Burg Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 37
Chris Burg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 42
Ben Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 33 / 42

Shamrocks CX (Oct 6 2013)

Tim Savre Men Cat 3 2 / 4
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 3/4 7 / 13

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 13
Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 6 / 24
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Chris Ames Men Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Pete Johnson Men Cat 4/5 50 / 55
Ben Johnson Men Cat 4/5 51 / 55
Chris Burg Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 36
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 36
Chris Ames Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 56
Chris Burg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 56 / 56

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SingleSpeed 1 / 17
Adam Gorski Men Cat 1/2 14 / 26
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 11 / 16
Tim Savre Men Cat 3/4 5 / 11

METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SingleSpeed 3 / 19
Tim Savre Men Cat 3 15 / 18

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Ben Johnson Men Cat 4/5 28 / 73
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 4/5 47 / 73
Pete Johnson Men Cat 4/5 65 / 73
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 38
Tim Savre Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 38
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 38
Ben Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 44 / 44

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 46
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 46
Sam Beveridge Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 30 / 48
Ben Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 47 / 48
Chris Ames Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 48 / 48
Tim Savre Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 5 / 76
Ben Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 26 / 76
Pete Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 68 / 76

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Tim Savre Men Cat 4/5 7 / 77
Ben Johnson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 77
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 4/5 47 / 77
Pete Johnson Men Cat 4/5 70 / 77
Adam Froemming Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 70
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 70
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 70
Sam Beveridge Men Cat 1/2/3 56 / 70
Ben Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 47 / 60

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Ben Johnson Men Cat 4/5 19 / 63
Gordon Hilleque Men Cat 4/5 39 / 63
Pete Johnson Men Cat 4/5 57 / 63
Adam Froemming Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 68
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 68
Chris Burg Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 68
Jeremiah Sagel Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 68
Sam Beveridge Men Cat 1/2/3 65 / 68
Chris Ames Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 55
Chris Burg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 17 / 55
Sam Beveridge Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 38 / 55
Ben Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 41 / 55
Jeremiah Sagel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 43 / 55

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Steven Pippin Men Cat 3 35 / 71
Reed Malvick Men Cat 3 64 / 71

Rattail Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Steven Pippin Men Cat 3 13 / 27
Jeff Bisso Men Cat 3 23 / 27

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 16 / 60

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 25

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Ben Johnson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 11

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 8 / 38
Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 9 / 21
Ian Stanford Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 22

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2 15 / 16
Denise Ward Women Cat 3 3 / 8

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 3 / 61
Ian Stanford Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 32

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

Ian Stanford Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 23

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Drew Holbrook Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 28 / 82
Steven Pippin Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 41 / 82
Ian Stanford Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 32
Adam Gorski Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 32

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Drew Holbrook Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 16 / 72
Thomas Lapinski Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 18 / 72
Steven Pippin Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 41 / 72
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Matt Muyres Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20
Jake Szymanski Men Cat 3 8 / 28
Pete Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 12

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 5 / 11

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2 9 / 18

Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)

Steven Pippin Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 33 / 56

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 6 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2 7 / 17

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 41
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 10 / 69
Ben Johnson Men Cat 4 26 / 69
Jameson Wiltermood Men Cat 4 27 / 69
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 4 39 / 69
Drew Holbrook Men Master 35-99 25 / 47
Steven Pippin Men Master 35-99 32 / 47

EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2 6 / 17
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2 14 / 17
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 3 / 25
Ben Johnson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 25
Jake Szymanski Men Cat 3 2 / 11
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 4 14 / 36

Metal Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Bryan Gerding Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 22 / 42
Steven Pippin Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 24 / 42

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)

Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 12 / 70
Jameson Wiltermood Men Cat 4 18 / 70
Ben Johnson Men Cat 4 38 / 70
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 4 43 / 70

Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2 6 / 17
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2 14 / 17
Drew Holbrook Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 3 / 25
Ben Johnson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 25
Jake Szymanski Men Cat 3 2 / 11
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 4 14 / 36

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1 53 / 68

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Micah Moran Men Pro/Cat 1 51 / 62

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 15 / 69
Jameson Wiltermood Men Cat 4 26 / 69

Sculpture Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 10 99 11 / 30

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Steven Pippin Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 56

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 11 2012)

Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 15 / 66
Jameson Wiltermood Men Cat 4 20 / 66
Thomas Lapinski Men Master 35-99 12 / 46
Steven Pippin Men Master 35-99 29 / 46

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 4 2012)

Reed Malvick Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Jeremiah Sagel Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32
Sam Beveridge Men Master 35-99 15 / 32
Drew Holbrook Men Master 35-99 25 / 32
Jeremiah Sagel Men Master 35-99 26 / 32
Bryan Gerding Men Master 35-99 30 / 32

Tuesday Night Cross (Aug 28 2012)

Adam Froemming Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 46
Sam Beveridge Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 46
Reed Malvick Men Cat 4 2 / 44
Thomas Lapinski Men Master 35-99 10 / 50
Sam Beveridge Men Master 35-99 28 / 50
Drew Holbrook Men Master 35-99 34 / 50
Bryan Gerding Men Master 35-99 35 / 50

Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)

Drew Holbrook Men - Master - 45-99 22 / 23
Drew Holbrook Men - Master - 35-99 13 / 13
Charles Simacek Men - Cat 3 2 / 37

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Jeremy Ames Men - Cat 3 14 / 34

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 9 / 9
Jeremy Ames Men 3 11 / 23

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men A 13 / 28
Bryan Gerding Men 4 17 / 35
Stephen Cottrell Men B 14 / 19

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 15 / 25
Bryan Gerding Men 4 27 / 65
Chris Ames Men 3 13 / 52
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 44 / 52

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Bryan Gerding Men 4 46 / 47
Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 8 / 19
Jeremy Ames Men 3 12 / 35
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 18 / 35

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Chris Ames Singlespeed 14 / 25
Jake Helmbrecht Men A 11 / 22
Jeremy Ames Men B 8 / 35
Thomas Lapinski Men B 13 / 35

Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men A 11 / 26
Jeremy Ames Men B 8 / 28

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 9 / 17

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Bryan Gerding Men 4 9 / 59
Jeremy Ames Men 3 18 / 37
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 20 / 37
Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 9 / 16

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Bryan Gerding Men 4 12 / 47
Chris Ames Men B 2 / 28
Stephen Cottrell Men B 13 / 28
Mario Marcaruso Men B 27 / 28
Jake Helmbrecht Men A 10 / 28

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 9 / 21
Bryan Gerding Men 4 13 / 62
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 20 / 42
Jeremy Ames Men 3 23 / 42

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Bryan Gerding Men 4 18 / 38
Chris Ames Men 3 8 / 28
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 14 / 28
Mario Marcaruso Men 3 26 / 28

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Piotr Bednarski Masters 45+ 10 / 39
Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 14 / 21
Bryan Gerding Men 4 19 / 81
Jeremy Ames Men 3 20 / 49

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Chris Ames Men B 3 / 17
Jeremy Ames Men B 10 / 17

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Bryan Gerding Men 4 21 / 57
Jeremy Ames Men 3 8 / 52
Thomas Lapinski Men 3 19 / 52
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 24 / 52
Mario Marcaruso Men 3 45 / 52
Jake Helmbrecht Men 1/2 11 / 16

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men Pro/1 53 / 61

Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Bryan Gerding Men 4 24 / 55
Jeremy Ames Men 3 12 / 31
Stephen Cottrell Men 3 19 / 31
Mario Marcaruso Men 3 28 / 31
Piotr Bednarski Masters 45+ 5 / 25

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Jake Helmbrecht Men Pro/1/2 59 / 63

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

David Meyer Men Cat 2/3 33 / 48

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

David Meyer Men Cat 2/3 20 / 44
Jake Helmbrecht UCI Elite Men 22 / 42

Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)

Jake Helmbrecht Pro/1/2 14 / 17

Busiest Racers

in last months
Stephen Cottrell 35
Gordon Hilleque 29
Tim Staloch 29
Jason Beck 28
Trina Staloch 22
Charles Simacek 22
Adam Gorski 21
Joseph Reeves 21
Marcel Derosier 20
Thomas Lapinski 20
Bryan Gerding 18
Tim Savre 17
Veronica Hudacek 17
Drew Holbrook 16
Jake Helmbrecht 16
Andrew Hudacek 15
Brandon Trigger 15
Daniel Novak 15
Ben Johnson 15
Todd Thurmes 14
David Baldus 13
Devin Smith 12
Courtney Norman 11
Anna Matthews 11
Jeremy Ames 11
Chris Ames 10
Steven Pippin 10
Jared Sedlacek 10
Andrew Nepsund 9
Stephen Cottrell 9
Sam Beveridge 8
Denise Ward 7
Ian Bachman-sanders 7
Sonia Pond 7
Pete Johnson 7
Andrew Dayton 6
Chris Burg 6
Josh Vanderheiden 5
Ian Stanford 5
Jeremiah Sagel 5
Micah Moran 5
Adam Froemming 5
Matt Muyres 4
Mario Marcaruso 4
Jameson Wiltermood 4
Matthew Barnabei 3
Brian Sharda 3
Dustin Voorhees 3
Reed Malvick 3
Jake Szymanski 3
Izzy Krompegel 3
Mark Lalonde 2
David Meyer 2
Piotr Bednarski 2
Paul Harrison 2
Michael Mcdonald 2
Joe Reeves 2
Meghan Conrad 2
Ken Raiche 2
Eamon Ohara 1
Matthew Bosman 1
Jeff Bisso 1
William Greenwood 1