Log In

Team Overview: Revolution Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championship p/b Revolution Cycling Club (Nov 18 2023)

Craig Howering Men Novice Elite 24 / 35
Stephen Exner Men Novice Elite 30 / 35
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 5 / 8
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 6 / 29
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 7 / 29
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 16 / 29
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 17 / 29
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 27 / 29
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 7 / 38
Stephen Exner Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 25 / 38
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/Novice Masters 35+ 5 / 30
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 20 / 22

CamRock & Roll p/b MoMo Riders' Club (Nov 11 2023)

Craig Howering Men Novice Elite 22 / 36
Stephen Exner Men Novice Elite 30 / 36
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 7 / 43
Stephen Exner Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 32 / 43
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 22
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 8 / 18
Asher Lewandowski Men Junior 9-14 12 / 18
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 16 / 18
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 25 / 34

Kern Park Kross (Nov 4 2023)

Stephen Exner Men Novice Elite 28 / 33
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 21 / 43
Stephen Exner Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 34 / 43
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 8 / 9
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 7 / 18
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 16 / 18
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 16 / 17
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 23 / 34

Cross Fire p/b L5 Racing (Oct 28 2023)

Craig Howering Men Novice Elite 23 / 34
Stephen Exner Men Novice Elite 27 / 34
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 8 / 12
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 8 / 18
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 9 / 18
Asher Lewandowski Men Junior 9-14 14 / 18
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 18 / 18
Alexander Harris Men Category 4 Elite 17 / 44
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 32 / 44
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 44 / 44
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 6 / 38
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 22 / 38
Stephen Exner Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 25 / 38
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/Novice Masters 35+ 5 / 29
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 22 / 29

Grafton Pumpkin Cross p/b Serpentijn Art and Athletics (Oct 21 2023)

Craig Howering Men Novice Elite 28 / 41
Stephen Exner Men Novice Elite 32 / 41
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 13 / 49
Stephen Exner Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 33 / 49
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 6 / 10
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 6 / 13
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 7 / 13
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 15 / 17

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 15 2023)

Asher Lewandowski Men Junior 9-10 2 / 10
Abigail Wood Women Junior 11-12 4 / 9
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 13-14 13 / 26
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 13-14 20 / 26
Will Slowik Men Junior 13-14 23 / 26

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 14 2023)

Meghan Hawkins Women Cat 5 Elite 5 / 8
Asher Lewandowski Men Junior 9-10 3 / 10
Abigail Wood Women Junior 11-12 7 / 9
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 13-14 10 / 23
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 13-14 18 / 23
Thomas Staab Men Junior 13-14 20 / 23
Will Slowik Men Junior 13-14 23 / 23
Craig Howering Men Cat 4/5 Elite 59 / 65
Paul Liesse Men Cat 4/5 Masters 55+ 9 / 17

2023 Trek CX Cup (Oct 13 2023)

Alexander Harris Men Cat4/5 Elite 42 / 112
Craig Howering Men Cat4/5 Elite 100 / 112

Diablo Sunnyview Cross (Oct 7 2023)

Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 3 / 6

Cross Central NC race 6, The Park at Briar Chapel (Oct 1 2023)

Robert Barnard Men Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 14

Field of Riches Cross p/b Team Wisconsin Cycling (Oct 1 2023)

Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 34 / 43
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 18 / 39

Cross Central NC race 5, The Park at Briar Chapel (Sep 30 2023)

Robert Barnard Men 1/2/3/4 40+ 3 / 5

Badger Prairie Cross p/b Neff Cycle Service (Sep 30 2023)

Tim Stieve Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 22 / 27
Craig Howering Men Novice Elite 26 / 31
Stephen Exner Men Novice Elite 27 / 31
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 20 / 35
Stephen Exner Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 26 / 35
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 5 / 10
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 3 / 14
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 14
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 14 / 14
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 14 / 17
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 43 / 46

Battle of Waterloo CX p/b Trek Midwest Team (Sep 24 2023)

Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 9 / 35
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 23 / 35
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 7 / 14
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 19
Asher Lewandowski Men Junior 9-14 10 / 19
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 19 / 19
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 18 / 22
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 31 / 42
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 41 / 42

Sheboygan County Cycling Classic (Sep 23 2023)

Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 6 / 7
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 6 / 10

OnMilwaukee Hill Bill:Volume 3 p/b Wheel & Sprocket and The Rock Snow Park (Sep 17 2023)

Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 6 / 10
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 10 / 20
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 11 / 20
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 17 / 21
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 9 / 20

Englewood CX p/b Brazen Dropouts (Sep 16 2023)

Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 8 / 11
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 5 / 18
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 10 / 18
Caleb Wahl Men Junior 9-14 18 / 18
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 18 / 45
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 17 / 22
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 32 / 40

Flyover Silver Creek p/b Heavy Pedal Velo Club and Broken Spoke Bikes (Sep 9 2023)

Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 3 / 9
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 11 / 19
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 12 / 19
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 10 / 11

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 5 (Dec 10 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-16 Open 4 / 37

Montrose Beach CX - CCC #7, Midwest Regional Championship (Dec 4 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Cat 1/2 5 / 9

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championship p/b Revolution Cycling Club (Nov 19 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 2 / 8
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 6 / 11
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 9 / 11
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 11 / 11
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4 Elite 38 / 40
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 39 / 40
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 16 / 29

CamRock & Roll p/b MoMo Riders' Club (Nov 12 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 1 / 9
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 5 / 5
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 5 / 13
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 9 / 13
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 10 / 13
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 11 / 13
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 5
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 35 / 43
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4 Elite 37 / 43
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 20 / 40

HCC 25th CX Anniversary Race p/b Hampshire Cycle Club (Nov 5 2022)

Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 5 / 5
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 4 / 12
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 8 / 12
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 9 / 12
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 11 / 11

Major Taylor Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 30 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Open Cat2/3 Master 35-4050+ U23 1 / 14

Major Taylor Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 29 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Open Cat2/3 Master 35-4050+ U23 3 / 18

Cross Fire p/b L5 Racing (Oct 29 2022)

Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 5 / 7
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 6 / 7
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 5 / 14
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 7 / 14
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 9 / 14
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 10 / 14
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4 Elite 28 / 34
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 31 / 34
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 22 / 46
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 25 / 46

Pumpkin Cross p/b Serpentijn Art and Athletics (Oct 22 2022)

Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 2 / 5
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 3 / 8
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 42 / 48
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 35 / 57

Sheboygan County Cross p/b Sheboygan County Cycling (Oct 16 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 1 / 6
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 8 / 8
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 5

Field of Riches Cross p/b Team Wisconsin Cycling (Oct 15 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 4 / 9
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 5 / 5
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 5 / 10
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 6 / 10
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4

Trek CXC Cup (Oct 9 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Cat 1/2 Elite 2 / 23
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 13-14 2 / 22
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 13-14 20 / 22
Will Slowik Men Junior 13-14 22 / 22
Abigail Wood Women Junior 11-12 6 / 7

Trek CX Cup (Oct 8 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Cat 1/2 Elite 2 / 26
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-16 1 / 6
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 13-14 2 / 28
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 13-14 25 / 28
Will Slowik Men Junior 13-14 26 / 28
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 13-14 28 / 28
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 11-12 5 / 7
Abigail Wood Women Junior 11-12 7 / 7
Jerry Dryer Men Cat 4/Novice Masters 55+ 21 / 29

Trek CXC Cup (Oct 7 2022)

Paul Liesse Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 105 / 120
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-18 1 / 13
Finnley Sonnemann Men Open Junior 9-18 8 / 24

CCC #1 - Schiller Woods CX (Oct 2 2022)

Finnley Sonnemann Men Cat 4 4 / 71
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Cat 1/2 1 / 6
Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 1 / 41

Badger Prairie Cross p/b Team Neff Cycle Service (Oct 1 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 3 / 13
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 4 / 9
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 33 / 33
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 27 / 36
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 17 / 18

Battle of Waterloo p/b Trek Midwest and 801 W Madison (Sep 25 2022)

Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 9 / 40
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 30 / 40
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 3 / 5
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 4 / 8
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/Novice Elite 28 / 32
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 32 / 43
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 Elite 39 / 43
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4 Elite 40 / 43
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 3 / 15

Englewood CX p/b Brazen Dropouts (Sep 24 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 3 / 9
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 3 / 6
Andrew Bertram Men Junior 9-14 5 / 13
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 9 / 13
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 10 / 13
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 30 / 38
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/Novice Masters 50+ 18 / 34

OnMilwaukee's Hill Bill: Volume 2 p/b Educators Credit Union (Sep 18 2022)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 1/2 Elite 3 / 8
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 26 / 30

Flyover Silver Creek p/b Heavy Pedal Velo Club & Broken Spoke Bikes (Sep 17 2022)

Paul Liesse Men Category 4 Elite 23 / 28
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 10 / 23

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-16 12 / 27
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 11-12 5 / 39

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 10 2021)

Finnley Sonnemann Men NonChamp 11-22 24 / 48
Lyllie Sonnemann Women NonChamp 11-22 4 / 30

Wisconsin Cyclocross State Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Nov 20 2021)

Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 4 / 15
Finnley Sonnemann Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 10 / 15
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 11
Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Elite 21 / 22
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 13 / 38
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 34
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 17 / 34
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 34
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 6
Beatrix Cornia Women Junior 15-18 6 / 6
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 22
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 6 / 22
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 16 / 22
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 18 / 22
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 19 / 22
Dante Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 20 / 22
Marlo Hunter Men Category 4/5 Elite 71 / 77

Field of Riches Cross p/b Team Wisconsin (Nov 14 2021)

Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 2 / 8
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 2 / 6
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 14
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 13 / 14
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 3 / 27

Diablo Woodland Cross (Nov 13 2021)

Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 2 / 10
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 5
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 16 / 31
Beatrix Cornia Women Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 11
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 5 / 11
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 9 / 11
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 4 / 16

Groundhog PSI-Clocross (Nov 7 2021)

Kristin Zarr Women SingleSpeed 4 / 5

Kringle Kross at Wern Valley (Nov 6 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 13 / 16
Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 2 / 9
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 39 / 75
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 13 / 46
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 3 / 4
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 8 / 13
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 10 / 13
Dante Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 13 / 13

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 31 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Open W 2-3|W 35+|W U23 7 / 14
Finnley Sonnemann Juniors JR M-W 912|JR 1314 6 / 38

Cross Fire p/b L5 Racing (Oct 30 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 14
Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 3 / 13
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 2 / 5
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 3 / 5
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 11
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 7 / 11
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 8 / 11
Dante Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 9 / 11
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 47 / 64
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 14 / 32
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 25 / 27

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2021 (Oct 30 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Open W 2-3|W 35+|W MWCCC 5 / 20
Finnley Sonnemann Juniors JR M 9-12|W 12|M 1314|W 14 5 / 45

ABD Sunrise Park (Oct 24 2021)

Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 3 / 27

Pumpkin Cross p/b Belgianwerkx (Oct 23 2021)

Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 2 / 11
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 10
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-14 2 / 2
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 13
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 7 / 13
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 12 / 13

Glenwood Academy CX (Oct 17 2021)

Ethan Ley Men SingleSpeed 2 / 27

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 17 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Juniors 13-16 11 / 20
Abigail Wood Women Juniors 9-12 8 / 12
Jonathan Wood Men Juniors 9-12 19 / 28
Finnley Sonnemann Men Juniors 9-12 21 / 28

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 16 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Juniors 13-16 7 / 18
Abigail Wood Women Juniors 9-12 10 / 12
Finnley Sonnemann Men Juniors 9-12 1 / 21
Jonathan Wood Men Juniors 9-12 19 / 21

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 15 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Juniors 13-16 7 / 18
Finnley Sonnemann Men Juniors 9-12 1 / 14

Trek CX Cup (Oct 10 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women under 16-16 7 / 11
Finnley Sonnemann Men under 12-12 1 / 18
Rocco Turnersturm Men under 12-12 12 / 18
Jonathan Wood Men under 12-12 13 / 18
Will Slowik Men under 12-12 15 / 18
Abigail Wood Women under 10-10 2 / 4
Tarlo Wasacz Women under 14-14 4 / 4
Dante Turnersturm Men under 10-10 7 / 9

Trek CX Cup (Oct 9 2021)

Marcos Picchio Men Cat 3 Elite 51 / 53
Ethan Ley Men Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed 11 / 44
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Cat 4 Elite 4 / 26
Michal Watson Women Novice Elite 14 / 20
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-10 2 / 4
Abigail Wood Women Junior 9-10 3 / 4
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-16 1 / 9
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 11-12 1 / 15
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 11-12 9 / 15
Will Slowik Men Junior 11-12 14 / 15
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 13-14 4 / 5

Trek CX Cup (Oct 8 2021)

Alexander Harris Men Cat 4/5 Elite 56 / 113
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-18 18 / 18
Ethan Ley Men Single Speed 14 / 49

OnMilwaukee's Hill Bill (Oct 3 2021)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 9
Ethan Ley Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 1 / 9
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 8

Badger Prairie Cross by Neff Cycle Service Team (Oct 2 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 12
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 4 / 6
Marcos Picchio Men Category 3/4 Elite 22 / 43
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 14
Chris Todd Men Category 4/5 Elite 34 / 48
Finnley Sonnemann Men Category 4/5 Elite 41 / 48
Michal Watson Women Category 4/5 Elite 11 / 19
Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Elite 15 / 19
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 1 / 5
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 6
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 2 / 6
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 5 / 6
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 19
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 17 / 19

Battle of Waterloo CX (Sep 26 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Single Speed 2 / 2
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 6 / 7
Jeffrey Bopp Category 3/4 Elite 10 / 43
Marcos Picchio Category 3/4 Elite 20 / 43
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 5
Michal Watson Women Category 4/5 Elite 11 / 19
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 9
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 3 / 9
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 4 / 9
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 5 / 9
Dante Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 8 / 9
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/5 Elite 25 / 50
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Elite 46 / 50
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 4 / 22
Jerry Dryer Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 11 / 22
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 6 / 21
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 21

Sun Prairie Cup p/b Brazen Dropouts (Sep 25 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Single Speed 3 / 3
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 4 / 10
Jeffrey Bopp Category 3/4 Elite 13 / 44
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 12
Michal Watson Women Category 4/5 Elite 9 / 13
Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Elite 13 / 13
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 7 / 30
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 36
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 13 / 36
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 36
Matthew Rajala Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 36
Laura Brookhyser Women Junior 9-14 4 / 6
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Beatrix Cornia Women Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 3 / 11
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 11
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 6 / 11
Dante Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 7 / 11
Will Slowik Men Junior 9-14 9 / 11
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 10 / 11
Alexander Harris Men Category 4/5 Elite 30 / 63
Chris Todd Men Category 4/5 Elite 37 / 63
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 61 / 63

Flyover Silver Creek p/b Heavy Pedal Velo Club (Sep 18 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 18
Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 1 / 13
Jeffrey Bopp Men Category 3/4 Elite 19 / 44
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 3 / 12
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 28 / 49
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 7 / 26
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 10

Lion Cross p/b LAPT Cycling (Sep 12 2021)

Mark Vareschi Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 13
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 3 / 6
Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 3 / 15
Marcos Picchio Men Category 3/4 Elite 27 / 48
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 1 / 14
Michal Watson Women Category 4/5 Elite 7 / 9
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 4 / 23
Kayne Neigherbauer Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 6 / 19
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior Girls 9-14 1 / 5
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 16
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 2 / 16
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 16
Rocco Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 9 / 16
Dante Turnersturm Men Junior 9-14 13 / 16
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 25 / 57
Finnley Sonnemann Men Category 4/5 Elite 51 / 57

Cross-Shooshko (Sep 11 2021)

Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Single Speed 2 / 2
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Single Speed 3 / 7
Ethan Ley Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 4 / 14
Jeffrey Bopp Men Category 3/4 Elite 40 / 40
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 3/4 Elite 4 / 13
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Elite 34 / 55
Finnley Sonnemann Men Category 4/5 Elite 43 / 55
Kristin Zarr Women Category 4/5 Elite 10 / 10
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 8
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 8
Paul Liesse Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 7 / 34
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 25

Indy Cross II - Brookside Park - IN Cyclocross State Championships (Nov 22 2020)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 8
Finnley Sonnemann Men Senior Cat 5 10 / 16
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 11-12 Open 3 / 5

Kringle Kross at Wern Valley (Nov 7 2020)

Lyllie Sonnemann Junior 9-14 1 / 14
Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 8 / 14
Marlo Hunter Junior 9-14 12 / 14

Indy Cross II - Ellenberger Park (Oct 25 2020)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 4
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 11-12 Open 4 / 7
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 11

Indy Cross II - Rhodius Park (Oct 11 2020)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Senior Cat 5 9 / 18
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 11-12 Open 2 / 7

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 15 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Non-champ Kids U11 1 / 28

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 13-14 13 / 24

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 13 2019)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women NonChamp 11-22 19 / 40

Montrose Beach - Chicago Cyclocross Cup #11 / Midwest Regional Cyclocr (Dec 8 2019)

Lyllie Sonnemann Junior 9-14 16 / 62
Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 20 / 62
Niels Stringer Junior 9-14 30 / 62
Kristin Zarr Women Cat 4/5 28 / 33

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 16 / 42
Lyllie Sonnemann Junior 9-14 21 / 42

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Nov 23 2019)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Single Speed 3 / 5
Michal Watson Women Single Speed 10 / 5
Finnley Sonnemann Single Speed Category 4/5 5 / 7
Kevin Hayes-birchler Single Speed Category 4/5 6 / 7
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 6 / 20
Ethan Ley Elite Category 1/2/3 14 / 18
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 5 / 38
Matthew Mckay Elite Category 3/4 17 / 38
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 4/5 27 / 41
Anurag Mandalika Elite Category 4/5 31 / 41
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 5 / 9
Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 8 / 9
Natalie Levine Women Elite Category 4/5 9 / 9
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 5 / 30
Brent Baumann Masters 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 28
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 18 / 28
Mike Mcgarry Masters 35+ Category 4/5 20 / 28
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 24 / 28
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 56 / 28
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 2 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 3 / 13
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 5 / 13
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 6 / 13
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 8 / 13

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 17 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 11 / 45
Marlo Hunter Junior 9-14 14 / 45
Lyllie Sonnemann Junior 9-14 18 / 45

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 16 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 7
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 1 / 9
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 2 / 30
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 5
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 3 / 5
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 4 / 13

Groundhog PSI-Clocross (Nov 10 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 12 / 58
Marlo Hunter Junior 9-14 14 / 58
Lyllie Sonnemann Junior 9-14 19 / 58
Niels Stringer Junior 9-14 20 / 58
Brent Baumann Men Masters 35+ 14 / 27

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 9 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 13
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 2 / 11
Matthew Mckay Single Speed Category 1/2/3 6 / 11
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 3 / 37
Tim Stieve Elite Category 3/4 20 / 37
Anurag Mandalika Elite Category 4/5 28 / 39
Paul Liesse Elite Category 4/5 29 / 39
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 10
Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 10 / 10
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 2 / 4
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 3 / 8
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 7 / 8
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 16 / 8
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 3 / 28
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 23
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 19 / 23

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 16
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 6 / 27
Brent Baumann Elite Category 3/4 24 / 27
Tim Stieve Elite Category 4/5 2 / 34
Brent Baumann Elite Category 4/5 9 / 34
Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 6
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 2 / 7
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 3 / 7
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 13
Ben Udell Masters 35+ Category 4/5 13 / 13

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2019)

Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 3 / 13
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 3 / 37
Paul Liesse Elite Category 3/4 30 / 37
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 2 / 3
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 2 / 4
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 9 / 16
Natalie Levine Women Elite Category 4/5 16 / 16
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 8 / 38

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 12 / 62
Brent Baumann Men Masters 35+ 29 / 40

Cross Fire (Oct 26 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 23
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 6 / 16
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 14 / 48
Matthew Mckay Elite Category 3/4 23 / 48
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 4/5 29 / 60
Alexander Harris Elite Category 4/5 37 / 60
Anurag Mandalika Elite Category 4/5 49 / 60
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 7 / 16
Emily Sonnemann Women Elite Category 4/5 16 / 16
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Tarlo Wasacz Women Junior 9-14 2 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 8
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 2 / 8
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 4 / 8
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 6 / 8
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 3 / 27
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 24
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 16 / 24
Ben Udell Masters 35+ Category 4/5 24 / 24

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 28 / 14
Kayne Neigherbauer Single Speed Category 4/5 4 / 5
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 2 / 8
Brian Bierman Single Speed Category 1/2/3 14 / 8
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 8 / 24
Chris Todd Elite Category 4/5 11 / 18
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 4 / 8
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 5
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 3 / 4
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 4 / 4
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 5 / 14
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 14

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 20 2019)

Kristin Zarr Women Cat 4/5 23 / 27

GPJO (Oct 19 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 24
Kayne Neigherbauer Single Speed Category 4/5 12 / 6
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 2 / 11
Brian Bierman Single Speed Category 1/2/3 7 / 11
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 21 / 60
Matthew Mckay Elite Category 3/4 29 / 60
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 7 / 14
Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 14 / 14
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 11 / 36
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 7 / 27
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 17 / 27
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 18 / 27
Samuel Hansen Masters 35+ Category 4/5 25 / 27
Ben Udell Masters 35+ Category 4/5 54 / 27
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 2 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 8
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 3 / 8
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 4 / 8
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 7 / 8
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 4/5 17 / 51
Alexander Harris Elite Category 4/5 23 / 51
Paul Liesse Elite Category 4/5 33 / 51

BB/RR PULASKI WOODS CCC #3 (Oct 13 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 17 / 46

Pulaski Woods CX (Oct 13 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Open Junior 9-14 17 / 47

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2019)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 22
Brian Bierman Single Speed Category 1/2/3 6 / 10
Brent Baumann Elite Category 4/5 25 / 53
Anurag Mandalika Elite Category 4/5 33 / 53
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 4/5 35 / 53
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 9 / 46
Paul Liesse Elite Category 3/4 43 / 46
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 4 / 23
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 19 / 30
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 20 / 30
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 23 / 30
Chris Todd Masters 35+ Category 4/5 25 / 30
Ben Udell Masters 35+ Category 4/5 28 / 30
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 1 / 7
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 2 / 7
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 9-14 3 / 7
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-14 5 / 7

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 6 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Open Junior 9-14 12 / 58
Niels Stringer Open Junior 9-14 14 / 58
Marlo Hunter Open Junior 9-14 32 / 58

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 5 2019)

Brian Bierman Single Speed Category 1/2/3 40 / 20
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 18
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 14 / 66
Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 12 / 12
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 13 / 25
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 16 / 28
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 24 / 28
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 3 / 11
Niels Stringer Men Junior 9-14 5 / 11
Paul Liesse Elite Category 4/5 34 / 63

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 29 2019)

Finnley Sonnemann Open Junior 9-14 13 / 57

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 28 2019)

Kayne Neigherbauer Single Speed Category 4/5 4 / 5
Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 4 / 16
Brian Bierman Single Speed Category 1/2/3 31 / 16
Matthew Mckay Elite Category 3/4 21 / 43
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3/4 29 / 43
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 4 / 8
Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 7 / 8
Jennifer Wood Women Elite Category 4/5 8 / 8
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 13 / 28
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 28
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 3 / 9

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Paul Liesse Men Master 35+ Open 30 / 33
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-10 Open 1 / 4
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 11-12 Open 20 / 24
Paul Liesse Men Cat 4/5 46 / 88

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Kayne Neigherbauer Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 17 / 33
Brian Bierman Men Cat 3 37 / 77
Ethan Ley Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 11 / 42
Natalie Levine Women Cat 5 18 / 26
Jennifer Wood Women Cat 5 24 / 26
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-10 Open 1 / 9
Jonathan Wood Men Junior 9-10 Open 4 / 9
Niels Stringer Men Junior 11-12 Open 14 / 26
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 11-12 Open 19 / 26
Jim Igielski Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 32
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 32

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Alexander Harris Men Cat 4/5 78 / 119

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Jennifer Wood Women Senior Cat 4-5 14 / 14
Brian Bierman Men Single Speed Open 12 / 20
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Single Speed Open 16 / 20
Brian Bierman Men Senior Cat 3 11 / 17

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 15 2019)

Ethan Ley Single Speed Category 1/2/3 11 / 20
Paul Liesse Category 4/5 26 / 39
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 5
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 10 / 33
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 10 / 26
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 22 / 26

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Kayne Neigherbauer Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 32
Brian Bierman Men Senior Cat 3 18 / 26

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 8 2019)

Kristin Zarr Women Elite Category 4/5 11 / 13
Paul Liesse Masters 50+ Category 4/5 16 / 35
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 11 / 28
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 16 / 28
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 4 / 9

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 7 2019)

Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 12 / 18
Kevin Hayes-birchler Masters 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 18
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 4

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 11-12 16 / 22

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Non-championship 1122 39 / 45

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 5 / 16
Kayne Neigherbauer Category 4 10 / 13
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 2 / 5

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Lyllie Sonnemann Junior 9-14 25 / 62
Finnley Sonnemann Junior 9-14 44 / 62

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 4 / 18
Matthew Mckay Single Speed 8 / 18
Steph Shelton Single Speed 13 / 18
Michal Watson Single Speed 14 / 18
Brian Bierman Single Speed 33 / 18
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 12 / 17
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3 12 / 22
Steph Shelton Women Elite Category 4/5 2 / 8
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 4 / 8
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 9 / 15
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 5 9 / 14
Samuel Hansen Elite Category 4 15 / 18
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 11 / 17
Mike Mcgarry Masters 35+ Category 4/5 12 / 17
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 17

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Ethan Ley Men Single Speed 2 / 8
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3 13 / 19
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 5 13 / 15
Samuel Hansen Elite Category 4 10 / 19
Steph Shelton Women Elite Category 4/5 1 / 9
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 5 / 9

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Nov 17 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 4 / 12
Matthew Mckay Single Speed 10 / 12
Steph Shelton Women Category 4/5 4 / 11
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 4/5 7 / 11
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 9
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 12

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 11 2018)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 11
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 4/5 2 / 6

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 3 / 7
Matthew Mckay Single Speed 4 / 7
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 25
Jeffrey Bopp Masters 35+ Category 3 43 / 25
Brian Bierman Category 3 3 / 25
Kevin Hayes-birchler Category 5 13 / 28
Samuel Hansen Category 4 62 / 31
Steph Shelton Women Category 4/5 2 / 9
Michal Watson Women Category 4/5 18 / 9
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 8 / 16
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 13 / 16

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 3 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 2 / 20
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3 13 / 24
Kayne Neigherbauer Elite Category 4 36 / 50
Steph Shelton Women Elite Category 4/5 3 / 13
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 7 / 13
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 8 / 26
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 18 / 26

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 2 / 17
Matthew Mckay Single Speed 12 / 17
Jerry Dryer Single Speed 16 / 17
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 14
Brian Bierman Category 3 14 / 18
Kevin Hayes-birchler Category 5 32 / 16
Steph Shelton Women Category 4/5 2 / 12
Michal Watson Women Category 4/5 3 / 12
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 4 / 12

RevoX (Oct 27 2018)

Samuel Hansen Men Cat 4/5 16 / 21

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 30 / 15
Brian Bierman Category 3 5 / 9
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Category 4/5 3 / 5

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 2 / 15
Brian Bierman Single Speed 25 / 15
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 17
Brian Bierman Elite Category 3 3 / 13
Jeffrey Bopp Elite Category 3 9 / 13
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 5 5 / 18
Samuel Hansen Elite Category 4 9 / 21
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Elite Category 4/5 3 / 6
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 4 / 6
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 9 / 13
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 10 / 13

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Ethan Ley Single Speed 6 / 20
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 9 / 21
Brian Bierman Category 3 11 / 23
Jeffrey Bopp Category 3 19 / 23
Marcos Picchio Category 3 45 / 23
Steph Shelton Women Category 4/5 5 / 16
Jennifer Wood Women Category 4/5 13 / 16
Leema Berland Women Category 4/5 16 / 16
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 21 / 25
Matthew Berland Masters 35+ Category 4/5 25 / 25
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Kevin Hayes-birchler Category 5 15 / 36
Samuel Hansen Category 4 20 / 38
Chris Todd Category 4 29 / 38

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Brian Bierman Single Speed 10 / 25
Kayne Neigherbauer Single Speed 20 / 25
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 14
Jeffrey Bopp Elite Category 3 32 / 17
Ethan Ley Elite Category 1/2/3 13 / 15
Kevin Hayes-birchler Elite Category 5 14 / 24
Brian Bierman Elite Category 4 2 / 39
Samuel Hansen Elite Category 4 26 / 39
Steph Shelton Women Elite Category 4/5 5 / 16
Michal Watson Women Elite Category 4/5 9 / 16
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 7 / 15
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Kayne Neigherbauer Men Masters 35+ Cat4 10 / 31
Brian Bierman Men Open Cat4 3 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Kayne Neigherbauer Men Open Singlespeed 17 / 22
Brian Bierman Men Open Cat4 4 / 44

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 11 / 18
Jeffrey Bopp Category 1/2/3 10 / 13
Steph Shelton Women Category 4/5 5 / 10
Cat Dobson Women Category 4/5 6 / 10
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 9 / 14
Matthew Berland Masters 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 14

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Brian Bierman Men Open Cat4 2 / 12
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Masters 35+ Cat4 25 / 40

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Brian Bierman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 108
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Cat 4/5 69 / 108
Samuel Hansen Men Cat 4/5 207 / 108
Ethan Ley Men Singlespeed Open 24 / 65

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Kayne Neigherbauer Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 32
Jim Igielski Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 27 / 32
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 11-12 Open 2 / 6
Brian Bierman Men Cat 4/5 9 / 126
Samuel Hansen Men Cat 4/5 62 / 126
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Cat 4/5 72 / 126
Alex Wichmann Men Cat 4/5 79 / 126
Chris Todd Men Cat 4/5 107 / 126
Michal Watson Women Cat 5 11 / 15
Brian Bierman Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Kayne Neigherbauer Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 14 / 23
Samuel Hansen Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 20 / 23
Muse Davis Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 45 / 23
Marcos Picchio Men Cat 3 78 / 90

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Brian Bierman Men Cat 4/5 15 / 128
Alex Wichmann Men Cat 4/5 102 / 128
Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Cat 4/5 256 / 128
Ethan Ley Men Cat 1/2/3 77 / 102

Cross of the North (Sep 16 2018)

Jeffrey Bopp Masters 35+ Category 3 1 / 8
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 8
Steph Shelton Women Elite Category 4/5 3 / 5
Cat Dobson Women Elite Category 4/5 4 / 5
Emily Sonnemann Women Masters 35+ 5 / 5
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 4

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Brian Bierman Single Speed 8 / 18
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 32 / 18
Jeffrey Bopp Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 16
Kayne Neigherbauer Category 5 15 / 31
Brian Bierman Category 4 13 / 35
Samuel Hansen Category 4 19 / 35
Jerry Dryer Category 4 32 / 35
Evan Moss Women Category 4/5 5 / 9
Jerry Dryer Masters 45+ Category 4/5 19 / 22
Kayne Neigherbauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 7 / 15
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Category 4/5 8 / 15
Matthew Berland Masters 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 15

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Kevin Hayes-birchler Men Clydesdale 3 / 10

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

Jeffrey Bopp Masters 35+ Category 3 1 / 18
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 18
Marcos Picchio Category 3 11 / 13
Samuel Hansen Category 4 16 / 28
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 2

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Brian Bierman Category 4 12 / 32

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Jerry Dryer Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 37
Brian Bierman Category 4 20 / 52
Samuel Hansen Category 4 43 / 52
Travis Braun Single Speed 4 / 25
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 22 / 25

Tough Udder CX (Nov 11 2017)

Jerry Dryer Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 2 / 15
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 30
Brian Bierman Category 4 10 / 36
Samuel Hansen Category 4 29 / 36
Jerry Dryer Category 4 31 / 36
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 9 / 9

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Muse Davis Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 26
Brian Bierman Category 4 8 / 37
Samuel Hansen Category 4 26 / 37
Alexander Martin Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 29 2017)

Samuel Hansen Category 4 27 / 34
Chris Todd Category 4 29 / 34
Brian Bierman Category 4 34 / 34
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 4 / 17
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 15 / 17

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Kate Konkle Women Master 35+ 8 / 8
Jerry Dryer Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 5 / 14
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 29
Samuel Hansen Category 4 30 / 36
Jerry Dryer Category 4 32 / 36
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 15 / 17
Muse Davis Single Speed 17 / 17
Alexander Martin Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17

Battle of Waterloo CX (Oct 22 2017)

Jerry Dryer Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 2 / 7
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 29
Erica Mueller Women Elite Cat 3/4 3 / 7
Samuel Hansen Elite Category 4 22 / 30
Jerry Dryer Elite Category 4 24 / 30

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

Kate Konkle Women Master 35+ 6 / 6
Brian Bierman Category 5 3 / 26
Samuel Hansen Category 4 22 / 34
Muse Davis Single Speed 13 / 28
Kate Konkle Women Cat 3/4 16 / 16

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 15 2017)

Kate Konkle Women Master 35+ 5 / 8
William Calkins Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 25
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 25
Muse Davis Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 25
Brian Bierman Category 5 7 / 20
Samuel Hansen Category 5 12 / 20
Chris Todd Category 4 22 / 30
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 2 / 18
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 17 / 18

Fitchrona Cross Omnium Badger Prairie (Oct 14 2017)

Elizabeth Arth Women Master 35+ 4 / 4
Brian Bierman Category 5 4 / 23
Samuel Hansen Category 5 15 / 23
Mike Mcgarry Category 4 25 / 33
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 3 / 8
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 7 / 8
Alexander Martin Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 13 2017)

Kate Konkle Women Masters 35+ 3 / 4
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 3 / 17
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 6 / 17
Brian Bierman Category 5 6 / 16
Samuel Hansen Category 5 11 / 16
Chris Todd Category 4 20 / 20

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Jerry Dryer Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 2 / 18
Samuel Hansen Category 5 11 / 22
Jerry Dryer Category 4 30 / 37
Alexander Martin Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 30 2017)

Samuel Hansen Category 5 7 / 17
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 3 / 24
Samuel Hansen Single Speed 22 / 24

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Elizabeth Arth Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
William Calkins Men Singlespeed Open 62 / 69
Samuel Hansen Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 12 / 12

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Brian Bierman Men Cat 4/5 62 / 124
Muse Davis Men Singlespeed Open 57 / 66
Alexander Martin Men Singlespeed Open 58 / 66
Jim Igielski Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 19 / 42

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 22 2017)

Samuel Hansen Men Open 84 / 106
Samuel Hansen Men Singlespeed Open 41 / 48

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Brian Bierman Men U35 Cat 5 5 / 17

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Brian Bierman Men U35 Cat 5 9 / 19

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Jerry Dryer Men Category 4 32 / 41
Kate Konkle Women Master 35+ 7 / 7
Jerry Dryer Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 19 / 23
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 30
Muse Davis Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 28 / 30
Samuel Hansen Category 5 14 / 25
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Category 3 14 / 15

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 17 2016)

Jerry Dryer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 2
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 3 / 3

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Travis Braun Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 34

Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Chris Todd Elite Cat 5 12 / 16
Mike Mcgarry Elite Cat 4 28 / 40
Jerry Dryer Elite Cat 4 29 / 40
Jim Igielski Elite Cat 4 35 / 40
Benjamin Knox Elite Single Speed 5 / 26
Scott Shapiro Elite Single Speed 11 / 26
William Calkins Elite Single Speed 19 / 26
Muse Davis Elite Single Speed 20 / 26
Jerry Dryer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 20
Travis Braun Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Mike Mcgarry Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 20
Jim Igielski Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 20
Matthew Berland Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 20
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18

CROSS THE ISTHMUS (Nov 20 2016)

Jerry Dryer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 17
Alexander Martin Single Speed 3 / 16
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 4 / 16
Muse Davis Single Speed 15 / 16
William Calkins Single Speed 16 / 16
Mike Mcgarry Cat 4 25 / 30
Travis Braun Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17
Alexander Martin Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Mike Mcgarry Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 12
Chris Todd Cat 5 14 / 24
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 21 / 24
Scott Shapiro Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Sijan Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Samuel Hansen Elite Cat 5 4 / 14

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 13 2016)

Samuel Hansen Elite Cat 5 6 / 9
Chris Todd Elite Cat 5 9 / 9
Jerry Dryer Elite Cat 4 41 / 53
Mike Mcgarry Elite Cat 4 44 / 53
Jim Igielski Elite Cat 4 52 / 53
Benjamin Knox Elite Single Speed 7 / 25
Samuel Hansen Elite Single Speed 20 / 25
Jerry Dryer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Travis Braun Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Mike Mcgarry Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 17
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Scott Shapiro Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 28
Jenna Loyd Women Elite Cat 3 11 / 19

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Benjamin Knox Single Speed 3 / 17
Muse Davis Single Speed 15 / 17
Jerry Dryer Single Speed 16 / 17
Kate Konkle Single Speed 17 / 17
Jerry Dryer Cat 4 21 / 31
Alexander Martin Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Travis Braun Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 19
John Mcneill Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Jenna Loyd Women Cat 3 8 / 12
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 18 / 27
Chris Todd Cat 5 23 / 27
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

Stoudts Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Steven Heger Men 55-59 Masters 15 / 23

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Classic p/b Cyclohaus (Nov 5 2016)

Muse Davis Single Speed 15 / 16
Jim Igielski Cat 4 33 / 51
Mike Mcgarry Cat 4 41 / 51
Travis Braun Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Jenna Loyd Women Cat 3 8 / 12
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 10 / 29
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Scott Shapiro Elite Single Speed 6 / 10
Kate Konkle Women Masters 35+ 4 / 4
Jenna Loyd Women Elite Cat 4 2 / 6
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Kate Konkle Women Elite Cat 3 6 / 7

Bobbers Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Scott Shapiro Men single speed 17 / 17

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2016)

Jerry Dryer Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 9 / 23
Muse Davis Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 21 / 23
Benjamin Knox Single Speed 5 / 20
William Calkins Single Speed 13 / 20
Jenna Loyd Women Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Kate Konkle Women Masters 35+ 9 / 11
Jim Igielski Cat 4 20 / 29
Jay Sebok Cat 4 29 / 29
Travis Braun Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 18 / 26
Chris Todd Cat 5 19 / 26
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Muse Davis Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 22 / 25
William Calkins Single Speed 25 / 26
Jenna Loyd Women Masters 35+ 6 / 15
Kate Konkle Women Masters 35+ 13 / 15
Jim Igielski Cat 4 27 / 41
Travis Braun Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19
Matthew Berland Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 17
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 15 / 32
Chris Todd Cat 5 19 / 32
Mark Vareschi Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Benjamin Knox Single Speed 3 / 17
Scott Shapiro Single Speed 10 / 17
Muse Davis Single Speed 17 / 17
Jim Igielski Cat 4 26 / 42
Samuel Hansen Cat 5 14 / 25

Busiest Racers

in last months
Lyllie Sonnemann 90
Mark Vareschi 68
Finnley Sonnemann 66
Paul Liesse 61
Jerry Dryer 58
Brian Bierman 53
Samuel Hansen 50
Kayne Neigherbauer 47
Jim Igielski 44
Travis Braun 39
Benjamin Knox 35
Jonathan Wood 35
Ethan Ley 35
Muse Davis 34
Kevin Hayes-birchler 32
Alexander Martin 30
Abigail Wood 28
Will Slowik 27
Michal Watson 22
Marlo Hunter 22
Margaret Robinson 19
Kristin Zarr 17
Chris Todd 16
Matthew Berland 15
Jennifer Wood 15
Rocco Turnersturm 15
Alexander Harris 14
William Calkins 13
Kate Konkle 12
Mike Mcgarry 12
Niels Stringer 12
Stephen Exner 12
Jeffrey Bopp 12
Laura Brookhyser 11
Steph Shelton 11
Andrew Bertram 11
Tarlo Wasacz 10
Matthew Mckay 9
Scott Shapiro 8
Jorge Negron 8
Craig Howering 7
Marcos Picchio 7
Caleb Wahl 7
Erica Mueller 7
Dante Turnersturm 7
Brent Baumann 6
Laura Slaymaker 6
Jenna Loyd 6
Jay Sebok 6
Asher Lewandowski 5
Anurag Mandalika 4
Ben Udell 4
Tim Stieve 3
Mackenzie Filippi 3
Beatrix Cornia 3
Natalie Levine 3
John Mcneill 2
Emily Sonnemann 2
Alex Wichmann 2
Steven Heger 2
Elizabeth Arth 2
Cat Dobson 2
Robert Barnard 2
Kevin Apodaca 1
Thomas Staab 1
Meghan Hawkins 1
Leema Berland 1
Matthew Rajala 1
Evan Moss 1