Log In

Team Overview: Revolution Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Brian Bierman Men Cat 3 37 / 77
Natalie Levine Women Cat 5 18 / 26
Niels Stringer Men Junior 11-12 Open 14 / 26
Marlo Hunter Men Junior 11-12 Open 19 / 26

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Brian Bierman Men Senior Cat 3 11 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Brian Bierman Men Senior Cat 3 18 / 26

Cross of the North (Sep 16 2018)

Emily Sonnemann Women Masters 35+ 5 / 5
Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 4

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

Lyllie Sonnemann Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Finnley Sonnemann Men Junior 9-14 2 / 2

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Elizabeth Arth Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Brian Bierman Men U35 Cat 5 5 / 17

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Brian Bierman Men U35 Cat 5 9 / 19

Stoudts Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Steven Heger Men 55-59 Masters 15 / 23

Bobbers Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Scott Shapiro Men single speed 17 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Jerry Dryer Men Masters 50-54 31 / 53

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Steven Heger Men Masters 55+ 18 / 25

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Alexander Martin Men UCI Elite 26 / 32

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Travis Braun Men Elite UCI 37 / 56

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Travis Braun Men Pro UCI 39 / 61

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Travis Braun Men Elite (Pan Am Championships) 43 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Travis Braun Men Procx UCI 44 / 84

2014 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2014)

Alexander Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 53

Trek WCA Cyclocross Series Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed Elite 16 / 25

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 30 2014)

Alexander Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 30
Mark Vareschi Single Speed Open 12 / 26

Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Nov 23 2014)

Alexander Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 48

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Alexander Martin Men Elite UCI 28 / 53
Travis Braun Men Elite UCI 48 / 53

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Travis Braun Men Pro UCI 30 / 64
Alexander Martin Men Pro UCI 39 / 64

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Alexander Martin Men Elite UCI 18 / 55
Travis Braun Men Elite UCI 22 / 55

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed Elite 27 / 28

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 2 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed Elite 17 / 30

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross (Nov 1 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed Elite 19 / 34

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

Travis Braun Men Elite UCI 27 / 52

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed 15 / 33

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Travis Braun Men UCI 31 / 55

Halloween Classic (Oct 25 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed 13 / 30

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men 35+ Masters 29 / 33

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Mark Vareschi Single Speed Elite 15 / 25

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men Single Speed 7 / 18

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men Single Speed 7 / 15

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men Senior Singlespeed 22 / 38

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men Senior Singlespeed 19 / 35
Alexander Martin Men Elite 45 / 48

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men Single Speed 10 / 20

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Mark Vareschi Men 19-29 Single Speed 5 / 8

Bubba #4: Faust Park (Oct 28 2012)

Jeff Yielding A Race 17 / 20

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Valerie Page CAT 3-4 WOMEN 45 / 47
Valerie Page CAT 4 WOMEN 17 / 30

Dogfish Cross Saturday Night (Sep 15 2012)

Bryan Compton Men Cat 4 41 / 44

MerryCrossmas part deux (Dec 18 2011)

Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 26 / 42

Wilkesboro Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 21 / 30
Alvin Thomas Men Cat CX3 00-99 24 / 30
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 15 / 18

Crossroads Grand Prix (Dec 4 2011)

Alvin Thomas Men Cat CX3 00-99 29 / 40
Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 36 / 40
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 8 / 13

Crossroads Grand Prix (Dec 4 2011)

Alvin Thomas Men Cat CX3 00-99 29 / 40
Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 36 / 40
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 8 / 13

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men Cat 3/4 24 / 65

Missouri State Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Jeff Yielding Cat 1/2/3 Men 12 / 12
Travis Finan Singlespeed 9 / 11

Boss Cross 4 (Dec 3 2011)

Jeff Yielding Cat 1/2/3 Men 5 / 12

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #2 (Nov 20 2011)

Genisis Dancer Women Women CX3/4 00-99 10 / 36
Brian Bilich Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 39 / 62
Alvin Thomas Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 47 / 62
Larry Gibson Men Cat CX4 00-99 25 / 46

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 (Nov 19 2011)

Genisis Dancer Women Women CX3/4 00-99 10 / 35
Brian Bilich Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 46 / 70
Alvin Thomas Men Cat CX2/3 00-99 53 / 70
Larry Gibson Men Cat CX4 00-99 55 / 56

Queen City- Charlotte Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Aj Thomas Men Cat CX3 00-99 29 / 38
Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 31 / 38
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 15 / 17

Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Nov 6 2011)

Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 27 / 40
Aj Thomas Men Cat CX3 00-99 32 / 40
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 17 / 20

Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Oct 30 2011)

Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 18 / 34
Aj Thomas Men Cat CX3 00-99 29 / 34
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 19 / 28

Bubba CX #3 2011 (Oct 23 2011)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 17 / 25

Lion Cross 2011 (NC Cyclocross Series #2) (Oct 23 2011)

Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 00-99 27 / 37
Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 16 / 20

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men Cat 34 44 / 108

SCC Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Genisis Dancer Women Women Pro CX1/2/3 00-99 13 / 14
Brian Bilich Men Cat CX3 18 / 28

Bubba CX #2 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Travis Finan C (Men) 13 / 47
Jeff Yielding A (Men) 5 / 23

Bubba CX #1 2011 (Oct 15 2011)

Travis Finan C (Men) 8 / 40

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 3_4 20 / 79

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Cat 3/4 10 / 18

Boss Cross 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Jeff Yielding Masters 40+ 2 / 16

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 3_4 17 / 72

Boss Cross 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Jeff Yielding Masters 40+ 2 / 20

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Tiernan Mulrooney Cat 3/4 34 / 103

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Jeff Yielding Men Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 61

NCCX #14 (Jan 23 2011)

Larry Gibson Men Cat 4 19 / 50

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men Cat 3/4 31 / 37

Bubba CX #10 2010 (Nov 28 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 3 / 17

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Larry Gibson Men Single Speed 8 / 9
Larry Gibson Men Cat 4 43 / 50

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 3/4 30 / 52

Bubba CX #9 2010 (Nov 21 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 4 / 24

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 3/4 51 / 57

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Ryan Harrison CAT 3 MEN 17 / 44
Joel Breems CAT 3 MEN 20 / 44
Greg Moring CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 23 / 24

Vint Hill CX (Nov 13 2010)

Levi Magyar Cat 4 14 / 40

Bubba CX #7 2010 (Nov 13 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 14 / 22

NORTH CAROLINA CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Nov 7 2010)

Larry Gibson Men Cat 4 59 / 59
Larry Gibson Men Single Speed 14 / 14

Bubba CX #6 2010 (Nov 7 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 4 / 22

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Ryan Harrison CAT 3 MEN 18 / 39
Greg Moring CAT 3/4 MASTER MEN 55+ 19 / 19

Bubba CX #5 2010 (Oct 31 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 5 / 19

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Greg Morning Mstr4Men55+ 22 / 23

Hawksnest Crossfest NCCX#3 (Oct 31 2010)

Larry Gibson Men Cat 4 50 / 48
Larry Gibson Men Single Speed 11 / 12

Bubba CX #4 2010 (Oct 30 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 5 / 18

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Ryan Harrison CAT 3 MEN 12 / 25

All Hallows Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 4 2 / 51

Bubba #3: Highway Farty Far Bubba (Oct 24 2010)

Jeff Yielding A (Men) 4 / 14

DCCX (Oct 24 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 4 6 / 82
Philip Colon Men 4 80 / 82

Lion Cross NCCX #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Larry Gibson Men Cat 4 42 / 70
Larry Gibson Men Single Speed 9 / 13

Gran Prix in the Pines (Oct 23 2010)

Larry Gibson Men Cat 4 34 / 55
Larry Gibson Men Single Speed 9 / 10

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Greg Morning Mstr4Men55+ 18 / 23

Bubba CX #1 (Oct 16 2010)

Jeff Yielding Men A 3 / 22

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Greg Morning Mstr4Men55+ 17 / 23

Cross Out Cancer (Oct 10 2010)

Jeff Yielding Men Cat 2/3 1 / 23
Jeff Yielding Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Mens 4 2 / 32

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Mens 4 3 / 29

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Andrew Wright Cat 4 Men 72 / 96
Greg Moring Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 28 / 30

Boss Cross #2 (Oct 3 2010)

Jeff Yielding Cat 1/2/3 Men 10 / 22

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 4 39 / 51
Tiernan Mulrooney Men 4 48 / 51

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Greg Morning Mstr4Men55+ 17 / 22
Joel Breems Men 3 25 / 44

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney Men 4 23 / 100
Philip Colón Men 4 98 / 100

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Greg Moring Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 18 / 19
Ryan Harrison Cat 3 Men 19 / 33

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Andrew Wright Cat 4 Men 59 / 69
Ryan Harrison Cat 3 Men 26 / 54
Greg Moring Cat 3/4 Master Men 55+ 14 / 18

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Tiernan Mulrooney C Men 62 / 107

Hermann Cross Under The Lights (Sep 18 2010)

Jeff Yielding Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 27

2009 Missouri State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2009)

Jeff Yielding Men Pro 12 7 / 9

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Greg Moring MstrMen4 45+ 36 / 41
Joel Breems Men 3 54 / 122
Justin Littell Men 3 74 / 122
Rich Cook Men 3 85 / 122

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

Joel Breems Men 3 26 / 38

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Justin Littell Cat 3 Men 46 / 54
Ryan Harrison Cat 4 Men 6 / 70
Brett Foster Single Speed Men 16 / 52
Greg Moring Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 41 / 44

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

Greg Moring MstrMen4 45+ 35 / 39
Rich Cook Men 3 56 / 62

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Joseph Parietti Men SSCXWC 54 / 213
Brett Foster Men SSCXWC 140 / 213
Josef Bellucci Men SSCXWC 179 / 213

Bubba Cross 6 (Nov 8 2009)

Jeff Yielding Men A 3 / 17

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Brett Foster Singlespeed 19 / 90
Justin Littell Category B 78 / 78

Seattle Cyclocross - Maris Farms (Nov 1 2009)

Ryan Harrison Cat 4 GrpA 4 / 40

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Justin Littell Category B 34 / 67

Bubba Cross 3 (Oct 25 2009)

Jeff Yieding Men A 8 / 18

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Joel Breems Men 3 22 / 61
Justin Littell Men 3 31 / 61
Ryan Harrison Cat 4 GrpB 7 / 22

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Brett Foster Singlespeed 22 / 117

Bubba Cross #2 (Oct 19 2009)

Jeff Yielding A Men 7 / 31

Bubba Cross #1 (Oct 18 2009)

Jeff Yielding A Men 7 / 26

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Greg Moring MstrMen4 45+ 40 / 50
Joel Breems Men 3 13 / 68
Justin Littell Men 3 60 / 68
Joseph Parietti Cat 4 GrpB 5 / 30

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Greg Moring MstrMen4 45+ 47 / 50
Rich Cook Men 3 15 / 59
Joel Breems Men 3 19 / 59
Justin Littell Men 3 44 / 59
Ryan Harrison Cat 4 GrpB 3 / 28

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Brett Foster Singlespeed 24 / 113

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Rick Cook Cat 3 Men 12 / 24
Brett Foster Single Speed Men 22 / 41

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Brett Foster Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 17 / 20
Greg Moring Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 40 / 43

North Seatac Park (Oct 3 2009)

Rich Cook Singlespeed Men 6 / 17
Andrew Wright Cat4 Men 20 / 31

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Greg Moring MstrMen4 45+ 40 / 46
Brett Foster Men 1/2 35+ 11 / 36
Joel Breems Men 3 21 / 57

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Andrew Wright Cat 4 Men 25 / 48
Greg Moring MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 4 24 / 34

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Justin Littell Men 3 59 / 80

MFG Cross Race #1 (Sep 13 2009)

Greg Moring CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 24 / 25
Justin Littell CAT 3 MEN 37 / 38
Andrew Wright CAT 4 MEN 25 / 56

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2009)

Andrew Wright Men4 27 / 46
Greg Moring MstrMen4 45+ 17 / 21

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Rich Cook Single Speed 20 / 63

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Richard Cook Men B 54 / 94

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 34 / 43
Dewey Stace Singlespeed Men 26 / 37

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Rich Cook SglSpd Men 4 / 16

Kletzsch Park (Nov 1 2008)

Chris Zagozen Category 4 12 / 47

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 9 / 66

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 24 / 59

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 16 / 57

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 9 / 68
Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 64 / 68
Dewey Stace SingleSpeed Men 18 / 39
Rich Cook SingleSpeed Men 38 / 39

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Chris Zagozen Men Cat 4 7 / 56

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

Karen Fischer Master Women 35+ 5 / 8
Rich Cook Cat 3 Men 20 / 48
Joel Breems Cat 4 Men 12 / 35

USGP Toyota Portland Cup Day Two (Dec 2 2007)

Todd Morse tucker Masters 35+ 73 15 / 69

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Brett Foster Masters 35+ 92 56 / 90

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Isaac Howard Cat 2/3 Men 74 20 / 63

Boston Road Club / Land Rover Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Nov 18 2007)

Isaac Howe MEN PRO/1/2/3 8 / 13