Log In

Team Overview: Lake Geneva Youth Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

FayetteCross Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men UCI Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Luke Feuerhelm Men UCI Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

FayetteCross Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men UCI Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Luke Feuerhelm Men UCI Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 1/2 3 / 39
Ben Kowalczyk Men Junior 15-16 Open 13 / 24

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Luke Feuerhelm Men Cat 1/2 23 / 50
Ben Kowalczyk Men Junior 15-16 Open 14 / 34
William Spende Men Junior 13-14 Open 19 / 35

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Jack Zakrajsek Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 96
Dylan Zakrajsek Men UCI - C2 Junior Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Luke Feuerhelm Men UCI - C2 Junior Cat 1/2/3 62 / 33

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Luke Feuerhelm Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 4 / 38
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Junior 17-18 ProCat 123 8 / 38

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 14 / 39
Luke Feuerhelm Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123 16 / 39
Jack Zakrajsek Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 20

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Dylan Zakrajsek UCI Jr 7 / 20

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 8 2019)

Luke Feuerhelm Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Dylan Zakrajsek UCI Jr 17-18 20 / 23

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 7 2019)

Ben Kowalczyk Category 4/5 9 / 45

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 7 2019)

Luke Feuerhelm Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Junior 15-16 2 / 84
Henrique Lowe Men Junior 15-16 56 / 84

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

Dylan Zakrajsek Elite Category 1/2/3 6 / 16
William Spende Men Junior 9-14 1 / 15
Jack Zakrajsek Men Junior 15-18 2 / 12
Henrique Lowe Men Junior 15-18 4 / 12

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Andrew Lowe Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 7
William Spende Elite Category 5 7 / 15
Henrique Lowe Elite Category 4 1 / 19

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 2- 35+U23 1 / 37
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4- 40+Jr 1518 9 / 61

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

William Spende Open Junior 9-14 17 / 48

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Jack Zakrajsek Men UCI Junior 15 / 17
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 2- 35+U23 2 / 45
Andrew Lowe Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 51 / 67
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 109 / 55

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4 3 / 59
William Spende Open Junior 9-14 7 / 65

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters 35+ 32 / 40
Lucas Adams Men Cat 4/5 31 / 47
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4 6 / 53
Jack Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 5 / 29
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
William Spende Open Junior 9-14 6 / 50
Jace Adams Open Junior 9-14 27 / 50
Henrique Lowe Open Junior 15-18 4 / 28

Pre-Deja-Vu-All-Over-Again 2019 State Championship Course Preview Race (Nov 3 2018)

Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4/5 1 / 32
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 3/4 18 / 28
Andrew Lowe Men Cat 3/4 21 / 28
William Spende Open Junior 9-14 3 / 11

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Jack Zakrajsek Men UCI Elite Juniorrs 18 / 22
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 4 / 99
Andrew Lowe Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 78 / 99
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 3 / 66

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

William Spende Open Junior 9-14 17 / 64

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Jack Zakrajsek Men UCI Elite Juniors 16 / 20
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 6 / 92

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters 35+ 19 / 42
Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4 7 / 80
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 1 / 52
Jack Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 14 / 52
William Spende Open Junior 9-14 10 / 65
Henrique Lowe Open Junior 15-18 5 / 30

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

Henrique Lowe Men Cat 4 3 / 81
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 1 / 43
William Spende Open Junior 9-14 15 / 67
Henrique Lowe Open Junior 15-18 6 / 28

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Andrew Lowe Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 18
Henrique Lowe Elite Category 4 1 / 39

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters 45-49 Open 13 / 15

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters 45-49 Open 19 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Andrew Lowe Men Masters 45-49 Open 25 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Henrique Lowe Men Junior 15-16 Open 13 / 25
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 5 / 80
Andrew Lowe Men Cat 3 154 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Andrew Lowe Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 65 / 73
Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 4 / 90
Jack Zakrajsek Men Cat 3 33 / 90
Henrique Lowe Men Junior 15-16 Open 12 / 32

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Dylan Zakrajsek Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 102
Jack Zakrajsek Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 102

Busiest Racers

in last months
Dylan Zakrajsek 19
Henrique Lowe 19
Andrew Lowe 12
Jack Zakrajsek 10
William Spende 10
Luke Feuerhelm 8
Ben Kowalczyk 3
Jace Adams 1
Lucas Adams 1