Log In

Team Overview: University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 9 2019)

Owen Reich Elite Category 4/5 8 / 39

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2019)

Owen Reich Elite Category 4/5 12 / 34

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 5 2019)

Ian Breitlow Elite Category 3/4 27 / 66
Ian Breitlow Elite Category 4/5 32 / 63

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Owen Reich Men Cat 4/5 9 / 88
Kyle Pierson Men Cat 4/5 62 / 88

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Owen Reich Men Cat 4/5 4 / 116
Adam Opolka Men Cat 4/5 224 / 116
Joey Godiska Men Cat 4/5 227 / 116

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Owen Reich Men Cat 4/5 20 / 119

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Owen Reich Men Senior Cat 4 11 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Owen Reich Men Senior Cat 4 4 / 15

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 8 2019)

Ian Breitlow Elite Category 3/4 41 / 62

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 3 2018)

Kyle Pierson Elite Category 5 16 / 32

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Jack Davies Category 4 6 / 24
Matthew Grogan Category 4 12 / 24
John Janowiak Category 4 18 / 24

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Jack Davies Category 4 11 / 38
Matthew Grogan Category 4 12 / 38
John Janowiak Category 4 24 / 38

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Jeremy Soto Elite Category 5 15 / 24
Matthew Grogan Elite Category 4 13 / 39
Ian Breitlow Elite Category 4 20 / 39
Jack Davies Elite Category 4 25 / 39
John Janowiak Elite Category 4 31 / 39

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Owen Reich Men Open Cat4 18 / 44
Jack Davies Men Open Cat4 22 / 44
John Janowiak Men Open Cat4 32 / 44

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Kyle Pierson Category 5 8 / 21
Matthew Grogan Category 4 15 / 30

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Matthew Grogan Men Cat 4/5 52 / 126
Jack Davies Men Cat 4/5 69 / 126
Kyle Pierson Men Cat 4/5 83 / 126
Ian Breitlow Men Cat 4/5 121 / 126

Cross of the North (Sep 16 2018)

John Janowiak Elite Category 5 3 / 9
Jack Davies Elite Category 4 42 / 21

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Matthew Grogan Category 4 14 / 35

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Curran Beckler Category 4 18 / 32

Tough Udder CX (Nov 11 2017)

Matthew Grogan Category 4 24 / 36

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Curran Beckler Category 4 19 / 36

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Matthew Grogan Category 4 14 / 37
Jack Davies Category 4 18 / 37

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Jack Davies Men Cat 4/5 44 / 93
Curran Beckler Men Cat 4/5 51 / 93
Jeremy Soto Men Cat 4/5 86 / 93

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Andrew Grumbles Men U35 Cat 5 11 / 17
Matthew Grogan Men U35 Cat 4 20 / 42
Jack Davies Men U35 Cat 4 27 / 42
Ian Breitlow Men U35 Cat 4 30 / 42

CROSS THE ISTHMUS (Nov 20 2016)

Matthew Grogan Cat 4 20 / 30
Curran Beckler Cat 5 12 / 24
Ian Breitlow Cat 5 13 / 24

Morgan Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 4/5 22 / 39

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Classic p/b Cyclohaus (Nov 5 2016)

Matthew Grogan Cat 4 30 / 51

Bobbers Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 4/5 17 / 62

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Marc Couturier Single Speed 26 / 26
Jack Davies Cat 4 35 / 41
Matthew Grogan Cat 4 39 / 41

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Curran Beckler Cat 5 7 / 25

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

Ian Breitlow Elite Cat 5 14 / 32
Matthew Grogan Elite Cat 4 20 / 53
Jack Davies Elite Cat 4 42 / 53

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Curran Beckler Men Open Cat5 23 / 35
Andrew Grumbles Men Open Cat5 29 / 35
Matthew Grogan Men Open Cat4 31 / 35
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Open Cat4 19 / 30

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Curran Beckler Men Open Cat5 16 / 29

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Matthew Grogan Men Cat 4/5 38 / 104
Ian Breitlow Men Cat 4/5 56 / 104
Jack Davies Men Cat 4/5 78 / 104

Chamois Time Cyclocross Race 2016 (Sep 15 2016)

Curran Beckler Men B 9 / 33

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Sep 11 2016)

Jack Davies Elite Cat 4 6 / 12

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 5 15 / 30

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 5 28 / 45

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 5 23 / 37

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 21 2015)

Jack Davies Cat 4 16 / 24
Matthew Grogan Cat 4 21 / 24

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 15 2015)

Kurt Druffel Men Cat 4 6 / 90

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 14 2015)

Kurt Druffel Men Cat 4 7 / 66

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2015)

Kurt Druffel Men Cat 4 5 / 97

Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 31 2015)

Kurt Druffel Cat 4 12 / 24

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Kurt Druffel Men Cat 4 22 / 100

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 24 2015)

Kurt Druffel Cat 4 14 / 29
Curran Beckler Cat 5 19 / 42

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 17 2015)

Matthew Grogan Cat 4 28 / 37

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Kevin Thum Men Cat 3 6 / 55

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Kevin Thum Men Cat 3 14 / 68
Matthew Grogan Men Cat 4/5 65 / 89
Jack Davies Men Cat 4/5 76 / 89

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Marc Couturier Cat 4 29 / 50
Matthew Grogan Cat 4 34 / 50
Jack Davies Cat 4 37 / 50
Kevin Thum Cat 3 11 / 27

Velocause Cross (Sep 27 2015)

Marc Couturier Cat 4 35 / 35

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Marc Couturier Elite Cat 4 22 / 45
Matthew Grogan Elite Cat 4 26 / 45
Jack Davies Elite Cat 4 32 / 45
Kevin Thum Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Kevin Thum Elite Cat 3 5 / 32

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Kayla Doan Women Nationals Division 2 20 / 32

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 5 21 / 28

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Curran Beckler Men Cat 5 56 / 62

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Andrew Carlson Elite Cat 4 8 / 66
Kayla Doan Women Collegiate Elite 3 / 5
Andrew Carlson Single Speed Elite 15 / 28

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 2 2014)

Andrew Carlson Elite Cat 4 9 / 57
Marc Couturier Elite Cat 4 36 / 57
Matthew Grogan Elite Cat 4 47 / 57
Andrew Carlson Single Speed Elite 16 / 30
Kevin Thum Elite Cat 3 15 / 21

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Andrew Carlson Cat 4 11 / 53
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 20 / 33

Bobbers Cross (Oct 25 2014)

Curran Beckler Men Collegiate Cat C/D 1 / 1
Curran Beckler Men Cat 4/5 61 / 62

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 25 2014)

Kevin Thum Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 30 / 35

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Andrew Carlson Cat 4 18 / 63
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 13 / 20

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Andrew Carlson Elite Cat 4 14 / 46

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 11 2014)

Marc Couturier Men Category 4 33 / 55
Matthew Grogan Men Category 4 38 / 55
Kevin Thum Men Category 3 17 / 18

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Marc Couturier Men 19-29 Category 5 9 / 23
Curran Beckler Men 19-29 Category 5 18 / 23
Matthew Grogan Men 19-29 Category 5 22 / 23

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Andrew Carlson Men Senior Cat 4/5 12 / 89
Kevin Thum Men Senior Cat 2/3 61 / 91

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Andrew Carlson Men Senior Cat 4/5 52 / 108
Kevin Thum Men Senior Cat 2/3 78 / 100

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Andrew Carlson Men Category 4 24 / 87
Marc Couturier Men Category 5 11 / 46
Matthew Grogan Men Category 5 19 / 46
Kevin Thum Men Category 3 29 / 46

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Andrew Carlson Men Category 4 16 / 50
Marc Couturier Men Category 5 7 / 19

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

Andrew Carlson Men Category 4 16 / 31
Marc Couturier Men Category 7 / 17

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Kevin Thum Men Cat 3/4 23 / 25

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Andrew Carlson Men Category 4 26 / 55

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Marc Couturier Men Category 5 11 / 19

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Kevin Thum Men Category 3 20 / 34

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Kevin Thum Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 16 / 74

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Michael Michetti Men Div 2 5 / 37

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Philip Couturier Men Elite Category 4 3 / 28

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Philip Couturier Men Category 4 9 / 46

IndyCycloplex Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Philip Couturier Men CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 27 / 40

Ripon College Cookie Cross (Nov 11 2012)

Philip Couturier Men B Collegiate Open 1 / 7
Kevin Thum Men B Collegiate Open 4 / 7
Michael Michetti Men A Collegiate Open 3 / 8

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Philip Couturier Men Collegiate Men B 4 / 17
Kevin Thum Men Collegiate Men B 8 / 17
Michael Michetti Men Collegiate Men A 4 / 14

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Philip Couturier Men Category 4 35 / 53

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Philip Couturier Men Elite Category 4 19-29 32 / 57

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Michael Michetti Men Collegiate Men B 19-29 1 / 11