Log In

Team Overview: NorthStar Development Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 6 (Dec 16 2018)

Ethan Peterson Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 19 / 65

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Junior 15-16 69 / 35

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Non-championship 1122 1 / 45

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 2 (Dec 12 2018)

Charles Townsend Men Master 65-69 56 / 28

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Charles Townsend Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 21
Jennifer Mettler Women Category 1/2 1 / 7

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 1/2 3 / 15

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 2- 3 35+U19U23 1 / 32

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 2- 3 35+U19U23 1 / 33

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2 1 / 8

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Charles Townsend Master Men 65-74 1 / 5

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Alijah Beatty Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 1

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Alijah Beatty Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 1

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 3 1 / 30
Lily Ensign Women Cat 3 15 / 30
Charles Townsend Men Master 55+ Open 13 / 43
Erika Peterson Women Cat 4/5 14 / 21
Ethan Peterson Men Cat 3 68 / 80
Jae Walters Men Junior 17-18 Open 10 / 19

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 11
Erika Peterson Women Cat 4 11 / 25
Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 3 2 / 40
Lily Ensign Women Cat 3 16 / 40
Charles Townsend Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 50
Ethan Peterson Men Cat 3 17 / 90
Jae Walters Men Junior 17-18 Open 8 / 19

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 8 2018)

Lily Ensign Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 9

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Alijah Beatty Women U23 P/1/2/3 20 / 35
Conner Bernstein Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 39 / 43

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Jennifer Mettler Women Junior 15-16 31 / 16
Nick Carter Men Junior 15-16 2 / 77

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2017)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Jennifer Mettler Women Category 3/4 4 / 7
Conner Bernstein Category 3 19 / 23
Jae Walters Category 4 11 / 32
Nick Carter Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 15

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 4/5 1 / 39
Jennifer Mettler Women Cat 3/4 12 / 55

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Jae Walters Category 4 18 / 52

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Jason Colestock Men Wave 5 85 / 87

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Jason Colestock Men Wave 5 39 / 80

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 24 2017)

Jason Colestock Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Conner Bernstein Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Cooper Bernstein Men Juniors 9-12 Open 2 / 3

Capital City Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Cooper Bernstein Men Cat 4/5 30 / 38

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2017)

Daniel Svedberg Men Pro/1/2/3 47 / 53

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Nick Carter Men Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 19
Jae Walters Men Juniors 15-16 Open 4 / 19
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2 3 / 41
Conner Bernstein Men Juniors 17-18 Cat 4/5 2 / 10
Cooper Bernstein Men Juniors 11-12 Open 15 / 21

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Nick Carter Men Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 19
Jae Walters Men Juniors 15-16 Open 19 / 19
Conner Bernstein Men Cat 4/5 41 / 124
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2 10 / 35
Conner Bernstein Men Juniors 17-18 Cat 4/5 5 / 11
Sherry Berde townsend Women Masters 55+ Open 5 / 6
Cooper Bernstein Men Juniors 11-12 Open 18 / 20

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Erika Peterson Women Junior 13-14 15 / 20
Nick Carter Men Junior 15-16 1 / 69
Conner Bernstein Men Junior 15-16 57 / 69

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Conner Bernstein Men 11-22 53 / 68

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 5 2017)

Sherry Berde townsend Women Masters 60-64 4 / 5

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge / Missouri State Champions (Dec 10 2016)

Jason Colestock Cat 3 12 / 17

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Jason Colestock Men Cat 3 Master 40+ Boys Elite U19 18 / 43

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Jason Colestock Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 27 / 43

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Jason Colestock Men Cat 3 - Masters 40+ Junior U19 27 / 58

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Jason Colestock Men Cat 2 - Masters 35+ Collegiate A 40 / 54

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Scott Wass Men Juniors 10-14 Open 8 / 18

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Conner Bernstein Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 4
Conner Bernstein Men Cat 4/5 5 / 39

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Conner Bernstein Men Juniors 15-16 Open 4 / 6
Cooper Bernstein Men Juniors 9-10 Open 3 / 5
Tyler Curtis Men Cat 3 25 / 60
Scott Wass Men Juniors 13-14 Open 9 / 15
Conner Bernstein Men Juniors U19 Open 3 / 3

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Conner Bernstein Men Juniors 15-16 Open 3 / 12
Cooper Bernstein Men Juniors 9-10 Open 4 / 5
Tyler Curtis Men Cat 3 20 / 69
Scott Wass Men Juniors 13-14 Open 7 / 15
Conner Bernstein Men Juniors U19 Open 9 / 9

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Jack Carter Men Junior 11-12 9 / 35
Nick Carter Men Junior 13-14 2 / 74

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Jack Carter Men Non-championship 922 19 / 76
Tyler Curtis Men Non-championship 922 45 / 76
Nick Carter Men Non-championship 922 70 / 76

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Jae Walters Men JR 13-15 7 / 21

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Jae Walters Men JR 13-15 8 / 24

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Jae Walters Men JR 13-15 6 / 21

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 21 2015)

Jae Walters Men Junior 10-14 6 / 7
Rick Walters Master 55+ Cat 4/5 10 / 11

TBD CROSS (Nov 15 2015)

Jae Walters Men Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Rick Walters Master 55+ Cat 4/5 5 / 7

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 15 2015)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 31
Reece Oleson Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 51

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 14 2015)

Reece Oleson Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 37

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 2/3/Master 35+/U19 10 / 37

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 8 2015)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 39

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 2/3 22 / 40

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 1 2015)

Reece Oleson Men A Race 999 / 16

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Alijah Beatty Women Procx UCI 38 / 58

Celtic Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Jae Walters Men Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Rick Walters Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 13

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 35

Randall Oaks Cyclocross (Oct 18 2015)

Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 34

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 17 2015)

Cooper Bernstein Juniors 9-18 Open 6 / 6
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 3 1 / 8

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Rick Walters Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 16
Nick Carter Men Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 1 / 7
Jae Walters Men Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 7
Nick Carter Men Cat 4/5 1 / 67
Alijah Beatty Women Elite UCI 32 / 41

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Nick Carter Men Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 1 / 9
Jae Walters Men Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 5 / 9
Rick Walters Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 21

The People's Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Jae Walters Men Junior 10-14 1 / 6
Rick Walters Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 6

The People's Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Jae Walters Men Junior 10-14 1 / 6
Rick Walters Master 55+ Cat 4/5 4 / 6

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Jae Walters Men Junior 10-14 3 / 6
Rick Walters Master 55+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Anya Malarski Women Junior 15-16 5 / 18
Colin Catlin Men U23 19-22 25 / 40
Kendra Law Women Junior 17-18 16 / 20

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Nick Carter Men Junior 13-14 16 / 52

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Kendra Law Women Non-Championship 78 / 102

Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 (Jan 4 2015)

Kendra Law Women Juniors 15-18 Junior 2 / 2

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

Emily Bramel Women Collegiate A & B 7 / 15

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Erika Peterson Women junior 11-12 open 2 / 2
Anya Malarski Women junior 15-16 open 1 / 1
Nick Carter Men junior 13-14 open 2 / 3
Ethan Peterson Men junior 13-14 open 3 / 3
Jack Carter Men junior 11-12 open 2 / 3

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Colin Catlin Men senior 18+ cat 3 2 / 49

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Jae Walters Men Juniors 10-14 Open 13 / 25

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Jae Walters Men Juniors 10-14 Open 5 / 27

VeloCX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Anya Malarski Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Ethan Peterson Men Junior 10-14 2 / 5
Anya Malarski Women OPEN CAT 1/2/3 8 / 11
Megan Kruzitski Women OPEN CAT 1/2/3 11 / 11
Wyatt Furois Men Junior 15-18 3 / 7

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 3-Masters 35+Girls U19 12 / 23

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Anya Malarski Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Anya Malarski Women Open Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Megan Kruzitski Women Open Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16
Erika Peterson Women Junior 10-14 1 / 1
Ethan Peterson Men Junior 10-14 2 / 5
Jack Carter Men Junior 10-14 4 / 5
Wyatt Furois Men Open Cat 4/5 4 / 27
Daniel Svedberg Men Collegiate B 2 / 2
Daniel Svedberg Men Open Cat 1/2/3 34 / 34

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 3-Masters 35+Girls U19 12 / 24

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 2 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Elite Cat 3 8 / 12

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Nick Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 2 / 10
Jack Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 9 / 10
Nick Carter Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 12 / 44
Jack Carter Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 41 / 44

Tommy Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Nick Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 3 / 15
Ethan Peterson Men juniors 10-18 open 7 / 15
Jack Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 11 / 15
Anya Malarski Women juniors 10-18 open 1 / 4
Erika Peterson Women juniors 10-18 open 4 / 4

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Cat 3 8 / 13

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 25 2014)

Nick Carter Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 15 / 20
Ethan Peterson Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 18 / 20
Nick Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 2 / 9
Wyatt Furois Men juniors 10-18 open 5 / 9
Jack Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 6 / 9
Ethan Peterson Men juniors 10-18 open 7 / 9
Colin Catlin Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 10 / 35
Daniel Svedberg Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 28 / 35
Erika Peterson Women juniors 10-18 open 3 / 3
Anya Malarski Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Halloween Classic (Oct 25 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Cat 3 10 / 15

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Elite Cat 4 1 / 14

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Wyatt Furois Men juniors 10-18 open 3 / 13
Wyatt Furois Men senior cat 4/5 8 / 41
Mark Mettler Men senior cat 3/4 45 / 47
Anya Malarski Women juniors 10-18 open 1 / 5
Colin Catlin Men senior cat 1/2/3 11 / 52
Ethan Furois Men senior cat 1/2/3 28 / 52
Anya Malarski Women senior cat 1/2/3 19 / 19

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross - Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 19 2014)

Brian Gaines Men A Race 22 / 22

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Wyatt Furois Men juniors 10-18 open 5 / 14
Jack Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 11 / 14
Ethan Peterson Men juniors 10-18 open 14 / 14
Anya Malarski Women juniors 10-18 open 1 / 5
Erika Peterson Women juniors 10-18 open 5 / 5
Anya Malarski Women senior cat 1/2/3 15 / 22

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Cat 4 2 / 14

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Elite Cat 4 5 / 11

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Ethan Furois Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Daniel Svedberg Men senior 18+ cat 3 12 / 24
Nick Carter Men junior 10-18 open 1 / 12
Jack Carter Men junior 10-18 open 7 / 12
Anya Malarski Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 8 / 13

WTB Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 6 2014)

Brian Gaines Men 18+ cat 3-4 3 / 18

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Daniel Svedberg Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 6 / 28
Nick Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 5 / 14
Jae Walters Men juniors 10-18 open 6 / 14
Jack Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 9 / 14
Ethan Peterson Men juniors 10-18 open 13 / 14
Colin Catlin Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 6 / 31
Erika Peterson Women juniors 10-18 open 4 / 6

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Daniel Svedberg Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 11 / 29
Anya Malarski Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 11 / 16

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Oct 4 2014)

Megan Kruzitski Women Category 4 3 / 12

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Daniel Svedberg Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 11 / 31
Anya Malarski Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 8 / 14

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Nick Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 5 / 11
Jack Carter Men juniors 10-18 open 9 / 11
Anya Malarski Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Megan Kruzitski Women senior 18+ cat 3/4 7 / 15

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Anya Malarski Women Senior Cat 2/3 5 / 39
Jae Walters Men Juniors 9-14 Open 6 / 18
Megan Kruzitski Women Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 2

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Anya Malarski Women Senior Cat 2/3 5 / 42
Megan Kruzitski Women Junior 17-18 Open 2 / 2

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 1 (Jan 4 2014)

Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 12 / 14

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Mackenzie Green Women UCI Elite 24 / 25

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Mackenzie Green Women UCI Elite 17 / 25

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/ 2/3 5 / 18

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Kelly Catlin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+ 1 / 11
Brian Gaines Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 3 / 17
Nick Carter Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 10 / 17
Ethan Peterson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 14 / 17

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Kelly Catlin Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 4 / 13

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/ 2/3 5 / 33