Log In

Team Overview: Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2019)

Jason Uhlenhake Men 3 13 / 15

MIDSTATE CX (Nov 17 2019)

Jason Uhlenhake Men 3/4 5 / 12

Frosty Cross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Frosty Cross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13

Spooky Cross (Oct 27 2019)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 12 / 14

The Grand p/b Lean Techniques - Day 2 (Oct 20 2019)

Chris Gasche Men masters 45+ Open 5 / 19
Jarrod Igou Men masters 45+ Open 15 / 19
Paul Halterman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 31
Kevin O'connor Men Cat 3/4 5 / 22
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Corey Philips Men Cat 3/4 16 / 22
Chris Gasche Men Cat 3/4 46 / 22
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15

The Grand p/b Lean Techniques Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Kevin O'connor Men Cat 3/4 3 / 21
Corey Philips Men Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Chris Gasche Men masters 45+ Open 4 / 22
Jarrod Igou Men masters 45+ Open 19 / 22
Paul Halterman Men Cat 4/5 18 / 46
Jason Uhlenhake Men masters 35+ Open 7 / 18
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25

Twisted Cross - Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Rob Haaland Men Senior Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Rob Haaland Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 6 / 8

Twisted Cross - Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Rob Haaland Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 33
Patrick Lalley Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 6
Rob Haaland Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 8 / 12

Capital City Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16

Capital City Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2019)

Kevin O'connor Men Cat 3/4 14 / 26
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 49 / 26
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 50 / 26
Jason Uhlenhake Men Masters 35+ Open 9 / 14
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3 32 / 56
Kevin O'connor Men Cat 3 34 / 56
Chris Gasche Men Master 45+ Open 19 / 29

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 3 14 / 77
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3 60 / 77
Chris Gasche Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 40

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Chris Gasche Men Cat 4/5 21 / 119
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 96
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 1/2/3 74 / 96

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat 3 4 / 29

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Jarrod Igou Men Master 45-49 Open 22 / 24
Dominic Sherman Men Senior Cat 3 20 / 20
Jason Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat 3 2 / 25

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 8 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 23
Kevin O'connor Men Cat 3/4 6 / 16
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 13 / 16

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 7 2019)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Corey Philips Men 35+ 10 / 15
Kevin O'connor Men Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 15 / 22

Cannonball Cross (Sep 1 2019)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 10

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Kurtis Goertz Men Master 55-59 73 / 77
David Volante Men Master 55-59 153 / 77

Valley Cross (Nov 17 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Masters 35+ 35-44 2 / 6

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Ryan Handley Men Masters 45+ 999 / 45
Ryan Handley Men Cat 3 31 / 31

Frosty Cross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19

Spooky Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 10 / 23

Spooky Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 4/5 3 / 43

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 4/5 5 / 33
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
David Krohse Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 34
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 8 / 37
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 10 / 37
Milan Sherman Men Cat 3/4 12 / 37
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 3/4 14 / 37
Charles Adams Men Cat 3/4 20 / 37
Daniel Hiser Men Cat 3/4 23 / 37
Chris Gasche Men Cat 3/4 75 / 37
David Volante Men Masters 55+ Open 6 / 13
Milan Sherman Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 17
Chris Gasche Men Masters 45+ Open 6 / 17
Jeff Burdick Men Masters 45+ Open 33 / 17
Charles Adams Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 15
Jarrod Igou Men Masters 35+ Open 13 / 15

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20
Chad Vande lune Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 3/4 12 / 44
Tyler Cowman Men Cat 3/4 16 / 44
Corey Philips Men Cat 3/4 18 / 44
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 3/4 21 / 44
Rob Haaland Men Cat 3/4 27 / 44
Ryan Handley Men Cat 3/4 37 / 44
Charles Adams Men Cat 3/4 77 / 44
Christopher Kyhl Men Cat 3/4 80 / 44
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 81 / 44
Jeff Burdick Men Cat 3/4 82 / 44
Jeff Burdick Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 19
Ryan Handley Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 19
Christopher Kyhl Men Masters 45+ Open 38 / 19
Corey Philips Men Masters 35+ Open 5 / 20
Charles Adams Men Masters 35+ Open 10 / 20
Jason Simpson Men Masters 35+ Open 13 / 20

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Dominic Sherman Men Senior Cat 3/4 8 / 22
Milan Sherman Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Ryan Handley Men Senior Cat 3/4 20 / 22
Milan Sherman Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 6 / 8
Ryan Handley Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 8 / 8

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Corey Philips Men Masters 35+ 10 / 13

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Rob Haaland Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 24
Rob Haaland Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 5 / 6

DOCS CROSS (Oct 7 2018)

Dee Mable Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 6
Lisa Vetterlein Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Linda Cooper Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Kurtis Goertz Men Masters 55+ Open 6 / 7
Milan Sherman Men Masters 45+ Open 7 / 16
Chris Gasche Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 16
Jeff Burdick Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 16
Ryan Handley Men Masters 45+ Open 15 / 16
William Thompson Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 16
Nathan Cline Men Masters 35+ Open 5 / 9
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 4/5 4 / 34
Timothy Hau Men Cat 4/5 8 / 34
Rob Haaland Men Cat 4/5 10 / 34
Daniel Hiser Men Cat 4/5 14 / 34
Jarret Sheets Men Cat 4/5 28 / 34
Jarrod Igou Men Cat 4/5 31 / 34
David Krohse Men Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Dominic Keeling Men Cat 3/4 9 / 20
Charles Adams Men Cat 3/4 12 / 20
Linda Cooper Men Cat 3/4 17 / 20
Tyler Cowman Men Cat 3/4 19 / 20
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 40 / 20
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Corey Philips Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Chad Vande lune Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Masters 35+ Cat4 9 / 31
Linda Cooper Women Masters 45+ 1 / 5
Jason Anderson Men Open Cat3 11 / 41
Dominic Sherman Men Open Cat3 78 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Linda Cooper Women Masters 45+ 2 / 8

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Masters 35+ Cat4 8 / 40
Tyler Cowman Men Open Singlespeed 16 / 29
Linda Cooper Women Masters 45+ 1 / 9
Chris Gasche Men Masters 45-49 Open 60 / 32
Jason Anderson Men Open Cat3 17 / 52

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 4/5 33 / 108
Linda Cooper Women Cat 3 4 / 30
Jason Anderson Men Cat 3 16 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Chris Gasche Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 82 / 43
Jason Uhlenhake Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 32
Linda Cooper Women Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Jason Anderson Men Cat 3 28 / 90
Nathan Cline Men Cat 3 62 / 90

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Linda Cooper Men Race Against the Leg Open 23 / 116
Jason Uhlenhake Men Cat 4/5 29 / 128
Chris Gasche Men Cat 4/5 51 / 128
Jason Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 102
Nathan Cline Men Cat 1/2/3 79 / 102

Capital City Cross (Sep 15 2018)

Jason Anderson Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Corey Philips Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Chad Vande lune Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
David Krohse Men Cat 3/4 10 / 28
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Tyler Cowman Men Cat 3/4 18 / 28
Rob Haaland Men Cat 3/4 28 / 28
David Volante Men Masters 55+ Open 7 / 12
Ryan Handley Men Masters 45+ Open 11 / 15
Jarrod Igou Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 15
David Krohse Men Masters 35+ Open 2 / 17
Charles Adams Men Masters 35+ Open 8 / 17
Rob Haaland Men Masters 35+ Open 13 / 17

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Jason Zylstra Men Cat 4/5 3 / 31
Linda Cooper Men Cat 4/5 5 / 31
Tyler Cowman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 31
Jarrod Igou Men Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Jason Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 26
Corey Philips Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26
Dominic Sherman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 26
Linda Cooper Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Tyler Cowman Men Cat 3/4 15 / 22
Daniel Hiser Men Cat 3/4 17 / 22
Milan Sherman Master 45+ Open 3 / 14
Chad Vande lune Master 45+ Open 5 / 14
Ryan Handley Master 45+ Open 10 / 14
Corey Philips Master 35+ Open 4 / 8
Daniel Hiser Master 35+ Open 7 / 8

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 8 2018)

Thomas Avila Fatbike Open 3 / 3
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 4/5 9 / 32
Tyler Cowman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Jason Simpson Men Cat 4/5 28 / 32
Jarrod Igou Men Cat 4/5 29 / 32
Kurtis Goertz Men Cat 4/5 30 / 32
Jason Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 27
Linda Cooper Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Dominic Sherman Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 3/4 14 / 18
Christopher Kyhl Master 45+ Open 7 / 19
Ryan Handley Master 45+ Open 15 / 19
Nathan Cline Master 35+ Open 5 / 10

Cannonball Cross Day 2 (Sep 2 2018)

Jason Uhlenhake Men Master 35+ Open 5 / 7

Intergalactic Cyclocross Championships (Aug 25 2018)

Jason Anderson Men A 10 / 30
Corey Philips Men A 20 / 30
Dominic Sherman Men A 21 / 30
Jason Zylstra Men B 3 / 41
Tyler Cowman Men B 12 / 41
Jason Uhlenhake Men B 17 / 41
Rob Haaland Men B 24 / 41
David Volante Men B 28 / 41