Log In

Team Overview: Canadian Cycling Magazine

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 11 / 53
James Cook Men Masters 50+ 33 / 53

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

James Cook Men Masters 50+ 39 / 65
Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 129 / 65

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Bob Bergman Master C Men 1 / 4
James Cook Master C Men 3 / 4

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Bob Bergman Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 1 / 28
James Cook Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 13 / 28

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

James Cook Master Men 55-64 11 / 24

Sherbrooke CX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

James Cook Men 50+ 14 / 29

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Andre Cheuk Master 3 Men 52 / 54
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 53 / 54

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 45 / 98
Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 96 / 98

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 48 / 48

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 7 2018)

Matthew Pioro Master B 40-49 Men 23 / 54

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 15 / 52

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

James Cook Master 2 Men 5 / 9
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 16 / 40

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 16 / 55

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 24 / 63
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Men 28 / 63
Andre Cheuk Master 3 Men 44 / 63

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Bob Bergman Men Master 55+ Open 6 / 43
James Cook Men Cat 3 71 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Bob Bergman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 50
James Cook Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 50

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 16 2018)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 1 / 13

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Bob Bergman Masters 55+ 3 / 27

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 50+ 16 / 74

NBX GP of Cross (Dec 2 2017)

Bob Bergman Masters 50+ 81 / 84

Rockland County Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 9 / 28
James Cook Men Masters 50+ 19 / 28

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

Bob Bergman Masters 50 15 / 49
James Cook Masters 50 25 / 49

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Sam Cohen Master B Men 30 / 30
Bob Bergman Master C Men 18 / 19

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Matthew Pioro Beginner Men 9 / 56

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Sam Cohen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 80

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Bob Bergman Men / Hommes 50-59 Results 6 / 39
James Cook Men / Hommes 50-59 Results 21 / 39

Cookie CX (Oct 28 2017)

Matthew Pioro Master 3 Men 9 / 61
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 13 / 61

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Bob Bergman Master 1 Men 22 / 24
James Cook Master 2 Men 14 / 30

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 18 / 98
James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 41 / 98

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 41 / 106
Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 105 / 106

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 44
Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 71
Sam Cohen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 71

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 47
Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 88
Sam Cohen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 43 / 88

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Evelyne Ward Women Juniors 10-18 Open 1 / 12

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 22 2017)

Evelyne Ward Women Open 10 / 30

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 17 2017)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 50+ 2 / 26
James Cook Men Masters 50+ 9 / 26

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Bob Bergman Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 4 / 65

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Bob Bergman Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 5 / 72

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 55+ 2 / 37

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 55+ 8 / 43

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Bob Bergman Master C Men 5 / 22
James Cook Master C Men 10 / 22

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Bob Bergman MASTER MEN 50-59 4 / 34
James Cook MASTER MEN 50-59 20 / 34

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 64

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 8 / 67
James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 60 / 89

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 5 / 71
James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 55 / 92

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 55

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 40
James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 40

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 44
Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 37 / 109
Andre Cheuk Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 54 / 109

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 5 / 29
James Cook Master 2 Men 10 / 29
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Men 13 / 48

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 39 / 56
Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 999 / 56

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Bob Bergman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 26 / 54
James Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 39 / 54

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 34
James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 34
Sam Cohen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 34 / 76

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Matthew Pioro Master B Men 21 / 30
Sam Cohen Master B Men 26 / 30
Bob Bergman Master C Men 5 / 23
James Cook Master C Men 7 / 23

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Nov 8 2015)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 16 / 31
James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 31
Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 57

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 16 / 26

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 24 / 30

Turkey Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Sam Cohen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 61

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 42

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 3 (Oct 11 2015)

Warren Wheeler Master Men A 30-39 years 19 / 21

MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 (Oct 4 2015)

Sam Cohen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 27 / 50

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 48
James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 38 / 48

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

James Cook Men Master 45+ 62 / 88
Bob Bergman Men Master 45+ 75 / 88

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Bob Bergman Men Master 45+ 52 / 92
James Cook Men Master 45+ 55 / 92

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 40
James Cook Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 40

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Matthew Pioro Master A Men 11 / 11
Bob Bergman Master C Men 2 / 18

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Bob Bergman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 3 / 45
James Cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 71
Matthew Pioro Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 71

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Bob Bergman Men 45+ Masters 4 / 22
James Cook Men 45+ Masters 12 / 22

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

James Cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 84

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 45+ 16 / 94
James Cook Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 108

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Bob Bergman Men Masters 45+ 13 / 95
James Cook Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 107

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 1 (Sep 14 2014)

Bob Bergman MASTERS 50+ (Open) 2 / 11
James Cook MASTERS 50+ (Open) 3 / 11

The Anvil (Nov 24 2013)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Male 4 / 25
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Male 11 / 34
James Cook Master 3 Male 12 / 34

The Hammer (Nov 23 2013)

Matthew Pioro Master 3 Male 10 / 34
James Cook Master 3 Male 22 / 34

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Matthew Pioro Master 3 Men 6 / 26
James Cook Master 3 Men 11 / 26
Tomas Valis Master 3 Men 23 / 26

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Bob Bergman Master C 50?59 Male 1 / 20
James Cook Master C 50?59 Male 7 / 20

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 5 / 28

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Matthew Pioro Master 3 Men 6 / 54
James Cook Master 3 Men 16 / 54

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Matthew Pioro Master 3 Men 4 / 43
James Cook Master 3 Men 6 / 43

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 3 / 22
James Cook Master 3 Men 6 / 32

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 2 / 27
James Cook Master 3 Men 6 / 33

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

James Cook Men Master Final 45-49 57 / 83

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

James Cook Master 3 Men 1 / 18
Dan Dakin Beginner Men 2 / 4

Firemen's Park Cross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Dan Dakin C Men 1 / 18

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 50+ 3 / 22

The Anvil (Nov 11 2012)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Male 3 / 17

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 10 2012)

Dan Dakin Cat 4/Citizen 7 / 39

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

James Cook Master B Men 27 / 41
Sam Cohen Master B Men 35 / 41
Bob Bergman Master C Men 3 / 23

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 2 / 22
James Cook Master 3 Men 11 / 29
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 18 / 29

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Bob Bergman Men 45+ (1-3) 26 / 43
James Cook Men 45+ (1-3) 40 / 43

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Bob Bergman Men 45+ (1-3) 25 / 46
James Cook Men 45+ (1-3) 42 / 46

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 18 / 33
James Cook Master 3 Men 21 / 45

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 27 / 86

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

James Cook Master 3 Men 41 / 43

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 24 / 85

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Bob Bergman Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 24 / 60
James Cook Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 42 / 60

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Dan Dakin Beginner Men 3 / 13

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Bob Bergman Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 19 / 54
James Cook Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 40 / 54

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Bob Bergman 3 Men 13 / 59

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 15 / 40

CSAJ CC Albion Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Male 3 / 19
James Cook Master 3 Male 7 / 27

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` (Nov 19 2011)

James Cook Master 40_49 Male 22 / 34
Bob Bergman Master 50+ Male 1 / 26

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

James Cook Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 39 / 55

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

James Cook Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 38 / 58

ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge (Nov 6 2011)

James Cook Men 30+ 28 / 38

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Bob Bergman Men 50+ 5 / 25
James Cook Men 40-49 37 / 57

Hardwood Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 2 / 27
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 13 / 27

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

James Cook Master 3 Male 17 / 35

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 12 / 51

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 11 / 47

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 2 / 35
James Cook Master 3 Men 11 / 40
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 17 / 40

Toronto Cyclocross Day 1 (Citizen) (Oct 15 2011)

Bob Bergman Master 2 Men 3 / 17
James Cook Master 3 Men 8 / 19
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 10 / 19

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 24 / 85

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 75 / 82

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Bob Bergman Men Master 45-99 20 / 54
James Cook Men Master 45-99 46 / 54

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Bob Bergman Men Master 45-99 14 / 56
James Cook Men Master 45-99 46 / 56

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters 45+ 24 / 55

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Bob Bergman Masters Men 45+ 29 / 66

Subway CX (Dec 5 2010)

James Cook Master 3 11 / 26
Nikki Marks Master Women 2 / 8

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Nikki Marks Master Female 3 / 11
Sam Cohen Master 3 Male 11 / 47
Michal Kapral Master 3 Male 15 / 47
Tomas Valis Master 3 Male 38 / 47
Andre Cheuk Beginner Male 13 / 16

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Nikki Marks Master Female 6 / 7
Sam Cohen Master 3 Male 12 / 25
James Cook Master 3 Male 25 / 25
Andre Cheuk Beginner Male 3 / 3

The Hammer and The Anvil - Anvil (Nov 14 2010)

Bob Bergman Master 40_49 Male 6 / 20
James Cook Master 40_49 Male 15 / 20

The Hammer and The Anvil - Hammer (Nov 13 2010)

Bob Bergman Master 40_49 Male 5 / 24
James Cook Master 40_49 Male 24 / 24

Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux (Nov 6 2010)

Bob Bergman Master 40_49 Male 20 / 55
Sam Cohen Master 40_49 Male 44 / 55
James Cook Master 40_49 Male 46 / 55

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Bob Bergman Master B Men 19 / 38
Sam Cohen Beginner Men 13 / 17
James Cook Beginner Men 17 / 17

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

James Cook Master 3 Men 11 / 28

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

James Cook Master 3 Men 13 / 28

ZM Turkey Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Andre Cheuk Beginner Men 19+ 21 / 24
Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 14 / 32

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Sam Cohen Master 3 Men 8 / 40
James Cook Master 3 Men 16 / 40
Warren Wheeler Beginner Men 19+ 19 / 19

Busiest Racers

in last months
Bob Bergman 84
James Cook 80
Sam Cohen 24
Matthew Pioro 19
Andre Cheuk 6
Dan Dakin 4
Nikki Marks 3
Evelyne Ward 2
Warren Wheeler 2
Tomas Valis 2
Michal Kapral 1