Log In

Team Overview: Minnesota Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Samuel Bramel Men Non-Championship 1029 4 /

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Fred Mills Men masters 35+ open 10 /

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Fred Mills singlespeed 18+ open 5 /
Rob Naramore Men senior 18+ cat 3 9 /

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Samuel Bramel Men Elite UCI 46 /

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Samuel Bramel Men Pro UCI 63 /

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Samuel Bramel Men Elite UCI 27 /

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Rob Naramore Men Open Cat 3/4 8 /

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Rob Naramore Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 8 /
Fred Mills Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 31 /
Mark Rathbun Men masters 45+ open 18 /

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Fred Mills Single Speed Open 2 /

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 25 2014)

Rob Naramore Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 7 /

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Gregorio Ramirez Men senior cat 3/4 38 /
Mark Rathbun Men masters 45+ open 19 /
Gregorio Ramirez Men senior cat 1/2/3 37 /
Fred Mills Men senior cat 1/2/3 51 /
Fred Mills singlespeed open 2 /

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Mark Rathbun Men masters 45+ open 20 /
Fred Mills singlespeed open 1 /

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

Rob Naramore Cat 4 9 /

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Fred Mills singlespeed 18+ open 2 /
Mark Rathbun Men masters 45+ open 17 /

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Fred Mills singlespeed 18+ open 1 /

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Fred Mills singlespeed 18+ open 1 /
Fred Mills Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 20 /

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Gregorio Ramirez Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 8 /
Fred Mills singlespeed 18+ open 3 /
Mark Rathbun Men masters 45+ open 13 /

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Gregorio Ramirez Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 3 /
Fred Mills singlespeed 18+ open 1 /
Fred Mills Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 14 /

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 19+ 44 /

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Samuel Bramel Men U23 19-22 29 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 27 /

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Non-Championship 1029 3 /
Samuel Bramel Men Non-Championship 1029 50 /

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 22 /

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 5 /

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Fred Mills Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 3 /

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Mark Rathbun Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 5 /
Fred Mills Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 10 /

Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2 11 /

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2 1 /
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2 9 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 3 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 9 /

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2 8 /
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2 17 /
Scott Sabol Men Cat 3/4 15 /

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Mark Mettler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 30 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2 9 /
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2 20 /
Scott Sabol Men Cat 3/4 25 /

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Matt Appleman Mixed Cat 4/5 20 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 4 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 4/5 50 /
Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 1 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 4 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 17 /
Mark Mettler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 41 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 42 /

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 2 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 8 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 2 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 1 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 2 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 25 /

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2 6 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2 8 /

METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2 4 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2 5 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 4/5 63 /
Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 3 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 31 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3 35 /
Gregorio Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 14 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 19 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 2 /
Gregorio Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 29 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 4 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3 53 /
Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 65 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 37 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 4/5 62 /
Fred Mills Men Cat 1/2/3 4 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3 66 /
Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 1/2/3 68 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 55 /

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 15 /

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Singlespeed 18 /
Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 57 /

Rattail Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Gregorio Ramirez Men Cat 2/3/4 11 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 12 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 3 26 /

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 27 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 59 /

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 8 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 19 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 38 /

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 28 /
Mark Rathbun Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 11 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 20 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 27 /

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 21 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 56 /

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 44 /
Mark Mettler Men Cat 4 36 /

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 38 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 75 /

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 44 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 71 /
Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 36 /

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 25 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 54 /

Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)

Mark Rathbun Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 49 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 34 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 62 /

EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 24 /

Metal Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 36 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)

Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 35 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 65 /

Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 24 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 22 /
Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 42 /

Sculpture Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 10 99 16 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 11 2012)

Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 30 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 50 /

Tuesday Night Cross (Aug 28 2012)

Matt Appleman Men Cat 4 27 /
Robert Vigil Men Cat 4 42 /
Robert Vigil Men Master 35-99 48 /

Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)

Richard Spielberg Men - Master - 55-99 5 /
Mark Rathbun Men - Master - 45-99 11 /

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Robert Douglass Men - Master - 45-99 6 /

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 10 /

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Steven Pippin Men B 10 /

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Matt Lacey Men 4 28 /
Steven Pippin Men 3 16 /
Richard Spielberg Masters 55+ 7 /
Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 18 /
Kevin Lennon Masters 45+ 31 /

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Kevin Lennon Masters 45+ 26 /
Robert Vigil Masters 45+ 36 /
Matt Lacey Men 4 27 /
Steven Pippin Men 3 20 /

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 10 /
Richard Spielberg Masters 45+ 16 /
Robert Vigil Masters 45+ 23 /
Mark Rathbun Singlespeed 23 /
Matt Lacey Men 4 38 /
Steven Pippin Men B 19 /

Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Kevin Lennon Masters 45+ 13 /
Steven Pippin Men B 16 /

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 16 /
Kevin Lennon Masters 45+ 25 /
Robert Vigil Masters 45+ 34 /

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 10 /
Kevin Lennon Masters 45+ 23 /

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 11 /
Richard Spielberg Masters 45+ 16 /

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 17 /
Robert Vigil Masters 45+ 34 /
Matt Lacey Men 4 26 /

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Robert Vigil Masters 45+ 21 /
Steven Pippin Men 3 24 /

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 15 /
Robert Vigil Masters 45+ 37 /
Steven Pippin Men 3 25 /

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Robert Vigil Men 4 17 /

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Matt Lacey Men 4 48 /
Steven Pippin Men 3 40 /
Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 13 /
Kevin Lennon Masters 45+ 29 /

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Steven Pippin Men Cat2/3 79 /

Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Mark Rathbun Men 4 17 /
Mark Rathbun Masters 45+ 11 /

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Steven Pippin Men Cat2/3 60 /