Log In

Team Overview: Rasmussen Bike Shop

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

Andy Lueck Men Singlespeed 51 / 137

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 2 (Dec 12 2018)

Andy Lueck Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 55 / 27

Frosty Cross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Eric Wehr Men masters 35 1 / 1

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Brian Phillips Men Cat 4/5 4 / 33
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 34
Mark Child Men Cat 1/2/3 61 / 34
Sean Dickinson Men Cat 3/4 11 / 37
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 3 / 13
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 13 / 17

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Brian Phillips Men Cat 4/5 4 / 35
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 20
Mark Child Men Cat 3/4 4 / 44
Sean Dickinson Men Cat 3/4 13 / 44
Steve Wiseman Men Cat 3/4 79 / 44
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 4 / 13
Eric Wehr Men Masters 35+ Open 6 / 20

Back 2 Basics Part 2 (Oct 17 2018)

Andy Lueck Mens A 5 / 23

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Kris Adams Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 23
Kris Adams Men Senior Cat 3/4 7 / 22
Sandy Dunivan Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 3
Sean Myers Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 3
Eric Wehr Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 7

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Sandy Dunivan Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 3
Sean Myers Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 6

DOCS CROSS (Oct 7 2018)

Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 10 / 16
Eric Wehr Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 9
Brian Phillips Men Cat 4/5 7 / 34

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Mark Child Men Open Cat3 40 / 43
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 35+ Cat3 23 / 24

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Steve Wiseman Men Open Singlespeed 22 / 29

Back 2 Basics (Sep 26 2018)

Andy Lueck Men Singlespeed 2 / 23

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Mark Child Men Cat 3 30 / 80

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Mark Child Men Cat 3 25 / 90

Capital City Cross (Sep 15 2018)

Sandy Dunivan Women Masters 45+ Open 1 / 5
Brian Phillips Men Cat 4/5 13 / 45
Sean Dickinson Men Cat 3/4 9 / 28
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 3 / 12
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 7 / 15

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Brian Phillips Men Cat 4/5 9 / 31
Chad Donahue Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Mark Child Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26
Angie Armstead Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Sandy Dunivan Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
Sean Myers Master 55+ Open 3 / 8
Eric Wehr Master 35+ Open 3 / 8

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 8 2018)

Brian Phillips Men Cat 4/5 10 / 32
Chad Donahue Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
Mark Child Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 27
Angie Armstead Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Sandy Dunivan Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Sean Myers Master 55+ Open 6 / 8
Steve Wiseman Master 45+ Open 10 / 19

Intergalactic Cyclocross Championships (Aug 25 2018)

Mark Wiltse Men A 24 / 30
Sean Myers Men A 26 / 30
Steve Wiseman Men A 27 / 30

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Chad Donahue Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 10
Joe Petersen Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 10
Kris Adams Men Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 15
Angie Armstead Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 7
Sean Myers Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 5
Eric Wehr Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 4

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Joe Petersen Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 8
Chad Donahue Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 8
Kris Adams Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 17
Jason Zylstra Men Senior Cat 4/5 10 / 17
Angie Armstead Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 4
Sean Myers Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 4
Eric Wehr Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 5

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Jason Zylstra Men Cat 4/5 21 / 33
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 6
Kevin Betters Men Cat 3/4 8 / 22

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 3 / 7
Kevin Betters Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 28
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 18 / 28
Eric Wehr Men Masters 35+ Open 8 / 22
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 4/5 7 / 40
Sandy Dunivan Women Masters 45+ Open 2 / 5
Kevin Betters Men Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Nick Callison Men Cat 3/4 22 / 27

Morgan Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 1 / 3

Bobbers Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Kevin Betters Men masters 45+ 3 / 13
Sean Myers Men masters 55+ 1 / 8
Angie Armstead Women open 3 / 5

Captain's Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Kevin Betters Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 20
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 20
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Eric Wehr Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Zach Bonzer Men Cat 4/5 4 / 65
Daniel Hiser Men Cat 4/5 16 / 65
Jason Zylstra Men Cat 4/5 19 / 65
Colby Brommel Men Cat 4/5 31 / 65
David Roll Men Cat 4/5 32 / 65
Angie Armstead Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Daniel Hiser Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 22
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 7
Kevin Betters Men Cat 3/4 8 / 20
Tyler Fort Men Cat 3/4 9 / 20
Mark Child Men Cat 3/4 20 / 20

Capital City Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 25
Mark Wiltse Men Masters 45+ Open 10 / 25
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 8
Chad Donahue Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 21
Kevin Betters Men Masters 35+ Open 6 / 21
Joe Petersen Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
Zach Bonzer Men Cat 4/5 8 / 38
Daniel Hiser Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2 17 / 41
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2 24 / 41
Mark Child Men Singlespeed Open 44 / 69
Angie Armstead Women Cat 4 6 / 33

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2 17 / 35
Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2 30 / 35
Eric Wehr Men Masters 35+ Open 72 / 90
Mark Child Men Singlespeed Open 43 / 66
Angie Armstead Women Cat 4 2 / 41

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Andy Lueck SingleSpeed 2 / 23
Mark Child SingleSpeed 12 / 23
Kevin Betters Men Masters 50-54 18 / 42
Kris Adams Men U35 Cat 4 26 / 42
Jason Zylstra Men 35+ Cat 5 4 / 31
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2 23 / 25
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45-49 31 / 40

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Andy Lueck SingleSpeed 2 / 32
Steve Wiseman Men 35+ Cat 3 26 / 34
Kevin Betters Men Masters 50-54 16 / 42
Mark Child Men U35 Cat 3 29 / 46
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2 8 / 28
Eric Wehr Men Cat 1/2 25 / 28

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Angie Armstead Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 12
Eric Wehr Men Masters 35+ Open 2 / 8
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 5
Mark Child Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Eric Wehr Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 9
Taylor Webb Men Masters 35+ Open 8 / 9
Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 26
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26
Mark Child Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26
Angie Armstead Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 11
Kevin Betters Men Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Steve Wiseman Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Nick Callison Men Cat 3/4 17 / 17
Kevin Betters Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 11
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 7 / 11
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 1 / 6

Another Dam Cross Race (May 7 2017)

Daniel Hiser MEN MASTERS 35+ 1 / 7

Valley Cross - Race 2 (Dec 10 2016)

Brent Mitchell Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Jeff Osborn Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2 25 / 32

Valley Cross - Race 1 (Nov 19 2016)

Joe Petersen Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Chad Donahue Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Tyler Fort Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24
Ryan Vanhouweling Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Sean Myers Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24
Steve Wiseman Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24
Jason Dal Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24
Jeff Osborn Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
Elizabeth Martin Women c F Pro/Cat Open 1 / 6
Mark Child Men Cat 4/5 1 / 27
Zach Bonzer Men Cat 4/5 15 / 27

Frosty Cross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Sean Myers Men Masters 40 4 / 5

Morgan Cross (Nov 5 2016)

David Roll Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 14
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Chad Donahue Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 2 - Masters 35+ Collegiate A 19 / 54

Bobbers Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Joe Petersen Men open 4 / 24
Chad Donahue Men open 5 / 24

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 23 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 12 / 29

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 20 / 36

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Mark Child Men Cat 4/5 3 / 39
Chad Donahue Men Masters 35+ Open 1 / 22
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 5
Brent Mitchell Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 12
Mark Wiltse Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 12
Jeff Osborn Men Masters 45+ Open 5 / 12
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 12
Joe Petersen Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7
Chad Donahue Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Tyler Fort Men Cat 3 6 / 15
Kevin Betters Men Cat 3 12 / 15

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 9 / 26

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 8 / 24

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 31 / 31

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Kevin Betters Men Masters 50-54 14 / 53
Mark Wiltse Men Masters 50-54 47 / 53
Sean Myers Men Masters 55-64 22 / 49
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45-49 54 / 62
Chad Donahue Men Open Cat1/2 39 / 39
Taylor Webb Open Singlespee 34 / 38

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Mark Wiltse Men Masters 50-54 37 / 41
Kale Halder Men Masters 30-34 7 / 7
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 45-49 51 / 68
Sandy Dunivan Women Masters 45+ 9 / 10
Pete Basso Men Masters 35+ Cat3 11 / 45
Brent Mitchell Men Masters 35+ Cat3 25 / 45
Jeff Osborn Men Masters 35+ Cat3 36 / 45

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 18 / 23

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 2 7 / 22
Joe Petersen Men Cat 2 8 / 22

Twisted Cross (Sep 17 2016)

Kim West Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 5
Kevin Betters Men Senior Cat 3 4 / 9
Steve Wiseman Men Senior Cat 3 9 / 9
Steve Wiseman Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 4 / 10
David Roll Men Senior Cat 5 8 / 28
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 3
Susan Cook Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 6
Sean Myers Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 12
Kim West Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 10 / 12
Susan Cook Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 11 / 12

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 2 5 / 25
Joe Petersen Men Cat 2 8 / 25

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 1/2 28 / 31

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Sean Myers Men Master 55+ Open 2 / 7
Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Kevin Betters Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 18
Sandy Dunivan Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Pete Basso Men Cat 3/4 9 / 26
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Mark Child Men Cat 3/4 15 / 26
Jeff Osborn Men Cat 3/4 19 / 26

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Andy Lueck Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 13 / 54

Grote Prijs Shawnee (Jan 3 2016)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 1/2 5 / 10

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 48

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 2 5 / 24

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Maria Ruhtenberg Women MR 35+ 11 / 11
Sean Myers Men MR 55+ 18 / 31
Steve Wiseman Men MR 45+ 42 / 62
Jason Dal Men MR 45+ 47 / 62
Joe Petersen Men Cat 2 10 / 31

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Jason Dal Men MR 45+ 51 / 64
Steve Wiseman Men MR 45+ 57 / 64
Joe Petersen Men Cat 2 10 / 34

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 14 2015)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 47
Tyler Fort Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 47
Jeff Osborn Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 43 / 47
Jason Dal Men Cat 4/5 14 / 55
Kevin Betters Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 58
Jason Dal Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 58
Jeff Osborn Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 58
Sean Myers Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 58
Steve Wiseman Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 43 / 58

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 1 2015)

Jeff Osborn Men Masters 45+ 9 / 14
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ 3 / 10
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 29
Nick Callison Men Cat 3/4 11 / 27
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Jason Dal Men Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Kristopher Kunze Men Cat 3/4 21 / 27

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

Jason Dal Men Masters 45+ 7 / 16
Jeff Osborn Men Masters 45+ 9 / 16
Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ 6 / 13
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 31
Kevin Betters Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 31
Nick Callison Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31
Kale Halder Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 31
Nick Callison Men Cat 3/4 20 / 35
Jason Dal Men Cat 3/4 27 / 35
Kale Halder Men Cat 3/4 28 / 35
Steve Wiseman Men Cat 3/4 29 / 35

Bobbers Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Tucker Creger Men Cat 4/5 3 / 71
Tyler Fort Men Cat 3 4 / 21

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 49

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 17 2015)

Sean Myers Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 6
Brent Mitchell Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 11
Jason Dal Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 11
Jeff Osborn Men Masters 45+ Open 4 / 11
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Kevin Betters Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Masters 35+ Open 2 / 5
Tyler Fort Men Cat 3 3 / 13

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #2 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 17 2015)

Vance Fletcher Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 3 52 / 55
Vance Fletcher Men Cat 2 6 / 26

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Chad Donahue Men Cat 3 6 / 68
Vance Fletcher Men Cat 2 7 / 32

Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Kevin Betters Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 25
Brent Mitchell Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 15 / 25
Jason Dal Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 17 / 25
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 4
Jj Bailey Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 5 / 16
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 27
Chad Donahue Men Cat 3 1 / 16
Steve Wiseman Men Cat 3 14 / 16

Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Reed Rinderknecht Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 12 / 29
Andy Peterson Men Cat 4 13 / 54
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 4 22 / 54
Jason Dal Men Cat 4 23 / 54
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 6
Jj Bailey Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 24
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 42
Chad Donahue Men Cat 3 1 / 32
Kevin Betters Men Cat 3 7 / 32
Nick Callison Men Cat 3 18 / 32
Steve Wiseman Men Cat 3 22 / 32
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 25 / 32

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 56

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Nick Callison Men Cat 4/5 17 / 37
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24
Joe Short Men Cat 4/5 23 / 45
Brad Lichter Men Cat 4/5 26 / 45
Brent Mitchell Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 49
Jason Dal Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 49
Joe Short Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 49
Sean Myers Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 49
Brad Lichter Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 49

Cunningham Cross (Nov 22 2014)

Brent Mitchell Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 53 / 70

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3 22 / 103
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 74 / 103
Brad Lichter Men Cat 5 60 / 62
Joe Short Men Cat 4 21 / 53

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3 21 / 85
Brad Lichter Men Cat 5 17 / 45
Joe Short Men Cat 4 21 / 43

Devils Cross 2K14 (Nov 8 2014)

Jj Bailey Men masters 35+ Open 2 / 6

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Sean Myers Men Masters 45+ 12 / 22
Brad Lichter Men Masters 45+ 15 / 22
Joe Short Men Masters 45+ 21 / 22
Brad Lichter Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Jj Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3/4 2 / 31
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Alex Hershey Men Cat 3/4 12 / 31
Kale Halder Men Cat 3/4 20 / 31

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 1 2014)

Pete Basso Men Cat 4/5 9 / 35
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 27
Kale Halder Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 27
Andy Peterson Men Cat 3/4 14 / 35
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 15 / 35
Jason Dal Men Cat 3/4 18 / 35
Kale Halder Men Cat 3/4 21 / 35
Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

Bobbers Cross (Oct 25 2014)

Alex Hershey Men Cat 4/5 16 / 62

Capital City Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Brad Lichter Men Cat 5 3 / 23
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 4 8 / 27
Joe Short Men Cat 4 14 / 27
Jason Dal Men Cat 4 20 / 27
Jeff Osborn Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 16
Sean Myers Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 8 / 16
Tom Anderson Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 11 / 16
Jj Bailey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Jason Dal Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 13
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 6 / 23
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 21 / 23

Bellevue Gran Prix Day 1 (Oct 11 2014)

Sean Myers Men Master 40+ Open 9 / 13

Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Sean Myers Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 20
Brian Farrell Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 17 / 20
Jeffry Farrell Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 18 / 20
Joe Short Men Cat 5 2 / 23
Brad Lichter Men Cat 5 4 / 23
Brent Mitchell Men Cat 4 9 / 22
Jj Bailey Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 15
Jason Dal Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 15
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 13 / 24

Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Sean Myers Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 9 / 22
Jeffry Farrell Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 18 / 22
Andy Peterson Men Cat 5 3 / 60
Joe Short Men Cat 5 4 / 60
Jj Bailey Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 22
Jason Dal Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 22
David Fish Men Master 55+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 10
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 9 / 42
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3 10 / 42
Kale Halder Men Cat 3 31 / 42
Tom Anderson Men Cat 3 40 / 42

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)

Joe Short Men Cat 5 8 / 9

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)

Brad Lichter Men Cat 5 4 / 6
Jason Dal Men Masters 35+ Open 7 / 9
Sean Myers Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 12
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3 1 / 8

Palooza Cross Day 2 (Aug 23 2014)

Joe Short 4/5 7 / 28
Ryan Vanhouweling Cat P/1/2/3 9 / 13
Andrew Bach 3 15 / 17

Palooza Cross Day 1 (Aug 22 2014)

Andrew Bach 3 6 / 14
Kevin Betters Men 45+ Open 3 / 7
Joe Short Men 45+ Open 4 / 7
Ryan Vanhouweling Cat P/1/2/3 9 / 18
Jason Dal Men 4/5 21 / 36

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Nathan Cline Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 27
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 27
Jason Dal Men Cat 4/5 7 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Joe Petersen Men 2 26 / 48
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 19 / 78
Andrew Bach Men 3 29 / 78

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 53

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Steve Fuller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 25 / 31
Joe Petersen Men 2 33 / 47
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 17 / 84
Andrew Bach Men 3 18 / 84
Kale Halder Men 3 78 / 84

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 2 13 / 44
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3 10 / 85

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Nathan Cline Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Jason Dal Men Cat 3/4 16 / 26

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Nathan Cline Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Kale Halder Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Kale Halder Men Cat 3/4 13 / 22

ICX IndyCycloplex Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Vance Fletcher Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Kent Carlson Men Cat 4 1 / 34
Jason Dal Men Cat 4 13 / 34
Reed Rinderknecht Men Cat 4 16 / 34
Maria Ruhtenberg Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 7 / 8
Kevin Betters Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 5 / 19
Ken Sherman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 8 / 19
Jeffry Farrell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 16 / 19
Brian Farrell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 19 / 19
Heather Myer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 9 / 10
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 36
Nathan Cline Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 36
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 36
Tom Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 36
Rick Blackford Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 23
John Newell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 4 / 7
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 13 / 45
Tom Anderson Men Cat 3 45 / 45

Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Tom Anderson Men 3 9 / 27
Heather Myer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Nathan Cline Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Kevin Betters Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 2 / 11
Ken Sherman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 11

Capital City Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Jason Dal Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 9
Andrew Bach Men 3 3 / 27
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 12 / 27
Tom Anderson Men 3 20 / 27
Jason Dal Men 4 4 / 16
Heather Myer Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 5
Joe Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Ken Sherman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 5 / 11
Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Joe Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Jason Dal Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 6

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Joe Petersen Men 3 2 / 8

Palooza Cross (Aug 24 2013)

Heather Myer Women 45+ 5 / 8
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Cat 3 2 / 22
Joe Petersen Men Cat 3 4 / 22
Andrew Bach Men Cat 3 8 / 22
Maria Ruhtenberg Women 35+ 1 / 3
Nathan Cline Men Open 1/2/3 4 / 12

Wintery Mix CX Series (Feb 10 2013)

Tyler Rhodes Men Cat 4 4 / 18

Cross of the North (Dec 15 2012)

Andy Lueck Men SM 3 21 / 38

Iowa CX Championship Recovery Race (Dec 2 2012)

Ryan Vanhouweling Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Brad Bach Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18
Andrew Bach Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Cyclo X Louisville (Dec 1 2012)

Andy Lueck Men SM 3 24 / 26

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Tom Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 60
David Fish Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 50 / 60
Madison Anderson Mixed Junior 10--18 6 / 10
Ryan Vanhouweling Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 56
Andrew Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 56
Brad Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 56

Big Ring Cycles CX (Nov 24 2012)

Andy Lueck Men SM 3 8 / 17

AlphaCross (Nov 18 2012)

Andy Lueck Men SM 3 21 / 24

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 17 / 63
Andrew Bach Men 3 28 / 63

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 19 / 66
Andrew Bach Men 3 34 / 66

Grand Prix HPT (Nov 10 2012)

Jordan Haffener Men Cat1/2 13 / 19

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Oct 28 2012)

Andy Lueck Men SM 3 38 / 40

Boss Cross 4 (Oct 28 2012)

Jordan Haffener Men Cat 3 2 / 24

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Jason Dal Men Masters 35+ 8 / 13
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 3 / 30
Brad Bach Men 3 7 / 30
Andrew Bach Men 3 11 / 30
Camden Kirkpatrick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25

Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)

Andy Lueck Men 3 Senior 22 / 30

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Brad Bach Men 3 3 / 31
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 5 / 31
Andrew Bach Men 3 20 / 31
Jeff Osborn Men 3 34 / 31
Jason Dal Men Masters 35+ 6 / 11
John Newell Men Masters 45+ 8 / 12
Heather Myer Men Masters 55+ 16 / 17
Camden Kirkpatrick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22

Joules Cross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Jordan Haffener Men Cat 3 2 / 18
Tyler Rhodes Men Cat 4 12 / 29

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 7 / 37
Andrew Bach Men 3 9 / 37
Rick Blackford Men Master 35+ 7 / 16
Camden Kirkpatrick Men Master 45+ 2 / 14
Jason Alread Men Master 45+ 4 / 14
Kent Carlson Men 4 3 / 69
Jason Dal Men 4 19 / 69
Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 11

Cross Out Cancer (Oct 14 2012)

Jordan Haffener Cat 3 Men 1 / 21

Cross at the River (Oct 7 2012)

Andy Lueck Sm 3 5 / 6

Frisco Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Andy Lueck Men 3 Senior 11 / 24

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Rich Wince Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 41

Boss Cross 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Jordan Haffener Cat 3 Men 11 / 29

Capitol City Cross - Sunday (Sep 30 2012)

Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Jason Alread Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 6 / 16
Rich Wince Men 3 3 / 28
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 5 / 28
Camden Kirkpatrick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19

Primalpalooza (Sep 29 2012)

Andy Lueck Men 3 Senior 10 / 21

Capitol City Cross - Saturday (Sep 29 2012)

Jason Dal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 18
Cheryl Dralle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Brad Bach Men 3 2 / 29
Ryan Vanhouweling Men 3 5 / 29
Rich Wince Men 3 7 / 29
Jeff Osborn Men 3 17 / 29
Camden Kirkpatrick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 23
Brad Bach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 23

Boulder Racing CX #1 (Sep 16 2012)

Andy Lueck Men SM 3 18 / 43

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 4 2012)

Sean Noonan Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 32

Iowa State CX Champs - Altoona (Dec 10 2011)

Ryan Vanhouweling M 1/2/3 17 / 27
Andy Bach M 1/2/3 22 / 27
Brad Bach M 1/2/3 29 / 27

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Taylor Webb SingleSpeed 20 / 22

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Brad Bach Men - Cat 3 21 / 71
Andy Lueck Men - Cat 2 24 / 39
Taylor Webb SingleSpeed 19 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Brad Bach Men - Cat 3 44 / 73
Ryan Vanhouweling Men - Cat 3 50 / 73
Andy Lueck Men - Cat 2 22 / 32

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 30 2011)

Louis Dewild Men 1/2/3 5 / 20
Cam Kirkpatrick Men 1/2/3 8 / 20

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Richard Wince M Cat 3 1 / 36
Andrew Bach M Cat 3 5 / 36
Jeff Osborn M Cat 3 13 / 36
Doug Vanderweide M Cat 4 1 / 54
Jason Dal M Cat 4 28 / 54
Brad Bach M 1/2/3 23 / 30
Taylor Webb M 1/2/3 29 / 30
Brian Farrell M 45+ 9 / 17
Jason Alread M 45+ 11 / 17
Jeffry Farrell M 45+ 12 / 17

Capitol City CX #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Brad Bach M Cat 3 3 / 16
Andrew Bach M Cat 4 2 / 22
Jason Dal M Cat 4 15 / 22
Camden Kirkpatrick M 1/2/3 1 / 16
Taylor Webb M 1/2/3 14 / 16
Louis Dewild M 1/2/3 16 / 16
Jason Plunkett M 35+ 7 / 13
Mark Wiltse M 35+ 11 / 13

Capitol City CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Louis Dewild M Cat 3 1 / 18
Brad Bach M Cat 3 5 / 18
Jeff Osborn M Cat 3 9 / 18
Jason Plunkett M Cat 3 14 / 18
Andrew Bach M Cat 4 1 / 25
Taylor Webb Men 1/2/3 11 / 19
Jeffry Farrell M 45+ 12 / 19
Brian Farrell M 45+ 15 / 19

Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)

Taylor Webb Singlespeed 29 / 27
Jeffry Farrell Men Masters 45+ 26 / 32
Brad Bach Men Cat 3 52 / 44

Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)

Taylor Webb Singlespeed 18 / 18
Jeffry Farrell Men 45+ 25 / 32
Brad Bach Men Cat 3 24 / 50

Jingle Cross Rock- Day #1 (Nov 26 2010)

Brad Bach Men Fri: Men Cat 3 14 / 44
Taylor Webb Men Fri: Men Cat 3 37 / 44

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2010)

Camden Kirkpatrick Men Masters 35-99 4 / 40
Jason Alread Men Masters 35-99 16 / 40
Jeffry Farrell Men Masters 35-99 21 / 40
Tony Hibbs Men Masters 35-99 22 / 40

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Oct 2 2010)

Camden Kirkpatrick M1/2/3 3 / 7
Jason Alread M4 3 / 32
Jeff Osborn M4 5 / 32
Chad Mason M4 10 / 32
Steve Doughty M4 25 / 32

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ryan Vanhouweling 39
Sean Myers 37
Jason Dal 31
Joe Petersen 30
Chad Donahue 29
Andrew Bach 28
Steve Wiseman 27
Kevin Betters 23
Andy Lueck 19
Mark Child 17
Vance Fletcher 17
Jeff Osborn 16
Brad Bach 15
Eric Wehr 13
Kale Halder 12
Brent Mitchell 12
Joe Short 11
Angie Armstead 10
Brad Lichter 9
Taylor Webb 9
Jeffry Farrell 8
Camden Kirkpatrick 8
Maria Ruhtenberg 8
Sandy Dunivan 8
Nick Callison 7
Cheryl Dralle 7
Jj Bailey 7
Tom Anderson 7
Nathan Cline 6
Tyler Fort 6
Mark Wiltse 6
Brian Phillips 6
Jason Zylstra 5
Kris Adams 5
Heather Myer 5
Jordan Haffener 5
Jason Alread 5
Brian Farrell 4
Daniel Hiser 4
Sean Dickinson 3
David Roll 3
Reed Rinderknecht 3
Ken Sherman 3
Zach Bonzer 3
Andy Peterson 3
Pete Basso 3
Rich Wince 3
Louis Dewild 3
Jason Plunkett 2
Kim West 2
David Fish 2
Susan Cook 2
Rick Blackford 2
John Newell 2
Kent Carlson 2
Tyler Rhodes 2
Alex Hershey 2
Colby Brommel 1
Taylor Webb 1
Kristopher Kunze 1
Tucker Creger 1
Steve Fuller 1
Madison Anderson 1
Elizabeth Martin 1
Doug Vanderweide 1
Tony Hibbs 1
Andy Bach 1
Steve Doughty 1
Cam Kirkpatrick 1
Chad Mason 1
Richard Wince 1
Sean Noonan 1