Log In

Team Overview: L5 Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

James Holmes Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 47 / 75

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Andrew Carlson Single Speed 11 / 16
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 14
James Holmes Category 1/2 16 / 17

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 11 / 17
James Holmes Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 10
Amy Schultz Women Elite Category 3/4 14 / 8

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Brandan Burger Elite Category 1/2/3 20 / 20
Amy Schultz Women Elite Category 3/4 2 / 10

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Nov 17 2018)

Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 9
James Holmes Category 1/2/3 9 / 21

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

James Holmes Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 10 2018)

James Holmes Category 1/2/3 17 / 23
Amy Schultz Women Category 3/4 2 / 10

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Andrew Carlson Single Speed 13 / 17
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 10 / 14
James Holmes Category 1/2/3 11 / 16
Amy Schultz Women Category 3/4 2 / 10

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2018)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 4 / 15
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 9 / 15

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

James Holmes Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Andrew Carlson Single Speed 19 / 20
James Holmes Category 1/2/3 20 / 25
Amy Schultz Women Category 3/4 4 / 15

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 6 / 25
James Holmes Elite Category 1/2/3 10 / 15
Amy Schultz Women Elite Category 3/4 4 / 14

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

James Holmes Men Open Cat1/2 29 / 33

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 1 / 13

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Lee Unwin Men Singlespeed Open 23 / 65
Amy Schultz Women Cat 3 13 / 30

Trek CX Cup (Sep 22 2018)

Lee Unwin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 73
James Holmes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 73
Travis Gruchow Men Singlespeed Open 8 / 48

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Travis Gruchow Men Race Against the Leg Open 7 / 116
Lee Unwin Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 102

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 9 / 18
James Holmes Category 1/2/3 20 / 27

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

James Holmes Category 1/2/3 9 / 16

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 9 2017)

Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 9
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 11
James Holmes Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 11
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 3 / 19
Cale Dorn Single Speed 7 / 19
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 12 / 19
Lee Unwin Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 15
James Holmes Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 15

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 7 / 25
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 21
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 29
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29
James Holmes Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29

Sunnyview Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Lee Unwin Single Speed 7 / 24
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 9 / 24
James Holmes Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Tough Udder CX (Nov 11 2017)

James Holmes Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 29 2017)

Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 17

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2017)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 3 / 17
Cale Dorn Single Speed 8 / 17
Lee Unwin Single Speed 12 / 17
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 13 / 17
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 22
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 23
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23

Battle of Waterloo CX (Oct 22 2017)

Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 13

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Oct 21 2017)

Zachary Schuster Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 15 2017)

Lee Unwin Single Speed 8 / 18
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 16 / 18
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14

Fitchrona Cross Omnium Badger Prairie (Oct 14 2017)

Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

Fitchrona Cross Omnium McGaw Park (Oct 13 2017)

Andrew Carlson Category 3 8 / 12
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 5 / 17
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 4 / 15

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Oct 1 2017)

Andrew Carlson Single Speed 7 / 15
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 13

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 30 2017)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 5 / 24
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Lee Unwin Men Cat 1/2 31 / 41
Brandan Burger Men Masters 35+ Open 21 / 22

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Lee Unwin Men Masters 35+ Open 57 / 90
Lee Unwin Men Singlespeed Open 35 / 66

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Lee Unwin Single Speed 6 / 21
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 7 / 21
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 17 2016)

Travis Gruchow Single Speed 3 / 6
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 4 / 6

Wisconsin State Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Elliot Hotchkiss Junior 9-14 6 / 9
Tyler Stein Elite Single Speed 2 / 26
Andrew Carlson Elite Single Speed 13 / 26
Avery Hotchkiss Junior 15-18 9 / 10
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Amy Schultz Women Elite Cat 3 5 / 11

CROSS THE ISTHMUS (Nov 20 2016)

Tyler Stein Single Speed 2 / 16
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 5 / 16
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 11 / 16
Travis Gruchow Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Brandan Burger Cat 3 12 / 23
Amy Schultz Women Cat 3 4 / 11
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 4 / 5
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Lee Unwin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11

Sijan Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Amy Schultz Women Elite Cat 3 6 / 9

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 13 2016)

Elliot Hotchkiss Junior 9-14 3 / 4
Lee Unwin Elite Single Speed 5 / 25
Andrew Carlson Elite Single Speed 17 / 25
Avery Hotchkiss Junior 15-18 8 / 8
Richard Guidry Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
Wesley Hotchkiss Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 17
Amy Schultz Women Elite Cat 3 9 / 19
Richard Guidry Elite Cat 3 24 / 34

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Tyler Stein Single Speed 2 / 17
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 7 / 17
Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
Richard Guidry Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19
Richard Guidry Cat 3 16 / 26
Brandan Burger Cat 3 21 / 26
Amy Schultz Women Cat 3 12 / 12
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2016)

Elliot Hotchkiss Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Avery Hotchkiss Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 12 / 20
Brandan Burger Cat 4 7 / 29
Amy Schultz Women Cat 3 10 / 13
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Wesley Hotchkiss Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 17

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Tyler Stein Men Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 26

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Amy Schultz Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Elliot Hotchkiss Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Avery Hotchkiss Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Andrew Carlson Single Speed 14 / 26
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 24 / 26
Brandan Burger Cat 4 10 / 41
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Wesley Hotchkiss Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 17

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Amy Schultz Women Cat 4 8 / 16
Tyler Stein Single Speed 2 / 17
Brandan Burger Cat 4 13 / 42
Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Richard Guidry Cat 3 21 / 30
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 5 / 6
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 9-14 1 / 4
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 15
Wesley Hotchkiss Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 15

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Tyler Stein Elite Single speed 1 / 17
Lee Unwin Elite Single speed 7 / 17
Richard Guidry Elite Cat 3 20 / 29

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 8 2016)

Andrew Carlson Men Senior 18+ Cat 3/4 35 / 54

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

Tyler Stein Elite Single Speed 1 / 25
Tyler Stein Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Amy Schultz Women Elite Cat 4 2 / 15
Richard Guidry Elite Cat 3 24 / 36

Flyover Silver Creek (Oct 1 2016)

Travis Gruchow Elite Single Speed 3 / 22
Amy Schultz Women Elite Cat 4 2 / 5
Zachary Schuster Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Andrew Carlson Elite Cat 3 17 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Lee Unwin Men Masters 40-44 17 / 41
Travis Gruchow Open Singlespee 9 / 38

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Lee Unwin Men Masters 40-44 27 / 41
Travis Gruchow Open Singlespee 16 / 28

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Tyler Stein Men ELITE 38 / 48
Travis Gruchow Men Singlespeed Open 5 / 39
Brandan Burger Men Cat 4/5 37 / 96
Brandan Burger Men Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 4 / 17

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Avery Hotchkiss Men Juniors 15-16 Open 10 / 12
Tyler Stein Men ELITE 33 / 43
Travis Gruchow Men Singlespeed Open 8 / 47
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Juniors 13-14 Open 11 / 15
Amy Schultz Women Cat 4 2 / 19

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Sep 11 2016)

Brandan Burger Elite Cat 5 4 / 11
Tyler Stein Elite Single Speed 1 / 16
Brandan Burger Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 3

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Travis Gruchow Elite Single Speed 6 / 29
Tyler Stein Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22
Zachary Schuster Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19

Screw City Cyclocross Classic (Mar 20 2016)

Lee Unwin MEN 1/2/3/4 3 / 24
Tyler Stein MEN 1/2/3/4 4 / 24

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Travis Gruchow Men Cat 2 16 / 24

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Lee Unwin Men MR 35+ 28 / 41
Travis Gruchow Men Cat 2 18 / 31
Zachary Schuster Men Cat 2 27 / 31

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Lee Unwin Men MR 35+ 25 / 42
Travis Gruchow Men Cat 2 22 / 34
Tyler Stein Men Cat 2 24 / 34
Lee Unwin Men Cat 2 29 / 34

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 21 2015)

Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 19
Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Jacob Musha Cat 4 4 / 24
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 4 / 7
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 9 / 10
Lee Unwin Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 24
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 8 / 27
Zachary Schuster Single Speed 23 / 27

TBD CROSS (Nov 15 2015)

Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Lee Unwin Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Zachary Schuster Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Andrew Carlson Cat 3 14 / 21
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 4 / 5
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 2 / 16

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Zachary Schuster Cat 3 2 / 19

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 8 2015)

Zachary Schuster Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 49

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross presented by Cyclohaus (Nov 7 2015)

Lee Unwin Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 17
Andrew Carlson Cat 4 1 / 26
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 6 / 29
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 1 / 28

Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 31 2015)

Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 17
Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 5 / 7
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 4 / 24
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 6 / 7
Lee Unwin Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 23
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 3 / 22

Celtic Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Andrew Carlson Cat 4 2 / 21
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 3 / 19
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 3 / 36
Tyler Stein Single Speed 35 / 36

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 24 2015)

Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Jacob Musha Cat 4 4 / 29
Andrew Carlson Cat 4 10 / 29
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 3 / 3
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 11 / 18
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 5 / 6
Lee Unwin Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 33
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 3 / 22

Randall Oaks Cyclocross (Oct 18 2015)

Zachary Schuster Men Cat 3 57 / 69

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 17 2015)

Tyler Stein Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 3 / 25

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Zachary Schuster Men Cat 3 45 / 55
Tyler Stein Men Cat 2 11 / 26
Travis Gruchow Men Cat 2 20 / 26
Avery Hotchkiss Men Juniors 15-16 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 3
Andrew Carlson Men Cat 4/5 5 / 67
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Juniors 11-12 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 3

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Zachary Schuster Men Cat 3 13 / 68
Travis Gruchow Men Cat 2 13 / 32
Tyler Stein Men Cat 2 16 / 32
Andrew Carlson Men Cat 4/5 10 / 89
Avery Hotchkiss Men Juniors 15-16 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 8
Wesley Hotchkiss Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Juniors 11-12 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 4

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 19
Travis Gruchow Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26
Jacob Musha Cat 4 7 / 50
Andrew Carlson Cat 4 13 / 50
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 4 / 6
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 5 / 27
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 7 / 9
Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 33
Travis Gruchow Single Speed 2 / 27

Velocause Cross (Sep 27 2015)

Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 16
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 3 / 9
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 6 / 7

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 26 2015)

Zachary Schuster Cat 3 1 / 14

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Wesley Hotchkiss Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 17
Andrew Carlson Elite Cat 4 11 / 45
Elliot Hotchkiss Men Junior 10-14 3 / 12
Avery Hotchkiss Men Junior 15-18 6 / 6
Zachary Schuster Elite Cat 3 4 / 32

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 13 2015)

Jacob Musha Cat 4 9 / 27
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 2 / 17

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 12 2015)

Jacob Musha Cat 4 7 / 18
Andrew Carlson Cat 4 12 / 18
Zachary Schuster Cat 3 3 / 17