Log In
2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 • Dec 14 2018
5
6
3.8
6.1
6.2
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM Attainment Studio p/b IRC 42:03
2 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 42:36
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 42:58
4 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 43:18
5 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 43:25
6 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 43:59
7 Christopher Case Mosaic Riders Club 44:11
8 Justin Robinson 44:42
9 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 44:52
10 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 44:52
11 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 45:14
12 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 45:14
13 Johannes Huseby RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 45:36
14 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen 46:19
15 Jacob Robertson 46:27
16 David Sheek Southern California Nevada Cycl 46:33
17 Chandler Delinks Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 47:07
18 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing 47:11
19 Adam Worobec 47:47
20 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen 47:48
21 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 48:08
22 Brett Mckay bike ohio 48:14
23 Ben Ortt Ohio Cycling Association 48:21
24 S Austin walker iv 49:01
25 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 49:19
26 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 49:33
27 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 49:33
28 Ryan Burnette 50:16
29 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 50:38
30 Kailin Waterman 50:41
31 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:51
32 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 50:55
33 William Sherman 51:09
34 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 51:10
35 Scott Helvie 51:20
36 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 51:26
37 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery 52:09
38 David Galati 52:20
39 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing 52:39
40 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 52:47
41 Karel Citroen Stage 1 Cycling 53:20
42 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:43
43 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 42:32
44 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 42:36
45 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 42:50
46 Robert Thompson Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPl 31:51
47 James Holmes L5 Racing 31:59
48 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 32:00
49 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 32:01
50 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing 32:15
51 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 32:19
52 Ben Talbot 32:53
53 Robert Lydic 33:07
54 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 33:11
55 Jason Douglas 33:12
56 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 33:12
57 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 33:20
58 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 33:22
59 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 33:24
60 Mike Powers 33:36
61 Eric Jones 33:48
62 Michael White 34:10
63 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 22:41
64 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 22:47
65 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 23:00
66 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 23:07
67 Jason Stoner 23:18
68 Maison Chen 23:23
69 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 23:33
70 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 24:13
71 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 24:34
72 Stephen Harrison 24:38
73 Fred Iversen 14:20
DNF Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo
DNF Robert Shrum Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 46:56
2 Brandon Dwight 47:19
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 47:45
4 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 48:04
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 48:06
6 Jason Walker 48:16
7 Justin Morgan Top Club 48:58
8 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 49:03
9 Grant Holicky FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 49:19
10 Matt Davies FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 49:26
11 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 49:30
12 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 49:35
13 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 49:42
14 Craig Faulkner 49:48
15 Timothy O'shea 49:52
16 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 49:54
17 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 50:06
18 Shadd Smith Kansas Cycling Association 50:08
19 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing Team 50:12
20 Eric Anderson 50:17
21 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 50:29
22 Jake Orness Eliel Factory Team 50:35
23 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 50:48
24 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 50:56
25 Raul Rojas DCMTB 50:56
26 Anastasio Flores jr 51:12
27 Michael Brown 51:25
28 Calvin Spranger 52:02
29 Miles Billings 545 Velo 52:04
30 Chris Bowman 52:07
31 Brett Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 52:12
32 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cyling Team 52:19
33 Brock Dickie 52:21
34 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 52:22
35 Mark Rawlings 52:29
36 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling 52:39
37 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 52:57
38 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:23
39 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 53:43
40 Danny Weikel 53:57
41 Noah Marcus Neff Cycle Service 54:08
42 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 54:11
43 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team 54:11
44 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 54:15
45 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 54:17
46 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20Cycling 54:20
47 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 54:30
48 Ryan Hobbs RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 54:39
49 Matthew Freeman 54:45
50 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 54:51
51 Todd Greene Base Media Racing Team 54:52
52 Russ Jackson Utah Cycling Association 54:59
53 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 55:07
54 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:11
55 Justin Bowes 55:11
56 Shane Brenner 55:13
57 Paul Rapinz FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 55:13
58 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 55:15
59 Derrick Saunders 55:23
60 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 55:30
61 Brent Findlay Soundpony Triad Bank 55:40
62 Stewart Gray CONTENDER BICYCLES 56:24
63 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling 56:31
64 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 56:36
65 Troy Crady 56:40
66 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING 56:44
67 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 57:19
68 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike 57:35
69 John Compton ATLAS/GARRETTS BREWING CYCLING 58:02
70 Christopher Darling PVC MENS RACE TEAM 58:16
71 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:47
72 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling 59:05
73 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 34:31
74 Jim Groenhof 34:38
75 James Baldesare Summit Freewheelers 34:39
76 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters and Bike D 34:40
77 Robert Uetrecht 34:45
78 Matt Emmert 34:45
79 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling 34:59
80 Clay Snell 35:07
81 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles 35:11
82 Jamie Kripke 35:18
83 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club 35:44
84 Jason Cotter KLM/Cold Stone 35:52
85 Adam Moore 36:02
86 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 36:02
87 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team 36:04
88 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 36:14
89 Andrew Yee 36:16
90 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 36:30
91 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas 36:50
92 Terry Jordon Team Pay 'N Take 37:06
93 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities 37:43
94 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 38:02
95 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com 38:17
96 Andrew Lowe MSN PRO COACHING 38:29
97 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gl 45:00
98 Keith Watson 24:49
99 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works 24:54
100 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 25:25
101 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell 25:28
102 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 25:53
103 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 26:17
104 Sean Chisham Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 26:33
105 Andy Balika 27:45
106 Grant Coisman Neff Cycle Service 29:24
107 Gregory Dyas 31:25
DNF J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Jay Henderson THC
DNF R Scott hannan ATLAS/GARRETTS BREWING CYCLING
DNF Edward Nessen RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Northern California/Nevada Cycl 39:22
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 39:26
3 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:00
4 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPl 40:15
5 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 40:54
6 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 41:02
7 Paul Bourcier 41:15
8 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 41:33
9 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop 41:52
10 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 41:59
11 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 42:06
12 Eric Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 42:26
13 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 42:34
14 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 42:34
15 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:51
16 Jeff Weinert 43:06
17 Mike Bonenberger Topo Designs Cycling Club 43:23
18 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 43:31
19 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 43:35
20 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 43:40
21 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:43
22 Matthew Scott 43:46
23 Joseph Taddeucci 43:50
24 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 43:54
25 Michael Robson 44:12
26 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 44:14
27 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 44:14
28 Brent Evans 44:17
29 Charles Parmain 44:25
30 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 44:46
31 Zdenek Fiebinger 45:01
32 William Shattuck 45:08
33 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 45:11
34 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee 45:18
35 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 45:28
36 David Hueter NoCo Cycling Project 45:28
37 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 45:32
38 Doug Graver 46:02
39 Kelly Cline 46:06
40 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 46:09
41 Dirk Pohlmann 46:16
42 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 46:19
43 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 46:21
44 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross 46:22
45 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:28
46 Mike Roman 46:37
47 Keith Lucas 46:39
48 Brian Shields Team CBC 46:58
49 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 46:59
50 John Degele Storm Racing Team 47:00
51 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 47:05
52 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 47:12
53 Jon Gallagher 47:16
54 Phil Maher 47:21
55 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing 47:23
56 Chris Rodde 47:23
57 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling 47:29
58 Scott Goocher 47:30
59 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 47:32
60 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 47:45
61 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 47:50
62 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 47:51
63 Dave Lippert 47:54
64 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 48:03
65 William Hallberg Dash Racing 48:11
66 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 48:22
67 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 49:10
68 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop 39:21
69 Matthew Fix First City Cycling Team 39:22
70 Mike Stevens 39:23
71 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 39:26
72 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 39:24
73 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 39:25
74 Stephan Gregoire 39:32
75 Jeff Mcconaghy 39:42
76 Jim Hilditch 39:44
77 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 39:46
78 Joe Bellante Team Hungry 39:48
79 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 39:55
80 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross 39:59
81 William Guilbert Team Fraser 40:14
82 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 40:16
83 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 30:13
84 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 30:15
85 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team 30:16
86 Raymond Willard 30:22
87 David Hagen Fort Lewis College 30:29
88 Jim Farmer 30:29
89 Stringham Jack Drop Bar Racing 30:29
90 Chris Bond Cycle U 30:33
91 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador 30:38
92 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 30:43
93 Richard Perrotti, jr 30:45
94 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio 30:56
95 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing 31:17
96 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 31:18
97 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 31:19
98 Doug Ray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volk 43:00
99 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles 43:07
100 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 43:11
101 Jeff Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 43:18
102 William Rock 43:36
103 Todd Deboom 43:37
104 Richard Prodans 43:39
105 Chris Taylor 44:36
106 Trig Rogers 45:05
107 Steven Price 45:12
108 Reeve Geary Avanti Velo 23:41
109 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry 26:08
110 Robert Trombley 27:02
DNF Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 55   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 42:30
2 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 42:47
3 Robert Reuther 42:50
4 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 43:09
5 Emilio Cervantes 43:21
6 Don Seib BMB Racing 43:36
7 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 43:42
8 Matt Shelton 43:53
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 45:07
10 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 45:33
11 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volk 45:41
12 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:46
13 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 45:50
14 Carl Reglar 46:07
15 James Coates 46:17
16 Thomas Franek 46:24
17 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 46:28
18 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 46:31
19 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 46:32
20 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 46:36
21 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 46:46
22 Nick Christofalos 46:48
23 Ralf Warmuth 47:03
24 Todd Andersen 3 Rivers Velo Sport 47:18
25 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Cycling Team 47:23
26 Randy Miller 48:07
27 Troy Tucker 48:10
28 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 48:36
29 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 48:55
30 David Morgan 48:56
31 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:03
32 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 49:30
33 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 49:33
34 Christopher Berge 50:13
35 Robert Dahlstrom FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 50:22
36 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 50:34
37 Michael Belanger 51:00
38 Tom Elliott 40:55
39 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 40:56
40 William Irving 41:33
41 Gregory Goblirsch 41:43
42 Paul Neff Ohio Velo 41:49
43 Craig Gietzen 41:58
44 Douglass Gray Henry's Race Team by First Stat 42:05
45 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop 42:10
46 John Baxter Constellation Cycling 42:19
47 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 42:26
48 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling 42:37
49 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:45
50 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 42:49
51 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:53
52 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 43:18
53 Thomas Emrich 43:29
54 Jim English 43:34
55 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 43:58
56 Mike Burris Fell Swoop 44:14
57 Jeff Guy UPMC/ Pro Bikes 45:03
58 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery 45:19
59 Paul Watkins FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 45:36
60 Phil Graves 46:30
61 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge 46:37
62 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 46:59
63 John Fovel 47:43
64 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK 48:13
65 David Smith 48:15
66 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 48:52
67 Scott House 49:33
68 Ryan Smith 50:03
69 Jim Murphy 50:08
70 Hans Ruppenthal 50:09
71 Bevington Steve HammerCross 50:49
72 John Switow
73 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p 42:06
74 Gary Merideth Heckawee 43:19
75 Mark Brown 30:48
DNF Ike Nicoll Megastar/Chalet
DNF David Volante Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 45:46
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Team Placid Planet 46:06
3 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service 46:38
4 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 47:16
5 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 47:40
6 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 48:26
7 Caleb Thompson Bicycle Racing Association of C 48:30
8 Mark Flis X-Men The 48:40
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club 48:50
10 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 49:29
11 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 49:30
12 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 49:44
13 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW 49:50
14 Eric Fossell SRAM Factory 50:01
15 Robert Marion 50:22
16 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 50:42
17 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service 50:47
18 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 51:12
19 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 51:13
20 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 51:26
21 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 51:34
22 Ryan Rinn 52:21
23 Christopher Scallion 52:26
24 Shane Black-Macken Hup United 52:33
25 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team 52:38
26 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 52:42
27 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 52:59
28 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 53:10
29 Daniel Olsen 53:27
30 Anthony Vecca STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 54:10
31 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink 45:07
32 Robert Pickels Boulder Junior Cycling 45:12
33 Caleb Smith 45:37
34 John Maggard 45:41
35 Lee Robinson 46:11
36 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 46:11
37 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 46:24
38 Matthew Jamison 46:32
39 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 46:57
40 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Componets 47:08
41 Lance Dionne CS Velo 47:10
42 Joshua Talkington pedal RACING 47:11
43 Josh Rice 47:40
44 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 47:59
45 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:09
46 Michael Baldwin ii 48:19
47 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling club 48:23
48 Jeff Harper 48:30
49 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 48:39
50 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 48:52
51 Micah Sardell 49:38
52 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 49:57
53 Scott Molnar 50:54
54 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:09
55 Christopher Adams Los Locos 52:09
56 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:55
57 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 53:52
DNF Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 45:56
2 Coop Willsey Furman University 46:46
3 Nick Lando University of Vermont 46:52
4 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 47:43
5 Ross Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 48:03
6 Sam Noel University of Vermont 48:44
7 Calder Wood California Polytechnic-San Luis 50:12
8 Andrew Borden Castleton University 50:27
9 Finnegan O'connor University of Vermont 52:21
10 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 53:02
11 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 54:05
12 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 54:20
13 Donnie Seib University of Vermont 54:39
14 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho 54:44
15 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University 55:09
16 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 56:02
17 Seamus Oconnorwalker University of Iowa 56:05
18 Bruce Boles The University of Tennessee 56:52
19 Alexander Johnson Colorado State University 57:46
20 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University 57:50
21 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati 58:18
22 Grayson Hughes University of Arizona 58:34
23 Justin Miller Purdue University 46:45
24 Carter Warren Northern Arizona University 46:55
25 Mackenzie King Temple University 47:29
26 Jim Maddock Northwestern University 47:30
27 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 47:39
28 Sebastian Sturges University of Denver 47:46
29 Noah Hayes University of California-Santa 47:49
30 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 48:37
31 Christian Acker Clemson University 48:47
32 Timothy Maley University of Arizona 48:54
33 John Noonan University of Arizona 49:17
34 Sebby Frimat Colorado State University 49:39
35 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 50:01
36 Clay Allred University of Idaho 50:29
37 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University 50:35
38 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 50:58
39 Evan Goldberg Northwestern University 51:12
40 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 51:26
41 Henry Davis Appalachian State University 51:36
42 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 51:48
43 Nathan Stover Temple University 53:52
44 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University 59:08
45 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 59:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Marian University
2 Scott Funston Colorado Mesa University
3 Brannan Fix Colorado Mesa University
4 Henry Nadell Fort Lewis College
5 Tyler Clark Brevard College
6 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
7 Harrison Buckley Fort Lewis College
8 Tyler Orschel Brevard College
9 Cade Bickmore Marian University
10 Carson Beckett Brevard College
11 Anders Nystrom Marian University
12 Nash Dory Fort Lewis College
13 Keiran Eagen Fort Lewis College
14 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College
15 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Des
16 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
17 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College
18 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College
19 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College
20 Ryan Johnson
21 Timothy Coffey Brevard College
22 Zachary Lowden Brevard College
23 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Des
24 Jonah Meadvancort
25 Keith Mullaly Milligan College
26 Eli House Marian University
27 Zachery Carmel
28 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
29 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
30 Joe Whalley Milligan College
31 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University
32 Juan Gonzalez Marian University
33 Sam Winters Marian University
34 Garrett Smith Milligan College
35 Cole Mcdicken Marian University
36 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa University
37 Ruben Bacon Milligan College
38 Dalton Collins Brevard College
39 Tyler Curtis Lindenwood University
40 David Kahn Lees-McRae College
41 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
42 Calhan Norman
43 Justin Bird Lindenwood University
44 Justin Greenfield
45 James Mayer Warren Wilson College
46 Jonah Sanchez Milligan College
47 Grayson Wickel
48 Matt Owen King University
49 Jameson Simms King University
50 Tristin Cooper Union College-KY
51 Dawson Sanders King University
52 Ben Edwards Union College-KY
53 Dominic Giannantonio King University
DNF Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Des
DNF Lucas Kalbfell Lindenwood University
DNF William Zoughaib Lindenwood University
DNF Tyler Junkins Lindsey Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger 25:40
2 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 25:59
3 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 26:23
4 Brock Sell Move Up Off-Road 26:40
5 Trey Trefry 27:05
6 Kyle Johnson 27:15
7 ?nathan Barton Northern California/Nevada Cycl 27:35
8 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 27:40
9 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:43
10 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 27:46
11 Cole Garaouy Washington State Bicycle Associ 28:13
12 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 28:42
13 Ian Williams 28:48
14 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 29:07
15 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 29:40
16 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 29:41
17 Gabriel Shipley 29:41
18 Patrick Frank Team NYCROSS 29:41
19 Blake Wray 30:03
20 Jacob D miller Cycle U 30:18
21 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 30:23
22 Raulito Gutierrez 30:44
23 Johnny Meyerle 30:56
24 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:02
25 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy 31:02
26 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 31:27
27 Hayden C wierman 31:33
28 William Stanford QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 32:12
29 Dan English 32:16
30 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 32:19
31 Franklin Segura 32:29
32 Brody Burnham Spin Devo 32:45
33 Asa Child Velo Childeric 32:49
34 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 32:51
35 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 32:52
36 Gus Bratetic 33:01
37 George Frazier 1 EYED CAT RACING 33:02
38 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 33:03
39 Henry Kaeser 33:03
40 Noah Vigil Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ 33:26
41 Eli Elk HammerCross 33:34
42 Luke Arens Corridor Devo 33:42
43 Aiden Mapel Competitive edge Racing 33:47
44 Liam Olson GS Forza Cycling 33:50
45 Tobey Jay NJCX Project 33:50
46 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound 33:58
47 Markus Dumoulin CT Cycling Advancement Program 34:28
48 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 34:28
49 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:46
50 Noah Shelton 34:47
51 Ben Stokes CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:02
52 Owen Rogers 35:18
53 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 35:25
54 Gus Walker 35:28
55 Trystan Chilcoat 35:31
56 Alexander Beck Team ERRACE 35:33
57 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 35:56
58 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel 36:05
59 Sammy Walker Broadmark Capital 36:05
60 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 36:43
61 Winston Hackett 36:54
62 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 37:01
63 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 37:17
64 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 37:33
65 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 38:21
66 Noah Demuth 38:31
67 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 38:42
68 Weston Turner 38:42
69 Andrew Gray CONTENDER BICYCLES 38:57
70 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 39:21
71 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 40:45
72 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 25:47
73 Joe Otto HammerCross 25:56
74 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:02
75 Griffin Caskey 26:05
76 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 26:11
77 Evan Elk HammerCross 26:32
78 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:37
79 Ben Walker 26:52
80 Luke Mccaffery 26:53
81 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:58
82 Finley Wills NuGo Racing 27:07
83 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo 27:09
84 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo 27:32
85 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK 27:40
86 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 27:48
87 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 27:54
88 Dylan Jay 28:29
89 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling 29:29
90 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:36
91 Joe Spranger 32:03
92 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:08
93 Nathaniel Spencer 36:59
DNF Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing
DNF Christopher Hardee VAHS
DNF Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
DNF Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Ben Stevenson Rage Factory racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling 28:50
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 30:27
3 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 30:43
4 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 30:57
5 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Washington State Bicycle Associ 31:13
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline All Stars 31:34
7 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development 31:44
8 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 33:25
9 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 33:37
10 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 33:37
11 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 33:59
12 Caitrin Huysman 34:29
13 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 35:02
14 Ella Dishong 35:27
15 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 35:48
16 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 36:07
17 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 36:32
18 Molly Dishong 36:45
19 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 37:17
20 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 37:51
21 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:52
22 Luca Kaminski HammerCross 39:29
23 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 39:29
24 Iris Phillips phillips Cycle U 39:30
25 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 39:31
26 Jessica Beck JAM Fund / NCC 39:31
27 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 39:37
28 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 39:57
29 Emma Balding Midwest Development Cycling Inc 40:37
30 Keaghlan Robinson Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 26:41
31 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:46
32 Alison Mckeithan 26:57
33 Kate Stanford QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV 27:24
34 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 27:46
35 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 28:09
36 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 28:25
37 Sarah Davis Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 28:32
38 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:45
39 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 29:50
40 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 29:51
41 Sydney Davis Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 29:55
42 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port 32:53
43 Amanda Meyerle 34:38
DNF Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
DNF Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6