Log In

Team Overview: Contender Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Stewart Gray Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 62 / 111
Andrew Gray Men Non-championship 1122 69 / 98

Utah State Championship (Nov 17 2018)

Stewart L gray Masters 45+ Open (Open) 9 / 19
Jacob Santini Men 4/5 (Open) 23 / 36

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 17 / 63

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 19 / 73

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Spencer Brown Men 35+C 23 / 26

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 6 / 60

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Andrew Gray Men Junior 15-16 74 / 77

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Stewart Gray Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 43 / 98

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 4 / 7

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55 9 / 9

UTCX#6 (Oct 21 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 3 / 6

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 3 / 5

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 7 / 54

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Ross Greenlee UTCX#4 Men 55 7 / 11

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 11 / 77

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Ross Greenlee UTCX#2 Men 55+ 4 / 10

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Ross Greenlee UTCX #1 2017 Men 55+ 4 / 6

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 9 2017)

Keith Kaetzel Men Cat 4/5 17 / 51

Granogue Cross (Sep 3 2017)

Robert Chase Men Open Cat4/5 15 / 105
Keith Kaetzel Men Open Cat4/5 40 / 105

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Spencer Brown UTCX#11 Men C 13 / 13

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX10 Men C 14 / 23
Spencer Brown UTCX10 Men C 23 / 23

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX #9 Men C 12 / 19
Spencer Brown UTCX #9 Men C 16 / 19

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX#7 Men C 5 / 14

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX#5 Men C 5 / 18
Spencer Brown UTCX#5 Men C 14 / 18

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Robert Chase Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 117
Keith Kaetzel Men Open Cat4/5 26 / 117

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 2 Men C 13 / 23

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Spencer Brown Men C UTCX1 19 / 20

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 49

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 12 / 75

UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer (Nov 28 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men C 9 / 12

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Omar Pacheco UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 23 / 30

Rockburn Cross (Nov 15 2015)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 12 / 76

UTCX 8 Barnes Park (Nov 7 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men C 12 / 18
Omar Pacheco UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 15 / 27

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX Halloween Cross Men C 9 / 23
Omar Pacheco UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 10 / 33

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX #5 The Fort Men C 5 / 23
Omar Pacheco UTCX #5 The Fort Men B 11 / 16

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX #4 Weber Men C 13 / 24

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Robert Chase Men Cat 4/5 16 / 102

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Robert Chase Men Cat 4/5 18 / 107
Keith Kaetzel Men Cat 4/5 33 / 107

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 10 / 31
Omar Pacheco UTCX 2 Draper CX Men B 21 / 35

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX Weber Men C 10 / 19
Omar Pacheco UTCX Weber Men B 15 / 19

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 26 / 71

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 16 / 75

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 17 / 79

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 17 / 87

Winchester AppleCross (Sep 28 2014)

Robert Chase Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 18 / 68

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Chase Men CAT 4/5 21 / 107

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Robert Chase Men CAT 4/5 20 / 104

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 18 / 79
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 45 / 79

UTCX #12 Barnes Park (Dec 7 2013)

Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 12
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 12
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 8 / 12
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 6 / 10
Donald Armstrong Masters 45+ 7 / 10
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 1 / 5
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 2 / 5
Graham Greenlee Men C 1 / 13

UTCX #10 Utah State Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 14
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 5 / 14
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 14
Donald Armstrong Masters 45+ 11 / 17
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 12 / 17
Ty Loyola Masters 45+ 15 / 17
Kris Walker Women A 2 / 5
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 4 / 11
Travis Mickelson Men 35+ A 6 / 11
Sarah Augustine Women B 4 / 8
Ryan Littlefield Men 35+ B 2 / 27
Micheal Rollins Men 35+ B 7 / 27
Stewart Gray Men 35+ B 15 / 27
Eric Scaife Men 35+ B 27 / 27
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 8 / 32
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 10 / 32
Susan Armstrong Women C 1 / 9
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 7 / 12

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 36 / 91
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 40 / 91

UTCX #9 Barnes Park (Nov 16 2013)

Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 13
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 8 / 13
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 5 / 19
Ty Loyola Masters 45+ 15 / 19
Meghan Cirulis Women A 5 / 7
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 6 / 11
Darrell Davis Men 35+ A 11 / 11
Dylan Cirulis Men A 14 / 20
Sarah Augustine Women B 3 / 6
Micheal Rollins Men 35+ B 24 / 23
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 11 / 14
Susan Armstrong Women C 1 / 9
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 1 / 29
Stewart Gray Men 35+ C 2 / 29
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 18 / 29
Dave Dansie Men 35+ C 24 / 29
Omar Pacheco Men C 8 / 21

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 17 / 92
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 40 / 92

UTCX #8 Weber County Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2013)

Donald Armstrong Men 45+ 14 / 22
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 5 / 14
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 6 / 14
Donald Armstrong Men 55+ 7 / 14
Dylan Cirulis Men A 16 / 19
Jeff Perry Men A 19 / 19
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 5 / 10
Travis Mickelson Men 35+ A 9 / 10
Clark Mower Singlespeed Men 9 / 9
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 8 / 21
Sarah Augustine Women B 8 / 9
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 4 / 10
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 2 / 33
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 6 / 33
Omar Pacheco Men C 3 / 20
Graham Greenlee Men C 4 / 20
Susan Armstrong Women C 2 / 7

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men A 12 / 19
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 6 / 10
Tim Hoj Rookie Men 2 / 2
Ethan Hoj Junior Men 11-14 3 / 13
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 5 / 13
Don Armstrong Men 45+ 7 / 22
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ B 16 / 23
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 3 / 27
Stewart Gray Men 35+ C 8 / 27
Graham Greenlee Men C 3 / 25
Omar Pacheco Men C 13 / 25

UTCX #6 Big Cottonwood Regional Park (Oct 27 2013)

Graham Greenlee Men C 3 / 11
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 4 / 24
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 5 / 24
Susan Armstrong Women C 3 / 8
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 3 / 8
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 4 / 17
Ryan Littlefield Men 35+ B 5 / 17
John Berneike Men 35+ B 17 / 17
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 5 / 7
Meghan Cirulis Women A 3 / 4
Donald Armstrong Men 55+ 1 / 12
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 5 / 12
Donald Armstrong Men 45+ 8 / 26
Darrell Davis Men 45+ 9 / 26
Ty Loyola Men 45+ 22 / 26

UTCX #5 Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 4 / 11
Susan Armstrong Women C 2 / 11
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 4 / 48
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 7 / 48
Omar Pacheco Men C 3 / 27
Graham Greenlee Men C 5 / 27
Sarah Augustine Women B 11 / 13
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 3 / 29
Ryan Littlefield Men 35+ B 10 / 29
Stewart Gray Men 35+ B 18 / 29
Donald Armstrong Men 55+ 1 / 15
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 5 / 15
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 6 / 15
Darrell Davis Men 45+ 3 / 26
Travis Mickelson Men 35+ A 7 / 16
Meghan Cirulis Women A 7 / 7
Dylan Cirulis Men A 14 / 23

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 14 / 106
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 43 / 106

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Heinrich Luke Junior Men 11-14 5 / 12
Kris Walker Women A 2 / 3
Meghan Cirulis Women A 3 / 3
Don Armstron Men 45+ 17 / 31
Lewis Rollins Men 45+ 28 / 31
Michael Rollins Men 35+ B 4 / 16
Graham Greenlee Men C 6 / 29
Omar Pacheco Men C 11 / 29

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 15 / 73
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 35 / 73

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men A 6 / 16
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ B 1 / 19
Michael Rollins Men 35+ B 5 / 19
Darrell Davis Men 45+ 12 / 27
Don Armstrong Men 45+ 13 / 27
Chris Hard Men 45+ 24 / 27
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 7 / 13
Graham Greenlee Men C 5 / 19
Omar Pacheco Men C 7 / 19

UTCX #2 Fort Buenaventura (Oct 5 2013)

Jeff Perry Men A 19 / 21
Ethan Hoj Junior Men 11-14 4 / 12
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 8 / 12
Kris Walker Women A 7 / 7
Sarah Augustine Women C 3 / 9
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 6 / 29
Chris Hard Masters 45+ 21 / 29
Ty Loyola Masters 45+ 23 / 29
Eric Scaife Masters 45+ 24 / 29
Asa Kelly Masters 45+ 25 / 29
Christoph Heinrich Masters 35+B 1 / 25
Donald Armstrong Masters 35+B 5 / 25
Gavin Storie Masters 35+B 17 / 25
Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 15
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 15
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 9 / 15
Chris Chase Men 35+ C 2 / 38
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 8 / 38
Graham Greenlee Men C 7 / 30
Marc Divall Men C 24 / 30

UTCX #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Darrell Davis Masters 35+A 15 / 17
Omar Pacheco Men C 5 / 25
Graham Greenlee Men C 11 / 25
Dylan Cirulis Men A 8 / 19
Jeff Perry Men A 18 / 19
Kris Walker Women A 2 / 6
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 3 / 15
Dannie Thomas Women C 8 / 9
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 3 / 8
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 16 / 26
Asa Kelley Masters 45+ 20 / 26

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Chris Chase Men Category 4/5 17 / 101
Robert Chase Men Category 4/5 30 / 101

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Trey O'neal Men Cat 3 40+ 81 / 83

Cross of the North #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Trey O'neal SM 45+ 27 / 34

Kick-It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 7 2013)

Trey O'neal Men SM 45+ 13 / 22

Midsummer Nights Cyclocross (Jul 25 2013)

Darrell Davis Men Pro 1-2 17 / 19
Jeff Perry Men Cat 3-4 5 / 32

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Trey O'neal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 24

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Kris Walker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 4

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Chris Chase MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 46 / 80

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 1 2012)

Kris Walker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 6

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Eric Taylor Men 4 22 / 52

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Eric Taylor Men 4 25 / 56

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Eric Taylor Men 4 22 / 52

Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Nov 11 2012)

Chris Chase MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 45 / 87
Robert Chase MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 54 / 87

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Robert Chase CAT 4 MEN 46 / 112

Bobbers Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Eric Taylor Men Cat 4 14 / 15

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Robert Chase MEN 4 35 / 72

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Kris Walker Women 50-54 2 / 21

Rodeo Cross #8 (Dec 7 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C30+ 4 / 6

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Chris Chase Men Cat 4 28 / 72

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C35+ 16 / 21

Rodeo Cross #6 (Nov 23 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C30+ 6 / 6

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 19 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C35+ 8 / 11

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Chris Chase Men 4 19 / 71

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C35+ 19 / 23

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Chris Chase Men Cat 4 38 / 106

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Kris Walker UCI Elite Women 12 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Kris Walker UCI Elite Women 11 / 19

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Darrell Davis Men Master 50-54 15 / 93

AZ Cross #3 (Nov 7 2009)

Richard Hurst Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 11
Richard Hurst Cat 4 Men 4 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Darrell Davis Men 45-49 128 / 95