Log In

Team Overview: Contender Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX #13 Art Dye (Dec 14 2019)

Graham Greenlee Men C 8 / 10

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

Stewart Gray Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 49 / 71

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 11 2019)

Darrell Davis Men Masters 60-64 36 / 52

UTCX #12 Barnes (Dec 7 2019)

Andrew Gray Men C 1 / 8
Graham Greenlee Men C 6 / 8
Darrell Davis Men 55+ 7 / 12
Stewart Gray Men Master 35+ B 1 / 14

UTCX #11 Centerville (Nov 30 2019)

Graham Greenlee Men C 3 / 8

UTCX #10 Weber County (Nov 23 2019)

Andrew Gray Men C 2 / 11
Graham Greenlee Men C 8 / 11
Don Armstrong Men 55+ 5 / 15
Darrell Davis Men 55+ 8 / 15
Stewart Gray Men Master 35+ B 2 / 20
Darrell Davis Men Master 45+ 13 / 13

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms (Nov 2 2019)

Darren Marshall Men Masters 45+ 11 / 30

UTCX #7 Art Dye (Oct 26 2019)

Graham Greenlee Men C 6 / 11
Don Armstrong Men 55+ 6 / 18
Darrell Davis Men 55+ 11 / 18
Casey Mullarkey Men B 12 / 23

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 9 / 60

UTCX #5 (Oct 12 2019)

Graham Greenlee Men C 6 / 10
Don Armstrong Men 55+ 10 / 12
Stewart Gray Men 35+B 5 / 26
Lamont Crook Men 35+B 20 / 26

Red Kite Beach Party (Oct 12 2019)

Darren Marshall Men Masters 45+ 7 / 19

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 14 / 75
Keith Kaetzel Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 17 / 75

UTCX #4 Weber County (Oct 5 2019)

Stewart Gray Men 35+ C 1 / 25
Don Armstrong Men 55+ 9 / 14

UTCX #3 Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Sep 28 2019)

Andrew Gray Men B 16 / 19
Graham Greenlee Men C 7 / 10
Darrell Davis Men 55+ 10 / 16

UTCX #2 Draper CX Park (Sep 21 2019)

Graham Greenlee Men C Cat 4/5 6 / 11
Darrell Davis Men 55+ Open 4 / 14

Gnar CX (Sep 21 2019)

Darren Marshall Men/Women SS & Masters Men 3/4 45+/55+ 8 / 22

UTCX # 1 Ogden CX Park (Sep 14 2019)

Darrell Davis Men 55+ Open 5 / 14

Hagerstown Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 8 2019)

Keith Kaetzel Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 28
Robert Chase Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 7 / 28

Dirty BikenetiCrit! (Aug 11 2019)

Robert Chase Men Cat 4 12 / 45

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Stewart Gray Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 62 / 111
Andrew Gray Men Non-championship 1122 69 / 98

Utah State Championship (Nov 17 2018)

Stewart L gray Masters 45+ Open (Open) 9 / 19
Jacob Santini Men 4/5 (Open) 23 / 36

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 17 / 63

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 19 / 73

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Spencer Brown Men 35+C 23 / 26

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 6 / 60

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Andrew Gray Men Junior 15-16 74 / 77

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Stewart Gray Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 43 / 98

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 4 / 7

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55 9 / 9

UTCX#6 (Oct 21 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 3 / 6

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 3 / 5

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 7 / 54

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Ross Greenlee UTCX#4 Men 55 7 / 11

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Robert Chase Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 11 / 77

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Ross Greenlee UTCX#2 Men 55+ 4 / 10

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Ross Greenlee UTCX #1 2017 Men 55+ 4 / 6

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 9 2017)

Keith Kaetzel Men Cat 4/5 17 / 51

Granogue Cross (Sep 3 2017)

Robert Chase Men Open Cat4/5 15 / 105
Keith Kaetzel Men Open Cat4/5 40 / 105

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Spencer Brown UTCX#11 Men C 13 / 13

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX10 Men C 14 / 23
Spencer Brown UTCX10 Men C 23 / 23

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX #9 Men C 12 / 19
Spencer Brown UTCX #9 Men C 16 / 19

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX#7 Men C 5 / 14

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX#5 Men C 5 / 18
Spencer Brown UTCX#5 Men C 14 / 18

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Robert Chase Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 117
Keith Kaetzel Men Open Cat4/5 26 / 117

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 2 Men C 13 / 23

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Spencer Brown Men C UTCX1 19 / 20

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 49

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 12 / 75

UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer (Nov 28 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men C 9 / 12

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Omar Pacheco UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 23 / 30

Rockburn Cross (Nov 15 2015)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 12 / 76

UTCX 8 Barnes Park (Nov 7 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men C 12 / 18
Omar Pacheco UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 15 / 27

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX Halloween Cross Men C 9 / 23
Omar Pacheco UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 10 / 33

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX #5 The Fort Men C 5 / 23
Omar Pacheco UTCX #5 The Fort Men B 11 / 16

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX #4 Weber Men C 13 / 24

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Robert Chase Men Cat 4/5 16 / 102

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Robert Chase Men Cat 4/5 18 / 107
Keith Kaetzel Men Cat 4/5 33 / 107

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 10 / 31
Omar Pacheco UTCX 2 Draper CX Men B 21 / 35

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Graham Greenlee UTCX Weber Men C 10 / 19
Omar Pacheco UTCX Weber Men B 15 / 19

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 26 / 71

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 16 / 75

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 17 / 79

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Robert Chase Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 17 / 87

Winchester AppleCross (Sep 28 2014)

Robert Chase Men Master 35+ Cat3/4/5 18 / 68

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Chase Men CAT 4/5 21 / 107

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Robert Chase Men CAT 4/5 20 / 104

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 18 / 79
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 45 / 79

UTCX #12 Barnes Park (Dec 7 2013)

Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 12
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 12
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 8 / 12
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 6 / 10
Donald Armstrong Masters 45+ 7 / 10
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 1 / 5
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 2 / 5
Graham Greenlee Men C 1 / 13

UTCX #10 Utah State Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 14
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 5 / 14
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 14
Donald Armstrong Masters 45+ 11 / 17
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 12 / 17
Ty Loyola Masters 45+ 15 / 17
Kris Walker Women A 2 / 5
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 4 / 11
Travis Mickelson Men 35+ A 6 / 11
Sarah Augustine Women B 4 / 8
Ryan Littlefield Men 35+ B 2 / 27
Micheal Rollins Men 35+ B 7 / 27
Stewart Gray Men 35+ B 15 / 27
Eric Scaife Men 35+ B 27 / 27
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 8 / 32
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 10 / 32
Susan Armstrong Women C 1 / 9
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 7 / 12

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 36 / 91
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 40 / 91

UTCX #9 Barnes Park (Nov 16 2013)

Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 13
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 13
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 8 / 13
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 5 / 19
Ty Loyola Masters 45+ 15 / 19
Meghan Cirulis Women A 5 / 7
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 6 / 11
Darrell Davis Men 35+ A 11 / 11
Dylan Cirulis Men A 14 / 20
Sarah Augustine Women B 3 / 6
Micheal Rollins Men 35+ B 24 / 23
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 11 / 14
Susan Armstrong Women C 1 / 9
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 1 / 29
Stewart Gray Men 35+ C 2 / 29
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 18 / 29
Dave Dansie Men 35+ C 24 / 29
Omar Pacheco Men C 8 / 21

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 17 / 92
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+ 40 / 92

UTCX #8 Weber County Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2013)

Donald Armstrong Men 45+ 14 / 22
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 5 / 14
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 6 / 14
Donald Armstrong Men 55+ 7 / 14
Dylan Cirulis Men A 16 / 19
Jeff Perry Men A 19 / 19
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 5 / 10
Travis Mickelson Men 35+ A 9 / 10
Clark Mower Singlespeed Men 9 / 9
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 8 / 21
Sarah Augustine Women B 8 / 9
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 4 / 10
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 2 / 33
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 6 / 33
Omar Pacheco Men C 3 / 20
Graham Greenlee Men C 4 / 20
Susan Armstrong Women C 2 / 7

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men A 12 / 19
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 6 / 10
Tim Hoj Rookie Men 2 / 2
Ethan Hoj Junior Men 11-14 3 / 13
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 5 / 13
Don Armstrong Men 45+ 7 / 22
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ B 16 / 23
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 3 / 27
Stewart Gray Men 35+ C 8 / 27
Graham Greenlee Men C 3 / 25
Omar Pacheco Men C 13 / 25

UTCX #6 Big Cottonwood Regional Park (Oct 27 2013)

Graham Greenlee Men C 3 / 11
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 4 / 24
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 5 / 24
Susan Armstrong Women C 3 / 8
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 3 / 8
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 4 / 17
Ryan Littlefield Men 35+ B 5 / 17
John Berneike Men 35+ B 17 / 17
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 5 / 7
Meghan Cirulis Women A 3 / 4
Donald Armstrong Men 55+ 1 / 12
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 5 / 12
Donald Armstrong Men 45+ 8 / 26
Darrell Davis Men 45+ 9 / 26
Ty Loyola Men 45+ 22 / 26

UTCX #5 Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 4 / 11
Susan Armstrong Women C 2 / 11
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 4 / 48
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 7 / 48
Omar Pacheco Men C 3 / 27
Graham Greenlee Men C 5 / 27
Sarah Augustine Women B 11 / 13
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 3 / 29
Ryan Littlefield Men 35+ B 10 / 29
Stewart Gray Men 35+ B 18 / 29
Donald Armstrong Men 55+ 1 / 15
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 5 / 15
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 6 / 15
Darrell Davis Men 45+ 3 / 26
Travis Mickelson Men 35+ A 7 / 16
Meghan Cirulis Women A 7 / 7
Dylan Cirulis Men A 14 / 23

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 14 / 106
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 43 / 106

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Heinrich Luke Junior Men 11-14 5 / 12
Kris Walker Women A 2 / 3
Meghan Cirulis Women A 3 / 3
Don Armstron Men 45+ 17 / 31
Lewis Rollins Men 45+ 28 / 31
Michael Rollins Men 35+ B 4 / 16
Graham Greenlee Men C 6 / 29
Omar Pacheco Men C 11 / 29

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Chris Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 15 / 73
Robert Chase Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 35 / 73

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Dylan Cirulis Men A 6 / 16
Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ B 1 / 19
Michael Rollins Men 35+ B 5 / 19
Darrell Davis Men 45+ 12 / 27
Don Armstrong Men 45+ 13 / 27
Chris Hard Men 45+ 24 / 27
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 7 / 13
Graham Greenlee Men C 5 / 19
Omar Pacheco Men C 7 / 19

UTCX #2 Fort Buenaventura (Oct 5 2013)

Jeff Perry Men A 19 / 21
Ethan Hoj Junior Men 11-14 4 / 12
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 8 / 12
Kris Walker Women A 7 / 7
Sarah Augustine Women C 3 / 9
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 6 / 29
Chris Hard Masters 45+ 21 / 29
Ty Loyola Masters 45+ 23 / 29
Eric Scaife Masters 45+ 24 / 29
Asa Kelly Masters 45+ 25 / 29
Christoph Heinrich Masters 35+B 1 / 25
Donald Armstrong Masters 35+B 5 / 25
Gavin Storie Masters 35+B 17 / 25
Donald Armstrong Masters 55+ 1 / 15
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 15
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 9 / 15
Chris Chase Men 35+ C 2 / 38
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 8 / 38
Graham Greenlee Men C 7 / 30
Marc Divall Men C 24 / 30

UTCX #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Darrell Davis Masters 35+A 15 / 17
Omar Pacheco Men C 5 / 25
Graham Greenlee Men C 11 / 25
Dylan Cirulis Men A 8 / 19
Jeff Perry Men A 18 / 19
Kris Walker Women A 2 / 6
Ross Greenlee Masters 55+ 3 / 15
Dannie Thomas Women C 8 / 9
Luke Heinrich Junior Men 11-14 3 / 8
Darrell Davis Masters 45+ 16 / 26
Asa Kelley Masters 45+ 20 / 26

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Chris Chase Men Category 4/5 17 / 101
Robert Chase Men Category 4/5 30 / 101

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Trey O'neal Men Cat 3 40+ 81 / 83

Cross of the North #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Trey O'neal SM 45+ 27 / 34

Kick-It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 7 2013)

Trey O'neal Men SM 45+ 13 / 22

Midsummer Nights Cyclocross (Jul 25 2013)

Darrell Davis Men Pro 1-2 17 / 19
Jeff Perry Men Cat 3-4 5 / 32

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Trey O'neal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 24

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Kris Walker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 4

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Chris Chase MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 46 / 80

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 1 2012)

Kris Walker Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 6

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Eric Taylor Men 4 22 / 52

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Eric Taylor Men 4 25 / 56

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Eric Taylor Men 4 22 / 52

Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Nov 11 2012)

Chris Chase MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 45 / 87
Robert Chase MASTER MEN 35+/45+ CAT 3/4 54 / 87

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Robert Chase CAT 4 MEN 46 / 112

Bobbers Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Eric Taylor Men Cat 4 14 / 15

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Robert Chase MEN 4 35 / 72

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Kris Walker Women 50-54 2 / 21

Rodeo Cross #8 (Dec 7 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C30+ 4 / 6

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Chris Chase Men Cat 4 28 / 72

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C35+ 16 / 21

Rodeo Cross #6 (Nov 23 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C30+ 6 / 6

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 19 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C35+ 8 / 11

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Chris Chase Men 4 19 / 71

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Brian Meacham Men C35+ 19 / 23

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Chris Chase Men Cat 4 38 / 106

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Kris Walker UCI Elite Women 12 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Kris Walker UCI Elite Women 11 / 19

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Darrell Davis Men Master 50-54 15 / 93

AZ Cross #3 (Nov 7 2009)

Richard Hurst Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 11
Richard Hurst Cat 4 Men 4 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Darrell Davis Men 45-49 128 / 95

Busiest Racers

in last months
Robert Chase 31
Graham Greenlee 29
Darrell Davis 19
Ross Greenlee 16
Omar Pacheco 13
Chris Chase 13
Donald Armstrong 12
Stewart Gray 10
Kris Walker 9
Luke Heinrich 9
Christoph Heinrich 8
Lewis Rollins 8
Spencer Brown 6
Don Armstrong 6
Jason Augustine 6
Steve Smock 6
Dylan Cirulis 6
Keith Kaetzel 6
Andrew Gray 5
Susan Armstrong 5
Brian Meacham 5
Sarah Augustine 5
Trey O'neal 4
Gavin Storie 4
Jeff Perry 4
Eric Taylor 4
Meghan Cirulis 4
Ty Loyola 4
Travis Mickelson 3
Ryan Littlefield 3
Darren Marshall 3
Eric Scaife 2
Chris Hard 2
Michael Rollins 2
Ethan Hoj 2
Micheal Rollins 2
Casey Mullarkey 1
Stewart Gray 1
Jacob Santini 1
Stewart L gray 1
Lamont Crook 1
Heinrich Luke 1
Don Armstron 1
Dave Dansie 1
Clark Mower 1
Tim Hoj 1
John Berneike 1
Asa Kelly 1
Marc Divall 1
Dannie Thomas 1
Asa Kelley 1