Log In

Team Overview: Lindenwood University

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

El CinCXo de Pumpo (Oct 13 2018)

Austin Gomes Fifth Lap Fury Open 1 / 6
Joe Schnapp Fifth Lap Fury Open 4 / 6
Jonah Meadvancort Open 1 / 12
Austin Gomes Open 2 / 12
Joe Schnapp Cat 4 5 / 17

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Sep 25 2018)

Bradyn Lange Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Jonah Meadvancort Men U23 P/1/2/3 22 / 42

US Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2018)

Samantha Runnels Women Nationals Varsity 2 / 35
Annika Teschke Women Nationals Varsity 20 / 35
Leigh Dukeman Women Nationals Varsity 33 / 35
Alayne Beshey Women Nationals Varsity 35 / 35
Evan Hartig Men Nationals Varsity 18 / 50
Jonah Meadvancort Men Nationals Varsity 19 / 50
Austin Gomes Men Nationals Varsity 37 / 50
Jason Colestock Men Nationals Varsity 39 / 50
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Nationals Varsity 41 / 50

2017 Missouri State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 10 2017)

Justin Bird Cat 1/2 6 / 10
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 3 1 / 19
Austin Gomes Cat 3 3 / 19
Jason Colestock Cat 3 8 / 19
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 15 / 32
Annika Teschke Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Leigh Dukeman Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Ruts and Guts (Dec 3 2017)

Jonah Meadvancort Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2 32 / 36
Annika Teschke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 21
Leigh Dukeman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 21
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 32
Justin Bird Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32
Jason Colestock Men Cat 3/4 1 / 34
Ethan Nelson Men Cat 3/4 25 / 34
Joe Schnapp Men Cat 3/4 32 / 34

Ruts and Guts (Dec 2 2017)

Annika Teschke Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 21
Leigh Dukeman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 21
Jonah Meadvancort Men Uci C1 Cat 1/2 30 / 39
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35
Justin Bird Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 35
Jason Colestock Men Cat 3/4 12 / 43
Ethan Nelson Men Cat 3/4 21 / 43
Joe Schnapp Men Cat 3/4 39 / 43

Fast and Furriest Cyclocross (Nov 26 2017)

Derek Cote Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 9

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Nov 21 2017)

Hugh Gill Cat 4/5 6 / 9
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Jonah Meadvancort Men Elite 2 U23 Master 35+ MWCC 7 / 33
Annika Teschke Women Elite 2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 12 / 29
Joe Schnapp Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 19 / 45
Austin Gomes Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19 11 / 41
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19 30 / 41

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Joe Schnapp Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 44 / 44
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 40 / 48
Annika Teschke Women Elite 2/ 35+/ Cat 3 Wo 12 / 22

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Nov 14 2017)

Leigh Dukeman Women WMN 1 / 2
William Zoughaib Cat 4/5 4 / 10
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 5 / 10
Hugh Gill Cat 4/5 6 / 10
Evan Hartig Cat 1/2/3 1 / 16
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16
Jason Colestock Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Austin Gomes Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Ethan Nelson Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
Cole Johnson Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Annika Teschke Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Nov 7 2017)

William Zoughaib Cat 4/5 4 / 15
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 5 / 15
Alayne Beshey Cat 4/5 11 / 15
Leigh Dukeman Cat 4/5 14 / 15
Evan Hartig Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
Austin Gomes Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Cole Johnson Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Annika Teschke Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Annika Teschke Women Wave 2 19 / 47
Leigh Dukeman Women Wave 2 33 / 47
Joe Schnapp Men Wave 3 34 / 65

Pan-American CX Championships (Nov 5 2017)

Jonah Meadvancort Men U23 Cat 1-23 31 / 31

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Leigh Dukeman Women Wave 2 2 / 14
Derek Cote Men Wave 7 19 / 36
Jonah Meadvancort Men Wave 7 33 / 36
Joe Schnapp Men Wave 3 46 / 79
Annika Teschke Women Wave 6 19 / 48

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 31 2017)

Leigh Dukeman Women WMN 1 / 3
Daniel Cicha Cat 4/5 2 / 5
William Zoughaib Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Austin Gomes Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12
Annika Teschke Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Evan Hartig Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Cole Johnson Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Joe Schnapp Men Cat 4 41 / 89
Jonah Meadvancort Men Cat 2-3 26 / 92
Annika Teschke Women Cat 2-3 9 / 32
Leigh Dukeman Women Cat 4-5 3 / 26

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 24 2017)

Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 6 / 10

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 17 2017)

Thomas Carter 9-18 Junior 7 / 7
Leigh Dukeman Women WMN 1 / 4
Alayne Beshey Women WMN 3 / 4
Nicholas Gomes Cat 4/5 2 / 9
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14
Austin Gomes Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Cole Johnson Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14
Annika Teschke Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Evan Hartig Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2 1 / 3

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 10 2017)

Leigh Dukeman Women WMN 1 / 5
Ellie Morgenthaler Women WMN 5 / 5
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Jason Colestock Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Austin Gomes Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Oct 3 2017)

Austin Gomes Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Jason Colestock Cat 1/2/3 2 / 12
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Leigh Dukeman Women WMN 1 / 4
Ethan Nelson Cat 4/5 2 / 11
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 8 / 11

Lindenwood Tuesday Night CX Series (Sep 26 2017)

Evan Hartig Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Jason Colestock Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Jonah Meadvancort Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Nathaniel Schoonover Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Brian Gaines Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Annika Teschke Women WMN 1 / 5
Leigh Dukeman Women WMN 2 / 5
Ellie Morgenthaler Women WMN 3 / 5
Alayne Beshey Women WMN 5 / 5
Ethan Nelson Cat 4/5 3 / 12
Joe Schnapp Cat 4/5 9 / 12

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 8 2017)

Jonah Meadvancort Men U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 54 / 55

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 4 2017)

Hannah Finchamp Women Nationals / Varsity 1 / 28
Ashley Weaver Women Nationals / Varsity 14 / 28
Jonah Meadvancort Men Nationals / Varsity 15 / 59
Reece Oleson Men Nationals / Varsity 30 / 59
Austin Gomes Men Nationals / Varsity 32 / 59
Derek Cote Men Nationals / Varsity 38 / 59
Lane Johnson Men Nationals / Varsity 43 / 59
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Nationals / Varsity 46 / 59
Cole Johnson Men Nationals / Varsity 50 / 59
Jason Colestock Men Nationals / Varsity 53 / 59

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge / Missouri State Champions (Dec 10 2016)

Ashley Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Jonah Meadvancort Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2 31 / 32

Team Magic Oak Mountain CX (Oct 30 2016)

Gunner Gilliam Men Cat 3 3 / 13

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Ashley Weaver Women F Cat 3 4 / 8

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Ashley Weaver Women F Senior 23-29 2 / 3

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2016)

Ashley Weaver Women A 5 / 9

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Ashley Weaver Women B 3 / 12

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Lindenwood Universit lin Division 1 4 / 9

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Hannah Finchamp Women Nationals Division 1 4 / 34
Emily Bramel Women Nationals Division 1 25 / 34
Ashley Weaver Women Nationals Division 1 31 / 34
Clayton Otto Men Nationals Division 1 17 / 78
Lane Johnson Men Nationals Division 1 37 / 78
Reece Oleson Men Nationals Division 1 58 / 78
Derek Cote Men Nationals Division 1 62 / 78
Jonah Meadvancort Men Nationals Division 1 69 / 78
Brian Gaines Men Nationals Division 1 73 / 78
Ian Seibert Men Nationals Division 1 75 / 78

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 3 4 / 22
Jonah Meadvancort Men Cat 2 15 / 24
Lane Johnson Men Cat 2 17 / 24
Ian Borella Men Cat 3 16 / 41
Ian Seibert Men Cat 3 24 / 41
Derek Cote Men Cat 3 33 / 41

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Grace Yetley Women JR 9-13 9 / 12
Emily Bramel Women Cat 3 22 / 29
Ashley Weaver Women Cat 4 18 / 22
Ian Borella Men Cat 3 26 / 70
Ian Seibert Men Cat 3 44 / 70
Derek Cote Men Cat 3 65 / 70
Jonah Meadvancort Men Cat 2 14 / 31
Reece Oleson Men Cat 2 29 / 31
Lane Johnson Men Cat 2 30 / 31

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 3 9 / 26
Ashley Weaver Women Cat 4 2 / 19
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 26 / 68
Ian Seibert Men Cat 3 31 / 68
Ian Borella Men Cat 3 63 / 68
Derek Cote Men Cat 3 66 / 68
Reece Oleson Men Cat 2 9 / 34
Lane Johnson Men Cat 2 18 / 34
Jonah Meadvancort Men Cat 2 32 / 34

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Kyle Bohnsack Men B 1 / 6
Kyle Rainey Men B 6 / 6
Lane Johnson Men A 3 / 13
Ian Borella Men A 5 / 13
Ian Seibert Men A 6 / 13
Cj Brish Men A 7 / 13
Ryan Hospelhorn Men A 8 / 13
Derek Cote Men A 9 / 13
Clayton Otto Men A 11 / 13
Reece Oleson Men A 12 / 13
Brian Gaines Men A 13 / 13
Hannah Finchamp Women A 3 / 6
Emily Bramel Women A 5 / 6
Ashley Weaver Women A 6 / 6

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Reece Oleson Pro Cat 1/2 1 / 7
Clayton Otto Pro Cat 1/2 4 / 7
Lane Johnson Pro Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Jonah Meadvancort Pro Cat 1/2 6 / 7
Brian Gaines Cat 3 4 / 12
Cj Brish Cat 3 6 / 12
Ryan Hospelhorn Cat 3 8 / 12
Ian Seibert Cat 3 9 / 12
Kyle Bohnsack Cat 3 10 / 12
Ian Borella Cat 3 11 / 12
Derek Cote Cat 3 12 / 12
Ashley Weaver Women Cat 4 1 / 2
Kyle Rainey Cat 4 2 / 10
Emily Bramel Cat 4 6 / 10

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Ian Seibert Men Cat 3/4 82 / 83

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Ian Seibert Men Cat 3/4 25 / 76

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Clayton Otto Men Elite (Pan Am Championships) 39 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Ryan Hospelhorn Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2/3 61 / 71

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Ian Borella Men Cat 3 30 / 55

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Ian Borella Men Cat 3 33 / 68

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Hannah Finchamp Women Nationals Division 1 5 / 39
Brandon Feehery Men Nationals Division 1 9 / 90
Luke Haley Men Nationals Division 1 14 / 90
Gunner Gilliam Men Nationals Division 1 49 / 90
Cj Brish Men Nationals Division 1 52 / 90
Lane Johnson Men Nationals Division 1 54 / 90
Clayton Otto Men Nationals Division 1 57 / 90
Reece Oleson Men Nationals Division 1 58 / 90
Brian Gaines Men Nationals Division 1 73 / 90

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

Hannah Finchamp Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 28
Hannah Finchamp Women Collegiate A & B 1 / 15

Tailwind Racing Michigan State Championships - Bloomer Park (Nov 23 2014)

Gunner Gilliam Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 17 2014)

Gunner Gilliam Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 47

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 16 2014)

Gunner Gilliam Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 50

Cam-Rock Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Lane Johnson Men Collegiate Elite B 1 / 7
Ian Seibert Men Collegiate Elite B 4 / 7
Brandon Feehery Men Collegiate Elite A 2 / 8
Reece Oleson Men Collegiate Elite A 4 / 8
Gunner Gilliam Men Collegiate Elite A 5 / 8
Zachary Dorsey Men Collegiate Elite A 8 / 8

CoMO Cyclocross Cup Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Gunner Gilliam Men Cat 3/4 4 / 27

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Brandon Feehery Men Division 1 Nationals 5 / 68
Luke Haley Men Division 1 Nationals 14 / 68
Casey Hildebrandt Men Division 1 Nationals 18 / 68
Gunner Gilliam Men Division 1 Nationals 57 / 68

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Lindsey Durst Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 23 / 34
Emily Palmer Women Division 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 27 / 34

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 (Dec 7 2013)

Emily Palmer Women A Collegiate 5 / 10
Luke Haley Men A Collegiate 2 / 15
Casey Hildebrandt Men A Collegiate 3 / 15
Brandon Feehery Men A Collegiate 7 / 15
Jonathan Freter Men A Collegiate 10 / 15
Cj Brish Men A Collegiate 13 / 15

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Lindsey Durst Women Cat 1/ 2/3 26 / 33

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Gunner Gilliam Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 53

Ripon College Cookie ’Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Lindsey Durst Women Collegiate Open 4 / 7
Casey Hildebrandt Men Collegiate A 2 / 11
Brandon Feehery Men Collegiate A 5 / 11
Gunner Gilliam Men Collegiate A 10 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Devin Clark Men Div 1 8 / 63
Brandon Feehery Men Div 1 11 / 63
Daniel Williams Men Div 1 40 / 63
Jonathan Freter Men Div 1 45 / 63

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Sarah Lukas Women Div 1 18 / 37
Lindsey Durst Women Div 1 26 / 37
Ashley Rethemeyer Women Div 1 34 / 37

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

Sarah Lukas Women Elite Women 27 / 27

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Devin Clark Men A 5 / 29
Daniel Williams Men A 9 / 29
Jonathan Freter Men A 10 / 29
Brandon Feehery Men A 26 / 29
Lindsey Durst Women A 5 / 19
Sarah Lukas Women A 6 / 19
Ashley Rethemeyer Women A 9 / 19

Ripon College Cookie Cross (Nov 11 2012)

Lindsey Durst Women A Collegiate Open 1 / 3
Sarah Lukas Women A Collegiate Open 2 / 3
Devin Clark Men A Collegiate Open 2 / 8

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

Lindsey Durst Women Collegiate Women Open 1 / 6
Devin Clark Men Collegiate Men A 2 / 14

Bubba #2: Sylvan Springs (Oct 21 2012)

Brandon Freehery A Race 19 / 19

Collegiate Cross Nationals (Jan 8 2012)

Brandon Feehery Men Div 1 19 / 46

Zipp CX at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 19 2011)

Brandon Feehery Elite Men 22 / 29

Bubba CX #3 2011 (Oct 23 2011)

Brandon Freehery A (Men) 23 / 25

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Sarah Lukas Women Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

David Stroot Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 41 / 66
Daniel Williams Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 46 / 66
Brandon Feehery Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 55 / 66
Travis Finan Men Div 1 Nationals ALL MTB/CX 65 / 66

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Zak Hafner Men - Collegiate D2 27 / 40

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jonah Meadvancort 25
Joe Schnapp 17
Nathaniel Schoonover 15
Annika Teschke 14
Leigh Dukeman 14
Austin Gomes 12
Ashley Weaver 11
Brandon Feehery 10
Gunner Gilliam 10
Ian Seibert 9
Jason Colestock 9
Derek Cote 9
Lane Johnson 9
Reece Oleson 8
Lindsey Durst 7
Ian Borella 7
Evan Hartig 6
Emily Bramel 6
Brian Gaines 6
Hannah Finchamp 6
Clayton Otto 5
Ethan Nelson 5
Sarah Lukas 5
Cole Johnson 5
Cj Brish 4
Devin Clark 4
Alayne Beshey 4
William Zoughaib 3
Daniel Williams 3
Luke Haley 3
Casey Hildebrandt 3
Jonathan Freter 3
Justin Bird 3
Ryan Hospelhorn 3
Ashley Rethemeyer 2
Brandon Freehery 2
Kyle Rainey 2
Emily Palmer 2
Kyle Bohnsack 2
Ellie Morgenthaler 2
Hugh Gill 2
Daniel Cicha 1
Thomas Carter 1
Lindenwood Universit lin 1
Grace Yetley 1
Bradyn Lange 1
Samantha Runnels 1
Nicholas Gomes 1
Travis Finan 1
Zachary Dorsey 1
Zak Hafner 1
David Stroot 1