Log In

Team Overview: Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 50+ 19 / 44

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 50+ 15 / 42

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 6 2019)

Nikolas Di domenico Men Category 4 3 / 16
Steven Reuter Men Category 4 7 / 16
James Curtis Men Category 4 15 / 16
Erin Berg Women Category Open 4 / 9
Denise Watson Women Category Open 6 / 9
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 11
Jack Peltz Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 9
Matt Smitley Men Open 7 / 23
Luke Principe Men Open 8 / 23
Jason Urckfitz Men Open 15 / 23

Crankskins/RVE Cyclocross (Sep 28 2019)

Luke Principe Men Open 1 4 / 12
Jason Urckfitz Men Open 1 8 / 12
Matt Smitley Men Open 1 23 / 12
Denise Watson Women Open 2 / 4

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 22 2019)

Nikolas Di domenico Men Category 4 3 / 18
James Curtis Men Category 4 11 / 18
Erin Berg Women Category Open 5 / 6
Dustin Hannum Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 11
Brian Calvasina Men Category 3 1 / 4
Matt Smitley Men Category Open 4 / 17
Luke Principe Men Category Open 5 / 17
Jason Urckfitz Men Category Open 12 / 17
Tod Gentry Men Category Open 30 / 17

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 15 2019)

James Curtis Men Category 4 8 / 9
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 14
Luke Principe Men Category Open 6 / 14
Tod Gentry Men Category Open 8 / 14
Steven Reuter Men Category Open 12 / 14

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2019)

Matt Smitley Men Fat Bike Open 1 / 12
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
John Poland Men Masters 55-59 8 / 9
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45-54 3 / 22

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Jack Peltz Men Open Cat3 8 / 24
Luke Principe Men Open Cat1/2/3 17 / 27
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat1/2/3 25 / 27
Scott Bass Men Masters 55+ 12 / 15
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45+ 15 / 33
Erin Berg Women Open Cat1/2/3 7 / 23
Denise Watson Women Open Cat1/2/3 16 / 23
Steven Reuter Men Single Speed 2 / 7
Nikolas Di domenico Men Open Cat4 3 / 34

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Jack Peltz Men Open Cat3 8 / 28
Brian Calvasina Men Open Cat3 10 / 28
Luke Principe Men Open Cat1/2/3 15 / 29
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat1/2/3 21 / 29
Tod Gentry Men Open Cat1/2/3 22 / 29
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45+ 22 / 47
Erin Berg Women Open Cat1/2/3 7 / 26
Denise Watson Women Open Cat1/2/3 18 / 26
Dustin Hannum Men Open Cat4 5 / 44
Nikolas Di domenico Men Open Cat4 6 / 44
Joseph Sims Men Open Cat4 27 / 44
Steven Reuter Men Open Cat4 41 / 44

'cross BSC 2019 (Aug 31 2019)

Dustin Hannum Cat 4 (Open) 3 / 19
Denise Watson Women Cat 3-4 (Women) 2 / 14
Erin Berg Women Open (Women) 4 / 5
Matt Smitley Masters 40+ (Open) 1 / 2
Matt Smitley Mens Open 1-5 (Open) 16 / 17

Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival (Aug 25 2019)

Matt Smitley Men Open Cat 1-2 5 / 7
Luke Principe Men Open Cat 1-2 6 / 7

Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Aug 24 2019)

Matt Smitley Men Masters 35+ 1 / 8
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat 1-2 2 / 4
Denise Watson Women Cat 1-3 4 / 6

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 51 / 111

Mendon Acres Cyclocross (Dec 2 2018)

Christian Waddington Men Single Speed & Fat Bike 3 / 6
James Curtis Men Category 4 7 / 8
Denise Watson Women Open 4 / 10
Erin Berg Women Open 6 / 10
Shana Lydon Women Open 8 / 10
Luke Principe Men Open 4 / 14
Tod Gentry Men Open 5 / 14
Matt Smitley Men Open 25 / 14

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 50+ 9 / 53

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 50+ 14 / 65

4H Camp Cross (Nov 25 2018)

Denise Watson Women Open (Women) 4 / 7
John Poland Masters 50+ (Open) 12 / 13

SuperCross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 50+ 5 / 23

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 50+ 10 / 44

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Denise Watson Women Master 40+ 20 / 25
Jason Urckfitz Men Master/Junior 45 / 77

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Matt Smitley Men Fat Tire 1 / 6
Brian Calvasina Men Fat Tire 2 / 6
Luke Principe Men Single Speed 1 / 11
Dustin Hannum Men Category 4 1 / 11
Steven Reuter Men Category 4 3 / 11
Erin Berg Women 4 1 / 8

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Denise Watson Women Master 40+ 19 / 23
Jason Urckfitz Men Master/Junior 39 / 83

Cross in the Park 2018 (Nov 4 2018)

Luke Principe Men Mens Open 1-5 11 / 31
Jason Urckfitz Men Mens Open 1-5 12 / 31
Matt Smitley Men Mens Open 1-5 54 / 31
John Poland Men Masters 50+ 18 / 20
Erin Berg Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Denise Watson Women Open 9 / 13
Dustin Hannum Men Cat 4 4 / 27

Halloween CX/2018 NYS Cyclocross Championships presented by Park Ave B (Oct 28 2018)

Dustin Hannum Men Cat 4 5 / 24
Steven Reuter Men Cat 4 17 / 24
Denise Watson Women Masters 45-54 1 / 3
John Poland Men Masters 55-59 7 / 7
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45-54 4 / 20
Scott Bass Men Masters 45-54 18 / 20
Luke Principe Men Masters 35-44 5 / 5
Luke Principe Men Cat 1-4 10 / 17
Steven Reuter Men Cat 1-4 15 / 17
Tod Gentry Men Cat 1-4 34 / 17

Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Master 45+ 3 / 23

Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Masters 45+ 7 / 23

HoliCX3 (Oct 20 2018)

Denise Watson Women Open (Women) 3 / 6
Luke Principe Mens Open 1-5 (Open) 7 / 12
Matt Smitley Mens Open 1-5 (Open) 8 / 12

Sprague Brook CX (Oct 14 2018)

John Poland Men Master 50+ 10 / 10
Erin Berg Women Cat 4 1 / 12

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/U19 56 / 105

Finger Lakes Cyclocross (Oct 13 2018)

Dustin Hannum Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/U19 49 / 102

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 7 2018)

Steven Reuter Men Category 5 3 / 21
Nikolas Di domenico Men Category 4 6 / 20
Holly Lavigne Women Category 5 5 / 5
Erin Berg Women 4 1 / 4
Denise Watson Women Open 3 / 6
Shana Lydon Women Open 6 / 6
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 9 / 9
Brian Calvasina Men Category 3 4 / 6
Jason Urckfitz Men Open 6 / 15
Tod Gentry Men Open 8 / 15
Luke Principe Men Open 11 / 15

2018 Cross out Child Abuse (Sep 30 2018)

Jason Urckfitz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 MASTER 45-99 6 / 23

West Falls Park Cyclocross (Sep 30 2018)

Scott Bass Masters 50+ (Open) 14 / 14

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2018)

Dustin Hannum Men Category 4 7 / 26
Erin Berg Women 4 1 / 8
Denise Watson Women Open 10 / 13
Shana Lydon Women Open 13 / 13
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 11 / 11
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 40+ 2 / 12
Tod Gentry Men Category 3 1 / 6
Jack Peltz Men Category 3 2 / 6
Brian Calvasina Men Category 3 3 / 6
Matt Smitley Men Open 6 / 19
Luke Principe Men Open 11 / 19

Kirkland CX (Sep 23 2018)

John Poland Men's 50+/60+ Masters 19 / 20

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 16 2018)

Shana Lydon Women Open 23 / 12
Luke Principe Men Open 7 / 19
Matt Smitley Men Open 12 / 19

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Luke Principe Men Open Open 20 / 32
Matt Smitley Men Open Open 23 / 32
Brian Calvasina Men Open Cat3 11 / 17
Jason Urckfitz Masters 45+ 14 / 41
Matt Smitley Masters 35+ 5 / 21
Denise Watson Women Open Open 27 / 42
Steven Reuter Men Open Cat5 4 / 17
Zachary Duris Men Open Cat5 33 / 17

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Matt Smitley Men Open Open 22 / 36
Luke Principe Men Open Open 24 / 36
Tod Gentry Men Open Cat3 3 / 18
Brian Calvasina Men Open Cat3 13 / 18
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45+ 15 / 42
Scott Bass Men Masters 45+ 41 / 42
Denise Watson Women Open Open 27 / 38
Erin Berg Women Open Cat4/5 2 / 13
Dustin Hannum Men Open Cat4 11 / 44
Andrew Pryhuber Men Open Cat4 87 / 44

'cross BSC 2018 (Sep 1 2018)

John Poland Men Masters 50+ 19 / 19
Matt Smitley Men Masters 40+ 1 / 7
Erin Berg Men Women Cat 5 1 / 8
Denise Watson Men Women Open 10 / 11
Dustin Hannum Men Cat 4 5 / 30

Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival (Aug 26 2018)

Luke Principe Open Men 5 / 8
Matt Smitley Open Men 7 / 8
Zachary Duris Cat 5 Men 2 / 10

Genessee Forest Cyclocross (Nov 19 2017)

Luke Principe Men Cat 1-2 2 / 4
Jack Peltz Men Cat 3 4 / 5

Rockland County Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Jason Urckfitz Men 40+/Jr 25 / 47

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

Jason Urckfitz Masters 40+/Jr Men 15-18 36 / 46

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Luke Principe Men Open 6 / 12
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 18 / 25
Matt Smitley Men Masters 40+ 3 / 19
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 40+ 5 / 19
Shana Lydon Women Open 10 / 10
Jack Peltz Men Category 3 2 / 7
Zachary Duris Men Category 5 2 / 15

Cross in the Park 2017 (Nov 5 2017)

John Poland Men Masters 50+ 17 / 21
Luke Principe Men Open C1/2/3/4/5 6 / 16
Matt Smitley Men Masters 40+ 2 / 12

Halloween CX presented by Park Ave Bike (Oct 29 2017)

John Poland Men Masters 50+ 5 / 5
Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 40+ 1 / 5
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 1 / 9
Jack Peltz Men Cat 3 3 / 9
Luke Principe Open Men (Pro1/2/3/4) 5 / 13

Finger Lakes Cyclocross (Oct 14 2017)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45-99 7 / 18

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 8 2017)

Luke Principe Men Open 5 / 11
Skylar Buddendeck Women 9-14 Junior (Girls) 2 / 3
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 40+ 3 / 13
Tod Gentry Men Category 3 1 / 11
Matt Smitley Men Category 3 2 / 11
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 17 / 22

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 1 2017)

Scott Bass Men Master 50+ 16 / 17

2017 Cross out Child Abuse (Oct 1 2017)

John Poland Men MASTER 55+ 7 / 8

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 24 2017)

Luke Principe Men Open 8 / 20
Zachary Duris Men Category 5 5 / 25
Skylar Buddendeck Men Juniors 9-14 (Girls) 3 / 4
Matt Smitley Men Masters 40+ 1 / 19
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 40+ 5 / 19
Matt Smitley Men Category 3 8 / 9
Tod Gentry Men Category 3 9 / 9
Denise Watson Men Category 4/5 Women 2 / 13

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2017)

Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 12 / 32
Matt Smitley Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 37

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 17 2017)

Luke Principe Men Open 12 / 20
Denise Watson Men Category 4/5 Women 5 / 19
Tod Gentry Men Category 3 3 / 11
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 40+ 9 / 11
Zachary Duris Men Cat 5 9 / 25

Rochester CX Day 2 - WNYCross Results (Sep 10 2017)

Denise Watson women 4-5 2 / 11
Luke Principe men 1-2 22 / 28
Andy Lytwynec men 1-2 25 / 28
Matt Smitley men 3 14 / 21
Tod Gentry men 3 21 / 21

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Jason Urckfitz Men Masters 45+ 16 / 25
Scott Bass Men Masters 45+ 23 / 25
Luke Principe Men Open Open 27 / 32
Denise Watson Women Open Cat4/5 1 / 6
Skylar Buddendeck Juniors 9-14 13 / 17
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 35+ 12 / 20
Zachary Duris Men Open Cat5 4 / 16
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat3 8 / 21
Tod Gentry Men Open Cat3 11 / 21
Peter Pelychaty Men Open Cat3 16 / 21

Rochester CX - WNYCross Results (Sep 9 2017)

Skylar Buddendeck junior women 14 u 13 / 3
Denise Watson women 4-5 1 / 6
Luke Principe men 1-2 27 / 32
Matt Smitley men 3 8 / 21
Tod Gentry men 3 11 / 21
Peter Pelychaty men 3 16 / 21
Zachary Duris men 5 4 / 16

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Scott Bass Men Masters 45+ 26 / 30
Luke Principe Men Open Open 22 / 28
Andy Lytwynec Men Open Open 25 / 28
Denise Watson Women Open Cat4/5 2 / 11
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat3 14 / 21
Tod Gentry Men Open Cat3 21 / 21

'cross BSC 2017 (Sep 2 2017)

Matt Smitley Cat 3 (Open) 1 / 13
Luke Principe Open (Cat 1-4) (Open) 11 / 15
Denise Watson Cat 4-5 Women (Women) 2 / 15
John Poland Masters 50+ (Open) 26 / 29

WNY Points - Markus Apple Farm (Nov 20 2016)

John Poland Master Men 50+ (WNY Points) 5 / 5
Jack Peltz Men 3 (WNY Series) 1 / 2

Turkey Cross (Nov 20 2016)

John Poland Master Men 50+ (WNY Points) 5 / 5
Jack Peltz Men 3 (WNY Series) 1 / 2

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 13 2016)

Luke Principe Men Cat 3 1 / 11
Jack Peltz Men Cat 3 4 / 11
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 9 / 11
Gregory Gray Men Masters (50+) 11 / 12
Scott Bass Men Masters (50+) 12 / 12
Brian Calvasina Men Fat Bike 1 / 6
Christine Schryver Women Open 1 / 5
Shana Lydon Women Open 5 / 5

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 12 2016)

John Poland Masters 50+ (Men) 9 / 9

Cross in the Park (Nov 6 2016)

Christine Schryver Womens Cat 1-3 (Women) 1 / 9
Scott Bass Masters 50+ (Open) 17 / 25
John Poland Masters 50+ (Open) 20 / 25
Buddendeck Keith Masters 40+ (Open) 3 / 20

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 30 2016)

Luke Principe Men Cat 3 1 / 9
Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 13 / 15
John Poland Men Masters 50+ 14 / 15

Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Luke Principe Men SENIOR Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Matt Smitley Men SENIOR Cat 3/4 4 / 8

Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Matt Smitley Men SENIOR Cat 3/4 2 / 10
Luke Principe Men SENIOR Cat 3/4 9 / 10

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 9 2016)

Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 9 / 12
Luke Principe Men Category 3 1 / 9
Jack Peltz Men Category 3 3 / 9
Brian Calvasina Men Category 3 7 / 9
Matt Smitley Men Category 3 9 / 9
Christine Schryver Women Open 1 / 6
Shana Lydon Women Open 6 / 6
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 40+ 1 / 10

Holimont Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2016)

John Poland Men Masters 50+ 10 / 13

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 2 2016)

Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 6 / 7

2016 Cross out Child Abuse (Oct 2 2016)

John Poland Men MASTER 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 16

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2016)

Luke Principe Men Category 3 2 / 11
Jack Peltz Men Category 3 3 / 11
Matt Smitley Men Category 3 6 / 11
Brian Calvasina Men Category 3 7 / 11
Gregory Gray Men Masters 50+ 16 / 18
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 40+ 3 / 13
Christine Schryver Women Open 2 / 12
Shana Lydon Women Open 12 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

John Poland Men Masters 50-54 35 / 41

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 18 2016)

Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 12 / 13
Luke Principe Men Category 3 2 / 8
Matt Smitley Men Category 3 3 / 8
Shana Lydon Women Open 10 / 10
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 40+ 2 / 9

Swandrome Cross (Sep 17 2016)

John Poland Men's Masters 40+ (Men) 23 / 28

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Christine Schryver Women Open 1 / 5
Luke Principe Men Open Cat4 1 / 30
Jack Peltz Men Open Cat3 5 / 19
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat3 8 / 19
Brian Calvasina Men Open Cat3 10 / 19
Buddendeck Keith Men Open Cat3 15 / 19

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Luke Principe Men Open Cat4 1 / 30
Christine Schryver Women Open Open 1 / 5
Jack Peltz Men Open Cat3 5 / 19
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat3 8 / 19
Brian Calvasina Men Open Cat3 10 / 19
Buddendeck Keith Men Open Cat3 15 / 19
Gregory Gray Men Masters 45+ 23 / 26
Scott Bass Men Masters 45+ 25 / 26

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Christine Schryver Women Open 12 / 14
Luke Principe Men Open Cat4 3 / 45
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat3 15 / 16

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Scott Bass Men Masters 45+ 29 / 30
Gregory Gray Men Masters 45+ 30 / 30
Luke Principe Men Open Cat4 3 / 45
Jack Peltz Men Masters 35+ 6 / 16
Buddendeck Keith Men Masters 35+ 15 / 16
Matt Smitley Men Open Cat3 15 / 16
Christine Schryver Women Open Open 12 / 14

'cross BSC 2016 (Sep 3 2016)

Brian Calvasina Men Cat 4 2 / 28
John Poland Men Masters 50+ 7 / 9

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 28 2016)

Luke Principe Men M Cat 4 1 / 14

Turkeycross at Markus Park (Nov 22 2015)

John Poland Master 50+ (WNY points) 8 / 10
Jack Peltz Master Men 40+ (WNY Points) 1 / 5

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 15 2015)

Scott Bass Men MASTERS 50+ 13 / 14
Matt Smitley Men CAT 3 10 / 11
Shana Lydon Women OPEN 5 / 5
Jack Peltz Men MASTERS 40+ 5 / 14

Bethlehem Cup - The final race in the NYCROSS Series (Nov 15 2015)

John Poland Men Masters 45+ 18 / 18

Cross out Cancer (Nov 7 2015)

John Poland Men Master 50+ 10 / 11

Cross in the Park (Nov 1 2015)

Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 10 / 14
John Poland Men Masters 50+ 12 / 14
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3-4 10 / 23

Park Ave Halloween Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Bridget Sheehan Women Cat 4 13 / 13
Scott Bass Masters 50+ 13 / 14

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 11 2015)

Shana Lydon Women 1-4 7 / 7
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 4 / 11

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 4 2015)

Scott Bass Men Masters 50+ 4 / 5

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 27 2015)

Jason Urckfitz Men 40+ Master 6 / 17
Jack Peltz Men Cat 4 2 / 28
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 10 / 13
Bridget Sheehan Women Cat 4 13 / 14
Shana Lydon Women 1-4 5 / 6
Andrew Lytwynec Men 1-5 5 / 9

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 13 2015)

Andrew Lytwynec men open 11 / 11
Matt Smitley men 3 7 / 11

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 13 2015)

John Poland Men 45+ Masters 11 / 11

Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 2 (Sep 6 2015)

Andrew Lytwynec Men Open 18 / 23
Jason Urckfitz Men Master 45+ 16 / 24
Jack Peltz Men Master 35+ 4 / 8
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 11 / 17
Jack Peltz Men Cat 4 2 / 35
Scott Bass Men Cat 4 28 / 35

Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 1 (Sep 5 2015)

Andrew Lytwynec Men Open 23 / 25
Scott Bass Men Master 45+ 26 / 27
Jack Peltz Men Master 35+ 8 / 9
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3 14 / 24

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 16 2014)

Jason Urckfitz Men master 40+ Open 3 / 11

Cross in a Maize (Nov 8 2014)

Jason Urckfitz Masters 40+ (Men) 2 / 6

Cross in the Park (Nov 2 2014)

Scott Bass Masters 50+ (Men) 13 / 19
Jason Urckfitz Masters 40+ (Men) 2 / 21

Syracross IV (Nov 1 2014)

John Poland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 24

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 26 2014)

Scott Bass Masters 50+ 11 / 17
Jason Urckfitz Masters 40+ 1 / 12

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Jason Urckfitz Men 45+ Masters 6 / 22
Jack Peltz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 17

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 1 (Oct 11 2014)

Cory Burns Men Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 20
Jack Peltz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 20
Christine Schryver Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14
Jack Peltz Men Cat 4 1 / 26

2014 Cross out Child Abuse (Oct 5 2014)

John Poland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 28 2014)

Jack Peltz Men master 40+ Open 5 / 17
Jason Urckfitz Men master 40+ Open 6 / 17
Shana Lydon Women Open 10 / 11
Matt Smitley Men cat 4 2 / 27

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Matt Smitley Men Cat 4/5 1 / 29
Matt Smitley Men Cat 3/4 15 / 29

Parma Cyclocross (Sep 7 2014)

Brian Venderbosch Men cat 5 26 / 27
Shana Lydon Women Open 10 / 13
Jack Peltz Men master 40+ Open 8 / 15
Matt Smitley Men cat 4 8 / 23

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 31 2014)

Matt Smitley Men Category 4-5 2 / 40

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 24 2013)

Cory Burns Men Category 1-5 2 / 25
Christine Schryver Women Category 1-2-3 1 / 3

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 16 2013)

John Poland Men Master 50+ 8 / 9
Christine Schryver Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5

2013 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Cory Burns Elite Men 2 / 10

Cross in the Park 2013 (Nov 3 2013)

Christine Schryver Women Category 1-2-3-4 1 / 16

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Christine Schryver Category 1-2-3-4 Women 3 / 12
Jason Urckfitz Masters 40+ 5 / 16

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 20 2013)

Jack Peltz Category 3 Men - Sunday 8 / 19
Matt Smitley Category 5 Men - Sunday 11 / 20
Eric Grimm Masters Men 45+ - Sunday 4 / 19
Cory Burns Men UCI Elite 26 / 40

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 19 2013)

Eric Grimm Category 3 Men - Saturday 6 / 20
Scott Bass Masters Men 45+ - Saturday 14 / 14
Matt Smitley Category 5 Men - Saturday 3 / 22
Christine Schryver Open Women - Saturday 1 / 6
Jack Peltz Masters Men 35+ - Saturday 6 / 7
Cory Burns Men UCI Elite 25 / 43

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 2 (Oct 13 2013)

Cory Burns ELITE MEN 3 / 15

KNOX FARM Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2013)

Matt Smitley Men Category 4-5 7 / 42

Durham Cycles CX Race (Oct 6 2013)

Mikey Spear Men CX3/4 25 / 33

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Cory Burns Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 4
Matt Smitley Men 5 4 / 24
Jack Peltz Men 3 7 / 17
Shana Lydon Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 6

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Cory Burns Open Men 1 / 11
Jack Peltz Category 3 Men 6 / 13
Shana Lydon Open Women 6 / 6
Buddendeck Keith Masters Men 40+ 8 / 20
Shannon Page Category 4 Women 4 / 6
Matt Smitley Category 5 Men 3 / 14

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Ryan Malinchak Men Cat 3 110 / 119

The Victor Apple Farm Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Jack Peltz Master Men 35+ 3 / 9
Eric Grimm Master Men 35+ 8 / 9

Victor Apple Farm Cyclocross Weekend (Sep 21 2013)

John Poland Men Master Men 50+ 50 16 / 16

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2013)

Cory Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
John Poland Men Masters 45+ 14 / 14

Parma Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Cory Burns Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 15

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

John Poland Men Master Final 50-54 60 / 60

Beaver Island Blackout (Dec 2 2012)

John Poland Masters 45+ category 1-2-3 9 / 9
Christine Schryver Women 1 / 14

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 18 2012)

Cory Burns Open Men 3 / 25
Christine Schryver Women 1 / 13

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2012)

John Poland Men's 45+ p\b Blade Buddy 21 / 22

2012 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series (Nov 11 2012)

Cory Burns Pro 1/2/3 Men 1 / 8

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 10 2012)

John Poland Master 45+ Men 20 / 21

Cross in the Park (Nov 4 2012)

Christine Schryver Women 1 / 14
Mikey Spear Category 4/Citizen 63 / 65
John Poland Masters 45+ 14 / 16

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Cory Burns "Open Men 1-2-3 6 / 22
Shana Lydon Open Women 8 / 13
Jason Urckfitz Master Men 40+ 2 / 14

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 21 2012)

Cory Burns Open Men 2 / 14
Jack Peltz Open Men 9 / 14
Buddendeck Keith Open Men 10 / 14
Jason Urckfitz Masters 40+ 1 / 15
Mikey Spear Category 4 Men 13 / 26
Eric Laclair Category 4 Men 14 / 26
Christine Schryver Open Women 1 / 7
Shana Lydon Open Women 4 / 7

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Cory Burns Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 6 / 14

Colden Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Christine Schryver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 8 / 22
John Poland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 17 / 22

NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

John Poland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 25 / 28
Christine Schryver Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 7

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 15 2012)

Christine Schryver Women 1 / 10
John Poland Men Master 45+ Men 15 / 15

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Christine Schryver Women OPEN 1 / 6
Buddendeck Keith Men MASTERS 35+ 6 / 6
Jack Peltz Men OPEN MEN 12 / 21

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Jack Peltz Men MASTERS 35+ 4 / 6
Christine Schryver Women OPEN WOMEN 1 / 6
Cory Burns Men Cat 1/2 24 / 29

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Christine Schryver Women 50-54 4 / 21

Power Cross (Nov 20 2011)

John Poland Masters Men 45+ 11 / 11
Christine Schryver Women 1 / 7

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Cory Burns PRO/1/2/3 &U23 3 / 17

The Dave Panella Memorial Kross (Nov 13 2011)

John Poland Masters Men 45+ 14 / 14

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 12 2011)

Angela Schnuerch Women, Open 11 / 14

Cross in the Park 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

John Poland Men 45-99 Master 18 / 19
Christine Schryver Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 1 / 9

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 30 2011)

Christine Schryve Open Women 1 / 4
Angela Schnuerch Open Women 2 / 4
Jason Urckfitz Master Men 40+ 1 / 14

Romp in the Swamp (Oct 29 2011)

Christine Schryver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes) 1 / 8

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Buddendeck Keith Category 3/4 Men 14 / 20
Christine Schryver Open Women 1 / 8
Angela Schnuerch Open Women 5 / 8
Shana Lydon Open Women 7 / 8
Cory Burns Category 1/2/3 Men 1 / 7
Eric Grimm Masters 45+ 1 / 19
Scott Bass Masters 45+ 17 / 19
John Poland Masters 45+ 19 / 19

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 16 2011)

Christine Schryver Women, Open 1 / 9
Scott Bass Men, Masters 45+ 15 / 16

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Cory Burns Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 2 / 22

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Cory Burns Category 1/2/3 Men 1 / 16
Christine Schryver Open Women 1 / 6
Jason Urckfitz Category 3/4 Men 11 / 34
Eric Grimm Masters 45+ 1 / 14
Scott Bass Masters 45+ 14 / 14

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 25 2011)

Christine Schryver Open Women 1 / 10
Angela Schnuerch Open Women 3 / 10
Scott Bass Masters Men 45+ 13 / 14

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Cory Burns Elite Men 8 / 18

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 24 2011)

Jack Peltz Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Buddendeck Keith Masters 35+ 9 / 11
Christine Schryver Open Women 2 / 15
Scott Bass Masters 45+ 14 / 15
John Poland Masters 45+ 15 / 15

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

John Poland Master 45+ Men 11 / 13

Kirkland CX (Sep 11 2011)

John Poland Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (Cat 1-3) 41 / 43

Power Cross (Nov 21 2010)

Shana Lydon Women 6 / 10
Cory Burns Open Men 41 / 45

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

John Poland Masters 45+ 13 / 17

Cyclocross in Delaware Park (Nov 7 2010)

Eric Grimm Men's Open 8 / 46
Jason Urckfitz Men's Open 9 / 46
John Poland Masters 45+ 16 / 20

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Cory Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 25 / 55

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Cory Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 54

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Scott Bass Masters 45+ 9 / 10
John Poland Masters 45+ 10 / 10
Eric Grimm CAT 3/4 Men 1 / 38
Jason Urckfitz CAT 3/4 Men 2 / 38
Buddendeck Keith CAT 3/4 Men 10 / 38
John Coyle CAT 4 Men 37 / 39
Kyle Watkins Single Speed 2 / 3
Cory Burns Men 1/2/3 1 / 18
Andrew Lytwynec Men 1/2/3 12 / 18
Shana Lydon Open Women 3 / 4

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 17 2010)

Andrew Lytwynec Open Men 15 / 72
Shana Lydon Open Women 4 / 11
John Poland Masters Men 40+ 24 / 28

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 3 2010)

Jason Urckfitz Cat 3/4 Men 24 / 59
Kyle Watkins Cat 3/4 Men 59 / 59
Cory Burns Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 3 / 17

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 12 2010)

Shana Lydon Cat 1,2,3,4 Women 4 / 15

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 18 2009)

Scott Bass Master Men 40+ 20 / 29
Kyle Watkins Open Men 40 / 54
Andrew Lytwynec Open Men 51 / 54
Shana Lydon Open Women 4 / 10

New York State Cyclocross Championships, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 17 2009)

Shana Lydon Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4) 8 / 12

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 5 2008)

Andrew Lytwynec Open Men 19 / 45
Kyle Watkins Open Men 37 / 45
Shana Lydon Open Women 5 / 6

NY State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 18 2007)

John Poland MASTERS MEN 32 / 34

Buck Hill Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

David Valvo Master Men 40+ 14 / 36
Jason Urckfitz Open Men 6 / 48
Leah Valvo Open Women 3 / 6

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 3 2006)

David Valvo Category: B Masters/55+ 42 Starters 34 / 42

2006 New York State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2006)

David Valvo Masters 35/45/55 35 / 44