Log In

Team Overview: Los Locos

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 6 / 9

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 1 (Nov 23 2019)

Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 6 / 11
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 3 / 7

Cross the Harpeth TN State Championship (Nov 10 2019)

Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 3 / 9
Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 5 / 11
Hart Robinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13

MOAB CX (Oct 13 2019)

Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 2 / 7
Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 7 / 7

Mud, Gears, and Tears p/b Casey Jones Distillery (Oct 5 2019)

Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 1 / 3
Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 4 / 8

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Christopher Adams Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 55 / 58

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 3 (Dec 13 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 1 (Dec 11 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Non-Championship 2339 12 / 16

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 4 / 9
Shayne Smith Single Speed Open 6 / 9
Shayne Smith Cat 3/4 12 / 16

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 6 / 6
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 4 / 6

MOAB CX Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 3 / 4
Christopher Adams Men Cat 3/4 12 / 20

Cross the Harpeth (Oct 28 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Hart Robinson Masters 35+ 1 / 12
David Collins Masters 35+ 5 / 12
Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 7 / 12
Shayne Smith Masters 35+ 10 / 12
Hart Robinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13
David Collins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Shayne Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13

Mud, Gears, and Tears p/b Casey Jones Distillery (Oct 27 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 2 / 2
Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 3 / 6

Tri-Star CX Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Boomer Leopold Men Single Speed 2 / 9
Robert Weakley Men Single Speed 3 / 9
Christopher Adams Men Single Speed 5 / 9
Shayne Smith Men Single Speed 6 / 9
Stephen Franklin Men Single Speed 8 / 9
Christopher Adams Men Masters 35+ 3 / 4
Forrest Owens Men B 4/5 12 / 22
Michelle Adams Women 1 / 6
Laureen Coffelt Women 3 / 6
Robert Weakley Men A 1/2/3 10 / 11
Stephen Franklin Men A 1/2/3 11 / 11

Tri-Star CX Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Boomer Leopold Men Single Speed 2 / 13
David Collins Men Single Speed 5 / 13
Christopher Adams Men Single Speed 6 / 13
Stephen Franklin Men Single Speed 8 / 13
Shayne Smith Men Single Speed 9 / 13
Boomer Leopold Men Masters 35+ 4 / 12
Christopher Adams Men Masters 35+ 6 / 12
Shayne Smith Men Masters 35+ 10 / 12
Dan Applegate Men B 4/5 14 / 32
Michelle Adams Women 2 / 17
Laureen Coffelt Women 3 / 17
Alison Sullivan Women 6 / 17
Stephen Franklin Men A 1/2/3 12 / 12

Gears & Fears Cyclocross Night Race (Oct 6 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1
Christopher Adams Masters 35+ 5 / 8
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 4 / 8
Michelle Adams Single Speed Open 8 / 8

Cross the Lawn P/B Stratton Exteriors (Sep 30 2018)

Michelle Adams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
Christopher Adams Single Speed Open 8 / 13
Christopher Adams Men Cat 3/4 19 / 26

31st Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 4 2017)

Willis Porter Men Cat 4/5 14 / 17
Matt West Men Masters 45+ 3 / 9
Neil Gammill Men Masters 55+ 2 / 5
Lucia Colbert Women Cat 4/5 1 / 2
Laureen Coffelt Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1
Shayne Smith Men Singlespeed Open 3 / 3
Robert Weakley Men Cat 3 3 / 5
David Collins Men Cat 3 4 / 5
Shayne Smith Men Cat 3 5 / 5

Tri-Star CX Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Laureen Coffelt Women A/B Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4
Boomer Leopold Men Masters 35+ 1 / 6
Lucia Colbert Women C Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Neil Gammill Men Masters 45+/55+ 7 / 16
Boomer Leopold Men Single Speed All 1 / 9
David Collins Men Single Speed All 5 / 9
Shayne Smith Men Single Speed All 8 / 9
Robert Weakley Men A Cat 3 2 / 8
David Collins Men A Cat 3 6 / 8

Tri-Star CX Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Boomer Leopold Men SIngle Speed All 2 / 5
David Collins Men SIngle Speed All 3 / 5
Boomer Leopold Men Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Willis Porter Men Masters 35+ 10 / 11
Lucia Colbert Women C Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Neil Gammill Men Masters 45+ / 55+ 8 / 25
Shayne Smith Men Masters 45+ / 55+ 9 / 25
Laureen Coffelt Women A/B Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Robert Weakley Men A Cat 3 1 / 3

30th Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Boomer Leopold Men 45-54 Master 2 / 6
Stephen Franklin Men 45-54 Master 4 / 6
Robert Weakley Men Cat 3 1 / 3
David Collins Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Stephen Franklin Men Cat 4 11 / 22
Hart Robinson Men Singlespeed 1 / 7
Boomer Leopold Men Singlespeed 2 / 7
Hart Robinson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 3

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Boomer Leopold Men Masters 40+ - 50+ Singlespeed 10 / 47
Shayne Smith Men Masters 40+ - 50+ Singlespeed 42 / 47
Shayne Smith Men Cat 3 - 40+ Junior U 19 45 / 54

The Brookside Beatdown (Oct 23 2016)

Shayne Smith Singlespeed 3 / 7

Cross the Lawn (Sep 25 2016)

Shayne Smith Masters 45+ 10 / 18

Cross the Harpeth (Dec 19 2015)

Shayne Smith Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 6 / 16
Shayne Smith Cat 3/4 10 / 12

Crossfire CX (Dec 6 2015)

Shayne Smith Masters 45+ 11 / 14
Shayne Smith Single Speed Open 4 / 6

Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

David Collins Men Cat 3 3 / 4
Chris Irving Men Master 55+ Cat3/4/5 2 / 8
Stephen Franklin Men Master 45-54 Cat3/4/5 2 / 7
Brent Barrett Men Master 45-54 Cat3/4/5 4 / 7
Chase Peeler Men Cat4/5 1 / 8
Thomas Garner Men Cat4/5 3 / 8
Boomer Leopold Men Singlespeed 2 / 6
Shayne Smith Men Singlespeed 6 / 6
Boomer Leopold Men Master 45+ 1 / 3
Stephen Franklin Men Master 45+ 2 / 3
Shayne Smith Men Master 45+ 3 / 3

Crossroads Clash (Oct 31 2015)

David Collins Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 1 / 5
Chris Irving Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 2 / 5
Lucas Charles Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 4 / 5
Hart Robinson Men A PRO 1 / 2 3 1 / 13
Boomer Leopold Men A PRO 1 / 2 3 2 / 13
Lucas Charles Men A PRO 1 / 2 3 7 / 13
Shayne Smith Men A PRO 1 / 2 3 9 / 13
Stephen Franklin Men A PRO 1 / 2 3 10 / 13
Laureen Coffelt Women 1 / 1
David Collins B OPEN 3 / 22
Chris Irving B OPEN 7 / 22
Lucas Charles B OPEN 10 / 22
Laureen Coffelt B OPEN 14 / 22

Turkey Burn Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2014)

Robert Weakley Men Cat 4 1 / 5
David Collins Single Speed SS 1 / 9
Boomer Leopold Men Masters 40+ 1 / 13
Shayne Smith Men Masters 40+ 6 / 13
Boomer Leopold OPEN 2 / 9
David Collins OPEN 7 / 9
Shayne Smith OPEN 8 / 9

28th Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Laureen Coffelt Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1

Memphis Velo Cyclo Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Forrest Owens Men Cat 4 2 / 6
Stephen Franklin Men Cat 4 4 / 6
Chris Irving Men Single Speed 1 / 6
Stephen Franklin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9

Crossroads Clash #2 (Nov 2 2014)

Boomer Leopold A Race 1 / 7
Stephen Franklin A Race 6 / 7
Laureen Coffelt A Race 7 / 7
Boomer Leopold Single Speed 1 / 7
Stephen Franklin Single Speed 6 / 7
Boomer Leopold B Race 1 / 23
Stephen Franklin B Race 8 / 23

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Boomer Leopold Single Speed Open 9 / 55
Chris Irving Single Speed Open 30 / 55
Shayne Smith Single Speed Open 38 / 55

Tennessee State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 14 2013)

Shayne Smith CX Masters 45+ 12 / 16

Turkey Burn Cyclocross Race (Dec 1 2013)

Shayne Smith Men Masters 40+ 4 / 9
Shayne Smith Mixed OPEN 12 / 14

Outdoors, Inc Mid-South CX Championship (Nov 10 2013)

Neil Gammill CX Beginner 45-54 3 / 5
Lucia Colbert Women Masters 55+ 1 / 1
Boomer Leopold CX Single Speed 1 / 6
Forrest Owens CX Single Speed 2 / 6
Chris Irving CX Single Speed 3 / 6
Stephen Franklin CX Single Speed 6 / 6
Kneeland Gammill CX Junior (15-18) 1 / 1
Forrest Owens CX Masters 45+ 1 / 4
Shayne Smith CX Masters 45+ 3 / 4
Chris Irving CX Masters 45+ 4 / 4
Jason Dallas CX Masters 35-44 3 / 4
Stephen Franklin CX Masters 35-44 4 / 4
Miles Fortas CX Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Dan Applegate CX Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Boomer Leopold CX Pro/1/2 2 / 4
Hart Robinson CX Pro/1/2 3 / 4

Crossroads Clash #3 (Nov 2 2013)

Boomer Leopold A Race 2 / 8
Shayne Smith A Race 6 / 8
Boomer Leopold B Race 1 / 25
Shayne Smith B Race 14 / 25

Crossroads Clash #1 (Oct 19 2013)

Boomer Leopold A Race 3 / 18
Shayne Smith A Race 13 / 18
Stephen Franklin A Race 15 / 18
Chris Irving A Race 17 / 18
Boomer Leopold B Race 1 / 30
Forrest Owens B Race 2 / 30
Stephen Franklin B Race 11 / 30
Brandon Wilmoth B Race 22 / 30

Gearhead Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Boomer Leopold Men MASTERS 40+ 1 / 11
Shayne Smith Men MASTERS 40+ 6 / 11
Boomer Leopold Men OPEN 2 / 18
Shayne Smith Men OPEN 17 / 18

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Shayne Smith Men Master Final 45-49 78 / 83
Boomer Leopold Men Master Finals 40-44 63 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

Laureen Coffelt Women Master Final 40-44 15 / 19

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Boomer Leopold Men Master Heat 2 40-44 18 / 34
Shayne Smith Men Master Heat 2 45-49 24 / 27

Tennessee State Championship Cyclocross Race (Dec 16 2012)

Boomer Leopold CX Pro/1/2 5 / 6
Shayne Smith CX Masters 45+ 10 / 15
Shayne Smith CX Cat 3 16 / 17
Boomer Leopold CX Masters 35-44 3 / 14
Laureen Coffelt CX Masters 35-44 11 / 14
Laureen Coffelt CX Women 1/2/3 8 / 10

Journey Cross (Dec 8 2012)

Boomer Leopold Men Cat 1 2 3 3 / 10

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #3 (Dec 2 2012)

Boomer Leopold CX Pro/1/2 4 / 8
Shayne Smith CX Masters 45+ 7 / 11
Boomer Leopold CX Masters 35-44 2 / 11
Shayne Smith CX Cat 4 18 / 26

26th Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Boomer Leopold Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 1 / 6
Steven Wells Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 3 / 6
Stephen Franklin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 4 / 6
Shayne Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 5 / 6
Daniel Shaffer Men Cat 3 8 / 14
Jason Dallas Men Cat 3 11 / 14
Steven Wells Men Cat 4 6 / 17
Charlie Duke Men Cat 4 11 / 17
Rachel Leopold Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 1
Lucia Colbert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99 1 / 1
Miles Fortas Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-44 1 / 6
Boomer Leopold Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 1 / 6
Stephen Franklin Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 6
Shayne Smith Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 4 / 6
Richard Crenshaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-54 3 / 7
Laureen Coffelt Women Cat 4 1 / 1

Reservoir Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Richard Crenshaw Men Cat 4 Fours 11 / 18
Richard Crenshaw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 27 / 24

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Lucia Colbert Women 55-59 4 / 9

Spooky Cross #1 (Oct 29 2011)

Boomer Leopold CX Single Speed 2 / 6
Boomer Leopold CX Masters 35+/45+ 1 / 11
Shayne Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 6 / 11
Hart Robinson CX Pro/1/2/3 1 / 8
Andrew Oberst CX Cat 4 1 / 28
Forrest Owens CX Cat 4 2 / 28

Spooky Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Forrest Owens CX Masters 35-44 1 / 6