Log In

Team Overview: Genesee Valley Cycling Club/

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Fort Niagara Cyclocross (Oct 27 2019)

Alessandro Cannizzo Cat 5 (Open) 18 / 19

2019 Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular - Day 2 (Oct 19 2019)

Alessandro Cannizzo Men Junior Boys 9-14 3 / 8

2019 Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular - Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Alessandro Cannizzo Men Junior Boys 9-14 4 / 7

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Alessandro Cannizzo Men Juniors 11-12 7 / 22

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Alessandro Cannizzo Men Juniors 11-12 9 / 22

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Eric Grimm Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 12 / 111

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 1 2017)

Luke Weiler Men Junior 10-14 1 / 7

NCCX Race #9 Southern Pines (Nov 20 2016)

Gregg Griffo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 23
Eric Grimm Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 30

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 28 2016)

David Taylor Men M Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 15

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Andy August Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 87

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup (Jan 2 2016)

Andy August Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 49

NCCX Race #9 (Nov 22 2015)

Eric Grimm Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36

Cross In A Maze (Nov 14 2015)

Gregg Griffo Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Donald Davis Cat 4 13 / 19
Eric Grimm Masters 50+ 1 / 15

Cross in the Park (Nov 1 2015)

Patrick Dubay Men Cat 4 17 / 39
Gregg Griffo Men Category 1-3 10 / 16
Eric Grimm Men Masters 50+ 1 / 14

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Nov 16 2014)

Vincent Luongo Men master 50+ Open 13 / 16
Vincent Luongo Men single speed Open 4 / 8
Robert Dietrick Men master 40+ Open 4 / 11
Doug Rusho Men master 40+ Open 5 / 11
Patrick Dubay Men master 40+ Open 9 / 11
Bruce Wolcott Men cat 4 9 / 15

Syracuse GP (Oct 25 2014)

Bruce Wolcott Men Senior Cat 4 8 / 15

2014 Cross out Child Abuse (Oct 5 2014)

Bruce Wolcott Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 28 2014)

Scott Bass Men master 50+ Open 14 / 19
Alexander Elkins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11
Robert Dietrick Men master 40+ Open 11 / 17
Gregory Gray Men master 40+ Open 15 / 17
Christine Schryver Women Open 3 / 11
Bruce Wolcott Men cat 4 12 / 27
Patrick Dubay Men cat 4 18 / 27

Critz 'Cross - Presented by Pointway Performance and Syracuse Bicy (Sep 13 2014)

Bruce Wolcott Men Senior Cat 4/5 10 / 32

Parma Cyclocross (Sep 7 2014)

Doug Rusho Men 3 9 / 16
Alexander Elkins Men 3 16 / 16
Christine Schryver Women Open 2 / 13
Gregory Gray Men master 40+ Open 11 / 15
Scott Bass Men master 40+ Open 14 / 15
Patrick Dubay Men cat 4 22 / 23

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 24 2013)

Robert Shackelford Men Category 1-5 24 / 25
Robert Shackelford Men Category 5 18 / 20
Robert Shackelford Men Single Speed 14 / 14
Athena Thomas-visel Women Category 4 2 / 7

Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race (Nov 10 2013)

Bruce Wolcott Men Masters Men 55+ 5 / 9

Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross/NYCross Series/ NYS CX Championship (Nov 2 2013)

Richard Camping Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 5 / 7
David Burnside Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 7
Jesse Corum Men 5 Senior 3 / 15
Eric Giehl Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 10
Bruce Wolcott Men Cat 4/5 Senior 12 / 31

KNOX FARM Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2013)

Athena Thomas-visel Women Category 4 2 / 8

Parma Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Cameron Coffey Men jr 10-14 3 / 3

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Christine Schryver Women Master Final 50-54 9 / 15

Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Elite Category 3 19-29 12 / 23

Murrysville Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Ryan Nye Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Elite Category 3 12 / 25

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross (Oct 27 2012)

Cory Kuhns Men Cat 34 Senior 10+ 7 / 13

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Category 3 21 / 38

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Elite Category 3 9 / 27

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Ian Byrd Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 67

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Elite Category 3 19-29 12 / 32

Colden Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Kelly Dietrick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 13 2012)

Ian Byrd Men Cat 3 Open 6 / 45

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 7 2012)

Ian Byrd Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 75

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Elite Category 3 16 / 58

Hopkins Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Ian Byrd Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 77

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Drew Scoles Men Elite Category 3 19-29 24 / 49

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Kelly Dietrick Women OPEN 5 / 6
Cory Kuhns Men CATEGORY 4 2 / 28
Corey Knowles Men OPEN MEN 10 / 21
Alexander Elkins Men OPEN MEN 11 / 21
Cory Kuhns Men OPEN MEN 16 / 21
Michael Deats Men CAT 3 MEN 16 / 23

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Brian Cardona Men MASTERS 35+ 6 / 6
Cory Kuhns Men CATEGORY 4 2 / 28
Gerald Dunn Men CATEGORY 4 24 / 28
Alexander Elkins Men OPEN MEN 9 / 14
Cory Kuhns Men OPEN MEN 13 / 14
Donald Davis Men MASTERS 45+ 14 / 20
Kelly Dietrick Women OPEN WOMEN 5 / 6
Michael Deats Men CAT 3 MEN 20 / 24

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Corey Knowles UCI Elite Men 69 / 78

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Corey Knowles UCI Elite Men 75 / 81

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 3/4 15 / 30

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Kaitlyn Lawrence Women 3/4 3 / 36

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 24 2010)

Sam Ward Men Masters 50-99 4 / 7
Vincent Luongo Men Masters 50-99 5 / 7
Scott Griffin Men Masters 50-99 6 / 7
David Burnside Men Masters 50-99 7 / 7
Phillip Nesbitt Men Cat 4 8 / 40
Jesse Bulman Men Cat 4 9 / 40
Mark Blakley Men Cat 4 12 / 40
Brian Gee Men Cat 4 18 / 40
Douglas Mauro Men Cat 4 19 / 40
Rick Randall Men Cat 4 20 / 40
Ivan Daryl chapman Men Cat 4 24 / 40
Cliff Mckay Men Cat 4 26 / 40
Ricardo Figueroa Men Cat 4 27 / 40
Chris Makowski Men Cat 4 29 / 40
Mark Mcallister Men Cat 4 34 / 40
Robert Schuler Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Brendan Housler Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 25
Peter Pelychaty Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Jason Urckfitz Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Andrew Lytwynec Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
Thomas Emrich Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Paul Knerr Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25
David Burnside Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
Daniel Zotter Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 25
Daniel Barney Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
Doug Rusho Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 25
Eric Grimm Men Masters 40-49 5 / 24
Thomas Emrich Men Masters 40-49 7 / 24
Paul Knerr Men Masters 40-49 10 / 24
Gregory Gray Men Masters 40-49 13 / 24
Chris De lancey Men Masters 40-49 19 / 24
John Poland Men Masters 40-49 24 / 24

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 12 2010)

Jesse Bulman Cat 3/4 22 / 24
Wayne Bray Pro 1,2,3 Men 3 / 22

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Matthew Balch Cat 4 Masters 35+ 22 / 95

Buck Hill Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Dave Burnside Master Men 40+ 23 / 36

2006 New York State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2006)

Thomas Emrich Masters 35/45/55 32 / 44
David Burnside Masters 35/45/55 38 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Drew Scoles 7
Bruce Wolcott 7
Eric Grimm 6
Cory Kuhns 5
Alessandro Cannizzo 5
Patrick Dubay 4
Alexander Elkins 4
Ian Byrd 4
Gregory Gray 3
David Burnside 3
Corey Knowles 3
Gregg Griffo 3
Vincent Luongo 3
Christine Schryver 3
Kelly Dietrick 3
Robert Shackelford 3
Doug Rusho 3
Donald Davis 2
Athena Thomas-visel 2
Paul Knerr 2
Thomas Emrich 2
Robert Dietrick 2
Kaitlyn Lawrence 2
Andy August 2
Scott Bass 2
Michael Deats 2
Jesse Bulman 2
Chris De lancey 1
Rick Randall 1
Brendan Housler 1
Mark Blakley 1
Brian Gee 1
Douglas Mauro 1
Ricardo Figueroa 1
Chris Makowski 1
Brian Cardona 1
Daniel Barney 1
Mark Mcallister 1
Phillip Nesbitt 1
John Poland 1
Wayne Bray 1
Jason Urckfitz 1
Ryan Nye 1
Peter Pelychaty 1
Andrew Lytwynec 1
Daniel Zotter 1
Cliff Mckay 1
Robert Schuler 1
Scott Griffin 1
Cameron Coffey 1
Jesse Corum 1
Richard Camping 1
Luke Weiler 1
David Taylor 1
Gerald Dunn 1
Ivan Daryl chapman 1
Sam Ward 1
Eric Giehl 1