Log In

Team Overview: NWCXProject

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

NWCXCUP Race #5 (Dec 10 2017)

Shannon Mallory Open Women 1 / 11
Hayden Gizinski Open Women 11 / 11

NWCXCUP Race #4 (Dec 3 2017)

Heidi Franz Women Open 2 / 21
Audrey Eng Women Juniors 13-16 5 / 5

Ruts and Guts (Dec 3 2017)

Jessica Cutler Singlespeed 6 / 12
Shannon Mallory Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 12 / 29
Ellie Mitchell Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 25 / 29
Hayden Gizinski Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 27 / 29

Ruts and Guts (Dec 2 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women Uci C1 Cat 1/2 18 / 31
Ellie Mitchell Women Uci C1 Cat 1/2 27 / 31
Hayden Gizinski Women Uci C1 Cat 1/2 29 / 31
Jessica Cutler Singlespeed 6 / 16

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

Jessica Cutler Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 1 / 5
Heidi Franz Cat. 1/2 Women 1 / 13
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 3 / 13
Hayden Gizinski Cat. 1/2 Women 9 / 13
Kassidy Mcnees Junior Girls age 10-12 6 / 9
Audrey Eng Junior Girls age 13-14 5 / 6

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Heidi Franz Cat 1/2 Women 1 / 18
Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 4 / 18
Hayden Gizinski Cat 1/2 Women 10 / 18
Kassidy Mcnees Jr Girls 2006-2008 7 / 11
Fiona Ballas Jr Girls 2006-2008 8 / 11
Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2004/2005 4 / 10
Audrey Eng Jr Girls 2004/2005 6 / 10
Monica Ballas Jr Girls 2004/2005 7 / 10
Jessica Cutler Single Speed Men 21 / 110

Cascade Cross #4: Delta Tech (Nov 18 2017)

Shannon Mallory Men B 4 / 21

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Jessica Cutler Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 1 / 6
Heidi Franz Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 10
Hayden Gizinski Cat. 1/2 Women 9 / 10
Elsa Tomko Junior Girls age 10-12 3 / 7
Kassidy Mcnees Junior Girls age 10-12 6 / 7
Audrey Eng Junior Girls age 13-14 5 / 6

MFG #5 - North 40 CX p/b The Athletic (Nov 5 2017)

Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2004/2005 2 / 5
Audrey Eng Jr Girls 2004/2005 4 / 5

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Jessica Cutler Men Wave 6 70 / 70

Pan-American CX Championships (Nov 5 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women U 23 Cat 1-23 11 / 24
Ellie Mitchell Women U 23 Cat 1-23 17 / 24
Hayden Gizinski Women U 23 Cat 1-23 22 / 24
Heidi Franz Women Cat 1/2 22 / 31

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women Cat 1/2 24 / 48
Heidi Franz Women Cat 1/2 30 / 48
Ellie Mitchell Women Cat 1/2 42 / 48
Jessica Cutler Men Wave 8 43 / 81
Hayden Gizinski Women Wave 6 32 / 48

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Heidi Franz Cat. 1/2 Women 1 / 10
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 10
Hayden Gizinski Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 10
Elsa Tomko Junior Girls age 10-12 1 / 8
Greta Kornmann Junior Girls age 10-12 6 / 8
Kassidy Mcnees Junior Girls age 10-12 7 / 8
Audrey Eng Junior Girls age 13-14 6 / 6

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Jessica Cutler Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 1 / 7
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 3 / 10
Hayden Gizinski Cat. 1/2 Women 9 / 10
Greta Kornmann Junior Girls age 10-12 8 / 11
Kassidy Mcnees Junior Girls age 10-12 9 / 11
Audrey Eng Junior Girls age 13-14 5 / 5

Deschutes River CX - NWCXCUP Race #2 (Oct 21 2017)

Shannon Mallory Open Women 1 / 10
Hayden Gizinski Open Women 7 / 10

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

Greta Kornmann Jr Girls 2006-2008 8 / 18
Fiona Ballas Jr Girls 2006-2008 11 / 18
Nina Bouse Jr Girls 2006-2008 15 / 18
Kassidy Mcnees Jr Girls 2006-2008 18 / 18
Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2004/2005 3 / 8
Monica Ballas Jr Girls 2004/2005 5 / 8
Audrey Eng Jr Girls 2004/2005 6 / 8
Hayden Gizinski Cat 1/2 Women 8 / 10
Jessica Cutler Single Speed Men 20 / 66

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Jessica Cutler Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 1 / 11
Heidi Franz Cat. 1/2 Women 1 / 10
Hayden Gizinski Cat. 1/2 Women 10 / 10
Audrey Eng Junior Girls age 13-14 4 / 6

2017 Cascade Cross #1 @ Bellingham BMX (Oct 7 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women A 1 / 9

Crosstoberfest - NWCXCUP Race #1 (Oct 1 2017)

Jessica Cutler Men Senior Cat 3 17 / 17
Hayden Gizinski Women Senior Open 9 / 13

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women UCI C2 Elite 13 / 34
Heidi Franz Women UCI C2 Elite 15 / 34

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women UCI C2 Elite 11 / 32
Heidi Franz Women UCI C2 Elite 24 / 32

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 1/2 Women 10 / 11
Fiona Ballas Jr Girls 2006-2008 6 / 8
Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2004/2005 2 / 4

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 12 / 14
Hayden Gizinski Cat 1/2 Women 13 / 14
Fiona Ballas Jr Girls 2006 2008 8 / 18
Kassidy Mcnees Jr Girls 2006 2008 10 / 18
Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2004/2005 4 / 8
Monica Ballas Jr Girls 2004/2005 7 / 8
Audrey Eng Jr Girls 2004/2005 8 / 8
Jessica Cutler Single Speed Men 11 / 48

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 20 2017)

Heidi Franz Women Elite 10 / 34
Shannon Mallory Women Elite 15 / 34

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Jessica Cutler Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 1 / 7
Heidi Franz Cat. 1/2 Women 1 / 7
Hayden Gizinski Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 7
Fiona Ballas Junior Girls age 10-12 7 / 14
Monica Ballas Junior Girls age 13-14 4 / 7
Audrey Eng Junior Girls age 13-14 6 / 7

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Elsa Tomko Jr Girls 20062008 1 / 11
Heidi Franz Cat 1/2 Women 7 / 20
Hayden Gizinski Cat 1/2 Women 18 / 20
Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 20 / 20

Labor Day CX Championships @ JBLM (Sep 4 2017)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 1/2 Women 8 / 10

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bandit Cross (Jan 14 2017)

Hayden Gizinski Women A 8 / 10
Shannon Mallory Women A 9 / 10

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 8 2017)

Shannon Mallory Women U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 37
Ellie Mitchell Women U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 37
Hayden Gizinski Women U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 37

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Hayden Gizinski Women 11-22 4 / 17
Ellie Mitchell Women 11-22 5 / 17

Thanks Given'er WSBA State Championships (Dec 11 2016)

Brian Myers Men Open Single Speed 1 / 13
Hayden Gizinski Women Senior Cat 3 1 / 6
Amanda Mcnabb Women Senior Cat 3 6 / 6
Monica Lloyd Women Senior Cat 1/2 4 / 12
Hayden Gizinski Women Senior Cat 1/2 9 / 12

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Thanks Given'er Day 1 (Dec 10 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women A 1 / 8
Hayden Gizinski Women A 3 / 8

Fort Steilacoom CX (Dec 3 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women Cat 1/2 2 / 6
Hayden Gizinski Women Cat 1/2 6 / 6

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 3 Women 2 / 11
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 10

CXLA UCI Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women P/1/2 13 / 23

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Jessica Cutler Women Open SS 1 / 7
Hayden Gizinski Women Open Non-UCI A 4 / 9

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Lucy Cutting Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 7

SoCalCross #9 - CXLA Saturday (Nov 19 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Women Open Non-UCI A 3 / 10

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 1 / 26
Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 4 / 19

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 3 Women 2 / 11
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 9
Lucy Cutting Cat. 1/2 Women 6 / 9

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Cross Border Clash (Nov 5 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women A 4 / 9

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 26 / 33
Ellie Mitchell Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 30 / 33

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Lucy Cutting Single Speed Women 3 / 13
Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 1 / 16

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Ellie Mitchell Women Cat 2/Cat 3/ 4/35+/40+/Jr 1 13 / 49

CXing Out Cancer (Oct 29 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 1 / 4
Lucy Cutting Cat 1/2 Women 4 / 6

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 3 Women 1 / 11
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 5 / 13
Lucy Cutting Cat. 1/2 Women 11 / 13

Woolley Cross 2016 (Oct 22 2016)

Shannon Mallory Men B 8 / 26
Hayden Gizinski Women B 1 / 12

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 2 / 18
Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 3 / 15
Jessica Cutler Single Speed Men 19 / 95

Crosstoberfest St. Edwards (Oct 15 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Shannon Mallory Women Cat 1/2 7 / 7
Jessica Cutler Men Single Speed 8 / 26

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 3 Women 2 / 11
Shannon Mallory Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 8

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bellingham BMX (Oct 8 2016)

Shannon Mallory Men B 18 / 26

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 2 / 16

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Jessica Cutler Single Speed Men 23 / 77
Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 4 / 18
Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2003/2004 6 / 6
Jessica Cutler Cat 1/2 Women 1 / 15
Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 4 / 15
Lucy Cutting Single Speed Women 2 / 14

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat. 3 Women 2 / 13
Lucy Cutting Cat. 1/2 Women 5 / 8

Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross (Sep 17 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Women 3 1 / 6

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 22 / 32

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 22 / 32

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

Devon Hodgins Jr Girls 2003/2004 3 / 5
Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 11 / 17
Lucy Cutting Single Speed Women 11 / 11

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 23 / 33

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Shannon Mallory Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 23 / 33

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships 2016 (Sep 5 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Cat 3 Women 4 / 9
Shannon Mallory Cat 1/2 Women 2 / 11

GP David Douglas CX (Sep 3 2016)

Hayden Gizinski Women 3 3 / 8