Log In

Team Overview: SEAVS /Haymarket

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2023 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 9 2023)

August Chamot Men 17-18 54 / 68

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 3 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 11 / 21
Alexander Keller Men Cat 4 Intermediate 18 / 48

Bel Air Cyclocross Festival (Dec 2 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 65+ 65+ 4 / 14

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 19 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 15 / 20

Rockburn Cross (Nov 12 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 16 / 27

South Germantown Cross (Nov 5 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 65+ 65+ 4 / 12

BikenetiCX (Oct 29 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 9 / 24
Alexander Keller Men Intermediate Cat 4 23 / 63

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Oct 28 2023)

August Chamot Men Junior UCI 25 / 30

Ed Sander Mem. CX (Oct 15 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 12 / 24
Alexander Keller Men Cat 4 Intermediate 41 / 52

AACX at South River Farms (Oct 14 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 65+ 65+ 4 / 8

Hyattsville CX (Oct 8 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 9 / 25

USPCX Cyclocross – Charm City Cross - Day 2 (Oct 1 2023)

August Chamot Men Junior UCI 30 / 36
Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 31 / 41

USPCX Cyclocross – Charm City Cross - Day 1 (Sep 30 2023)

August Chamot Men Junior UCI 32 / 36
Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 33 / 46

Rochester Cyclocross day 1 (Sep 23 2023)

August Chamot Men Junior UCI 41 / 50

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 17 2023)

August Chamot Men Junior UCI 20 / 27

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 16 2023)

August Chamot Men Junior UCI 19 / 29

Falkorburg Cross (Sep 10 2023)

Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 60+ 8 / 13
Alexander Keller Men Cat 4 Intermediate 27 / 48

DCCX (Sep 9 2023)

Jackson Burns Men Senior Cat3/4 21 / 91
August Chamot Men Junior U19 3 / 21
Mark Wisch Men Master 60+ 12 / 25

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 5 (Dec 10 2022)

August Chamot Men Junior 15-16 Open 68 / 90

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2022)

Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 17 / 32

Falkorbug Cross (Nov 20 2022)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 8
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 16 / 26

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2022)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 9
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 16 / 27

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 6 2022)

Jared Nieters Men 40+ 2 / 30
Clemens Arnold Men 40+ 19 / 30

South Germantown Cross (Nov 6 2022)

Mark Wisch Men Masters 65+ 65+ 4 / 11
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 13
August Chamot Men Open U19 9-18 3 / 14

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 5 2022)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 48 / 70
Clemens Arnold Men 40+ 27 / 46

Pan American Championships (Nov 4 2022)

Jared Nieters Men 45-49 3 / 15
Clemens Arnold Men 45-49 12 / 15

AACX at South River Farms (Oct 29 2022)

Mark Wisch Men Masters 65+ 65+ 5 / 15
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 10
August Chamot Men Open U19 9-18 6 / 15

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 22 2022)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 12
August Chamot Men Open U19 9-18 5 / 13

Ed Sander Mem. CX (Oct 16 2022)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 9
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 15 / 28
Alexander Keller Men Cat 4 21 / 44

Hyattsville CX (Oct 9 2022)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 3 / 11
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 14 / 27
August Chamot Men Open Junior 15-18 9 9 / 28

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 2 2022)

Mark Wisch Men 60+ 19 / 25
Darren Bernard Men 50+ 30 / 32
August Chamot Men U19 9-18 22 / 36

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 1 2022)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 43 / 48
Clemens Arnold Men 40+ 10 / 27
August Chamot Men U19 31 / 39

Sharpsburg CX at the Kennedy Farm (Sep 24 2022)

Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ Cat1/2/3 1 / 12
August Chamot Men U19 9-18 Open 5 / 18

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 24 2022)

Darren Bernard Men Men's 50+ (1/2/3/4) 12 / 14
Mark Wisch Men Men's Master 60+ 6 / 7
Jared Nieters Men Men's PRO 1/2/3 2 / 6

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery (Sep 18 2022)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 28 / 46
August Chamot Men U19 10 / 16

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery (Sep 17 2022)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 29 / 50
August Chamot Men U19 9 / 14

DCCX (Sep 10 2022)

Jared Nieters Men Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 29
Jackson Burns Men Cat 3/4 38 / 85
August Chamot Men 15-18 9 / 32
Mark Wisch Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 35

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 9 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 53
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 7 2021)

Clemens Arnold Men NonChamp 40-49 6 / 22

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 5 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 2 / 11
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 7 / 13
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 9 / 15
Alexander Keller Men Cat 5 Beginner 1 / 50

Bel Air Cyclcocross Festival (Dec 4 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 13

Falkorburg Cross (Nov 21 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 10
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 10
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 9 / 19
Alexander Keller Men Cat 5 Beginner 9 / 35

2021 North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #1 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 20 2021)

Sabrina Hayes Women Collegiate A 7 / 25

Sly Fox Cross (Nov 14 2021)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 3/4 24 / 51

Rockburn Cross (Nov 14 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 17
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 3 / 17

Zia 4CCX Durango (Nov 13 2021)

Sabrina Hayes Open Women 5 / 9

BikenetiCX (Oct 31 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 3 / 10
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 14
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 14
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 18 / 24
Alexander Keller Men Cat 5 Beginner 6 / 34

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2021 (Oct 30 2021)

Michael O'Brien Men Open U23|M 2-3|M 3 40+|MWCCC 25 / 46

Zia 4CCX Dolores (Oct 30 2021)

Sabrina Hayes Open Women 4 / 9

Ed Sander Mem. CX (Oct 24 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 10
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 10
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 11 / 24
Alexander Keller Men Cat 5 Beginner 7 / 24

Richmond Festival of CX (Oct 24 2021)

August Chamot JR 15-18 4 / 4

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 10 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Elite Cat1/2/3 6 / 14
Jared Nieters Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ Cat1/2/3 1 / 12
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ Cat1/2/3 3 / 12
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 11 / 23

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 10 2021)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 3/4 14 / 25

Charm City Cross (Oct 3 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 46 / 63

Charm City Cross (Oct 2 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 44 / 68
Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 3 35 / 50
Michael O'Brien Men Cat 2 20 / 22
Clemens Arnold Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 28

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 25 2021)

Jackson Burns Men Cat 3/4 Open 11 / 16
Jackson Burns Men Cat 4/5 Open 2 / 26
Ben Wright Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Open 2 / 13

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Sep 19 2021)

Clemens Arnold Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+ 11 / 19
Jared Nieters Men UCI Elite 33 / 52
Michael O'Brien Men UCI Elite 47 / 52
Benjamin Wright Men UCI Elite 50 / 52

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Sep 18 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Pro 35 / 50
Ben Wright Men Pro 40 / 50
Michael O'Brien Men Pro 46 / 50
Jackson Burns Men Cat 3/4 12 / 34
Scott Stahl Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 27
Clemens Arnold Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 22
Jackson Burns Men Cat 4/5 2 / 25

DCCX (Sep 11 2021)

Jared Nieters Men Cat Pro/1/2 4 / 28
Michael O'Brien Men Cat Pro/1/2 18 / 28
Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat Pro/1/2 24 / 28
Melissa Presnell Women Cat Pro/1/2 11 / 18
Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 3/4 23 / 81
Clemens Arnold Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 25
Mark Wisch Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 27
Scott Stahl Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 40
David Jenkinson Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 40
Alexander Keller Men Cat 5 19 / 95

GO Cross presented by Deschutes Brewery (Nov 14 2020)

Sabrina Hayes Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16

Indy Cross II - Paul Ruster Park (Nov 8 2020)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

Indy Cross II - Ellenberger Park (Oct 25 2020)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 14

Indy Cross II - Rhodius Park (Oct 11 2020)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15

Indy Cross - Washington Park (Sep 19 2020)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18

Indy Cross - Brookside Park (Sep 5 2020)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 20

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Aug 29 2020)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

Weston Schempf Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 48

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2019)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 13 / 13
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 14
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 14
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 13 / 14
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 12 / 19
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 11 / 14
Robert Iten Men Cat 4 11 / 58

Bel Air Cyclocross Festival (Dec 7 2019)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 6

BikenetiCX (Nov 24 2019)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 9
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 9
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 7 / 9
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 10 / 17
Lindsay O'connor Women Cat 3 7 / 16
Robert Iten Men Cat 4 22 / 49
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 4 37 / 49

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Weston Schempf Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 1 / 76

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2019)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 11
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 11

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Weston Schempf Men 35+ - 40+ 50+ 60+ SS 1 / 76

South Germantown Cyclocross (Nov 10 2019)

Samuel Fuller Men Cat4/5 Novice 10 / 34

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Jared Nieters Master Men 35-44 5 / 24

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 3 2019)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 2 / 15
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 20
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 20
Lindsay O'connor Women Cat 3 7 / 10
Melissa Tallent Women Master 45+ 45+ 1 / 10
Robert Iten Men Cat 4 32 / 57

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 27 2019)

Samuel Fuller Men Cat 5 Beginner 3 / 19

DCCX - Day 2 (Oct 20 2019)

Robert Iten Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 102
Samuel Fuller Men Open Cat4/5 32 / 102
August Milliken Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 13 / 16
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 8 / 16

DCCX - Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Open Cat4/5 1 / 137
Robert Iten Men Open Cat4/5 21 / 137
Samuel Fuller Men Open Cat4/5 74 / 137
Mark Wisch Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 66 / 95
August Milliken Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 12 / 17
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 7 / 29

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Karen Talley Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 37
Jared Nieters Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 35
August Milliken Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 15 / 18
Michael O'brien Men Open Cat2/3 21 / 57
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 15 / 29
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 40+ 20 / 29
Eric Griffin Men Masters 40+ 29 / 29

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Lindsay O'connor Women Open Cat2/3 19 / 25
Karen Talley Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 36
Jared Nieters Men Masters 40+ 1 / 29
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 40+ 12 / 29
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 19 / 29
Eric Griffin Men Masters 40+ 27 / 29
August Milliken Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2 12 / 18
Michael O'brien Men Open Cat2/3 46 / 74

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 6 2019)

Weston Schempf Men 1/2 - 35+ U23 7 / 19

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2019)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 3 / 21
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 11 / 21
Melissa Tallent Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 12 / 14

Indy Cross - Washington Park (Oct 5 2019)

Weston Schempf WAVE 3 3 / 40

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 29 2019)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 1 / 4
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 18
Mark Wisch Men Masters 60+ 60+ 11 / 19
Lindsay O'connor Women Cat 4 2 / 18
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 7
Robert Iten Men Cat 4 12 / 45
Michael O'brien Men Cat 3 1 / 15
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 5 Beginner 7 / 35
Mark Wisch Men Cat 5 Beginner 16 / 35

Reckless Cross at Redgate (Sep 22 2019)

Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 13

Town Hall Cross (Sep 21 2019)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 3/4 (B) 24 / 35
Gustav Ohrstrom Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 2 / 61

Indy Cross - Ellenberger Park (Sep 21 2019)

Weston Schempf WAVE 3 9-14 Open 1 / 38

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 15 2019)

Michael O'brien Men Open Cat 3/4 3 / 16
David Jenkinson Men Master 50+ Open 11 / 22

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 14 2019)

Weston Schempf WAVE 3 2 / 27

Hagerstown Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 8 2019)

Michael O'brien Men Cat 4/5 1 / 27
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 4/5 23 / 27
Michael O'brien Men Cat 3/4 4 / 14

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 1 2019)

August Milliken Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2/3 6 / 13
Karen Talley Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 33
Melissa Presnell Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 33
Jared Nieters Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 36
Michael O'brien Men Open Cat4/5 1 / 60
Chris Giglio Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 23 / 24
Michael O'brien Men Open Cat3/4 5 / 25

Indy Cross - Rhodius Park (Aug 31 2019)

Weston Schempf WAVE 3 1 / 44

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Aug 31 2019)

August Milliken Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2/3 7 / 15
Jared Nieters Singlespeed 1 / 26
Karen Talley Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 34
Melissa Presnell Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 34
Jared Nieters Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 37
Michael O'brien Men Open Cat4/5 2 / 59
Chris Giglio Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 19 / 22
Michael O'brien Men Open Cat3/4 22 / 44

Dirty BikenetiCrit! (Aug 11 2019)

Lindsay O'connor Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Melissa Tallent Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Lindsay O'connor Women Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 5 5 / 45
Michael O'brien Men Cat 5 6 / 45
Robert Iten Men Cat 5 8 / 45
Mark Wisch Men Cat 5 32 / 45
Charles Pistole Men Cat 4 18 / 45
August Milliken Men Single Speed 3 / 26
Scott Stahl Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 8
David Jenkinson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 19
August Milliken Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Pete Custer Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

Jared Nieters Men Singlespeed 9 / 137
Karen Talley Women Singlespeed 8 / 34

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 75
Jared Nieters Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 4 / 75

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 3 (Dec 13 2018)

Karen Talley Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 1 (Dec 11 2018)

Jared Nieters Men Non-Championship 4049 2 / 33

VACX Darden Towe (Dec 9 2018)

Jared Nieters Men Mens 40+ 1 / 6

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 2 / 6
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 19
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 19
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 8 / 20
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 1 / 60
Robert Iten Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 41

Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross (Dec 1 2018)

Samuel Fuller Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 29

South Germantown Cross (Nov 25 2018)

Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 17 / 17
Samuel Fuller Men Open U19 9-18 7 / 9
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 5 Senior 3 / 34
Robert Iten Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 34

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 18
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 18
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 11 / 18
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 12 / 18
Richard Menton Men Masters 60+ 60+ 11 / 17
Samuel Fuller Men Open U19 9-18 11 / 20
Lindsay O'connor Women Cat 4 9 / 20
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 12
Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4 6 / 62
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 1 / 49
Robert Iten Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 43
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 5 Senior 7 / 43

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Cat 2- 35+U23 5 / 37

Shields Lake CX (Nov 17 2018)

Charles Pistole Men Cat 4/5 2 / 32
Charles Pistole Men Cat 3/4 4 / 20

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Cat 2- 35+U23 1 / 45

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4/5 6 / 125

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/ Single Spee 1 / 57

Rockburn Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 2 / 10
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 20
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 11 / 20
Clemens Arnold Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 12 / 20
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 14
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 3 / 60

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4/5 8 / 139

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4/5 2 / 88

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 4 2018)

Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 3 / 18
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 13 / 18
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 2 / 77
Robert Iten Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 36

Bike Doctor CX - MABRA Senior CX Championship (Nov 3 2018)

Eric Griffin Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 2 / 6
Clemens Arnold Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5 1 / 20

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4/5 8 / 70

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 28 2018)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 3/4 37 / 83

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Sabrina Hayes Women Cat 2/Cat 3/Women 35+/U19/U23 20 / 45
Weston Schempf Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 7 / 96

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Clemens Arnold Men Open Singlespeed 7 / 17
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 12
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 12
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 2 / 37
Bryan Jackson Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 25 / 37
Richard Menton Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 36 / 37
Robert Iten Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 29

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 27 2018)

Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 10

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Karen Talley Women Open Pro 30 / 32
Jared Nieters Men Open Pro 14 / 32
Kevin Ellsworth Men Open Pro 24 / 32
Pete Blair Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 55 / 73
Samuel Fuller Men Juniors 15-18 13 / 24
Melissa Presnell Women Open Cat2/3 24 / 33
Gustav Ohrstrom Men Open Cat4/5 9 / 123
Robert Iten Men Open Cat4/5 39 / 123

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Jared Nieters Men Open Pro 16 / 33
Kevin Ellsworth Men Open Pro 23 / 33
Pete Blair Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 56 / 81
Gustav Ohrstrom Men Open Cat4/5 9 / 139
Robert Iten Men Open Cat4/5 51 / 139
Eric Griffin Men Open Cat2/3 58 / 70
Samuel Fuller Men Juniors 15-18 22 / 29
Melissa Presnell Women Open Cat2/3 22 / 36
Jason Aytes Men Masters 40+ 19 / 28

Richmond Festival of CX - Chimborazo Park (Oct 14 2018)

Charles Pistole Men Cat 3/4 4 / 19
Samuel Fuller 15-18 Junior 2 / 3
Melissa Presnell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Charles Pistole Men Cat 4/5 3 / 43
Samuel Fuller Men Cat 4/5 21 / 43
Terry Fuller Men Cat 4/5 38 / 43

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 14 2018)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 1 / 5
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 13
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 7 / 13
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 9
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 2 / 58
Pete Blair Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 51 / 58

RMR BrewCross (Oct 13 2018)

Richard Menton Men Masters 60+ 5 / 5

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4/5 16 / 100

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Kevin Ellsworth Men Open Pro 28 / 38
Jared Nieters Men Open Pro 73 / 38
Sabrina Hayes Women Open Cat2/3 9 / 32
Samuel Fuller Men Juniors 9-18 22 / 31
Kimani Nielsen Masters 40+ 12 / 34
Karen Talley Women Open Pro 26 / 30
Phil Thomas Men Open Cat4/5 28 / 105

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed 1 / 51

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Kevin Ellsworth Men Open Pro 27 / 41
Jared Nieters Men Open Pro 29 / 41
Lindsay O'connor Women Open Cat4/5 16 / 42
Sabrina Hayes Women Open Cat2/3 7 / 36
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 6 / 73
Pete Blair Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 158 / 73
David Jenkinson Men Masters 50+ 47 / 55
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 10 / 41
Karen Talley Women Open Pro 24 / 31
Eric Griffin Men Open Cat2/3 76 / 86

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 1 / 11
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 21
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 15 / 21
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 8
Pete Blair Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 57 / 69

SykeloCross Day 1 (Sep 22 2018)

Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 19 / 19

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #5 - Rhodius Park (Sep 22 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+/50+ Open 2 / 30

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #4 - Ellenberger Park (Sep 15 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+/50+ Open 2 / 39

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 9 2018)

Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 11 / 13
Clemens Arnold Men Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ Cat3/4/5 5 / 17

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Sep 8 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+/50+ Open 65 / 29

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 8 2018)

Robert Iten Men Cat 4/5 15 / 34
Pete Blair Men Cat 4/5 25 / 34

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 1 (Sep 1 2018)

Kevin Ellsworth Men Pro C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 35
Jared Nieters Men Pro C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 35

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park (Aug 25 2018)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+/50+ Open 2 / 42

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Jared Nieters Men INDUSTRY 2 / 45

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Jared Nieters Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 59

BikenetiCX (Dec 10 2017)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 9
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 55+ 55+ 3 / 9
Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 9
John Dove Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 1 / 3
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 2 / 3
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 3
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 4 / 21
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 1 / 19
Sabrina Hayes Women Open U19 9-18 1 / 4
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 9
Nicolas Pejacsevich Men Open Junior Boys 9-10 5 / 6
Tas Vogel Men Open Junior Boys 9-10 6 / 6

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 3 2017)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 1 / 5
John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 3 / 28
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 26
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 8 / 26
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 26 / 26
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 13
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 5 / 17
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 5 / 10
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 8 / 67

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 26 2017)

Fred Wittwer Men Masters 65+ 65+ 1 / 5
Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 6 / 19
John Dove Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 9
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 9

VACX State Championships (Nov 25 2017)

John Dove SINGLESPEED 3 / 9
Scott Stahl MENS 50+ 8 / 20
Fred Wittwer MENS 50+ 9 / 20
Jared Nieters Mens 40+ 1 / 16
Chuck Pistole Cat 4/5 4 / 38

Turkey Cross (Nov 25 2017)

Jason Aytes Masters 35+ 6 / 8

Winchester AppleCross (Nov 19 2017)

John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 6 / 18
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 17
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 17
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 12 / 17
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 11
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 9
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 8 / 32

S'ville Bikes Cross Race (Nov 18 2017)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 12
Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 11 / 12

Rockburn Cross (Nov 12 2017)

John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 10 / 39
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 21
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 21
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 10 / 21
Lance Ohlsson Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 17 / 21
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 13
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 3 / 20

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

Gustav Ohrstrom Men Cat 4/5 41 / 126

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 11 2017)

Karen Talley Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 19

South Germantown Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 11
Jared Nieters Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 15
John Dove Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 2 / 4
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 4
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 1 / 4
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 7 / 16
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 3 / 16

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 5 2017)

John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 11 / 24
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 20
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 20
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 10 / 20
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 16
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 28 / 65

Fair Hill CX (Nov 4 2017)

Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 Open 3 / 9
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 2 / 7

Tacchino CX (Oct 29 2017)

John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 3 / 12
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 14
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 14
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 6 / 14
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 14
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 11
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 2 / 12

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Julie Hunter Women Open Pro 38 / 38

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 28 2017)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 18
Jared Nieters Men Open Singlespeed 2 / 10
John Dove Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 7
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 12
Clemens Arnold Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 13 / 27
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 7 / 26
Mary Tyson Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 6 / 6

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 22 2017)

Josh Doorly Cat 3 Men 19 / 46

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 17 / 32
Julie Hunter Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 12 / 33
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 25 / 33
John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 11 / 57
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 2 / 28
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 7 / 28
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 8 / 28
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 26 / 28
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 19
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 18-Sep 7 / 30

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 24 / 31
Julie Hunter Women Cat1/2/3 UCI C2 Elite 29 / 31
John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 8 / 56
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 29
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 18 / 29
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 26 / 29
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 21
Richard Menton Men Masters 60+ 60+ 20 / 21
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 18-Sep 9 / 32
Josh Doorly Men Cat2/3 Senior 25 / 54
Clemens Arnold Men Cat 5 Senior 13 / 95

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Oct 21 2017)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Open 1 / 16

Schooley Mill Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 4 / 14
John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 2 / 29
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 23
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 4 / 23
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 5 / 23
Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 60+ 1 / 13
Melissa Tallent Women Cat 4 1 / 18
Julie Hunter Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 6
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 6
Josh Doorly Men Cat 3 10 / 30
Melissa Tallent Women Cat4/5 Senior 1 / 21

Indy Cross #4 - CLC (Oct 14 2017)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Open 2 / 16

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 14 2017)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 1 / 9
Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 55+ 9 / 9
Jared Nieters Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 4
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 6 / 7
John Dove Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 8
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 8
Lance Ohlsson Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 8
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 6
Gram Smith Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 5 / 6
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 2 / 13
Melissa Tallent Women Cat3/4 3/4 2 / 12
Melissa Tallent Women Cat4/5 Senior 3 / 10

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 2 / 13
David Jenkinson Men Masters 50+ 32 / 41
Julie Hunter Women Open Pro 20 / 43
Karen Talley Women Open Pro 27 / 43
Willem Drescher Men Juniors U19 8 / 24
Jared Nieters Men Open Pro 28 / 55
Jared Nieters Men Masters 40+ 4 / 40
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 18 / 40
Benjamin Lepene Men Masters 40+ 20 / 40
Eric Griffin Men Masters 40+ 29 / 40

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Fred Wittwer Men Masters 60+ 2 / 22
Richard Menton Men Masters 60+ 19 / 22
Willem Drescher Men Juniors u19 10 / 35
Julie Hunter Women Open Pro 19 / 45
Karen Talley Women Open Pro 28 / 45
Jared Nieters Men Masters 40+ 6 / 50
Kimani Nielsen Men Masters 40+ 17 / 50
Benjamin Lepene Men Masters 40+ 21 / 50
Eric Griffin Men Masters 40+ 32 / 50
Jason Aytes Men Masters 40+ 35 / 50

Hyattsville CX (Oct 1 2017)

Gram Smith Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 11 / 21
Karen Talley Women Open Singlespeed 2 / 12
John Dove Men Open Singlespeed 5 / 33
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 1 / 35
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 7 / 35
Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 9 / 35
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 28 / 35
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40+ 30 / 35
Lance Ohlsson Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 50+ 3 / 28
Scott Stahl Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 50+ 6 / 28
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 1 / 7
Mary Tyson Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 7 / 7
Genaro Manzano Men Cat 4 23 / 73
Willem Drescher Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 81

Indy Cross 3 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Sep 30 2017)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35+ Open 1 / 20

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Fred Wittwer Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 13
Zach Gregg Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 43
Jared Nieters Men Cxnc Cat 1/2 8 / 29
Zach Gregg Men Senior Cat 3/4 30 / 30
Julie Hunter Women Cxnc Cat 1/2 8 / 27

SykeloCross (Sep 24 2017)

Kimani Nielsen Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 14
John Dove Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 5 / 14
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 14
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 7 / 11
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 18 / 29
Gram Smith Men Cat3/4 3/4 2 / 32
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 11
Melissa Tallent Women Cat4/5 Senior 8 / 24

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 20 2017)

Jared Nieters Men ELITE 30 / 35

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 17 2017)

David Jenkinson Men Master 50+ Open 5 / 9
Julie Hunter Women Open Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 10

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Fred Wittwer Men Masters 55+ 14 / 42

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Fred Wittwer Men Masters 55+ 16 / 42

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 10 2017)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 55+ 55+ 2 / 14
Jared Nieters Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 17
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 12
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 1 / 12
Benjamin Lepene Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 12
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 8 / 12
Willem Drescher Men Open U19 9-18 18 / 24

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Julie Hunter Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 20 / 36

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 9 2017)

Kimani Nielsen Men 40+ Masters 6 / 22
Logan Croker Men 9-14 Juniors 4 / 12
Jared Nieters Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Mary Tyson Women 35+ Masters 3 / 6
Fred Wittwer Men 50+ 4 / 16
Richard Menton Men 50+ 16 / 16
Gram Smith Men Cat 3/4 2 / 22
Jared Nieters Men Singlespeed 1 / 10
John Dove Men Singlespeed 2 / 10

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Julie Hunter Women Open Pro/Cat 1 23 / 38

Granogue Cross (Sep 3 2017)

Julie Hunter Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Jared Nieters Men SingleSpeed 16 / 119

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Jared Nieters Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 99

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 5 2017)

Melissa Presnell Women Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 23

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 3 2017)

Melissa Presnell Women 23-39 Open 12 / 23
Jared Nieters Men Masters 40-49 Open 12 / 95

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 9 / 21
Richard Menton Men Master 55+ 20 / 21
Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ A 35+ 8 / 9
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 2 / 18
Gram Smith Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 8 / 18
Pete Custer Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 17 / 18
Pete Custer Men Cat3/4 Intermediate 22 / 27
Carley Leins Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 8

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Jared Nieters Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2 16 / 27

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Master A 35+ 16 / 21
Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 20 / 35
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 6 / 15
Melissa Presnell Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 9 / 15
Carley Leins Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 12 / 15

Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery (Dec 3 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Masters 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 16
Richard Menton Men Masters 1/2/3/4 55+ 14 / 16
Scott Stahl Men Masters 1/2/3/4 45+ 5 / 8
Carley Leins Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Jared Nieters Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2 15 / 32

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 27 2016)

Jared Nieters Open Singlespeed 1 / 27
Jared Nieters Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 2 / 8

VACX Darden Towe (Nov 20 2016)

Jared Nieters Men MENS 35+ 1 / 7
Eric Griffin Men MENS 35+ 6 / 7
Jared Nieters M1/2/3 1 / 2
Scott Stahl Men MENS 45+ 5 / 16

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Jason Aytes Men Cat1/2/3 Master A 35+ 9 / 11
Melissa Presnell Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 4 / 7
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 7
Carley Leins Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 6 / 7

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 19 2016)

Richard Menton Men Master 55+ 14 / 15
Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 15 / 15
John Mead Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ A 35+ 6 / 9
Gram Smith Men Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 8
Karen Talley Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 5 / 9
Carley Leins Women Cat1/2/3 Elite 7 / 9

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 17 / 27
John Mead Men Master A 35+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 10
Scott Stahl Men Master 45+ 12 / 29
Gram Smith Men B Cat3/4 4 / 38
Pete Custer Men B Cat3/4 37 / 38
Geffrey Moy Men Elite Cat1/2/3 12 / 14
Melissa Presnell Women Elite Cat1/2/3 3 / 9
Karen Talley Women Elite Cat1/2/3 5 / 9
Carley Leins Women B Cat3/4 1 / 29

South Germantown Cross (Nov 12 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 10 / 16
Benjamin Lepene Singlespeed Open Open 5 / 11
Benjamin Lepene Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 8

Bennett's Creek CX - part of the VACX Series (Nov 12 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women 1/2/3 2 / 4

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 6 2016)

Scott Stahl Men Master 45+ 45+ 13 / 33
Gram Smith Men B Cat3/4 3 / 45
Carley Leins Women B Cat3/4 1 / 28
Karen Talley Women Elite Cat1/2/3 5 / 11
Melissa Presnell Women Elite Cat1/2/3 10 / 11
Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 6 / 34
John Mead Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 17
Jason Aytes Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 11 / 17

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Greg Gibson Men 40-44 Masters 1 / 14

Tacchino CX (Oct 30 2016)

Scott Stahl Men Master 45+ 45+ 14 / 28
Carley Leins Women B Cat3/4 1 / 24
Melissa Presnell Women Elite Cat1/2/3 5 / 12
Karen Talley Women Elite Cat1/2/3 6 / 12
Julie Hunter Women Elite Cat1/2/3 12 / 12

Biktoberfest CX (Oct 29 2016)

Julie Hunter Women Elite Cat1/2/3 1 / 9
Karen Talley Women Elite Cat1/2/3 2 / 9
Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 3 / 20
Richard Menton Men Master 55+ 55+ 18 / 20
John Mead Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 11
Gram Smith Men Intermediate Cat3/4 3 / 19
Chris James Men Intermediate Cat3/4 8 / 19

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Carley Leins Women Cat 3/4 6 / 43
Jared Nieters Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2 13 / 35
Melissa Presnell Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 18 / 32
Karen Talley Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 22 / 32
Benjamin Lepene Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 33
John Mead Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 33
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 33
Jason Aytes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
Greg Gibson Men Masters 55+ 8 / 31
Josh Doorly Men Cat 3/4 24 / 88
Geoffrey Tiblin Men Cat 3/4 32 / 88

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 13 / 93
Jared Nieters Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2 15 / 40
Carley Leins Women Cat 4 1 / 24
Karen Talley Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 22 / 33
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
John Mead Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 33

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Geoffrey Tiblin Men B Cat3/4 15 / 56
Chris James Men B Cat3/4 23 / 56
Carley Leins Women Beginner Cat 4 2 / 28
Karen Talley Women Elite Cat1/2/3 4 / 10
Melissa Presnell Women Elite Cat1/2/3 5 / 10
Pete Custer Men Elite Cat1/2/3 11 / 14
Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 8 / 30
Benjamin Lepene Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 14
Pete Blair Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 83 / 92

Indy Cross #4 - IN Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 15 2016)

Weston Schempf Men Master 40+ Open 3 / 22

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 15 2016)

Richard Menton Men Master 55+ 55+ 15 / 15
Geoffrey Tiblin Men Novice Cat4/5 2 / 22
Gram Smith Men Intermediate Cat3/4 1 / 12
Chris James Men Intermediate Cat3/4 5 / 12

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Weston Schempf Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 14 / 26

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Carley Leins Women Open Cat3/4 13 / 46
Geoffrey Tiblin Men Open Cat3/4 81 / 82
Karen Talley Women Open Pro 33 / 42
Melissa Presnell Women Open Pro 42 / 42
John Mead Men Masters 35+ 27 / 51
Greg Gibson Men Masters 55+ 20 / 47

Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Oct 8 2016)

Weston Schempf Men Master 40+ Open 3 / 14

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Carley Leins Women Open Cat3/4 21 / 56
Geoffrey Tiblin Men Open Cat3/4 37 / 78
Melissa Presnell Women Open Pro 30 / 48
Karen Talley Women Open Pro 37 / 48
Benjamin Lepene Men Masters 35+ 33 / 62
John Mead Men Masters 35+ 38 / 62
Jason Aytes Men Masters 35+ 42 / 62
Greg Gibson Men Masters 55+ 15 / 48

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 9 / 28
Geoffrey Tiblin Men B Cat3/4 20 / 80
Chris James Men B Cat3/4 26 / 80
Carley Leins Women Beginner Cat 4 2 / 28
Julie Hunter Women Elite Cat1/2/3 1 / 12
Karen Talley Women Elite Cat1/2/3 3 / 12
Melissa Presnell Women Elite Cat1/2/3 5 / 12
John Mead Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 24
Eric Griffin Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 24

MPPCX (Oct 1 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Masters 55+ 4 / 23
Julie Hunter Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 24 / 24
Julie Hunter Women Elite Cat1/2/3 2 / 11
Greg Gibson Men Master 45+ B 45+ Cat3/4/5 10 / 40
Geoffrey Tiblin Men Novice Cat4/5 19 / 62
Benjamin Lepene Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 3 / 15
Jason Aytes Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 12 / 15
Willem Drescher Men Junior U19 15-18 Open 23 / 23

Out of Bounds Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 40+ Cat. 40+ Cat 4 2 / 8
Carley Leins Women Weekend Warrior Wome Cat 4 2 / 4
Gram Smith Men Super-Fast Cat2/3/4 10 / 25

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Jared Nieters UCI Men 22 / 60
Karen Talley UCI Women 32 / 38
Julie Hunter UCI Women 34 / 38
Melissa Presnell UCI Women 38 / 38

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Jared Nieters UCI Men 21 / 62
Melissa Presnell UCI Women 30 / 38
Karen Talley UCI Women 33 / 38
Julie Hunter UCI Women 38 / 38

BACK TO BASICS CX SERIES #4 (Sep 14 2016)

Melanie Carter A Women 2 / 11

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 24 / 32

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 24 / 32

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 11 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Master 55+ 55+ 7 / 21
Daryl Grissom Men Master 45+ A 45+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 11
Julie Hunter Women Elite Cat1/2/3 1 / 5
Greg Gibson Men Master 45+ B 45+ Cat3/4/5 31 / 32
Benjamin Lepene Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 12
Jason Aytes Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 10 / 12
Willem Drescher Men Junior U19 15-18 Open 14 / 26
Geffrey Moy Men Elite Cat1/2/3 2 / 2

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 28 / 33

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 28 / 33

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 10 2016)

Karen Talley Women CAT 1-23 2 / 4
Jared Nieters Men CAT 1-23 1 / 9
Geffrey Moy Men CAT 1-23 8 / 9
Eric Griffin Men CAT 1-23 9 / 9
Greg Gibson Men CAT 4-5 6 / 64
Pete Blair Men CAT 4-5 49 / 64
Jared Nieters Men MASTERS 35+ 1 / 20
Benjamin Lepene Men MASTERS 35+ 5 / 20
John Mead Men MASTERS 35+ 9 / 20
Carley Leins Women CAT 4 1 / 17
Daryl Grissom Men MASTERS 45+ 6 / 25
Barry Croker SINGLESPEED 1 / 10

Granogue Cross (Sep 4 2016)

Greg Gibson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 39
Melissa Presnell Women Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 13

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Jared Nieters Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 53

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Jared Nieters Men Singlespeed 3 / 133

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Scott Stahl Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 52 / 87
Weston Schempf Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 48
Jason Aytes Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 37 / 48
Eric Griffin Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 73 / 93

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Jared Nieters Men Non-Championship 3039 1 / 64

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup (Jan 2 2016)

Melissa Presnell Women Elite UCI 24 / 31

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

Greg Gibson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 49
Pete Blair Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 34 / 49
Daryl Grissom Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 64
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 24 / 26
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 31
Daryl Grissom Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 31

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Daryl Grissom Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 25
Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 18 / 90
Richard Menton Men Cat 4/5 83 / 90
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Chris James Men Cat 3/4 37 / 39
Pete Blair Men Cat 3/4 39 / 39

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Scott Stahl Master 50+ 3 / 11

Red Shedman Cyclocross Race (Dec 5 2015)

Eric Griffin Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 46 / 46
Richard Menton Men Beginners Category 5 26 / 42

VACX State Championships (Nov 29 2015)

Scott Stahl MENS 45+ 5 / 28
Jared Nieters Men SINGLESPEED 1 / 4

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 29 2015)

Eric Griffin Master Men 35+ A 9 / 10
Daryl Grissom Master Men 45+ 5 / 25

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Weston Schempf Elite Men 1 / 17
Chris James Men B 8 / 21
Eric Griffin Master Men 35+ A 8 / 15
Julie Hunter Elite Women 1 / 11
Greg Gibson Master Men 45+ A 21 / 28
Benjamin Lepene Master Men 35+ B 6 / 43
Greg Gibson Beginner Men 3 / 38

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Gustav Ohrstrom Beginner Men 2 / 44
Michele Lisi Beginner Men 8 / 44
Julie Hunter Elite Women 1 / 10
Jared Nieters Singlespeed Open 1 / 10
Eric Griffin Master Men 35+ A 7 / 8
Richard Menton Master Men 55+ 21 / 24
Daryl Grissom Master Men 45+ 9 / 20
Benjamin Lepene Master Men 35+ B 2 / 20
Jared Nieters Elite Men 1 / 7

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross Finale - Marion County Fairgrounds (Nov 15 2015)

Weston Schempf Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

Rockburn Cross (Nov 15 2015)

Benjamin Lepene Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 1 / 76
Pete Blair Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 63 / 76
Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 91
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26
Daryl Grissom Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 31
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 31
Greg Gibson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 31

South Germantown Cyclocross (Nov 14 2015)

Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 14
Michele Lisi Men Cat 4/5 6 / 62
Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 8 / 62
Richard Menton Men Cat 4/5 52 / 62
Daryl Grissom Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 23

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

Greg Gibson Men B 31 / 45
Eric Griffin Master Men 35+ A 15 / 28
Mark Sypher Master Men 35+ A 24 / 28
Daryl Grissom Master Men 45+ A 4 / 45
Scott Stahl Master Men 45+ A 20 / 45
Pete Blair Master Men 35+ B 43 / 69
Greg Gibson Beginner Men 7 / 100
Michele Lisi Beginner Men 14 / 100

VCU Collegiate Cyclocross Race 2015 (Nov 1 2015)

Eric Griffin Men Senior 35+ 6 / 14

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 1 2015)

Jared Nieters Elite Men 2 / 12
Jared Nieters Single-Speed Open 1 / 22
Daryl Grissom Master Men 45+ A 4 / 38
Scott Stahl Master Men 45+ A 15 / 38
Greg Gibson Master Men 45+ A 22 / 38
Mark Stahl Master Men 45+ A 27 / 38
Pete Blair Master Men 35+ B 49 / 71
Greg Gibson Beginner Men 8 / 70

Howard County Biketoberfest Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Richard Menton Masters 55+ 27 / 29
Daryl Grissom Masters 45+ 1 / 27
Greg Gibson 3/4 Men 35+ 8 / 34

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Eric Griffin Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 23 / 40

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Jared Nieters Men UCI C2 12 / 46
Julie Hunter Women UCI C2 8 / 28
Kate Kirkpatrick Women UCI C2 28 / 28
Chris James Men 3/4 22 / 79
Josh Doorly Men 3/4 39 / 79
Eric Griffin Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 38 / 45
Greg Gibson Masters Men 1/2/3 45+ 36 / 46
Greg Gibson Masters Men 3/4 35+ 20 / 86
Pete Blair Masters Men 3/4 35+ 52 / 86
Michele Lisi Beginner Men 26 / 125

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

Chris James Men 3/4 13 / 47
Scott Stahl Masters Men 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 34
Pete Blair Masters Men 3/4 35+ 58 / 72
Richard Menton Masters Men 3/4 35+ 66 / 72
Michele Lisi Beginner Men 10 / 100

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Julie Hunter Pro Women 27 / 27

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 17 2015)

Michele Lisi Men Beginner Cat4/5 8 / 31

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Julie Hunter Women Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 36

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Julie Hunter Women Pro 6 / 36
Eric Griffin Men 35+ 35 / 62
Sten Ohrstrom Men Jr 1518 17 / 23
Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 28 / 102
Mark Stahl Men 45+ 61 / 81
Greg Gibson Men 45+ 66 / 81
Chris James Men Cat 3/4 34 / 84

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Michele Lisi Men Cat 4/5 23 / 107
Barry Croker Men 35+ 38 / 73
Eric Griffin Men 35+ 46 / 73
Julie Hunter Women Pro 22 / 41
Kate Kirkpatrick Women Pro 40 / 41

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Chris James Men B Cat3/4 12 / 61
Gram Smith Men B Cat3/4 25 / 61
Eric Griffin Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 22 / 33
Mark Sypher Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3 26 / 33
Greg Gibson Men Beginner Cat4/5 26 / 114
Pete Blair Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 51 / 71

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

Kate Kirkpatrick Women Pro-Cat 12 46 / 56

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Kate Kirkpatrick Women Pro-Cat 12 42 / 61

Psycho Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Greg Gibson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 16 / 33
Jared Nieters Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
Michele Lisi Men Cat 4/5 38 / 66
Richard Menton Men Cat 4/5 66 / 66
Jared Nieters Men Single Speed Open 1 / 14
Richard Menton Men Masters 55+ 22 / 23
David Jenkinson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 19
Daryl Grissom Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 19
Sten Ohrstrom Men Juniors 15-18 Open 15 / 29

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Kate Kirkpatrick Women Pro/1/2 48 / 57

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Julie Hunter Women Pro/1/2 24 / 65
Kate Kirkpatrick Women Pro/1/2 51 / 65

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 56

Primal Wear / Back 2 Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 16 2015)

Melanie Carter Women B 2 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Jared Nieters Men Elite UCI 16 / 58
Eric Griffin Men 35-39 Masters 40 / 54
Julie Hunter Women Elite UCI 9 / 36
Kate Kirkpatrick Women Elite UCI 26 / 36

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 55

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 13 2015)

Greg Gibson Men Cat 4/5 25 / 52
Daryl Grissom Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 23

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 12 2015)

Jared Nieters Men Elite UCI 26 / 61
Eric Griffin Men 35+ Masters 49 / 59
Julie Hunter Women Elite UCI 13 / 42
Kate Kirkpatrick Women Elite UCI 23 / 42

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 12 2015)

Gram Smith Men 3-4 2 / 21
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ 8 / 22
Barry Croker Men Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Greg Gibson Men 4-5 22 / 66
Pete Blair Men 4-5 31 / 66
Richard Menton Men 4-5 47 / 66

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Chris James Cat 2/3/4 Men p/b FATMARC.COM 29 / 60
Mark Stahl Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ p/b BIKE LINE 36 / 52

Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 2 (Sep 6 2015)

Eric Griffin Men Master 35+ 5 / 8
Julie Hunter Women Elite UCI 17 / 33

Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 1 (Sep 5 2015)

Julie Hunter Women Procx UCI 21 / 36
Eric Griffin Men Master 35+ 6 / 9

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Jake Sitler Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 46
Jared Nieters Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 46
Julie Hunter Women Elite/U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 46
George Schulz Men Junior 15-16 25 / 65

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Weston Schempf Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 78
Eric Griffin Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 78 / 124
Melanie Carter Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Melanie Carter Women Non-Championship 38 / 102
George Schulz Men Non-Championship 1029 71 / 72
Eric Griffin Men Non-Championship 3044 55 / 126

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Eric Griffin Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1/2/3 34 / 64
Weston Schempf Men Elite UCI 16 / 48

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

Scott Stahl Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 18
Mark Sypher Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Pete Blair Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Richard Menton Men Cat 5 38 / 40
George Schulz Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Eric Griffin Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1/2/3 37 / 65
Weston Schempf Men Elite UCI 18 / 48
Julie Hunter Women Elite UCI 28 / 32

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18 7 / 20

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Pete Blair Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 53 / 71
Regan Bailey Women Cat 3/4 19 / 25
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23
Richard Menton Men Cat 4/5 84 / 94
Jared Nieters Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 28
Mark Sypher Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 28
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18 8 / 22

MABRA Cyclocross Championship (Nov 30 2014)

Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11
George Schulz Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Melanie Carter Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

VACX State Championships (Nov 30 2014)

Scott Stahl MENS 45+ 8 / 27
Mark Stahl MENS 45+ 14 / 27

Rockland County Supercross Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 2/3/4 2 / 56

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 23 2014)

Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ 6 / 21
Mark Sypher Men Masters 35+ 3 / 10
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ 4 / 10
Pete Blair Men Cat 3/4 13 / 14

South Germantown Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 22 2014)

David Wargin Men Cat 5 4 / 30
Richard Menton Men Cat 5 27 / 30

Rockland County Supercross Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 2/3/4 1 / 64

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Melanie Carter Women Cat 3/4 7 / 23
Regan Bailey Women Cat 4 28 / 28
Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 23
Samuel Lear Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ 6 / 21
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
George Schulz Men Cat 3/4 1 / 39

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Melanie Carter Women Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Regan Bailey Women Cat 4 2 / 24
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Michele Lisi Men Cat 4/5 17 / 87
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 33

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 2- 3Masters 35+ 50 / 83

FSVS Fair Hill Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Weston Schempf Men ELITE 1 / 9

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

David Jenkinson Men cat 4/5 22 / 84
Scott Stahl Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 26
Mark Stahl Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Weston Schempf Men Cat 1.2/3 1 / 15
Mark Sypher Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29
Gram Smith Men Masters 55+ 25 / 27

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Jake Sitler Men ELITE 2 / 11

Biketoberfest (Nov 1 2014)

Pete Blair Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 29
Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Regan Bailey Women Cat 4 2 / 9
David Jenkinson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 16
Melanie Carter Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
David Jenkinson Men Cat 3/4 7 / 13

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Pete Blair Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 42 / 48
Samuel Lear Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Michele Lisi Men Cat 4/5 3 / 36
David Wargin Men Cat 4/5 14 / 36
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Regan Bailey Women Cat 4 13 / 14
David Jenkinson Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 22
Melanie Carter Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
George Schulz Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 25 2014)

Michele Lisi Men Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Josh Doorly Men Cat 3/4 1 / 14
Weston Schempf Men Pro/ Cat/1/2/3 2 / 13

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Jake Sitler Men Pro 32 / 35

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Melanie Carter Women Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Weston Schempf Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 35
Chris Randle Men Cat 4/5 46 / 104
Mark Sypher Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41
Eric Griffin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 41
George Schulz Men Cat 3/4 4 / 69

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 2/3/4 10 / 69

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jared Nieters 106
Eric Griffin 58
Karen Talley 53
Weston Schempf 53
Greg Gibson 45
Clemens Arnold 44
Julie Hunter 39
Scott Stahl 37
Mark Wisch 35
Kimani Nielsen 34
Richard Menton 31
Melissa Presnell 28
Benjamin Lepene 27
Jason Aytes 24
Pete Blair 24
George Schulz 21
August Chamot 20
Gustav Ohrstrom 19
Gram Smith 18
Fred Wittwer 18
Samuel Fuller 18
John Dove 17
Mark Sypher 17
Willem Drescher 16
Carley Leins 16
Melanie Carter 16
David Jenkinson 16
Robert Iten 15
Michele Lisi 15
Daryl Grissom 14
Mark Stahl 12
Chris James 11
Michael O'brien 11
John Mead 10
Alexander Keller 10
Lindsay O'connor 8
August Milliken 8
Melissa Tallent 8
Jake Sitler 8
Kate Kirkpatrick 8
Josh Doorly 8
Jackson Burns 7
Geoffrey Tiblin 7
Sabrina Hayes 7
Regan Bailey 6
Michael O'Brien 5
Pete Custer 5
Barry Croker 5
Kevin Ellsworth 5
Charles Pistole 5
Lance Ohlsson 3
Mary Tyson 3
Chris Randle 3
Geffrey Moy 3
Samuel Lear 2
Darren Bernard 2
Mike Shaw 2
Zach Gregg 2
Chris Giglio 2
Sten Ohrstrom 2
David Wargin 2
Phil Thomas 1
Ben Wright 1
Rajesh Nair 1
Logan Croker 1
Genaro Manzano 1
Ben Wright 1
Sabrina Hayes 1
Terry Fuller 1
Nicolas Pejacsevich 1
Tas Vogel 1
Chuck Pistole 1
Bryan Jackson 1
Benjamin Wright 1