Log In

Team Overview: Vo2Multisport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Rachel Longley Women Elite 2/ 35+/ Cat 3 Wo 4 / 22

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Rachel Longley Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 1 / 19

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Peter Reid Men Wave 8 77 / 81
Brian Nobbe Men Wave 1 9 / 19
Peter Reid Men Wave 1 15 / 19

Old Grey Barn p/b Privateer Chattanooga (Oct 21 2017)

Kelly Kowalczyk Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Rachel Longley Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 1 / 24

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Andrey Esipov Beginner Men 5 / 39

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Richard Kelly Men Masters 40+ - 50+ Singlespeed 40 / 47

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Josiah Longenecker Men UCI C1 Cat 1/2 55 / 60

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 23 2016)

Michael Mcshane Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 1 / 25

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Benjamin King Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 13 / 36

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Michael Mcshane Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 1 / 26

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Ryan Christensen Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 18 / 63
Michael Mcshane Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 1 / 32
Andrew Messer Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 3 / 24

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

Michael Mcshane Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 1 / 39
Keegan Tibbitts Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 34 / 39
Mike Hermanson Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 4 / 90
Kaden Tibbitts Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 9 / 44
Andrew Messer Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 1 / 31
Benjamin King Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 10 / 31

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Keegan Tibbitts Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 42 / 54
Kaden Tibbitts Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 13 / 38
Benjamin King Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 11 / 23
Josiah Longenecker Men Elite Cat 1/2 35+ 23 / 23

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

Richard Kelly Men Cat 5 13 / 32
Kaden Tibbitts Junior 10-14 Open 9 / 39
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2 4 / 31
Ryan Christensen Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 10 / 61
Keegan Tibbitts Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 43 / 61

Battle on the Banks Day 2 (Aug 28 2016)

Josiah Longenecker Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8

Battle on the Banks Day 1 (Aug 27 2016)

Josiah Longenecker Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Ian Mcshane Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-22 20 / 59

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Dec 27 2015)

Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Ian Mcshane Men Elite 1/2 1 / 8
Deb Ice Women Masters 35-49 Master 1 / 2

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Jenna Blandford Women Elite UCI 11 / 17

Ruts and Guts Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Jenna Blandford Women Elite UCI 7 / 20
Mary Penta Women Elite UCI 18 / 20

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20
Mary Penta Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 20
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 20
Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 32 / 70
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36
Michael Mcshane Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 3 / 49
Ryan Christensen Men Cat 4 35+/ 5 4 / 35

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Mary Penta Women Elite UCI 26 / 40
Jenna Blandford Women Elite UCI 31 / 40
John Francisco Men Elite UCI 43 / 56
Ian Mcshane Men Elite UCI 55 / 56

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Michael Mcshane Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed 16 / 88
Mary Penta Women Pro UCI 26 / 39
Erika Howard Women Pro UCI 30 / 39
Jenna Blandford Women Pro UCI 38 / 39
Ian Mcshane Men Pro UCI 28 / 61
John Francisco Men Pro UCI 46 / 61

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

John Francisco Men U23(Pan Am Championships) 22 / 36
Ian Mcshane Men U23(Pan Am Championships) 32 / 36
Blandford Jenna 282 Women Elite(Pan Am Championships) 29 / 38
Benjamin King Men Elite (Pan Am Championships) 45 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Mary Penta Women Cat 2/3/4 35+ U19 15-18 2 / 68
Deb Ice Women Cat 2/3/4 35+ U19 15-18 45 / 68
Coy Phillips Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 38 / 107
Justin Rivard Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 65 / 107
John Maggard Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2/3 27 / 71
Francis Mancisco Men 45+/55+ U19 Single Speed 95 / 95
Ian Mcshane Men Procx UCI 54 / 84
John Francisco Men Procx UCI 63 / 84
Benjamin King Men Procx UCI 73 / 84
Jenna Blandford Women Procx UCI 30 / 58
Erika Howard Women Procx UCI 48 / 58
Ryan Christensen Men Cat 4 35+/Cat 5 12 / 73

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Mary Penta Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 58
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 58
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 58
Anthony Slowinski Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 58
John Maggard Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 58
Deb Ice Women Cat 4 4 / 21
Coy Phillips Men Cat 3/4 39 / 88
Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/5 2 / 65
Ryan Christensen Men Cat 4/5 7 / 65
Richard Kelly Men Cat 4/5 35 / 65
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 57 / 65
Phil Baumert Men Cat 4/5 59 / 65
Jarrod Smith Men Cat 2/3 57 / 58

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 49
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 29
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 29
Michael Mcshane Men Cat 2/3 1 / 52

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 14
Jennifer Hester Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 48
John Maggard Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 48
Coy Phillips Men Cat 3/4 48 / 102
Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/5 4 / 68
Jarrod Smith Men Cat 4/5 35 / 68
Michael Mcshane Men Cat 2/3 1 / 63
Jarrod Smith Men Cat 2/3 47 / 63

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Francis Mancisco Men Cat 2/3/4 13 / 66
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Mary Penta Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 27
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 52
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 52
Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/5 13 / 78

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Francis Mancisco Men Cat 2/3/4 21 / 50
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 22
Mary Penta Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 43
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 43
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 43
John Maggard Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 43
Anthony Slowinski Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 43
Coy Phillips Men Cat 3/4 41 / 72
Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/5 3 / 55
Phil Baumert Men Cat 4/5 50 / 55
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 55 / 55

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Jarrod Smith Men Cat 2/3/4 47 / 54
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 56
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 56
John Maggard Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 56
Deb Ice Women Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Coy Phillips Men Cat 3/4 22 / 90
Justin Rivard Men Cat 4/5 9 / 77
Jarrod Smith Men Cat 4/5 34 / 77
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 36 / 77

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Coy Phillips Men Cat 3/4 38 / 126
Michael Mcshane Men 2/3/4 6 / 73
Francis Mancisco Men 2/3/4 22 / 73
Richard Kelly Men Cat 4/5 39 / 83
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 41 / 83
Edward Cox Men Cat 4/5 49 / 83
Shaun George Men Cat 4/5 53 / 83
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 55
John Maggard Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 55
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 55
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36
Mary Penta Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 36

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

Luke Haley ELITE MEN 400-499 2 / 12

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Luke Haley ELITE MEN 400-499 4 / 12

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Elite UCI 23 / 31

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Dec 14 2014)

Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 35
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 35

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Elite UCI 17 / 32

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 28

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 50
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 50

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Ian Mcshane Men Junior 17-18 UCI 10 / 23

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Procx UCI 31 / 38

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 31
Deb Ice Women Cat 4 10 / 20
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 67
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 67
Owen Stone Men Cat 1/2/3 60 / 67
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 62 / 79

BloomingCross (Oct 19 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 17
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 56
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 56

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 26
Erika Howard Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 55
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 55
Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4/5 14 / 62
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 49 / 62

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Annajean Dallaire Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 41
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 41
Deb Ice Women Cat 4 7 / 26
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 77

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Ian Mcshane Junior Men 17-18 7 / 24
Michael Mcshane Masters 50+ 4 / 109

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Michael Mcshane Masters Men 50+/60+ 2 / 124
Ian Mcshane Junior Men 17-18 11 / 24

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2 5 / 35
Michael Mcshane Men Open 2 / 59
John Francisco Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 64
Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 64

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Ian Mcshane Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 80
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 30
Daniel Delph Men Cat 3/4 108 / 112
Michael Mcshane Men Masters Single Speed Open 1 / 96

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 Men 14 / 51
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/ 2/3 11 / 27

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/ 2/3 2 / 18

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 12 / 45

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 3/4 12 / 49
Deb Ice Women Cat 3/4 31 / 49

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 3/4 15 / 53
Deb Ice Women Cat 3/4 42 / 53
Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 14 / 64
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 58 / 64

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 14 / 73
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 2/3/4 13 / 57

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 3/4 12 / 78
Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 27 / 86

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 3/4 5 / 37

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 10 / 80
Peter Reid Men Cat 4/5 51 / 80

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 13 / 58
Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 28 / 34

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 32

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 31
Owen Stone Men Cat 4/5 6 / 89

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Jenna Blandford Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

Daniel Blandford Men Cat 3 6 / 29

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Mary Penta Women Cat 2/3 12 / 33

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Mary Penta Women Cat 2/3 15 / 32

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 3 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Daniel Blandford Men Cat 3 4 / 36

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 1 / 36
Jeff Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 29 / 36
Mary Penta Women Elite Women 12 / 26
Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 28 / 64
Daniel Blandford Men Cat 3 9 / 45

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Mary Penta Women Elite Women 8 / 23
Jeff Miller Men Cat 4 Men 46 / 48
Daniel Blandford Men Cat 3 11 / 33

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 47 / 49
Mary Penta Women Elite Women 3 / 28
Jeff Miller Men Cat 4 49 / 71
Daniel Blandford Men Cat 3 13 / 49

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 2 / 40
Daniel Blandford Men Cat 4 1 / 50
Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 9 / 50

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Jeff Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 61 / 75
Mary Penta Women Elite Women 5 / 22
Daniel Blandford Men Cat 4 2 / 84
Jeff Miller Men Cat 4 83 / 84

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 7 / 51
Mary Penta Women Elite Women 14 / 30
Daniel Blandford Men Cat 4 1 / 74
Jeremy Brown Men Cat 4 69 / 74

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Daniel Blandford Men Cat 4 8 / 65
Mary Penta Women Cat 3/4 9 / 37

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Mary Penta Women Cat 3/4 15 / 40

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Mary Penta Women Cat 3 9 / 13

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Mary Penta Women Elite Women 11 / 17

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Mary Penta Women Elite Women 14 / 22

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Mary Penta Women Elite Women 14 / 24

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Mary Penta Women Elite Women 9 / 18

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Bryan Urakawa Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 12 / 74

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Bryan Urakawa Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 61

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Bryan Urakawa MstrMen4 35+ 39 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Bryan Urakawa MstrMen4 35+ 5 / 74

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Bryan Urakawa MstrMen4 35+ 13 / 76

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Bryan Urakawa MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 4 49 / 53