Log In

Team Overview: Team Placid Planet

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Kevin Bouchard-hall Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 58

SuperCross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

James Walker Men Masters 50+ 13 / 23
Jacob Steinfeld Men Cat4/5 Open 12 / 37

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Jacob Steinfeld Men Open Cat4/5 24 / 79
James Walker Men Masters 50+ 23 / 44

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

James Walker Men Master 50+ 31 / 61
Jacob Steinfeld Men Cat 4/5 84 / 125

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

James Walker Men Master 50+ 31 / 55
Jacob Steinfeld Men Cat 4/5 93 / 139

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 4 2018)

Scott Lawrence Men's Cat 5 2 / 19
Jacob Steinfeld Men's Cat 5 10 / 19
James Walker Men's Cat 4 11 / 27

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Scott Lawrence Men's Cat 5 10 / 26
Jacob Steinfeld Men's Cat 5 18 / 26

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

James Walker Men's Cat 4 25 / 29
Scott Lawrence Men's Cat 5 7 / 22
Jacob Steinfeld Men's Cat 5 11 / 22

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Kevin Bouchard-hall Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 40

Wadhams Turkey Burner (Nov 25 2017)

Nicholas Seleni Fat Bike 2 / 6
David Smith Fat Bike 3 / 6
James Walker Fat Bike 4 / 6
Bill Mcgreevy Fat Bike 5 / 6
Darci Lafave Fat Bike 6 / 6
James Walker Men's Masters 45+ 1 / 8
Scott Lawrence Men's Masters 45+ 3 / 8
W. jason Amoriell Men's 3/4 4 / 4
Darci Lafave Women's Cat 5/Public 1 / 3
Scott Lawrence Men's Cat 5/Public 2 / 9
Nicholas Seleni Men's Cat 5/Public 3 / 9
Ryan Recchia Men's Cat 5/Public 5 / 9

2017 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 19 2017)

Nicholas Seleni Singlespeed (& fatbikes) 8 / 12
James Walker Singlespeed (& fatbikes) 9 / 12
Scott Lawrence Mens' Category 5 9 / 20
Scott Lawrence Mens' 4/5 23 / 35
James Walker Masters Men 55+ 5 / 11

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

James Walker Men Master 50+ 57 / 77
Nicholas Seleni Men Cat 4/5 106 / 126
James Walker Men Cat 4/5 999 / 126

Cider Cross (Nov 5 2017)

James Walker Men Masters 55-59 6 / 12

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Nicholas Seleni 4/5 Men 10 / 36
David Smith 4/5 Men 27 / 36
James Walker 55+ Men 10 / 16
Nicholas Seleni Fat Bike 2 / 14
James Walker Fat Bike 6 / 14
David Smith Fat Bike 7 / 14
Darci Lafave Fat Bike 9 / 14

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Nicholas Seleni Cat 4/5 Men 20 / 35
David Smith Cat 4/5 Men 27 / 35
Nicholas Seleni Cat 5 Men 8 / 25
David Smith Cat 5 Men 15 / 25

2017 Cross out Child Abuse (Oct 1 2017)

Nicholas Seleni FAT TIRE Men 4 / 8
Nicholas Seleni Men SENIOR Cat 5 6 / 13
Nicholas Seleni Men SENIOR 6 / 10

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Kevin Bouchard-hall Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 9 / 50

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Nov 13 2016)

James Walker Masters 55+ 1 / 9
Nicholas Seleni Fat Bike 4 / 22
David Smith Fat Bike 8 / 22
Karl Zaunbrecher Fat Bike 18 / 22
Nicholas Seleni cat 5 men 4 / 27
David Smith cat 5 men 15 / 27
David Smith 4-5 men 22 / 31
James Walker 4-5 men 28 / 31

2016 Bethlehem Cup cyclocross race (Nov 6 2016)

David Smith Men CAT5 19 / 25
James Walker Men CAT4/5 7 / 34
David Smith Men CAT4/5 26 / 34
James Walker Men Master 55+ 4 / 6

WICKED CREEPY CYCLOCROSS, part of the NYCROSS Series (Oct 30 2016)

Karl Zaunbrecher Cat 5 Men 29 / 31
James Walker Cat 4/5 Men 11 / 30
Nicholas Seleni Cat 4/5 Men 18 / 30
David Smith Cat 4/5 Men 25 / 30
James Walker 55+ Men (1/2/3/4) 12 / 17

Uncle Sam GP - NYS CX Championships (Oct 8 2016)

James Walker Masters 55+ 9 / 17
James Walker Cat 4/5 Men 13 / 36
Nicholas Seleni Cat 4/5 Men 21 / 36

Bethlehem Cup - The final race in the NYCROSS Series (Nov 15 2015)

James Walker Men Masters 45+ 11 / 18
James Walker Men Cat 4/5 11 / 35

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Nov 8 2015)

Karl Zaunbrecher Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and 21 / 24
Kevin Bouchard-hall Elite men 5 / 8
James Walker CAT 4/5 MEN 14 / 39

Dam Wrightsville CX (Oct 24 2015)

Kevin Bouchard-hall Mens 1/2/3 5 / 19

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP, part of the NYCROSS Series (Saturday) (Oct 17 2015)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 11

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 13 2015)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10

Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 2 (Sep 6 2015)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9

Ellison Park Cyclocross p/b Full Moon Vista - Day 1 (Sep 5 2015)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Douglas Hazelden Men Masters 55+ 8 / 16
Douglas Hazelden Men Singlespeed 11 / 16

2013 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite Women 2 / 6

Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross/NYCross Series/ NYS CX Championship (Nov 2 2013)

Rosanne Van dorn Women OPEN Senior 3 / 9

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Elite 3 / 8

Saratoga SpaCX (Oct 20 2013)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite women 2 / 9

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Rosanne Van dorn ELITE WOMEN 5 / 9

Adirondack Cyclocross (Race #2 NYCROSS.com series) (Sep 22 2013)

Douglas Hazelden Single-Speed 14 / 18
Douglas Hazelden 45+ Masters Men 7 / 8

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Rosanne Van dorn UCI Elite Women 28 / 33

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn CAT 1234 Women 6 / 13
Nicole Laplante CAT 1234 Women 10 / 13

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships (Oct 21 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite women (pro/1/2/3/4, masters and U23)/Collegi 5 / 13

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) 3 / 8

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) 5 / 16

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn UCI Elite Women 13 / 23

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Rosanne Van dorn Women Cat 1/2 13 / 15

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Women 1-4 & MASTER 4 / 8

Saratoga Spa CX (Oct 23 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite women 2 / 14

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) 6 / 15

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) 8 / 15

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Elite Women 10 / 12

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 24 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Open Women 5 / 15

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn UCI Elite Women 17 / 20

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Pro/1/2/3 Women 14 / 21

Kirkland CX (Sep 11 2011)

Rosanne Van dorn Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 5 / 13

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 14 2010)

David Mccahill Cat 3/4 Men 2 / 34

Saratoga Spa CX (Oct 24 2010)

David Mccahill 3/4 Men/ Collegiate B 14 / 49

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

David Mccahill Men 4 2 / 96
Allan Rego Men 4 15 / 96

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

David Mccahill Men 4 4 / 85

Schenectady Central Park Cyclocross Race (Sep 30 2007)

Jack Piller Men Cat 4/citizen 8 / 22

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Shane Kramer Men B u35 172 Starters 61 / 147

2006 New York State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2006)

Matthew Dickinson Elite Men 6 / 24
Shane Kramer Elite Men 11 / 24

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Shane Kramer Category: B Men 94 starters 54 / 88

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Shane Kramer Category: B Men 44 / 83

16th Annual BCA Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Shane Kramer Men B 18 / 18

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2006)

Matthew Dickinson Master 35+ 13 / 29

Competitive Edge Cyclocross (Sep 10 2006)

Matthew Young C Men 16 / 25