Log In

Team Overview: Matrix/RBM

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 9 / 16
Rob Sandusky Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2 26 / 31

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2 Elite 35+ 3 / 16

Ruts and Guts Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women UCI C1 Cat 1/2 8 / 16
Rob Sandusky Men UCI C1 Cat 1/2 30 / 34

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2 Elite 35+ 5 / 12

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 20 2016)

Hugo Scala Men Cat 4 14 / 48
Robert Yates Men Cat 4 29 / 48
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4 31 / 48
Christina Gokey-smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Leah Loggin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Dalton Walters Men Cat 3 1 / 33

2016 Texas State Skill and Age Based Cyclocross Championship (Nov 19 2016)

Abigail Yates Women Juniors 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Christina Gokey-smith Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6
Dalton Walters Men 19-22 Open 4 / 8
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 37
Tony Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 18 / 37
Leah Loggin Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 15

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Nov 19 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Senior Cat 1/2 6 / 11

WurstFest Cyclocross Festival (Nov 12 2016)

Chelsea Reedy Women Open Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Chelsea Reedy Women Open Cat 3 4 / 7

Cyntergy Hurtland (Nov 12 2016)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 2-3 1 / 9
Leah Loggin Women Cat 2-3 3 / 9
Kim Chance Women Cat 2-3 4 / 9
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Cat 2-3 6 / 9
Rob Sandusky Men Pro-Cat 12 14 / 16
Christina Gokey-smith Women Pro-Cat 123 2 / 7
Robert Yates Men Cat 4 29 / 37

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2 - Masters 35+ 18 / 41

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2 - Masters 35+ Collegiate A 21 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 15 / 123

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 12 / 88

'Cross Fort Worth Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Chelsea Reedy Women Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Ryan Hobbs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 14
Christina Gokey-smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 8
Leah Loggin Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 8
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Kimberly Pettit Women Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 8
Abigail Yates Women Cat 3 1 / 3
Kim Chance Women Cat 3 2 / 3
Tony Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Jared Reynoso Men Cat 3 8 / 12
Ryan Hobbs Men Masters 40+ 3 / 17

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men M Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32

'Cross Fort Worth Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Kim Chance Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 7
Chelsea Reedy Women Cat 3/4 3 / 16
Christina Gokey-smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 8
Kimberly Pettit Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 8
Leah Loggin Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 8
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 8
Abigail Yates Women Cat 3 1 / 5
Kim Chance Women Cat 3 2 / 5
Tony Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 14
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 14
Jared Reynoso Men Cat 3 12 / 15
Ryan Hobbs Men Masters 40+ 3 / 20
Tony Johnson Men Masters 50+ 15 / 17

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men M Senior U23 2 / 8

North Texas Cx Cup - Race 4 (Oct 16 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women PRO/1/2/3 1 / 6
Abigail Yates Women PRO/1/2/3 2 / 6
Leah Loggin Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 6
Kim Chance Women PRO/1/2/3 4 / 6
Kyle Swanson Men Cat 4/5 4 / 39
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 22 / 39
Ryan Hobbs Master 40+ 3 / 18
Tracy Mcgrath Master 40+ 7 / 18
Adam Spears Master 40+ 14 / 18
Hugo Scala Master 50+ 2 / 7
John Ryan Men PRO/1/2/3 8 / 11
Ryan Hobbs Men PRO/1/2/3 9 / 11
Jacob Ingram Men Cat 3/4 1 / 6
Kim Chance Women Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Kristin Lucido Women Cat 3/4 3 / 15

North Texas Cx Cup- Race 3 (Oct 15 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women PRO/1/2/3 1 / 6
Leah Loggin Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 6
Abigail Yates Women PRO/1/2/3 4 / 6
Kim Chance Women PRO/1/2/3 5 / 6
Kyle Swanson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 52
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 45 / 52
Tracy Mcgrath Master 40+ 8 / 20
Adam Spears Master 40+ 11 / 20
Ryan Hobbs Master 40+ 15 / 20
Hugo Scala Master 50+ 4 / 10
John Ryan Men PRO/1/2/3 9 / 12
Ryan Hobbs Men PRO/1/2/3 11 / 12
Jacob Ingram Men Cat 3/4 2 / 7
Kristin Lucido Women Cat 3/4 2 / 13

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Elite Cat 3 2 / 29

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 14 / 70

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Ryan Hobbs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 24
Ryan Hobbs Men Pro/Cat 1 4 / 7
Ryan Hobbs Men Masters 40+ 5 / 37
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ 30 / 37
Christina Gokey-smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 28
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 28
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Tony Johnson Men Masters 50+ 18 / 27
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 23
Tony Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 23
Ryan Hobbs Men Masters 40+ 11 / 38
Christina Gokey-smith Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24

Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Oct 8 2016)

Hugo Scala jr Men Senior Cat 3 8 / 16

North Texas CX Cup - Race 2 (Oct 2 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women P/1/2/3 2 / 11
Abigail Yates Women P/1/2/3 4 / 11
Jessica Rawlins Women P/1/2/3 5 / 11
Leah Loggin Women P/1/2/3 6 / 11
Kim Chance Women P/1/2/3 7 / 11
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women P/1/2/3 8 / 11
Hugo Scala Master 50+ 3 / 8
Chelsea Reedy Women Cat 3/4 2 / 5

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 2 2016)

Adam Spears Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Ryan Hobbs Men Master 35+ Cat 123 38 / 62

North Texas CX Cup - Race 1 (Oct 1 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women PRO/1/2/3 2 / 12
Kimberly Pettit Women PRO/1/2/3 3 / 12
Leah Loggin Women PRO/1/2/3 4 / 12
Abigail Yates Women PRO/1/2/3 7 / 12
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women PRO/1/2/3 8 / 12
Kim Chance Women PRO/1/2/3 9 / 12
Adam Spears Master 40+ 10 / 14
Hugo Scala Master 50+ 3 / 5
Logan Deborde Men Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Chelsea Reedy Women Cat 3/4 3 / 14

Hilltop Ranch HTXCX #2 (Sep 25 2016)

Abigail Yates Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Robert Yates Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 12 / 15
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 16 / 19

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Ryan Hobbs Men Masters 40-44 30 / 41
Adam Spears Men Masters 35+ Cat3 18 / 30

Give Me Some Sugar HTXCX #1 (Sep 24 2016)

Robert Yates Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open 21 / 25
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Ryan Hobbs Men Masters 40-44 26 / 41
Adam Spears Men Masters 40-44 37 / 41

Cyclocross Scuffle (Sep 18 2016)

Christina Gokey-smith Women Open 1 / 25
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Women Open 24 / 25

Pecan Valley CX (Sep 11 2016)

Ryan Hobbs Men P/1/2/3 9 / 18

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Sophie Knowles Women Junior 15-16 24 / 29
Rob Sandusky Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-22 28 / 59
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 53
Tate Knowles Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 33 / 65

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Abigail Yates Women Junior 13-14 6 / 38

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Adam Spears Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 66 / 93

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Adam Spears Men Non-Championship 4049 31 / 99

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 20 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 2/3/4 5 / 12
Sophie Knowles Women Cat 3/4 5 / 7
Tate Knowles Men Cat 2/3/4 11 / 40
Robert Yates Men Cat 2/3/4 40 / 40
Chris Carlson Master 50+ 1 / 10
Adam Spears Master 40+ 12 / 16
Bradyn Smith Men Cat 4/5 4 / 23
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 15 / 23
Rob Sandusky Men Elite UCI 10 / 26
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite UCI 14 / 26

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 19 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 2/3/4 11 / 19
Sophie Knowles Women Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Tate Knowles Men Cat 2/3/4 17 / 60
Adam Spears Men Cat 2/3/4 57 / 60
Chris Carlson Master 50+ 1 / 9
Adam Spears Master 40+ 13 / 22
Bradyn Smith Men Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Rob Sandusky Men Elite UCI 13 / 29
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite UCI 14 / 29
Will Mabus Men Junior 10-14 Open 5 / 10

Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 13 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 2/3/4 10 / 16
Sheree Benavides Women Cat 2/3/4 13 / 16
Sophie Knowles Women Cat 3/4 2 / 7
Tate Knowles Men Cat 2/3/4 5 / 27
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2/3/4 7 / 27
Alan Johnson Master 60+ 1 / 4
Bradyn Smith Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 2
Chris Carlson Master 50+ 2 / 9
Adam Spears Master 40+ 12 / 18
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite UCI 18 / 26
Rob Sandusky Men Elite UCI 19 / 26

Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 12 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 2/3/4 8 / 19
Sheree Benavides Women Cat 2/3/4 14 / 19
Sophie Knowles Women Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Tate Knowles Men Cat 2/3/4 9 / 42
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 2/3/4 17 / 42
Adam Spears Men Cat 2/3/4 42 / 42
Bradyn Smith Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 1 / 4
John Collins Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 4
Chris Carlson Master 50+ 2 / 12
Tony Johnson Master 50+ 11 / 12
Adam Spears Master 40+ 16 / 31
Tracy Mcgrath Master 40+ 19 / 31
Hugo Scala Men Cat 4/5 22 / 50
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4/5 31 / 50
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite UCI 17 / 31
Rob Sandusky Men Elite UCI 22 / 31

Texas State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Sheree Benavides Women Cat 3/4 2 / 23
Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 3 / 23
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 57 / 74
Alan Johnson Men Cat 3 33 / 39

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Sophie Knowles Women Cat 3/4 12 / 14
Tate Knowles Men Cat 2/3/4 15 / 37
Chris Carlson Master 50+ 1 / 11
Adam Spears Master 40+ 12 / 18
Tracy Mcgrath Master 40+ 14 / 18
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite UCI 13 / 27
Rob Sandusky Men Elite UCI 16 / 27

Ruts and Guts Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Tyler Cloutier Men Elite UCI 14 / 28
Rob Sandusky Men Elite UCI 19 / 28

Houston Cyclocross Challenge (Dec 5 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 9
Alan Johnson Men Masters 60+ 7 / 8
Abigail Yates Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
Sheree Benavides Women Masters 30-39 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 14
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ 15 / 47

Buck'n Cross Really Hard Eight (Nov 24 2015)

Drew Tucker Men CAT 3/4/5 27 / 33
Drew Tucker Men CAT Open 23 / 24

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Alan Johnson Men Masters 60+ 5 / 7
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 32 / 46
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ 13 / 19
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Cyntergy Hurtland, a Tulsa Tough production (Nov 21 2015)

Tyler Cloutier Men Cat 1-2 7 / 29
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 1-2 11 / 29

Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Alan Johnson Men Masters 60+ 5 / 6
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 38 / 48
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 2 / 22
Alan Johnson Men Masters 60+ 4 / 7
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Robert Yates Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 26

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Alan Johnson Men Masters 60+ 3 / 8
Abigail Yates Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Tony Johnson Men Masters 50+ 17 / 26
Tony Johnson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 37

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Rob Sandusky Men U23(Pan Am Championships) 17 / 36
Tyler Cloutier Men Elite (Pan Am Championships) 40 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Rob Sandusky Men Procx UCI 59 / 84
Tyler Cloutier Men Procx UCI 62 / 84

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Tyler Cloutier Men Pro 59 / 60

Cross Fort Worth Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Rob Sandusky Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Andrew Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 2 / 38
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4/5 17 / 38
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 2 / 30
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 7 / 30
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 17 / 30
R Sandusky Men Cat 3/4 29 / 30
Sheree Benavides Women Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Tricia Weir Women Cat 3/4 8 / 16
Celeste Desormeaux Women Cat 3/4 14 / 16

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Tyler Cloutier Men Pro 24 / 63

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

Tyler Cloutier Men Pro-Cat 1 45 / 74

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 7 / 65

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Tyler Cloutier Men Pro-Cat 1 52 / 81

Cedar Hill Race Festival (Feb 7 2015)

Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ / 60+ Open 1 / 7
Ryan Terry Men Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 2

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Tate Knowles Men Junior 15-16 46 / 65
R Sandusky Men Junior 15-16 58 / 65
Rob Sandusky Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Abigail Yates Women Junior 13-14 22 / 25

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Chris Carlson Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 84
Kathy Johnson Women Master 55-59 18 / 23
Alan Johnson Men Master 55-59 58 / 71

Resolution Cross Cup Day 2 (Jan 4 2015)

Rob Sandusky Men Juniors 15-18 Junior 1 / 19
Hugo Scala jr Men Juniors 15-18 Junior 8 / 19
Bradyn Smith Men Juniors 15-18 Junior 9 / 19
R Sandusky Men Juniors 15-18 Junior 19 / 19
Zachary Carlson Men Elite UCI 25 / 37
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ 8 / 32
Alan Johnson Men Masters 50+ 27 / 32
Abigail Yates Women Juniors 10-14 Junior 8 / 10

Resolution Cross Cup Day 1 (Jan 3 2015)

Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 16 / 31
Bradyn Smith Men Cat 4 12 / 41
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4 19 / 41
Hugo Scala Men Cat 4 31 / 41
Robert Yates Men Cat 4 35 / 41
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4 37 / 41
R Sandusky Men Cat 4 39 / 41
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 2 1 / 24
Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1 7 / 13
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 40 / 67
Zachary Carlson Men Elite UCI 25 / 38

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Dec 21 2014)

Zachary Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14

Quest Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 (Dec 20 2014)

Zachary Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23

Highlander Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 13 / 22
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 16 / 22
Chris Powers Men Master 40+ 5 / 39
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 3 / 35
Bradyn Smith Men Cat 4/5 5 / 35
Rob Sandusky Men PRO/1/2 3 / 22
Zachary Carlson Men PRO/1/2 8 / 22
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 2 / 20
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 13 / 44
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 24 / 44

Highlander Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 18 / 30
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 19 / 30
Chris Powers Men Master 40+ 32 / 36
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 4 / 45
Hugo Scala Men Cat 4/5 10 / 45
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 45
Bradyn Smith Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4
John Collins Men Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Rob Sandusky Men PRO/1/2 4 / 30
Zachary Carlson Men PRO/1/2 5 / 30
Chris Powers Men PRO/1/2 18 / 30
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 2 / 27
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 9 / 59
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 28 / 59
Tony Johnson Men Cat 3/4 44 / 59
Michael Tenbusch Men Cat 3/4 47 / 59

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 13 / 15
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 36 / 42
Rob Sandusky Men PRO/1/2 5 / 34
Chris Carlson Men PRO/1/2 24 / 34
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 1 / 12

Ruts and Guts Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 12 / 17
Abigail Yates Women Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 41 / 55
Rob Sandusky Men PRO/1/2 5 / 32
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 1 / 16

Black Friday Cross Day 2 (Nov 29 2014)

Chris Powers Men Masters 40+ 1 / 8

Black Friday Cross Day 1 (Nov 28 2014)

John Collins Junior U15 1 / 4
Chris Powers Men Masters 40+ 1 / 12

Houston Cyclocross Challenge p/b Bike Barn (Nov 23 2014)

Robert Yates Men Master 40-49 Open 33 / 34
Abigail Yates Women Cat3/4 16 / 24
Kathy Johnson Women Cat3/4 18 / 24
Robert Yates Men Master 40+ 47 / 56
Tony Johnson Men Cat3/4 35 / 42
Robert Yates Men Cat3/4 39 / 42

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Nov 22 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 12 / 30
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 21 / 30
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 65
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 48 / 65
Tony Johnson Men Cat 3/4 34 / 37
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 36 / 37

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat3/4 8 / 12
Tate Knowles Men Cat4/5 9 / 42
R Sandusky Men Cat4/5 27 / 42
Robert Yates Men Cat4/5 30 / 42
Kathy Johnson Women Open 12 / 12
Rob Sandusky Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 12
Chris Powers Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 12
Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 12
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 3 / 10
Mike Johnson Men Master 50+ 10 / 10
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3 10 / 20

Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Chris Powers Men Master 40+ 1 / 13
Abigail Yates Women Cat3/4 11 / 14
Mike Johnson Men Cat4/5 29 / 49
Robert Yates Men Cat4/5 33 / 49
Kathy Johnson Women Open 14 / 14
Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 1 / 17
Max Miley Men Master 50+ 5 / 17
Mike Johnson Men Master 50+ 16 / 17

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Rob Sandusky Men Junior 17-18 UCI 12 / 23
Zachary Carlson Men Elite UCI 36 / 51

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Chris Powers Men Masters 40+ 3 / 68
Chris Carlson Men Masters 40+ 5 / 68
Max Miley Men Masters 40+ 23 / 68
Chris Powers Men Masters 40-49 Open 3 / 32
Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 45
Chris Powers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 45
Max Miley Men Cat 3/4 38 / 51
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ 1 / 28
Max Miley Men Masters 50+ 7 / 28

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Zachary Carlson Men Procx UCI 40 / 58
Rob Sandusky Men Junior 17-18 UCI 13 / 23

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Chris Carlson Men Masters 40+ 2 / 75
Chris Powers Men Masters 40+ 4 / 75
Max Miley Men Masters 40+ 25 / 75
Chris Powers Men Masters 40-49 Open 3 / 37
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ 1 / 33
Max Miley Men Masters 50+ 12 / 33

Creek Cross Cyclo-cross Race Series (Nov 6 2014)

Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 4/5 1 / 47
Tate Knowles Men Cat 4/5 4 / 47
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 4/5 28 / 47
Tony Johnson Men Cat 4/5 29 / 47
Max Miley Men Cat 3/4 2 / 41
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 5 / 41
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 3/4 21 / 41
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 37 / 41
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 41 / 41
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 10 / 19
Tricia Weir Women Cat 3/4 13 / 19
Christine Tucker Women Cat 3/4 18 / 19
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Chris Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Max Miley Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 16 / 24
John Collins Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 5
Evan Bausbacher Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
Tate Knowles Men Cat 4/5 1 / 66
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 41 / 66
Drew Tucker Men Cat 4/5 46 / 66
Chris Powers Men Masters 40+ 2 / 11
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ 1 / 12
Max Miley Men Masters 50+ 2 / 12
Drew Tucker Men Masters 50+ 12 / 12
Chris Carlson Men PRO/1/2 9 / 21
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 4 / 33

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Rob Sandusky Men Junior 17-18 Elite UCI Juniors 25 / 36
Zachary Carlson Men U23 19-22 UCI 26 / 27

Give Me Some Sugar CX (Nov 2 2014)

Kathy Johnson Women Masters 40+ 2 / 2

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 1 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 18 / 20
Mike Johnson Men Cat 4/5 33 / 54
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 42 / 54
Tate Knowles Men Cat 4/5 48 / 54
Chris Powers Men Masters 40+ 3 / 13
Max Miley Men Masters 50+ 3 / 9
Chris Carlson Men PRO/1/2 3 / 14
Evan Bausbacher Men Junior 15-18 4 / 6
John Collins Men Junior 15-18 5 / 6
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 4 / 30

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Rob Sandusky Men Junior 17-18 Elite UCI 14 / 37
Zachary Carlson Men Elite UCI 49 / 76

BCRCX2014 (Nov 1 2014)

Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 7 / 20

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Rob Sandusky Men Cat 2/3/4 9 / 88

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

Zachary Carlson Men Elite UCI 38 / 52

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Zachary Carlson Men UCI 28 / 55

Creek Cross Cyclocross Race Series (Oct 23 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 10 / 24
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 13 / 24
Tricia Weir Women Cat 3/4 17 / 24
Christine Tucker Women Cat 3/4 20 / 24
Celeste Desormeaux Women Cat 3/4 23 / 24
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23
Chris Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23
Chris Powers Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 23
Max Miley Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 4/5 1 / 52
Tate Knowles Men Cat 4/5 4 / 52
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 4/5 32 / 52
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 40 / 52
Max Miley Men Cat 3/4 4 / 43
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 5 / 43
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 7 / 43
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 19 / 43
Hugo Scala Men Cat 3/4 35 / 43
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 38 / 43
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 3/4 40 / 43

Webberville Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Chris Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1 10 / 18
Chris Carlson Men 40-100 Open 7 / 65
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 9 / 71
R Sandusky Men Cat 4/5 50 / 71
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50-59 Open 2 / 29
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 2/3 1 / 21
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 16 / 52

Cyclcross Scuffle (Oct 18 2014)

R Sandusky Men Cat 4/5 21 / 57
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 51 / 57
Rob Sandusky Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 33
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 50 / 53
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ 21 / 22

Creek Cross Cyclocross Race Series (Oct 16 2014)

Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 10 / 19
Tricia Weir Women Cat 3/4 13 / 19
Christine Tucker Women Cat 3/4 18 / 19
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Chris Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Max Miley Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 4/5 1 / 47
Tate Knowles Men Cat 4/5 4 / 47
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 4/5 28 / 47
Mike Johnson Men Cat 4/5 29 / 47
Max Miley Men Cat 3/4 2 / 41
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 5 / 41
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 3/4 21 / 41
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 37 / 41
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 41 / 41

Creek Cross Cyclo-cross Race Series (Oct 9 2014)

Chris Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Max Miley Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 6 / 13
Tricia Weir Women Cat 3/4 9 / 13
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 4 / 44
Hugo Scala Men Cat 3/4 35 / 44
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 39 / 44
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 3/4 42 / 44
Drew Tucker Men Cat 3/4 43 / 44
Mike Johnson Men Cat 4/5 24 / 44
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 4/5 25 / 44
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 26 / 44
Drew Tucker Men Cat 4/5 37 / 44

Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Rob Sandusky Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 31
Chris Carlson Men Pro/1/2/3 23 / 31
Chris Carlson Men 50+ 4 / 27
Christopher Powers Men 40+ 3 / 34

Creek Cross Cyclo-cross Race Series (Oct 2 2014)

Abigail Yates Women Cat 3/4 5 / 14
Kathy Johnson Women Cat 3/4 14 / 14
Christine Tucker Women Cat 3/4 15 / 14
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Chris Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Max Miley Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Tate Knowles Men Cat 3/4 3 / 26
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 6 / 26
Hugo Scala jr Men Cat 3/4 7 / 26
R Sandusky Men Cat 3/4 20 / 26
Drew Tucker Men Cat 3/4 22 / 26
Robert Yates Men Cat 3/4 26 / 26
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 3/4 27 / 26
Tate Knowles Men Cat 4/5 1 / 33
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4/5 4 / 33
R Sandusky Men Cat 4/5 7 / 33
Mike Johnson Men Cat 4/5 19 / 33
Evan Bausbacher Men Cat 4/5 21 / 33
Robert Yates Men Cat 4/5 25 / 33

Cedar Hill Race Festival (Feb 8 2014)

Celeste Desormeaux Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open 3 / 3
Tyler Cloutier Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open 1 / 7
Jared Reynoso Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open 6 / 7
Andrew Armstrong Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open 7 / 7
Drew Tucker Men cat 4 Senior Open 5 / 6

State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville (Jan 5 2014)

Zachary Carlson Men 19+ 3 / 9
Michael Tenbusch Men Masters 30+ 16 / 20
Chris Carlson Men Masters 50+ 2 / 28

Webberville Cyclocross (Jan 4 2014)

Rob Sandusky Men Cat 3 1 / 36
Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat 4 12 / 41
Michael Tenbusch Men Cat 4 31 / 41
Zachary Carlson Men Cat 2 2 / 19

Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 (Dec 29 2013)

Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat4/5 3 / 19
Kathy Johnson Women Cat3/4 5 / 8
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 2 / 14
Rob Sandusky Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 20
Zachary Carlson Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 20

Resolution Cross Cup (Dec 28 2013)

Tracy Mcgrath Men Cat4/5 4 / 26
R Sandusky Men Cat4/5 21 / 26
Jeff Singer Men Cat4/5 22 / 26
Kathy Johnson Women Cat3/4 4 / 9
Andrew Singer Men Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Zachary Yates Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Abigail Yates Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Chris Carlson Men Master 50+ 1 / 14
Zachary Carlson Men Cat1/2/3 11 / 26
Rob Sandusky Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 26

Tough 'Cross - Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Rob Sandusky Men Cat3/4 1 / 39
Zachary Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 16

Tough 'Cross - Day 1 (Dec 14 2013)

Rob Sandusky Men Cat3/4 1 / 48
Zachary Carlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 18

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Keith Hargis Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 17
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 3/4 1 / 43
Jared Reynoso Men Cat 3/4 27 / 43

Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Jared Reynoso Men Cat3/4 31 / 43
Alan Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 13 / 22
Kathy Johnson Women Cat3/4 5 / 11
Rob Sandusky Men Cat1/2/3 11 / 31
Keith Hargis Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 31

Colonel's/Sho-Air 'Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Tricia Weir Women Cat3/4 11 / 17
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 3 1 / 26
Jared Reynoso Men Cat 3 22 / 26

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Zachary Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 19 / 53

Cedar Hill Cross Challenge (Nov 16 2013)

Tricia Weir Women Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Andrew Singer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 2 / 2
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 3/4 1 / 35
Jared Reynoso Men Cat 3/4 19 / 35

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Jared Reynoso Men Cat3/4 36 / 50

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Zachary Carlson Men UCI Elite 52 / 57

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival (Nov 9 2013)

Jared Reynoso Men Cat3/4 33 / 46

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Zachary Carlson Men ProCX 1 Elite 54 / 62

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Rob Sandusky Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22
Keith Hargis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 22
Jared Reynoso Men Cat3/4 40 / 47
Tricia Weir Women Cat3/4 10 / 15

ICX IndyCycloplex Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Zachary Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Rob Sandusky Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Keith Hargis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16

Outback Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Chris Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 6 / 10

Outback Cyclocross Race Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Chris Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 13

Cross Giving Cyclocross Race (Nov 24 2012)

Bradyn Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 5
Reydesel R garcia iii Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Chris Carlson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 6

Colonel's/Sho-Air Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Bradyn Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Mathew York Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 14 / 17
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 4 3 / 23

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Mathew York Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 11 / 14

Spooky Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Bradyn Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Mathew York Men Cat 4 21 / 30
Thomas Baert Men Cat 4 23 / 30

Spooky Cross (Oct 27 2012)

R Sandusky Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 2 / 10
Bradyn Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 10
Reydesel R garcia iii Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 4 / 10
Rob Sandusky Men Cat 4 13 / 22

Ruts and Guts Day 3 (Oct 21 2012)

Zachary Carlson Men Pro 1-2 Senior 8 / 30
Mathew York Men Cat 4 Senior 19 / 41

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Oct 20 2012)

Mathew York Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 19 / 59
Zachary Carlson Men Cat Pro 1-2 Senior 19-99 12 / 30

Ruts and Guts (Oct 19 2012)

Mathew York Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 42 / 55
Zachary Carlson Men Pro 1-2 Senior 19-99 26 / 27

Terra X Cyclocross Race (Dec 18 2011)

Jacob Howitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 7
Alan Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 7 / 11
Chris Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 10 / 34
Christina Koeppe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 14 / 16

Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge -TX State Skill Bas (Dec 17 2011)

Christina Koeppe Women Cat 3/4 Senior 4 / 15
Jacob Howitt Men Cat 4 Senior 48 / 51

Webberville Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Alan Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 8 / 11

Cyclocross Scuffle at Richard Moya Park (Dec 10 2011)

Alan Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 7 / 8

GCCA Cyclocross (Dec 3 2011)

Zachary Carlson Men Cat 3 Senior 3 / 15

Busiest Racers

in last months
Rob Sandusky 47
Chris Carlson 46
Abigail Yates 45
Robert Yates 40
Hugo Scala jr 31
Zachary Carlson 26
Tate Knowles 21
Tony Johnson 19
Tracy Mcgrath 19
Kathy Johnson 18
Max Miley 16
Chris Powers 15
Ryan Hobbs 15
Tyler Cloutier 15
Adam Spears 15
Christina Gokey-smith 14
Alan Johnson 13
Bradyn Smith 12
Evan Bausbacher 12
R Sandusky 11
Jennifer Ragan-marlowe 10
Jared Reynoso 10
Hugo Scala 10
Leah Loggin 9
Kim Chance 9
Tricia Weir 8
Drew Tucker 8
Mike Johnson 7
Mathew York 6
Sophie Knowles 6
Chelsea Reedy 6
Sheree Benavides 5
Christine Tucker 4
Keith Hargis 4
John Collins 4
Michael Tenbusch 3
Kimberly Pettit 3
Celeste Desormeaux 3
Dalton Walters 2
Jacob Ingram 2
John Ryan 2
Kyle Swanson 2
Kristin Lucido 2
Reydesel R garcia iii 2
Andrew Singer 2
Jacob Howitt 2
Christina Koeppe 2
Andrew Armstrong 1
Zachary Yates 1
Jeff Singer 1
Logan Deborde 1
Thomas Baert 1
Jessica Rawlins 1
Ryan Terry 1
Andrew Armstrong 1
John Collins 1
Will Mabus 1
Christopher Powers 1