Log In

Team Overview: Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2023 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 8 2023)

Stephanie Uetrecht Women 50-54 6 / 11

'Cross Crusade: Rainier (Nov 12 2023)

Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 29 / 39
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 4
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 4 / 7
David Sailors Masters 70+ 1 / 5
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 4 / 19
Mike Taylor Masters 60+ 15 / 19
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 34
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 18
Libby Mcknight Category 4 Women 1 / 14
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 20 / 34
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 4 / 7
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 24
Patti Wolfe Athenas 2 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Fernwood (Nov 5 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 5
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 3 / 6
David Sailors Masters 70+ 1 / 5
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 5 / 16
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 34
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 14
Libby Mcknight Category 4 Women 1 / 11
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 6 / 34
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 2 / 5
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 7
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 7
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 1 / 19
Patti Wolfe Athenas 2 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Fernwood/OBRA CX Championships (Nov 4 2023)

David Sailors Open Masters 70-74 2 / 5
Marcel Russenberger Open Masters 65-69 1 / 7
Michael Nyberg Open Masters 60-64 2 / 13
Randy Scott Open Masters 60-64 7 / 13
Alan Thomason Open Masters 60-64 9 / 13
Robert Uetrecht Open Masters 50-54 3 / 14
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60-64 1 / 3
Patti Wolfe Masters Women 55-59 4 / 5
Stephanie Uetrecht Masters Women 50-54 1 / 2
Michelle Mills Masters Women 45-49 3 / 5

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 29 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 8
Mary Skrzynski Masters Women 60+ 3 / 8
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 4 / 12
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 7 / 12
David Sailors Masters 70+ 1 / 4
Marcel Russenberger Masters 60+ 1 / 21
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 2 / 21
Hans Russenberger Masters 60+ 3 / 21
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 6 / 21
Randy Scott Masters 60+ 11 / 21
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 38
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 23 / 38
Robert Uetrecht Masters 50+ 37 / 38
Libby Mcknight Category 4 Women 1 / 17
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 14 / 33
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 8 / 9
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 12
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 12
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 12
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 10 / 23
Patti Wolfe Athenas 3 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 4
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 5 / 7
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 6 / 7
David Sailors Masters 70+ 1 / 6
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 1 / 20
Marcel Russenberger Masters 60+ 2 / 20
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 6 / 20
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 47
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 3 / 47
Robert Uetrecht Masters 50+ 15 / 47
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 8 / 20
Libby Mcknight Category 4 Women 1 / 15
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 13 / 33
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 24 / 36
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 3 / 9
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 12
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 12
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 27
Patti Wolfe Athenas 2 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Infield (Oct 22 2023)

Ryan Chase Singlespeed Open 28 / 63
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 9
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 7 / 13
David Sailors Masters 70+ 1 / 8
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 1 / 36
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 6 / 36
Randy Scott Masters 60+ 15 / 36
Mike Taylor Masters 60+ 25 / 36
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 48
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 8 / 48
Robert Uetrecht Masters 50+ 17 / 48
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 2 / 31
Libby Mcknight Category 4 Women 1 / 20
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 16 / 44
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 12 / 47
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 29 / 47
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 42 / 47
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 5 / 11
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 15
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 15
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 1 / 38
Patti Wolfe Athenas 2 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 15 2023)

Bradley Pfeiffer Singlespeed Open 45 / 76
Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 75 / 76
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 8
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 5 / 7
David Sailors Masters 70+ 1 / 7
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 4 / 7
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 2 / 28
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 10 / 28
Randy Scott Masters 60+ 14 / 28
Mike Taylor Masters 60+ 17 / 28
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 48
Robert Uetrecht Masters 50+ 25 / 48
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 2 / 27
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 11 / 48
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 9 / 49
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 35 / 49
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 3 / 8
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 16
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 16
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 8 / 16
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 35
Patti Wolfe Athenas 1 / 3

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Zaaldercross (Oct 8 2023)

Mary Skrzynski Singlespeed Women 10 / 13
Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 31 / 42
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 3
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 6 / 9
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 2 / 5
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 1 / 22
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 7 / 22
Randy Scott Masters Open 60+ 13 / 22
Bart Bowen Masters Open 50+ 1 / 34
Joseph Spampinato Masters Open 50+ 34 / 34
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 5 / 44
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 26 / 44
Lucian Spampinato Category 2/3 Women 4 / 6
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 6
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 5 / 25
Patti Wolfe Athena 1 / 3

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Heiser Farms (Oct 1 2023)

Walter Mcknight Singlespeed Open 23 / 37
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 6
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 8 / 20
Mike Taylor Masters Open 60+ 12 / 20
Mary Skrzynski Masters Open 60+ 14 / 20
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 20
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Women 9 / 14
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 30 / 38
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 37 / 38
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 8
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 8
Robert Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 18 / 21
Patti Wolfe Athena 1 / 2

Horner Cycling Foundation Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 28 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 2
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 2 / 4
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 3 / 4
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 2
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 2 / 2
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 1 / 5
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 2 / 5
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Open 50+ 9 / 19
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 1 / 3
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Open 1 / 6
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 3 / 6
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Ryan Chase Category 3 Open Masters 35+ 3 / 15
Matthew Dial Category 3 Open Masters 35+ 14 / 15
Carolyn Daubeny Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 6
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Women 35+ 1 / 5
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Women 35+ 2 / 5
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Women 35+ 3 / 5
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Women 35+ 4 / 5
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 4 / 14
Erik Hammer Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Robert Uetrecht Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 12 / 14

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Madras (Sep 24 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 3
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 2 / 6
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 3 / 6
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 5
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 4 / 5
Bart Bowen Masters Open 50+ 1 / 25
Joseph Spampinato Masters Open 50+ 3 / 25
Robert Uetrecht Masters Open 50+ 9 / 25
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 2 / 7
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 6 / 6
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 9 / 29
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 21 / 29
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 7
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 7
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 7
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 7
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 3 / 16
Patti Wolfe Athena 1 / 3

Horner Cycling Foundation Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 21 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 2
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 1 / 1
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 2
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 2 / 2
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 1 / 3
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Open 50+ 8 / 15
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 1 / 2
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 5
Matthew Dial Category 3 Open Masters 35+ 11 / 12
Carolyn Daubeny Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 4
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Women 35+ 1 / 4
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Women 35+ 2 / 4
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 3 / 12
Erik Hammer Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 11 / 12
Robert Uetrecht Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 12 / 12

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Washougal CX 2 (Sep 17 2023)

Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 26 / 33
David Sailors Msaters Open 70+ 2 / 6
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 2
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 4 / 8
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 5 / 8
Michael Nyberg Masters Open 60+ 1 / 12
Randy Scott Masters Open 60+ 9 / 12
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 1 / 12
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Women 10 / 12
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 19 / 30
Patti Wolfe Athena 1 / 2

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Washougal CX 1 (Sep 16 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 2 / 5
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 4 / 10
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 2 / 5
Michael Nyberg Masters Open 60+ 1 / 16
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 27 / 36
Patti Wolfe Athena 2 / 3

Horner Cycling Foundation Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 14 2023)

Mary Skrzynski Singlespeed Women 2 / 3
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 2
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 1 / 2
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 2 / 2
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 3
Craig Mavis Masters Open 70+ 2 / 3
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 3 / 3
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 1 / 4
Michael Nyberg Masters Open 60+ 2 / 4
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Open 50+ 6 / 15
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 2 / 2
Lucian Spampiriato Category 4 Open 10 / 12
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 3
Ryan Chase Category 3 Open Masters 35+ 4 / 11
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Women 35+ 1 / 5
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Women 35+ 2 / 5
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Women 35+ 3 / 5
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Women 35+ 5 / 5
Robert Uetrecht Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 9 / 15

Corn Cross (Sep 10 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 7
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 6
Michael Nyberg Masters Open 60+ 3 / 17
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 17 / 38
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 32 / 38
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 8
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 8
Patti Wolfe Athena 1 / 3

Horner Cycling Foundation Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 7 2023)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 60+ 1 / 1
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 1 / 2
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 2 / 2
David Sailors Masters Open 70+ 1 / 3
Craig Mavis Masters Open 70+ 2 / 3
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 3 / 3
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 1 / 4
Randy Scott Masters Open 60+ 2 / 4
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Open 50+ 6 / 15
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 1 / 2
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Open 3 / 6
Lucian Spampiriato Category 4 Open 4 / 6
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Ryan Chase Category 3 Open Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Carolyn Daubeny Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 3
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Women 35+ 1 / 6
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Women 35+ 2 / 6
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Women 35+ 3 / 6
Stephanie Uetrecht Category 1/2 Women 35+ 6 / 6
Erik Hammer Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Robert Uetrecht Category 1/2 Open Masters 35+ 12 / 14

Het Meer CX (Sep 3 2023)

David Sailors Masters 70+´┐ŻOpen 2 / 6
Randy Scott Masters 60+ Open 4 / 17
Matthew Dial Cat 3 Masters 35+ Open 43 / 43
Patti Wolfe Athena 1 / 3

2022 NCCX Race #12 Salisbury (Sunday) - pb BMW - Series Finals (Dec 4 2022)

Kyle Mitchell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10

'Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 20 2022)

Randy Scott Singlespeed Open 47 / 63
Billy Thomas Singlespeed Open 56 / 63
Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 58 / 63
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 2 / 11
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 8 / 8
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 1 / 23
Marcel Russenberger Masters 60+ 5 / 23
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ 16 / 23
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 39
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 3 / 39
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 16 / 16
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 1 / 36
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 35 / 63
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 55 / 63
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 7
Jase Henderson 3/4/5 Junior Open 9-12 5 / 19

Nutty Cross (Nov 20 2022)

Derek Hoenisch Men B35+ 5 / 38

'Cross Crusade - Fernwood Quarry (Nov 13 2022)

Mary Skrzynski Singlespeed Women 7 / 12
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 38 / 39
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 9
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 14 / 19
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ 17 / 19
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 32
Derek S hoenisch Masters 50+ 18 / 32
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 9 / 18
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 13 / 15
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 36
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 19 / 40
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 21 / 40
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 9
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 8 / 9

NCCX Race#8 Midland -pb BMW (Nov 13 2022)

Kyle Mitchell Men Cat 3 3 / 11

NCCX Race #7 Davidson -pb BMW (Nov 12 2022)

Kyle Mitchell Men Cat 3 3 / 10

Bridge City CX - OBRA Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 6 2022)

Billy Thomas Open Masters 60+ 10 / 13
Derek S hoenisch Open Masters 50+ 18 / 21
Jase Henderson Open Junior Category 3/4/5 3 / 14
Dustin Henderson Open Category 2/3 15 / 33
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 2 / 8

Bridge City CX - OBRA Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Nov 5 2022)

Dustin Henderson Open Singlespeed 21 / 42
Tad Hodgert Open Masters 75-79 2 / 2
Marcel Russenberger Open Masters 65-69 11 / 11
Randy Scott Open Masters 60-64 8 / 21
Billy Thomas Open Masters 60-64 16 / 21
Bart Bowen Open Masters 55-59 2 / 27
Derek S hoenisch Open Masters 55-59 23 / 27
Joseph Spampinato Open Masters 50-54 5 / 36
Dustin Henderson Open Masters 45-49 6 / 24
Jase Henderson Open Junior 11-12 5 / 8
Lucian Spampinato Open Category 4 7 / 23
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 55-59 3 / 6
Erica Wescott Masters Women 50-54 1 / 12
Sara Halterman Masters Women 40-44 8 / 12

'Cross Crusade - Cascade Locks Day 2 (Oct 30 2022)

Susan Renee skjersaa Singlespeed Women 6 / 20
Mary Skrzynski Singlespeed Women 9 / 20
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 12 / 64
Ryan Chase Singlespeed Open 19 / 64
Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 26 / 64
Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 41 / 64
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 2 / 10
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 5 / 10
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 5 / 6
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ 10 / 15
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 5 / 43
Derek S hoenisch Masters 50+ 25 / 43
Steven Westberg Masters 50+ 40 / 43
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 43 / 43
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 5 / 16
Steven Westberg Clydesdale 16 / 16
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 10 / 18
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 8 / 14
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 26
Steven Westberg Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 25 / 26
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 12 / 31
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 11 / 15
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 45
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 36 / 45
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 11
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 11
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 11

'Cross Crusade - Cascade Locks Day 1 (Oct 29 2022)

Susan Renee skjersaa Singlespeed Women 6 / 15
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 16 / 49
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 3 / 11
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 6 / 11
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 7 / 9
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 11 / 16
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ 12 / 16
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 47
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 3 / 47
Derek S hoenisch Masters 50+ 30 / 47
Steven Westberg Masters 50+ 44 / 47
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 17
Steven Westberg Clydesdale 14 / 17
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 10 / 19
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 13 / 16
Steven Westberg Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 28 / 29
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 15 / 31
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 11 / 14
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 6 / 43
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 27 / 43
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 12
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 12
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 12

'Cross Crusade - PIR Infield (Oct 23 2022)

Susan Renee skjersaa Singlespeed Women 8 / 20
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 14 / 75
Randy Scott Singlespeed Open 57 / 75
Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 74 / 75
Walter Mcknight Singlespeed Open 75 / 75
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 2 / 13
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 8 / 13
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 8 / 10
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 3 / 29
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 15 / 29
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ 29 / 29
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 49
Derek S hoenisch Masters 50+ 33 / 49
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 7 / 18
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 9 / 17
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 7 / 48
Steven Westberg Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 46 / 48
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 15 / 37
Derek S hoenisch Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 31 / 58
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 36 / 58
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 52 / 58
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 12
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 27 / 32

'Cross Crusade - Heron Lakes (Oct 16 2022)

Susan Renee skjersaa Singlespeed Women 7 / 18
Sara Halterman Singlespeed Women 13 / 18
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 26 / 80
Walter Mcknight Singlespeed Open 60 / 80
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 2 / 12
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 6 / 12
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 4 / 9
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 5 / 28
Marcel Russenberger Masters 60+ 7 / 28
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 19 / 28
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 59
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 8 / 59
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 6 / 19
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 12 / 21
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 16 / 19
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 15 / 36
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 10 / 18
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 26 / 62
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 31 / 62
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 37 / 62
Erica Wescitt Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 15
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 15
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 14 / 15

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 11 2022)

Randy Scott Open 60+ 4 / 14
Derek S hoenisch Open 50+ 19 / 33
Jase Henderson Junior Open 14 / 27

'Cross Crusade - Rainier High School (Oct 9 2022)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 15 / 46
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 18 / 46
Walter Mcknight Singlespeed Open 44 / 46
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 3 / 8
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 6 / 7
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 3 / 17
Bart Bowen Masters 50+ 1 / 49
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 5 / 49
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 11
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 8 / 13
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 12 / 13
Jerry Preuiett Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 21 / 28
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 15 / 25
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 37 / 49
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 46 / 49
Mark Altamirano Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 10
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 8 / 10

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Heiser Farm CX (Oct 1 2022)

Mary Skrzynski Singlespeed Women 5 / 11
Susan Renee skjersaa Singlespeed Women 7 / 11
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 13 / 46
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 4 / 11
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 7 / 11
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 13 / 23
Billy Thomas Masters Open 60+ 18 / 23
Derek S hoenisch Masters Open 50+ 15 / 33
Steven Westberg Masters Open 50+ 30 / 33
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 5 / 11
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Women 12 / 14
Steven Westberg Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 18 / 19
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 9 / 23
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 28 / 36
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 30 / 36
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 33 / 36
Alicia Prusinski Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 7
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters Open 16 / 18

MBSEF Thrilla Series (Sep 29 2022)

Brad Sigurdson Singlespeed Open 3 / 7
Barry Petzold Masters Women 50+ 2 / 4
Mary Skrzynski Masters Women 50+ 3 / 4
Unknown Rider Masters Women 50+ 4 / 4
Robert Fox Masters Open 60+ 5 / 6
Barry Petzold Masters Open 50+ 3 / 13
Unknown Rider Masters Open 50+ 8 / 13
Paul Sackman Clydesdale 1 / 4
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Women 2 / 3
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 3
Nathan Hobson Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 4
Steven Westberg Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 5 / 15
Barry Petzold Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 4
Mike Abel Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 4
Steven Westberg Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 4
Paul Sackman Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 3
Sean Rees Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 3 / 3

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 27 2022)

Dustin Henderson Open Singlespeed 11 / 38
Derek S hoenisch Open 50+ 20 / 41
Randy Scott Open 3/4 37 / 43

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Washougal Cyclocross (Sep 24 2022)

Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 12 / 42
Billy Thomas Masters Open 60+ 6 / 12
Derek S hoenisch Masters Open 50+ 15 / 32
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 12 / 25
Dustin Henderson Category 2/3 Open 26 / 29

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 24 2022)

Jared Ladia Men Men's Cat 3/4 9 / 12

MBSEF Thrilla Series (Sep 22 2022)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 5 / 10
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 1 / 2
Mary Skrzynski Masters Women 50+ 2 / 2
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 1 / 1
Billy Thomas Masters Open 60+ 6 / 6
Joseph Spampinato Masters Open 50+ 4 / 15
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Open 50+ 10 / 15
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 3 / 14
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 12 / 14
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 4
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 4
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 6

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 20 2022)

Derek S hoenisch Open 50+ 23 / 42
Randy Scott Open 3/4 34 / 43
Jase Henderson Junior Open 9 / 28

JubelCross (Sep 18 2022)

Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 11 / 23
Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 19 / 23
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 3 / 6
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 4 / 6
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ 3 / 3
Michael Nyberg Masters 60+ 1 / 11
Marcel Russenberger Masters 60+ 2 / 11
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ 9 / 11
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ 3 / 18
David Martin Masters 50+ 11 / 18
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 4 / 9
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 6 / 8
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 7 / 7
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 1 / 10
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 2 / 22
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 16 / 22
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 17 / 22
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Women 2 / 2
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 8
Alicia Prusinski Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 8
Susan Renee skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 8
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 7 / 8
Bart Bowen Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 11
Wyatt Gaines Beginner Open 9 / 11

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery (Sep 18 2022)

Kyle Mitchell Men Cat3 11 / 21

Harvest Cyclocross Series: Can Chaser Cross (Sep 17 2022)

Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 9 / 28
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 7
Susan Kolb Masters Women 50+ 2 / 7
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 3 / 7
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 9 / 12
Bart Bowen Masters Open 50+ 1 / 20
Derek S hoenisch Masters Open 50+ 14 / 20
David Martin Masters Open 50+ 15 / 20
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 7 / 9
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 4 / 10
Holly Pfeiffer Category 4 Women 8 / 10
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 8 / 17
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 8
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 12 / 23
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 19 / 23
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 22 / 23
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 8
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 8
Alicia Prusinski Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 7 / 8
Erik Hammer Category 1/2 Masters Open 6 / 8

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery (Sep 17 2022)

Kyle Mitchell Men Cat3 10 / 21

MBSEF Thrilla Series (Sep 15 2022)

Mike Abel Singlespeed Open 3 / 12
Richard Sampson Masters Women 50+ 1 / 4
Barry Petzold Masters Women 50+ 2 / 4
Unknown Rider Masters Women 50+ 3 / 4
Holly Pfeiffer Masters Women 50+ 4 / 4
Eric Zuelow Masters Open 70+ 1 / 2
Robert Fox Masters Open 60+ 3 / 4
Philip Litchfield Masters Open 60+ 4 / 4
Unknown Rider Masters Open 50+ 6 / 15
Paul Sackman Clydesdale 2 / 4
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 3 / 5
Marja-lilsa Magnuso Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 3 / 3
Steven Westberg Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 13
Barry Petzold Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 4
Tom Palke Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 4
Paul Sackman Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 3 / 7
Sean Rees Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 7

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 13 2022)

Dustin Henderson Open Singlespeed 16 / 37
Derek S hoenisch Open 50+ 21 / 39
Randy Scott Open 3/4 38 / 48
Jase Henderson Junior Open 8 / 22

Corn Cross (Sep 11 2022)

Steven Westberg Singlespeed Open 31 / 32
Michael Nyberg Masters Open 60+ 3 / 21
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 4 / 21
Billy Thomas Masters Open 60+ 14 / 21
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 18 / 21
Derek S hoenisch Masters Open 50+ 18 / 29
Steven Westberg Masters Open 50+ 27 / 29
Steven Westberg Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 19 / 22
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 10 / 25
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 18 / 27
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 22 / 27
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 7

MBSEF Thrilla Series (Sep 8 2022)

Richard Sampson Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3
Barry Petzold Masters Women 50+ 2 / 3
Unknown Rider Masters Women 50+ 3 / 3
Eric Zuelow Masters Open 70+ 1 / 2
Philip Litchfield Masters Open 60+ 1 / 5
Marcel Russenberger Masters Open 60+ 2 / 5
Robert Fox Masters Open 60+ 4 / 5
Philip Litchfield Masters Open 60+ 5 / 5
Paul Sackman Masters Open 50+ 2 / 16
Barry Petzold Masters Open 50+ 3 / 16
Unknown Rider Masters Open 50+ 8 / 16
Paul Sackman Clydesdale 1 / 3
David Martin Clydesdale 2 / 3
Molly Macgraw Category 4 Women 2 / 6
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 5 / 6
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 5 / 5
Unknown Rider Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 5 / 5
Nathan Hobson Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Steven Westberg Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 4 / 15
Sean Rees Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 15 / 15
Barry Petzold Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 4
Tom Palke Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 4
Mike Abel Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 4
Paul Sackman Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 7
Sean Rees Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+ 5 / 7

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 6 2022)

Steven Westberg Open Singlespeed 32 / 33
Derek S hoenisch Open 50+ 22 / 41

Het Meer (Sep 4 2022)

Mary Skrzynski Singlespeed Women 8 / 10
Alan Thomason Masters Open 60+ 7 / 14
Billy Thomas Masters Open 60+ 9 / 14
Derek S hoenisch Masters Open 50+ 16 / 35
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 9 / 25
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 25 / 29
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 6
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 6

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Frank Deal Men Singlespeed 47 / 90

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 10 2021)

Carla Williams Women Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 9 2021)

Frank Deal Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29

2021 NCCX Race #13 Salisbury p/b BMW - Series Finals (Dec 5 2021)

Frank Deal Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 4 / 11

Extreme CX Port Angeles Day 2 (Nov 28 2021)

Billy Thomas Mens Masters Cat 4/5 55+ 1 / 1
Carolyn Daubeny Womens Masters Open 55+ 1 / 3

High Desert Hustle CX (Nov 27 2021)

Jase Henderson Open Junior 3/4/5 5 / 5
Julie Austin Women Master 3 35+ 2 / 2
Sara Halterman Women 4 6 / 6
Michelle Mills Women Master 1/2 35+ 2 / 2
Jordan Miller Open Singlespeed 3 / 11
Tad Hodgert Open Master 70+ 1 / 1
Marcel Russenberger Open Master 60+ 1 / 5
Craig Mavis Open Master 60+ 4 / 5
Randy Scott Open Master 50+ 4 / 6
Thom Pastor Open 4 2 / 4
Peter Madsen Master Open 1/2 35+ 1 / 1

Extreme CX Port Angeles Day 1 (Nov 27 2021)

Billy Thomas Mens Masters Cat 4/5 55+ 1 / 2

Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 21 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 21 / 55
Randy Scott Singlespeed Open 40 / 55
Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 51 / 55
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 5 / 7
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ Open 18 / 27
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ Open 21 / 27
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 4 / 12
Sha-marie Brown Masters 50+ Women 9 / 12
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 8 / 16
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 11 / 13
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 10 / 58
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 20 / 58
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 43 / 58
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 16 / 25
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1 / 16
Renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 11 / 16
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 12 / 16
Peter Madsen Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 18 / 23
Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 20 / 23

2021 North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #2 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 21 2021)

Carla Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 28
Frank Deal Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20

2021 North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #1 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 20 2021)

Carla Williams Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28
Frank Deal Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25

Castle Hill CX (Nov 20 2021)

Mike Buehring Men 40+ 1 / 13
Earl Smith Men 40+ 5 / 13
Mike Buehring Men 123 2 / 4
Buehring Mike Men 123 2 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 14 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 25 / 78
Matthew Dial Singlespeed Open 67 / 78
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 7 / 9
Susan Foster Masters 60+ Women 1 / 9
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ Open 22 / 27
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 2 / 14
Sha-marie Brown Masters 50+ Women 10 / 14
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 21
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 10 / 25
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 5 / 66
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 22 / 66
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 31 / 66
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 44 / 66
Scott Birdwell Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 46 / 66
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 13 / 25
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 3 / 16
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 10 / 16
Peter Madsen Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 18 / 32
Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 31 / 32

NCCX Race #9 Charlotte - p/b BMW (Nov 14 2021)

Frank Deal Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 3 / 12

Cyclocross Crusade, Rainier High School (Nov 7 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 13 / 35
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 6 / 8
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ Open 15 / 23
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 3 / 10
Randy Scott Masters 50+ Open 18 / 34
Jase Henderson Junior Open 9-12 7 / 18
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 4 / 15
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 5 / 12
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 20 / 38
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 2 / 44
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 25 / 44
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 35 / 44
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 7 / 17
Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 13 / 29
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 17 / 29
Peter Madsen Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 20 / 29

2021 NCCX Race #8 Hickory - p/b BMW (Nov 7 2021)

Frank Deal Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 4 / 13

Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 2 (Oct 31 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 18 / 63
Ryan Chase Singlespeed Open 22 / 63
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 4 / 5
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 2 / 12
Sha-marie Brown Masters 50+ Women 6 / 12
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ Open 4 / 31
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 14
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 6 / 12
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 12 / 35
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 13 / 31
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 2 / 48
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 39 / 48
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 10 / 16
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 5 / 14
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 9 / 14
Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 18 / 18

Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 1 (Oct 30 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 33 / 50
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 4 / 7
Susan Foster Masters 60+ Women 2 / 5
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ Open 21 / 23
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 2 / 10
Sha-marie Brown Masters 50+ Women 7 / 10
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ Open 5 / 34
Randy Scott Masters 50+ Open 18 / 34
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 19
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 11 / 19
Lucian Spampinato Category 4 Open 13 / 22
Thomas Pastor Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 15 / 32
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 14 / 34
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 5 / 61
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 25 / 61
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 27 / 61
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 45 / 61
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 15 / 23
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 9 / 14
Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 7 / 33
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 29 / 33

Cyclocross Crusade, Heron Lakes (Oct 24 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 18 / 63
Randy Scott Singlespeed Open 61 / 63
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 4 / 8
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ Open 14 / 24
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ Open 23 / 24
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 2 / 10
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ Open 6 / 51
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 6 / 26
Sara Halterman Category 4 Women 7 / 21
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 25 / 45
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 8 / 62
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 19 / 62
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 20 / 62
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 49 / 62
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 10 / 19
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 1 / 17
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 7 / 17
Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 12 / 26

Richmond Festival of CX (Oct 24 2021)

Earl Smith Men Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Jared Ladia Men Cat 3/4 13 / 27
Jared Ladia Men Cat 4/5 7 / 34
Mike Buehring Men Masters 40+ 1 / 17
Frank Deal Men Pro 1/2/3 4 / 8
Mike Buehring Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 8

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 16 2021)

Josh Hulst Men Masters 40+ 16 / 38
Dustin Henderson Men Masters 40+ 24 / 38

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 15 2021)

Dustin Henderson Men Masters 40+ 25 / 36
Josh Hulst Men Masters 40+ 74 / 36

Bridge City CX Day 1 (Oct 9 2021)

Susan Foster Women 60+ 2 / 4
Carolyn Daubeny Women 50+ 3 / 12
Jase Henderson Open Junior 3/4/5 14 / 23
Dash Bazemore Open Junior 1/2/3 2 / 4
Lucian Spampinato Open Category 4 12 / 16
Ryan Chase Open Category 3 35+ 6 / 39
Bradley Pfeiffer Open Category 3 35+ 17 / 39
Dustin Henderson Open Category 1/2 35+ 8 / 25
Tad Hodgert Open 70+ 3 / 5
Marcel Russenberger Open 60+ 4 / 19
Alan Thomason Open 60+ 12 / 19
Joseph Spampinato Open 50+ 9 / 48
Sara Halterman Novice Women 8 / 18
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 1 / 16

Trek CX Cup (Oct 9 2021)

Matthew Mckeown Men Cat 4/5 Elite 79 / 91

NCCX RACE #2 RALEIGH (DOROTHEA DIX PARK) (Oct 9 2021)

Frank Deal Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9

Zaldercross (Oct 3 2021)

Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 15 / 16
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 2 / 7
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 9 / 40
Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 40 / 40
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 13 / 34
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 1 / 33
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 21 / 33
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 22 / 33
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 30 / 33
Dash Bazemore Category 1/2/3 Junior Open 3 / 3
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 4 / 10
Sara Halterman Category 5 Women 5 / 11
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 5 / 6

Charm City Cross (Oct 3 2021)

Carla Williams Women Pro 22 / 37
Mike Buehring Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 22

Heiser Farms CX (Oct 2 2021)

Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 2 / 4
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 4 / 4
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 10 / 27
Randy Scott Singlespeed Open 21 / 27
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 16 / 30
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 15 / 15
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 6 / 30
Randy Scott Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 21 / 30
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 24 / 30
Dash Bazemore Category 1/2/3 Junior Open 2 / 2
Susan Foster Masters 60+ Women 2 / 5
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 3 / 6
Sha-marie Brown Masters 50+ Women 6 / 6
Sara Halterman Category 5 Women 8 / 13
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 4 / 6
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ Open 10 / 16

Charm City Cross (Oct 2 2021)

Carla Williams Women Pro 18 / 39
Mike Buehring Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 28
Frank Deal Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 28

Thrilla CX Series (Sep 30 2021)

Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 4
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 2 / 4
Michelle Mercer Masters Women 50+ 3 / 4
Susan Foster Masters Women 50+ 4 / 4
Tad Hodgert Masters Men 70+ 1 / 1
Marcel Russenberger Masters Men 60+ 2 / 6
Alan Thomason Masters Men 60+ 3 / 6
Billy Thomas Masters Men 60+ 5 / 6
Bart Bowen Masters Men 50+ 2 / 13
David Martin Masters Men 50+ 7 / 13
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Men 50+ 8 / 13
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 3 / 6
Libby Mcknight Category 5 Women 2 / 6
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 3
Carolyn Daubeny Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 3
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Men 9 / 14
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 7
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 7
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 7
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 7

Vanport CX (Sep 25 2021)

Josh Hulst Category 1/2 Open 9 / 14
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 16 / 16
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 8 / 52
Ryan Chase Singlespeed Open 30 / 52
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5/Junior Open 6 / 23
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 22 / 44
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 40 / 44
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 7 / 12
Sara Halterman Beginner Women 7 / 15
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 5 / 7

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 25 2021)

Earl Smith Men Cat 3/4 Open 4 / 16
Frank Deal Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Open 5 / 13
Mike Buehring Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Open 6 / 13
Mike Buehring Men Open Master 40+ 1 / 12

MBSEF Thrilla CX Series (Sep 23 2021)

Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 3
Carolyn Daubeny Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 3
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 12 / 13
Dash Bazemore Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1 / 1
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Men 9 / 12
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 1 / 7
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 7
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 7 / 7
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 2 / 3
Tad Hodgert Masters Men 70+ 1 / 1
Marcel Russenberger Masters Men 60+ 1 / 4
Alan Thomason Masters Men 60+ 2 / 4
Bart Bowen Masters Men 50+ 3 / 17
Bradley Pfeiffer Masters Men 50+ 9 / 17
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 1 / 3

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Sep 19 2021)

Frank Deal Singlespeed 6 / 12
Mike Buehring Singlespeed 7 / 12
Katie Smith Women Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Lia Kelinsky-jones Women Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Carla Williams Women UCI Elite 15 / 34
Mike Buehring Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+ 7 / 19
Kyle Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 2 / 29
Earl Smith Men Cat 3/4 11 / 29
Jared Ladia Men Cat 3/4 29 / 29
Jared Ladia Men Cat 4/5 3 / 21

Corn Cross (Sep 18 2021)

Josh Hulst Category 2/3 Open 4 / 28
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 11 / 23
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open 15 / 16
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 9
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 6 / 9
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 7 / 9
Jordan Miller Singlespeed Open 16 / 30
Jase Henderson Junior Men 9-10 4 / 19
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 4 / 12
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 2 / 30
Carolyn Daubeny Masters 50+ Women 2 / 11
Sara Halterman Category 5 Women 5 / 12
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 4 / 6
Marcel Russenbarger Masters 60+ Open 3 / 15
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ Open 15 / 15
Joseph Spampinato Masters 50+ Open 4 / 45

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Sep 18 2021)

Carla Williams Women Pro 15 / 35
Katie Smith Women Cat 3/4 5 / 15
Lia Kelinsky-jones Women Cat 3/4 9 / 15
Kyle Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 3 / 34
Earl Smith Men Cat 3/4 8 / 34
Mike Buehring Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 22
Frank Deal Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 22
Jared Ladia Men Cat 4/5 3 / 25

MBSEF Thrilla CX Series (Sep 16 2021)

Jordan Miller Singlespeed Men 3 / 6
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 2
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 12 / 14
Jake Olander Category 1/2 Men 7 / 14
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Men 10 / 14
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 3 / 7
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 4 / 7
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 7
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 2 / 3
Tad Hodgert Masters Men 70+ 1 / 2
Marcel Russenberger Masters Men 60+ 1 / 4
Alan Thomason Masters Men 60+ 2 / 4
Billy Thomas Masters Men 60+ 3 / 4
Craig Mavis Masters Men 60+ 4 / 4
David Martin Masters Men 50+ 7 / 14
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 2 / 4
Libby Mcknight Category 5 Women 2 / 4

Can Chaser CX (Sep 11 2021)

Dustin Henderson Category 2/3 Open 12 / 15
Josh Hulst Category 2/3 Open 14 / 15
Jake Olander Category 1/2 Open 10 / 19
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Open 14 / 19
Carrie Day Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 2 / 10
Susan renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 5 / 10
Michelle Mills Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 8 / 10
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 10 / 10
Josh Hulst Singlespeed Open 5 / 20
Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 6 / 20
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 7 / 11
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 4 / 11
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 9 / 21
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters 35+ Open 17 / 21
Sha-marie Brown Masters 50+ Women 4 / 5
Sara Halterman Category 5 Women 3 / 5
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 5 / 7
Tad Hodgert Masters 70+ Open 3 / 6
Russenberger Marcel Masters 60+ Open 4 / 12
Alan Thomason Masters 60+ Open 5 / 12
Billy Thomas Masters 60+ Open 6 / 12
Craig Mavis Masters 60+ Open 11 / 12
David Martin Masters 50+ Open 12 / 17

DCCX (Sep 11 2021)

Mike Buehring Men Cat 3/4 2 / 81
Jared Ladia Men Cat 3/4 17 / 81

MBSEF Thrilla CX Series (Sep 2 2021)

Daubeny Carolyn Category 3 Masters Women 2 / 4
Julia Austin Category 3 Masters Women 4 / 4
Bradley Pfeiffer Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 10 / 16
Matthew Dial Category 3 Masters Men 35+ 15 / 16
Schmitt Damian Category 1/2 Men 7 / 12
Erica Wescott Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 2 / 5
Renee Skjersaa Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+ 5 / 5
Dustin Henderson Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+ 5 / 5
Susan Foster Masters Women 60+ 1 / 1
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 2
Sha-marie Brown Masters Women 50+ 2 / 2
Billy Thomas Masters Men 60+ 2 / 4
Alan Thomason Masters Men 60+ 3 / 4
Walter Mcknight Clydesdale 2 / 3
Libby Mcknight Category 5 Women 2 / 4
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 5 / 6

Left Coast CX (Aug 29 2021)

Dustin Henderson Singlespeed Open 7 / 18
Carolyn Daubeny Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3
Tad Hodgert Masters Open 70+ 4 / 6
Sara Halterman Beginner Women 1 / 3
Jase Henderson Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 6 / 17
Ryan Chase Category 3 Masters Open 35+ 2 / 15
Dustin Henderson Category 2/3 Open 14 / 16

GO Cross presented by Deschutes Brewery (Nov 15 2020)

Mike Buehring Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Nathan Kerr Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Frank Deal Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Jeff Schauland Men Senior Cat 4/5 12 / 29
Katie Smith Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 7
Earl Smith Men Senior Cat 3/4 5 / 12

GO Cross presented by Deschutes Brewery (Nov 14 2020)

Mike Buehring Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Nathan Kerr Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Frank Deal Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
Jeff Schauland Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 36
Katie Smith Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 8
Mike Buehring Men Singlespeed Open 2 / 9
Allison Duvall Women Senior Cat 3/4 4 / 4

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 15 2019)

Carla Williams Women Cat 1/2 15 / 49
Lucian Spampinato Men 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 38
Gavin Bowen Men 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 50 / 68

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Frank Deal Men Single Speed 79 / 135
Carla Williams Women Single Speed 4 / 40
Tanner Bowen Men Junior 15-16 57 / 78

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 13 2019)

Erica Wescott Women Masters 50-54 4 / 29
Susan Kolb Women Masters 50-54 19 / 29
Carolyn Daubeny Women Masters 55-59 4 / 14

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

Bart Bowen Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 93
Rodney Trepess Men Masters 55-59 13 / 69
Randy Scott Men Masters 55-59 37 / 69
Schmitt Damian Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 48

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 10 2019)

Bart Bowen Men NonChamp Masters 50+ 4 / 69
Rodney Trepess Men NonChamp Masters 50+ 10 / 69
Susan Kolb Women NonChamp Masters 40+ 9 / 20

NCCX 2019 Race #13 Gibsonville - NCCX Series Finals (Dec 8 2019)

Frank Deal Single Speed Open 2 / 13

Massanutten CX (Dec 1 2019)

Jeff Schauland Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 5
Gary Roach Men MASTERS 50+ OPEN 1 / 1
Frank Deal SingleSpeed OPEN 1 / 4
Mike Buehring Men Senior Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Frank Deal Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1

Busiest Racers

in last months
Carolyn Daubeny 158
Tad Hodgert 120
Walter Mcknight 115
Thomas Pastor 115
Randy Scott 111
Ryan Chase 111
Alan Thomason 110
Matthew Dial 109
Steven Westberg 107
Bart Bowen 105
Dustin Henderson 101
David Dorocke 93
Susan Foster 86
Sha-marie Brown 84
Craig Mavis 78
Rodney Trepess 76
Carrie Day 76
Bradley Pfeiffer 74
Mike Taylor 72
Billy Thomas 70
Jordan Miller 66
Joseph Spampinato 65
Jase Henderson 64
James Williams 62
Patricia Strange 59
Chris Moor 57
Marcel Russenberger 48
Michelle Mercer 45
Tracy Miller 43
Holly Pfeiffer 42
Amory Cheney 42
Mary Skrzynski 41
Frank Deal 41
Michelle Mills 38
Colby Nightingale 37
Kathy Hovermale 34
David Martin 34
Marcel Russenbarger 33
Lucian Spampinato 32
Matt Fox 32
Julia Austin 32
Cynthia Engel 31
Renee Skjersaa 31
Carla Williams 29
Joanne Eastwood 28
Schmitt Damian 27
Erica Wescott 26
Erik Hammer 26
Joe Larson 25
Mike Buehring 25
Sara Halterman 23
Tracey March 23
Kelsey Carson 22
Josh Hulst 21
Rachel Mavis 20
Scott Birdwell 20
Ryan Funke 20
Frank Haranzo 19
Susan Kolb 19
Michel Waller 18
David Sailors 18
Derek S hoenisch 17
Michael Nyberg 14
Renee Scott 14
Stephanie Uetrecht 14
Patti Wolfe 14
Shay Mavis 13
Wesley Best 13
Avanell Schmitz 13
Susan Renee skjersaa 13
Sarah Max 12
Gary Roach 12
Erin Rankin 12
Robert Uetrecht 11
Ted Taylor 9
Matthew Mckeown 9
Gavin Bowen 8
Nathan Kerr 8
Barry Petzold 8
Steven Westberg 8
Libby Mcknight 8
Susan renee Skjersaa 7
Jared Ladia 7
Kyle Mitchell 7
Unknown Rider 7
Paul Sackman 7
Dale Navish 6
Michelle Thorstrom 6
Erik Bergstrom 6
Earl Smith 6
Jeff Schauland 5
Sean Rees 5
Sha Brown 5
Tanner Bowen 5
Peter Skrbek 4
Katie Smith 4
Peter Madsen 4
Matt Dial 4
Jeffrey Brown 4
Dash Bazemore 4