Log In

Team Overview: Team Heroes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 14 2019)

Larry Lenne WAVE 3 7 / 28
Loren Anderson WAVE 3 17 / 28
David Bolling WAVE 3 20 / 28
Patrick Dunn WAVE 2 10 / 37

Indy Cross - Brookside Park (Sep 7 2019)

Larry Lenne WAVE 3 22 / 57
Patrick Dunn WAVE 3 32 / 57
Lee Jackson WAVE 3 37 / 57
David Bolling WAVE 3 45 / 57
Loren Anderson WAVE 3 106 / 57
David Foote WAVE 2 47 / 62

Lionheart CX (Sep 1 2019)

Larry Lenne Men Masters 40/50/60+ / Single Speed 2 / 36

Indy Cross - Rhodius Park (Aug 31 2019)

Larry Lenne WAVE 3 10 / 44
Lee Jackson WAVE 3 29 / 44
Loren Anderson WAVE 3 31 / 44
David Foote WAVE 2 26 / 70

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 64 / 111

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Elite U19 11 / 42
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior Boys 15-18 30 / 53

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 9 / 46
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 30 / 68

Region Riot Cross (Nov 25 2018)

Brian Enlow Men Master 35+ OPEN 12 / 15

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 25 / 56
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4- 40+Jr 1518 34 / 61

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 11 / 55
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4- 40+Jr 1518 42 / 69
Michael Baker Men Cat 4- 40+Jr 1518 45 / 69

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 15 / 40
Michael Baker Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 24 / 53
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 25 / 53

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 45 / 99
Michael Baker Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 40 / 66
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 43 / 66

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 12 / 41
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 29 / 53

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 10 / 35
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 28 / 57

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 34 / 51
Margret Baker Junior 10-14 JR/3/4/5 52 / 55
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 39 / 62

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Lee Jackson Men Masters 60-64 Open 12 / 17
Larry Lenne Men Masters 35+ Cat3 8 / 24

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Lee Jackson Men Masters 60-64 Open 16 / 25
Larry Lenne Men Masters 35+ Cat3 7 / 25

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #5 - Rhodius Park (Sep 22 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Master 35+/50+ Open 10 / 30
Kevin Noone Men Master 35+/50+ Open 13 / 30
Loren Anderson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 25 / 30
Larry Lenne Men Senior 6 / 8

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 16 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 12 / 41
Lee Jackson Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 29 / 58
Michael Baker Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 39 / 58

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #4 - Ellenberger Park (Sep 15 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Master 35+/50+ Open 8 / 39
Kevin Noone Men Master 35+/50+ Open 15 / 39
Michael Baker Men Master 35+/50+ Open 25 / 39
Lee Jackson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 27 / 39
Loren Anderson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 29 / 39

Harbin Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Kevin Noone Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 121 / 61
Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/U19 7 / 51

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Sep 8 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Master 35+/50+ Open 5 / 29
Lee Jackson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 18 / 29
Loren Anderson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 26 / 29

Lionheart CX (Sep 2 2018)

Larry Lenne Single Speed & Masters 40+50+60+ 7 / 46

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #2 - Franklin Community High School (Sep 1 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Master 35+/50+ Open 8 / 39
Lee Jackson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 25 / 39
Loren Anderson Men Master 35+/50+ Open 74 / 39

Gnar CX p/b Lady Gnar Shredders (Aug 26 2018)

Larry Lenne Men/Women SS & Masters Men 3/4 45+/55+ 6 / 33

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park (Aug 25 2018)

Larry Lenne Men Master 35+/50+ Open 7 / 42
Kevin Noone Men Master 35+/50+ Open 88 / 42

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3 30 / 72

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 2 2017)

Michael Baker Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 54 / 70
Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 21 / 46
Michelle Hance Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 2 / 19

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19 39 / 41

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Erica Zaveta Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2 5 / 23
Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 20 / 48

Reedy Creek Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Marie Tutterow Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 6

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 3 / 19
Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 15 / 40

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 2-3 82 / 92
Michelle Hance Women Cat 2-3 3 / 32

Savannah Superprestige CX Weekend Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Marie Tutterow Women COLLEGIATE A/B 10 / 13

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Lowell Engelking Men Cat 4 68 / 82

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 8 / 24

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Oct 21 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 7 / 24

Indy Cross #4 - CLC (Oct 14 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Master 50+ Open 4 / 14
Michelle Hance Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 8 2017)

Michelle Hance Women 1/2/Women 35+/Women 3/Women U19 11 / 25

Indy Cross 3 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Sep 30 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3 41 / 77

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3 50 / 89

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 12 / 24
Larry Lenne Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 11 / 53
Oliver Beeson Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 45 / 53
Lowell Engelking Men Cat 5 48 / 58

Indy Cross #2 - Brookside Park (Sep 16 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Master 50+ Open 3 / 14
Michelle Hance Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4

Caldwell Park CX (Sep 10 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 3 39 / 52

Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 9 2017)

Michelle Hance Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 7
Larry Lenne Men Master 50+ Open 7 / 15
Andrew Mcmullan Men Senior Cat 4/5 21 / 55

Lionheart CX (Sep 3 2017)

Michelle Hance Women 4/5 & Junior Girls 15-18 5 / 19
Larry Lenne Men Masters 40+/50+ & Singlespeed 3 / 29
Hana Baker True Beginners 13 / 22
Audrey Baker True Beginners 18 / 22
Larry Lenne Men 1/2/3 & Masters 35+ 20 / 27

Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (Aug 26 2017)

Larry Lenne Men B Open 3 / 25
Larry Lenne Open SS/Mixed 2 / 7

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 3 2017)

Larry Lenne Men Masters 50+ Open 38 / 70

Turkey Cross (Nov 26 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Cat 4 4 / 6

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 20 2016)

Michael Baker Men Cat 5 8 / 22

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Nov 19 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 31
Michael Baker Men Senior Cat 4/5 20 / 31

Pinnacle CX - MSG #6 (Nov 13 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
Marie Tutterow Women Cat 4 1 / 2

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Michael Baker Men Cat 5 - Collegiate C 21 / 44

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Michael Baker Men Cat 5 33 / 45

Frankenstein CX: MSG #5 (Oct 30 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Marie Tutterow Women Cat 4 2 / 2

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 5 1 / 36
Michael Baker Men Cat 5 21 / 36
Lowell Engelking Men Cat 5 24 / 36

Frankenstein CX: MSG #4 (Oct 29 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Marie Tutterow Women Cat 4 1 / 1

The Woad Warrior MSG #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
Marie Tutterow Women Cat 4 2 / 3

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 5 7 / 41

Indy Cross #4 - IN Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 15 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 31

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Cary Schein Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 44 / 62

Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Oct 8 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Michael Baker Men Senior Cat 4/5 23 / 40
Lowell Engelking Men Senior Cat 4/5 33 / 40

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Cat 5 2 / 37
Lowell Engelking Men Cat 5 20 / 37

Indy Cross #2 - Paul Ruster Park (Oct 1 2016)

Larry Lenne Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 36
Michael Baker Men Senior Cat 4/5 33 / 36

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

Michael Baker Men Cat 5 37 / 53

Bison Cross: MSG #2 (Sep 25 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2

Bison Cross: MSG #1 (Sep 24 2016)

Marie Tutterow Women Cat 4 4 / 5

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Cary Schein Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 31 / 54

Indy Cross #1 - Marion County Fairgrounds (Sep 17 2016)

Michael Baker Men Senior Cat 4/5 26 / 32
Larry Lenne Men Senior Cat 4/5 28 / 32
Cary Schein Men Senior Cat 4/5 30 / 32

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Ty Peck Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 26 / 107

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Dec 14 2014)

Jim Creamer Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed/U19 M 48 / 65
Brad Baumgartner Men Cat 4/5 36 / 56

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Ty Peck Men Open 15 / 59

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Cary Schein Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 1 / 38
Blake Fahl Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 23 / 38

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Blake Fahl Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 10 / 34

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Ty Peck Men Cat 3 89 / 127

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Blake Fahl Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 25 / 58
Blake Fahl Men Cat 4/5 45 / 80
Ty Peck Men Cat 3 31 / 85

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Don Birch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-59 21 / 46
Ty Peck Men Cat 3 26 / 84

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Marti Babb Women Cat 4 15 / 19

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Craig Helmreich Men Cat 4 61 / 68

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Rick Burgett Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 64 / 75
Don Birch Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 16 / 82