Log In

Team Overview: Stage1 Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2023 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 9 2023)

Hudson Nablo Men 13-14 12 / 75

2023 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 7 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 35 / 36

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 2 2023)

Hunter Ralston Killer B Women/U19 Girls 4 / 18
Hudson Nablo Killer B Men/U19 Boys 14 / 73
Brooks Nablo Killer B Men/U19 Boys 42 / 73
Charles Nablo U15 Boys 10 / 18

Verge Northampton Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 12 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men Cat 3 17 / 67
Hudson Nablo Men Cat 3 28 / 67
Charles Nablo Men Junior 9-14 21 / 33

Verge Northampton Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2023)

Hudson Nablo Men Cat 3 29 / 71

Cheshire CX (Nov 5 2023)

Hunter Ralston Women Category 3,4,5 4 / 13

Tree House CX (Nov 4 2023)

Hudson Nablo Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 43
Charles Nablo Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 20
Hunter Ralston Women Cat 4/Novice 2 / 48
Brooks Nablo Men Master 40+ 15 / 29

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5 1 / 36
Charles Nablo Men Junior 11-12 7 / 8
Hudson Nablo Men Junior 13-14 1 / 21

Moran Cross (Oct 29 2023)

Hunter Ralston Women Womens Category 3/4/5 2 / 7

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Oct 28 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5 2 / 45
Charles Nablo Men Junior 11-12 7 / 9
Hudson Nablo Men Junior 13-14 1 / 22

Belltown Cyclocross (Oct 22 2023)

Brooks Nablo Open Single Speed 6 / 14
Brooks Nablo Open Military First Responders 1 / 4
Paul Corey Men Open Master 50-59 22 / 23
David Joslin Cat 4/5 32 / 35

Ghosts CX (Oct 21 2023)

Hudson Nablo Junior Boys 13-14 1 / 13
Hunter Ralston Women Cat 4/5 5 / 25
Brooks Nablo Masters Men 40+ 9 / 20

2023 Minuteman CX -- p/b Minuteman Road Club (Oct 8 2023)

Hunter Ralston Women Cat 4/5 3 / 18

USPCX Cyclocross – Charm City Cross - Day 2 (Oct 1 2023)

Hudson Nablo Men Junior 13-14 2 / 33

Newtown Cyclocross (Oct 1 2023)

Hunter Ralston Women Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Paul Corey Men Master 50+ 16 / 17
Sullivan Pulaski Men Junior 9-12 7 / 8
James Pulaski Men Cat 5 8 / 22

USPCX Cyclocross – Charm City Cross - Day 1 (Sep 30 2023)

Hudson Nablo Men Junior 13-14 5 / 33

CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series Week 4 (Sep 27 2023)

Cary Chadwick Women 4 / 7
James Pulaski Men 47 / 58

Kilowatt Cross (Sep 23 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men Master 40+ 8 / 26

CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series Week 3 (Sep 20 2023)

Hudson Nablo Men 19 / 67
James Pulaski Men 54 / 67
Cole Schmitz Junior Boys 12 / 19

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 17 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men Master 40+ 13 / 20
Hudson Nablo Men Junior 13-14 3 / 23

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 16 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men Master 40+ 15 / 22
Hudson Nablo Men Junior 13-14 4 / 20

CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series Week 2 (Sep 6 2023)

Brooks Nablo Men 5 / 65
Hudson Nablo Men 18 / 65
Cole Schmitz Junior Boys 11 / 17

Haddam Neck Fair CX (Sep 4 2023)

Brooks Nablo Open A 13 / 16
Hudson Nablo Open B Men 2 / 38
Hunter Ralston Open B Women 2 / 8
Charles Nablo Juniors 4 / 15
Cole Schmitz Juniors 7 / 15

NCC Hydra Cross (Sep 3 2023)

Jax Schmitz Junior Boys 15-18 15 / 25
Cole Schmitz Junior Boys 13-14 13 / 15
Hunter Ralston Women Cat 4/5 4 / 21
Brooks Nablo Masters Men 40+ 3 / 20

CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series (Aug 30 2023)

Hudson Nablo Open 25 / 71
James Pulaski Open 52 / 71
David Joslin Open 63 / 71
Brooks Nablo Open 68 / 71
Charles Nablo Junior Boys 11 / 19

RVCX Junior Categories (Aug 27 2023)

Hudson Nablo RVCX Boys 13-14 1 / 13

Blunt Park CX (Aug 27 2023)

Hunter Ralston Cat 4/5 Women 5 / 14
Hudson Nablo Junior Boys 13-15 1 / 20
Charles Nablo Junior Boys 9-12 2 / 10
Brooks Nablo Masters Men 40+ 2 / 26

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 6 (Dec 11 2022)

Sullivan Pulaski Junior Open U10 13 / 29

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Day 5 (Dec 10 2022)

Jax Schmitz Men Junior 13-14 Open 40 / 52

Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 3 2022)

Hudson Nablo U15 Boys 2 / 28
Jax Schmitz U15 Boys 18 / 28
Charles Nablo U15 Boys 22 / 28

Secret Squirrel CX (Nov 19 2022)

Hudson Nablo Men Junior Boys U15 1 / 17
Jax Schmitz Men Junior Boys U15 10 / 17
Charles Nablo Men Junior Boys U15 16 / 17

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2022)

Hudson Nablo 13-16 Junior Men 11 / 35

Cheshire Cross (Oct 29 2022)

Julian Wimler Juniors 15-18 High School Cat 45 13 / 20
Jax Schmitz Junior men 13-14 Middle School 16 / 19

Belltown Cyclocross (Oct 23 2022)

Greta Croteau Women Open Junior 6-8 2 / 3
Hunter Stechholz Open No Bike 3 / 9
Matthew Comstock Open No Bike 6 / 9
Roger Krasusky Open Military First Responder 999 / 9
Roger Krasusky Open Fat Bike 8 / 10
Jax Schmitz Men Open Junior 13-14 9 / 14
Harrison Smith Men Open Junior 9-12 13 / 19
Trent Comstock Men Open Junior 9-12 14 / 19

Mansfield Hollow CX (Oct 16 2022)

Caleb Frederick Men Open Single Speed 9 / 14
Kurt Litsinger Men Open Single Speed 10 / 14
Stephen Grevious Men Open Master 60+ 25 / 28
George Dickerson Men Open Master 60+ 26 / 28
Steve Sadler Men Open Master 50+ 5 / 23
Carmen D'onofrio Men Open Master 50+ 20 / 23
James Pulaski Men Cat 5 11 / 21
Josh Wilson Men Cat 5 18 / 21
Dennis Stechholz Men Cat 4 10 / 26
Craig Damaschi Men Cat 4 25 / 26
Alex Miller-Davey Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 11
Kelli Montgomery Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Coakley Jopling Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
David Lapierre Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
Patrick Woble Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27

CCAP Wednesday Night CX Training Series Week 4 (Sep 28 2022)

Julian Wimler Junior Boys 10 / 31
Jax Schmitz Junior Boys 21 / 31
Cole Schmitz Junior Boys 26 / 31

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 25 2022)

Charles Nablo Men 9-10 6 / 6
Hudson Nablo Men 11-12 3 / 16

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 24 2022)

Charles Nablo Men 9-10 4 / 4
Hudson Nablo Men 11-12 4 / 14

CCAP Wednesday Night CX Race (Sep 21 2022)

Hudson Nablo Junior Boys 3 / 23
Julian Wimler Junior Boys 7 / 23
Jamie Felter Men 65 / 73

Tree House CX (Sep 18 2022)

Hudson Nablo Junior Racers 9-12 & 1315 3 / 45
Charles Nablo Junior Racers 9-12 & 1315 32 / 45
Paul Corey Master Men 40+ 50+ 60+ 69 / 72

Soall Viet Kitchen GP Beverly Cyclocross p/b Old Planters Brewing Co (Sep 10 2022)

Hudson Nablo Men Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Charles Nablo Men Junior 9-12 3 / 4

CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series Week 2 (Sep 7 2022)

Hudson Nablo Junior Boys 4 / 30
Julian Wimler Junior Boys 9 / 30
Jax Schmitz Junior Boys 17 / 30

Blunt Park CX p/b Competitive Edge Racing (Aug 28 2022)

Hugh Felton Junior Boys 13-18 33 / 34
Hudson Nablo Men Cat 4/5 14 / 31

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Jax Schmitz Men Junior 13-14 44 / 52

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 4 2021)

Julian Wimler U15 Boys 5 / 19
Jax Schmitz U15 Boys 12 / 19
Jessica Willis Beginner Women 26 / 28

Bishops Orchards CycloCross Race 2021 (Nov 28 2021)

Julian Wimler Men Open Junior 15-18 10 / 19
Jaxson Schmitz Men Open Junior 13-14 24 / 28
Jessica Willis Women Cat 3/4/5 999 / 14

Cheshire Cross (Oct 31 2021)

Jaxson Schmitz Junior Boys 13-14/ Middle School CCAP Fall Series 16 / 26
Julian Wimler Junior Boys 15-18/ High School CCAP Fall Series 15 / 22

Belltown Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

Jaxson Schmitz Men Open Junior 12-14 18 / 26

Belltown Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Jax Schmitz Boys 12-14 4 / 14

Mansfield Hollow CX (Oct 9 2021)

Patrick Woble Men Open Single Speed 14 / 24
Jaxson Schmitz Men Open Junior 13-14 10 / 22
Cole Schmitz Men Open Junior 9-12 8 / 14

Newtown Cyclocross (Sep 19 2021)

Jaxson Schmitz Men Junior 13-14 8 / 29
Cole Schmitz Men Junior 9-12 11 / 17

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Leonard Garza Men Single Speed 99 / 135

Surf City Cyclo-X Antonelli Pond (Oct 27 2019)

Leonard Garza Singlespeed Men A 4 / 10

Belltown Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Patrick Woble Men Open Single Speed 8 / 15
Eric Lindquist Men Open Single Speed 10 / 15

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 4 (Dec 14 2018)

Karel Citroen Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 41 / 75

CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships (Nov 25 2018)

Leonard Garza Men SS Open Open 12 / 16

Bishops Orchard Cyclocross Race (Nov 25 2018)

Kurt Litsinger Single Speed 5 / 9
Megan Pennington Women Cat 4/5 1 / 10

CHESHIRE CROSS (Nov 3 2018)

Kurt Litsinger Singlespeed Men 19 / 27

CX1 Halloween Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Leonard Garza Men A Single Speed 11 / 13

Brodie CX (Oct 28 2018)

Kurt Litsinger SS 6 / 7

Belltown CX (Oct 20 2018)

Kurt Litsinger Men Open Single Speed 15 / 24

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 6 2018)

Kurt Litsinger Men Open Single Speed 16 / 25

KMC CrossFest Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Robert Stiles Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 25

Newtown Cross (Sep 23 2018)

Kurt Litsinger Single Speed 3 / 7

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

George Dickerson Men Masters 55+ 37 / 40

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Sara Hunt Women Cat 3/4/5 16 / 18

VERGE Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2017)

Sara Hunt Cat 4/5 Women 17 / 23

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 1 2017)

Sara Hunt Women Open Cat4/5 10 / 16

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

Sara Hunt Women Open Cat4/5 18 / 25
Sara Hunt Women Open Singlespee 2 / 3

CCCX #4- Manzanita Park (Sep 17 2017)

Leonard Garza Men Open Master A 35+ 17 / 17

CCCX #3 - Ft. Ord (Sep 9 2017)

Leonard Garza Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 35+ 2 / 6

Kingdom 'Cross CX (Oct 8 2016)

Jacob Kravitz Men's Cat. 4/5 13 / 18

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 30 2015)

Brian Whitcomb CAT 4/5 2 / 44

CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park (Aug 29 2015)

Brian Whitcomb CAT 4/5 2 / 49

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 29 2014)

Maria Benson Cat 3 Women 10 / 16

2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Nov 22 2014)

Brian Whitcomb Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 87

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Maria Benson Women 3 15 / 35

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Marilyn Deckman Masters Women 35+ 1 / 11

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Marilyne Deckman Masters Women 35+ 1 / 6

West Point Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

David Devine Men Cat 3/4 4 / 23

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

David Devine Men's P/1/2/3* 29 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

David Devine Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 6 / 41

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Monica Davis Women - Cat 4 15 / 22

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Craig Ross Cat 3 Men 22 / 23

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

Joseph Solomon 4 Men 72 4 / 66

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Joseph Solomon 4 Men 65 3 / 62

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

David Hartmann Category: B Men 74 / 83

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Scott Struve Category: B Masters 5 27 / 54

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Scott Struve Category: B Masters 26 / 56

Clif Bar/ECV Cyclo-Cross (Nov 2 2003)

David Hartmann Amateur Men 75 / 83

Busiest Racers

in last months
Hudson Nablo 28
Brooks Nablo 17
Charles Nablo 14
Jax Schmitz 11
Hunter Ralston 10
Kurt Litsinger 7
Julian Wimler 7
Cole Schmitz 7
Leonard Garza 6
Sara Hunt 5
Jaxson Schmitz 5
James Pulaski 5
Brian Whitcomb 3
Patrick Woble 3
Paul Corey 3
Roger Krasusky 2
George Dickerson 2
David Joslin 2
Jessica Willis 2
Sullivan Pulaski 2
Maria Benson 2
Craig Damaschi 1
Dennis Stechholz 1
David Lapierre 1
Greta Croteau 1
Eric Lindquist 1
Jamie Felter 1
Kelli Montgomery 1
Steve Sadler 1
Trent Comstock 1
Megan Pennington 1
Cary Chadwick 1
Josh Wilson 1
Carmen D'onofrio 1
Marilyne Deckman 1
Jacob Kravitz 1
Marilyn Deckman 1
Coakley Jopling 1
Caleb Frederick 1
Stephen Grevious 1
Alex Miller-Davey 1
Karel Citroen 1
Robert Stiles 1
Harrison Smith 1
Hunter Stechholz 1
Hugh Felton 1
Matthew Comstock 1