Log In

Team Overview: Hammercross

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

NCCX Race #9 Winston Salem (Nov 19 2017)

Don Rose Single Speed 21 / 29
Tim Strauss Single Speed 26 / 29
Nate Myers Juniors 15-18 10 / 14
Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 11 / 14
Asher Strauss Juniors 13-14 2 / 12
Joe Otto Juniors 13-14 3 / 12
William Myers Juniors 13-14 5 / 12
Eli Mumford Juniors 13-14 11 / 12
David Boynton Men Cat 4/5 23 / 52
Daniel Boynton Juniors 9-12 1 / 21
Jack Newport Juniors 9-12 5 / 21
Bravery Ward Juniors 9-12 8 / 21
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 12 / 21
Dylan Roe Juniors 9-12 13 / 21
Ada Watson Juniors 9-12 16 / 21
Tyler Roe Juniors 9-12 18 / 21
Ali Otto Juniors 9-12 20 / 21
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 27 / 30
Jim Otto Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 28 / 30
Laura Roe Women Cat 4/5 4 / 15
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4/5 14 / 15
Julie Daniels Women Cat 4/5 15 / 15
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 31
Damian Hriciga Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Jeff Ward Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 31

NCCX Race #8 Salisbury (Nov 12 2017)

Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 1 / 11
Asher Strauss Juniors 13-14 2 / 11
Joe Otto Juniors 13-14 3 / 11
Luca Kaminski Juniors 13-14 10 / 11
Cole Sinclair Juniors 13-14 11 / 11
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 25 / 43
Joe Otto Men Cat 4/5 33 / 43
Jim Otto Men Cat 4/5 39 / 43
Daniel Boynton Juniors 9-12 2 / 15
Bravery Ward Juniors 9-12 6 / 15
Ada Watson Juniors 9-12 10 / 15
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 11 / 15
Ali Otto Juniors 9-12 13 / 15
Jim Otto Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Julie Daniels Women Cat 4/5 10 / 12
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Jeff Ward Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 24
Damian Hriciga Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 24

NCCX Race #7 Davidson (Nov 11 2017)

Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 1 / 10
Asher Strauss Juniors 13-14 2 / 10
Joe Otto Juniors 13-14 7 / 10
Alex Emmons Juniors 13-14 8 / 10
Daniel Boynton Juniors 9-12 2 / 12
Ada Watson Juniors 9-12 9 / 12
Jim Otto Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 27 / 30
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 21

NCCX Race #6 Durham (Nov 5 2017)

Burke Hutcheson Single Speed 19 / 19
Nate Myers Juniors 15-18 4 / 8
Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 6 / 8
Joe Otto Juniors 13-14 1 / 15
William Myers Juniors 13-14 2 / 15
Cole Sinclair Juniors 13-14 14 / 15
David Boynton Men Cat 4/5 13 / 41
Niko Strauss Men Cat 4/5 33 / 41
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 41 / 41
Daniel Boynton Juniors 9-12 2 / 25
Jack Newport Juniors 9-12 5 / 25
Bravery Ward Juniors 9-12 9 / 25
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 11 / 25
Madoc Lee Juniors 9-12 16 / 25
Tyler Roe Juniors 9-12 17 / 25
Dylan Roe Juniors 9-12 19 / 25
Ali Otto Juniors 9-12 20 / 25
Ada Watson Juniors 9-12 21 / 25
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 25 / 26
Laura Roe Women Cat 4/5 10 / 16
Amy Swiatek Women Cat 4/5 12 / 16
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 33
Jeff Ward Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 33
Burke Hutcheson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 33

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 5 2017)

Asher Strauss Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9 3 / 22

NCCX Race #5 Boone (Oct 29 2017)

Asher Strauss Single Speed Open 25 / 25
Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 4 / 4
Daniel Boynton Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 15
Jack Newport Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 5 / 15
Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Asher Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 3 / 10
Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 22

NCCX Race #4 Lenoir (Oct 28 2017)

Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 4 / 6
Jack Newport Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 14
Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 8
Asher Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 2 / 8

NCCX Race #3 Charlotte (Oct 21 2017)

Tim Strauss Single Speed Open 22 / 25
Paul Vrouwenvelder Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 4 / 10
Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 8 / 10
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 1 / 15
Jack Newport Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 6 / 15
Bravery Ward Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 15
Ali Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 13 / 15
Charles Page Men Cat 4/5 4 / 46
David Boynton Men Cat 4/5 17 / 46
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 22 / 46
Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Joe Otto Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 4 / 11
Alex Emmons Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 8 / 11
Don Rose Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 7 / 35
Michael Breen Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 20 / 35
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 29 / 35
Jim Otto Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 30 / 35
Tonya Miltier Women Cat 4/5 8 / 13
Julie Daniels Women Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Jeff Ward Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 37
Damian Hriciga Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 37

NCCX Race #2 Raleigh (Oct 15 2017)

Nate Myers Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Niko Strauss Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 8 / 12
Ethan Britt Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 11 / 12
Tim Strauss SingleSpeed Open 22 / 23
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 1 / 26
Bravery Ward Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 14 / 26
Tyler Roe Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 16 / 26
Madoc Lee Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 17 / 26
Ada Watson Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 19 / 26
Ali Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 22 / 26
Tyson Miller Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 23 / 26
Dylan Roe Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 26 / 26
David Boynton Men Cat 4/5 25 / 53
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 35 / 53
Calvin Hinkle Men Cat 4/5 43 / 53
Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 22
William Myers Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 4 / 22
Joe Otto Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 10 / 22
Alex Emmons Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Cole Sinclair Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 18 / 22
Nina Elvin Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 20 / 22
Jim Otto Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 18 / 21
Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 14
Laura Roe Women Cat 4/5 9 / 24
Tonya Miltier Women Cat 4/5 17 / 24
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4/5 18 / 24
Julie Daniels Women Cat 4/5 19 / 24
Amy Swiatek Women Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Jeff Ward Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 30
Damian Hriciga Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 30
Rich Sinclair Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 27 / 30

NCCX Race #1 Sanford (Oct 14 2017)

Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 1 / 23
Jack Newport Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 9 / 23
Bravery Ward Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 10 / 23
Tyson Miller Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 23
Madoc Lee Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 13 / 23
Ada Watson Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 16 / 23
Eliza Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 18 / 23
Nicole Clamann Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 22 / 23
Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 13
Evan Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 2 / 13
Alex Emmons Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Jeff Ward Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 18 / 28
Michael Breen Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 28

Durham Cycles 'Cross - BHB Cross Central NC Finale! (Oct 8 2017)

Jackson Engle Men 1-18 Junior15 2 / 6
Nate Myers Men 1-18 Junior15 3 / 6
Niko Strauss Men 1-18 Junior15 5 / 6
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 12 / 32
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 17 / 32
Damian Hriciga Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 23 / 32
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 26 / 32
Michael Clamann Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 29 / 32
Asher Strauss Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 1 / 26
Bravery Ward Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 5 / 26
Jack Newport Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 8 / 26
Madoc Lee Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 11 / 26
Dylan Roe Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 12 / 26
Bodhi Hriciga Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 13 / 26
Tyler Roe Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 14 / 26
Tyson Miller Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 15 / 26
Ada Watson Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 17 / 26
Nicole Clamann Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 25 / 26
Ali Otto Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 26 / 26
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 42 / 45
Bryan Engle Men 4/5 43 / 45
Julie Daniels Women 4/5 14 / 21
Lori Leggatt Women 4/5 16 / 21
Laura Roe Women 4/5 17 / 21
Kristine Urrutia Women 4/5 20 / 21
Calvin Hinkle Men 13-14 Juniors 2 / 13
William Myers Men 13-14 Juniors 3 / 13
Luc Farer Men 13-14 Juniors 4 / 13
Joe Otto Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 13
Cole Sinclair Men 13-14 Juniors 9 / 13
Alex Emmons Men 13-14 Juniors 11 / 13
Aidan Leggatt Men 13-14 Juniors 12 / 13
Tim Strauss Men Single Speed 12 / 16

Thunder Cross (Oct 1 2017)

Calvin Hinkle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 2 / 8
Joe Otto Men 12-14 Juniors 13 4 / 8
Eli Mumford Men 12-14 Juniors 13 6 / 8
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 12 / 22
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 15 / 22
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 17 / 22
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 2 / 6
Niko Strauss Men 14-18 Junior15 6 / 6
Calvin Hinkle Men 4/5 12 / 29
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 19 / 29
Bryan Engle Men 4/5 23 / 29
Kristine Urrutia Women 4/5 7 / 12
Joelle Permutt Women 4/5 12 / 12
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 1 / 15
Bravery Ward Men 8-12 Juniors 09 6 / 15
Bodhi Hriciga Men 8-12 Juniors 09 8 / 15
Tyson Miller Men 8-12 Juniors 09 9 / 15
Alex Mumford Men 8-12 Juniors 09 14 / 15
Tim Strauss Men Single Speed 13 / 16

QuayCross - Race the BHB Cross Central NC Race 7 (Sep 30 2017)

Calvin Hinkle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 2 / 9
William Myers Men 12-14 Juniors 13 4 / 9
Joe Otto Men 12-14 Juniors 13 5 / 9
Alex Emmons Men 12-14 Juniors 13 7 / 9
Aidan Leggatt Men 12-14 Juniors 13 8 / 9
Luca Kaminski Men 12-14 Juniors 13 9 / 9
Lynn Weller Women pro/1/2 6 / 9
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 2 / 5
Nate Myers Men 14-18 Junior15 5 / 5
Julie Daniels Women 4/5 12 / 15
Lori Leggatt Women 4/5 13 / 15
Christina Hinkle Women 4/5 15 / 15
Bryan Engle Men 39+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 13 / 24
Jeff Ward Men 39+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 17 / 24
Damian Hriciga Men 39+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 19 / 24
Jim Otto Men 39+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 20 / 24
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 1 / 17
Jack Newport Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 17
Carter Langston Men 8-12 Juniors 09 3 / 17
Bravery Ward Men 8-12 Juniors 09 5 / 17
Bodhi Hriciga Men 8-12 Juniors 09 7 / 17
Tyson Miller Men 8-12 Juniors 09 8 / 17
Madoc Lee Men 8-12 Juniors 09 9 / 17
Nathan Ford Men 8-12 Juniors 09 10 / 17
Ali Otto Men 8-12 Juniors 09 11 / 17
Nicole Clamann Men 8-12 Juniors 09 16 / 17
Tim Strauss Men Single Speed 8 / 11

Briar Cross - BHB Cross Central NC Race 6 (Sep 24 2017)

Jackson Engle Men 1-18 Junior15 1 / 5
Niko Strauss Men 1-18 Junior15 3 / 5
Nate Myers Men 1-18 Junior15 4 / 5
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 20 / 37
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 28 / 37
David Kaminski Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 37 / 37
Lynn Weller Women pro/1/2 8 / 10
Asher Strauss Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 1 / 19
Daniel Boynton Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 19
Carter Langston Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 4 / 19
Bravery Ward Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 5 / 19
Tyson Miller Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 6 / 19
Tyler Roe Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 8 / 19
Bodhi Hriciga Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 9 / 19
Dylan Roe Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 10 / 19
Nathan Ford Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 12 / 19
Ada Watson Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 14 / 19
Nicole Clamann Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 17 / 19
Milie Samuels Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 18 / 19
Noah Kaminski Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 19 / 19
Calvin Hinkle Men 13-14 Juniors 2 / 12
Luc Farer Men 13-14 Juniors 3 / 12
Alex Emmons Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 12
Luca Kaminski Men 13-14 Juniors 7 / 12
William Myers Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 12
Cole Sinclair Men 13-14 Juniors 11 / 12
Eli Mumford Men 13-14 Juniors 12 / 12
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 28 / 47
Bryan Engle Men 4/5 32 / 47
Tonya Miltier Women 4/5 13 / 30
Laura Roe Women 4/5 16 / 30
Christina Hinkle Women 4/5 25 / 30
Alison Hriciga Women 4/5 28 / 30
Joelle Permutt Women 4/5 29 / 30
Tim Strauss Men Single Speed 9 / 16

Organic Farm Cross- Race 5 of the BHB Cross Central Series (Sep 23 2017)

Jackson Engle Men 1-18 Junior15 4 / 9
Nate Myers Men 1-18 Junior15 6 / 9
Niko Strauss Men 1-18 Junior15 7 / 9
William Roberts Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 18 / 29
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 20 / 29
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 24 / 29
Lynn Weller Women pro/1/2 5 / 9
Asher Strauss Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 1 / 15
Daniel Boynton Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 15
Carter Langston Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 4 / 15
Bravery Ward Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 5 / 15
Dylan Roe Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 6 / 15
Bodhi Hriciga Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 7 / 15
Tyson Miller Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 8 / 15
Tyler Roe Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 9 / 15
Madoc Lee Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 10 / 15
Jack Newport Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 14 / 15
Calvin Hinkle Men 13-14 Juniors 2 / 11
Luc Farer Men 13-14 Juniors 3 / 11
Aidan Leggatt Men 13-14 Juniors 4 / 11
Alex Emmons Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 11
Liam Roberts Men 13-14 Juniors 7 / 11
Eli Mumford Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 11
Luca Kaminski Men 13-14 Juniors 9 / 11
William Myers Men 13-14 Juniors 10 / 11
Cole Sinclair Men 13-14 Juniors 11 / 11
Calvin Hinkle Men 4/5 27 / 33
Tonya Miltier Women 4/5 9 / 17
Laura Roe Women 4/5 11 / 17
Lori Leggatt Women 4/5 14 / 17
Tim Strauss Men Single Speed 12 / 15

Goldsboro Cup of Cross - BHB Cross Central NC race 4 (Sep 17 2017)

Jackson Engle Men 1-18 Junior15 1 / 4
Asher Strauss Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 1 / 11
Daniel Boynton Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 11
Bodhi Hriciga Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 7 / 11
Len Farer Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 11 / 11
Calvin Hinkle Men 13-14 Juniors 2 / 6
Luc Farer Men 13-14 Juniors 4 / 6
Calvin Hinkle Men 4/5 20 / 26
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 23 / 26
Tim Strauss Men Single Speed 13 / 15

Goldsboro Cup of Cross - BHB Cross Central NC races 3 (Sep 16 2017)

William Roberts Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 11 / 20
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 16 / 20
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 17 / 20
Bravery Ward Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 1 / 5
Ada Watson Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 5
Ali Otto Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 3 / 5
Calvin Hinkle Men 13-14 Juniors 2 / 5
Joe Otto Men 13-14 Juniors 4 / 5
Liam Roberts Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 5
Calvin Hinkle Men 4/5 25 / 29
Christina Hinkle Women 4/5 6 / 7

BHB Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC race 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 1 / 5
Niko Strauss Men 14-18 Junior15 2 / 5
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 21 / 34
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 31 / 34
Niko Strauss Men 4/5 37 / 46
Calvin Hinkle Men 4/5 46 / 46
Lori Leggatt Women 4/5 16 / 18
Joelle Permutt Women 4/5 18 / 18
Joe Otto Men 12-14 Juniors 13 3 / 14
Luc Farer Men 12-14 Juniors 13 5 / 14
Aidan Leggatt Men 12-14 Juniors 13 6 / 14
Alex Emmons Men 12-14 Juniors 13 10 / 14
Daniel Boynton Men 12-14 Juniors 13 12 / 14
Eli Mumford Men 12-14 Juniors 13 13 / 14
Calvin Hinkle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 14 / 14
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 1 / 18
Daniel Boynton Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 18
Len Farer Men 8-12 Juniors 09 11 / 18
Tyson Miller Men 8-12 Juniors 09 15 / 18

BHB Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC race 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Lynn Weller Women pro/1/2/3 13 / 17
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 24 / 44
William Roberts Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 28 / 44
David Kaminski Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 31 / 44
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 36 / 44
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 42 / 44
Calvin Hinkle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 2 / 15
William Myers Men 12-14 Juniors 13 4 / 15
Joe Otto Men 12-14 Juniors 13 6 / 15
Luc Farer Men 12-14 Juniors 13 8 / 15
Luca Kaminski Men 12-14 Juniors 13 9 / 15
Liam Roberts Men 12-14 Juniors 13 10 / 15
Nina Elvin Men 12-14 Juniors 13 12 / 15
Eli Mumford Men 12-14 Juniors 13 13 / 15
Alex Emmons Men 12-14 Juniors 13 14 / 15
Cole Sinclair Men 12-14 Juniors 13 15 / 15
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 2 / 7
Niko Strauss Men 14-18 Junior15 4 / 7
Nate Myers Men 14-18 Junior15 5 / 7
Calvin Hinkle Men 4/5 36 / 47
Tonya Miltier Women 4/5 11 / 28
Laura Roe Women 4/5 14 / 28
Julie Daniels Women 4/5 19 / 28
Christina Hinkle Women 4/5 25 / 28
Joelle Permutt Women 4/5 26 / 28
Alison Hriciga Women 4/5 27 / 28
Calvin Hinkle Women 4/5 28 / 28
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 1 / 17
Bravery Ward Men 8-12 Juniors 09 5 / 17
Tyler Roe Men 8-12 Juniors 09 6 / 17
Ada Watson Men 8-12 Juniors 09 7 / 17
Bodhi Hriciga Men 8-12 Juniors 09 8 / 17
Ali Otto Men 8-12 Juniors 09 9 / 17
Len Farer Men 8-12 Juniors 09 11 / 17
Nathan Ford Men 8-12 Juniors 09 12 / 17
Dylan Roe Men 8-12 Juniors 09 13 / 17
Noah Kaminski Men 8-12 Juniors 09 16 / 17
Nicole Clamann Men 8-12 Juniors 09 17 / 17

NCCX Race #14 - Lewisville (Jan 14 2017)

Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Jackson Engle JuniorsDP 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 10
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 11
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 1 / 8
Joe Otto JuniorsDP 9-12 Cat 4/5 3 / 12
Evan Elk JuniorsDP 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 12
Cole Sinclair JuniorsDP 9-12 Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Luca Kaminski JuniorsDP 9-12 Cat 4/5 6 / 12
Niko Strauss JuniorsDP 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 10
Patty Shoaf Single Speed Dp 17 / 19
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 42
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 42

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Bevington Steve Men Masters 55-59 64 / 78

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 3 2017)

Bevington Steve Men Masters 50+ Open 48 / 70

NCCX Race #13 Statesville (Dec 18 2016)

Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 9
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 7
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 3 / 11
Luca Kaminski Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 8 / 11
Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 5 / 12
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 12
Eli Mumford Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 12
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 37
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 37
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 30 / 37

NCCX Race #12 (Dec 11 2016)

Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 8
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4 13 / 16
Joel White Single Speed 15 / 19
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 12
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Joe Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 8 / 18
Cole Sinclair Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 17 / 18
Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 14
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 13 / 14
Eli Mumford Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 14 / 14
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 35
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 35
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 35
Jim Otto Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 30 / 35

NCCX Race #11 (Dec 10 2016)

Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 10 / 13
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 15
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 11 / 14
Eli Mumford Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 14 / 14
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 17
Cole Sinclair Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 12 / 17
Joe Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 16 / 17
David Boynton Men Cat 4/5 41 / 49
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 43
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 43
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 43
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 27 / 43
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 35 / 43
Jim Otto Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 41 / 43

NCCX Race #10 Charlotte (Dec 4 2016)

Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 7
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 8

NCCX Race #9 Southern Pines (Nov 20 2016)

Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 5 / 6
Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 6
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 8
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 2 / 16
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 5 / 16
Joe Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 6 / 16
Luca Kaminski Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 9 / 16
Cole Sinclair Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Gavin Clark Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 15 / 16
Bryan Engle Men Cat 4/5 21 / 43
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 23 / 43
Christopher Mumford Men Cat 4/5 36 / 43
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 48
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 19 / 48
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 48
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 24 / 48
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 40 / 48

NCCX Race #8 Salisbury (Nov 13 2016)

Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 27 / 59
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 49
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 29 / 49

Pinnacle CX - MSG #6 (Nov 13 2016)

Carter Langston Men Juniors 9-12 Open 1 / 1

NCCX Race #7 Raleigh (Nov 12 2016)

Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 12
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 12
Aidan Leggatt Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 12
Eli Mumford Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 10 / 12
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Lori Leggatt Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Joel White Single Speed 14 / 14
Bryan Engle Men Cat 4/5 38 / 66
Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 12
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 49
Burke Hutcheson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 49
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 21 / 49
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 49
John Shutts Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 33 / 49
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 37 / 49
Jim Otto Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 45 / 49

NCCX Race #6 Durham (Nov 5 2016)

Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 5 / 8
Eli Mumford Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 8
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Joel White Single Speed 14 / 16
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Joe Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Carter Langston Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 19
Hannah Breen Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 13 / 19
Cole Sinclair Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 15 / 19
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Nathan Ford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 18 / 19
Bevington Steve Men Cat 4/5 35 / 54
Christopher Mumford Men Cat 4/5 49 / 54
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 4 / 10
Miyuki Breen Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 49
John Shutts Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 49
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 27 / 49
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 36 / 49
Michael Breen Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 38 / 49
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 39 / 49
Jim Otto Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 47 / 49

NCCX Race #5 Winston Salem (Oct 30 2016)

Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 5 / 10
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 10
Aidan Leggatt Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 10 / 10
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 4 / 16
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 6 / 16
Luca Kaminski Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 7 / 18
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4 15 / 18
Lori Leggatt Women Cat 4 16 / 18
Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 9
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 12 / 62
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 62
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 35 / 62
John Shutts Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 42 / 62
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 44 / 62
Tim Strauss Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 55 / 62

NCCX Race #4 Clemmons (Oct 29 2016)

Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 7
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 7
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 3 / 18
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Befekadu Lambebo Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 6 / 18
Joe Otto Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 7 / 18
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Gavin Clark Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 16 / 18
Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 5
Bevington Steve Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 55
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 55
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 38 / 55
Tim Strauss Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 48 / 55
Jim Otto Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 49 / 55
William Clark Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 52 / 55

NCCX Race #3 Charlotte - CycloFest (Oct 22 2016)

Eli Elk Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 10
Calvin Hinkle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 10
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 10
Aidan Leggatt Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 10 / 10
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 13
Christopher Mumford Single Speed 18 / 25
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 2 / 14
Evan Elk Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 3 / 14
Julie Daniels Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 8 / 14
Hannah Breen Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 12 / 14
Gavin Clark Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 13 / 14
Niko Strauss Men Cat 4/5 75 / 79
Lynn Weller Women Cat 4 12 / 23
Kristine Urrutia Women Cat 4 18 / 23
Miyuki Breen Women Cat 4 19 / 23
Lori Leggatt Women Cat 4 20 / 23
Jackson Engle Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 5
David Boynton Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 57
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 28 / 57
Michael Breen Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 57
Jim Otto Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 51 / 57

NCCX Race #2 Boone (Oct 16 2016)

Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 8
Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Joel White Single Speed 19 / 22
Joel White Men 40+ M Masters Cat 4/5 26 / 52
Tim Strauss Men 40+ M Masters Cat 4/5 51 / 52
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 2 / 11
Niko Strauss Men Cat 4/5 64 / 68

NCCX Race #1 Lenior (Oct 15 2016)

Sabine Farer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12

Durham Cycles 'Cross -- Cross Central Series Finale (Oct 9 2016)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 14 / 28
Tim Strauss Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 21 / 28
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 22 / 28
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 24 / 28
Kristine Urrutia Women 4 13 / 15
Calvin Hinkle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 4 / 10
Niko Strauss Men 12-14 Juniors 13 6 / 10
Aidan Leggatt Men 12-14 Juniors 13 8 / 10
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 4 / 8
Niko Strauss Men 4/5 27 / 33
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 18
Befekadu Lambebo Men 8-12 Juniors 09 3 / 18
Joe Otto Men 8-12 Juniors 09 8 / 18
Bravery Ward Men 8-12 Juniors 09 12 / 18
Sadie Steinberg Men 8-12 Juniors 09 13 / 18

Thundercross (Oct 2 2016)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 15 / 31
Tim Strauss Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 29 / 31
Kristine Urrutia Women 4 8 / 9
Calvin Hinkle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 4 / 10
Aidan Leggatt Men 12-14 Juniors 13 8 / 10
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 6 / 8
Bryan Engle Men 4/5 21 / 33
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 33 / 33
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 15
Befekadu Lambebo Men 8-12 Juniors 09 3 / 15
Nathan Ford Men 8-12 Juniors 09 14 / 15
Sadie Steinberg Men 8-12 Juniors 09 15 / 15

QuayCross - Race the BHB Cross Central NC Series (Oct 1 2016)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 21 / 43
Tim Strauss Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 34 / 43
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 40 / 43
Kristine Urrutia Women 4 15 / 17
Niko Strauss Men 12-14 Juniors 13 3 / 7
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 3 / 5
Niko Strauss Men 4/5 32 / 37
Asher Strauss Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 12
Bravery Ward Men 8-12 Juniors 09 3 / 12

Goldsboro Cross-Race 4 of BHB Cross Central NC (Sep 18 2016)

Tim Strauss Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 23 / 28
Jackson Engle Men 1-18 Junior15 3 / 5
Asher Strauss Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 8
Niko Strauss Men 4/5 19 / 27
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 22 / 27
Niko Strauss Men 13-14 Juniors 2 / 5

Goldsboro Cross-Race 3 of BHB Cross Central NC (Sep 17 2016)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 14 / 27
Jeff Ward Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 20 / 27
Jim Otto Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 26 / 27
Niko Strauss Men 12-14 Juniors 13 1 / 3
Aidan Leggatt Men 12-14 Juniors 13 3 / 3
Jackson Engle Men 14-18 Junior15 4 / 5
Jackson Engle Men 4/5 25 / 27
Joe Otto Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 10
Bravery Ward Men 8-12 Juniors 09 3 / 10
Gavin Clark Men 8-12 Juniors 09 7 / 10

BHB Spring Hill Cross - Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

Tim Strauss Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 33 / 37
Niko Strauss Women 13-14 Juniors 2 / 4
Jackson Engle Women 1-18 Junior15 5 / 8
Asher Strauss Women 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 9

BHB Spring Hill Cross - Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Tim Strauss Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 36 / 43
Jackson Engle Women 14-18 Junior15 4 / 8
Niko Strauss Women 12-14 Juniors 13 2 / 8
Asher Strauss Women 8-12 Juniors 09 1 / 20
Carter Langston Women 8-12 Juniors 09 12 / 20

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Jackson Engle Men Junior 13-14 66 / 74
Niko Strauss Men Junior 13-14 72 / 74
Asher Strauss Men Junior 9-10 20 / 32

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Bryan Engle Men Singlespeed 125 / 133
Jackson Engle Men Non-championship 922 59 / 76
Niko Strauss Men Non-championship 922 63 / 76
Asher Strauss Men Non-championship 922 65 / 76

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Patty Shoaf Women Master 45-49 22 / 31

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Christopher Mumford Men Non-Championship 4049 89 / 99

NCCX Race #13 (Jan 3 2016)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Eli Mumford Single Speed 14 / 17
Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 8 / 14
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 48 / 50

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #12 (Dec 13 2015)

Christopher Mumford Single Speed 23 / 24
Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 15 / 17
Jackson Engle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 13
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 13
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 40
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 40
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 33 / 40

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #11 (Dec 12 2015)

Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Jackson Engle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 12
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 11 / 12
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 38 / 52
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 45 / 52
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 49 / 52

NCCX Race #10 (Dec 6 2015)

Joel White Single Speed 12 / 15
Christopher Mumford Single Speed 13 / 15
Eli Mumford Single Speed 15 / 15
Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 28 / 45
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 30 / 45

NCCX Race #9 (Nov 22 2015)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Bryan Engle Single Speed 16 / 17
Jackson Engle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 12
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 10 / 12
Ian Summers Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 12
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 24
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 15 / 24
Aidan Leggatt Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 17 / 24
Gavin Clark Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 18 / 24
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 6 / 52
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 24 / 52
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 38 / 52
Jeff Wells Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 40 / 52

NCCX Race #8 (Nov 15 2015)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 23
Don Rose Single Speed 8 / 16
Christopher Mumford Single Speed 10 / 16
Bryan Engle Single Speed 11 / 16
Joel White Single Speed 12 / 16
Eli Mumford Single Speed 15 / 16
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 59
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 35 / 59
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 36 / 59
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 56 / 59

NCCX Race #7 (Nov 14 2015)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18
Jackson Engle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 14
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 11 / 14
Ian Summers Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 14
Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 7 / 22
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 10 / 22
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 14 / 22
Aidan Leggatt Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 17 / 22
Gavin Clark Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 18 / 22
Joelle Permutt Women Cat 4 13 / 16
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 53
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 37 / 53
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 38 / 53
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 40 / 53

NCCX Race #6 (Nov 8 2015)

Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 9 / 11
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 12 / 54

NCCX Race #5 (Nov 1 2015)

Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 44

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Joelle Permutt Women Cat 2/3/4 35+ U19 15-18 68 / 68
Eli Mumford 9-14 42 / 51

NCCX Race #4 (Oct 31 2015)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 52
Kevin Register Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 32 / 52

NCCX Race #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Jackson Engle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 8
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 7 / 8
Ian Summers Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 8
Aidan Leggatt Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 9 / 11
Bodhi Hriciga Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 10 / 11
Don Rose Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 53
Joel White Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 28 / 53
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 35 / 53

NCCX Race #2 (Oct 18 2015)

Kelly Mclaughlin Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19
Christopher Mumford Single Speed 13 / 18
Eli Mumford Single Speed 16 / 18
Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 11 / 13
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 39 / 50

NCCX Race #1 (Oct 17 2015)

Patty Shoaf Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Kristine Urrutia Women Masters 40+ Cat 4 7 / 7
Christopher Mumford Single Speed 14 / 19
Eli Mumford Single Speed 19 / 19
Asher Strauss Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 8 / 13
Eli Mumford Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Jackson Engle Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 9
Niko Strauss Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 9
Bryan Engle Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 47 / 66
Christopher Mumford Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 54 / 66
Tim Strauss Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 57 / 66

Durham Cycles Cross (Oct 11 2015)

Jackson Engle Men 12-14 Juniors 13 3 / 12
Ethan Britt Men 12-14 Juniors 13 6 / 12
Niko Strauss Men 12-14 Juniors 13 7 / 12
Ian Summers Men 12-14 Juniors 13 12 / 12
Luc Farer Men 4/5 35 / 42
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 39 / 42
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 14 / 36
Luc Farer Men 8-12 Juniors 09 2 / 16
Bodhi Hriciga Men 8-12 Juniors 09 12 / 16

The Thrilla in Chapel Hilla - Cross Central NC Race #6 (Oct 10 2015)

Luc Farer Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 10
Bravery Ward Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 5 / 10
Aidan Leggatt Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 6 / 10
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 40 / 40
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 23 / 32
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 4 / 9
Ethan Britt Men 13-14 Juniors 6 / 9
Niko Strauss Men 13-14 Juniors 7 / 9
John Emmons Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 9
Ian Summers Men 13-14 Juniors 9 / 9

BHB Spring Hill Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Aidan Leggatt Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 3 / 9
Bodhi Hriciga Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 6 / 9
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 24 / 34
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 9
Ethan Britt Men 13-14 Juniors 6 / 9
Ian Summers Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 9

BHB Spring Hill Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Aidan Leggatt Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 3 / 9
Bodhi Hriciga Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 6 / 9
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 24 / 34
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 9
Ethan Britt Men 13-14 Juniors 6 / 9
Ian Summers Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 9

Goldsboro Cross -BHB CrosscentralNC Race #3 (Sep 20 2015)

Luc Farer Men 1-18 Juniors 0912 2 / 3

BHB Spring Hill Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Bryan Engle Men 4/5 56 / 69
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 66 / 69
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5) 43 / 43
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 3 / 9
Ethan Britt Men 13-14 Juniors 7 / 9

BHB Spring Hill Cross - Crosscentralnc - races 1,2,4&5 (Sep 12 2015)

Brian Britt Men 4/5 62 / 62
John Emmons Men 12-13 Juniors 14 4 / 10

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 2 (Jan 18 2015)

Jackson Engle Men 4/5 58 / 68
Bryan Engle Men 4/5 59 / 68
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 60 / 68
Patty Shoaf Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 8 / 15
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 11
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 34 / 52
Brian Britt Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 44 / 52

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 1 (Jan 17 2015)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 12 / 16
Patty Shoaf Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 18 / 22
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 8 / 9
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 37 / 62
Brian Britt Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 57 / 62

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Eli Mumford Men Junior 11-12 29 / 38

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Christopher Mumford Men Non-Championship 45+ 119 / 131
Eli Mumford Men Non-Championship 1029 64 / 72

GSO CX 2015 NCCX #13 (Jan 4 2015)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 6 / 14
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 41 / 42
Patty Shoaf Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 2 / 5
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 6 / 7
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 27 / 41

Tanglewood CX 2015 by Cycletherapy (Jan 3 2015)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 10 / 14
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 40 / 43
Patty Shoaf Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 4 / 9
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 6 / 6
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 20 / 31
Tim Godsey Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 22 / 31

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 10 / 16
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 9 / 10
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 36 / 49

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 7 / 12
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 10 / 11
Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 36 / 45

Statesville Grand Prix (Dec 7 2014)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 7 / 13
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 71 / 79
Brian Britt Men 4/5 73 / 79
Brian Britt Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 47 / 55

Queen City Cyclocross (Nov 23 2014)

Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 10 / 14
Ethan Britt Men 4/5 49 / 65

Lion Cross 2014 (Nov 16 2014)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 38 / 54
Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 10 / 13
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 11 / 15

North Carolina Cylocross State Championships (NCCX #6) (Nov 15 2014)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 35 / 54
Ethan Britt Men 9-12 Juniors 10 / 17
Jackson Engle Men 13-14 Juniors 9 / 16

Sandhills Cyclocross NCCX #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 30 / 43
Ethan Britt Women 9-12 Juniors 6 / 10
Jackson Engle Women 13-14 Juniors 7 / 9

Novant Health Cyclocross Presented by Clemmons Bicycle (Oct 18 2014)

Bryan Engle Men 40+ Masters 40+ 4/5 37 / 51
Jackson Engle Women 13-14 Juniors 8 / 10

Thrilla in Chapel Hilla CX (Oct 4 2014)

Jackson Engle Men 1-18 Juniors 1214 8 / 9

BHB Cross Series (Sep 22 2012)

Don Rose Cat 3/4 26 / 62
Jason Gayton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 17 / 21

BHB Cross Series (Sep 15 2012)

Jason Gayton Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 35 / 44
Jason Gayton Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 36 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jackson Engle 55
Bryan Engle 54
Niko Strauss 47
Asher Strauss 35
Christopher Mumford 29
Eli Mumford 26
Calvin Hinkle 24
Ethan Britt 24
Bodhi Hriciga 23
Joe Otto 21
Jim Otto 20
Tim Strauss 19
Bevington Steve 19
Bravery Ward 17
Joel White 17
David Boynton 16
Jeff Ward 16
Patty Shoaf 16
Aidan Leggatt 16
Sabine Farer 14
Kristine Urrutia 13
Don Rose 12
Cole Sinclair 12
Lynn Weller 11
Luc Farer 10
Evan Elk 10
Daniel Boynton 10
Ada Watson 10
Alex Emmons 10
Luca Kaminski 9
Jack Newport 9
Ali Otto 9
Tyson Miller 8
Kelly Mclaughlin 8
William Myers 8
Nate Myers 8
Julie Daniels 8
Lori Leggatt 7
Eli Elk 7
Tyler Roe 7
Dylan Roe 7
Laura Roe 7
Ian Summers 7
Madoc Lee 6
Carter Langston 6
Gavin Clark 6
Damian Hriciga 6
Joelle Permutt 6
Brian Britt 5
Nathan Ford 5
Nicole Clamann 5
Tonya Miltier 5
Michael Breen 4
Christina Hinkle 4
William Roberts 3
Len Farer 3
Liam Roberts 3
John Shutts 3
Calvin Hinkle 3
Befekadu Lambebo 3
Jason Gayton 3
Burke Hutcheson 3
John Emmons 2
Hannah Breen 2
Miyuki Breen 2
Sadie Steinberg 2
Noah Kaminski 2
Alison Hriciga 2
Amy Swiatek 2
Nina Elvin 2
David Kaminski 2
Charles Page 1
Michael Clamann 1
Alex Mumford 1
Milie Samuels 1
Rich Sinclair 1
Paul Vrouwenvelder 1
Eliza Elk 1
William Clark 1
Jeff Wells 1
Kevin Register 1
Tim Godsey 1