Log In

Team Overview: Summit Freewheelers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

J Mac Double Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Izabella Shaffer Women Cat 4/5 1 / 3

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

James Baldesare Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/50+/60+ Masters/ Single 9 / 50
Tom Weaver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/50+/60+ Masters/ Single 17 / 50
Jack Jenkins Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 21 / 68

J Mac Double Cross Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Izabella Shaffer Women Cat 4/5 3 / 5

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 1 2018)

James Baldesare Men 1/2/3/Masters 45+ 12 / 20

Lake Ontario Cyclocross (Nov 18 2018)

Izabella Shaffer Women Cat 4 (Women) 5 / 12

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Billy Slutz Men Ohio M Cat 4 4 / 17
James Libecco Men Ohio M Cat 4 5 / 17
Jason Hall Men Ohio M Cat 4 7 / 17
Billy Slutz Men M Cat 4/5 4 / 18
James Libecco Men M Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Jason Hall Men M Cat 4/5 7 / 18
Tom Weaver Men Ohio M Cat 3/4 5 / 20
Alex Intihar Men Ohio M Cat 3/4 8 / 20
Michael Adams Men Ohio M Cat 3/4 12 / 20
Tom Weaver Men M Cat 3/4 6 / 21
Alex Intihar Men M Cat 3/4 9 / 21
Michael Adams Men M Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Cameron Jackson Men Ohio Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Cameron Jackson Men M Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14
Jessica Lilly Women Ohio F Cat 4 2 / 3
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 4/5 2 / 3

Franklin Park Grandprix (WPCX#9) (Nov 11 2018)

Izabella Shaffer Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 5

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Nov 10 2018)

Jessica Lilly Women Ohio F 30-34 2 / 2
Kennedy Adams Women Ohio F 19-29 2 / 2
Kennedy Adams Women F 19-34 3 / 5
Jessica Lilly Women F 19-34 4 / 5
Richard May Men M Cat 5 1 / 9
James Baldesare Men Ohio M 45-49 1 / 8
Jason Hall Men Ohio M 45-49 3 / 8
Michael Adams Men Ohio M 45-49 6 / 8
James Baldesare Men M Masters 45+ 1 / 21
Jason Hall Men M Masters 45+ 10 / 21
Michael Adams Men M Masters 45+ 15 / 21
James Libecco Men Ohio M 40-44 4 / 6
James Libecco Men M Masters 35+ 12 / 15

Across the Beeriers (Nov 4 2018)

Sydney Wenger Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 12

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin in the Hay Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Joseph Melnyk Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 54

Raccoon Twp Park/ Dirty Harrys Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Cameron Jackson Men Cat 123 38 / 18
Megan Bair Women Cat 4/5 1 / 4

Cross in the Park 2018 (Nov 4 2018)

Izabella Shaffer Women Cat 4 (Women) 6 / 13

Across the Beeriers (Nov 3 2018)

Sydney Wenger Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 14

Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Nov 3 2018)

Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 3/4 5 / 18

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Tom Weaver Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 56 / 96
Jack Jenkins Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 14 / 66

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Izabella Shaffer 10-14 Boys U13/Girls U13/Boys 1314/Girls 1 20 / 59

NEOCX #7 Heck of the North Coast (Oct 21 2018)

Cameron Jackson Men M Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Billy Slutz Men M Cat 4/5 2 / 31
Rick Thompson Men M Cat 4/5 3 / 31
Jason Hall Men M Cat 4/5 5 / 31
Richard May Men M Cat 4/5 6 / 31
Tom Weaver Men M Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Alex Intihar Men M Cat 3/4 6 / 16
Jason Hall Men M Cat 3/4 9 / 16
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 5 / 31
David Shaffer Men Masters 27 / 31
Tom Weaver Men Masters 64 / 31
David Shaffer Men M Masters 45+ 12 / 13
Tom Weaver Men M Masters 45+ 27 / 13
Joseph Melnyk Men M Masters 35+ 2 / 3
Izabella Shaffer Men Juniors 5 / 9
Megan Bair Women F Cat 4/5 1 / 7
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 4/5 3 / 7
Izabella Shaffer Women F Cat 4/5 5 / 7
Cara Bacher Women F Cat 4/5 6 / 7

Month of Mud Cyclocross at North Park (Oct 14 2018)

David Shaffer Fatbike/Clydesdale 200+ 7 / 9
Izabella Shaffer Sport Women (Cat 3/4/5) 2 / 4

Cross N' Hops (Oct 14 2018)

Joseph Melnyk Men SS 6 / 13
Billy Slutz Men Cat 4/5 4 / 21
Logan Morris Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Carter Morris Men Cat 4/5 11 / 21
Zachary Niles Men Cat 4/5 42 / 21
Tom Weaver Men Cat 3/4 8 / 15
Tom Weaver Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 5 / 10
Michael Adams Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 7 / 10
James Libecco Men 35-44 Masters 35+ 3 / 3
Thomas Libecco 1-18 Juniors 2 / 7
Morrison Stoneking 1-18 Juniors 4 / 7
Ian Niles 1-18 Juniors 6 / 7
Colby Schmidt 1-18 Juniors 7 / 7
Cara Bacher Women Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Addie Slutz Women Cat 4/5 2 / 4
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Richard May Men Cat 5 2 / 10
Nathan Reymann Men Cat 5 4 / 10
Richard Smich Men Cat 5 10 / 10

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 3/4 11 / 21

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 7 2018)

Rick Thompson Men M Cat 4/5 7 / 36
James Libecco Men M Cat 4/5 8 / 36
Jason Hall Men M Cat 4/5 9 / 36
Billy Slutz Men M Cat 4/5 13 / 36
Alex Intihar Men M Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Jason Hall Men M Cat 3/4 14 / 22
Tom Weaver Men M Cat 3/4 16 / 22
Tom Weaver Men Masters 5 / 27
James Libecco Men Masters 7 / 27
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 10 / 27
Michael Adams Men Masters 15 / 27
David Shaffer Men Masters 23 / 27
Matthew Schieferstein Men Masters 52 / 27
Tom Weaver Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 12
Michael Adams Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 12
David Shaffer Men M Masters 45+ 11 / 12
James Libecco Men M Masters 35+ 2 / 5
Joseph Melnyk Men M Masters 35+ 3 / 5
Matthew Schieferstein Men M Masters 35+ 10 / 5
Izabella Shaffer Men Juniors 4 / 11
Izabella Shaffer Women F Cat 4/5 2 / 7
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 4/5 5 / 7

Infirmary Mound CX (Oct 6 2018)

Stephen Smeyak Men 3/4 19 / 27
Izabella Shaffer Women 4/5 4 / 11

NEOCX #4 Team Lake Effect at Hiram College (Sep 30 2018)

Matthew Schieferstein Men M SS 4 / 10
Catherine Neff Women F Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Matthew Schieferstein Men M Cat 1/2/3 37 / 20
Jason Hall Men M Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Rick Thompson Men M Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Billy Slutz Men M Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Adam Mcneill Men M Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Jason Hall Men M Cat 3/4 55 / 27
Tom Weaver Men M Masters 45+ 4 / 18
Joshua Barry Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 18
Michael Adams Men M Masters 45+ 13 / 18
Joseph Melnyk Men M Masters 35+ 5 / 8
James Libecco Men M Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 4/5 3 / 3
Joshua Barry Men M Cat 5 1 / 10
Richard Smich Men M Cat 5 8 / 10

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 23 2018)

Megan Bair Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 3
Matthew Schieferstein Men M Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Cameron Jackson Men M Cat 1/2/3 32 / 18
Billy Slutz Men M Cat 4/5 6 / 26
Adam Mcneill Men M Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Tom Weaver Men M Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Alex Intihar Men M Cat 3/4 12 / 22
Tom Weaver Men M Masters 45+ 3 / 15
Michael Adams Men M Masters 45+ 9 / 15
James Libecco Men M Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Richard Smich Men M Cat 5 12 / 14

WPCX #2- SRU Cyclocross at THE ROCK (Sep 16 2018)

Izabella Shaffer Women's Cat 4/5 (Women) 7 / 10
Jessica Weigel Women's Cat 4/5 (Women) 8 / 10

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Sep 16 2018)

Megan Bair Women 35+ Masters 1 / 5
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Billy Slutz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 28
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 4 / 28
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 5 / 28
Jason Hall Men Cat 3/4 6 / 26
Alex Intihar Men Cat 3/4 9 / 26
James Baldesare Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 1 / 15
Joseph Melnyk Men 35-44 Masters 35+ 6 / 11
James Libecco Men 35-44 Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Megan Bair Women Cat 4/5 1 / 3
Cara Bacher Women Cat 4/5 2 / 3

NEOCycle Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Sep 8 2018)

Matthew Schieferstein Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
Jason Hall Men Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Tom Weaver Men Cat 3/4 8 / 27
Tom Weaver Men Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 3 / 9
Billy Slutz Men Masters 35+ 9 / 9
Billy Slutz Men Cat 4/5 3 / 36
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 10 / 36
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 69 / 36
Jason Ewing Men Cat 5 30 / 33
Megan Bair Women Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Cara Bacher Women Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Logan Morris Men Juniors U18 2 / 15
Carter Morris Men Juniors U18 4 / 15

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Kennedy Adams Women U23 P/1/2/3 10 / 35

Ohio State Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Zachary Niles Men 15-16 Jr 4 / 5

J MAC Cycling Double Cross Day 1 (Dec 2 2017)

Jessica Lilly Women Cat 4/5 5 / 7

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (Nov 19 2017)

David Shaffer Men Masters 45+ 25 / 26
Izabella Shaffer Women Juniors 9-14 1 / 2

NEOCX #10: Cranberry Sauce 'Cross (Nov 19 2017)

Cameron Jackson Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Megan Bair Women F Cat 3/4/5 1 / 4
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 3/4/5 3 / 4
Sean Burkey Men M Masters 45+ 5 / 8
Stephen Smeyak Men M Cat 3/4 5 / 24
Adam Mcneill Men M Cat 3/4 13 / 24
James Libecco Men M Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Logan Morris Men Juniors 3 / 12
Carter Morris Men Juniors 5 / 12
Thomas Libecco Men Juniors 6 / 12
Morrison Stoneking Men Juniors 7 / 12
George Libecco Men Juniors 10 / 12
Zachary Niles Men Juniors 12 / 12
Jason Hall Men M Cat 4/5 6 / 27
Rick Thompson Men M Cat 4/5 8 / 27
Zachary Niles Men M Cat 4/5 10 / 27
Matthew Woodyard Men M Cat 4/5 14 / 27

Cap City Cyclocross #6 - Infirmary Mound CX *Ohio Category Cyclocross (Nov 18 2017)

Adam Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 7 / 15
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15

Cross' on the Range (Nov 12 2017)

Sean Burkey Men Masters 45+ 6 / 13
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 3 / 32
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 4/5 4 / 32
Billy Slutz Men Cat 4/5 8 / 32
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 10 / 32
Zachary Niles Men Cat 4/5 13 / 32
James Libecco Men Masters 35+ 7 / 9
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 4
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 3/4 5 / 21
Zachary Niles Men Juniors 2 / 11
Morrison Stoneking Men Juniors 5 / 11
George Libecco Men Juniors 10 / 11

Reedy Creek Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Sydney Wenger Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 6

Whiskey Island CX presented by Eddys Bike Shop & North Coast Endurance (Nov 5 2017)

Adam Mcneill Men Cat 4/5 1 / 41
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 5 / 41
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 41
Matthew Woodyard Men Cat 4/5 19 / 41
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Megan Bair Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 4
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 4
Zachary Niles Men Junior Under 19 3 / 7
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 2 / 29
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 3/4 6 / 29

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Izabella Shaffer Men 9-14 Wave 4 Juniors 28 / 42

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

David Shaffer Men Wave 8 75 / 81
Izabella Shaffer Men 9-14 Wave 4 30 / 42

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Zachary Niles Men Cat 4 39 / 89
Izabella Shaffer Men 9-14 Juniors 29 / 52
David Shaffer Men Masters & Singlespeed 64 / 65

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Oct 29 2017)

Megan Bair Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 3
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 3
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
George Libecco Men Juniors 10-12 3 / 3
Morrison Stoneking Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 2
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 4/5 2 / 29
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 4/5 3 / 29
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 5 / 29
Billy Slutz Men Cat 4/5 7 / 29
Matthew Woodyard Men Cat 4/5 13 / 29
James Libecco Men Masters 35+ 6 / 7
Sean Burkey Men Masters 45+ 6 / 10
Thomas Libecco Men Juniors 13-14 2 / 2
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Brian Boltz Men Cat 3/4 11 / 18
James Libecco Men Cat 3/4 14 / 18

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Zachary Niles Men Cat 4 63 / 82

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

Kennedy Adams Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 24 / 24

Forest Hills Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Sean Burkey Men Masters 45+ 8 / 15
Michael Adams Men Masters 45+ 9 / 15
Zachary Niles Men Juniors U-19 1 / 13
Zachary Niles Men SS 16 / 16
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 4/5 4 / 35
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 4/5 5 / 35
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 8 / 35
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 10 / 35
Zachary Niles Men Cat 4/5 12 / 35
Matthew Woodyard Men Cat 4/5 14 / 35
Catherine Neff Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
James Libecco Men Masters 35+ 6 / 7
Megan Bair Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 4
Catherine Neff Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 4
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 4
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 7 / 23
Jason Hall Men Cat 3/4 12 / 23
James Libecco Men Cat 3/4 23 / 23

Holimont Cyclocross Race (Oct 22 2017)

Izabella Shaffer Junior Female 14 and Under 1 / 6

Month of Mud - North Park CX (Oct 15 2017)

Izabella Shaffer Beginner Women 1 / 2
David Shaffer Masters Sport Men 45+ 19 / 20

CXappeal (Oct 14 2017)

Rick Thompson Men OPEN Cat 4/5 8 / 22
Jessica Lilly Women OPEN Cat 3/4/5 7 / 8

NCCX Race #1 Sanford (Oct 14 2017)

Sydney Wenger Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Izabella Shaffer Women Juniors 13-14 7 / 8

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 8 2017)

Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Catherine Neff Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 4/5 3 / 54
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 54
Matthew Woodyard Men Cat 4/5 16 / 54
Zachary Niles Men Cat 4/5 53 / 54
Zachary Niles Men Junior U19 1 / 15
Catherine Neff Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 5
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 5
Michael Adams Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Jason Hall Men Cat 3/4 8 / 31

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 8 2017)

Kennedy Adams Women 1/2/Women 35+/Women 3/Women U19 21 / 25

NEOCX #4: Bike Authority Cyclocross at Hiram College (Oct 1 2017)

Zachary Niles Men SS 14 / 18
Adam Mcneill Men M Cat 3/4 8 / 27
Stephen Smeyak Men M Cat 3/4 13 / 27
David Shaffer Men M Masters 45+ 16 / 17
Michael Adams Men M Masters 45+ 17 / 17
Izabella Shaffer Women F Juniors 13-14 1 / 1
Catherine Neff Women F Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Billy Slutz Men M Masters 35+ 9 / 14
James Libecco Men M Masters 35+ 13 / 14
Addie Slutz Women F Juniors 10-12 1 / 1
Ian Niles Men M Juniors 13-14 5 / 5
Cameron Jackson Men M Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
James Baldesare Men M Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Michael Adams Men M Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20
Zachary Niles Men M Juniors 15-18 1 / 3
Morrison Stoneking Men M Juniors 15-18 3 / 3
Jason Hall Men M Cat 4/5 2 / 46
Adam Mcneill Men M Cat 4/5 3 / 46
Billy Slutz Men M Cat 4/5 7 / 46
Rick Thompson Men M Cat 4/5 10 / 46
Stephen Smeyak Men M Cat 4/5 13 / 46
James Libecco Men M Cat 4/5 15 / 46
Matthew Woodyard Men M Cat 4/5 19 / 46
Zachary Niles Men M Cat 4/5 23 / 46
Richard Smich Men M Cat 4/5 42 / 46
Catherine Neff Women F Cat 3/4/5 6 / 10
Jessica Lilly Women F Cat 3/4/5 8 / 10

RedKite Beach Party (Sep 30 2017)

James Baldesare 45+ Masters 2 / 14

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 24 2017)

Michael Adams Men Masters 45+ 10 / 18
Sean Burkey Men Masters 45+ 12 / 18
David Shaffer Men Masters 45+ 18 / 18
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19
Billy Slutz Men Cat 4/5 4 / 52
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 4/5 6 / 52
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 7 / 52
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 52
Zachary Niles Men Cat 4/5 22 / 52
James Libecco Men Masters 35+ 9 / 13
Billy Slutz Men Masters 35+ 13 / 13
Catherine Neff Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 10
Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 10
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 3/4 9 / 38
Adam Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 10 / 38
Jason Hall Men Cat 3/4 15 / 38
James Libecco Men Cat 3/4 31 / 38
Brian Boltz Men Cat 3/4 35 / 38
Zachary Niles Men Juniors 1 / 12
Addie Slutz Men Juniors 8 / 12
Ian Niles Men Juniors 9 / 12
Thomas Libecco Men Juniors 10 / 12
Morrison Stoneking Men Juniors 11 / 12

SRU Cyclocross (Sep 17 2017)

Ryan Thompson Cat 4/5 men 13 / 38

Blue Sky or Not (Sep 17 2017)

Jessica Lilly Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 5
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 9 / 47
Matthew Woodyard Men Cat 4/5 13 / 47
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 20 / 47
Richard Smich Men Cat 4/5 43 / 47
Chris Kobus Men Cat 4/5 45 / 47
James Libecco Men Masters 35+ 16 / 16
Michael Adams Men Masters 45+ 8 / 13
Sean Burkey Men Masters 45+ 10 / 13
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 3/4 3 / 34
Jason Hall Men Cat 3/4 8 / 34
Brian Boltz Men Cat 3/4 9 / 34
Rick Thompson Men Cat 3/4 19 / 34
Zachary Niles Men Cat 3/4 27 / 34

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 10 2017)

Izabella Shaffer Men Juniors U19 8 / 14
Morrison Stoneking Men Juniors U19 9 / 14
Emerson Stoneking Men Juniors U19 14 / 14
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 1 / 61
Stephen Smeyak Men Cat 4/5 2 / 61
Matthew Woodyard Men Cat 4/5 20 / 61
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 21 / 61
Brian Boltz Men Cat 4/5 33 / 61
Jason Hall Men Cat 5 30-49 1 / 28
Cameron Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22
Richard Smich Men Cat 5 50+ 4 / 4
Catherine Neff Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
James Baldesare Men Masters 45+ 2 / 25
David Shaffer Men Masters 45+ 24 / 25
Brian Boltz Men Cat 3/4 29 / 42
Rick Thompson Men Singlespeed 17 / 24
Catherine Neff Men Singlespeed 24 / 24

Rochester CX Day 2 - WNYCross Results (Sep 10 2017)

Izabella Shaffer junior women u14 1 / 3

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

David Shaffer Men Masters 45+ 28 / 30
Izabella Shaffer Juniors 9-14 9 / 14

Lionheart CX (Sep 3 2017)

Izabella Shaffer Women 1/2/3 & Girls U19 14 / 14

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Zachary Niles Men Junior 13-14 56 / 62

Whiskey Cross at Wendy Park p/b Blazing Saddle Cycle and Tech 9 (Nov 27 2016)

Sarah Shaikh Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 2
Sarah Shaikh Women Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Sarah Shaikh Women Open Singlespeed 2 / 2
Rick Thompson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 57
Victor Allen Men Cat 4/5 28 / 57
Timothy Neff Men Cat 4/5 48 / 57

Cross' on the Range (Nov 13 2016)

Victor Allen Men Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Timothy Neff Men Fatbike 8 / 8

Down by the River Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Sarah Shaikh CX F Singlespeed/Fat Bike Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Women) 2 / 2
Sarah Shaikh CX F Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Women) 1 / 4
Rick Thompson CX M Cat 4/5 (Men) 13 / 44
Victor Allen CX M Cat 4/5 (Men) 20 / 44
Timothy Neff CX M Cat 4/5 (Men) 36 / 44
Sarah Shaikh CX F Cat 3/4 (Women) 2 / 6

Franklin Cyclo-cross (Oct 29 2016)

Rick Thompson Men Cat 5 4 / 21

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Victor Allen Men M Cat 4 20 / 30
Rick Thompson Men M Cat 5 11 / 42
Timothy Neff Men M Cat 5 35 / 42

Brooklyn Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Lawrence Smith Men M Cat 5 23 / 49
Aaron Patterson Men M Cat 5 30 / 49
Timothy Neff Men M Cat 5 40 / 49
Lawrence Smith Men Open SS 12 / 16
Victor Allen Men M Cat 3/4 30 / 36

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 11 2016)

Victor Allen Men Cat 3/4 37 / 37
Rick Thompson Men - Cat 5 Beginner 20 / 75
Aaron Patterson Men - Cat 5 Beginner 51 / 75
Timothy Neff Men - Cat 5 Beginner 54 / 75
Victor Allen Men Cat 4 16 / 21

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 22 2015)

Sarah Shaikh WoMenasters 35+ 4 / 5
Sarah Shaikh Women F Senior Cat 3/4 3 / 4
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 9 / 20
Timothy Neff Men Cat 5 20 / 20

Ohio CX State Championships Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Lawrence Smith Men 45-49 Masters 12 / 13

NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range (Nov 8 2015)

Sarah Shaikh WoMenasters 35+ 3 / 5
Sarah Shaikh Women F Senior Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 13 / 29
Timothy Neff Men Cat 5 25 / 29

NEOCX #5 North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Sarah Shaikh Women F Senior Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 9 / 32
Timothy Neff Men Cat 5 30 / 32

NEOCX Race 4 - Urban Cross (Oct 11 2015)

Sarah Shaikh Women Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Sarah Shaikh Women Senior Cat 3/4 5 / 8
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 7 / 32

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 20 2015)

Michael Campana Men M Cat 4 18 / 18
Lawrence Smith Men M Cat 5 16 / 37
Timothy Neff Men M Cat 5 30 / 37
Kristen Keyes Women F Cat 4 10 / 12

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Part of NEOCycle) (Sep 12 2015)

Timothy Neff Men Category 5 52 / 64
Chris Kobus Men Category 5 63 / 64

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Michael Campana Men M Senior Cat 3/4 20 / 23
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 19 / 43
Timothy Neff Men Cat 5 38 / 43

NEOCX #8 Frosty Cross (Dec 21 2014)

Catherine Neff Women Senior Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Catherine Neff Women Cat 4/Cat 4 35+/Girls 15-18 4 / 12

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Eric Jennings Men Master 30-44 Open 22 / 25
Catherine Neff Women Master 30+ 14 / 18

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 16 2014)

Catherine Neff Women Senior Cat 4 3 / 3
Michael Campana Men Senior Cat 5 9 / 31

NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range (Nov 9 2014)

Catherine Neff Women Senior Cat 4 3 / 7

NEOCX Race 5 - Urban Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Michael Campana Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 35
Catherine Neff Women Senior Cat 4 5 / 7

Northcoast Gran Prix of CX (Oct 12 2014)

Michael Campana Category 5 (Men) 8 / 46

NEOCX Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Sep 27 2014)

Catherine Neff Category 4 (Women) 10 / 18

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #2 (Sep 21 2014)

Catherine Neff Women Senior Cat 4 9 / 15
Michael Campana Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 39

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 14 2014)

Michael Campana Men Senior Cat 5 10 / 45
Catherine Neff Women Senior Cat 4 11 / 13

NEOCX #8 - Urban Cross (Dec 14 2013)

David Semanik Men Cat 5 Senior 1 / 16

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 3 Senior 2 / 9

Cap City Cross #4 & #5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 27 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Vicki Munnings Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross (Oct 13 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

NEOCX #5 Hill Yea! Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Tiffany Kert Women Cat 4 Senior 8 / 15
Mark Erzen Men Cat 4 Senior 17 / 19

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Tiffany Kert Women Cat 2/3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 3

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 17
Kristen Keyes Women Cat 4 Senior 16 / 17

Edge of the World CX Spectacular – NEOCX #2 (Sep 15 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 15
Kristen Keyes Women Cat 4 Senior 10 / 15

NEOCX #12: Team Lake Effect's Throwback CX (Dec 9 2012)

Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 11

Darree Fields 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Dave Bartels Men Master 35+ 1 / 15

Ride On Cyclocross (Nov 18 2012)

Brent Thompson Men cat 3/4 B 35+ 2 / 11

Solon CX (Nov 11 2012)

Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 B 35+ 1 / 13
Dave Bartels Men Cat 3/4 B 45+ 13 / 13

Ride On Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Brent Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 A Open 13 / 17

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

Brent Thompson Men Pro 1/2/3 16 / 26
Dave Bartels Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 4 / 24

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby CX (Nov 13 2011)

Brent Thompson Men Pro Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross #2 (Oct 23 2011)

Dave Bartels Men Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Brent Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 35-44 2 / 20

Orrville Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 3 / 21
Dave Bartels Men Cat 3/4 18 / 21
Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 4 / 28

Brooklyn Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

Dave Bartels Men CAT 3/4 4 / 10
Brent Thompson Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 15

NEOCX - Wendy Park (Sep 18 2011)

Brent Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14
Brent Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 3 / 34

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Dave Bartels Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 56 / 69

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Brent Thompson Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 19
Dave Bartels Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 15

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Brent Thompson Men 2/3/4 5 / 44
Dominic Calvarese Men 2/3/4 41 / 44
Weston Flickinger Men 4/5 9 / 32
Clarence Kennedy Men 4/5 12 / 32
Dominic Calvarese Men 4/5 15 / 32

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die (Nov 7 2010)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 4 7 / 34
Randy Kennedy Men Cat 4 10 / 34
Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 4 / 40

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 31 2010)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 4 6 / 32
Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 5 / 37

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2010)

Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 5 / 42

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 4 5 / 29

Stark Velo Cyclocross (Sep 25 2010)

Brent Thompson Men Cat3/4 17 / 44
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 4 7 / 30

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 12 2010)

Aaron Cruikshank Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 35
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 4 9 / 36
Brent Thompson Men Cat 3/4 51 / 52

Lake Effect CX 6: Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge p/b Solon Bicycle Day Two (Nov 1 2009)

Brent Thompson B - Sport 6 / 24

Lake Effect CX 5: Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge p/b Solon Bicycle Day One (Oct 31 2009)

Brent Thompson B - Sport 13 / 38

Chagrin River Cyclocross (Nov 1 2008)

Fred Delgrosso B Race 2 / 23

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jason Hall 26
Izabella Shaffer 25
Rick Thompson 23
Brent Thompson 22
James Libecco 22
Zachary Niles 21
Jessica Lilly 20
Catherine Neff 19
Tom Weaver 17
Cameron Jackson 17
Billy Slutz 16
Adam Mcneill 16
Michael Adams 15
Stephen Smeyak 14
David Shaffer 13
Sarah Shaikh 13
Timothy Neff 12
Megan Bair 10
Lawrence Smith 9
Joseph Melnyk 9
Matthew Woodyard 8
Dave Bartels 8
James Baldesare 8
Victor Allen 7
Morrison Stoneking 7
Michael Campana 7
Matthew Schieferstein 6
Alex Intihar 6
Weston Flickinger 6
Richard Smich 6
Vicki Munnings 6
Sean Burkey 6
Kennedy Adams 5
Brian Boltz 5
Thomas Libecco 4
Cara Bacher 4
Sydney Wenger 4
Richard May 3
George Libecco 3
Addie Slutz 3
Carter Morris 3
Logan Morris 3
Ian Niles 3
Kristen Keyes 3
Dominic Calvarese 2
Aaron Patterson 2
Tiffany Kert 2
Chris Kobus 2
Jason Hall 2
Jack Jenkins 2
Joshua Barry 2
Jessica Weigel 1
Jason Ewing 1
Colby Schmidt 1
Nathan Reymann 1
Ryan Thompson 1
Eric Jennings 1
Mark Erzen 1
Emerson Stoneking 1
David Semanik 1
Pamela Semanik 1
Clarence Kennedy 1
Randy Kennedy 1
Aaron Cruikshank 1