Log In
KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 • Oct 3 2015
5.5
4.9
4.2
4.9
4.7
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @cannondalePro: On the U23 podium yesterday to the start of it #KMCCX woman's elite today @CdaleCXWorld @emmabeancx @rubywest https://t.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #kmccx

Categories
Race Pictures
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-9-16-JR-MEN
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-Women-Cat-34
  https://deepbrook.smugmug.com/Providence-CX-Sat-Oct-2015/
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-CAT-1-4-MEN
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-CAT-1-3-MEN
  https://youtu.be/XeCL74C-efc
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/albums/72157657146036174
  https://youtu.be/yf3SnBifQ4w
  http://hawksleyvisuals.com/2015/10/05/kmc-cyclocross-festival-2015-providence-ri/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1033091233401960.1073741846.132987496745676&type=1&l=9d23933f88
  https://www.facebook.com/jim.murphy.73744/media_set?set=a.10207912539271781.1073741868.1245566136&type=3&uploaded=52
  https://vimeo.com/141353246
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-ELITE-JR-MEN
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/providence-cx_2015-10/
  http://www.pbase.com/j_harvey/2015_providence_saturday
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-ELITE-MEN-103
  https://www.facebook.com/greg.indruk/media_set?set=a.10207753567386359.1073741887.1508831244&type=3
  http://Www.pbase.com/tclout/provcycross
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10102257072834877.1073741844.13603472&type=3
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2015-KMC-CX-FEST-ELITE-WOMEN
  https://www.facebook.com/erniegagnon/media_set?set=a.1050938901585614.1073741883.100000085428179&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10154235008073625.1073741838.692248624&type=1&l=b8e625dda1
  https://www.flickr.com/groups/csne/
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPAC8sUqOTk
  https://prairiefirephoto.smugmug.com/KatiesRacing/Cyclocross-2015-Season/ProvidenceSatWomenEliteKatieComp-1/
  http://www.readrebar.com/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 37:30
2 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 38:08
3 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 38:46
4 Trey Jones 39:30
5 Luke Anthony CCAP 39:41
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike 40:02
7 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 41:17
8 Jake Kozlowski CCAP 41:29
9 Martin Mont 44:41
10 Amanda Witkus Cannondale Sports New England J 45:57
11 Rowan Baptista Landry's Bicycles 49:00
12 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 41:21
2 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b M 42:17
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 43:07
4 Richard Elliott Centurion Next Wave @1 Lap
5 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital @1 Lap
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft @1 Lap
7 Owen August Park Ave Bike @1 Lap
8 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle Next Wave Centur @1 Lap
9 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl @1 Lap
10 George Piepgras Digital Lumens @1 Lap
11 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling @1 Lap
12 Trevor August Park Ave Bike @1 Lap
13 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle @1 Lap
14 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD @1 Lap
15 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works @1 Lap
16 Brendan Kelly HRRT @1 Lap
17 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1 Lap
18 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling @1 Lap
19 Grace Mattern @1 Lap
20 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap
21 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE @1 Lap
22 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles @1 Lap
23 Mira Fowler JAM FUND @1 Lap
24 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocross World Devo 33:41
2 Lane Maher RACE CF 35:15
3 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 35:53
4 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 35:55
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 36:46
6 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 37:41
7 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 38:12
8 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 38:52
9 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 39:05
10 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 39:32
11 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 40:46
12 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 40:48
13 Sean Goguen RACE CF 41:17
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 41:46
15 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 41:48
16 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 44:43
17 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 45:36
18 Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing 45:57
19 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing @1 Lap
20 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports New England @1 Lap
21 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing P/B M 39:39
2 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 40:01
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport P/B Bjc 40:18
4 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo 40:58
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 41:05
6 Michael Owens Cyclocross World.Com Devo Team 41:19
7 Kevin Goguen Race Cf 41:20
8 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 41:34
9 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 41:45
10 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 41:49
11 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:02
12 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 42:37
13 Patrick Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 42:57
14 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing 43:09
15 Noah Simms Csajcc P/B Lg Norco 43:09
16 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 43:19
17 Nic Jenkins Clif Bar Development Team 43:23
18 Jordan Lewis Cycle Smart Elite Team 43:36
19 Scott Mcgill, jr. 43:53
20 Henry Coppolillo Rad Racing 44:10
21 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 44:25
22 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 44:43
23 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycl 44:48
24 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 44:49
25 Donnie Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 44:49
26 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 45:14
27 Jack Crump Papa Johns 46:10
28 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing 47:16
29 Gavin Kerr Centurion Nextwave/ Angry Johnn 47:24
30 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 49:12
DNF Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 42:11
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 42:18
3 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 42:25
4 Kevin Day Endurance 360 42:39
5 Nick Sears Bike Line 42:55
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 42:55
7 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 42:55
8 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:58
9 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 43:26
10 D Scott daubert TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 43:28
11 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NE 43:29
12 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 43:49
13 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 43:54
14 Chandler Delinks CyclocrossWorld Devo Team 44:07
15 William Elliston Elliston Coaching p/b Van Desse 44:08
16 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 44:19
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 44:28
18 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 44:35
19 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:43
20 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:46
21 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 44:48
22 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 45:01
23 Mat Katz Bicycle Express 45:02
24 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 45:04
25 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying 45:07
26 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 45:17
27 William Shattuck Team Spark CX pb Marin 45:25
28 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 45:26
29 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 45:37
30 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 45:45
31 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 45:45
32 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:45
33 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:59
34 Seth Gunderson LancBike 46:07
35 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squada Flying Tigers 46:11
36 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cyc 46:15
37 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 46:16
38 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 46:25
39 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 46:26
40 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 46:26
41 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:27
42 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 46:33
43 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 46:36
44 Jeff Craddock Sea Sport Cycling 46:37
45 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:37
46 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 46:37
47 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 46:44
48 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 46:45
49 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 46:46
50 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 46:48
51 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 47:03
52 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 47:03
53 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 47:08
54 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 47:10
55 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 47:14
56 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:16
57 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 47:21
58 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:37
59 Kevin Horan Finkraft 47:41
60 William Sheehan TT Endurance 47:44
61 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 47:58
62 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 48:01
63 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NE 48:10
64 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 48:19
65 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:22
66 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 48:25
67 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 48:27
68 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 48:31
69 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 48:41
70 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 48:47
71 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 48:50
72 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 48:56
73 Erik Olson Cyclonauts Racers 49:01
74 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 49:01
75 Sally Annis Pedal PowerTraining.com 49:08
76 Sean Evans HPG 49:43
77 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 49:43
78 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:52
79 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 50:46
80 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 50:56
81 Bob Biese Team Vortex 51:30
82 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 52:01
83 Jim Dowd bikeworks 52:25
84 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 52:26
85 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy @1 Lap
86 Greg Eater Evolution Racing @1 Lap
87 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team @1 Lap
88 C Todd Lombardo HUP United @1 Lap
89 Vinnie Galatro @1 Lap
90 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle @1 Lap
91 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex @1 Lap
92 Mark Vanliere Hup United @1 Lap
93 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team @2 Lap
94 Christian Butts Dr. Naylor/PBM racing @2 Lap
95 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl @2 Lap
96 Brian Blondin NHCC @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 55   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain 38:17
2 Kevin Simms Centurion Next Wave 38:23
3 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 39:09
4 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 39:12
5 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:36
6 Tom Kelly 39:43
7 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 39:53
8 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 39:55
9 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitnes 39:56
10 Sean Frodyma 40:10
11 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 40:31
12 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 40:36
13 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 40:40
14 Clyde Logue 40:45
15 James Mayol 41:02
16 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 41:02
17 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 41:06
18 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 41:07
19 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 41:24
20 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo 41:25
21 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Sha 41:34
22 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 41:37
24 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 41:56
25 John Bentley Elm City Velo 42:01
26 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 42:03
27 Richard Banfield Keep It Tight 42:03
28 Michael Benson 42:06
29 Colm Mcmahon 545 42:12
30 Matt Rivera 42:24
31 Tom Prugar 42:32
32 Andrew Arsenault SJCC 42:33
33 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 42:52
34 Paul Manna MPO 42:54
35 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 42:57
36 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:03
37 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 43:07
38 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 43:07
39 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 43:09
40 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 43:16
41 Wade Swift Swift Innovations/ Royal Mills 43:21
42 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 43:23
43 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 43:34
44 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 43:57
45 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 44:02
46 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 44:14
47 Dennis Morgan 44:15
48 Dan Allred 44:15
49 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:18
50 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 44:23
51 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 44:30
52 Tim Bantham HRRT 44:34
53 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen 44:53
54 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 44:53
55 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 45:05
56 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 45:13
57 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 45:13
58 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 45:20
59 Barney Brannen 45:37
60 Steven Scott cnyc 45:46
61 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 45:53
62 Jeremy Zeidner 46:04
63 Philip Fischer 46:18
64 Matthew Juros Ivo Shandor 46:19
65 Lars Svenstrup 46:39
66 Darrin Beek 46:53
67 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 46:56
68 Tim Gagne Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 47:04
69 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 47:04
70 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:09
71 Roger Spring Team Spark 47:10
72 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:23
73 Matt Lichack 47:23
74 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 47:27
75 Jeffrey Kozlowski 47:32
76 James Brosnan KruisCX 47:42
77 Blaine Curtis bcc 47:46
78 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 47:48
79 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 47:49
80 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:49
81 Joseph Stein cycle loft 48:11
82 James White 48:13
83 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:15
84 Paul Quinn 48:17
85 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 48:29
86 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 48:31
87 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 48:34
88 Todd Zilinski 48:46
89 Ben Lupovitz 48:50
90 Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles Amherst
91 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors 49:08
92 Richard Wolfe Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 49:25
93 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:36
94 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching 49:51
95 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 50:08
96 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks 50:09
97 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 51:53
98 Edward Guyot @1 Lap
99 William Bonin Spring Hill racing @1 Lap
100 Clifford Drawbridge @1 Lap
101 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap
102 Troy Kenyon MacGregors @1 Lap
103 John Young Brands Super Awesome RT @1 Lap
DQ Kevin White Chica Sexy
4141 James Paterson Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike S
DNF Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy
DNF David Burgdorf CycleLodge Pembroke MA
DNF Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 43:18
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 43:25
3 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 44:03
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 44:24
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 44:28
6 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:59
7 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 45:02
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 45:16
9 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 45:28
10 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 45:29
11 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 45:56
12 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 46:10
13 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 46:18
14 Mark Fisher KUHL 46:28
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 46:31
16 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 46:33
17 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 46:33
18 George Smith the 99%ers 46:56
19 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 47:02
20 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 47:07
21 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 47:09
22 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 47:10
23 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 47:16
24 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:16
25 Steve Arsenault Elm City Velo M.C
26 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:19
27 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 47:27
28 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 47:32
29 Steve Witkus 47:37
30 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 47:40
31 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 47:41
32 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 47:51
33 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 47:52
34 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 48:00
35 John Burkhardt HUP United 48:01
36 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 48:15
37 Brad Young NYCROSS 48:15
38 Paul Lastayo KUHL 48:20
39 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! 48:46
40 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 48:48
41 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 49:19
42 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 49:27
43 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 49:27
44 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 49:31
45 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 49:33
46 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 49:37
47 John Adamik Riverside Racing 49:39
48 Paul Weiss 49:40
49 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 49:42
50 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 49:51
51 Keith Button CCB racing 50:00
52 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 50:19
53 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 50:20
54 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 50:23
55 Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:30
56 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:43
57 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 50:45
58 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 50:56
59 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:57
60 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 50:58
61 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 51:05
62 Dunbar Oehmig 51:05
63 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 51:16
64 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:19
65 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 51:20
66 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 51:24
67 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 51:28
68 Craig Schneider GMBC 51:28
69 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 51:51
70 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 52:04
71 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:05
72 Brian Warne riverside racing 52:06
73 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 52:12
74 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 52:24
75 Christopher Burke NBX 52:28
76 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:33
77 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 52:48
78 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 52:50
79 Donald Massonne HRRT 53:03
80 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 53:13
81 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:16
82 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 53:21
83 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 53:24
84 Rex Eberly W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. 53:39
85 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 53:47
86 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 53:48
87 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 53:53
88 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 53:54
89 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns @1 Lap
90 Eli Levine JRA Cycles @1 Lap
91 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club @1 Lap
92 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 @1 Lap
93 Jonathan Gilbert beat pete @1 Lap
94 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft @1 Lap
95 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club @1 Lap
96 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike @1 Lap
97 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle @1 Lap
98 Richard Hislop Ride Cafe @1 Lap
99 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop @1 Lap
100 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1 Lap
101 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge @1 Lap
102 Mike Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company @1 Lap
103 James Hoard Apex/NBX/Trek @1 Lap
104 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co @1 Lap
105 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club @1 Lap
106 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com @1 Lap
107 Eric J. Carlson Wheelworks Racing @2 Lap
108 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers @3 Lap
109 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 35:11
2 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 39:42
3 Miles Mattern 39:48
4 Owen Jones 41:09
5 Nathaniel Gervez Alpine clinic 44:26
6 Alex Sirois Joe's Garage 49:00
7 Cal Hale Hup United 49:44
8 James Mottram NEXT-BMB 34:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt True Veterinary Care P/B Grypho 42:46
2 Cory Small CCB Racing 43:27
3 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 43:38
4 Eric Oishi Team Elite Endurance 43:59
5 John Eckert STAMPEDE 44:00
6 Eric Carlson Team Edge 44:01
7 Zachary Curtis Team Spark p/b Marin 44:01
8 Keith Garrison KING KOG 44:09
9 Alex Morgan Mad Alchemy 44:11
10 Nolan Jenkins PRO Cycling Race Team 44:24
11 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 44:38
12 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 44:47
13 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 44:48
14 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 44:48
15 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 44:48
16 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC/Vittoria 44:49
17 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 44:51
18 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 45:13
19 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 45:14
20 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 45:14
21 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 45:14
22 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 45:26
23 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 45:27
24 Brad Smith The Drifters 45:32
25 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 45:34
26 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 45:43
27 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 45:46
28 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 45:50
29 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 45:51
30 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM F 45:53
31 Julian Georg Syracuse University 45:53
32 Kurt Belhumeur 45:54
33 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 45:59
34 Alex Morton CX Network Racing p/b Medical R 45:59
35 Roger Young NYCROSS 46:09
36 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 46:13
37 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 46:15
38 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 46:15
39 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 46:16
40 John Harris CCAP Pro/Am 46:37
41 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.c 46:41
42 John Kniesly KING KOG 46:53
43 Bryan Banducci King Kog 46:57
44 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 47:02
45 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 47:03
46 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 47:04
47 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 47:05
48 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:07
49 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:08
50 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 47:17
51 Colin Tanner KING KOG 47:20
52 Matthew Casserly 47:23
53 Brandon Taylor 47:23
54 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 47:23
55 Matthew Owens NEXT-BMB 47:26
56 Tim Willis KING KOG 47:27
57 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 47:51
58 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 47:54
59 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source Racing 47:54
60 Van Morales Cyclesmart 48:03
61 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:20
62 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 48:21
63 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 48:37
64 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:40
65 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 48:41
66 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 48:42
67 Chris Foster King Kog 48:42
68 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:49
69 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:52
70 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 48:55
71 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Enviromental 48:56
72 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 48:56
73 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 49:02
74 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VERMONT!! 49:03
75 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 49:03
76 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 49:09
77 Perry Andre Team Somerset 49:11
78 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 49:16
79 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop - Worcester M 49:16
80 Ryan Welch 49:17
81 Cooper Ray No. 22 Factory Racing 49:17
82 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 49:19
83 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:19
84 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycleloft 49:24
85 Robert Hale Hup United 49:24
86 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 49:33
87 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 49:36
88 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 49:43
89 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 49:44
90 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 49:45
91 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 49:53
92 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 49:55
93 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:56
94 Cameron Russell 50:16
95 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:26
96 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:31
97 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 50:34
98 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 50:35
99 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 50:36
100 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 50:44
101 John Morin Joe's Garage 50:51
102 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 50:57
103 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 50:57
104 Eric Wyzga NESS 50:58
105 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 51:03
106 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling 51:09
107 Josh Austin Pace Line Chickens 51:18
108 Jan Goh Bikurious Racing Collective 51:19
109 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 51:31
111 Nicolas Letarte Collectif Parlee Cycles 51:55
112 Cesar Gallego Kh/Pactimo 52:12
113 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 52:25
114 Patrick Zelazek 52:26
115 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 52:29
116 Greg Mcelravy 52:32
117 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 52:38
118 Jules Roazen Get to the chopper! 52:48
119 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 52:57
120 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @1 Lap
121 Cole Reece EC Devo @1 Lap
122 Joaquin C de baca Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly @1 Lap
123 Charley Kachigian Black Olives @1 Lap
124 Michael Berlinger Ride Studio Cafe @1 Lap
125 Richard Tobin Union Velo @1 Lap
126 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike @1 Lap
127 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco @1 Lap
128 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club @1 Lap
129 Matthew Snow Jamis Bicycles @1 Lap
DQ Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
5155 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart Cycle-Smart
DNF Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales
DNF James Newton
DNF Eric Stratton Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 104   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling 38:18
2 Brandon King 38:19
3 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 38:51
4 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 39:00
5 Jay Elling berkshire bike and board 39:20
6 Addison Minott 39:20
7 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 39:27
8 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 39:28
9 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 39:34
10 Ike Kitman Kruis CX 39:35
11 Jay Faria Stedman's Bicycle Co. 39:35
12 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 39:51
13 Brig Currie 40:00
14 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 40:05
15 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:06
16 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:19
17 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 40:25
18 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 40:25
19 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 40:29
20 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 40:30
21 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 40:31
22 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:34
23 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 40:36
24 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 40:42
25 Mark Steffen King Kog 40:56
26 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 40:56
27 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 41:10
28 Jeffrey Soderman 41:12
29 James Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 41:15
30 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 41:35
31 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 41:44
32 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark/PB Marin 41:44
33 William Clinton Brixton Cycles Club 41:46
34 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 41:56
35 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 42:05
36 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 42:05
37 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 42:09
38 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 42:10
39 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck 42:11
40 Kenny Fries Team Spark cx p/b Marin 42:19
41 Jason Lasalle NECT/NESS 42:23
42 David Evans 42:24
43 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University Cycling 42:33
44 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 42:34
45 Mike Tam Birdsong Brewing 42:38
46 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 42:39
47 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 42:40
48 Alexander Gray GUS CX 42:52
49 Rob Cant 42:54
50 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 42:55
51 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 43:00
52 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 43:03
53 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 43:07
54 Peter Kuhn 43:08
55 David Crothers 43:09
56 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 43:09
57 Stephen Rousseau 43:19
58 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 43:20
59 John Corbo 43:35
60 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 43:36
61 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Cycles 43:46
62 Matt Meuse 43:47
63 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 43:50
64 Brendon Kapinos 43:51
65 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 43:54
66 Frances Monteforte Steadmans 44:00
67 Ben Millstein King Kog 44:00
68 Colin Keaveney CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 44:00
69 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 44:05
70 Jonathan Koopmann 44:42
71 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 44:44
72 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:46
73 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 44:46
74 Bjorn Lee Side Country Sports 44:50
75 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 44:58
76 Patrick Torpey 44:59
77 Andrew Strauss ClassCycles/Ovens of France 45:00
78 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 45:01
79 Jonathan Brideau Best Buddies International 45:01
80 Bryan Crockett 45:12
81 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 45:15
82 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 45:16
83 Nevin Murray Laughing Dog 45:19
84 Jose Cid 45:23
85 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 45:49
86 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 45:51
87 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 45:58
88 Andrew Scheufele 46:08
89 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 46:08
90 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 46:11
91 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 46:14
92 Douglas Breismeister Breismeister Bicycles 46:16
93 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 46:26
94 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 46:27
95 Andrew Pattison King Kog 46:35
96 Ryan Wilson Seven Cycles 46:35
97 Nicholas Gernt Providence Velo Club 46:55
98 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:57
99 Gregory Addo King Kog 47:00
100 Carl Roberts Fulton Bikes 47:00
101 Patrick Cafferty Belgen 47:12
102 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 47:13
103 Sean Weiss 47:28
104 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 47:32
105 Colby Lake 47:38
106 Ed Cullen 47:39
107 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 47:51
108 John Nilan 47:58
109 Nikolas Bentel Risd Cycling 48:05
110 Robert Ruttenberg Cornell University 48:21
111 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 49:25
112 David Villari Boston University Cycling 49:44
113 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 49:46
114 Keith Bangs 49:47
115 George Nicholson @1 Lap
116 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD @1 Lap
117 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1 Lap
118 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks @1 Lap
119 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport @1 Lap
120 Christopher Labby @1 Lap
121 George Hayes Stedmans Bicycle Co. @1 Lap
122 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody @1 Lap
123 Jeremy Saksik @1 Lap
124 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft @1 Lap
125 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town @1 Lap
126 Matthew Masuzzo @1 Lap
127 Paul Tabor Pedal power @1 Lap
128 Joel Hawksley RRRhody @1 Lap
129 Thomas Edgerton UVM Cycling @1 Lap
130 Kevin Danis Hands across the world @1 Lap
131 Taylor Kolasinski CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom @1 Lap
132 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge @1 Lap
133 Avi Kurlantzick Unattached @1 Lap
134 Christopher Pelletier @1 Lap
135 Nick Weigel @2 Lap
136 Derek Faulkner @2 Lap
137 Michael Shneer @2 Lap
138 Nick Kishfy @2 Lap
139 Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap @2 Lap
140 Chris Paddock @2 Lap
DNF Randall Charlwood Team Spark CX pb Marin
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing
DNF Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight
DNF Giovanni Gianesin
DNF Adam Gallagher
DNF Michael Oleksak
Finishers: Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:00:24
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:00:35
3 Curtis White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:01:28
4 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross T 1:01:30
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:01:31
6 Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement 1:02:01
7 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:02:15
8 Raphael Gagne Red Truck Garneau P/B Easton 1:02:16
9 Michael Van den ham Red Truck -- Garneau P/B Easton 1:02:23
10 Todd Wells Specialized 1:02:27
11 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 1:02:36
12 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:02:40
13 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing P/B M 1:02:40
14 Dan Timmerman Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx 1:02:48
15 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro Cx Team P 1:02:55
16 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:03:01
17 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team 1:03:05
18 Cody Kaiser Langetwins / Specialized 1:03:09
19 Ben Frederick Beyondcx 1:03:12
20 Justin Lindine Apex / Nbx / Trek 1:03:44
21 Eric Thompson Hed Cycling Products 1:04:01
22 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 1:04:03
23 Jake Wells Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx 1:04:06
24 Jack Kisseberth Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 1:04:07
25 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cx Team 1:04:19
26 Cole Oberman Rarediseasecycling.Org 1:04:19
27 Marc Andre daigle 1:04:22
28 Garry Millburn Trek Sram Champion System 1:05:18
29 Tristan Schouten Rolf Prima/Atitude Sports 1:05:20
30 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 1:05:25
31 Sam O'keefe House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 1:05:27
32 Daniel Chabanov House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 1:05:44
33 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:05:48
34 Walton Brush Mash Sf 1:06:02
35 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:06:02
36 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour 1:06:10
37 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau 1:06:11
38 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Cyclocross Team 1:06:59
39 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 1:07:00
40 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:07:08
41 Peter Goguen Race Cf 1:07:41
42 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:07:42
43 Adam St. germain Next-Bmb 1:07:59
44 William Elliott Team Ncch P/B Dec Express 1:08:08
45 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.Com 1:08:44
46 Andrew Juiliano Voler/Hrs/Rock Lobster @2Lap
47 Josh Whitney Evol Racing @2Lap
48 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication @2Lap
49 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club @2Lap
50 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective @2Lap
51 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow @2Lap
52 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm @3Lap
53 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co./Vista Subaru @3Lap
54 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing @3Lap
55 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa @3Lap
56 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development @3Lap
57 Nicholas Keough @3Lap
58 Andrew Lysaght Team Cuppow @3Lap
59 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling P/B Turin @3Lap
60 Nathan Dugan Crca/Kh-Pactimo P/B Century @3Lap
61 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing @4Lap
62 Adam Sullivan Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe @4Lap
63 Ian Schon Team Cuppow @4Lap
64 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport @4Lap
65 Samuel Lear C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. @4Lap
66 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear @4Lap
67 Pete Macleod Barfly @4Lap
68 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing @5Lap
69 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro Cx Team @5Lap
DNF Cameron Dodge
DNF Anthony Clark Squid Bikes
DNF Jesse Anthony Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strateg
DNF Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling Club
DNF Luke Keough Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross T
DNF Scott Smith Jam/Ncc/Vittoria
DNF Spencer Downing Unattached
DNF Andy Brooks Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo
DNF Christian Favata Trt Bicycles
DNF Jesse Keough Foundation Cycling Nyc
DNF Ben Berden dope Wcup Stoemper Trp
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 38:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 42:04
2 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 42:18
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Te 45:42
4 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxies 45:52
5 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 46:03
6 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 46:08
7 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 46:11
8 Marit Sheffield Park Ave 46:23
9 Heidi King SJCC 46:27
10 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 46:43
11 Jenn Sears Bike Line 47:53
12 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 47:54
13 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 48:15
14 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 49:39
15 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 50:13
16 Robin Shea EECT/LiveLoveVelo 50:47
17 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 51:28
18 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 51:49
19 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 51:59
20 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 52:35
21 Sandy Noble base 36 @1 Lap
22 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1 Lap
23 Susan Bernatas @1 Lap
24 Katherine Robbins Trimon @1 Lap
25 Linda Fijol @1 Lap
26 Cheryl Hills CRCA @1 Lap
27 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's hot @1 Lap
28 Joan Hanscom PSIMet @1 Lap
29 Lara Fisher KUHL @1 Lap
30 Margaret Bania NYCC @1 Lap
31 Sheila Oconnor @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 39:20
2 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team 40:58
3 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 41:45
4 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 43:14
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 43:23
6 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 43:31
7 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 43:38
8 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:42
9 Allison Oishi Team Elite Endurance 44:21
10 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 44:21
11 Stephanie Thompson 44:41
12 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 44:42
13 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 44:50
14 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 45:03
15 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 45:36
16 Milica Wren Firefly Adventure Team 45:36
17 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 45:51
18 Sarah Thomas 45:52
19 Sylvia Kinosian 45:58
20 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM/NCC/Vittoria 46:20
21 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 46:54
22 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 46:56
23 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 46:56
24 Eugena Gunderson Eugie's Kung Fu Awesome Squad 47:17
25 Jennifer Wilson MIT Cycling 47:17
26 Barb Blakley Big'n'small 47:22
27 Danielle White 47:50
28 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 48:36
29 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 49:07
30 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing 49:36
31 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 50:44
32 Janelle Guyot 51:18
33 Jessica Meany ThisTeamSavesLives 52:04
34 Kyra Kenwood LiveLoveVelo 52:05
35 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 52:25
36 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling @1 Lap
37 Hannah Kirby @1 Lap
38 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft @1 Lap
39 Victoria Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club @1 Lap
40 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle @1 Lap
41 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle @1 Lap
42 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles @1 Lap
43 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco @1 Lap
44 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling p/b the freew @1 Lap
45 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk @1 Lap
46 Tracy Vrablik @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 42:54
2 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 43:00
3 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 43:32
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 43:46
5 Ellen Noble Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 43:54
6 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 44:09
7 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 44:33
8 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 44:37
9 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale Pb Cyclocrossworld.C 44:38
10 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 44:42
11 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 45:14
12 Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team 45:29
13 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing P/B Pb2 45:30
14 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 45:57
15 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Ism/Powerbar/Challen 46:09
16 Mical Dyck Naked Factory Racing 46:11
17 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 46:18
18 Beth Ann orton Kona 46:45
19 Jena Greaser 47:08
20 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross T 47:08