Log In

Team Overview: Seaside Cycle

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Nov 4 2017)

Patrick Cochran Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 16

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Todd Clark Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 46 / 98

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 24 / 106

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2017)

Todd Clark Men Cat 1/23/4 Master 50+ 36 / 64

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 32 / 90

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 29 / 91

Scrub Zone Nationals (Dec 19 2015)

Bill Papp Mens Masters 50+ 7 / 7

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2015)

Bill Papp Jedi Men 64 / 76

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 15 2015)

Bill Papp Men Cat 3/4 73 / 79

Monstah Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Bill Papp Masters 50+ 13 / 26

Fruitlands Cup of CX (Oct 24 2015)

Bill Papp Men Open 50+ 39 / 53

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 11 2015)

Bill Papp Masters 50+ (Cat 1/2/3/4) 31 / 50

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Bill Papp Men 50+ Master Cat 123 97 / 109

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 31 / 116
Bill Papp Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 83 / 116
Steven Fessenden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 103 / 116

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 43 / 116
Bill Papp Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 52 / 116
Steven Fessenden Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 96 / 116

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 20 2015)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 24 / 83

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Bill Papp Men Master 45+ 29 / 39

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Todd Clark Men Masters 45+ 57 / 94
Bill Papp Men Masters 45+ 77 / 94

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Bill Papp Men Masters 45+ 68 / 95
Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 21 / 123

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 68

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Patrick Twomey 3 Men 51 / 74

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Patrick Twomey 3 Men 39 / 83
Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 18 / 28

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Patrick Twomey Men 3 34 / 58

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Patrick Twomey Men 3 47 / 58

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Patrick Twomey 3 Men 32 / 57

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Bill Papp Masters Men 50+ 50 / 78

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Patrick Twomey Men Cat 3 67 / 105

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 26 / 35
Patrick Twomey Men 3 74 / 125

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Bill Papp MASTERS 4/5 50+ 24 / 35

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Bill Papp Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 45 / 69

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Bill Papp Men (Cat 4) 36 / 50

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Bill Papp 45+ 80 / 119
Alex Meier CAT 3 22 / 159

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Bill Papp 45+ 97 / 128
Alex Meier CAT 3 53 / 159
Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 45 / 58

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Rebecca Pagano Cat 1/2/3 Women 13 / 34

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Rebecca Pagano Women UCI Elite 28 / 55
Todd Clark Men Master Masters 45+ 53 / 91
Bill Papp Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 53 / 97
Steven Fessenden Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 96 / 97
Alex Meier Men Cat 3 27 / 111
Edward Greene Men Cat 3 90 / 111
Patrick Twomey Men Cat 3 102 / 111

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Rebecca Pagano Women UCI Elite 36 / 55
Marian Jamison smith Women UCI Elite 51 / 55
Todd Clark Men Cat 4/5 33 / 122
Bill Papp Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 56 / 108
Steven Fessenden Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 72 / 108
Matthew Johnson Men Junior 10-14 32 / 32
Alex Meier Men Cat 3 32 / 119
Patrick Twomey Men Cat 3 98 / 119
Edward Greene Men Cat 3 101 / 119

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Alex Meier Men's P/1/2/3* 33 / 52
Rebecca Pagano Women's Open* 4 / 23

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Rebecca Pagano Pro/1/2/3 Women 1 / 15
Patrick Twomey 3 Men 30 / 52
Todd Clark 4/5 Men 35+ 11 / 65
Steven Fessenden 4/5 Men 35+ 36 / 65

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Marian Jamison smith Women 1/2/3 5 / 7
Patrick Twomey Cat 3/4 24 / 28
Patrick Twomey Zanconato single speed series race 15 / 25

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Alex Meier Men 3 46 / 75

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Alex Meier Men 3 35 / 77

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Kurt Johnson Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 40 / 52
Alex Meier 3 Men 24 / 82
Bill Papp Masters Men 35+ (4/5) 38 / 60
Steven Fessenden Masters Men 35+ (4/5) 53 / 60

New England Regional CX Championships (Dec 16 2012)

Alex Meier 3 Men 26 / 41

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Patrick Twomey Category: Killer B Men 41 / 57

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Alex Meier 3 Men 38 / 77
Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 20 / 27

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 25 / 35
Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 17 / 22

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 25 / 29
Alex Meier Men 3 19 / 65

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 21 / 33
Alex Meier Men 3 42 / 81

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Alex Meier 3/4 Men 12 / 88
Patrick Twomey 3/4 Men 48 / 88
Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 12 / 22

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Alex Meier Category 1/2/3 Men 25 / 34
Matthew Johnson Cub Juniors (10-14) 6 / 9

22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2012 Vermont State Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Alex Meier Men Cat. 3-4 11 / 43

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Patrick Twomey MEN CAT 2/3/4 26 / 37

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Patrick Twomey MEN CAT 2/3/4 48 / 55

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Patrick Twomey Men 3 86 / 126
Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 24 / 30
Alex Meier Men 4 3 / 132

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Patrick Twomey Men 3 98 / 124
Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 22 / 27
Alex Meier Men 4 1 / 133

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Patrick Twomey Men 3/4 27 / 40

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Matthew Johnson Juniors 10-14 15 / 19

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Alex Meier OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN 12 / 23
Patrick Twomey OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN 20 / 23
Benjamin Pagano MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 12 / 58
Patrick Twomey MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 55 / 58
Alex Meier BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 1 / 91
Kurt Johnson MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1/2/3/4) 24 / 29

The BikeMan.com Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 13 2012)

Patrick Twomey Men 1/2/3 28 / 29

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Alex Meier Men 4 7 / 72

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Steven Fessenden Men 4 35+/45+ 35 / 118
Alex Meier Men 4 3 / 96
Benjamin Pagano Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 34 / 63

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Alex Meier cat 4 10 / 89

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Kurt Johnson Masters Men 45+ 77 / 86
Steven Fessenden Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 41 / 93
Benjamin Pagano Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 94
Alex Meier Men 4 6 / 97

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Kurt Johnson Masters Men 45+ 69 / 85
Benjamin Pagano Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 24 / 104
Alex Meier Men 4 3 / 99
Steven Fessenden Men 4 45 / 99
Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 42 / 52

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Benjamin Pagano Men's P/1/2/3* 24 / 40
Alex Meier Men's 2/3/4 44 / 86
Patrick Twomey Men's 2/3/4 66 / 86

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Alex Meier 4 Men 4 / 77
Patrick Twomey 4 Men 27 / 77
Steven Fessenden 4 Men 43 / 77

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 17 / 25
Kurt Johnson Men 45+ (1-3) 46 / 46
Alex Meier Men 4 10 / 17

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Rebecca Pagano UCI Elite Women 8 / 23
Alex Meier Men 4 10 / 24

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Benjamin Pagano Pro/1/2/3 Men 35+ 2 / 5
Steven Fessenden 4 Men 35+ 24 / 55
Alex Meier 4 Men 12 / 34

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Steven Fessenden Cat 4 Men 39 / 63

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Todd Clark Masters Men 45+ 44 / 85

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Todd Clark Men 4 22 / 111

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Todd Clark 4 Men 5 / 72

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Todd Clark Men 4 26 / 61

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Paul Mcmahon Masters Men 35+ 27 / 44

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Todd Clark Men Master 3/4 (35+) 11 / 32

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Paul Mcmahon Men (cat 1/2/3) 40 / 52

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Steven Fessenden Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 24 / 83

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Marian Jamison smith UCI Elite Women 30 / 41
Thomas Lesch Cat 4 Men 59 / 114
Victor Taormina Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 39 / 72
Todd Clark Cat 4 Masters 35+ 21 / 110
Steven Fessenden Cat 4 Masters 35+ 40 / 110

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Marian Jamison smith UCI Elite Women 33 / 43
Thomas Lesch Cat 4 Men 55 / 114
Victor Taormina Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 45 / 76
Todd Clark Cat 4 Masters 35+ 10 / 103
Steven Fessenden Cat 4 Masters 35+ 33 / 103

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Steven Fessenden Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 53 / 77
Todd Clark 4 Men 35 / 96
Nate Campbell 3 Men 1 / 62

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Todd Clark Cat 4 Men 12 / 44

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Steven Fessenden Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 15 / 25
Victor Taormina Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Steven Fessenden Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 28
Victor Taormina Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 93 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Steven Fessenden Men cat 4 35+ 29 / 50
Todd Clark Men Cat 4 22 / 85

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Thomas Lesch Cat 4 Men 22 / 47

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Todd Clark CAT 4 MEN 26 / 90

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Thomas Lesch Mens 4 28 / 48

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Nate Campbell Men Cat 3,4 8 / 76

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Nate Campbell Cat 3 Men 7 / 62

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Philip Wong UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 55
Nate Campbell Cat 4 Men 1 / 71

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Todd Clark Cat 4 Masters 35+ 23 / 94

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Collyn Smitherman Cat 3/4 Women 58 / 75
Philip Wong UCI Elite/U23 Men 37 / 75
Nate Campbell Cat 4 Men 1 / 87
Todd Clark Cat 4 Masters 35+ 31 / 95

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series (Sep 27 2009)

Paul Mcmahon Cat 4 25 / 48
Paul Mcmahon Cat 3/4 23 / 32

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Philip Wong Pro/1/2/3 Men 5 / 24
Nate Campbell 4 Men 2 / 87
Todd Clark 4 Men 30 / 87

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Todd Clark Cat 4 Men 31 / 91