Log In

Team Overview: BOSTON UNIVERSITY

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 27 2018)

Arun Kabir Men Cat 4/5 18 / 41

Keene Pumpkincross (Oct 21 2018)

Arun Kabir Men 5 u40 10 / 35
David Sutherland Men 5 u40 24 / 35

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Arun Kabir Men Cat 4/5 37 / 100

Elm City Cx (Dec 17 2017)

Roderick Eskew Cat 4/5 17 / 52

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2017)

Roderick Eskew Beginner Men 27 / 75

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

Roderick Eskew Cat 4/5 Men 58 / 116

March Farm Cyclo-Madness (Nov 23 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4/5 Open 22 / 57

Rockland County Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men Open Cat4/5 38 / 78

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

Roderick Eskew Cat 4-5 Men 46 / 87

Bubblecross (Nov 11 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men Open Cat5 15 / 37

Newtown CX (Nov 5 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men 4/5 17 / 51

Cheshire CX (Nov 4 2017)

Roderick Eskew CAT4/5 43 / 89

Brodie CX (Oct 21 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men CAT 4-5 29 / 49

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4/5 35 / 74

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men Open U40 Cat4/5 45 / 66

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4/5 41 / 88

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 27 2017)

Roderick Eskew CAT 4/5 21 / 70

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Eric Loehle Beginner (Men) 42 / 85
Roderick Eskew Beginner (Men) 53 / 85
Peter Daniels Beginner (Men) 76 / 85

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4-5 92 / 125

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4-5 85 / 122

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Peter Daniels Men Cat4/5 Open 62 / 84
Roderick Eskew Men Cat4/5 Open 67 / 84

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Fisher Curran Men Cat 4/5 32 / 136
Eric Loehle Men Cat 4/5 93 / 136
Roderick Eskew Men Cat 4/5 99 / 136
Peter Daniels Men Cat 4/5 105 / 136

Cheshire Cross 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Fisher Curran CATEGORY 4/5 22 / 75
Eric Loehle CATEGORY 4/5 49 / 75
Peter Daniels CATEGORY 4/5 69 / 75

Pumpkincross (Oct 23 2016)

Fisher Curran MEN 4/5 U40 (Open) 10 / 32
David Butcher MEN 4/5 U40 (Open) 18 / 32
Eric Loehle MEN 4/5 U40 (Open) 25 / 32
Roderick Eskew MEN 4/5 U40 (Open) 27 / 32

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Peter Daniels Men Cat 4/5 999 / 133

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 29 2015)

David Butcher Men 4/5 30 / 35

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Peter Daniels Men Cat 4/5 54 / 60

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Nick Smith Men Cat 2/3/4 59 / 79
Peter Daniels Men Cat 4/5 55 / 68

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 15 2015)

David Villari Men Cat 3/4 46 / 79

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Peter Daniels Men Cat 4/5 115 / 134

Keene PumpkinCross (Oct 18 2015)

David Butcher MEN CAT 4/5 U40 18 / 26
Eric Loehle MEN CAT 4/5 U40 22 / 26
Peter Daniels MEN CAT 4/5 U40 26 / 26

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 11 2015)

David Villari Men (Cat 4/5) 17 / 107

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

David Villari Men Cat 4-5 13 / 109
Eric Loehle Men Cat 4-5 87 / 109

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

David Villari Men Cat 4-5 112 / 146

The Night Weasels Cometh (Sep 30 2015)

David Villari cat 4/5 30 / 100
Eric Loehle cat 4/5 85 / 100

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2015)

Nick Smith 2/3/4 Men 27 / 110

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 20 2015)

David Villari Men Cat 4/5 13 / 57

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Tess Timmes Women Cat 4 5 / 24
Nick Smith Men Cat 3 61 / 79

Rockland County Supercross Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Tess Timmes Women Cat 3/4 11 / 24
Tess Timmes Women B 3 / 6

2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Peter Daniels 4/5 Men 89 / 119

Rockland County Supercross Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Tess Timmes Women Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Tess Timmes Women B 3 / 6

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

David Villari CAT 4/5 MEN 35 / 99

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Morgan Lehman Women 4 17 / 55

Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2014)

Morgan Lehman Women 4 11 / 51

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Nick Smith Men Cat 4/5 7 / 98

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State Championships (Oct 19 2014)

Tess Timmes Women Open Cat 4 6 / 14

New England Regional CX Championships (Dec 16 2012)

Ben Emmert-aronson 4 Men 46 / 56

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 52 / 71

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 51 / 69

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Lydia Hausle Women Cat 3/4 26 / 56

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Robert Winnett Men 4 88 / 96

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Lydia Hausle Women 3/4 63 / 87
David Giraud Men 3 114 / 120

Holiday CX Beatings (Dec 11 2011)

John Kavouris Men Cat 3/4 17 / 23
John Kavouris Men 4 15 / 25

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Ben Emmert-aronson Men 4 91 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Ben Emmert-aronson Men 4 73 / 111

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Lydia Hausle Women 3, 4 37 / 39

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Craig Keasler Men 4 21 / 98

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Craig Keasler Men 4 103 / 111
David Giraud Amateur Men 125 / 150

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Craig Keasler 4 Men 18 / 72

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Craig Keasler Men Cat 4 9 / 20

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Craig Keasler Men 4 17 / 32

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Craig Keasler Men 4 19 / 61

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Women 3/4 6 / 30

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Women 3/4 12 / 36

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Kimberly Zubris 3/4 Women 13 / 40

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 34 / 127
Kimberly Zubris Women 3/4 27 / 74

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 28 / 140
Kimberly Zubris Women 3/4 24 / 75

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Nolan Musselman 3/4 Men 90 / 108
Ben Emmert-aronson 3/4 Men 95 / 108
Robert Winnett 3/4 Men 108 / 108
Ben Emmert-aronson Cat 4 Men 73 / 131
Robert Winnett Cat 4 Men 122 / 131

Smith Farm (Oct 23 2010)

Nolan Musselman Cat. 4 53 / 57

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3 Men 33 / 119

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3 Men 49 / 114

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 39 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Ian Schon Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 40 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Ian Schon Men Intermediate Cat 3 27 / 61

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Ian Schon Cat 3 Men 52 / 73

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Ian Schon Men Cat 3,4 57 / 76

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Ian Schon Cat 4 Men 10 / 31
Ian Schon Cat 3 Men 39 / 62

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Ian Schon Cat 4 Men 7 / 28

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Ian Schon Men's Cat 4 10 / 52

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Nikolai Skievaski Cat 3 Men 76 / 104

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Ian Schon Cat 4 Men 18 / 87

New Jersey State Fair SpectaCross (Aug 1 2009)

Ian Schon Cat Novice Men 6 / 21
Ian Schon Cat Novice Men -- Race 2 7 / 17

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Callie Gordon Collegiate women D1 9 / 24

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Callie Gordon Uci Elite Women 18 starte 13 / 17

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Callie Gordon Uci Elite Women 19 start 14 / 18

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Colin H. Murphy Collegiate Men 92 Starters 45 / 82

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Bess Arendall WOMEN CAT 3/4 9 / 19