Log In

Team Overview: TCB Courier p/b Cadence

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CX1 Halloween Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Santiago Campos Fixed Gear Tracklocross 5 / 7

SURF CITY 3 (Dec 17 2017)

Michele Delia Open Women C 1 / 5
Gerald Kammerzell Open Men B 1 / 22

SURF CITY 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Michele Delia Open Women C 1 / 6
Michelle Wilcox Open Women A 6 / 7
Gerald Kammerzell Open Men B 1 / 25
Erik Schiller Open Men B 8 / 25

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Kyle Emery-peck Singlespeed Men A 6 / 21
Brandon Harrison Singlespeed Men A 14 / 21
Michelle Willcox Women A 7 / 12
Michele Delia Women C 1 / 6
Gerald Kammerzell Open Men B 2 / 33
Nick Keane Open Men B 31 / 33

Rock Lobster Cup III (Oct 22 2017)

Michelle Willcox Women A 9 / 10
Kyle Emery-peck Single Speed A 4 / 13
Brandon Harrison Single Speed A 10 / 13
Gerald Kammerzell Men B Open 3 / 37

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Gerald Kammerzell Men B/3-5 8 / 54
Michelle Willcox Women A/1-3 10 / 13

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2017)

Brandon Harrison Men Elite A Open 15 / 21
Gerald Kammerzell Men Elite A Open 18 / 21
Michelle Willcox Women Elite A Open 11 / 12

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2016)

Nick Keane Men Cat 3-5 7 / 15
Gabriel Ramirez Men Cat 3-5 12 / 15

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2016)

Nick Keane Men Cat 3-5 5 / 16
Gabriel Ramirez Men Cat 3-5 13 / 16

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

Jean Padilla Men Single Speed A Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Dec 10 2016)

Erik Schiller Men B (USAC 3-5) 12 / 22
Gabriel Ramirez Men B (USAC 3-5) 21 / 22

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Ryan Gallagher Category A Men 16 / 29
Rj Rabe Category A Men 23 / 29

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Dec 3 2016)

Erik Schiller Men B (USAC 3-5) 9 / 17

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Gabriel Ramirez Men - B 22 / 32
Ben Strain Men - A/Elite 10 / 29
Nick Keane Men - A/Elite 16 / 29
Ryan Gallagher Men - A/Elite 22 / 29
Gabe Ramirez Men - A/Elite 27 / 29
Andres Ruiz Men - A/Elite 28 / 29
Brandon Harrison Men - A SS 5 / 16
Kyle Emery-peck Men - A SS 12 / 16
Michelle Willcox Women - B 3 / 9

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Brandon Harrison Men - A SS 8 / 18
Kyle Emery-peck Men - A SS 10 / 18
Gabe Ramirez Men - B SS 8 / 16
Chas Christiansen Men - A/Elite 5 / 49
Ben Strain Men - A/Elite 23 / 49
Ryan Gallagher Men - A/Elite 34 / 49
Andres Ruiz Men - A/Elite 43 / 49
Nick Kean Men - A/Elite 47 / 49
Erik Schiller Men - B 6 / 44

SURF CITY CYCLO-X CX1: Aptos High School (Oct 30 2016)

Brandon Harrison Single Speed Men A 6 / 16
Kyle Emery-peck Single Speed Men A 8 / 16
Ryan Gallagher Men A 17 / 37
Ben Strain Men A 22 / 37
Nick Keane Men A 24 / 37
Geoff Best Men A 27 / 37
Gerald Kammerzell Men A 28 / 37
Michelle Willcox Women B 1 / 11
Erik Schiller Men B 28 / 42
Sean Geivett Men B 37 / 42

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Erik Schiller Men - B 26 / 38
Ryan Gallagher Men - A/Elite 19 / 24
Brandon Harrison Men - A SS 10 / 16

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Ryan Gallagher Men B (USAC 3-5) 2 / 28
Gabriel Ramirez Men B (USAC 3-5) 21 / 28

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Kyle Emery-peck Single Speed A 9 / 18
Sean Geivett Men B Open 29 / 31
Rj Rabe Men A 18 / 29
Ben Strain Men A 21 / 29
Geoff Best Men A 23 / 29
Andres Ruiz Men A 25 / 29

Superpro - Lion of Fairfax (Oct 15 2016)

Michelle Willcox Women - B 2 / 23
Ramon Jacquez Men - B 10 / 49
Charles Christiansen Men - A/Elite 6 / 34
Ryan Gallagher Men - A/Elite 11 / 34
Nick Keane Men - A/Elite 29 / 34
Gabriel Ramirez Men - A/Elite 32 / 34
Kyle Emery-peck Men - A SS 3 / 13

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

Michelle Willcox Women B 2 / 10
Ryan Gallagher Men B 1 / 49
Rj Rabe Men B 6 / 49
Sean Gelvett Men B 17 / 49
Ramon Jacquez Men B 20 / 49
Gabriel Ramirez Men B 42 / 49
Charles Christiansen Men A/Elite 4 / 25
Geoff Best Men A/Elite 18 / 25
Benjamin Strain Men A/Elite 24 / 25
Andres Ruiz Men A/Elite 25 / 25
Kyle Emery-peck Men A Singlespeed 4 / 16
Brandan Harrison Men A Singlespeed 8 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Ryan Gallagher Men - B 3 / 39
Sean Geivett Men - B 17 / 39
Chas Christiansen Men - A/Elite 18 / 33
Nick Kean Men - A/Elite 31 / 33
Jean Padilla Men - B SS 12 / 12
Brandon Harrison Men - A SS 3 / 21
Kyle Emery-peck Men - A SS 8 / 21

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Ryan Gallagher Men - B 3 / 43
Rj Rabe Men - B 7 / 43
Sean Geivett Men - B 17 / 43
Ramon Jacquez Men - B 23 / 43
Chas Christiansen Men - A/Elite 11 / 37
Geoff Best Men - A/Elite 23 / 37
Michelle Willcox Women - B 1 / 16

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Michelle Willcox Women C Cat 3-4 2 / 21
Benjamin Strain Men B Cat 3-5 5 / 68
Ryan Gallagher Men B Cat 3-5 6 / 68
Geoff Best Men B Cat 3-5 15 / 68
Sean Geivett Men B Cat 3-5 45 / 68
Ru Rabe Men B Cat 3-5 48 / 68
Brandon Harrison Men Single Speed Open 36 / 40

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - Ft. Ord (Dec 19 2015)

Chas Christiansen ELITE MEN 400-499 15 / 16

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Robert Rabe B Men 4 / 34
Nick Keane B Men 34 / 34
Charles Christiansen Elite Men 7 / 24
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 13 / 24

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Nick Keane Cat B Men 4 / 51
Rj Rabe Cat B Men 5 / 51
Geoff Best Cat B Men 13 / 51
Ben Strain Cat B Men 15 / 51
Chas Christiansen Elite Men 11 / 38
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 19 / 38
Ramon Jacquez Elite Men 27 / 38
Gabriel Ramirez SingleSpeed B 10 / 16
Kyle Emery-peck SingleSpeed A 19 / 22

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

Ryan Gallagher Open Men A 21 / 34
Ramon Jalquez Open Men A 25 / 34
Chas Christiansen Open Men A 31 / 34
Brandon Harrison Single Speed B 1 / 19
Sean Geireft Single Speed B 12 / 19
Kyle Emery-peck Single Speed B 17 / 19
Rj Rabe Men B 6 / 40
Geoff Best Men B 8 / 40
Nick Keane Men B 12 / 40

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Chas Christiansen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

Geoff Best Cat B Men 1 / 40
Rj Rabe Cat B Men 5 / 40
Nick Keane Cat B Men 8 / 40
Gabriel Ramirez Cat B Men 31 / 40
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 9 / 19
Ramon Jacquez Elite Men 12 / 19
Gerald Kammerzell SingleSpeed B 5 / 13

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Geoff Best Cat B Men 3 / 52
Rj Rabe Cat B Men 4 / 52
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 12 / 24
Ramon Jacquez Elite Men 18 / 24
Gabriel Ramirez SingleSpeed B 5 / 16
Gerald Kammerzell SingleSpeed B 13 / 16
Sean Geivett SingleSpeed B 14 / 16

Surf City #3 Aptos High (Nov 15 2015)

Kyle Emery-peck Single Speed Men A 4 / 14
Brandon Harrison Single Speed Men A 12 / 14
Andres Ruiz Men A 13 / 24
Brandon Harrison Single Speed Men B 1 / 8
Nick Keane Men B 8 / 36
Geoff Best Men B 11 / 36
Benjamin Strain Men B 14 / 36

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Geoff Bent Cat B Men 4 / 42
Rj Rabe Cat B Men 6 / 42
Nick Keane Cat B Men 10 / 42
Gabriel Ramirez Cat B Men 21 / 42
Sean Geivett Cat B Men 37 / 42
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 16 / 22
Ramon Jacquez Elite Men 18 / 22
Brandon Hansen SingleSpeed A 3 / 13

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Ryan Gallagher Cat A Men 20 / 55
Ramon Jacquez Cat A Men 44 / 55
Andres Ruiz Cat A Men 45 / 55
Zachary Davis Cat A Men 51 / 55
Gerald Kammerzell SingleSpeed B 2 / 28
Gabriel Ramirez SingleSpeed B 3 / 28
Brandon Harrison SingleSpeed A 8 / 28
Geoff Best Cat B Men 4 / 70
Nick Keane Cat B Men 5 / 70
Rj Rabe Cat B Men 10 / 70

Surf City #2 Watsonville Fairgrounds (Nov 1 2015)

Gabriel Ramirez Single Speed Men A 13 / 20
Chas Christiansen Men A 8 / 37
Andres Ruiz Men A 21 / 37
Ryan Gallagher Men A 23 / 37
Brandon Harrison Single Speed Men B 1 / 8
Nick Keane Men B 4 / 35
Benjamin Strain Men B 9 / 35
Geoff Best Men B 10 / 35
Rj Rabe Men B 11 / 35

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 25 2015)

Colby Goodman cat 4 5 62 / 98

Surf City #1 Harbor High (Oct 25 2015)

Gabriel Ramirez Single Speed Men A 13 / 15
Chas Christiansen Men A 22 / 38
Andres Ruiz Men A 28 / 38
Ryan Gallagher Men A 29 / 38
Kyle Emery-peck Single Speed Men B 3 / 8
Gerald Kammerzell Single Speed Men B 5 / 8
Brandon Harrison Single Speed Men B 8 / 8
Ramon Jacquez Men B 6 / 40
Geoff Best Men B 9 / 40
Nick Keane Men B 28 / 40

Superpro CX - Vallejo (Oct 24 2015)

Kyle Emery-peck B SS Men 2 / 9
Nick Keane B Men 1 / 33
Robert Rabe B Men 6 / 33
Andres Ruiz Elite Men 6 / 16
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 10 / 16

Superpro CX - Vallejo Night Race (Oct 17 2015)

Robert Rabe B Men 9 / 61
Geoff Best B Men 13 / 61
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 12 / 27
Andres Ruiz Elite Men 14 / 27

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 11 2015)

Ramon Jacquez Men A 14 / 18

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

Kyle Emery-peck B SS Men 2 / 21
Nick Keane B Men 6 / 54
Robert Rabe B Men 10 / 54
Andres Ruiz Elite Men 14 / 23
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 15 / 23

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Kyle Emery-pack SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2 / 6
Gabriel Ramirez SINGLE SPEED B MEN 5 / 6
Gerald Kammerzell SINGLE SPEED B MEN 6 / 6
Gerald Kammerzell SINGLE SPEED A MEN 12 / 16

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

Ryan Gallagher Men Cat 4-5 28 / 109

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Ryan Gallagher Men Cat 4-5 21 / 146

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Nick Keane Single Speed A 8 / 19
Gerald Kammerzell Single Speed A 12 / 19
Ryan Gallagher Men A 9 / 17

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Ryan Gallagher Men Open 20 / 33

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Nick Keane Elite men single speed 10 / 20
Charles Christiansen Elite men 9 / 34
Ryan Gallagher Elite men 17 / 34
Andres Ruiz Elite men 27 / 34
Ramon Jacquez Elite men 28 / 34
Jean Padilla Men's B Single Speed 8 / 15
Kyle Emery-peck Men's Open B 3 / 39

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 2 (Jan 25 2015)

Gabriel Ramirez Men Cat 4/5 5 / 17

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Rj Rabe Cat B Men 20 / 51
Cliff Mcfarlane Cat B Men 21 / 51
Geoff Best Cat B Men 39 / 51
Gabe Ramirez Cat B Men 42 / 51
Dave Yoha Cat B Men 44 / 51
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 14 / 28
Brandon Harrison Elite Men 23 / 28
Nick Keane SingleSpeed B 6 / 26
Sean Geivett SingleSpeed B 17 / 26

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Brandon Harrison Men A 1-4 20 / 24
Ryan Gallagher Men A 1-4 24 / 24

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Dave Yohn B Men 30 / 55
Gabe Ramirez B Men 34 / 55
Geoff Best B Men 36 / 55
Nick Keane SingleSpeed B 23 / 32

Rockland County Supercross Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Chris Thormann Men Cat 2/3/4 46 / 56

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 8 / 23
Andres Ruiz Elite Men 18 / 23
Brandon Harrison Elite Men 19 / 23

Surf City Cyclocross CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 16 2014)

Ryan Gallagher Men: A 1-4 17 / 24

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Chris Thormann Men Cat 3/4 2 / 25

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

Unknown Rider Men CAT 3/4 25 / 33
Unknown Rider SINGLESPEED OPEN 32 / 38

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Nick Keane Cat B Men 15 / 31
Gabe Ramirez Cat B Men 19 / 31

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Nick Keane SingleSpeed B 10 / 44
Robert Rabe Cat B Men 17 / 73
Gabe Ramirez Cat B Men 36 / 73
Geoff Best Cat B Men 54 / 73
Gino Gabuyo Cat B Men 60 / 73
Dave Yoha Cat B Men 65 / 73
Sarah Howerter Cat B Women 10 / 25
Ryan Gallagher Cat A Men 32 / 53
Andres Ruiz Cat A Men 33 / 53
Brandon Harrison Cat A Men 47 / 53

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Dave Yoha B Men 22 / 37
Geoff Best B Men 33 / 37
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 15 / 28
Brandon Harrison Elite Men 18 / 28
Andres Ruiz Elite Men 27 / 28

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Brandon Harrison Men: A (1-4) 22 / 34
Ryan Gallagher Men: A (1-4) 27 / 34

Marty Cross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Chris Thormann Men Cat 4 1 / 36

Santa Rosa Cup #2, Place to Play (Oct 19 2014)

Ryan Gallagher Elite (A) Men 14 / 24

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Ryan Gallagher B Men 2 / 38
Brandon Harrison Elite Men 20 / 25
Ryan Gallagher Elite Men 24 / 25

De Pijp Smoke and Suds Weekend Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Jason Barr Men Cat 5 9 / 10
William Watts Men Cat 4 2 / 8
Harrison Maddox Men Cat 4 8 / 8
Kieth Williams Men Master 40+ 2 / 6
Frank Thibeault Men Master 40+ 3 / 6
Andrew Hall Singlespeed 3 / 5
Stephen Erickson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 11

De Pijp Smoke and Suds Weekend Day 1 (Oct 11 2014)

Jason Barr Men Cat 5 10 / 12
William Watts Men Cat 4 1 / 9
Harrison Maddox Men Cat 4 6 / 9
Ethan Gracey Men Cat 4 9 / 9
Kieth Williams Men Master 40+ 1 / 6
Frank Thibeault Men Master 40+ 2 / 6
Andrew Hall Singlespeed 3 / 6
Stephen Erickson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 14

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Nick Keane B SS Men 15 / 17
Ryan Gallagher B Men 2 / 47
Geoff Best B Men 23 / 47
Dave Yoha B Men 25 / 47

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Ryan Gallagher Men A (Cat 1-5) 39 / 49
Andres Ruiz Men A (Cat 1-5) 44 / 49
Rj Rabe Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 24 / 95
Geoff Best Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 79 / 95
Nick Keane SingleSpeed (all) 45 / 55
Ramon Jacquez SingleSpeed (all) 46 / 55

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Chris Thormann Men Open Cat 4/5 1 / 40
Chris Thormann Men Open Cat 3/4 10 / 24

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Chris Thormann Men Open Cat 3/4 13 / 40
Chris Thormann Men Singlespeed Cat1/2/3 6 / 13
Chris Thormann Men Open Cat 4/5 5 / 53

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

Chris Thormann Men W&D Single Speed 9 / 15

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Cat B Men 5 / 18

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Men B 4 / 42
Ramon Jacquez Men B 24 / 42
Zach Davis Men B 31 / 42

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Men: B (3/4) 19 / 20

CandleStick Tripppel Cross - BASP #4 (Nov 24 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Men B 19 / 43

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Men: B (3/4) 13 / 28

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Cat B Men 10 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Andres Ruiz Cat B Men 23 / 82
Ryan Gallagher Cat B Men 29 / 82
Tyler Sarjeant Cat B Men 48 / 82
Brandon Harrison Cat B Men 51 / 82
Ramon Jacquez Cat B Men 57 / 82
Gabriel Rumirz Cat B Men 66 / 82

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Cat B Men 16 / 34

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Trevor Blaisdell Men: C (4) 33 / 36
Ryan Gallagher Men: B (3/4) 44 / 45

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Tyler Sarjeant Men B 26 / 47
Ryan Gallagher Men B 29 / 47
Ramon Jalquez Men B 32 / 47

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Tyler Sarjeant Cat B Men 18 / 39

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Ryan Gallagher Cat B Men 13 / 33
Tyler Sargeant Cat B Men 16 / 33
Ramon Jacquez Cat B Men 18 / 33
Gino Gabuyo Cat B Men 21 / 33

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Tyler Sarjeant Men B 60 / 60
Andres Ruiz Single Speed 23 / 27

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Ramon Jacquez B MEN CAT.3/4 8 / 12
Ryan Gallagher B MEN CAT.3/4 11 / 12

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ryan Gallagher 52
Nick Keane 25
Brandon Harrison 23
Geoff Best 20
Andres Ruiz 18
Ramon Jacquez 16
Kyle Emery-peck 16
Gabriel Ramirez 15
Gerald Kammerzell 14
Rj Rabe 13
Michelle Willcox 10
Chris Thormann 9
Chas Christiansen 9
Sean Geivett 8
Erik Schiller 6
Gabe Ramirez 6
Robert Rabe 5
Ben Strain 5
Tyler Sarjeant 4
Benjamin Strain 4
Charles Christiansen 4
Dave Yoha 4
Michele Delia 3
Jean Padilla 3
Andrew Hall 2
Stephen Erickson 2
Unknown Rider 2
Kieth Williams 2
Ramon Jalquez 2
Harrison Maddox 2
Frank Thibeault 2
Jason Barr 2
William Watts 2
Gino Gabuyo 2
Nick Kean 2
Santiago Campos 1
Gabriel Ramirez 1
Sean Gelvett 1
Brandan Harrison 1
Sean Geireft 1
Geoff Bent 1
Brandon Hansen 1
Zachary Davis 1
Michelle Wilcox 1
Kyle Emery-pack 1
Colby Goodman 1
Cliff Mcfarlane 1
Dave Yohn 1
Sarah Howerter 1
Gabriel Rumirz 1
Trevor Blaisdell 1
Ru Rabe 1
Tyler Sargeant 1
Ethan Gracey 1
Zach Davis 1