Log In

Team Overview: Northampton Bicycle

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2019)

Amanda Resch Women Open 11 / 15
Amanda Resch Men Single Speed Open 12 / 17

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Amanda Resch Women Cat 4/5 18 / 51
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women Cat 3 10 / 24
Adele Paquin Women Cat 3 11 / 24

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Adele Paquin Women Cat 3 12 / 31
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women Cat 3 21 / 31

Cheshire Cross (Nov 2 2019)

Allen Vance Men Single Speed 27 / 32
Adele Paquin Women Single Speed 2 / 5
Amanda Resch Women Single Speed 5 / 5
Amanda Resch Women Cat 345 14 / 20
Adele Paquin Women Pro123 4 / 4

Belltown Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Adele Paquin Women Open Single Speed 1 / 2
Amanda Resch Women Open Single Speed 2 / 2
Amanda Resch Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 23
Adele Paquin Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Josh Rice Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 23

2019 Minuteman CX (Oct 13 2019)

Amanda Resch Singlespeed Women 6 / 11

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 12 2019)

Adele Paquin Women Open Single Speed 1 / 8
Amanda Resch Women Open Single Speed 7 / 8
Amanda Resch Women Open Master 40+ 4 / 4
Maris Mann-stadt Women Cat 3/4/5 999 / 17

Ghosts of Gloucester (Oct 6 2019)

Josh Rice Men 1/2/3 and 40+ 23 / 41
Adele Paquin Women's 3 6 / 8
Rachel Gehringer-wiar Women's 3 8 / 8

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2019)

Jess Kates Galatro Cat 4/5 Women 10 / 38

Hydra Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Amanda Resch Women Master 40+ 1 / 1
Adele Paquin Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 15
Josh Rice Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 19
Amanda Resch Women Cat 4/5 8 / 12
Jonathan Mauterier Men Cat 3 16 / 23

Quad Cross (Sep 8 2019)

Amanda Resch Singlespeed Women 7 / 9

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 4 2019)

Josh Rice Cat 1/2/3 13 / 25
Jonathan Mauterer Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Ian Carrico Cat 4/5 18 / 32

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 25 2019)

Adele Paquin Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Leigh Gehringer-wiar Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8
Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 3/4 999 / 27
Josh Rice Men Master 35+ 6 / 9
Ian Carrico Men Cat 4/5 20 / 61

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Adele Paquin Jedi Women 10 / 30
Jonathan Mauterer Killer B Men/U19 Boys 86 / 94
Amanda Resch Open Singlespeed Women 7 / 15
Jonathan Mauterer Open Fat Bike 7 / 36
Adele Paquin Open Fat Bike 16 / 36
Amanda Resch Beginner Women/U19 Girls 33 / 41

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Jess Kates Galatro Women Cat3 Open 12 / 19
Amanda Resch Women Masters 40+ 15 / 15

Secret Squirrel CX (Nov 24 2018)

Amanda Resch Zanconato Womens Singlespeed Open 5 / 8
Adele Paquin Elite Women 9 / 17
Jess Kates Galatro Novice Women 3 / 28
Amanda Resch Novice Women 15 / 28

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 3 44 / 68
Adele Paquin Women Cat 3 10 / 30
Jess Kates Galatro Women Cat 3 27 / 30
Amanda Resch Women Cat 4/5 22 / 32

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 3 44 / 72
Adele Paquin Women Cat 3 10 / 31

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 2/3/4 29 / 65

28th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 4 2018)

Amanda Resch WOMEN SINGLE SPEED 3 / 5
Amanda Resch WOMEN CAT 4/5 7 / 9

CHESHIRE CROSS (Nov 3 2018)

Amanda Resch Singlespeed Women 3 / 6
Adele Paquin Singlespeed Women 4 / 6
Adele Paquin Pro 1/2/3 Women 6 / 6
Jonathan Mauterer Cat 3 9 / 19

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Gabrielle Yarosh Women's Cat 4/5 8 / 15

Belltown CX (Oct 20 2018)

Adele Paquin Women Open Single Speed 1 / 4
Amanda Resch Women Open Single Speed 4 / 4
Amanda Resch Women Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Adele Paquin Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 17 2018)

Amanda Resch Novice Women 8 / 20
Melissa Gawron Elite Women & Women 40+ 6 / 15
Amanda Resch Zanconato Singlespeed Women 8 / 11

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Adele Paquin Women Cat 4/5 1 / 44
Amanda Resch Women Cat 4/5 27 / 44

BossCross (Oct 8 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Fat Bike 3 / 12
Adele Paquin Fat Bike 5 / 12
Amanda Resch Fat Bike 12 / 12

Minuteman CX (Oct 7 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Men 3 20 / 32
Amanda Resch Women (SS Open) 5 / 8
Melissa Gawron Women 3 6 / 18
Amanda Resch Women 4/5 23 / 40

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 6 2018)

Adele Paquin Women Open Single Speed 3 / 5
Jonathan Mauterer Men Open Single Speed 10 / 25
Adele Paquin Women Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 3 9 / 25

Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2018)

Marc Lombard Cat 4/5 (Men) 70 / 89
Amanda Resch Cat 4/5 (Women) 15 / 19
Melissa Gawron Cat 1/2/3/4 (Women) 15 / 31
Adele Paquin Cat 1/2/3/4 (Women) 16 / 31

KMC CrossFest Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3/4 1 / 7
Adele Paquin Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7

Cape Cross (Sep 23 2018)

Amanda Resch Women 3/4/5 Cat 12 / 17
Amanda Resch Women Single Speed Open 3 / 3

Quad CX 2018 (Sep 9 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Men 3/4 23 / 49

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 5 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer A Race 36 / 37
Adele Paquin B Race 12 / 40
Ian Carrico B Race 19 / 40
Jason Johnson B Race 34 / 40

Kalon Cross (Sep 1 2018)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Open Cat 2/3/4 17 / 47
Patrick Ganieany Men Open 9-39 Cat 5 21 / 28

COMPEDGE CYCLOCROSS @ BLUNT PARK (Aug 26 2018)

Adele Paquin Women 1/2/3 6 / 10
Jonathan Mauterer Elite 1/2/3 19 / 28
Adele Paquin Cat 4/5 37 / 72
Jason Johnson Cat 4/5 38 / 72
Patrick Ganieany Cat 4/5 40 / 72
Ian Carrico Cat 4/5 58 / 72

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2017)

Adele Paquin Beginner Women 1 / 26
Jonathan Mauterer Killer B Men 14 / 62

NBX GP of Cross (Dec 2 2017)

Melissa Gawron Cat 3 Women 7 / 24

Race to Rescue Mutts (Nov 25 2017)

Jonathan Mauterer A 2 / 13

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 12 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 17 / 20
Adele Paquin Women Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Jason Johnson Men Cat 4/5 120 / 125

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 3 999 / 84
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 8 / 28
Adele Paquin Women Cat 4/5 5 / 35

Cheshire CX (Nov 4 2017)

Adele Paquin WOMENS CAT3-5 8 / 17

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Pro/1/2/3 15 / 21

Keene Pumpkin Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Scott Yarosh Men 1/2 11 / 11

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 18 2017)

Melissa Gawron Elite Women (aka 1/2/3) 8 / 19

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 13 / 25

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 24 / 32

Minuteman CX (Oct 8 2017)

Scott Yarosh Men (Cat 1/2/3) 12 / 28
Gabrielle Yarosh Women (Cat 4/5) 44 / 58

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Adele Paquin Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 18
Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 3/4 13 / 35
Clio Dinan Women Cat 1/2/3 999 / 10

VERGE Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Pro/1/2/3 12 / 29
Scott Yarosh Cat 1/2/3 Men 18 / 63

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 1 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Open Cat2/3 14 / 25
Scott Yarosh Men Open Cat2/3 26 / 66
Jonathan Mauterer Men Open U40 Cat4/5 1 / 57

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Open U40 Cat4/5 8 / 66

KMC Cross Festival Day 1 (Sep 29 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Open Cat3/4 4 / 13

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2017)

Melissa Gawron Women Pro/1/2/3 17 / 30
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 2/3/4 7 / 101

Battle of Great Falls (Sep 23 2017)

Adele Paquin B Open 8 / 16

Quad CX 2017 (Sep 10 2017)

Scott Yarosh Men Open Single Speed 5 / 46
Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 4 2 / 35
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 34

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Cat 4/5 2 / 88

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 7 2017)

Jonathan Mauterer Men B 1 / 20

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 3 2017)

Jonathan Mauterer Men Senior Cat 4-5 1 / 40

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 27 2017)

Melissa Gawron WOMEN 123 5 / 9
Jonathan Mauterer CAT 3/4 18 / 35
Jonathan Mauterer CAT 4/5 2 / 70
Patrick Ganieany CAT 4/5 25 / 70

Elm City CX (Dec 18 2016)

Scott Yarosh Single Speed (Open) 2 / 12
Scott Yarosh Men P/1/2/3 (Men) 19 / 25

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 26 / 40
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 7 / 65

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 20 / 45
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 6 / 85

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat3 Open 18 / 24
Mark Hewitt Men Cat3 Open 6 / 64

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat3 Open 14 / 29
Mark Hewitt Men Cat3 Open 74 / 79

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 5 / 75
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 41 / 45
Scott Yarosh Men Jr/Mas 75 / 75
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 20 / 49

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Scott Yarosh Men Pro/1/2 48 / 81
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 8 / 94
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 28 / 52
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 30 / 59

26th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2016 VT State Championships (Nov 6 2016)

Scott Yarosh OPEN SINGLE SPEED 7 / 35
Mark Hewitt MEN CAT. 1-3 9 / 22
Scott Yarosh MASTER MEN 35-44 CAT. 1-3 3 / 13
Gabrielle Yarosh WOMEN CAT. 3/4 15 / 17
Jeff Earl MASTER MEN 35-44 CAT. 4/5 6 / 12

Pumpkincross (Oct 23 2016)

Scott Yarosh MEN 1/2/3 (Open) 7 / 22
Gabrielle Yarosh WOMEN 3/4 (Open) 14 / 22

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

Mark Hewitt Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 24
Melissa Gawron Women Pro/1/2/3 12 / 15

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 19 2016)

Mark Hewitt Elite Men (Cat 1/2/3)* 7 / 22
Melissa Gawron Elite Women (Cat 1/2/3)* 6 / 9

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Scott Yarosh Men UCI 41 / 65
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 10 / 101
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 37 / 47
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 25 / 68

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 5 / 100
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3 33 / 53
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 26 / 109
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 44 / 78

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 26

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 4 3 / 32
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 22 / 32
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 5 / 89
Scott Yarosh Men Master 35+ Cat 123 14 / 62

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 4 5 / 41
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 23 / 41
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 2-3 22 / 121
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 2-3 27 / 121

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 28 2016)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 62
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 62
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 4 5 / 35
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 23 / 35
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 2/3/4 5 / 116

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Melissa Gawron Women C Cat 3-4 1 / 21
Mark Hewitt Men B Cat 3-5 25 / 68

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 11 2016)

Scott Yarosh Pro 1/2/3 21 / 22
Gabrielle Yarosh Women 3/4 12 / 21

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Mark Hewitt P123 11 / 18

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 7 2016)

Scott Yarosh Men A 2 / 21
Gabrielle Yarosh Men B 29 / 31

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 4 2016)

Scott Yarosh M123 31 / 34
Scott Yarosh Masters 35+ 1 / 13
Gabrielle Yarosh Women 4 5 / 17
Melissa Gawron Women 4 14 / 17

Elm City CX, CT Series of Cross Finale! (Dec 13 2015)

Gabrielle Yarosh WOMEN 3/4 6 / 7
Scott Yarosh SINGLESPEED OPEN 1 / 21
Scott Yarosh PRO OPEN 1/2/3 5 / 23

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 21 / 74

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Melissa Gawron Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 28 / 82

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3/4 5 / 13

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 2/3/4 34 / 79

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 15 2015)

Scott Yarosh Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 36

Monstah Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Mark Hewitt Elite Men 1/2/3 17 / 24

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 3 34 / 106
Jacob Roy Men Cat 3 85 / 106
Scott Yarosh Men Junior/Master 19 / 68
Melissa Gawron Women Cat 4 21 / 55
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4 45 / 55

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Jacob Roy Men Cat 3 86 / 101
Scott Yarosh Men Junior/Master 16 / 61
Mark Hewitt Men Cat 4/5 1 / 134
Nicholas Wyeth Men Cat 4/5 26 / 134

25th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2015 Vermont State Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Scott Yarosh Men SS OPEN 1 / 21
Mark Hewitt Men CAT 3/4 5 / 29
Jacob Roy Men CAT 3/4 28 / 29
Scott Yarosh Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 3 / 15
Melissa Gawron Women CAT 3/4 16 / 21
Gabrielle Yarosh Women CAT 3/4 21 / 21

Crosstoberfest MA (Oct 21 2015)

Mark Hewitt Elite Men 25 / 38

Keene PumpkinCross (Oct 18 2015)

Scott Yarosh MEN OPEN 9 / 15
Mark Hewitt MEN OPEN 10 / 15
Jacob Roy MEN OPEN 13 / 15
Melissa Gawron WOMEN OPEN 16 / 23

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 11 2015)

Scott Yarosh Men (Cat 1/2/3) 20 / 37

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 10 2015)

Jacob Roy Men's 3/4 5 / 33

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 4-5 6 / 109
Scott Yarosh Men Cat 2-3 23 / 117

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Mark Hewitt Men Cat 4-5 18 / 146

The Night Weasels Cometh (Sep 30 2015)

Scott Yarosh Cat 1/2/3 Men 33 / 81

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Jacob Roy Men Cat 3 40 / 103
Scott Yarosh Men Master/Junior 25 / 93

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Jacob Roy Men Cat 3 27 / 117
Scott Yarosh Men Master/Junior 34 / 94

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2015)

Scott Yarosh Pro/1/2/3 Men 20 / 61
Jacob Roy 2/3/4 Men 35 / 110

Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Sep 13 2015)

Jacob Roy Division: MEN 3/4 12 / 38

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 12 2015)

Jacob Roy Men Open Cat 34 10 / 34

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 30 2015)

Scott Yarosh ELITE 1/2/3 8 / 23

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Nicholas Wyeth Cat 5 6 / 49